Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2018

Final result Jul/02/2018 11:46:22 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 142
2 - Alliance - 60
3 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 44
4 - GF Team - 30
5 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 21
6 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 19
7 - Ns Brotherhood - 18
8 - CheckMat - 18
9 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 17
10 - Brasa CTA - 14

Adult Female

1 - Alliance - 44
2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 36
3 - Gracie Humaita - 33
4 - Gracie Barra - 29
5 - CheckMat - 28
6 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 22
7 - GF Team - 18
8 - Infight JJ - 18
9 - Ares BJJ - 18
10 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 16

Juvenile

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 87
2 - Gracie Barra - 52
3 - Alliance - 48
4 - GF Team - 39
5 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 33
6 - Brasa CTA - 18
7 - Carlson Gracie Team - 16
8 - Maracaba BJJ - 14
9 - Evox BJJ - 12
10 - Paragon BJJ Academy - 10

Masters

1 - Gracie Barra - 281
2 - Alliance - 223
3 - Gracie Humaita - 185
4 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 161
5 - Carlson Gracie Team - 158
6 - CheckMat - 154
7 - Brasa CTA - 133
8 - Zenith BJJ - 118
9 - Brazilian Top Team - 82
10 - GF Team - 77

Novice

1 - CheckMat - 38
2 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 38
3 - Carlson Gracie Team - 37
4 - Gracie Barra - 34
5 - Brasa CTA - 32
6 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 31
7 - One Jiu-Jitsu USA - 27
8 - Alliance - 24
9 - Ralph Gracie - 22
10 - Gracie Humaita - 19

Athletes Results By Category

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Jacob Elijah Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Alex Cadena, Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Quinton Isaiah Dixon - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Ryan Gulmatico Catbagan Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Coco Izutsu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Marques da Conceição - Gracie Humaita
3 - David Rashad Satterwhite - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Paulo Henrique Vieira Barros - Grand Mountain Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Kobe L Litov - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christian Vukaj - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John James Brinkman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light

1 - Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill - Alliance
2 - Matheus Dantas de Almeida Alves - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ivri Faitelson - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Abdul Mateen Stevens - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Nolan Patrick Braga Stuart - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Duchscherer - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joaquim Joseph O'Campo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lorenzo Herrera - SBG Montana
3 - Davin Patrick Snell - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hoarai Thomas Taiore - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicholas Oganezov - American Top Team Davie


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brendan Elias Flores - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Emilio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - John James Brinkman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicholas Oganezov - American Top Team Davie
3 - Brendan Elias Flores - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Ryan Duchscherer - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Zandra Kay Fountila - Brasa CTA


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Giovanna Caxias Canuto - Alliance
2 - Alyssa Mia Wilson - CheckMat
3 - Madison Lee Mothershed - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Sydney Danielle James - Team Lloyd Irvin


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Isabella Gene Barragan - Alliance
2 - Amilia MIchelle Briseno - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Alyssa Ann Luecke - Gracie Barra St. Louis


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alanah M. Saldana Juezan - Gracie Barra
2 - Rebecca Herbert - Team Redzovic
3 - Bryanna Elese Joyner - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jasmine Isabel Gallegos - Brasa CTA
2 - Ana Jullia Neves - Nova União
3 - Lorie Harris - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class Light

1 - Giovanna Caxias Canuto - Alliance
2 - Zandra Kay Fountila - Brasa CTA
3 - Sydney Danielle James - Team Lloyd Irvin


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class Heavy

1 - Alanah M. Saldana Juezan - Gracie Barra
2 - Isabella Gene Barragan - Alliance
3 - Amilia MIchelle Briseno - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Jasmine Isabel Gallegos - Brasa CTA


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Angelo Augusto Lodi - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Atila Aleixo da Fonseca Pedro - GF Team
3 - Frank Cespedes - Alliance
3 - Leo Gallegos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jason Alexander Dowser - Gracie Barra
2 - Edward Vincente Lucero Jr. - Alliance
3 - Alan Rodrigues de Andrade - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Aaron Price - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Sathler Campos - GF Team
2 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jacob Ahmad Kassama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicolas R. W. Barrett - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Cade Jason Roque - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Grayson Henley - Brasa CTA
3 - Byung-ju Kim - Alliance
3 - Derek Talsma - New Breed Academy


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cyrus Noheaokalani Espiritu-Foster - Ares BJJ
2 - Manuel Elizondo - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Lucas Marconi Canevari - Magoo JJ
3 - William Tackett - CheckMat


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Xavier Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Joel Faglier - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucas Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Marco Antônio de Souza - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jason Alexander Dowser - Gracie Barra
3 - Jacob Ahmad Kassama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicolas R. W. Barrett - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - Lucas Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Xavier Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Grayson Henley - Brasa CTA
3 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Taylor Kaile Omoto - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Isabella Madelena Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Angela Ruth Dela Cruz - GF Team


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ
3 - Desiree Lizabeth Gonzalez - Gracie Humaita
3 - Emma Gulczynski - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Astrid Scholin - Frontline Academy
2 - Júlia de Jesus Alves - GF Team
3 - Ariel Rodrigues - Brasa CTA
3 - Serena Gillian Myers - Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kalea Rian Miles - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Evox BJJ
2 - Hannah Marie Harjo - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Sarry Pahape - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leesa Mendibles - Undisputed Higher Ground


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class Light

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Desiree Lizabeth Gonzalez - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ
3 - Taylor Kaile Omoto - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class Heavy

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Evox BJJ
3 - Hannah Marie Harjo - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Serena Gillian Myers - Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Pablo Miguel Gomez - Gracie Fighter
2 - Jeff Villanueva - CSW
3 - Christopher Martinez - Alliance
3 - Diego Vasquez - LEAD BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jorge Alvino Avila - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA
2 - Eric Swofford - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Arturo M Viramontes - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Justin Banh - Renato Tavares Association


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Brock Chase Ridenour - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Phil Nguyen Bui - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Elliot Stutzer - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Rafael Yuri Guerra - Brazil Academy USA


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Eleno Almanza - CheckMat
2 - Benjamin Cohen Mayfield - Ironside MMA
3 - Konnir Matthew Hinz - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Wyatt Austin Chism - Gracie Humaita


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Ben Tolson - Pacific Top Team
2 - Adam Neighbors - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Emile Pazhwak - Zenith BJJ
3 - Tristan Kolby Overvig - Pedigo Submission Fighting


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hagop Keshishyan - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Christian Gutierrez - CheckMat International
3 - Francisco Sanchez - CheckMat
3 - Steven Edwards - Brea Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Henry Thomas Shelton Todd - Baret Submissions
2 - Daehee kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Cory A Miller - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Marquesz Anthony Franks - Zenith BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Zachary Jezulin - Gracie Barra
2 - Joshua ji - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew James Weiss - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Matthew Lozano - Brazilian Top Team


