Results

Pan IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 03:50:13 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
142
2
Alliance
60
3
Cicero Costha Internacional
44
4
GF Team
30
5
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
21
6
Team Lloyd Irvin
19
7
Ns Brotherhood
18
8
CheckMat
18
9
Unity Jiu-jitsu
17
10
Brasa CTA
14

Adult Female

1
Alliance
44
2
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
36
3
Gracie Humaita
33
4
Gracie Barra
29
5
CheckMat
28
6
Soul Fighters BJJ
22
7
GF Team
18
8
Infight JJ
18
9
Ares BJJ
18
10
Team Lloyd Irvin
16

Juvenile

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
87
2
Gracie Barra
52
3
Alliance
48
4
GF Team
39
5
Team Lloyd Irvin
33
6
Brasa CTA
18
7
Carlson Gracie Team
16
8
Maracaba BJJ
14
9
Evox BJJ
12
10
Paragon BJJ Academy
10

Masters

1
Gracie Barra
281
2
Alliance
223
3
Gracie Humaita
185
4
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
161
5
Carlson Gracie Team
158
6
CheckMat
154
7
Brasa CTA
133
8
Zenith BJJ
118
9
Brazilian Top Team
82
10
GF Team
77

Novice

1
CheckMat
38
2
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
38
3
Carlson Gracie Team
37
4
Gracie Barra
34
5
Brasa CTA
32
6
Pedigo Submission Fighting
31
7
One Jiu-Jitsu USA
27
8
Alliance
24
9
Ralph Gracie
22
10
Gracie Humaita
19

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Jacob Elijah Cisneros Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Alex Cadena, Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Quinton Isaiah Dixon Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ryan Gulmatico Catbagan Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Coco Izutsu Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Marques da Conceição Gracie Humaita

3

David Rashad Satterwhite Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Paulo Henrique Vieira Barros Gracie Humaita Beaumont

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro Gracie Barra

2

Kobe L. Litov Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christian Vukaj Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

John James Brinkman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill Alliance

2

Matheus Dantas de Almeida Alves GF Team

3

Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ivri Faitelson Unity Jiu-jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abdul Mateen Stevens Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Nolan Patrick Braga Stuart Brea Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Duchscherer Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joaquim Joseph O'Campo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lorenzo Herrera SBG Montana

3

Davin Patrick Snell Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Hoarai Thomas Taiore Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas Oganezov American Top Team Davie

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brendan Elias Flores Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Emilio Franco Sandoval Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro Gracie Barra

2

Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

John James Brinkman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas Oganezov American Top Team Davie

3

Brendan Elias Flores Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Ryan Duchscherer Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Zandra Kay Fountila Brasa CTA

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Giovanna Caxias Canuto Alliance

2

Alyssa Mia Wilson CheckMat

3

Madison Lee Mothershed Maracaba BJJ

3

Sydney Danielle James Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Isabella Gene Barragan Alliance

2

Amilia MIchelle Briseno Maracaba BJJ

3

Alyssa Ann Luecke Gracie Barra St. Louis

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alanah M. Saldana Juezan Gracie Barra

2

Rebecca Herbert Team Redzovic

3

Bryanna Elese Joyner LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jasmine Isabel Gallegos Brasa CTA

2

Ana Jullia Neves Nova União

3

Lorie Harris Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Giovanna Caxias Canuto Alliance

2

Zandra Kay Fountila Brasa CTA

3

Sydney Danielle James Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Alanah M. Saldana Juezan Gracie Barra

2

Isabella Gene Barragan Alliance

3

Amilia MIchelle Briseno Maracaba BJJ

3

Jasmine Isabel Gallegos Brasa CTA

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Angelo Augusto Lodi Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Atila Aleixo da Fonseca Pedro GF Team

3

Frank Cespedes Alliance

3

Leo Gallegos Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jason Alexander Dowser Gracie Barra

2

Edward Vincente Lucero Jr. Alliance

3

Alan Rodrigues de Andrade Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler Aaron Price Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Daniel Sathler Campos GF Team

2

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jacob Ahmad Kassama Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicolas R. W. Barrett Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cade Jason Roque Maracaba BJJ

2

Grayson Henley Brasa CTA

3

Byung-ju Kim Alliance

3

Derek Talsma New Breed Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cyrus Noheaokalani Espiritu-Foster Ares BJJ

