Master International Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Asia 2018

Final result Mar/25/2018 18:30:35 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 137
2 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 106
3 - Carpe Diem - 76
4 - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy - 69
5 - Atos JJ International - 62
6 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 60
7 - CheckMat - 47
8 - Gracie Humaita USA - 37
9 - Alliance - 36
10 - Carlson Gracie International - 32

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Hiroki Takahashi - Brave Heart
2 - Ryutaro Hatano - Carpe Diem
3 - Niimi Makoto Makoto - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Atsuhiro Fujikawa - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jerome Husson - Carpe Diem
3 - Chayanant Phanthumchinda - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas
3 - Keita Kobayashi - Carpe Diem


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Masayuki Kimbara - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Jeferson Desoppa Ikeda - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Kang Minwoo - Jiu Jitsu World
3 - Nevash Nair - FaMA BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Byungwook you - MU Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Higor Inoue - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher C Ike - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Szymon Dróżdż - Frontline Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Peng Wang - Gracie Barra
3 - Aaron Siwoku - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Daiki Sato - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edvaldo Nakano Varotti - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rajeev Williams - Gracie Barra
2 - Fumiya Abe - Paraestra Ayase


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Oh Se Won - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
2 - Peter Lawrence Meimban - Atos JJ International
3 - Keith Williams - Carlson Gracie International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Peter Lawrence Meimban - Atos JJ International
2 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
3 - Jerome Husson - Carpe Diem
3 - Keita Kobayashi - Carpe Diem


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Tomohiko Sato - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Oscar Fernando Sanchez Nakandakari - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Shinya Hirakawa - CheckMat
2 - Seho Ma - Alliance
3 - Jason Ng - Australian Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Minjae Kwon - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - JaYoon Koo - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kwang Park - Visca
3 - Takashi Oshiba - Carpe Diem


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Gyeongdeok Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Cesar Ikari - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - CHENG-JIE Chang - Martial Armour MMA
3 - jheong-ho Chun - MU Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alex Buan Pong Chua - Evolve MMA
2 - Taewoo KOO - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - In Kwang Kim - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
3 - Jindok Ahn - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vadim Lupenko - Atos JJ International
2 - Wongeol Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Koki Ichikawa - Tri-Force Gotanda
2 - Zoffoli Jean Baptiste - Gokudo
3 - Weiming Eugene Siew - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vadim Lupenko - Atos JJ International
2 - Zoffoli Jean Baptiste - Gokudo
3 - In Kwang Kim - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
3 - Wongeol Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Gilson Sone - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tetsuo Sugimura - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Matsukawa Sumiki - Paraestra Machida
3 - Ray Paul Jardon - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Ali Abdulbaset Elezzabi - Alliance
2 - Richard A. Enriquez - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Hyunjung Kim - De La Riva Korea
3 - Rodrigo Kazuo Ozeki - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Daniel Humke - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Silva Tanaka Yasuo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Paul Declan Gallagher - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Vitor Medeiros - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Burke - Alliance
2 - Denis Gurinenko - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gang Jae Lee - Jiu-Jitsu Lab


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - John Burke - Alliance
2 - Denis Gurinenko - Gracie Barra
3 - Gang Jae Lee - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
3 - Richard A. Enriquez - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ichitaro Tsukada - Damm Fight Japan
2 - Bruno Cardoso Barbosa - Team Buda International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexsandro dos Santos Machado - CheckMat
2 - Lee Sang Hyun - De La Riva Korea
3 - Thiago Felipe Hatada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Tiago Franca Santa Ritta - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Michael Jordan Krider - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego Souto Maior Colino - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonghyeon Park - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raymond Yance Varilla - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Du Yunlai - Gracie Barra
2 - Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Thiago Felipe Hatada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Du Yunlai - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonghyeon Park - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tiago Franca Santa Ritta - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Vanessa Zyra Bayudan - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2 - Nanae Nakamura - Pato Studio
3 - Eunbi Cho - Tri-Force U.C.T.
3 - Takata Nagisa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - BETA Academy
2 - Mitomo Moriwaki - Carpe Diem
3 - Aashild Traedal - Harris International Team
3 - Jinri Park - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Suelen Virgili Higuti Fernandes - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Hnin Yi Thet - Evolve MMA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ramona Pascual - Atos JJ International
2 - Natasha Angelica Strangstad - Novus Academy
3 - Nichola Jane Aindow - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ramona Pascual - Atos JJ International
2 - Jinri Park - Atos JJ International
3 - Hnin Yi Thet - Evolve MMA
3 - Suelen Virgili Higuti Fernandes - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Christina Hanley - Peninsula BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Audrey Kua - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Audrey Kua - Gracie Barra
2 - Christina Hanley - Peninsula BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shanti A. D. Abelha - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Shanti A. D. Abelha - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Shuhei Akeo - CheckMat
2 - Yoshimi Takayanagi - Cave