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Noah Paul Earle - SAS Team USA
2 - Nathaniel Lolovich - Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Brandon Lee Youngblood - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael Antonio Ruiz Torres - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Shawn Christopher Pablo - Alliance
3 - Jacob Schwartz - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Maxx Kachaset Lee - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Leonardo Mário Pereira Júnior - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Joey Ciacco - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorgji Qiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Marcelo Fausto de Abreu - Checkmat Istanbul
2 - Amarto Rajaram - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Alika Villiatora - VBros BJJ
3 - Matheus Teixeira Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Samuel Levi Duarte Arrieche - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
3 - Bailey Dewayne Lopp - CheckMat USA
3 - Lukas Matheus Icavino Aguiar - CheckMat USA


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95
3 - Chris Wojcik - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Christopher Santana - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ryan North - Gracie Humaita
3 - Edward Lee Ruth - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tanner Hebert - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexander William Graves - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - CheckMat
3 - Hector Acosta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pembroke Wood Mancuso - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryan Thompson - ZR Team Association
2 - Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino - Alliance
3 - Steven Davis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - William Doucet - Gracie Barra JJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Shirley - CheckMat
2 - Justo Pozo - Fight Sports
3 - Erick Locker - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - LIE Wilhem Manaatua - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erick Locker - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Ryan North - Gracie Humaita


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Gilgamesh Blanch - Brasa CTA
3 - Johnif de Oliveira Rocha - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Michael Roy Alvarez - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Raul Barbosa Basílio - Atos JJ International
2 - Diego Oliveira Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - André Massaro Honda - Atos JJ International
3 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Meyram Maquiné Alves - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior - Atos JJ USA
3 - Felipe Makoto Ono de Souza - Team Lloyd Irvin


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Johnatha Barbosa Alves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Augustine Fraser - Gracie Barra
3 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - Cicero Costha Internacional


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento - Alliance
2 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Lucas Tres Arena de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mebtouche Reda - Mako Team Paris
3 - Lucas Chave Ramos - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - Brysen French - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Zachary Balaban - Atos JJ International


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson Moreira Costa Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Marcos Carrozzino - GF Team
3 - Alessandro Borgonovo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Fernando Arce Pellegrini - CheckMat


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Taylor Kettler - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Austin Baker - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Egley - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brysen French - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva - Quartel General da Luta
2 - Dean Lewis - Alliance
3 - Jean-marc De Groot - Bibiano Fernandes BJJ
3 - Octavio Flores - Nova União


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kennedy Leonardo Maciel - Alliance
2 - Vagner Reis da Silveira - Alliance
3 - Igor Almeida - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
3 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Cole Thomas Franson - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - João Pedro Bueno Mendes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
3 - Tyson David Antillon - Nova União


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Levi Jones-Leary - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aaron Michael Joseph Wilson - Nova União
3 - Connor James Donaldson - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Teixeira Lara - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Alliance International
3 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
2 - Jake Michael Watson - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leon Denny Zambelli Brito - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Kevin Crane - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fábio Angnes Alano - Alliance
2 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Joshua Dominic Guerra - Nova União
3 - Matthew Thomas Eugene Rice - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zigmars Evamois - Alliance International
3 - Luis Alfredo Arboleda Subia - Alliance
3 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fábio Angnes Alano - Alliance
3 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Tomoyuki Hashimoto - Brasa CTA
2 - Koji Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - David Herrera Junior - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Pablo Mantovani Dutra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Brasa CTA
3 - Yuta Shimada - Nexusense


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat
3 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jonathan Torres - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Remiglio Liera Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt - Ares BJJ
3 - Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira - GF Team


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Gabriel Arges de Sousa - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
3 - Otavio Ferreira de Sousa - Gracie Barra
3 - Ygor Machado Dantas - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gustavo Espindola Batista - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Oliveira Diniz - Alliance
3 - Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles - Brasa CTA


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Tanner Wade Rice - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jared Lynn Dopp - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista - GF Team
3 - Gustavo Dias Elias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Moku Kahawai Jr. - Beyond Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira - GF Team
3 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


White / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Giavanna Crivello - Ralph Gracie
2 - Quyen Tu - SCHOOL BJJ LA
3 - Jasmine M Cancino - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz
3 - Kazia Lecker - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Tayler Rae Wiedeman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Haruka Nakajima - Roger Machado
3 - Sindy Rojas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sophia Rose Magana - Soul Fighters BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Keanna Haley Balmores - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Fatima Mariela Cifuentes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amber Archambault - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Elena Pham - Nova União


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Sara Call - Alliance
2 - Morgan Huppenthal - Nova União
3 - Ambur Bruning Dupuis - AEG Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gracie Jones - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Rebeca Chavez - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Taylor Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Monica Au-Yeung - SCHOOL BJJ LA
3 - Viviana Rojas - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kira Elaine von Steinbergs - CheckMat
2 - Genevieve Yates Bourgeois - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hanna Danyell Ray - Brasa CTA
3 - Mayra Andrade - Paragon BJJ Academy


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Kylie Danae Marlowe - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Tania Rodriguez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Emily Marie Neighbors - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Stefanie Guadalupe Rodriguez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Lorena Villamar - Gracie Humaita
2 - Bailey Luttrell - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Blanca E Perez - Renzo Gracie LA
3 - Brittany Michelle - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Alliance
2 - Gurkirman Kaur Nijjar - Alliance
3 - Roberta Graciani Medeiros - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sophia Lee - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sarah Elisabeth Thackray - Alliance
2 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ana Mayordomo - Easton BJJ
3 - Rebecca Hughes - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Brianna Ste-marie - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Millicent J. E. Mccourt - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raquel Kawassaki - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Samantha Valkenhaus - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Valentina Lodi - RCJ Machado
2 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Blanca Macedo - Nova União
3 - Victoria McGee - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Amy Palacios - Gracie Barra
3 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ
2 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Chanelle Michelle Alarcon - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Natalie Therese Nibler - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Lauren Adrienne Rojas - Alliance
2 - Molly Harding - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michelle Johnson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samantha Ryan McManus - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team
2 - Michelle Dunchus - Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jeanie Denise-Debbie Sioloa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Natalia Coronado - Mauricio Rizzada Gold Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ
2 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Michelle Dunchus - Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Kaori Asela Hernandez - Gracie Barra
2 - Faye Cherrier - KnuckleUp
3 - Margaret Yeean Tseng - Ralph Gracie
3 - Yesenya Yael Villafuerte - Lotus Club USA