2

Manuel Elizondo Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Lucas Marconi Canevari Magoo JJ

3

William Tackett CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Xavier Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joel Faglier Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão GF Team

2

Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Marco Antônio de Souza Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jason Alexander Dowser Gracie Barra

3

Jacob Ahmad Kassama Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicolas R. W. Barrett Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão GF Team

2

Xavier Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Grayson Henley Brasa CTA

3

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Taylor Kaile Omoto Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Isabella Madelena Flores Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Angela Ruth Dela Cruz GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jessica Mallely Crane LEAD BJJ

3

Desiree Lizabeth Gonzalez Gracie Humaita

3

Emma Gulczynski One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Astrid Scholin Frontline Academy

2

Júlia de Jesus Alves GF Team

3

Ariel Rodrigues Brasa CTA

3

Serena Gillian Myers Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kalea Rian Miles Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo Evox BJJ

2

Hannah Marie Harjo Renato Tavares Association

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Azanaa Iman Hutchison Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Sarry Pahape Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leesa Mendibles Undisputed Higher Ground

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Desiree Lizabeth Gonzalez Gracie Humaita

3

Jessica Mallely Crane LEAD BJJ

3

Taylor Kaile Omoto Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Azanaa Iman Hutchison Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo Evox BJJ

3

Hannah Marie Harjo Renato Tavares Association

3

Serena Gillian Myers Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Pablo Miguel Gomez Gracie Fighter

2

Jeff Villanueva CSW

3

Christopher Martinez Alliance

3

Diego Vasquez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jorge Alvino Avila Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Eric M. Swofford Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Arturo M Viramontes Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin Banh Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Brock Chase Ridenour Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Phil Nguyen Bui One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Elliot Stutzer Tinguinha BJJ Academy

3

Rafael Yuri Guerra Brazil Academy USA

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Eleno Almanza CheckMat

2

Benjamin Cohen Mayfield Ironside MMA

3

Konnir Matthew Hinz Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Wyatt Austin Chism Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Ben Tolson Pacific Top Team

2

Adam Neighbors Renato Tavares Association

3

Emile Pazhwak Zenith BJJ

3

Tristan Kolby Overvig Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Hagop Keshishyan Kimura BJJ USA

2

Christian Gutierrez CheckMat International

3

Francisco Sanchez CheckMat

3

Steven Edwards Brea Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Henry Thomas Shelton Todd Baret Submissions

2

Daehee kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu

3

Cory A Miller Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Marquesz Anthony Franks Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Zachary Jezulin Gracie Barra

2

Joshua ji Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew James Weiss Tinguinha BJJ Academy

3

Matthew Lozano Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Noah Paul Earle SAS Team USA

2

Nathaniel Lolovich Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Brandon Lee Youngblood Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Antonio Ruiz Torres Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Giavanna Crivello Ralph Gracie

2

Quyen Tu SCHOOL BJJ LA

3

Jasmine M Cancino Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

3

Kazia Lecker One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Tayler Rae Wiedeman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Haruka Nakajima Roger Machado

3

Sindy Esmeralda Rojas Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sophia Rose Magana Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Keanna Haley Balmores One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Fatima Mariela Cifuentes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amber Archambault American Top Team Atlanta

3

Elena Pham Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Sara Call Alliance

2

Morgan Huppenthal Nova União

3

Ambur Bruning Dupuis AEG Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gracie Jones Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Rebeca Chavez One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Monica Au-Yeung SCHOOL BJJ LA

3

Viviana Rojas TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kira Elaine von Steinbergs CheckMat

2

Genevieve Yates Bourgeois Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hanna Danyell Ray Brasa CTA

3

Mayra Andrade Paragon BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Kylie Danae Marlowe Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Tania Rodriguez Brazilian Top Team

3

Emily Marie Neighbors Renato Tavares Association

3

Stefanie Guadalupe Rodriguez Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Lorena Villamar Gracie Humaita

2

Bailey Luttrell Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Blanca E Perez Renzo Gracie LA

3

Brittany Michelle Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos Nova União

2

Shawn Christopher Pablo Alliance

3

Jacob Schwartz One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Maxx Kachaset Lee Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Leonardo Mário Pereira Júnior Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Joey Ciacco Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorgji Qiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcelo Fausto de Abreu Montanagna Checkmat Istanbul

2

Amarto Rajaram Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Alika Villiatora VBros BJJ

