Master International Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Asia 2018

May/23/2018 22:04:48 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Absolute MMA Australia


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy  
Jason William Vauters  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Jason William Vauters  


Total: 2

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
Woochang Kim  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Andre Carvalho Monteiro  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Andre Carvalho Monteiro  


Total: 3

Alavanca Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Masato Uchishiba  


Total: 1

Alive


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Toshinobu Kawakami  


Total: 1

Alliance


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Long Zhang  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy  
Agus Susanto  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Seho Ma  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Ali Abdulbaset Y. Elezzabi  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
John George Burke III  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
John George Burke III  


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy  
Jean Jereissati Neto  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Luis Alejandro Maldonado  


Total: 8

AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
David Akina  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle  
Alex Martins do Nascimento  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Alex Martins do Nascimento  


Total: 3

Atos JJ International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Aaron Siwoku  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Peter Lawrence Meimban  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Peter Lawrence Meimban  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather  
Jinri Park  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class  
Jinri Park  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Ramona Pascual  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class  
Ramona Pascual  


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather  
Agnes Chan  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Sean Trevena  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Christopher Uzzo  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Timothé Berthier  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Vadim Lupenko  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Vadim Lupenko  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Charles C. Brissette  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle  
Fernando Leite Junior  


Total: 15

Australian Elite Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Jason Ng  


Total: 1

Axis Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy  
Daiki Sato  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Bryan Richard Schroeder  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather  
Yukari Sato  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Mao Sato  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Lewis Im  


Total: 5

BETA Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather  
Nicole Katelyne Ball  


Total: 1

Bjj Conquest


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Argelio Chappotin  


Total: 1

BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Reda Maroufi  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light  
YU JEN Tang  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
PAN Powei  


Total: 3

BJJ Revolution Team - International


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Ka Lok Chan  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Grahame Douglas Barclay  


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather  
Elzio Trindade Barreto Junior  


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Feather  
Elton Chan Ting Cheng  


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle  
Daniel Granger  


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class  
Daniel Granger  


Total: 6

Body of Four


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle  
Warlley De Freitas  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Warlley De Freitas  


Total: 2

Brasa


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Light  
David Clark  


Total: 1

Brasa/99


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Anthony Phillip Caravelli  


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class  
Anthony Phillip Caravelli  


Total: 2

Brave Heart


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Hiroki Takahashi  


Total: 1

Brazilian Top Team Long Beach


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Omar Sabha  


Total: 1

Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Nathan Torres  


Total: 1

Bungeling Bay


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle  
Ewere Kenny Eboigbe  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Nobuhiro Doshida  


Total: 2

Carlson Gracie International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Keith Williams  


PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Light-Feather  
Paula Te Kawa  


PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Open Class  
Paula Te Kawa  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Paul Declan Gallagher  


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Brent Te Kawa  


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class  
Brent Te Kawa  


Total: 6

Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Christopher Michael Glew  


Total: 1

Carlson Gracie UK


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Andrew Choong  


Total: 1

Carlson Gracie Wild Card Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Kirill Kakaulin  


Total: 1

Carlson Gracie Zurich


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Marco Kuster  


Total: 1

Carpe Diem


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Ryutaro Hatano  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
Jerome Husson  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Jerome Husson  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
Keita Kobayashi  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Keita Kobayashi  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather  
Mitomo Moriwaki  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Soshi Okamoto  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Horie Wataru  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Yusuke Itashiki  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Yuzan Imai  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Shota Yoshida  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Shota Yoshida  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Masaharu Tomoyasu  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Atsushi Umezawa  


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather  
Takeshi Uno  


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle  
Nicolas Keller  


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Feather  
KAZUO Ijima  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
Takashi Oshiba  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Takahisa Hira  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather  
Hironori Ooka  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Toshiro Wakimaru  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Kosaku Shibata  


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light  
Kazuhiko Tamura  


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light  
Gabor Varkonyi  


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather  
Takashi Murata  


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Yasuyuki Nishi  


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather  
Akio Abe  


Total: 27

Cave


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster  
Yoshimi Takayanagi  


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Feather  
Keiko Ogasawara  


Total: 2

CheckMat


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster  
Shuhei Akeo  


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Feather  
Nurhaslina Tahar  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Shinya Hirakawa  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy  
Weiming Eugene Siew  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather  
Boon Kwang Lim  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Gregory Charles Watson  


