Tokyo International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

May/23/2018 22:04:29 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Henrique Sadaji Uemura
Total: 1

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

MU Jiu-Jitsu Dae Gyu Sin
Total: 1

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

GF Team International Kuan Chieh Fang
Igloo Yudai Tanaka
Reversal Gym Tokyo Standout Ryuji Niwa
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Romello Jyair Turner
Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu King Tsun Cheung
Nexusense Rui Imura
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Eric Brett Peters
Carpe Diem Jakub Olesniewicz
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Marcos Minaguti
Jiu Jitsu World Junghyun Kwon
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Shuzo Boone Howerton
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy GI SEONG YUN
Triton Fight Center Nicholas Braun Martin
Total: 7

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

Jiu Jitsu World kim Hyunggyu
Jiu Jitsu World Kwangsu SIN
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Tae Gyon Yoo
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

BJJ Globetrotters Tareq Annzee
Igloo Hachimitsu Fukunishi
SSEN Gym Suyeong Jeong
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Taiwan BJJ nuo nan lin
Triton Fight Center Robert Acevedo
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

Carpe Diem Tomoka Toriyama
GF Team International Joyse Duarte Magalhaes
KMR BJJ Kimura Europe Amandine Antombrandi
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Elena Korneeva
Frontline Academy Janne Zeiffert
Gracie Barra Lai Yin Ng
Jiu Jitsu World Sohyun Kim
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Su Jin Park
Shooto Gym Roots Udagawa Yuina
Total: 6

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

Carpe Diem Akiko Kitanishi
Jiu Jitsu World KO Huijeong
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Alves Itonaga Thayna Yukie
Paraestra Tokyo Satoko Fujita
Ralph Gracie Denise Marie Romero
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy A Ram Choi
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Rica Urabe
UFC Gym Taiwan Lin Chen lu
Total: 8

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

Carpe Diem Maha Yamamoto
Evolve MMA Mum Chin Lai
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Soobin Kim
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Ye Ji Park
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Rodrigo Okabe
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Michael Timothy Quinn
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Roland Garcia Viviane
MU Jiu-Jitsu Hobin Park
Pedro Sauer Team Creighton Tamagawa
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

DeLariva Japan Joonho Park
Evolve MMA Alexis Oumênde Preira
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Jiu Jitsu World Sanghyuk Boo
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Dos Santos Joel
Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Ho Kwong Choi
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Bull-Terrier Bonsai Masaru Miura
Carpe Diem Soichiro Kitayama
Jiu Jitsu World Myungkum Seo
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

BJJ Globetrotters PAN Powei
Jiu Jitsu World Dong JIN KOH
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu Daiki Itou
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Seth-Galigher Manibusan Gutierrez
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Minho KIM
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

Strapple Ibaraki Jinnosuke Kashimura
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Yejun Ryu
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Minho KIM
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Yejun Ryu
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Heavy

Evox BJJ Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Carolina Kuwahara
Over Limit BJJ Dalva Jhenifer Imamura Batista
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

Evox BJJ Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Carolina Kuwahara
Over Limit BJJ Dalva Jhenifer Imamura Batista
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Alliance Jerry JiaMing Zhang
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares
Jiu Jitsu World Jang Jiung
Jiu-Jitsu Lab Changhan lee
MU Jiu-Jitsu Seonghwi Park
Purebred Omiya Tetsuya Kogita
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Kyungmo RYU
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Sehyoung Kim
Studio 540 Konstantin Arzamazov
Total: 9

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Petr Belyaev
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU ASIA Seonghyeon JOO
Carlson Gracie Team WEI Huang
Fabricio International Team - FIT Brendo Max Pobletin Pudan
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Takashi Mizushima
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior
MU Jiu-Jitsu Minjoong kim
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Dongju Kang
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Gyeongho Shin
Strapple Toride Takeru Ishihara
Triton Fight Center Emilio Acevedo
Total: 11

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

De La Riva Korea Younghwan Kim
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Yong Shang Yu
FaMA BJJ Stephen Richard Procida
Gracie Barra Craig Kazuhiro Hutchison
Gracie Barra Yihao Chen
Grappling Shoot Boxers Suguru Miura
Jiu Jitsu World Kang Minwoo
Me, We Yuto Yanai
Reversal Gym Tokyo Standout Shuhei Nakamura
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ Mo'olele H.A. Cuellar
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Junhyeok SON
Total: 11