3

Matheus Teixeira Queiroz Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Samuel Levi Duarte Arrieche Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Zenith BJJ

3

Bailey Dewayne Lopp CheckMat USA

3

Lukas Matheus Icavino Aguiar CheckMat USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Travis Leroy Lindahl Coalition 95

3

Chris Wojcik McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Christopher Santana CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan North Gracie Humaita

3

Edward Lee Ruth Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tanner Hebert Impact Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexander William Graves Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Miguel Díaz Ureña CheckMat

3

Hector Acosta Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pembroke Wood Mancuso Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Bryan Thompson ZR Team Association

2

Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino Alliance

3

Steven J Davis Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

William Doucet Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Shirley CheckMat

2

Justo Pozo Fight Sports

3

Erick Hastings Helio Soneca BJJ

3

LIE Wilhem Manaatua Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erick Hastings Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Ryan North Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Alliance

2

Gurkirman Kaur Nijjar Alliance

3

Roberta Graciani Medeiros Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sophia Lee Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sarah Elisabeth Thackray Alliance

2

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

3

Rebecca Hughes Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Brianna Ste-marie Brazilian Top Team

2

Millicent J. E. Mccourt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raquel Kawassaki Over Limit BJJ

3

Samantha Valkenhaus Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Valentina Lodi RCJ Machado

2

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Blanca Macedo Nova União

3

Victoria McGee Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Janine Lillian Mutton Cicero Costha Canada

2

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Amy Palacios Gracie Barra

3

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

2

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Chanelle Michelle Alarcon One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Natalie Therese Nibler Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Lauren Adrienne Rojas Alliance

2

Molly Harding Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Michelle Eva Johnson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samantha Ryan McManus Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luzimery Garcia GF Team

2

Michelle Dunchus Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jeanie Denise-Debbie Sioloa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Natalia Coronado Mauricio Rizzada Gold Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

2

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Michelle Dunchus Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Gilgamesh Blanch Brasa CTA

3

Johnif de Oliveira Rocha Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Michael Roy Alvarez Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Raul Barbosa Basílio Atos JJ International

2

Diego Oliveira Batista Cicero Costha Internacional

3

André Massaro Honda Atos JJ International

3

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Meyram Maquiné Alves Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior Atos JJ USA

3

Felipe Makoto Ono de Souza Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Augustine Fraser Gracie Barra

3

Italo Moura de Azevedo Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento Alliance

2

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Igor Tanabe Guimarães Over Limit BJJ

3

Lucas Tres Arena de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mebtouche Reda Mako Team Paris

3

Lucas Chave Ramos DDR Jiu Jitsu

3

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Darin Conner Deangelis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

3

Brysen French Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Zachary Balaban Atos JJ International

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Wilson Moreira Costa Junior Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Marcos Carrozzino GF Team

3

Alessandro Borgonovo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Fernando Arce Pellegrini CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

2

Taylor Kettler Renato Tavares Association

3

Austin Baker Gracie Barra

3

Michael Egley Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Darin Conner Deangelis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brysen French Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Kaori Asela Hernandez Gracie Barra

2

Faye Cherrier KnuckleUp

3

Margaret Yeean Tseng Ralph Gracie

3

Yesenya Yael Villafuerte Lotus Club USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa Gracie Humaita

2

Sophia Marie Flores Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kyra Samuels Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria A. Llaguno Mena American Top Team Coconut Creek

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues Alliance

2

Anicia Van Buren CheckMat

3

Faye Farrales Renzo Gracie Academy

3

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Alexandria L. Enriquez KnuckleUp

2

Nicole Amber Evangelista Brasa CTA

3

Meagan Curran Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Sabrina Wright Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Janaina Maia de Menezes SAS Team

2

Rony Nisimian Teampact

3

Kira Sung Jiu-Jitsu Lab

3

Sonia Sillan Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sharlene Cairns Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Jessica Alcala Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kylie J. Baker Villicano TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Ingrid Ferreira Franco Over Limit BJJ

2

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Ashley Montellano Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho Infight JJ

2

Yara Soares do Nascimento Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jocelyn Stidham Gracie Barra

3

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho Infight JJ

2

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

3

Alexandria L. Enriquez KnuckleUp

3

Rony Nisimian Teampact

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Quartel General da Luta

2

Dean Lewis Alliance

3

Jean-marc De Groot Bibiano Fernandes BJJ

3

Octavio Flores Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Kennedy Leonardo Maciel Alliance