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Shinji Iwai  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Alexsandro dos Santos Machado  


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Shanti A. D. Abelha  


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class  
Shanti A. D. Abelha  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Marcio Reis  


Total: 11

Cleber Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Middle  
Bruce Anthony Tafoya  


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class  
Bruce Anthony Tafoya  


Total: 2

Damm Fight Japan


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
Ichitaro Tsukada  


Total: 1

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Tjen Tjhong Darmawan  


Total: 1

De La Riva International


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Christian Chua  


Total: 1

De La Riva Korea


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Hyunjung Kim  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Lee Sang Hyun  


Total: 2

Dragon's Den


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Yohei Yamada  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Rooster  
Taro Kimura  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Makoto Sawada  


Total: 3

Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather  
Vivian Ng  


Total: 1

Evolve MMA


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle  
Hnin Yi Thet  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class  
Hnin Yi Thet  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Charles Ryan Santos  


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather  
Yvonne Soh  


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class  
Yvonne Soh  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Alex Buan Pong Chua  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Alex Buan Pong Chua  


PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Light-Feather  
Grace Yee  


Total: 8

Fabricio International Team - FIT


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light  
Judelio L. Yap  


Total: 1

FaMA BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Stephen Richard Procida  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Nevash Nair  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Rienaldy Achadiyat  


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Terigi Morgan B. Jean  


Total: 4

Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
David Kapa  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
David Kapa  


Total: 2

Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
Chayanant Phanthumchinda  


Total: 1

Free & Free


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Toshikatsu Takadama  


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Toshikatsu Takadama  


Total: 2

Frontline Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Szymon Dróżdż  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy  
Tony Fethke  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Tony Fethke  


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather  
Håkon Olsen  


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class  
Håkon Olsen  


Total: 5

Frota Team Nogueira


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Mirco Christian Karjalainen  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Mirco Christian Karjalainen  


Total: 2

Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Takayuki Koyama  


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light  
Shinsuke Fukuzumi  


Total: 2

Game Fight UK


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy  
K. S. Vinc Tan  


Total: 1

Gimnashion Sapporo


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather  
Yasunari Nakajima  


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class  
Yasunari Nakajima  


Total: 2

Gokita Gym


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Chikara Sasamoto  


Total: 1

Gokudo


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy  
Jean-Baptiste Patrick Bruno Zoffoli  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Jean-Baptiste Patrick Bruno Zoffoli  


Total: 2

Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Peng Wang  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Peng Wang  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Rajeev Williams  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Nichola Jane Aindow  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Richard Andrew Harris  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Richard Andrew Harris  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Pavel Lopatkin  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Pavel Lopatkin  


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle  
Munehiko Sakamoto  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Audrey Kua  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class  
Audrey Kua  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Mark Lobwein  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Mark Lobwein  


PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Feather  
Xu Aihui  


PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Open Class  
Xu Aihui  


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle  
Unus Mogamat Gaffoor  


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class  
Unus Mogamat Gaffoor  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Denis Gurinenko  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Denis Gurinenko  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Wei Wang  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Wei Wang  


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Feather  
Jonette Anica Simon  


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Open Class  
Jonette Anica Simon  


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Philippe Jean J. Arthur Demelenne  


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Roggiero Spillere  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Tiago Franca Santa Ritta  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Tiago Franca Santa Ritta  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Michael Jordan Krider  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Diego Souto Maior Colino  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy  
Du Yunlai  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Du Yunlai  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Aubrey Isaac Koenig  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Aubrey Isaac Koenig  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Atsushi Sunada  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
wu Chengda  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather  
Taro Nishira  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Salvador Gibran Alvarez Sosa  


Total: 37

Gracie Fighter


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light  
Darrin Neil Tinsley  


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class  
Darrin Neil Tinsley  


Total: 2

Gracie Humaita Temecula


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light  
Ricardo Guimarães  


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class  
Ricardo Guimarães  


Total: 2

Gracie Humaita USA


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Bruno Munduruca  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Bruno Munduruca  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Rodrigo Munduruca  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Rodrigo Munduruca  