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa - Gracie Humaita
2 - Sophia Marie Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kyra Samuels - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria A. Llaguno Mena - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues - Alliance
2 - Anicia Van Buren - CheckMat
3 - Faye Farrales - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Alexandria L. Enriquez - KnuckleUp
2 - Nicole Amber Evangelista - Brasa CTA
3 - Meagan Curran - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Janaina Maia de Menezes - SAS Team
2 - Rony Nisimian - Teampact
3 - Kira Sung - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
3 - Sonia Sillan - Brasa CTA


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sharlene Cairns - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Chloé McNally - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Jessica Alcala - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kylie J. Baker Villicano - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Purple / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Ingrid Ferreira Franco - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Ashley Montellano - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra
3 - Kendall Marie Reusing - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Kendall Marie Reusing - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandria L. Enriquez - KnuckleUp
3 - Rony Nisimian - Teampact


Brown / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Amber Rymarz-freitas - Gracie Barra
2 - Analilya Chrystelle Calzada - Studio 540


Brown / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
3 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita
3 - Trang Mai Pham - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy


Brown / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra
3 - Erica Alicia Santana - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Tabatha Ricci Fabri Salto - Paragon BJJ Academy


Brown / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita
2 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Hope Ellen Douglass - Garage Jiu Jitsu
3 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - ALESSANDRA MOSS - Clark Gracie Team International
3 - Cássia Paola Paixão - Team Robson Moura
3 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat
3 - Emily Sheil - Pacific Top Team
3 - Heather Caylor - Team Jucão


Brown / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Sarah L Draht - Pacific Top Team
2 - Sarah Gail Rice - Team Royce Gracie


Brown / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita
2 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sarah Gail Rice - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira - American Top Team
2 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance
3 - Fiona M. Watson - Fight Club
3 - Sofia Rosa Amarante - Fight Sports


Black / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges - CheckMat
2 - Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim - CheckMat
3 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin - Gracie Humaita


Black / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
2 - Jena Rae Bishop - Gracie Humaita


Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Angelica Cabral Firme Galvao - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - Gracie Humaita
3 - Leanna M Dittrich - Fight Sports


Black / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ
3 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Gracie Gym Texas


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ
2 - Yacinta X. Nguyen-Huu - Toronto BJJ
3 - Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Hillary VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Black / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
3 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Cicero Costha Internacional


White / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Luong - Renzo Gracie LA
2 - Ben Corwin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Elvis Diego Ibarra - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Javier Luis Ramirez - Brasa CTA
2 - Kyle Wheeler - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Brandon T Wells - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Dustin DeLeo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jaimie Guarnieri - Gracie Barra
2 - Darren Ogasawara - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alex Fetisov - Ralph Gracie
3 - Andrew Buan - Brazilian Top Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Rob Schmidt - CheckMat
2 - Justyn John Luera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Manuel Cerpas - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Nick Rivero - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Blaise Casado - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Daniel Ted Deibler - Ares BJJ
3 - Joshua C Curtis - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Justin Carskadon - Alliance


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Troy Smith - City of Champions
2 - Eric Rembert McDonald Jr - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christopher Eric Ruiz - ZR Team California
3 - Sergio Sanchez - Brazilian Top Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael S Robelo - Alliance
2 - Brandon Pollard - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Joe Richard OConnell - Baret Submissions
3 - Jonathan Samuel Hartsell - Tennessee Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Shane Pomeroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Paul Barnett - Brasa CTA
3 - Brandon Williams - Gracie Barra
3 - Jacob Horne - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Sho Yoshida - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Raymond K Chi - Crispim BJJ Brothers
3 - Randy Vong - Renzo Gracie LA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alonzo Campos - Gracie Barra
2 - Dewaine Torregroza - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - George Habuki - Gracie Barra
3 - Joe Barral - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Mcdonald - Zenith BJJ
2 - Gen Samuel Sekiguchi - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Dennis Williams - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jonathan Vazquez - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Danilo Pelicano - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Colin R Santangelo - Brasa CTA
3 - Nathan J Hyland - Maracaba BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Nathan Loeffler - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Hamza Sabha - Ralph Gracie
3 - Nick D Radtka - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Zachary Craig Smith - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juan Pablo Carrara - Brasa CTA
2 - J Dymora - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hiroki Shimizu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jackpaul Singh - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Corey Powers - Brasa CTA
2 - Eduard Snesarev - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Darren Foote - Buffalo United Martial Arts
3 - Matthew Roberts - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Hugo Harland - Gracie Barra
3 - Javier Alejandro Pompa Sosa - Team Carvalho Mexico
3 - Michael Ebaghetti - Infight Canada


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Ryan Heatherly - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Gadelha Lima - Gracie Humaita
3 - Terrance Cordell Souser - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Chris Ryan Heatherly - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Darren Foote - Buffalo United Martial Arts
3 - Michael Ebaghetti - Infight Canada


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - David Daniels - Zenith BJJ
2 - Alvin Phung - CheckMat
3 - Jansen Azarias - Undisputed Higher Ground
3 - Matt Ignasiak - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Ryan Mohr - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Douglas Fioravante - Ares BJJ
3 - John Tran - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Louis Miller IV - Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Julius Bautista - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Phi Tran - Black Arrow
3 - Theodore Sanders - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Vinicius Bara Leoni Lacerda - Alliance
2 - Felipe Augusto da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jacky Yeung - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Leland Wheeler - Serao Mixed Martial Arts


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Alessandro Botarelli Scioli - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Roy Mark Bayley-Hay - CheckMat
3 - Doug Champagne - Alliance
3 - Jarrett Sleeper - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Said Dunkaev - CheckMat
2 - Kevin Mitchell Skadsheim - Black Arrow
3 - Diego Pelosi - Gracie Humaita
3 - Ricardo Malia - Coalition 95


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Augusto Tsukuda Ichisato - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil
2 - Roy Solis - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Adil Ouassini - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricardo Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Wuerthner - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 - Winthorpe Burke - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony William Santiago - T.O.S.S. Academy
3 - Kyle Trujillo - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo N. Camarero Esparza - Babalu's Iron Gym
2 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - J Jesus Miramontes - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Said Dunkaev - CheckMat
2 - Ricardo N. Camarero Esparza - Babalu's Iron Gym
3 - Jansen Azarias - Undisputed Higher Ground
3 - Ricardo Malia - Coalition 95


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Matthew De Groot - Bibiano Fernandes BJJ
2 - Vu Luong - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Arthur Salcido Cantu - Coalition 95
3 - Josh Speck - Grappling Unlimited


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jordan Burton III - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Daniel Nakamura - Studio 540
3 - jason debruyn - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Allen Kaplan - Ares BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Kevin Wheeler - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jerry Manuel Montes - CheckMat
3 - Evan Ernest Gongora - Ares BJJ
3 - Omar Kadi - Alliance International