2

Vagner Reis da Silveira Alliance

3

Igor Almeida Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Cole Thomas Franson Tinguinha BJJ Academy

2

João Pedro Bueno Mendes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CheckMat

3

Tyson David Antillon Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Levi Jones-Leary Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aaron Michael Joseph Wilson Nova União

3

Connor James Donaldson Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leonardo Teixeira Lara Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matheus Francisco Lutes Alliance International

3

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto GF Team

2

Jake Michael Watson Maracaba BJJ

3

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leon Denny Zambelli Brito Brazilian Top Team

3

Kevin Crane Gracie Elite Team

3

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Fábio Angnes Alano Alliance

2

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Joshua Dominic Guerra Nova União

3

Matthew Thomas Eugene Rice American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zigmars Evamois Alliance International

3

Luis Alfredo Arboleda Subia Alliance

3

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fábio Angnes Alano Alliance

3

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Amber Rymarz-freitas Gracie Barra

2

Analilya Chrystelle Calzada Studio 540

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita

3

Trang Mai Pham Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Thauany Xavier Corrêa Gracie Barra

3

Erica Alicia Santana One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Tabatha Ricci Fabri Salto Paragon BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita

2

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Hope Ellen Douglass Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Vanessa Sue Waltz Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ

2

ALESSANDRA MOSS Clark Gracie Team International

3

Cássia Paola Paixão Team Robson Moura

3

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Guedry Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

3

Emily Sheil Pacific Top Team

3

Heather Caylor Team Jucão

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Sarah L Draht Pacific Top Team

2

Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita

2

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie

3

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Tomoyuki Hashimoto Brasa CTA

2

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

David Herrera Junior Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rene Eduardo Lopez Brasa CTA

3

Yuta Shimada Nexusense

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

3

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jonathan Torres Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt Ares BJJ

3

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gabriel Arges de Sousa Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

3

Otavio Ferreira de Sousa Gracie Barra

3

Ygor Machado Dantas CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gustavo Espindola Batista Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

3

Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento Ns Brotherhood

2

Tanner Wade Rice Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jared Lynn Dopp Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista GF Team

3

Gustavo Dias Elias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Moku Kahawai Jr. Beyond Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento Ns Brotherhood

2

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

3

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tommy Lilleskog Langaker Karkara BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira American Top Team

2

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

3

Fiona M. Watson Fight Club

3

Sofia Rosa Amarante Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

2

Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim Ramos CheckMat

3

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

2

Jena Rae Bishop Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Angelica Cabral Firme Galvao Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danielle Renee Alvarez Gracie Humaita

3

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Carina Curvelo Santi G13 BJJ

3

Nivia de Souza Moura Gracie Gym Texas

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak Zenith BJJ

2

Yacinta X. Nguyen-Huu Toronto BJJ

3

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Gracie Humaita

3

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Hillary VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

3

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Luong Renzo Gracie LA

2

Ben Corwin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Elvis Diego Ibarra Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Javier Luis Ramirez Brasa CTA

2

Kyle Wheeler Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Brandon T Wells Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Dustin Anthony DeLeo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Jaimie Guarnieri Gracie Barra

2

Darren Ogasawara Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Alexander Fetisov Ralph Gracie

3

Andrew Scott Salonga Buan Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Rob Schmidt CheckMat

2

Justyn John Luera Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Manuel Cerpas Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Nick Rivero Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Blaise Casado Carlson Gracie Team

2

Daniel Ted Deibler Ares BJJ

3

Joshua C Curtis Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin Thomas Carskadon Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Troy Smith City of Champions

2

Eric Rembert McDonald Jr Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christopher Eric Ruiz ZR Team California

3

Sergio Eric Sanchez Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michael S Robelo Alliance

2

Brandon Clark Pollard Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Joe Richard OConnell Baret Submissions

3

Jonathan Samuel Hartsell Tennessee Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shane Pomeroy Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Paul Barnett Brasa CTA

3

Brandon .S.N. Williams Gracie Barra

3

Jacob Horne Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Erika Suzuki Butler Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marian Lee Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Marne Chiccarelli CheckMat

2

Cindy Esquivias Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Debora Serrano Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mary Raychel Javelosa Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Kendra Kay Pearson Gracie Barra

2

Zenayda Azucena Ruiz Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Holly Boynton Baret Submissions