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Carpe Diem Kentaro Kuwata
Frontline Academy Szymon Dróżdż
MU Jiu-Jitsu Byungwook you
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy HyeonChan Seo
Shooto Gym Roots Naoya Kawabata
Taiwan BJJ Chun Fong Lin
Tri-Force U.C.T. Wonchang Choi
Total: 7

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Kazuhito Ikematsu
Carpe Diem Matthew James Perez
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Torres
Jiu-Jitsu Lab Seungwoo Kang
Kussano Team Keizo Osaki
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Uemura Arthur Sadaharu
Total: 6

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Collin Eddington
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Ryosuke Okahara
KJ Competition Team Hyeok Park
Spike 22 Anthony Rivera
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Leonardo Hideki Morita
Jiu-Jitsu Lab Oh Se Won
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Collin Eddington
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Kazuhito Ikematsu
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Leonardo Hideki Morita
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Ryosuke Okahara
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Torres
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior
Kussano Team Keizo Osaki
MU Jiu-Jitsu Byungwook you
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Gyeongho Shin
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Junhyeok SON
Spike 22 Anthony Rivera
Studio 540 Konstantin Arzamazov
Taiwan BJJ Chun Fong Lin
Tri-Force U.C.T. Wonchang Choi
Total: 14

BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster

Evolve MMA Qian Zhao
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Vanessa Zyra Bayudan
Tri-Force U.C.T. Eunbi Cho
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Jiu-Jitsu Lab Sehee Cho
Officine Jiu-Jitsu Luna Giaimo
RJJ Satomi Suga
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Jinri Park
BETA Academy Nicole Katelyne Ball
Carpe Diem Mitomo Moriwaki
MU Jiu-Jitsu Dasol Park
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

CheckMat Jieun Seo
Harris International Team Aashild Traedal
Jiu Jitsu World Boram Han
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Ramona Pascual
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Jinri Park
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Ramona Pascual
BETA Academy Nicole Katelyne Ball
Harris International Team Aashild Traedal
MU Jiu-Jitsu Dasol Park
Officine Jiu-Jitsu Luna Giaimo
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Vanessa Zyra Bayudan
RJJ Satomi Suga
Total: 8

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Brave Heart Hiroki Takahashi
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Kazuki Izawa
Me, We Takanori Sunaga
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Myung Min Kim
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas Chayanant Phanthumchinda
Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Che An Chen
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Hong Lee
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

FaMA BJJ Nevash Nair
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Jeferson Desoppa Ikeda
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Christopher C Ike
Ralph Gracie Hamza Sabha
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Aaron Siwoku
BJJ Globetrotters Reda Maroufi
Everlast Barata Spirit Team Xiang Fei
Gracie Barra Peng Wang
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Frontline Academy Tony Fethke
KJ Competition Team Jongin Yoon
Nova União International Cole Patrick Mcleod
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Edvaldo Nakano Varotti
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Barra Rajeev Williams
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Peter Lawrence Meimban
Carlson Gracie International Keith Williams
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Peter Lawrence Meimban
Carlson Gracie International Keith Williams
Frontline Academy Tony Fethke
Gracie Barra Peng Wang
Gracie Barra Rajeev Williams
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Christopher C Ike
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Edvaldo Nakano Varotti
Ralph Gracie Hamza Sabha
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Hong Lee
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Myung Min Kim
Total: 10

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Agnes Chan
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

CheckMat Nurhaslina Tahar
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Agnes Chan
CheckMat Nurhaslina Tahar
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Mao Sato
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Leandro Hideki Mayumi
Tri-Force Gotanda Martin Ignacio Rezk
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Alliance Long Zhang
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Lewis Im
BJJ Globetrotters YU JEN Tang
Carpe Diem Horie Wataru
Evolve MMA Charles Ryan Santos
Visca Yoshio Hori
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Chester Chan
Jiu Jitsu World Sangmin Kang
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Kervin Garcia
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Zurich Marco Kuster
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Alliance Agus Susanto
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Sherif Elmazi
Carlson Gracie UK Andrew Choong
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Fabricio International Team - FIT Theodore Philip De Guzman Mabini
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast David Kapa
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Emerson Sumikawa
Paraestra Chiba Eguchi Hiroaki
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Agus Susanto
Alliance Long Zhang
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Sherif Elmazi
Carlson Gracie Zurich Marco Kuster
Carpe Diem Horie Wataru
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast David Kapa
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Chester Chan
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Emerson Sumikawa
Paraestra Chiba Eguchi Hiroaki
Total: 10

