Munich International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Feb/22/2018 02:00:59 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Pound for Pound Team - 186
2 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 83
3 - CheckMat - 69
4 - GF Team - 67
5 - Gracie Barra - 63
6 - ZR Team Ukraine - 57
7 - Frota Team Nogueira - 56
8 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 50
9 - Zurich BJJ Lab - 45
10 - Wolfgang Heindel Academy - 36

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Serkan Ortac - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Thiago Henrique Santos De Lima - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Ibrahim Allaoui - Budo Clan Austria
3 - Tobias Brück - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Joshua Valentin - Jiu Jitsu Academy Worblental
2 - Stanley Richard Beier - Budo Clan Austria
3 - Ricardo Cambeiro - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Thanh An Vu - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Lorenzo Angelo Calapai - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Emil Arnaudov - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Florian Haum - Pound for Pound Team


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Florentin Yorik Jeronimo Fischer - BJJ 4 Life
2 - Niklas Fazler - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Anh Minh Nguyen - Zurich BJJ Lab
3 - Mirza Cebiric - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Simon Ruch - Gracie Barra
2 - Michele Sinico - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Dmytro Murovanniy - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Marco Eisenkolb - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Matteo Parolin - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
2 - Esteban Gardon - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Matvey Pitkevich - Jungle BJJ
3 - Maximilian Hasler - Pound for Pound Team


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Mahir Zuka - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Jakub Sevcik - Jungle BJJ
3 - Alexandr Danilichev - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jake Walton - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Petr Husek - Jungle BJJ
2 - Anton Danilichev - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Michael Suntinger - Gracie Barra
3 - Tobias Guggemos - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Or Shitrit - Pariente Academy
2 - Shota Bakuradze - Pound for Pound Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Frank Eduardo Quiñonez Oviedo - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Caen Bourke - SBG Ireland
3 - Aran Rahnavard Bazar - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Luiz Guilherme de Oliveira Rodrigues - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Daniel Arada Ferreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Roman Mayr - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Semir Piric - Pound for Pound Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Marius Socher - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francesco Taurino - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona
3 - Brent William Bowes - Team-Choco
3 - Irashka Khizriev - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Roman Nepota - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - Jan Knütter - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Javid Asgarov - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Peter Guzsván - ZR Team Hungary


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Omar Condé - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
2 - Erol Bayraktar - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Florian Kanus - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Mario Hamurculu - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Edis Bayraktar - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Bryan Gerzner - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nahuiotiu Carlos Teiefitu - Schmitz Team
2 - Ján Bartakovič - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Jan Horák - Carlson Gracie Zurich


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Luiz Guilherme de Oliveira Rodrigues - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Roman Nepota - ZR Team Ukraine
3 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - Edis Bayraktar - Pound for Pound Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Shay Ananda Montague - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Severin Patrick Zemp - Zurich BJJ Lab
3 - Itamar Attali - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Manuel Guerrisi - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - Brahim El Khatabi - Calasans BJJ International
3 - Roby Rick Peñalosa - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Tim Hinrichs - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Fabian Benz - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Alexander Matschl - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Athanasios Nasis - Zentih BJJ - Greece


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luciano Roberto Santin Alfonso - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
2 - Raphael Lesnino - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Caio Jardim Victor - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Lampart - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kevin Enz - Alliance
3 - Kristian Hernandez - NS Brotherhood International