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Megan Grobman Gracie Humaita

2

Diane Vinh Brazilian Top Team

3

Erin Christine Coldsmith Fight Sports

3

Krista Clarke Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Thais Viana UFC Gym

2

Elizabeth Cosme Carlson Gracie Team

3

Liliana Ruby Herren Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Sandra Patricia Herrera Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Isis Reis Sena Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicole Foster Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Brianne Marie Gomez Pacific Top Team California

2

Frances Smith Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Brittany Layne Trent Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu

3

Selina Koloi Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Sho Yoshida Carlson Gracie Team

2

Raymond K Chi Crispim BJJ Brothers

3

Randy Vong Renzo Gracie LA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alonzo Campos Gracie Barra

2

Dewaine Torregroza Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

George Habuki Gracie Barra

3

Joe Barral One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Mcdonald Zenith BJJ

2

Gen Samuel Sekiguchi Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Dennis Williams Gracie Humaita

3

Jonathan Vazquez Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matt Shand Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Danilo Pelicano Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Colin R Santangelo Brasa CTA

3

Nathan James Hyland Maracaba BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nathan Loeffler Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Hamza Sabha Ralph Gracie

3

Nick D Radtka Renato Tavares Association

3

Zachary Craig Smith One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Juan Pablo Carrara Brasa CTA

2

J Dymora Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hiroki Shimizu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jackpaul Singh McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Corey Powers Brasa CTA

2

Eduard Snesarev Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Darren Foote Buffalo United Martial Arts

3

Matthew Roberts Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento The Match Champ

2

Hugo Harland Gracie Barra

3

Javier Alejandro Pompa Sosa Team Carvalho Mexico

3

Michael Ebaghetti Infight Canada

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris Ryan Heatherly Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Leonard Miller Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre Gadelha Lima Gracie Humaita

3

Terrance Cordell Souser Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Chris Ryan Heatherly Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Leonard Miller Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

Darren Foote Buffalo United Martial Arts

3

Michael Ebaghetti Infight Canada

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Michelle Leah-Ann Madrid-Balagosa Alliance

2

Ann Domingo Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Francesca McKibben Alliance

2

Michelle Donovan CheckMat

3

Elizabeth Evans Zenith BJJ

3

Mariana Aita Marques Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Marissa Rogate One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Rebecca Reuben Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Gianna Cereghino Hypermodern

3

Randi Roodman Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Rose Stratton Gracie Humaita

2

Aashild Traedal Harris International Team

3

Alison Stiegler Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Jade J. Ripley Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Lachasity Cloud Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrea Gracia Rodriguez Brazilian Top Team

3

Amber Ruge Brazilian Top Team

3

Hannah Davis Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Danielle Baron Alliance

2

Zana Nachawati Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelle Hardyman BJJ Revolution Team

3

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sue-Ann May Ryerse GF Team

2

Elizabeth Huddleston Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Missy Cruz Gracie Barra

2

Kristina Freeman N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge

3

Leslie Solomon Gracie Humaita

3

Sarah Andrada Mauricio Alonso BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Zenith BJJ

2

Danielle Baron Alliance

3

Aashild Traedal Harris International Team

3

Michelle Donovan CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

David Daniels Zenith BJJ

2

Alvin Phung CheckMat

3

Jansen Azarias Undisputed Higher Ground

3

Matt Ignasiak Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Ryan Mohr Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Douglas Fioravante Ares BJJ

3

John Tran Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Louis Miller IV Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Julius Bautista Carlson Gracie Team

3

Phi Tran Black Arrow

3

Theodore Sanders Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Vinicius Bara Leoni Lacerda Alliance

2

Felipe Augusto da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jacky Yeung Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Leland Wheeler Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alessandro Botarelli Scioli One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Roy Mark Bayley-Hay CheckMat

3

Doug Champagne Alliance

3

Jarrett Sleeper Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Said Dunkaev CheckMat

2

Kevin Mitchell Skadsheim Black Arrow

3

Diego Pelosi Gracie Humaita

3

Ricardo Malia Coalition 95

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Augusto Tsukuda Ichisato Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

2

Roy Solis Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Adil Ouassini Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Wuerthner Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

Winthorpe Burke Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony William Santiago T.O.S.S. Academy

3

Kyle Trujillo Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo N. Camarero Esparza Babalu's Iron Gym

2

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

J Jesus Miramontes Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Said Dunkaev CheckMat