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Carpe Diem Takeshi Uno
Kylin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Ka Wai Yung
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Sean Trevena
Frota Team Nogueira Mirco Christian Karjalainen
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra Pavel Lopatkin
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Frota Team Nogueira Mirco Christian Karjalainen
Gracie Barra Pavel Lopatkin
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

Frontline Academy Håkon Olsen
Newaza World Oyama Hiroto
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

BJJ Revolution Team - International Elzio Trindade Barreto Junior
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Shouichi Kubo
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Cort Jamison
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

BJJ Revolution Team - International Elzio Trindade Barreto Junior
Frontline Academy Håkon Olsen
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Cort Jamison
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light-Feather

Tenshinryu Jiu-Jitsu Kai Hideki Takahashi
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light

Fabricio International Team - FIT Judelio L. Yap
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Yeongho Kim
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Yeongho Kim
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Feather

Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Larry Criner
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Larry Criner
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Alliance Seho Ma
Atos Jiu-Jitsu In Suk Seo
CheckMat Han Yang Tan
Dragon's Den Motoshi Tahara
Tri-Force Hide's Kick Kousuke Nakajima
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

BJJ Globetrotters Abang Saef Hud
Carpe Diem Keito Oyanagi
MU Jiu-Jitsu jae-hyeok Choi
MU Jiu-Jitsu JaYoon Koo
Nexusense Kaoru Uno
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Oliver James De Vera Cruz
Taiwan BJJ Hsin-mao You
Team Buda International Lih Ren Chew
Total: 9

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Brasa CTA Japan Robert Oda De Andrade
Jiu-Jitsu Lab Juhan Lee
MU Jiu-Jitsu jheong-ho Chun
MU Jiu-Jitsu KIM Young JUN
Paraestra Tb Hayato Ooka
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Dongho Kim
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Gary Maclay Anak Patrick Megan
Total: 7

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

Alliance Jaan Hasan
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Justin Tay
Jiu-Jitsu Lab Ha-Neul Kim
Jiu-Jitsu Lab In Kwang Kim
MU Jiu-Jitsu Minho Jang
MU Jiu-Jitsu Taewoo KOO
Over Limit BJJ Igor Tanabe Guimarães
Taiwan BJJ CHU-CHENG WEI
Total: 8

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Matthew Cowley
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Vadim Lupenko
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Jung Soo Son
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu Hidehiko Noritsugu
Gokudo Jean-Baptiste Patrick Bruno Zoffoli
Jiu-Jitsu Lab Dong Min Yu
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Vadim Lupenko
Brasa CTA Japan Robert Oda De Andrade
Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu Hidehiko Noritsugu
Carpe Diem Keito Oyanagi
Gokudo Jean-Baptiste Patrick Bruno Zoffoli
Jiu-Jitsu Lab Ha-Neul Kim
MU Jiu-Jitsu jae-hyeok Choi
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Dongho Kim
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Jung Soo Son
Taiwan BJJ CHU-CHENG WEI
Total: 10

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Wing Tuen Joyce Ip
Triton Fight Center Gabrielle Djoy Kilayko Gomez
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Amelia Beatrice Lui
KMR BJJ Kimura Europe Marie Danielle Monique de Biasio
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Amelia Beatrice Lui
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Wing Tuen Joyce Ip
KMR BJJ Kimura Europe Marie Danielle Monique de Biasio
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Woochang Kim
Carpe Diem Takashi Oshiba
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Thiago Cardoso Tosawa
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Minjae Kwon
Triton Fight Center Frank August Perry
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Christopher Uzzo
Carpe Diem Takahisa Hira
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Lloyd C. Cubacub
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Gyeongdeok Park
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Timothé Berthier
Evolve MMA Alex Buan Pong Chua
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Jindok Ahn
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Bjj Conquest Argelio Chappotin
Carpe Diem Kenta Fujiyama
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Wongeol Kim
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Evolve MMA Alex Buan Pong Chua
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Thiago Cardoso Tosawa
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Lloyd C. Cubacub
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Minjae Kwon
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Wongeol Kim
Triton Fight Center Frank August Perry
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Gracie Barra Xu Aihui
Strapple Ibaraki Tomoko Inoue
Taiwan BJJ Chen Yen Hsu
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Marco Nascimento BJJ Christina Hanley
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra Audrey Kua
Inglorious Grapplers Olivia Ann Odell
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Gracie Barra Audrey Kua
Marco Nascimento BJJ Christina Hanley
Taiwan BJJ Chen Yen Hsu
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Carlson Gracie Wild Card Team Kirill Kakaulin
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Santana Marcos Mory
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