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alessandro Borgonovo - Art of Jiu-Jitsu - Italy
2 - Youssefzai Ahmed - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Caio Jardim Victor - Nova União
3 - Alessandro Borgonovo - Art of Jiu-Jitsu - Italy
3 - Michael Lampart - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - David J Prescott - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Xavi Bas - CFC Team
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Ivan Ilinskii - Jungle BJJ
2 - Joseph Robert Breslin - SBG Ireland
3 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Caio Caetano Soares - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Patrick Louys - Zurich BJJ Lab
3 - César Steffen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Almog Big Foot Britch - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Almog Big Foot Britch - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Caio Caetano Soares - Ns Brotherhood
3 - César Steffen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Joseph Woo Sun Lee - Renzo Gracie LA
2 - Tadashi Takashima - Boston BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jan Andreas Basso - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Eduardo Henrique Galana - Tozi Jiu Jitsu International
3 - Esdras Félix Bezerra Júnior - Boca Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alex Cabanes Gisbert - Calasans BJJ International
2 - Gerson da Silva Carvalho - Alliance
3 - James Erik Mats Kytösaho - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Luca Caracciolo - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
2 - Andreas M. Sebastian Brosché Jonsson - Frontline Academy
3 - Ilke Kubilay Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Vegard Arentz Randeberg - Roger Gracie Academy Norway


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arthur Pucci - Alliance
2 - Wilson Loula de Carvalho Neto - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jakub Mikolaj Mroczkowski - Gracie Barra
2 - Valter Plazzer - Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
2 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Clube Omar Salum Franca


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
2 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
3 - Andreas M. Sebastian Brosché Jonsson - Frontline Academy
3 - Ilke Kubilay Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Laura Giulia Hunziker - Zurich BJJ Lab
2 - Dania Naomi Osato Meira - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Zurich
2 - Fonjallaz Anne - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Alecia Jayne Pasquin-onderko - Team-Choco
3 - Maria Kuhl - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Alina Ceylan - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Anna-Isabella Hijman - Zurich BJJ Lab
3 - Jelena Zikic - GF Team
3 - Lara Noemi Posch - Budo Clan Austria


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Corinne Isenegger - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Johanna John - Zurich BJJ Lab
3 - Kristy Toompalu - Frontline Academy


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aurélie LE Vern - Clube Omar Salum Franca
2 - Hannah Tabea Becker - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Fiona Lee - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Natalia Karpiuk - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Ngoc Dung Le - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Costanza Amadio - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona
3 - Aya Talhouni - Team Mirza


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Christine Krämer - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - Alliance
2 - Fiona Lee - CheckMat
3 - Natalia Karpiuk - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Ngoc Dung Le - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Sirlei Aparecida Costa - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Sirlei Aparecida Costa - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Marcelo Carreira - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Sulaiman F A S E Alsaleh - GF Team
3 - Philip Winston - Team-Choco
3 - Ralf Hiller - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Bojan Borjanic - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Volkan Koçer - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Alejandro Pineda - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Volodymyr Tarverdov - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Dimitri Papyschew - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Davide Cannavale - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Artem Balitskiy - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Sebastian Marco Oláh - Independent BJJ Hungary


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murat Sultanov - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Stephan Geissbühler - Zurich BJJ Lab
3 - Bosko Angov - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Michal Čáp - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Pavlo Bushkov - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - Vlachos Thomas - CheckMat
3 - Dietmar Helwig - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates - Gracie Barra
2 - Reinier Steven van Ramshorst - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Andrew Müller - Zurich BJJ Lab
2 - Stefan Riegel - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Stefan Wild - Pound for Pound Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Dominic Schmidt - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Florian Peters - GF Team
3 - Jan-Christian Thiele - Pound for Pound Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Philippe Best - GF Team
2 - Tin Stojanac - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Hristo Ivanov Lyubenov - GF Team
3 - Rieppel Sebastian Franz - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jascha Kristek - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Florian Grübl - Team Wing Revolution
3 - Martin Bunge - GCP Godzilla Competition Project
3 - Visar Shala - Rilion Gracie Jiu Jitsu Vittorio Veneto


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marco Birol Rieger - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Grant Michels - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Andy Luetzow - GF Team
3 - Krzysztof Nowak - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominik Tarsa - GF Team
2 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Martin Krone - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Milan Spomenko Mihajlov - Team Redzovic


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Milan Spomenko Mihajlov - Team Redzovic
3 - Dominik Tarsa - GF Team
3 - Philippe Best - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Giles Garcia - MNBJJ
2 - Petrit Memeti - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Neil Duffy - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Sebastian Studirach - Zurich BJJ Lab
2 - Shmuel Chai ("gotcha") Kellen - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Alisha Ahmad - Carlson Gracie UK