2

Ricardo N. Camarero Esparza Babalu's Iron Gym

3

Jansen Azarias Undisputed Higher Ground

3

Ricardo Malia Coalition 95

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Brenda Diane Dang Ares BJJ

2

Vianey Garcia Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Laura Tran Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Adrienne Einikis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Raquel Torres Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Gisela Alejandra Barba Rodriguez Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Joanna Alegarbes Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Melissa Dawn Campanella TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

2

Lennie Ann Alzate Baret Submissions

3

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

3

Tessa Neely Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Mariana Azevedo Gracie Barra

2

Jamila Weaver CheckMat

3

HANNA MARIE COLCOL Alliance

3

Stephanie Linkus Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Lauren Marie Murphy JCBJJ

2

Jennifer Haas Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

3

Kristen Carstensen Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kim Bowser Pacific Top Team California

2

Emily C. McGivern Nova União

3

Lakel Chester Nova União

3

Stephanie Ozment LCCT USA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maggie Torres Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Rafaela Haluche Schmitz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Petya Bastos LEAD BJJ

2

Danielle Stein Martinez Baret Submissions

3

Annemieke DeMaggio Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kimberly Pitts Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Danielle Stein Martinez Baret Submissions

2

Emily C. McGivern Nova União

3

Jennifer Haas Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

3

Kim Bowser Pacific Top Team California

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Matthew De Groot Bibiano Fernandes BJJ

2

Vu Luong BJJ Revolution Team

3

Arthur Salcido Cantu Coalition 95

3

Josh Speck Grappling Unlimited

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jordan Burton III Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Daniel Nakamura Studio 540

3

jason debruyn Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Allen Kaplan Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kevin Wheeler Cicero Costha Canada

2

Jerry Manuel Montes CheckMat

3

Evan Ernest Gongora Ares BJJ

3

Omar Kadi Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Grant Birmingham Ares BJJ

2

Antonio Smith CheckMat

3

Anthony Michael Garavalia Big Brothers

3

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dustin Ryan Waters Ares BJJ

2

Joel Aaron Heinen Gracie Barra

3

Jose Avila Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Lizarraga Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Lynn Williams Renato Tavares Association

2

Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso LR Extreme

3

Lawrence Vincent Carara Brazilian Top Team

3

Lucas Gamaza Gracie Fighter

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kyle Watkins Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Patrick Cooney Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andre B. Almeida Gracie Humaita

3

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Maitere Taihia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

3

Jonathan Andrew Thomas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jurgens Olivier Jansen Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Brea Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shaun Pierre Beaumier Marcus Soares Academy

3

Michael David Little Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Sean Gilliard Balance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Maitere Taihia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Gamaza Gracie Fighter

3

Kevin Wheeler Cicero Costha Canada

3

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Olympia Watts Gracie Barra

2

Mimi Shing Alliance

3

Aubrey Rawlings Team James Clingerman

3

Lea Park Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Veronica Mayorga CheckMat

3

Leslie J. Gardineer One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Vanessa Marie Retes Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

Mary Trimigan Holmes Team Royce Gracie

3

Bruna Farias Soares DDR Jiu Jitsu

3

Sheila Padilla Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Crystle Kelly Brasa CTA

2

Theresa M. Swift Grace Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Shama Selah Ko Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Angela Marino Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

2

Katie Sweet Brasa CTA

3

Meghan Tidgewell Kings Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Mary Trimigan Holmes Team Royce Gracie

3

Aubrey Rawlings Team James Clingerman

3

Katie Sweet Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Juan Lopes da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Javier Gomez Ares BJJ

3

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Florentino Morales Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gustavo Ernesto C. Caceres CheckMat

2

Donald Max Flowers Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Ayolphi Braz Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Fabbio Passos de Alencar Alliance

2

Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior Ares BJJ

3

Orlando Machado da Silva Junior Alliance Los Angeles

3

Ryan Randall Pottebaum Black Arrow

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelo França Mafra CheckMat

2

Antonio Roberto Crivelari Junior CheckMat

3

Jason Jerome Rivera Palacios Team Royce Gracie

3

Julian Vega Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Eliezer David Raab Skaf Ns Brotherhood

2

Marcus V. C. Antelante Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Eduardo Cunha Bastos Ns Brotherhood

3

Luis Gustavo Campos Lima Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Paulo César Ledesma Atos JJ International