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Grant Birmingham - Ares BJJ
2 - Antonio Smith - CheckMat
3 - Anthony Michael Garavalia - Big Brothers
3 - Danny Kou - Brazil 021 International


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Dustin Ryan Waters - Ares BJJ
2 - Joel Aaron Heinen - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Avila - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcos Lizarraga - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kevin Lynn Williams - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso - LR Extreme
3 - Lawrence Vincent Carara - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Lucas Gamaza - Gracie Fighter


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Kyle Watkins - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andre B. Almeida - Gracie Humaita
3 - Andre Diniz de Sena - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Maitere Taihia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
3 - Jonathan Andrew Thomas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jurgens Olivier Jansen - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shaun Pierre Beaumier - Marcus Soares Academy
3 - Michael David Little - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Sean Gilliard - Balance


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Maitere Taihia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Gamaza - Gracie Fighter
3 - Kevin Wheeler - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Juan Lopes da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Javier Gomez - Ares BJJ
3 - Dustin M Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Florentino Morales - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gustavo Ernesto Carpio Caceres - CheckMat
2 - Donald Max Flowers - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Ayolphi Braz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye - Nova União


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Fabbio Passos de Alencar - Alliance
2 - Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior - Ares BJJ
3 - Orlando Machado da Silva Junior - Alliance Los Angeles
3 - Ryan Randall Pottebaum - Black Arrow


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Marcelo França Mafra - CheckMat
2 - Antonio Roberto Crivelari Junior - CheckMat
3 - Jason Jerome Rivera Palacios - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Julian Vega - Elite Mixed Martial Arts


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Eliezer David Raab Skaf - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Marcus V. C. Antelante - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Eduardo Cunha Bastos - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Luis Gustavo Campos Lima - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Paulo César Ledesma - Atos JJ International
3 - Nicholas Greene - Ralph Gracie
3 - Sebastian Brosché - Frontline Academy


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Fernando Ribeiro Sievert - Gracie Barra
2 - Jaysen Jose Baxter - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Diego da Silveira Herzog - Diego Herzog BJJ
3 - Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. - Gracie Barra JJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Borges dos Santos - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Barryman Jr Casey - Rickson Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Laurence Sean Griffiths - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Victor Barreto Rodrigues - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Arin Adjamian - Zenith BJJ
2 - Thomas Anthony McMahon - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa CTA
3 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Sebastian Brosché - Frontline Academy
3 - Eliezer David Raab Skaf - Ns Brotherhood


White / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Erika Butler - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marian Lee - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Marne Chiccarelli - CheckMat
2 - Cindy Esquivias - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Debora Serrano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mary Raychel Javelosa - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Kendra Kay Pearson - Gracie Barra
2 - Zenayda Azucena Ruiz - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Holly Boynton - Baret Submissions


White / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Megan Grobman - Gracie Humaita
2 - Diane Vinh - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Erin Christine Coldsmith - Fight Sports
3 - Krista Clarke - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thais Viana - UFC Gym
2 - Elizabeth Cosme - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Liliana Ruby Herren - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Sandra Patricia Herrera - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Isis Reis Sena - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicole Foster - Infinite Jiu Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Brianne Marie Gomez - Pacific Top Team California
2 - Frances Smith - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Brittany Layne Trent - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Selina Koloi - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Michelle Madrid-Balagosa - Alliance
2 - Ann Domingo - Ralph Gracie


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Francesca McKibben - Alliance
2 - Michelle Donovan - CheckMat
3 - Elizabeth Evans - Zenith BJJ
3 - Mariana Aita Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Marissa Rogate - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Rebecca Reuben - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
3 - Gianna Cereghino - Hypermodern
3 - Randi Roodman - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Rose Stratton - Gracie Humaita
2 - Aashild Traedal - Harris International Team
3 - Alison Stiegler - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Jade Ripley - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Lachasity Cloud - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrea Gracia Rodriguez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Amber Ruge - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Hannah Davis - Pedro Sauer Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danielle Baron - Alliance
2 - Zana Nachawati - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michelle Hardyman - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee - Zenith BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Sue-Ann May Ryerse - GF Team
2 - Elizabeth Huddleston - Easton BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Missy Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Kristina Freeman - N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge
3 - Leslie Solomon - Gracie Humaita
3 - Sarah Andrada - Mauricio Alonso BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee - Zenith BJJ
2 - Danielle Baron - Alliance
3 - Aashild Traedal - Harris International Team
3 - Michelle Donovan - CheckMat


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ
2 - Vianey Garcia - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Laura Tran - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Raquel Torres - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gisela Alejandra Barba Rodriguez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Joanna Alegarbes - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Melissa Dawn Campanella - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Lennie Ann Alzate - Baret Submissions
3 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ
3 - Tessa Neely - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Mariana Azevedo - Gracie Barra
2 - Jamila Weaver - CheckMat
3 - HANNA MARIE COLCOL - Alliance
3 - Stephanie Linkus - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Lauren Marie Murphy - JCBJJ
2 - Jennifer Haas - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 - Kristen Carstensen - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California
2 - Emily C. McGivern - Nova União
3 - Lakel Chester - Nova União
3 - Stephanie Ozment - LCCT USA


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Maggie Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jennifer Lynn Zanotti - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rafaela Haluche Schmitz - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Petya Bastos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Danielle Stein Martinez - Baret Submissions
3 - Annemieke DeMaggio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kimberly Pitts - Zenith BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Danielle Stein Martinez - Baret Submissions
2 - Emily C. McGivern - Nova União
3 - Jennifer Haas - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Olympia Watts - Gracie Barra
2 - Mimi Shing - Alliance
3 - Aubrey Curtis - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Lea Park - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Georgina Staley - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Veronica Mayorga - CheckMat
3 - Leslie J. Gardineer - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Vanessa Marie Retes - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
2 - Mary Trimigan Holmes - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Bruna Farias Soares - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Sheila Padilla - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Crystle Kelly - Brasa CTA
2 - Theresa M. Swift Grace - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Shama Selah Ko - Gracie Humaita


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
2 - Katie Sweet - Brasa CTA
3 - Meghan Tidgewell - Kings Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Georgina Staley - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Mary Trimigan Holmes - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Aubrey Curtis - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Katie Sweet - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rachel Noelle Morrison - Zenith BJJ
2 - Jennifer Sung - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Christine Aldina Lang - Coalition 95
3 - Rachel Karen Kovach - Fight Sports


Black / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Tasawan Casey - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mylene Ramos Manalo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christie Marie Sullivan - Ralph Gracie


Black / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
2 - Judith Joan Marie Gomes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kelley Rene Perotti - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association