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Alisha Ahmad - Carlson Gracie UK
3 - Petrit Memeti - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Shmuel Chai ("gotcha") Kellen - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Emir Alagic - Pound for Pound Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Emir Alagic - Pound for Pound Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Figueiredo de Azevedo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto - CheckMat
2 - Claudemir José de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Brian Coyle - Rilion Gracie Ireland
3 - José Alexandre Correa Do Espírito Santo - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gabriel Rainho Fontes - GF Team
2 - Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Pound for Pound Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcos Bueno Nardini - MNBJJ
2 - Robert Graalfs - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Gustavo Guimaraes Michels - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Ramos de Andrade Junior - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Stefano Meneguzzo - Fn Fight.co Europa


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Iury Martins Curpentino - CheckMat
2 - Jeff William Linzey - Team-Choco


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Diego Figueiredo de Azevedo - GF Team
3 - Iury Martins Curpentino - CheckMat
3 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Christina Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
2 - Martina - Sitarova - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe
3 - Elizabeth Anne Pereira - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Christina Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
2 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Elizabeth Anne Pereira - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha
2 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Ukraine


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Dmitry Pulin - Stone Fight
2 - Andrea Di Blasio - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Michael Warnke - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Daniel Lalic - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Volodymyr Dehtiarov - ZR Team Ukraine
3 - Daniel Diemers - Zurich BJJ Lab
3 - Werner Broennimann - Zurich BJJ Lab


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Sofiane Benhamimid - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Oliver Cserny - Independent BJJ Hungary
3 - Karel Barta - Jungle BJJ
3 - Peter Filip - Renzo Gracie International


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Paul Neredith - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Pavel Houdek - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Tamas Bako - Independent BJJ Hungary
3 - Thorsten Kopp - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Artur Drachenberg - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Gino Dickmeis - Akxe BJJ Germany


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Krause - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Ahmedin Hasankovic - Pound for Pound Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Massimiliano Zucchi - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona
3 - Andreas Guenther - Alliance
3 - Petko Politov - Pound for Pound Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Bernart Pugner - Pound for Pound Team
2 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicolas Schäfer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Peter Strocinsky - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emanuel Vieira - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Albert Iveljic - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Kremmel Martin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team
2 - Umut Celik - GF Team
3 - Michael George Swift - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Peter Strocinsky - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
2 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
3 - Petko Politov - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Umut Celik - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Florian Roesemann - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Andreas Holzer - Akxe BJJ Germany


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Florian Roesemann - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andreas Holzer - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Pound for Pound Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Thiago Herbert Ferreira - CheckMat
2 - Bryan Gorman - Rilion Gracie Ireland


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Daniel Prantner - Budo Clan Austria


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - kleber rogerio de oliveira - Toronto BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat
2 - Thiago Herbert Ferreira - CheckMat
3 - Bryan Gorman - Rilion Gracie Ireland
3 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Walter Mark John Barnes - Gracie Barra
3 - Sergio Plazzer - Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União
2 - Albert Ros Sunyer - Calasans BJJ International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Tomasz Ciszewski - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcos Alberto Oliveira Rossi - Rossi Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tomasz Ciszewski - Gracie Barra
2 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União
3 - Sergio Plazzer - Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Oliver Winter - NS Brotherhood International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Vladimir Bykovnikov - Pound for Pound Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Martin Sitar - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe
2 - Raymond O Miller - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Attila Szecsödi - Roger Gracie Vienna


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Vladimir Bykovnikov - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Raymond O Miller - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Matthias Dörr - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Ilya Motorygin - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Mark Simon Little - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Ilya Motorygin - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Amir Mahmutovic - Pound for Pound Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Amir Mahmutovic - Pound for Pound Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Michael Glew - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Christopher Michael Glew - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mordechai Glam - Team Lagarto
2 - M. Patrick Worley - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Serhii Krasovskyi - ZR Team Ukraine


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Serhii Krasovskyi - ZR Team Ukraine