3

Nicholas Greene Ralph Gracie

3

Sebastian Brosché Frontline Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Carlos Fernando Ribeiro Sievert Gracie Barra

2

Jaysen Jose Baxter Brazilian Top Team

3

Diego da Silveira Herzog Diego Herzog BJJ

3

Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Pedro Borges dos Santos Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Barryman Jr Casey Rickson Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

Laurence Sean Griffiths Carlson Gracie Team

3

Victor Barreto Rodrigues Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arin Adjamian Zenith BJJ

2

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

3

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa CTA

3

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Sebastian Brosché Frontline Academy

3

Eliezer David Raab Skaf Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

2

Jennifer Sung Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Christine Aldina Lang Coalition 95

3

Rachel Karen Banes Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Tasawan Casey Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mylene Ramos Manalo Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christie Marie Sullivan Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra

2

Judith Joan Marie Gomes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kelley Rene Perotti Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Sarah Johnel Black Nova União

2

Caitlin Huggins Brasa CTA

3

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kristen Allan Yamasaki Academy

2

Jill Marie Baker TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marília da Conceição Farias Alves Vieira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra

2

Sarah Johnel Black Nova União

3

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

3

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Samaniego Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Christopher L. Figueroa UFC Gym

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Robert P Chade Tinguinha BJJ Academy

2

Joe Thomas Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oscar Sierra Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Ubiratan Lionete da Silva Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Isaac Whitney Bonds Brasa CTA

2

Scott Robert Lacy Alliance

3

Frank Iannantuono Gazze Academy

3

Samuel D Renteria Coachella Valley BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Tyrone Kimbrough Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

2

Joshua Harris Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dion Dragon Crisostomo Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Estuardo Rivera Martinez Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Denis Kuzelj Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Paul Thompson UFC Gym

3

Byron Knapp UFC Gym

3

Joel Benjamin Garza Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Timothy R Enck Fabio Santos BJJ

2

Christopher William Volk Honor Roll BJJ

3

Bryan ho One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Fabricio Stocco Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Trent Alexander Mall Brasa CTA

2

Bradley Smith Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Chris Bradley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joseph Wren CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Frank V Orr Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Steven Simms Pacific Top Team California

3

Brian D Dawidowicz Clark Gracie Team

3

Eli Kendell Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Hege Goksoeyr Pretorius Karkara BJJ

2

Alessandra Brandao Gracie Barra

3

Evonne Kaminaga Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu

3

Melissa Cameron Brazil Academy USA

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Joohye Jubilo Ralph Gracie

2

Denise Marie Romero Ralph Gracie

3

Fernanda Fadel Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicole Knight Easton BJJ

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Jacklyn Deniel Sam Carlson Gracie Team

2

Natalie Flores One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Danielle Christi Lancaster Undisputed Tucson

3

Melissa Romero Renzo Gracie LA

Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Carolina Simon Clark Gracie Team

2

Michele E. Klee Pacific Top Team California

3

Allegra Nicole Garcia One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jake Yasutomi CheckMat

2

Mark Lazatin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Patrick Thomas Borders Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Wortman Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Christopher Choi Coachella Valley BJJ

2

David Price Alliance

3

Marlon Solares Capital MMA

3

Stephen Blackmore Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Robert Brent Mcgee Tinguinha BJJ Academy

2

jeremy clein Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nicholas Hale Alliance

3

Shaun Academia Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gregory Nicholas Choy Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Sean Watters Zenith BJJ

3

Manuel Ernesto Raya Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Matthew Edward Culver TRUJITSU / Outliers

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeremy Jackson Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Orange County

2

Davon Raymon Copeland Primal Training Center

3

Kyle Bruzetti GF Team

3

Shane Koehler Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

James Howard Letchford Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brandon Russell Talbot Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jorge Alejandro Luna Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Quentin Tremaine Jammer Primal Training Center

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Wisniewski Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto Maia Junior Juniko'

3

Edilson F. Goncalves Aoki Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jonathan Keith Kling Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jacob Joshua Harman Babalu's Iron Gym

2

Tim Rennick Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lyle Carlson Beyond Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Troy Pehrson Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matthew Troy Pehrson Gracie Humaita

2

Jacob Joshua Harman Babalu's Iron Gym

3

Jeremy Jackson Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Orange County

3

Jonathan Keith Kling Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Fiona Ko Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luciana De Paula Barreto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Colleen D Hennigan Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Erin Jansen Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Shana Lee Villoria Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Heather Kasey Team Royce Gracie