Black / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Sarah Johnel Black - Nova União
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Brasa CTA
3 - Victoria Hudson Boudreaux - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kristen Allan - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Jill Marie Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Katharine Elizabeth Lantz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marília da Conceição Farias Alves Vieira - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
2 - Sarah Johnel Black - Nova União
3 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Victoria Hudson Boudreaux - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Samaniego - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Christopher Figueroa - UFC Gym


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Robert P Chade - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Joe Thomas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Oscar Sierra - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ubiratan Lionete da Silva - Team Nogueira


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Isaac Whitney Bonds - Brasa CTA
2 - Scott Robert Lacy - Alliance
3 - Frank Iannantuono - Gazze Academy
3 - Samuel D Renteria - Coachella Valley BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Tyrone Kimbrough - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
2 - Joshua Harris - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dion Dragon Crisostomo - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Estuardo Rivera Martinez - Brasa CTA


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Denis Kuzelj - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Paul Thompson - UFC Gym
3 - Byron Knapp - UFC Gym
3 - Joel Benjamin Garza - Zenith BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ryan Enck - Fabio Santos BJJ
2 - Christopher William Volk - Honor Roll BJJ
3 - Bryan ho - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Fabricio Stocco - Gracie Barra


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Trent Alexander Mall - Brasa CTA
2 - Bradley Smith - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Chris Bradley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joseph Wren - CheckMat


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Frank V Orr - Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Steven Simms - Pacific Top Team California
3 - Brian D Dawidowicz - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Eli Kendell - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jake Yasutomi - CheckMat
2 - Mark Lazatin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Patrick Thomas Borders - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Christopher Choi - Coachella Valley BJJ
2 - David Price - Alliance
3 - Marlon Solares - Capital MMA
3 - Stephen Blackmore - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Robert Brent Mcgee - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - jeremy clein - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nicholas Hale - Alliance
3 - Shaun Academia - Ares BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Gregory Nicholas Choy - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Sean Watters - Zenith BJJ
3 - Manuel Raya Ernesto Raya - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Matthew Edward Culver - TRUJITSU / Outliers


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Jackson - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Orange County
2 - Davon Raymon Copeland - Primal Training Center
3 - Kyle Bruzetti - GF Team
3 - Shane Koehler - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - James Howard Letchford - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brandon Russell Talbot - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jorge Alejandro Luna - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Quentin Tremaine Jammer - Primal Training Center


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Wisniewski - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Maia Junior - Juniko'
3 - Edilson F. Goncalves Aoki - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jonathan Keith Kling - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jacob Joshua Harman - Babalu's Iron Gym
2 - Tim Rennick - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lyle Carlson - Beyond Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew Troy Pehrson - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Matthew Troy Pehrson - Gracie Humaita
2 - Jacob Joshua Harman - Babalu's Iron Gym
3 - Jeremy Jackson - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Orange County
3 - Jonathan Keith Kling - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Masaharu Araki - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Abesames - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Juan M. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Joseph Wong - Movimento
3 - Jaime Urribarri - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts
3 - Jeffrey Adriano - Honor Roll BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance International
2 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
3 - Ahmad Afzal - Alliance
3 - Ahmad Kabalan - Gracie Humaita


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - John Dudley - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ryan Lipscomb - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Justin Lau - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Orlando Correa - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Moe Saavedra - CheckMat International
2 - Douglas Adron Cuomo - Easton BJJ
3 - Héctor Hernandez - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael A Butler - Nova União


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Pfeiffer - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Robert Green - Nova União
3 - Jason Feagin - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Darrin Bourgeois - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
3 - Oscar Valenzuela - Gracie Humaita
3 - Seth Black - Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Rodriguez - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team
3 - Bryan Beaver - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cora Talamoni - Ares BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Clint Treadway - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Nolan Archer - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Garcia Jr - CheckMat
3 - Marco Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jose Rodriguez - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ryan Lipscomb - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Marco Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Son Thanh Duong - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Andrew Masanori Hori - Combat Base


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - paul lansang - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Justin Court - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Danny Melillo - Alliance
3 - David J Viera - Grappling Unlimited


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Philip Yost - Gracie Barra
2 - Charles Thompson - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Jonathan Garcia - Cia Paulista USA
3 - Justin Christopher Kahmann - Pedro Sauer Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - jamie homampour - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
2 - Jeff Yumul - Pete The Greek's Rio
3 - Dane Keoke Grace - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nelson Medina - Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - John Giammanco - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Billy Han Yi - Zenith BJJ
3 - Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - William Michael Loushin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Repetto Coelho - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Vincent Barbosa - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Gilbert Smith jr - Zenith BJJ
3 - Nicholas Lee Lewis - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marco Aurelio Correa Borges - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Claudenir Rodrigues Ferrari - Brazil Academy USA
3 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Steven Wagner - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance
2 - Alexandre dos Santos - Gracie Morumbi
3 - Claudiu Giorgioni - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Dimas Felipe Heckert - Kings Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mike Moreno - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shawn Kocab - Zenith BJJ
3 - Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale - Gracie Barra
3 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Nicholas Lee Lewis - Gracie Barra
2 - paul lansang - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Alexandre dos Santos - Gracie Morumbi
3 - William Michael Loushin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita
2 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Allen John Mendoza - Relson Gracie
3 - Wesclay F Sardinha - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves - American Top Team
3 - Thiago Barbosa - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Brasil


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Cicero Barbosa da Costa - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Eduardo Ramos da Silva - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rolando Delgado III - GF Team International


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Sergio Rodrigo de Oliveira Benini - Gracie Barra
2 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin - Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Pedro Irie Nechio - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Eduardo Simões Lopes Cadena - Infight Canada
3 - Tryfon Constantine Stathopoulos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Clay Bennett - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Rafael Soares Rodrigues Ferreira - GF Team
3 - Andy Kazik - Brasa CTA
3 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ismael Gonçalves Aoki - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Thiago Veiga Ximenes - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bruno Lopes Leandro - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Dustin Peek - P33k Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Gaia Taciano de Oliveira Marques - GF Team
2 - Ricardo Feliciano Pereira - CheckMat
3 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
3 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Thiago Gaia Taciano de Oliveira Marques - GF Team
2 - Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
3 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita


White / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Hege Goksoeyr Pretorius - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Alessandra Brandao - Gracie Barra
3 - Evonne Kaminaga - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
3 - Melissa Cameron - Brazil Academy USA


White / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Joohye Jubilo - Ralph Gracie
2 - Denise Marie Romero - Ralph Gracie
3 - Fernanda Fadel Ribeiro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicole Knight - Easton BJJ


White / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 - Jacklyn Deniel Sam - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Natalie Flores - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Danielle Christi Lancaster - Undisputed Tucson
3 - Melissa Romero - Renzo Gracie LA


White / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Carolina Simon - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Michele E. Klee - Pacific Top Team California
3 - Allegra Nicole Garcia - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Rooster

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luciana De Paula Barreto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Colleen D Hennigan - Fenix BJJ Woburn
3 - Erin Jansen - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Shana Lee Villoria - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Heather Kasey - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Erica Davila - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Veronica Morales - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Amanda Brown - Alliance
2 - Paula Paranhos Wood - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Olivia Sawi - Ares BJJ
3 - Shannon OGrady - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sasha Hulisz - Brasa CTA
3 - Maria Academia - Ares BJJ
3 - Mayra Cardenas - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Dana Arthur - Gracie Humaita
2 - Raquel Andrade - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Erin Stolzman - Easton BJJ
3 - Tamara Iglesias - Alliance


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amy Noel Benedetti - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Cristiane Bittencourt - Gracie Barra
3 - Edenilce D. Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Crystal Stokes - Alliance


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Helen Wolcott - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shannon OGrady - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Colleen D Hennigan - Fenix BJJ Woburn
3 - Raquel Andrade - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Lindsey Boston - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Misty Verschoor - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Jennifer A Jabbour - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Corrie Agon - Grappling Unlimited
3 - Kelsey Dahn Adkins - Zenith BJJ
3 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Jessica Farrelli - CheckMat
3 - Lauren Brown - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Christina Hanley - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Patricia Archila - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Jenna Hulsey - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rebecca Pheasant-Reis - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Purple / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance


Purple / Master 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Gaby Espindola - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jaclyn Madarasz - Tilt MMA
3 - Christine Marie-May Malta - Alliance


Purple / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Patricia Archila - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rebecca Pheasant-Reis - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Brown / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 - Jessie Chen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcia Cristina Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Bambi Oranday - Alliance


Brown / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Gabriela Dolores Muller - Alliance
2 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance


Brown / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Jessie Chen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriela Dolores Muller - Alliance
3 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance
3 - Marcia Cristina Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Gutierrez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Erick Hazen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adam Clapper - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Omar Martinez - Abu Brothers Las Vegas


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Terence Eugene Hendricks - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Robert R Telles - CheckMat


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Sebastian F Lares - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2 - Eric Ragasa - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 - Damion Hatch - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leopoldo Calderon Peralta - CheckMat


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Cera - Brasa CTA
2 - Donny King - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cory Vokey - Body of Four
3 - Laurence Anthony Gross - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jeff Myers - Alliance
3 - Kirby Chong - Renzo Gracie LA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rondo Moss - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Enrique Guillen - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Damon Davison - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Loren Given - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Melvin Weaver - Gracie Humaita
2 - Felix Coto - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Cera - Brasa CTA
2 - Loren Given - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erick Hazen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Emmanuel Munoz - Gracie Fighter
2 - Dee Gonzales - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Michael Chu - Relson Gracie
3 - Ronald E. Little - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - miguel gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Angel Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Jarett Perelmutter - Alliance
3 - Ruben Andrade - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Scott Lowder - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Marcus Marques da Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Angelo L Cadiente - CheckMat
3 - Robert Wong - Alliance


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Iver J Anderson - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Jose A. Madrazo - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ethan J. Benda - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Edgar Leon - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert Goodloe - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Edelen Parker - Big Brothers
2 - John Russon - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
3 - Vicente Alberto Lopez - Alliance


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Branislav Cenanovic - Fenix BJJ Lowell
2 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita
3 - Eric Altaffer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raul Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Manuel Padilla - Gracie Barra
2 - J. Danny Gonzalez - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Edrik Williamson - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - James Rosiello - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jose A. Madrazo - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Ethan J. Benda - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
3 - Marcus Marques da Silva - Zenith BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Arturo Vega - Ares BJJ
2 - George Mathews - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Lev David Lvovsky - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Shawn Suga - Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Sergio Alves Dias Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Andres Ramirez - Brasa CTA
3 - Koji Iwasaki - Pato Studio
3 - Richard W. Foster II - Relson Gracie


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Yang - Gracie Barra
3 - jason medina - CheckMat
3 - Mike Yasuma - Bruno Mamute Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Keolamauloa J. Akao - Alliance
2 - David Lewis Brown - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
3 - Enrique Muniz - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Jason R. Friesen - Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ernest Matthew Sheldon Lay - Zenith BJJ
2 - Tyson Boring - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Anthony Kook - Gracie Barra
3 - Danny Sanfellipo - CheckMat


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael Carnes - Alliance
2 - Tim Hufford - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Antonio William Debss - Mauricio Alonso BJJ
3 - Cesar Augusto Morais Duarte - AJ Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Timothy Michael Varallo - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Isaac Morales - Gracie Humaita
3 - shawn fabits - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sam Ariabod - CheckMat
2 - James Andy Ruffner - Zenith BJJ
3 - Joshua Lee Bennett - Gracie Barra
3 - Raul Arroyo Jr. - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Joshua Lee Bennett - Gracie Barra
3 - Isaac Morales - Gracie Humaita
3 - James Andy Ruffner - Zenith BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Ruben Acosta - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita
2 - Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports
3 - Kory V. Paredes - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Baret Yoshida - Baret Submissions
2 - Koon Ting Lau - Brasa CTA
3 - Chad Michael Washburn - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Oscar Ernesto Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Ronaldo Andrade Rocha - Ares BJJ
2 - Aaron Joseph Zaballos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Cleber Luciano Costa - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo Santos Azevedo - Gracie Barra
2 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Guilherme Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Israel Reyes - Brasa


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edson Jorge da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Angelo Robert Sabadin - CheckMat
3 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra JJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Robert Gill - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brian Allen Marvin - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa - Big Brothers
3 - Rogério Santos de Almeida - CheckMat


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
2 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ
3 - Chad Fields - Brasa CTA
3 - Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino - Alliance


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita
2 - Helton Nogueira Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
2 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ
3 - Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino - Alliance
3 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Jen Lindley - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gretchen Mary Piskura - Grappling Unlimited
3 - Cindy Rossi - Alliance
3 - Germaline Suyat Salazar - Alliance


Blue / Master 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Jennifer Manning - Alliance
2 - Shanna Thomas - Ares BJJ
3 - Jenina Dizon - CheckMat


Blue / Master 3 / Female / Light

1 - Melissa Lozano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rachel Ervin - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robin Seyler - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Geeta Bhat - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Carmen Vega De Alencar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Female / Heavy

1 - Kris Manske - Baret Submissions
2 - Erika Cota - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michelle Pepin - Zenith BJJ
3 - Stacey Ann Councilman - Infinite Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jessica Montgomery - Team Jucão
2 - Alyce C Duckworth - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 - Melissa Lozano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Stacey Ann Councilman - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jessica Montgomery - Team Jucão
3 - Kris Manske - Baret Submissions


