Master International Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Asia 2018

Oct/19/2018 10:07:19 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Brave Heart Hiroki Takahashi
Carpe Diem Ryutaro Hatano
Jiu Jitsu World Jang Jiung
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Niimi Makoto Makoto
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Carpe Diem Jerome Husson
Carpe Diem Keita Kobayashi
Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas Chayanant Phanthumchinda
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Atsuhiro Fujikawa
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

FaMA BJJ Nevashanan Nair
FaMA BJJ Stephen Richard Procida
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Jeferson Desoppa Ikeda
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Masayuki Kimbara
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fujimoto Pacheco
Jiu Jitsu World Kang Minwoo
Paraestra Kawasaki hau kin man
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Frontline Academy Szymon Dróżdż
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Christopher C Ike
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Higor Inoue
MU Jiu-Jitsu Byungwook you
Ralph Gracie Hamza Ghassan Sabha
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Atos JJ International Aaron Siwoku
BJJ Globetrotters Reda Maroufi
Gracie Barra Peng Wang
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Daiki Sato
Frontline Academy Tony Fethke
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Edvaldo Nakano Varotti
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Bryan Richard Schroeder
Gracie Barra Rajeev Williams
Paraestra Ayase Fumiya Abe
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Atos JJ International Peter Lawrence Meimban
Carlson Gracie International Keith Williams
Jiu-Jitsu Lab Oh Se Won
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Atos JJ International Peter Lawrence Meimban
Carpe Diem Jerome Husson
Carpe Diem Keita Kobayashi
Frontline Academy Tony Fethke
Gracie Barra Peng Wang
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Higor Inoue
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Takata Nagisa
Pato Studio Nanae Nakamura
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Vanessa Zyra Bayudan
Tri-Force U.C.T. Eunbi Cho
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Atos JJ International Jinri Park
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Yukari Sato
BETA Academy Nicole Katelyne Ball
Carpe Diem Mitomo Moriwaki
Harris International Team Aashild Traedal
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Evolve MMA Hnin Yi Thet
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Suelen Virgili Higuti Fernandes
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Atos JJ International Ramona Pascual
Gracie Barra Nichola Jane Aindow
Novus Academy Natasha Angelica Strangstad
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Atos JJ International Jinri Park
Atos JJ International Ramona Pascual
Evolve MMA Hnin Yi Thet
Harris International Team Aashild Traedal
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Suelen Virgili Higuti Fernandes
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Vanessa Zyra Bayudan
Tri-Force U.C.T. Eunbi Cho
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

Cave Yoshimi Takayanagi
CheckMat Shuhei Akeo
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

BJJ Revolution Team - International Ka Lok Chan
Katori Dojo / Kashima Dojo Yasumasa Uchino
Me, We Takanori Sunaga
Tri-Force Gotanda Marc Ken Ishikawa
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Mao Sato
Carpe Diem Soshi Okamoto
Gokita Gym Chikara Sasamoto
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Leandro Hideki Mayumi
Kowloon BJJ Ching Wai Kwong
Team Barbosa Japan Eiji Fukao
Team Barbosa Japan Yamaguchi Haruki
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Alavanca Jiu-Jitsu Academy Masato Uchishiba
Alliance Long Zhang
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Lewis Im
BJJ Globetrotters YU JEN Tang
Carpe Diem Horie Wataru
Carpe Diem Yusuke Itashiki
Evolve MMA Charles Ryan Santos
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Yasufumi Ootsuka
Katori Dojo / Kashima Dojo Genki Oosako
Tk Jiu-Jitsu Kyohey Eto
Visca Yoshio Hori
Total: 11

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Bungeling Bay Ewere Kenny Eboigbe
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Chester Chan
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Marcelo Alves De Oliveira
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International Kervin Garcia
Taiwan BJJ Chun Fong Lin
Team Barbosa Japan Hironari Tanaka
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Zurich Marco Kuster
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Daisuke Sugimoto
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Alliance Agus Susanto
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Carlson Gracie UK Andrew Choong
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