3

Erica Denise Agudo Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Veronica Morales Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Amanda Brown Alliance

2

Paula Paranhos Wood One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Olivia Sawi Ares BJJ

3

Shannon OGrady Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sasha Hulisz Brasa CTA

3

Maria Academia Ares BJJ

3

Mayra Cardenas Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Dana Arthur Gracie Humaita

2

Raquel Andrade Brazilian Top Team

3

Erin Stolzman Easton BJJ

3

Tamara Iglesias Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Amy Noel Benedetti One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Cristiane Bittencourt Gracie Barra

3

Edenilce Duraes Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Crystal Stokes Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Helen Wolcott Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shannon OGrady Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Colleen D Hennigan Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Raquel Andrade Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Masaharu Araki Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Abesames Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Joseph Wong Movimento

3

Jaime Urribarri Cardonas BJJ

3

Jeffrey Adriano Honor Roll BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bryce Lighthall Alliance International

2

Jonathan Miller Alliance

3

Ahmad Afzal Alliance

3

Ahmad Kabalan Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

John Dudley Gracie Humaita

2

Ryan Lipscomb Maracaba BJJ

3

Justin Lau Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Orlando Correa Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Moe Saavedra CheckMat International

2

Douglas Adron Cuomo Easton BJJ

3

Héctor Hernandez Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Michael A Butler Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

John Pfeiffer Maracaba BJJ

2

Robert Green Nova União

3

Jason Feagin CheckMat

3

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Darrin Bourgeois Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

3

Oscar Valenzuela Gracie Humaita

3

Seth Black Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Rodriguez Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Ramon Francho Miguel Crazy Team

3

Bryan Beaver Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cora Talamoni Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clint Treadway Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Nolan Archer Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Garcia Jr CheckMat

3

Marco Martinez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jose Rodriguez Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Ryan Lipscomb Maracaba BJJ

3

Marco Martinez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ramon Francho Miguel Crazy Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Lindsey Boston Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jennifer A Jabbour TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

2

Corrie Agon Grappling Unlimited

3

Kelsey Dahn Adkins Zenith BJJ

3

Miyo Strong Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Jessica Farrelli CheckMat

3

Lauren Brown Valko BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Christina Marie Nascimento Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Patricia Archila Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Jenna Hulsey Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Rebecca Pheasant-Reis One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Gaby Espindola Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Jaclyn Madarasz Tilt MMA

3

Christine Marie-May Malta Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Patricia Archila Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Miyo Strong Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Rebecca Pheasant-Reis One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Son Thanh Duong One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Andrew Masanori Hori Combat Base

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

paul lansang Brazilian Top Team

2

Justin Court Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Danny Melillo Alliance

3

David J Viera Grappling Unlimited

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Philip Yost Gracie Barra

2

Charles Thompson One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Jonathan Garcia Cia Paulista USA

3

Justin Christopher Kahmann Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jamie Homampour Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

2

Jeff Yumul Pete The Greek's Rio

3

Dane Keoke Grace Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Nelson Medina Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

John Giammanco Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Billy Han Yi Zenith BJJ

3

Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

William Michael Loushin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Roberto Repetto Coelho Brazilian Top Team

2

Vincent Barbosa Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Gilbert Smith jr Zenith BJJ

3

Nicholas Lee Lewis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marco Aurelio Correa Borges Ns Brotherhood

2

Claudenir Rodrigues Ferrari Brazil Academy USA

3

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Steven Wagner Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Laban Eugene Propst Alliance

2

Alexandre dos Santos Gracie Morumbi

3

Claudiu Giorgioni Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Dimas Felipe Heckert Kings Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mike Moreno Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shawn Kocab Zenith BJJ

3

Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale Gracie Barra

3

Chris Roberson BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicholas Lee Lewis Gracie Barra

2

paul lansang Brazilian Top Team

3

Alexandre dos Santos Gracie Morumbi

3

William Michael Loushin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jessie Chen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Bambi Renee Oranday Martin Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Gabriela Dolores Muller Alliance

2

Gina Sanchez Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jessie Chen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriela Dolores Muller Alliance

3

Gina Sanchez Alliance

3

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita

2

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Allen John Mendoza Relson Gracie

3

Wesclay F Sardinha Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz Gracie Barra

2

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

3

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves American Top Team

3

Thiago Barbosa