Purple / Master 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Nancy Ma - Zenith BJJ
2 - Sylvia Ahn - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Annette Jung-in Lee - American Top Team New Zealand
3 - Glenda L Ramos-Rivera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alyson Carvalho - Alliance


Purple / Master 3 / Female / Light

1 - Kendra Maire Sheldon Lay - Zenith BJJ
2 - Carla Barros Esposito - GF Team
3 - Molly Shawn O'Brien - Coalition 95
3 - Pamela Moye - Valley Martial Arts Center


Purple / Master 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Teneille Delima - Gracie Humaita
2 - Kimberly Conway Snyder - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 - Teneille Delima - Gracie Humaita
2 - Sylvia Ahn - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Glenda L Ramos-Rivera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Molly Shawn O'Brien - Coalition 95


Brown / Master 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rebecca Lee Varady - Gracie Humaita
2 - Andreia Midori Sumida - G13 BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Stefanie Teresa Wallace - CheckMat
2 - Quincy Torres - Coalition 95
3 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra
3 - Lisa Marie Hitsman Pages - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 3 / Female / Light

1 - Sharicka Long-O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marie A. Bober - Alliance
2 - Brenda Marie Soto - Paragon BJJ Academy


Brown / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 - Brenda Marie Soto - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Sharicka Long-O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marie A. Bober - Alliance
3 - Quincy Torres - Coalition 95


Black / Master 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Valeria Carvalho D. E A. Alves - GF Team


Black / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 - Valeria Carvalho D. E A. Alves - GF Team


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Ryan Bich Tran - Alliance
2 - Lam Van Dinh - Alliance
3 - David Baba - Inverse
3 - Hisayuki Matsushita - UFC Gym


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Norm Graham - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Shawn Schukraft - Gracie Humaita
3 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Shawn Anders - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - David Scott Hagadorn - Socal Fight Factory
2 - Jarrett Wayne Harrison - Gracie Humaita
3 - Erik John Wander - Gracie Barra
3 - Samuel Christopher Peterson - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ralph Cody - Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Trevor Silvera - Gracie Humaita
3 - Eric Matteson - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeffery Robert Moore - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Robert French - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Robert Rhodes - Gracie Barra
3 - Mike Gates - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Pavlicic - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Scott Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Robert Shaw Graham - Nova União
3 - Keith Aaron Mitchell - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Fagel - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Daniel Todd - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Shashi Sohl - CheckMat


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Robert Shaw Graham - Nova União
2 - David Fagel - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Erik John Wander - Gracie Barra
3 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Jose A Hernandez Facio - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Glen Holmes - Ralph Gracie
3 - John Madrigal - Gracie Humaita


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Darryl Bates - Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
2 - Scott chapman - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Pharis Ahmed - CheckMat


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Hay - Gracie Barra
2 - Cristian Humberto Donoso Santana - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Diego Cisneros - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ Lowell


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shawn Michael Lawrence - Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Elias Bettencourt - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Charles Zekeres - Toronto BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Derrick Boykins - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Gary Allan Leonard Jr. - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
3 - Jay Ray - Honor Roll BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Patrick Fredrickson - Brasa CTA
2 - Lloyd Handy - Alliance
3 - Bobby Carter - Gracie Humaita
3 - Clarence E. Chaney IV - New Breed Academy


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Monte Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Scott Repec - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Patrick Fredrickson - Brasa CTA
2 - Monte Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Hay - Gracie Barra
3 - Shawn Michael Lawrence - Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - William Fredrick Jones - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Brian Hummel - Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruce Thomas - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Japhy Wilkons Walton - Pedro Sauer Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Gabriel Reynaga - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Martin Linscott - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Oscar Del Cerro - CFC Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shane Takemi Saito - Relson Gracie
2 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jason Bruce - Easton BJJ
3 - Robert James Fielder - Team Royce Gracie


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Wilson Roberto da Silva - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Octavio D. Rodrigues Neto - CheckMat


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Larry Sutherland - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Norman Yee - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Onsomu Tengeri - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Philip Allen - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Collie Ashley Clark - American Top Team
3 - Francis Augusto Fernandes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francis Augusto Fernandes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Bruce Thomas - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Roberto Octavio D. Rodrigues Neto - CheckMat


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
2 - Mike Dytri - Combat Base
3 - Edward Park - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Ethan Malichai Kreiswirth - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo de Sá Leitão - Cia Paulista
3 - James A. Peterson - LCCT USA


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Derek Anthony DiManno - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - David Angel Bazan - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Troy Allen Acker - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Thao Dinh Le - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Brett Kenneth Collins - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
3 - Paul Rento Silva - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sean Starn - Grappling Unlimited
2 - Flavio dos Santos Gomes - Equipe Behring
3 - Juan Cota - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher E. Howe - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Christopher Michael Glew - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Harlan David Berk - BJJ Revolution Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jarrod Ray Bunch - PKG Training Center
2 - Fabiano Andre Scherner - Gracie Barra
3 - Egor Radzievskii - Body of Four
3 - Harold Oliver Jones Jr. - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jarrod Ray Bunch - PKG Training Center
2 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Andrea Sunseri - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Karen Teufert - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 - Darla Sedlacek - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gina H Zika - Pacific Top Team California
3 - Erin Juliana Donnelly - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kristin Plichta - Yamasaki Academy


Blue / Master 4 / Female / Middle

1 - Dympna Doherty - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Dolonna Brush - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 - Dympna Doherty - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Darla Sedlacek - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 4 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - ANA NIEVES - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Lourdes Cantu - Team Royce Gracie


Purple / Master 4 / Female / Feather

1 - Amy Konopka - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jennifer Louise Hubener - Zenith BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 - Melissa Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chrisanne Sapp - Gracie Barra
3 - Vera Brown - Nova União


Purple / Master 4 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Erica Kutnick - Kore BJJ & MMA


Purple / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 - Erica Kutnick - Kore BJJ & MMA
2 - Melissa Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amy Konopka - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jennifer Louise Hubener - Zenith BJJ


Black / Master 4 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kristin M. Sommer - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 4 / Female / Middle

1 - Sonya M. B. Plavcan - Alliance
2 - Denise A. Houle - Brasa CTA
3 - Deanna Lynn Yohe - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 4 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Leah Rae Mancillas - BJJ Revolution Team


Black / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 - Sonya M. B. Plavcan - Alliance
2 - Leah Rae Mancillas - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Deanna Lynn Yohe - Gracie Barra
3 - Kristin M. Sommer - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Terry Walsh - CheckMat
2 - Jimmy Vitelli - Team Royce Gracie