BJJ Globetrotters PAN Powei
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast David Kapa
Gracie Barra Richard Andrew Harris
Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy Koichi Morita
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Emerson Sumikawa
Paraestra Chiba Eguchi Hiroaki
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast David Kapa
Gracie Barra Richard Andrew Harris
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Marcelo Alves De Oliveira
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

Atos JJ International Agnes Chan
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Vivian Ng
Evolve MMA Yvonne Soh
Shooto Gym Roots Momoyo Tateno
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Feather

Cave Keiko Ogasawara
CheckMat Nurhaslina Tahar
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

Evolve MMA Yvonne Soh
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Alive Toshinobu Kawakami
Carpe Diem Shota Yoshida
Carpe Diem Yuzan Imai
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Naruse Fumiyasu
Pato Studio Kiyotaka Nakamura
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Tri-Force Gotanda Takamasa Hirai
Tri-Force Shinjuku Daigo Ishijima
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Carpe Diem Masaharu Tomoyasu
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Tjen Tjhong Darmawan
Pacific Top Team Wataru Hyodo
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Atos JJ International Sean Trevena
BJJ Revolution Team - International Grahame Douglas Barclay
Carpe Diem Atsushi Umezawa
Frota Team Nogueira Mirco Christian Karjalainen
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Marcos Aroucha
Katori Dojo / Kashima Dojo Nobuhisa Hirano
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra Pavel Lopatkin
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Miguel Tool
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Carpe Diem Shota Yoshida
Frota Team Nogueira Mirco Christian Karjalainen
Gracie Barra Pavel Lopatkin
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Marcos Aroucha
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Miguel Tool
Pacific Top Team Wataru Hyodo
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

Carpe Diem Takeshi Uno
Frontline Academy Håkon Olsen
Tri-Force Gotanda Takeyasu Hirono
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

BJJ Revolution Team - International Elzio Trindade Barreto Junior
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Shouichi Kubo
Paraestra Sapporo Kazunori Ando
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yasuhiko Hamada
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Carpe Diem Nicolas Keller
Gracie Barra Munehiko Sakamoto
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Reginaldo Pinheiros
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Cort Jamison
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Thomas Ehrens
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Frontline Academy Håkon Olsen
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Reginaldo Pinheiros
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Cort Jamison
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

BJJ Revolution Team - International Elton Chan Ting Cheng
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Sze Kit Peter Chiang
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light

Fabricio International Team - FIT Judelio L. Yap
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

BJJ Revolution Team - International Daniel Thomas Granger
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Yeongho Kim
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

BJJ Revolution Team - International Daniel Thomas Granger
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Sze Kit Peter Chiang
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Yeongho Kim
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Feather

Carpe Diem KAZUO Ijima
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Larry Criner
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Larry Criner
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Oscar Fernando Sanchez Nakandakari
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Tomohiko Sato
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Alliance Seho Ma
Australian Elite Team Jason Ng
CheckMat Shinya Hirakawa
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Woochang Kim
Carpe Diem Takashi Oshiba
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Thiago Cardoso Tosawa
KMR BJJ Kimura Europe Florian Rene Francois Recart
MU Jiu-Jitsu JaYoon Koo
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Minjae Kwon
Taiwan BJJ Hsin-mao You
Visca Kwang Park
Total: 8

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Atos JJ International Christopher Uzzo
Carpe Diem Takahisa Hira
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Cesar Mitsuo Lopes Ikari
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Thiago de Lucas Fernandes
Martial Armour MMA CHENG-JIE Chang
MU Jiu-Jitsu jheong-ho Chun
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Lloyd C. Cubacub
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Gyeongdeok Park
Total: 8

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Atos JJ International Timothé Berthier
Evolve MMA Alex Buan Pong Chua
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Jackson de Souza Djavan
Jiu-Jitsu Lab In Kwang Kim
MU Jiu-Jitsu Taewoo KOO
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Jindok Ahn
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Atos JJ International Vadim Lupenko
Bjj Conquest Argelio Chappotin
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Wongeol Kim
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