FaMA BJJ Rienaldy Achadiyat
Paraestra Chiba Naoki Sakuyama
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy hak min kim
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Body of Four Warlley De Freitas
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Steven Robert Fletcher
Taiwan BJJ Chih Wen Cheng
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu James Lewis Schilling
Taiwan BJJ Hsien Kai Lin
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Denis Grigoriev
Xi'an JinShengXing Black Belt MMA Academy Ning Zhang
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Infight JJ Olegas Orlovas
Stealth BJJ James Nicholas Tighe
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Body of Four Warlley De Freitas
Infight JJ Olegas Orlovas
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Denis Grigoriev
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu James Lewis Schilling
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy hak min kim
Stealth BJJ James Nicholas Tighe
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Carpe Diem Tadakatsu Kawakita
Tri-Force Gotanda Hiroyuki Nakayama
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Carpe Diem Hironori Ooka
CheckMat Boon Kwang Lim
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Jason William Vauters
Volcano Jiu-Jitsu & MMA Thomas Andrea Kornfeld
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Jason William Vauters
CheckMat Boon Kwang Lim
Tri-Force Gotanda Hiroyuki Nakayama
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

Inglorious Grapplers Oleg Vasilyev
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Mark Shawn Smith
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Michael Patrick Clark
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Inglorious Grapplers Oleg Vasilyev
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Mark Shawn Smith
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Michael Patrick Clark
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light

Gracie Fighter Darrin Neil Tinsley
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

Grappling Unlimited Deangelo Fredrick Donald Jr
Mike Moses' Competition Team Alexey Iskhakov
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu David Akina
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Fighter Darrin Neil Tinsley
Mike Moses' Competition Team Alexey Iskhakov
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

Carpe Diem Koya Okazaki
Pato Studio Yasuyuki Niimura
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam David Lamar Harris
Taiwan BJJ Isaac Chang
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

Bon-Sai Association Australia Declan Mark Moody
Nex Yusuke Yamawaki
Paraestra Tb Go Utsugi
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Carlson Gracie International Anthony Hana Cruz
Carpe Diem Rida Haisam Isaac
Jiu-Jitsu Lab GangJae Lee
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

Bon-Sai Association Australia Declan Mark Moody
Carlson Gracie International Anthony Hana Cruz
Carpe Diem Rida Haisam Isaac
Nex Yusuke Yamawaki
Paraestra Tb Go Utsugi
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam David Lamar Harris
Total: 6

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

Gracie Barra Jonette Anica Simon
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

Gracie Barra Jonette Anica Simon
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland Nathan Torres
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Takanori Kaito
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Ray Paul Jardon
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

Alliance Ali Abdulbaset Y. Elezzabi
CheckMat Gregory Charles Watson
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Richard A. Enriquez
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Carlson Gracie International Paul Declan Gallagher
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Vitor Issao Medeiros
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Daniel John Humke
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance John George Burke III
Gracie Barra Khabarovsk Denis Gurinenko
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Alliance John George Burke III
CheckMat Gregory Charles Watson
Gracie Barra Khabarovsk Denis Gurinenko
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Takanori Kaito
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Vitor Issao Medeiros
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Ray Paul Jardon
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Richard A. Enriquez
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Daniel John Humke
Total: 8

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Benjamin Tibo
Inglorious Grapplers Ken Siu Kei Man
Paraestra Tb Takashi Sugimoto
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

Gracie Barra Wei Wang
Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley Michael Alexander Nimon
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Roger Gracie Academy Richard Kerrigan
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Kim Jin Sung
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Jiu Jitsu World Min Wook Kim
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Barra Wei Wang
Inglorious Grapplers Ken Siu Kei Man
Jiu Jitsu World Min Wook Kim
Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley Michael Alexander Nimon
Roger Gracie Academy Richard Kerrigan
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Kim Jin Sung
Total: 6

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Splash Makoto Ono
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

Carpe Diem Yasuyuki Nishi
Free & Free Toshikatsu Takadama
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Carlos Roberto Yokoyama
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Alliance Jean Jereissati Neto
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Hyunsoo Jung
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

LR Extreme Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Barra Philippe Jean J. Arthur Demelenne
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Free & Free Toshikatsu Takadama
Gracie Barra Philippe Jean J. Arthur Demelenne
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Carlos Roberto Yokoyama
LR Extreme Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Hyunsoo Jung
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather

Gimnashion Sapporo Yasunari Nakajima
X-Treme Ebina Makoto Kaneko
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carlson Gracie International Brent Te Kawa
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

