Tokyo International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Apr/10/2018 05:53:25 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy - 121
2 - Carpe Diem - 95
3 - Gracie Barra - 83
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 74
5 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 57
6 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 55
7 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 52
8 - Alliance - 47
9 - Jiu Jitsu World - 40
10 - Taiwan BJJ - 35

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Dae Gyu Sin - MU Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Kuan Chieh Fang - GF Team International
2 - Ryuji Niwa - Reversal Gym Tokyo Standout
3 - Yudai Tanaka - Igloo


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Rui Imura - Nexusense
2 - King Tsun Cheung - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Romello Jyair Turner - Axis Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Marcos Minaguti - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicholas Braun Martin - Triton Fight Center
3 - Eric Brett Peters - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Junghyun Kwon - Jiu Jitsu World


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - kim Hyunggyu - Jiu Jitsu World
2 - Tae Gyon Yoo - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Kwangsu SIN - Jiu Jitsu World


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hachimitsu Fukunishi - Igloo
2 - Tareq Anezi - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Suyeong Jeong - SSEN Gym


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Acevedo - Triton Fight Center


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tetsuya Kogita - Purebred Omiya
3 - Jerry JiaMing Zhang - Alliance
3 - Konstantin Arzamazov - Studio 540


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gyeongho Shin - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Minjoong kim - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Takeru Ishihara - Strapple Toride


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Yuto Yanai - Reversal Gym Shinjuke Me, We
2 - Craig Kazuhiro Hutchison - Gracie Barra
3 - Junhyeok SON - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Younghwan Kim - De La Riva Korea


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Wonchang Choi - Tri-Force U.C.T.
2 - Byungwook you - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chun Fong Lin - Taiwan BJJ
3 - HyeonChan Seo - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Keizo Osaki - Kussano Team
2 - Douglas Torres - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kazuhito Ikematsu - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Seungwoo Kang - Jiu-Jitsu Lab


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Collin Eddington - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ryosuke Okahara - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Anthony Rivera - Spike 22


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Oh Se Won - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
2 - Leonardo Hideki Morita - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Keizo Osaki - Kussano Team
2 - Collin Eddington - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gyeongho Shin - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Kousuke Nakajima - Tri-Force Hide's Kick
2 - In Suk Seo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Motoshi Tahara - Dragon's Den
3 - Seho Ma - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2 - Keito Oyanagi - Carpe Diem
3 - jae-hyeok Choi - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kaoru Uno - Nexusense


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Robert Oda De Andrade - Brasa CTA Japan
2 - jheong-ho Chun - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dongho Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Juhan Lee - Jiu-Jitsu Lab


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - CHU-CHENG WEI - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Ha-Neul Kim - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
3 - In Kwang Kim - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
3 - Justin Tay - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jung Soo Son - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Matthew Cowley - Alliance
3 - Vadim Lupenko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Dong Min Yu - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
2 - Hidehiko Noritsugu - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zoffoli Jean Baptiste - Gokudo


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Robert Oda De Andrade - Brasa CTA Japan
2 - Zoffoli Jean Baptiste - Gokudo
3 - Hidehiko Noritsugu - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vadim Lupenko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Yasuyuki Niimura - Pato Studio
2 - David Harris - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Isaac Chang - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Koya Okazaki - Carpe Diem


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Declan Moody - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - Go Utsugi - Paraestra Tb
3 - Yusuke Yamawaki - Nex


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Rida Haisam Isaac - Carpe Diem
2 - Anthony Hana Cruz - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Gang Jae Lee - Jiu-Jitsu Lab


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Rida Haisam Isaac - Carpe Diem
2 - Declan Moody - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - David Harris - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Yusuke Yamawaki - Nex


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Matheus Viana Magalhães - GF Team International
2 - Shohei Watanabe - Imanari Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Shimon Kagiyama - DeLariva Japan
2 - Yuto Hirao - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Victor Figueiredo Genovesi - Alliance
2 - Hiroaki Otsuka - PSBJJ Ogikubo
3 - Ichitaro Tsukada - Damm Fight Japan
3 - Takuto Kako - Grappling Shoot Boxers


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hirokazu Takamoto - Takamoto Dojo
3 - David Younan - Australian Elite Team
3 - Katsuki Shiraishi - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Thomas Mietz - Carpe Diem
2 - Magid Hage IV - Gracie Barra
3 - Javier Valenciano Yamuni - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Jonghyeon Park - MU Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diego Souto Maior Colino - Gracie Barra
2 - Viking Wai Chun Wong - Inglorious Grapplers


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
2 - Du Yunlai - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme de Lima - Brasa
2 - Hideki Sekine - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 - Arya Esfandmaz - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
2 - Diego Souto Maior Colino - Gracie Barra
3 - Arya Esfandmaz - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Thomas Mietz - Carpe Diem


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Joyse Duarte Magalhaes - GF Team International
2 - Tomoka Toriyama - Carpe Diem
3 - Amandine Antombrandi - KMR BJJ Europe


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Elena Korneeva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Su Jin Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Sohyun Kim - Jiu Jitsu World
3 - Udagawa Yuina - Shooto Gym Roots


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Rica Urabe - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - KO Huijeong - Jiu Jitsu World
3 - A Ram Choi - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Lin Chen lu - UFC Gym Taiwan


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Maha Yamamoto - Carpe Diem
2 - Ye Ji Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - kim su bin su bin kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Mum Chin Lai - Evolve MMA


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Qian Zhao - Evolve MMA
2 - Vanessa Zyra Bayudan - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Eunbi Cho - Tri-Force U.C.T.


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Satomi Suga - RJJ
2 - Luna Giaimo - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sehee Cho - Jiu-Jitsu Lab


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Mitomo Moriwaki - Carpe Diem
2 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - BETA Academy
3 - Dasol Park - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jinri Park - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Aashild Traedal - Harris International Team
2 - Jieun Seo - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ramona Pascual - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ramona Pascual - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jinri Park - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luna Giaimo - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vanessa Zyra Bayudan - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Gabrielle Djoy Kilayko Gomez - Triton Fight Center
2 - Joyce Ip - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Amelia Lui - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - de Biasio Marie - KMR BJJ Europe


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Amelia Lui - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - de Biasio Marie - KMR BJJ Europe
3 - Joyce Ip - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Jonette Anica Simon - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jonette Anica Simon - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Michael Timothy Quinn - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Okabe - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Hobin Park - MU Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roland Garcia Viviane - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA
2 - Joonho Park - DeLariva Japan


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Hiroki Takahashi - Brave Heart
2 - Takanori Sunaga - Reversal Gym Shinjuke Me, We
3 - Kazuki Izawa - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Myung Min Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Hong Lee - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Chayanant Phanthumchinda - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Nevash Nair - FaMA BJJ
2 - Jeferson Desoppa Ikeda - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Hamza Sabha - Ralph Gracie
2 - Christopher C Ike - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Peng Wang - Gracie Barra
3 - Aaron Siwoku - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Xiang Fei - Everlast Barata Spirit Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Edvaldo Nakano Varotti - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Cole Patrick Mcleod - Nova União International
3 - Jongin Yoon - KJ Competition Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rajeev Williams - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Peter Lawrence Meimban - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Keith Williams - Carlson Gracie International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Hamza Sabha - Ralph Gracie
2 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
3 - Edvaldo Nakano Varotti - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Keith Williams - Carlson Gracie International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Minjae Kwon - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Takashi Oshiba - Carpe Diem
3 - Frank Perry - Triton Fight Center
3 - Thiago Cardoso Tosawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Gyeongdeok Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Takahisa Hira - Carpe Diem
3 - Christopher Uzzo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lloyd C. Cubacub - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alex Buan Pong Chua - Evolve MMA
2 - Timothé Berthier - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jindok Ahn - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wongeol Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Kenta Fujiyama - Carpe Diem


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Wongeol Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Minjae Kwon - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Alex Buan Pong Chua - Evolve MMA
3 - Thiago Cardoso Tosawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Takanori Kaito - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Ray Paul Jardon - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Gregory Charles Watson - CheckMat
2 - Ali Abdulbaset Elezzabi - Alliance
3 - Richard A. Enriquez - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Daniel Humke - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vitor Medeiros - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paul Declan Gallagher - Carlson Gracie International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Burke - Alliance
2 - Denis Gurinenko - Gracie Barra Khabarovsk


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - John Burke - Alliance
2 - Vitor Medeiros - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denis Gurinenko - Gracie Barra Khabarovsk
3 - Richard A. Enriquez - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Bruno Cardoso Barbosa - Team Buda International
2 - Aubrey Isaac Koenig - Gracie Barra
3 - Deuk Young Jang - Jiu Jitsu World


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexsandro dos Santos Machado - CheckMat
2 - Andrew Adams Mac Donald - Nova União International
3 - Thiago Felipe Hatada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Tiago Franca Santa Ritta - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - K. S. Vinc Tan - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Michael Jordan Krider - Gracie Barra
3 - Raymond Yance Varilla - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Michael Jordan Krider - Gracie Barra
2 - Tiago Franca Santa Ritta - Gracie Barra
3 - Deuk Young Jang - Jiu Jitsu World


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Agnes Chan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Nurhaslina Tahar - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nurhaslina Tahar - CheckMat
2 - Agnes Chan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Chen Yen Hsu - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Tomoko Inoue - Strapple Ibaraki
3 - Xu Aihui - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Christina Hanley - Peninsula BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Audrey Kua - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Christina Hanley - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Chen Yen Hsu - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Audrey Kua - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Ho Kwong Choi - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sanghyuk Boo - Jiu Jitsu World
3 - Dos Santos Joel - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Myungkum Seo - Jiu Jitsu World
2 - Masaru Miura - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 - Soichiro Kitayama - Carpe Diem


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Dong JIN KOH - Jiu Jitsu World


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Mao Sato - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Martin Ignacio Rezk - Tri-Force Gotanda
3 - Leandro Hideki Mayumi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Long Zhang - Alliance
2 - Lewis Im - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Horie Wataru - Carpe Diem
3 - Yoshio Hori - Visca


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Chester Chan - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kervin Garcia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kang Sang MIN - Jiu Jitsu World


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Zurich


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Agus Susanto - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Sherif Elmazi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Kapa - Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
2 - Emerson Sumikawa - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eguchi Hiroaki - Paraestra Chiba
3 - Kenwa Theodore Philip De Guzman Mabini - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - David Kapa - Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
2 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Emerson Sumikawa - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Horie Wataru - Carpe Diem


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Kirill Kakaulin - Carlson Gracie Wild Card Team
2 - Santana Marcos Mory - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Naoki Sakuyama - Paraestra Chiba
2 - hak min kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Rienaldy Achadiyat - FaMA BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Chih Wen Cheng - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Warlley De Freitas - Body of Four


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - James Lewis Schilling - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hsien Kai Lin - Taiwan BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Ning Zhang - Xi'an JinShengXing Black Belt MMA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ
2 - James Nicholas Tighe - Stealth BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - James Lewis Schilling - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Nicholas Tighe - Stealth BJJ
3 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Takashi Sugimoto - Paraestra Tb
2 - Ken Siu Kei Man - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Benjamin Tibo - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Wei Wang - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Nimon - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kim Jin Sung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Min Wook Kim - Jiu Jitsu World


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wei Wang - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Nimon - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Kim Jin Sung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Min Wook Kim - Jiu Jitsu World


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Takayuki Koyama - Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Salvador Gibran Alvarez Sosa - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Young su Kim - Somissions Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Leite Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - wu Chengda - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Lawrence Haas - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Nicholas Lawrence Haas - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Takayuki Koyama - Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Takeshi Uno - Carpe Diem
2 - Ka Wai Yung - Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Sean Trevena - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pavel Lopatkin - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Pavel Lopatkin - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Hiroyuki Nakayama - Tri-Force Gotanda
2 - Tadakatsu Kawakita - Carpe Diem


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Hironori Ooka - Carpe Diem
2 - Boon Kwang Lim - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jason Vauters - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Thomas Kornfeld - Volcano Jiu-Jitsu & MMA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Hiroyuki Nakayama - Tri-Force Gotanda
2 - Jason Vauters - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Boon Kwang Lim - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Makoto Ono - Splash


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Yasuyuki Nishi - Carpe Diem
2 - Takadama Toshikatsu - Free & Free


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Carlos Roberto Yokoyama - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Hyunsoo Jung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Jean Jereissati Neto - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang - LR Extreme


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang - LR Extreme
2 - Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Roberto Yokoyama - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hyunsoo Jung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Carlos Kazuo Kihara - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Gaku Inano - Tri-Force Gotanda
2 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Park Jun Young - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Robert Atalig Gutierrez - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Claudio Lobo Santos - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 - Angel Paul Lopez - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Richard Selmar Bothun - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Masahito Osada - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephen Roberto - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Park Jun Young - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Masahito Osada - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
3 - Stephen Roberto - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Håkon Olsen - Frontline Academy
2 - Oyama Hiroto - Newaza World


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Elzio Trindade Barreto Junior - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cort Jamison - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Håkon Olsen - Frontline Academy
2 - Cort Jamison - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Elzio Trindade Barreto Junior - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Mark Smith - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mark Smith - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Yasunari Nakajima - Gimnashion Sapporo
2 - Makoto Kaneko - X-Treme Ebina


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie International


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Kyung Woo Han - SSEN Gym


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Kyung Woo Han - SSEN Gym


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Pierre R Suraputra - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Antonio do Nascimento - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Edilberto da Ponte - Otávio de Almeida


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marco Antonio do Nascimento - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Edilberto da Ponte - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Pierre R Suraputra - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Hideki Takahashi - Tenshinryu Jiu-Jitsu Kai


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Judelio L. Yap - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yeongho Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Yeongho Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa/99


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa/99


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Larry Criner - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Larry Criner - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Henrique Sadaji Uemura - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Minho KIM - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Daiki Itou - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Seth-Galigher Manibusan Gutierrez - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yejun RYU - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Minho KIM - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Yejun RYU - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Evox BJJ
3 - Dalva Jhenifer Imamura Batista - Over Limit BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Evox BJJ
2 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dalva Jhenifer Imamura Batista - Over Limit BJJ