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Manuel G Ventura Jr - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Stephen Najera - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Padilla - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Newell Woodward - Gracie Barra
3 - Ron Bass - Alliance


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Brook - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Keith D. Kall - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Clinton R Grim - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Frank David Torres - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Larry Diehl - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John Alevizos - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Greg Harry Beberian - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - John Alevizos - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Larry Diehl - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Greg Harry Beberian - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Jimmy Vitelli - Team Royce Gracie


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Timothy Irvin Funk - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - Hector Ruiz - GF Team
3 - Tobias Tenorio - Coalition 95


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Akira Hirai - CheckMat
2 - Darren Kikuchi - Brasa CTA
3 - Eddie Lee Parker - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ted Allen Fisher - TAC Team BJJ


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Lance Garrettson - Gracie Barra
2 - archie tovar - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Paul Stamas - Brasa CTA
3 - Ricardo Montelongo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Scott Cook - SAS Team USA
2 - Paul Ryan - Brasa CTA
3 - Antone Joseph Brazill - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brian Francis Tully - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Andrew Lowrimore - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Kevin McGillivray - Gracie Barra
3 - Tim Roubo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Brennan - Alliance
2 - Jeffery Phillip Cordero - CheckMat


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Paul Ryan - Brasa CTA
3 - Jeffery Phillip Cordero - CheckMat
3 - Kevin McGillivray - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Andrew Dean Culbreth - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Richard Moses - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luís Alfredo Monteiro Galvão - FJJC


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Michael John Johnstone - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
2 - Allan Sanchez - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nikolay Belovol - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Larry Deeder - Honor Roll BJJ
2 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa CTA
3 - Mario Isabella - Gracie Barra
3 - Sergei Abushevitz - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
2 - Sean Johnson - Gracie Humaita
3 - John Hubbard - GF Team


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Fabrice Poigin - BJJ Revolution Team


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - R. Allen Wrench - C-Quence
2 - Gerardo Ortiz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alberto Nogueras - Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elias Gabriel Azar - Mario Sukata International


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Max Astor - Brasa CTA
2 - Michael Helm - CheckMat
3 - John D. Gauntt - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
2 - Andrew Dean Culbreth - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Max Astor - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 5 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Albert Kyu Lee - 1 On 1 Training Center
2 - Joseph T. Alleva - Bonsai JJ - USA


Black / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Kelly Gerald Johnson - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Stan Mabry - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
2 - Joseph Clemens Kracht - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - John Michael Williams - CheckMat
3 - Robert Joseph Defranco - Octagon MMA


Black / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Nelson Couto Monteiro Jr. - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat
3 - Fernando Yamasaki - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Michael Anthony Kondracki - TAC Team BJJ


Black / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Leon Nava - Ares BJJ
2 - Vincent H. Perez - CheckMat
3 - Christopher K Chard - Team Chard BJJ


Black / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - William Paul Hotter - Gracie Fighter
2 - Kelly Dean Corder - Best Way BJJ / American Top team Connecticut
3 - Matt Buren Owens - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Black / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Adrien Roberto Domingues - GF Team
2 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita
3 - David Brian Jones - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Vizcarra - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Bertus Kennedy - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Adrien Roberto Domingues - GF Team
2 - Paul Leon Nava - Ares BJJ
3 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
3 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Master 5 / Female / Heavy

1 - Stephanie Copp Martinez - Gracie Humaita
2 - Natalie Whitson - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Master 5 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tammy Swetnam - Gracie Gym Texas


Blue / Master 5 / Female / Open Class

1 - Stephanie Copp Martinez - Gracie Humaita
2 - Tammy Swetnam - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Natalie Whitson - Gracie Humaita


Purple / Master 5 / Female / Middle

1 - Anjani Siddhartha - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 5 / Female / Heavy

1 - Yolanda Rodriguez - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Yvonne Morken - Undisputed Tucson


Purple / Master 5 / Female / Open Class

1 - Anjani Siddhartha - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Female / Light

1 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance
2 - Karen Peters - Coalition 95


Brown / Master 5 / Female / Middle

1 - Lucretia Bolin - Ralph Gracie
2 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team


Brown / Master 5 / Female / Open Class

1 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance
2 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team
3 - Karen Peters - Coalition 95


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Vince Michael DeNunzio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steven Curtis Shearon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Larry Lee Tucker - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - John Varley - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Michael Sumner - Undisputed Higher Ground


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Arthur McDaniel - Gracie Fighter
2 - STEVE TARANGO - Brea Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - John Arthur McDaniel - Gracie Fighter
2 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
3 - John Varley - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Anthony Anderson - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Bryan Baker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Andrew Saam - Gracie Humaita


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Academy


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Saeid Mohajer-Mohassel - AEG Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pablo Luis Arroyo - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Charles Willen - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Dan Segawa - UFC Gym
3 - Lance Cacanindin - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joao Carlos Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dan Whelan - Boran Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Antonio Araujo Pena - Gracie Barra
3 - Terry Slutsky - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team California


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team California
2 - Saeid Mohajer-Mohassel - AEG Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - John Manzi - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Perry Ronald Bateson - N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge
3 - C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Joseph Castillo - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 - Joseph Mark Solorio - Nova União
3 - Al Guinee - Gracie Barra
3 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring


Black / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Thomas Gerald Haselton - Gracie Humaita
2 - Pedro Ubaldo Diaz - Nova União
3 - Arthur Cantu - Coalition 95


Black / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kenneth Richard Geist - Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring
3 - C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Kenneth Richard Geist - Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 6 / Female / Light

1 - Aristea Kinney - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Brenda G King - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Brown / Master 6 / Female / Open Class

1 - Aristea Kinney - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Blue / Master 7 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel W. Hudson - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Steven Michael Casey - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michael Louis Andries - GF Team


Blue / Master 7 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel W. Hudson - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Michael Louis Andries - GF Team


Brown / Master 7 / Male / Light

1 - Arthur Hatch - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Louis Ratner - Soul Fighters BJJ


Brown / Master 7 / Male / Middle

1 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ
2 - Mike Vafadar - CheckMat


Brown / Master 7 / Male / Heavy

1 - Doug D'Anna - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - douglas byrd - Coalition 95


Brown / Master 7 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert J. Bird - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 7 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Richard Allen - Coachella Valley BJJ


Brown / Master 7 / Male / Open Class

1 - Robert J. Bird - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ
3 - douglas byrd - Coalition 95
3 - Richard Allen - Coachella Valley BJJ


Black / Master 7 / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Ward Schnurrenberger - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - James Allan Nations - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Norman Samuel Fulton - Zenith BJJ


Black / Master 7 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John Parker Lapp - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 7 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel Ward Schnurrenberger - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - James Allan Nations - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - John Parker Lapp - Brasa CTA