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Yasumasa Uchino - Katori Dojo / Kashima Dojo
2 - Marc Ken Ishikawa - Tri-Force Gotanda
3 - Ka Lok Chan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Takanori Sunaga - Reversal Gym Shinjuke Me, We


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Chikara Sasamoto - Gokita Gym
2 - Yamaguchi Haruki - Team Barbosa Japan
3 - Mao Sato - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Soshi Okamoto - Carpe Diem


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Yusuke Itashiki - Carpe Diem
2 - Horie Wataru - Carpe Diem
3 - Yoshio Hori - Visca
3 - YU JEN Tang - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Chun Fong Lin - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Hironari Tanaka - Team Barbosa Japan
3 - Chester Chan - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Alves De Oliveira - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Zurich
2 - Daisuke Sugimoto - Suita Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Agus Susanto - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - PAN Powei - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - David Kapa - Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
3 - Emerson Sumikawa - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Andrew Harris - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - David Kapa - Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
2 - Richard Andrew Harris - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Marcelo Alves De Oliveira - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Kirill Kakaulin - Carlson Gracie Wild Card Team
2 - Charles C. Brissette - Atos JJ International
3 - Santana Marcos Mory - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - hak min kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Anderlei Lima Miranda - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Yusuke Tabata - Paraestra Chiba


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Naoki Sakuyama - Paraestra Chiba
2 - Rienaldy Achadiyat - FaMA BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Morino Rojerio - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Steven Robert Fletcher - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Warlley De Freitas - Body of Four


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - James Lewis Schilling - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hsien Kai Lin - Taiwan BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ning Zhang - Xi'an JinShengXing Black Belt MMA Academy
2 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ
3 - James Nicholas Tighe - Stealth BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Morino Rojerio - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Warlley De Freitas - Body of Four
3 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ
3 - Yusuke Tabata - Paraestra Chiba


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ken Siu Kei Man - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Christian Chua - De La Riva International
3 - Benjamin Tibo - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eiichi Kurata - Paraestra Joetsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Yohei Yamada - Dragon's Den
2 - Isaac Chang - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Michael Nimon - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Wei Wang - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nobuhiro Doshida - Bungeling Bay
2 - Kim Jin Sung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Hidenori Kuwano - Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Min Wook Kim - Jiu Jitsu World


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wei Wang - Gracie Barra
2 - Kim Jin Sung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Michael Nimon - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Min Wook Kim - Jiu Jitsu World


Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Yusuke Homma - Igloo
2 - Fabio Aquio Mitsuka - MyBJJ Team Japan
3 - Taro Kimura - Dragon's Den


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Leonardo Peçanha Association
2 - Yusuke Monokawa - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Akihisa Iwai - Team Barbosa Japan


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Aubrey Isaac Koenig - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Carvalho Monteiro - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Deuk Young Jang - Jiu Jitsu World


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Ji-Young Kim - Ratel BJJ
3 - Atsushi Sunada - Gracie Barra
3 - Kuk Joo Kim - Ratel BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernando Leite Junior - Atos JJ International
3 - Yuji Okamoto - RJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Roberto Yokoyama - MyBJJ Team Japan
3 - Mario Marcio Katayama - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu
3 - wu Chengda - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
2 - Nicholas Lawrence Haas - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Luis Alejandro Maldonado - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Vivian Ng - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Agnes Chan - Atos JJ International
3 - Momoyo Tateno - Shooto Gym Roots
3 - Yvonne Soh - Evolve MMA


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Nurhaslina Tahar - CheckMat
2 - Keiko Ogasawara - Cave


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Yvonne Soh - Evolve MMA


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Tomoko Inoue - Strapple Ibaraki
2 - Chen Yen Hsu - Taiwan BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Chen Yen Hsu - Taiwan BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Jonette Anica Simon - Gracie Barra
2 - Misato Hori - Pato Studio


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jonette Anica Simon - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kiyotaka Nakamura - Pato Studio
2 - Naruse Fumiyasu - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shota Yoshida - Carpe Diem


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ishijima Daigo - Tri-Force Shinjuku
2 - Takamasa Hirai - Tri-Force Gotanda


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Wataru Hyodo - Pacific Top Team
2 - Masaharu Tomoyasu - Carpe Diem
3 - Tjen Tjhong Darmawan - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Marcos Aroucha - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Atsushi Umezawa - Carpe Diem
3 - Nobuhisa Hirano - Katori Dojo / Kashima Dojo


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pavel Lopatkin - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Miguel Tool - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Wataru Hyodo - Pacific Top Team
3 - Marcos Aroucha - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pavel Lopatkin - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Hiroyuki Nakayama - Tri-Force Gotanda