Total: 6

Grappling Unlimited


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy  
Deangelo Fredrick Donald Jr  


Total: 1

Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Koichi Morita  


Total: 1

Harris International Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather  
Aashild Traedal  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class  
Aashild Traedal  


Total: 2

Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Christopher C Ike  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Yasufumi Ootsuka  


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Feather  
Larry Criner  


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class  
Larry Criner  


Total: 4

Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle  
Chester Chan  


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Feather  
Sze Kit Peter Chiang  


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class  
Sze Kit Peter Chiang  


Total: 3

IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Leandro Fumega de Castro  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy  
Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante  


Total: 2

Igloo


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Rooster  
Yusuke Homma  


Total: 1

Impacto Japan B.J.J.


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Masayuki Kimbara  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Jeferson Desoppa Ikeda  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather  
Takata Nagisa  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle  
Suelen Virgili Higuti Fernandes  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class  
Suelen Virgili Higuti Fernandes  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Leandro Hideki Mayumi  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro  


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather  
Shouichi Kubo  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
Thiago Cardoso Tosawa  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Thiago de Lucas Fernandes  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Cesar Mitsuo Lopes Ikari  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Cesar Mitsuo Lopes Ikari  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Anderlei Lima Miranda  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle  
Morino Rojerio  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Morino Rojerio  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Rodrigo Kazuo Ozeki  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Silva Tanaka Yasuo  


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Yoshiyuki Kamakura  


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Yoshiyuki Kamakura  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Thiago Felipe Hatada  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Thiago Felipe Hatada  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Rogerio Yoski Suto  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Rogerio Yoski Suto  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Carlos Kazuo Kihara  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi  


Total: 27

Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Douglas Fujimoto Pacheco  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Higor Inoue  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Higor Inoue  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Emerson Sumikawa  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Marcos Aroucha  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Marcos Aroucha  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Miguel Tool  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Miguel Tool  


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle  
Reginaldo Pinheiros  


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class  
Reginaldo Pinheiros  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Jackson de Souza Djavan  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Wagner Andrade  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Wagner Andrade  


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy  
Deniz Yoshida  


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class  
Deniz Yoshida  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Gilson de Brito Sone Junior  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Gilson de Brito Sone Junior  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Vitor Issao Medeiros  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Vitor Issao Medeiros  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Benjamin Tibo  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Benjamin Tibo  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Jefferson Joseph Effen  


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light  
Hugo Cesar Ribeiro Yassaka  


Total: 23

Infight JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Olegas Orlovas  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Olegas Orlovas  


Total: 2

Inglorious Grapplers


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Olivia Ann Odell  


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Oleg Vasilyev  


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class  
Oleg Vasilyev  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Ken Siu Kei Man  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Ken Siu Kei Man  


Total: 5

Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather  
Hiroshi Ishida  


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Hiroshi Ishida  


Total: 2

Jiu Jitsu World


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Jang Jiung  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Kang Minwoo  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Min Wook Kim  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Min Wook Kim  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Deuk Young Jang  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Deuk Young Jang  


Total: 6

Jiu-Jitsu Lab


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Oh Se Won  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
In Kwang Kim  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
In Kwang Kim  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
GangJae Lee  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
GangJae Lee  


Total: 5

Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle  
Marcelo Alves De Oliveira  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Marcelo Alves De Oliveira  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Naruse Fumiyasu  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Santana Marcos Mory  


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Carlos Roberto Yokoyama  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Mario Marcio Katayama  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Mario Marcio Katayama  


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Jose Carlos Silva Hokama  


Total: 8

Katori Dojo / Kashima Dojo


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Yasumasa Uchino  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Genki Oosako  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Nobuhisa Hirano  


Total: 3

KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
Florian Rene Francois Recart  


Total: 1

Kowloon BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Ching Wai Kwong  


Total: 1

Kyoto Nanige


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather  
Yasuaki Nagamoto  


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light  
Eiji Sano  


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class  
Eiji Sano  


Total: 3

Langes Martial Arts


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Light  
Anthony Thomas Byron Lange  