SSEN Gym Kyung Woo Han
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Carlson Gracie International Brent Te Kawa
SSEN Gym Kyung Woo Han
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Brasa/99 Anthony Phillip Caravelli
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Michael James Gottesman
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Brasa/99 Anthony Phillip Caravelli
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Michael James Gottesman
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

GF Team International Matheus Viana Magalhães
Imanari Jiu-Jitsu Shohei Watanabe
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

DeLariva Japan Shimon Kagiyama
Leonardo Peçanha Association Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yuto Hirao
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

Alliance Victor Figueiredo Genovesi
Damm Fight Japan Ichitaro Tsukada
Grappling Shoot Boxers Takuto Kako
PSBJJ Ogikubo Hiroaki Otsuka
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team David Younan
Gracie Barra Katsuki Shiraishi
Takamoto Dojo Hirokazu Takamoto
Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

Carpe Diem Thomas Mietz
Gracie Barra Magid Hage IV
MU Jiu-Jitsu Jonghyeon Park
Peace Maker Sawato Sequoia Kawamura
Renzo Gracie International Javier Valenciano Yamuni
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Teruyuki Okuda
Total: 6

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra Diego Souto Maior Colino
Inglorious Grapplers Viking Wai Chun Wong
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

Brazilian Top Team Long Beach Omar Sabha
Gracie Barra Du Yunlai
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Brasa Guilherme de Lima
Bull-Terrier Bonsai Hideki Sekine
Roger Gracie Academy Arya Esfandmaz
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

Brasa Guilherme de Lima
Brazilian Top Team Long Beach Omar Sabha
Carpe Diem Thomas Mietz
GF Team International Matheus Viana Magalhães
Gracie Barra Diego Souto Maior Colino
Gracie Barra Katsuki Shiraishi
Inglorious Grapplers Viking Wai Chun Wong
MU Jiu-Jitsu Jonghyeon Park
Roger Gracie Academy Arya Esfandmaz
Takamoto Dojo Hirokazu Takamoto
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yuto Hirao
Total: 11

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Gracie Barra Aubrey Isaac Koenig
Jiu Jitsu World Deuk Young Jang
Team Buda International Bruno Cardoso Barbosa
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

CheckMat Alexsandro dos Santos Machado
Gracie Barra Tiago Franca Santa Ritta
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Thiago Felipe Hatada
Nova União International Andrew Adams Mac Donald
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Game Fight BJJ/Manimal K. S. Vinc Tan
Gracie Barra Michael Jordan Krider
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Raymond Yance Varilla
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Barra Michael Jordan Krider
Gracie Barra Tiago Franca Santa Ritta
Jiu Jitsu World Deuk Young Jang
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu Takayuki Koyama
Gracie Barra Salvador Gibran Alvarez Sosa
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rogerio Yoski Suto
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Alex Martins do Nascimento
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Fernando Leite Junior
RCJ Machado Perry Andrew Ieropoli
Somissions Jiu-Jitsu Young su Kim
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra wu Chengda
Gracie Humaita USA Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Nicholas Lawrence Haas
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Humaita USA Bruno Munduruca
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Alex Martins do Nascimento
Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu Takayuki Koyama
Gracie Humaita USA Bruno Munduruca
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rogerio Yoski Suto
Somissions Jiu-Jitsu Young su Kim
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Nicholas Lawrence Haas
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Carlos Kazuo Kihara
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Association Aranha Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre
Tri-Force Gotanda Gaku Inano
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Robert Atalig Gutierrez
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Park Jun Young
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA Luiz Claudio Lobo Santos
Tinguinha BJJ academy Angel Paul Lopez
Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Richard Selmar Bothun
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Masahito Osada
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Stephen Roberto
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Humaita USA Rodrigo Munduruca
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA Luiz Claudio Lobo Santos
Gracie Humaita USA Rodrigo Munduruca
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Robert Atalig Gutierrez
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Stephen Roberto
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Park Jun Young
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Masahito Osada
Tinguinha BJJ academy Angel Paul Lopez
Total: 7

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Pierre Reza Suraputra
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Marco Nascimento BJJ Marco Antonio do Nascimento
Otávio de Almeida Edilberto da Ponte
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Pierre Reza Suraputra
Marco Nascimento BJJ Marco Antonio do Nascimento
Otávio de Almeida Edilberto da Ponte
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

Gracie Humaita Temecula Ricardo Guimarães
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Humaita Temecula Ricardo Guimarães
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Middle

Cleber Jiu Jitsu Bruce Anthony Tafoya
Total: 1