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Hironori Ooka - Carpe Diem
2 - Koji Inomata - Paraestra Tb
3 - Atsushi Yamamoto - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ted Joseph Tarpley - myBJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Kaoru Uno - Nexusense
2 - Wagner Andrade - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony J Kim - Mobius BJJ
3 - Toshiro Wakimaru - Carpe Diem


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Kosaku Shibata - Carpe Diem
2 - Chih Wen Cheng - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Leandro Fumega de Castro - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Preston Lobwein - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas Kornfeld - Volcano Jiu-Jitsu & MMA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jason Vauters - Absolute MMA Australia


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Mark Preston Lobwein - Gracie Barra
3 - Hiroyuki Nakayama - Tri-Force Gotanda
3 - Koji Inomata - Paraestra Tb


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Makoto Ono - Splash
2 - Atsushi Misono - Newaza World
3 - Shinji Iwai - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Hiroshi Ishida - Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Takashi Murata - Carpe Diem


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Takadama Toshikatsu - Free & Free
2 - Yasuyuki Nishi - Carpe Diem


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Carlos Roberto Yokoyama - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yoshiyuki Kamakura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Hyunsoo Jung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Jean Jereissati Neto - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang - LR Extreme


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Hyunsoo Jung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang - LR Extreme
3 - Takadama Toshikatsu - Free & Free
3 - Yoshiyuki Kamakura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ida Satoru - Paraestra Tb
2 - Carlos Kazuo Kihara - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Makoto Sawada - Dragon's Den


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Taro Nishira - Gracie Barra
2 - Gaku Inano - Tri-Force Gotanda


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Hirokazu Takamoto - Takamoto Dojo
2 - Tomomi Iwama - Team Barbosa Japan
3 - Jefferson Joseph Effen - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Park Jun Young - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Robert Atalig Gutierrez - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Teruyuki Okuda - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcio Reis - CheckMat
2 - Makoto Ogasawara - Nova União International
3 - Angel Paul Lopez - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Masahito Osada - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephen Roberto - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Teruyuki Okuda - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Park Jun Young - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Stephen Roberto - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Takeyasu Hirono - Tri-Force Gotanda
2 - Takeshi Uno - Carpe Diem
3 - Håkon Olsen - Frontline Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kazunori Ando - Paraestra Sapporo
2 - Elzio Trindade Barreto Junior - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Yasuhiko Hamada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Munehiko Sakamoto - Gracie Barra
2 - Nicolas Keller - Carpe Diem
3 - Cort Jamison - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Reginaldo Pinheiros - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Reginaldo Pinheiros - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cort Jamison - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Håkon Olsen - Frontline Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Mark Smith - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Patrick Clark - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Mark Smith - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Michael Patrick Clark - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Steven Tong - SHC BJJ Team
2 - Yasuaki Nagamoto - Kyoto Nanige


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Masahiko Kogo - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Yasunari Nakajima - Gimnashion Sapporo
3 - Akio Abe - Carpe Diem
3 - Makoto Kaneko - X-Treme Ebina


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Takaaki Okamoto - Tk Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wataru Toyooka - Suita Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Morgan Terigi - FaMA BJJ
3 - Yukinori Hattori - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Kyung Woo Han - SSEN Gym


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Masahiko Kogo - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Makoto Kaneko - X-Treme Ebina
3 - Takaaki Okamoto - Tk Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Shinsuke Fukuzumi - Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hugo Cesar Ribeiro Yassaka - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Antonio do Nascimento - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Edilberto da Ponte - Otávio de Almeida


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Carlos Silva Hokama - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marco Antonio do Nascimento - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Edilberto da Ponte - Otávio de Almeida


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Grace Yee - Evolve MMA
2 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie International


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Xu Aihui - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Xu Aihui - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Sze Kit Peter Chiang - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elton Chan Ting Cheng - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Judelio L. Yap - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Daniel Granger - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yeongho Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Yeongho Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Daniel Granger - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Sze Kit Peter Chiang - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
2 - Gabor Varkonyi - Carpe Diem
3 - Kazuhiko Tamura - Carpe Diem


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Unus Mogamat Gaffoor - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Kenichi Kudo - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Deniz Yoshida - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fred Deangelo - Grappling Unlimited


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Deniz Yoshida - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Unus Mogamat Gaffoor - Gracie Barra
3 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - Kenichi Kudo - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa/99


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa/99
2 - Michael James Gottesman - Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - Eiji Sano - Kyoto Nanige


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - Eiji Sano - Kyoto Nanige


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - KAZUO Ijima - Carpe Diem
2 - Larry Criner - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Larry Criner - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Hideyuki Ohnaka - Tri-Force Gotanda


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Hideyuki Ohnaka - Tri-Force Gotanda


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
2 - Fumio Nakajima - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Anthony Thomas Byron Lange - Langes Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Anthony Thomas Byron Lange - Langes Martial Arts
2 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
3 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Fumio Nakajima - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy