Results

Tokyo International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Mar/09/2021 09:11:59 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Sanai Jiu Jitsu
121
2
Carpe Diem
95
3
Gracie Barra
83
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
74
5
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
57
6
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
55
7
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
52
8
Alliance
47
9
Jiu Jitsu World
40
10
Taiwan BJJ
35

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Henrique Sadaji Uemura Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Minho KIM Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Seth-Galigher Manibusan Gutierrez Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Yejun RYU Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Minho KIM Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Yejun RYU Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Carolina Kuwahara Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo Evox BJJ

3

Dalva Jhenifer Imamura Batista Over Limit BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo Evox BJJ

2

Carolina Kuwahara Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dalva Jhenifer Imamura Batista Over Limit BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Dae Gyu Sin MU Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Kuan Chieh Fang GF Team International

2

Ryuji Niwa Reversal Gym Tokyo Standout

3

Yudai Tanaka Igloo

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Rui Imura Nexusense

2

King Tsun Cheung Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

3

Romello Jyair Turner Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Marcos Minaguti Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas Braun Martin Triton Fight Center

3

Eric Brett Peters Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Junghyun Kwon Jiu Jitsu World

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

kim Hyunggyu Jiu Jitsu World

2

Tae Gyon Yoo Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Kwangsu SIN Jiu Jitsu World

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Hachimitsu Fukunishi Igloo

2

Tareq Anezi BJJ Globetrotters

3

Suyeong Jeong Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Acevedo Triton Fight Center

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Joyse Duarte Magalhaes GF Team International

2

Tomoka Toriyama Carpe Diem

3

Amandine Antombrandi Karkara BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Elena Korneeva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Su Jin Park Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Sohyun Kim Jiu Jitsu World

3

Udagawa Yuina Tri-Force Roots

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Rica Urabe Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

KO Huijeong Jiu Jitsu World

3

A Ram Choi Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Lin Chen lu UFC Gym Taiwan

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Maha Yamamoto Carpe Diem

2

Ye Ji Park Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

kim su bin su bin kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Mum Chin Lai Evolve MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tetsuya Kogita Purebred Omiya

3

Jerry JiaMing Zhang Alliance

3

Konstantin Arzamazov Studio 540

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gyeongho Shin Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Minjoong kim MU Jiu-Jitsu

3

Takeru Ishihara Strapple Toride

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Yuto Yanai Me, We

2

Craig Kazuhiro Hutchison Gracie Barra

3

Junhyeok SON Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Younghwan Kim De La Riva Korea

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Wonchang Choi Tri-Force U.C.T.

2

Byungwook you MU Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chun Fong Lin Taiwan BJJ

3

HyeonChan Seo Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Keizo Osaki Kussano Team

2

Douglas Torres Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kazuhito Ikematsu Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Seungwoo Kang Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Collin Eddington Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryosuke Okahara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Anthony Rivera Spike 22

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Oh Se Won Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Leonardo Hideki Morita Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Keizo Osaki Kussano Team

2

Collin Eddington Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gyeongho Shin Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Qian Zhao Evolve MMA

2

Vanessa Zyra Bayudan Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Eunbi Cho Tri-Force U.C.T.

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Satomi Suga RJJ

2

Luna Giaimo Officine Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sehee Cho Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Mitomo Moriwaki Carpe Diem

2

Nicole Katelyne Ball BETA Academy

3

Dasol Park MU Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jinri Park Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Aashild Traedal Harris International Team

2

Jieun Seo CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ramona Pascual Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ramona Pascual Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jinri Park Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luna Giaimo Officine Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vanessa Zyra Bayudan Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kousuke Nakajima Tri-Force Hide's Kick

2

In Suk Seo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Motoshi Tahara Dragon's Den

3

Seho Ma Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem

3

jae-hyeok Choi MU Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kaoru Uno Nexusense

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Robert Oda De Andrade Brasa CTA Japan

2

jheong-ho Chun MU Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dongho Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Juhan Lee Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Chu-Cheng Wei Taiwan BJJ

2

Ha-Neul Kim Jiu-Jitsu Lab

3

In Kwang Kim Jiu-Jitsu Lab

3

Justin Tay Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jung Soo Son Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Matthew Cowley Alliance

3

Vadim Lupenko Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Dong Min Yu Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zoffoli Jean Baptiste Gokudo

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Robert Oda De Andrade Brasa CTA Japan

2

Zoffoli Jean Baptiste Gokudo

3

Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vadim Lupenko Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Gabrielle Djoy Kilayko Gomez Triton Fight Center

2

Joyce Ip Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amelia Lui Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

de Biasio Marie Karkara BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Amelia Lui Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

de Biasio Marie Karkara BJJ

3

Joyce Ip Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Yasuyuki Niimura Pato Studio