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class  
Anthony Thomas Byron Lange  


Total: 2

Leonardo Peçanha Association


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto  


Total: 1

Lovato Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle  
Steven Robert Fletcher  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy  
James Lewis Schilling  


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Michael Patrick Clark  


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class  
Michael Patrick Clark  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Daniel John Humke  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Daniel John Humke  


Total: 6

LR Extreme


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang  


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang  


Total: 2

Marco Nascimento BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle  
Christina Hanley  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class  
Christina Hanley  


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Marco Antonio do Nascimento  


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class  
Marco Antonio do Nascimento  


Total: 4

Martial Armour MMA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
CHENG-JIE Chang  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
CHENG-JIE Chang  


Total: 2

Me, We


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Takanori Sunaga  


Total: 1

Mike Moses' Competition Team


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle  
Alexey Iskhakov  


Total: 1

Mobius BJJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Anthony J Kim  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Anthony J Kim  


Total: 2

MU Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Byungwook you  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
JaYoon Koo  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
JaYoon Koo  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
jheong-ho Chun  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Taewoo KOO  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Jonghyeon Park  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Jonghyeon Park  


Total: 7

myBJJ Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather  
Ted Joseph Tarpley  


Total: 1

MyBJJ Team Japan


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Rooster  
Fabio Aquio Mitsuka  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Roberto Yokoyama  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Roberto Yokoyama  


Total: 3

Newaza World


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Atsushi Misono  


Total: 1

Newaza World Sakurajima


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Feather  
Kouichi Kamitanida  


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class  
Kouichi Kamitanida  


Total: 2

Nexusense


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Kaoru Uno  


Total: 1

Nova União International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Andrew Adams Mac Donald  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Makoto Ogasawara  


Total: 2

Novus Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Natasha Angelica Strangstad  


Total: 1

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Niimi Makoto Makoto  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
Atsuhiro Fujikawa  


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy  
Edvaldo Nakano Varotti  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster  
Oscar Fernando Sanchez Nakandakari  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Meyji Homero Noto  


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Yukinori Hattori  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Hoki Takasu  


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Almir Rogerio Dos Santos  


Total: 8

Otávio de Almeida


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Edilberto da Ponte  


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class  
Edilberto da Ponte  


Total: 2

Pacific Top Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Wataru Hyodo  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Wataru Hyodo  


Total: 2

Paraestra Ayase


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Fumiya Abe  


Total: 1

Paraestra Chiba


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Eguchi Hiroaki  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Yusuke Tabata  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Yusuke Tabata  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Naoki Sakuyama  


Total: 4

Paraestra Joetsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Eiichi Kurata  


Total: 1

Paraestra Kawasaki


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
hau kin man  


Total: 1

Paraestra Machida


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Sumiki Matsukawa  


Total: 1

Paraestra Sapporo


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather  
Kazunori Ando  


Total: 1

Paraestra Tb


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather  
Koji Inomata  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Koji Inomata  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Ida Satoru  


Total: 3

Pato Studio


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather  
Nanae Nakamura  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Kiyotaka Nakamura  


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Feather  
Misato Hori  


Total: 3

Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Denis Grigoriev  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Denis Grigoriev  


Total: 2

Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather  
Vanessa Zyra Bayudan  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class  
Vanessa Zyra Bayudan  


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle  
Cort Jamison  


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class  
Cort Jamison  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Lloyd C. Cubacub  


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Mark Shawn Smith  


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class  
Mark Shawn Smith  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Ray Paul Jardon  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Ray Paul Jardon  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Richard A. Enriquez  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Richard A. Enriquez  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Robert Atalig Gutierrez  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Stephen Roberto  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Stephen Roberto  


Total: 14

Ralph Gracie


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Hamza Sabha  


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Thorin Oakenshield Ryan  


Total: 2

Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Michael Alexander Nimon  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Michael Alexander Nimon  


Total: 2

Ratel BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Ji-Young Kim  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Kuk Joo Kim  


Total: 2

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle  
Kervin Garcia  


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Raymond Yance Varilla  


Total: 2

RJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle  
Yuji Okamoto  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Yuji Okamoto  