CheckMat Weiming Eugene Siew
Gokudo Jean-Baptiste Patrick Bruno Zoffoli
Tri-Force Gotanda Koki Ichikawa
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Atos JJ International Vadim Lupenko
Evolve MMA Alex Buan Pong Chua
Gokudo Jean-Baptiste Patrick Bruno Zoffoli
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Cesar Mitsuo Lopes Ikari
Jiu-Jitsu Lab In Kwang Kim
Martial Armour MMA CHENG-JIE Chang
MU Jiu-Jitsu JaYoon Koo
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Minjae Kwon
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Wongeol Kim
Total: 9

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Marco Nascimento BJJ Christina Hanley
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra Audrey Kua
Inglorious Grapplers Olivia Ann Odell
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Gracie Barra Audrey Kua
Marco Nascimento BJJ Christina Hanley
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Atos JJ International Charles C. Brissette
Carlson Gracie Wild Card Team Kirill Kakaulin
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Santana Marcos Mory
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Anderlei Lima Miranda
Paraestra Chiba Yusuke Tabata
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy hak min kim
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

FaMA BJJ Rienaldy Achadiyat
Paraestra Chiba Naoki Sakuyama
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Body of Four Warlley De Freitas
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Morino Rojerio
Lovato Jiu-Jitsu Steven Robert Fletcher
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Lovato Jiu-Jitsu James Lewis Schilling
Taiwan BJJ Hsien Kai Lin
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Infight JJ Olegas Orlovas
Stealth BJJ James Nicholas Tighe
Xi'an JinShengXing Black Belt MMA Academy Ning Zhang
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Body of Four Warlley De Freitas
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Morino Rojerio
Infight JJ Olegas Orlovas
Paraestra Chiba Yusuke Tabata
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy hak min kim
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Feather

Strapple Ibaraki Tomoko Inoue
Taiwan BJJ Chen Yen Hsu
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

Taiwan BJJ Chen Yen Hsu
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Tri-Force Gotanda Hiroyuki Nakayama
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Carpe Diem Hironori Ooka
CheckMat Boon Kwang Lim
myBJJ Team Ted Joseph Tarpley
Paraestra Tb Koji Inomata
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Atsushi Yamamoto
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Carpe Diem Toshiro Wakimaru
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Wagner Andrade
Mobius BJJ Anthony J. Kim
Nexusense Kaoru Uno
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Carpe Diem Kosaku Shibata
IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales Leandro Fumega de Castro
Taiwan BJJ Chih Wen Cheng
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra Mark Lobwein
Volcano Jiu-Jitsu & MMA Thomas Andrea Kornfeld
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Jason William Vauters
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Denis Grigoriev
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Jason William Vauters
Gracie Barra Mark Lobwein
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Wagner Andrade
Mobius BJJ Anthony J. Kim
Paraestra Tb Koji Inomata
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Denis Grigoriev
Tri-Force Gotanda Hiroyuki Nakayama
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Atsushi Yamamoto
Total: 8

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

Inglorious Grapplers Oleg Vasilyev
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Mark Shawn Smith
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Lovato Jiu-Jitsu Michael Patrick Clark
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Inglorious Grapplers Oleg Vasilyev
Lovato Jiu-Jitsu Michael Patrick Clark
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Mark Shawn Smith
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Light-Feather

Carlson Gracie International Paula Te Kawa
Evolve MMA Grace Yee
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Feather

Gracie Barra Xu Aihui
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

Carlson Gracie International Paula Te Kawa
Gracie Barra Xu Aihui
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light

Carpe Diem Gabor Varkonyi
Carpe Diem Kazuhiko Tamura
Gracie Fighter Darrin Neil Tinsley
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

Gracie Barra Unus Mogamat Gaffoor
Mike Moses' Competition Team Alexey Iskhakov
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Kenichi Kudo
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

Grappling Unlimited Deangelo Fredrick Donald Jr
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Deniz Yoshida
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu David Akina
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Barra Unus Mogamat Gaffoor
Gracie Fighter Darrin Neil Tinsley
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Deniz Yoshida
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Kenichi Kudo
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland Nathan Torres
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Gilson de Brito Sone Junior
Paraestra Machida Sumiki Matsukawa
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Ray Paul Jardon
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Tetsuo Sugimura
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