2

David Harris Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Isaac Chang Taiwan BJJ

3

Koya Okazaki Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Declan Moody Bon-Sai Association Australia

3

Go Utsugi Paraestra Tb

3

Yusuke Yamawaki Nex

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Rida Haisam Isaac Carpe Diem

2

Anthony Hana Cruz Carlson Gracie International

3

Gang Jae Lee Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rida Haisam Isaac Carpe Diem

2

Declan Moody Bon-Sai Association Australia

3

David Harris Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Yusuke Yamawaki Nex

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Jonette Anica Simon Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jonette Anica Simon Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Matheus Viana Magalhães GF Team International

2

Shohei Watanabe Imanari Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Shimon Kagiyama DeLariva Japan

2

Yuto Hirao X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Victor Figueiredo Genovesi Alliance

2

Hiroaki Otsuka Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan

3

Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto Dojo

3

David Younan Australian Elite Team

3

Katsuki Shiraishi Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem

2

Magid Hage IV Gracie Barra

3

Javier Valenciano Yamuni Renzo Gracie International

3

Jonghyeon Park MU Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Souto Maior Colino Gracie Barra

2

Viking Wai Chun Wong Inglorious Grapplers

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

2

Du Yunlai Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme de Lima Brasa

2

Hideki Sekine Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arya Esfandmaz Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

2

Diego Souto Maior Colino Gracie Barra

3

Arya Esfandmaz Roger Gracie Academy

3

Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Michael Timothy Quinn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Okabe Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Hobin Park MU Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roland Garcia Viviane Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexis Oumênde Preira Evolve MMA

2

Joonho Park DeLariva Japan

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Hiroki Takahashi Brave Heart

2

Takanori Sunaga Me, We

3

Kazuki Izawa Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Myung Min Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Hong Lee Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Chayanant Phanthumchinda Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nevashanan Nair FaMA BJJ

2

Jeferson Desoppa Ikeda Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Hamza Sabha Ralph Gracie

2

Christopher C Ike Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Reda Maroufi BJJ Globetrotters

2

Peng Wang Gracie Barra

3

Aaron Siwoku Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Xiang Fei Everlast Barata Spirit Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tony Fethke Frontline Academy

2

Edvaldo Nakano Varotti Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cole Patrick Mcleod Nova União International

3

Jongin Yoon KJ Competition Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rajeev Williams Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Peter Lawrence Meimban Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Keith Williams Carlson Gracie International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Hamza Sabha Ralph Gracie

2

Tony Fethke Frontline Academy

3

Edvaldo Nakano Varotti Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Keith Williams Carlson Gracie International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Agnes Chan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Nurhaslina Tahar CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Nurhaslina Tahar CheckMat

2

Agnes Chan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Minjae Kwon Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Takashi Oshiba Carpe Diem

3

Frank Perry Triton Fight Center

3

Thiago Cardoso Tosawa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gyeongdeok Park Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Takahisa Hira Carpe Diem

3

Christopher Uzzo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lloyd C. Cubacub Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alex Buan Pong Chua Evolve MMA

2

Timothé Berthier Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jindok Ahn Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Wongeol Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Kenta Fujiyama Carpe Diem

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wongeol Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Minjae Kwon Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Alex Buan Pong Chua Evolve MMA

3

Thiago Cardoso Tosawa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Chen Yen Hsu Taiwan BJJ

2

Tomoko Inoue Strapple Ibaraki

3

Xu Aihui Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Christina Marie Nascimento Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Audrey Kua Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Christina Marie Nascimento Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Chen Yen Hsu Taiwan BJJ

3

Audrey Kua Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Ray Paul Jardon Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gregory Charles Watson CheckMat

2

Ali Abdulbaset Elezzabi Alliance

3

Richard A. Enriquez Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Daniel Humke Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vitor Medeiros Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Declan Gallagher Carlson Gracie International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

John Burke Alliance

2

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra Khabarovsk

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

John Burke Alliance

2

Vitor Medeiros Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra Khabarovsk

3

Richard A. Enriquez Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Bruno Cardoso Barbosa Team Buda International

2

Aubrey Isaac Koenig Gracie Barra

3

Deuk Young Jang Jiu Jitsu World

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alexsandro dos Santos Machado CheckMat

2

Andrew Adams Mac Donald Nova União International

3

Thiago Felipe Hatada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Tiago Franca Santa Ritta Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

K. S. Vinc Tan Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Michael Jordan Krider Gracie Barra

3

Raymond Yance Varilla Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Michael Jordan Krider Gracie Barra

2

Tiago Franca Santa Ritta Gracie Barra

3

Deuk Young Jang Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ho Kwong Choi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

2

Sanghyuk Boo Jiu Jitsu World

3

Dos Santos Joel Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Myungkum Seo Jiu Jitsu World

2

Masaru Miura Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3

Soichiro Kitayama Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dong JIN KOH Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mao Sato Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Martin Ignacio Rezk Tri-Force Gotanda

3

Leandro Hideki Mayumi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Long Zhang Alliance

2

Lewis Im Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Horie Wataru Carpe Diem

3

Yoshio Hori Visca

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chester Chan Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kervin Garcia Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kang Sang MIN Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco Kuster Carlson Gracie Zurich

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Agus Susanto Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Sherif Elmazi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Kapa Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

2

Emerson Sumikawa Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eguchi Hiroaki Paraestra Chiba

3

Kenwa Theodore Philip De Guzman Mabini Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Kapa Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

2

Marco Kuster Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Emerson Sumikawa Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Horie Wataru Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kirill Kakaulin Carlson Gracie Wild Card Team

2

Santana Marcos Mory Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Naoki Sakuyama Paraestra Chiba

2

hak min kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Rienaldy Achadiyat FaMA BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Chih Wen Cheng Taiwan BJJ

2

Warlley De Freitas Body of Four

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

James Lewis Schilling Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hsien Kai Lin Taiwan BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Denis Grigoriev Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

2

Ning Zhang Xi'an JinShengXing Black Belt MMA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Olegas Orlovas Infight JJ

2

James Nicholas Tighe Stealth BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Denis Grigoriev Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

2

James Lewis Schilling Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Nicholas Tighe Stealth BJJ

3

Olegas Orlovas Infight JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra Tb

2

Ken Siu Kei Man Inglorious Grapplers

3

Benjamin Tibo Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Wei Wang Gracie Barra

2

Michael Nimon Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kim Jin Sung Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Richard Kerrigan Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Min Wook Kim Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Wei Wang Gracie Barra

2

Michael Nimon Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Kim Jin Sung Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Min Wook Kim Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

3

Salvador Gibran Alvarez Sosa Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Young su Kim Somissions Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Leite Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves Gracie Humaita USA

2

wu Chengda Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Lawrence Haas Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Munduruca Gracie Humaita USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Nicholas Lawrence Haas Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Bruno Munduruca Gracie Humaita USA

3

Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Takeshi Uno Carpe Diem

2

Ka Wai Yung Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

2

Sean Trevena Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Pavel Lopatkin Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

2

Pavel Lopatkin Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hiroyuki Nakayama Tri-Force Gotanda

2

Tadakatsu Kawakita Carpe Diem

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Hironori Ooka Carpe Diem

2

Boon Kwang Lim CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jason Vauters Absolute MMA Australia

2

Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu-Jitsu & MMA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Hiroyuki Nakayama Tri-Force Gotanda

2

Jason Vauters Absolute MMA Australia

3

Boon Kwang Lim CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Makoto Ono Splash

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe Diem

2

Takadama Toshikatsu Free & Free

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Carlos Roberto Yokoyama Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Hyunsoo Jung Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Jean Jereissati Neto Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang LR Extreme

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang LR Extreme

2

Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Roberto Yokoyama Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hyunsoo Jung Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Kazuo Kihara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gaku Inano Tri-Force Gotanda

2

Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre Association Aranha

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Park Jun Young Sanai Jiu Jitsu

2

Robert Atalig Gutierrez Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Claudio Lobo Santos Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Angel Paul Lopez Tinguinha BJJ Academy

3

Richard Selmar Bothun Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Masahito Osada Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Roberto Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita USA

2

Park Jun Young Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Masahito Osada Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Stephen Roberto Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Håkon Olsen Frontline Academy

2

Oyama Hiroto Newaza World

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Elzio Trindade Barreto Junior BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cort Jamison Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Håkon Olsen Frontline Academy

2

Cort Jamison Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Elzio Trindade Barreto Junior BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Oleg Vasilyev Inglorious Grapplers

2

Mark Smith Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Patrick Clark Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Oleg Vasilyev Inglorious Grapplers

2

Michael Patrick Clark Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark Smith Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Yasunari Nakajima Gimnashion Sapporo

2

Makoto Kaneko X-Treme Ebina

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kyung Woo Han Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International

2

Kyung Woo Han Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pierre R Suraputra de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio do Nascimento Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Edilberto da Ponte Otávio de Almeida

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marco Antonio do Nascimento Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Edilberto da Ponte Otávio de Almeida

3

Pierre R Suraputra de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Hideki Takahashi Tenshinryu Jiu-Jitsu Kai

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Judelio L. Yap Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yeongho Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Yeongho Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa/99

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael James Gottesman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Michael James Gottesman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa/99

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ricardo Guimarães Gracie Humaita Temecula

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ricardo Guimarães Gracie Humaita Temecula

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Larry Criner Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Larry Criner Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bruce Anthony Tafoya Cleber Jiu Jitsu