Total: 2

Roger Gracie Academy


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Richard Kerrigan  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Richard Kerrigan  


Total: 2

Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Yeongho Kim  


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class  
Yeongho Kim  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
Minjae Kwon  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Minjae Kwon  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light  
Gyeongdeok Park  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle  
Jindok Ahn  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Wongeol Kim  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class  
Wongeol Kim  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
hak min kim  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
hak min kim  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Kim Jin Sung  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Kim Jin Sung  


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy  
Hyunsoo Jung  


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Hyunsoo Jung  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Park Jun Young  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Park Jun Young  


Total: 16

Shaka


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Heejung Lee  


Total: 1

SHC BJJ Team


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather  
Steven Tong  


Total: 1

Shooto Gym Roots


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather  
Momoyo Tateno  


Total: 1

Splash


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Makoto Ono  


Total: 1

SSEN Gym


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Heavy  
Kyung Woo Han  


Total: 1

Stealth BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
James Nicholas Tighe  


Total: 1

Strapple Ibaraki


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Feather  
Tomoko Inoue  


Total: 1

Suita Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Daisuke Sugimoto  


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light  
Wataru Toyooka  


Total: 2

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy  
Masahito Osada  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Masahito Osada  


Total: 2

Taiwan BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle  
Chun Fong Lin  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
Hsin-mao You  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy  
Hsien Kai Lin  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Feather  
Chen Yen Hsu  


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class  
Chen Yen Hsu  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Chih Wen Cheng  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Isaac Chang  


Total: 7

Takamoto Dojo


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Hirokazu Takamoto  


Total: 1

Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Hidenori Kuwano  


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Hidenori Kuwano  


Total: 2

Team Barbosa Japan


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Eiji Fukao  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather  
Yamaguchi Haruki  


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle  
Hironari Tanaka  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Akihisa Iwai  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light  
Tomomi Iwama  


Total: 5

Team Buda International


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
Bruno Cardoso Barbosa  


Total: 1

Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Michael James Gottesman  


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class  
Michael James Gottesman  


Total: 2

Tinguinha BJJ academy


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Angel Paul Lopez  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Angel Paul Lopez  


Total: 2

Tk Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Kyohey Eto  


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light  
Takaaki Okamoto  


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class  
Takaaki Okamoto  


Total: 3

Tri-Force Gotanda


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Marc Ken Ishikawa  


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather  
Takamasa Hirai  


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather  
Takeyasu Hirono  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy  
Koki Ichikawa  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Hiroyuki Nakayama  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Hiroyuki Nakayama  


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Middle  
Hideyuki Ohnaka  


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Open Class  
Hideyuki Ohnaka  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather  
Gaku Inano  


Total: 9

Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather  
Yasuhiko Hamada  


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle  
Thomas Ehrens  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster  
Tomohiko Sato  


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle  
Kenichi Kudo  


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class  
Kenichi Kudo  


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Tetsuo Sugimura  


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Feather  
Fumio Nakajima  


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class  
Fumio Nakajima  


Total: 8

Tri-Force Shinjuku


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather  
Daigo Ishijima  


Total: 1

Tri-Force U.C.T.


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather  
Eunbi Cho  


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class  
Eunbi Cho  


Total: 2

Visca


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light  
Yoshio Hori  


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather  
Kwang Park  


Total: 2

Volcano Jiu-Jitsu & MMA


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Thomas Andrea Kornfeld  


Total: 1

Xi'an JinShengXing Black Belt MMA Academy


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Ning Zhang  


Total: 1

X-Treme Ebina


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather  
Makoto Kaneko  


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class  
Makoto Kaneko  


Total: 2

X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather  
Atsushi Yamamoto  


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Atsushi Yamamoto  


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather  
Masahiko Kogo  


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class  
Masahiko Kogo  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Yusuke Monokawa  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle  
Teruyuki Okuda  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class  
Teruyuki Okuda  


Total: 7

Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle  
Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa  


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Richard Selmar Bothun  


Total: 2

Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Nicholas Lawrence Haas  


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class  
Nicholas Lawrence Haas  


Total: 2