Alliance Ali Abdulbaset Y. Elezzabi
CheckMat Gregory Charles Watson
De La Riva Korea Hyunjung Kim
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rodrigo Kazuo Ozeki
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Richard A. Enriquez
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Carlson Gracie International Paul Declan Gallagher
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Silva Tanaka Yasuo
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Vitor Issao Medeiros
Lovato Jiu-Jitsu Daniel John Humke
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance John George Burke III
Gracie Barra Denis Gurinenko
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Meyji Homero Noto
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Jiu-Jitsu Lab GangJae Lee
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Alliance John George Burke III
Gracie Barra Denis Gurinenko
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Gilson de Brito Sone Junior
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Vitor Issao Medeiros
Jiu-Jitsu Lab GangJae Lee
Lovato Jiu-Jitsu Daniel John Humke
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Ray Paul Jardon
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Richard A. Enriquez
Total: 8

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

De La Riva International Christian Chua
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Benjamin Tibo
Inglorious Grapplers Ken Siu Kei Man
Paraestra Joetsu Eiichi Kurata
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

Dragon's Den Yohei Yamada
Gracie Barra Wei Wang
Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley Michael Alexander Nimon
Taiwan BJJ Isaac Chang
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Bungeling Bay Nobuhiro Doshida
Roger Gracie Academy Richard Kerrigan
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Kim Jin Sung
Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu Hidenori Kuwano
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Jiu Jitsu World Min Wook Kim
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Barra Wei Wang
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Benjamin Tibo
Inglorious Grapplers Ken Siu Kei Man
Jiu Jitsu World Min Wook Kim
Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley Michael Alexander Nimon
Roger Gracie Academy Richard Kerrigan
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Kim Jin Sung
Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu Hidenori Kuwano
Total: 8

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Feather

Gracie Barra Jonette Anica Simon
Pato Studio Misato Hori
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

Gracie Barra Jonette Anica Simon
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

CheckMat Shinji Iwai
Newaza World Atsushi Misono
Splash Makoto Ono
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Carpe Diem Takashi Murata
Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu Hiroshi Ishida
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

Carpe Diem Yasuyuki Nishi
Free & Free Toshikatsu Takadama
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Yoshiyuki Kamakura
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Carlos Roberto Yokoyama
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Alliance Jean Jereissati Neto
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Hyunsoo Jung
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

LR Extreme Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Barra Philippe Jean J. Arthur Demelenne
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Free & Free Toshikatsu Takadama
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Yoshiyuki Kamakura
Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu Hiroshi Ishida
LR Extreme Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Hyunsoo Jung
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

Kyoto Nanige Yasuaki Nagamoto
SHC BJJ Team Steven Tong
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather

Carpe Diem Akio Abe
Gimnashion Sapporo Yasunari Nakajima
X-Treme Ebina Makoto Kaneko
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Masahiko Kogo
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

Suita Jiu-Jitsu Wataru Toyooka
Tk Jiu-Jitsu Takaaki Okamoto
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carlson Gracie International Brent Te Kawa
FaMA BJJ Terigi Morgan B. Jean
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Yukinori Hattori
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

SSEN Gym Kyung Woo Han
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Carlson Gracie International Brent Te Kawa
Gimnashion Sapporo Yasunari Nakajima
Tk Jiu-Jitsu Takaaki Okamoto
X-Treme Ebina Makoto Kaneko
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Masahiko Kogo
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Brasa/99 Anthony Phillip Caravelli
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Barra Roggiero Spillere
Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Michael James Gottesman
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Brasa/99 Anthony Phillip Caravelli
Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Michael James Gottesman
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Middle

Tri-Force Gotanda Hideyuki Ohnaka
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

Tri-Force Gotanda Hideyuki Ohnaka
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Damm Fight Japan Ichitaro Tsukada
Team Buda International Bruno Cardoso Barbosa
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

CheckMat Alexsandro dos Santos Machado
De La Riva Korea Lee Sang Hyun
Gracie Barra Tiago Franca Santa Ritta
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Thiago Felipe Hatada
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Gracie Barra Diego Souto Maior Colino
Gracie Barra Michael Jordan Krider
MU Jiu-Jitsu Jonghyeon Park
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International Raymond Yance Varilla
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Game Fight UK K. S. Vinc Tan
Gracie Barra Du Yunlai
IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Barra Du Yunlai
Gracie Barra Tiago Franca Santa Ritta
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Thiago Felipe Hatada
MU Jiu-Jitsu Jonghyeon Park
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

CheckMat Shanti A. D. Abelha
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

CheckMat Shanti A. D. Abelha
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

Dragon's Den Taro Kimura
Igloo Yusuke Homma
MyBJJ Team Japan Fabio Aquio Mitsuka
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Leonardo Peçanha Association Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Hoki Takasu
Team Barbosa Japan Akihisa Iwai
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yusuke Monokawa
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Andre Carvalho Monteiro
Gracie Barra Aubrey Isaac Koenig
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura
Jiu Jitsu World Deuk Young Jang
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu Takayuki Koyama
Gracie Barra Atsushi Sunada
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rogerio Yoski Suto
Nova União International Andrew Adams Mac Donald
Ratel BJJ Ji-Young Kim
Ratel BJJ Kuk Joo Kim
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Alex Martins do Nascimento
Atos JJ International Fernando Leite Junior
RJJ Yuji Okamoto
Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra wu Chengda
Gracie Humaita USA Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Mario Marcio Katayama
MyBJJ Team Japan Roberto Yokoyama
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Brazilian Top Team Long Beach Omar Sabha
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Nicholas Lawrence Haas
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance Luis Alejandro Maldonado
Gracie Humaita USA Bruno Munduruca
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Andre Carvalho Monteiro
AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Alex Martins do Nascimento
Gracie Barra Aubrey Isaac Koenig
Gracie Humaita USA Bruno Munduruca
Gracie Humaita USA Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rogerio Yoski Suto
Jiu Jitsu World Deuk Young Jang
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Mario Marcio Katayama
MyBJJ Team Japan Roberto Yokoyama
RJJ Yuji Okamoto
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Nicholas Lawrence Haas
Total: 11

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Dragon's Den Makoto Sawada
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Carlos Kazuo Kihara
Paraestra Tb Ida Satoru
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Gracie Barra Taro Nishira
Tri-Force Gotanda Gaku Inano
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

Gracie Barra Salvador Gibran Alvarez Sosa
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Jefferson Joseph Effen
Shaka Heejung Lee
Takamoto Dojo Hirokazu Takamoto
Team Barbosa Japan Tomomi Iwama
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Robert Atalig Gutierrez
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Park Jun Young
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Teruyuki Okuda
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

CheckMat Marcio Reis
Nova União International Makoto Ogasawara
Tinguinha BJJ academy Angel Paul Lopez
Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Richard Selmar Bothun
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Masahito Osada
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Stephen Roberto
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Humaita USA Rodrigo Munduruca
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Humaita USA Rodrigo Munduruca
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam Stephen Roberto
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy Park Jun Young
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Masahito Osada
Tinguinha BJJ academy Angel Paul Lopez
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Teruyuki Okuda
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu Shinsuke Fukuzumi
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Hugo Cesar Ribeiro Yassaka
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Marco Nascimento BJJ Marco Antonio do Nascimento
Otávio de Almeida Edilberto da Ponte
Ralph Gracie Thorin Oakenshield Ryan
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Christopher Michael Glew
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Jose Carlos Silva Hokama
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu Almir Rogerio Dos Santos
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Marco Nascimento BJJ Marco Antonio do Nascimento
Otávio de Almeida Edilberto da Ponte
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

Gracie Humaita Temecula Ricardo Guimarães
Kyoto Nanige Eiji Sano
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Humaita Temecula Ricardo Guimarães
Kyoto Nanige Eiji Sano
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Feather

Newaza World Sakurajima Kouichi Kamitanida
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Fumio Nakajima
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Light

Brasa David Clark
Langes Martial Arts Anthony Thomas Byron Lange
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Middle

Cleber Jiu Jitsu Bruce Anthony Tafoya
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

Cleber Jiu Jitsu Bruce Anthony Tafoya
Langes Martial Arts Anthony Thomas Byron Lange
Newaza World Sakurajima Kouichi Kamitanida
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Fumio Nakajima
Total: 4