Manila International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2018

Final result Jan/20/2018 18:19:41 (UTC+08:00) Taipei

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Fabricio International Team - FIT - 43
2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 35
3 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 25
4 - BJJ Globetrotters - 19
5 - Renzo Gracie International - 18
6 - NS Brotherhood International - 18
7 - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - 18
8 - Association Aranha - 14
9 - Gracie Barra - 12
10 - Evolve MMA - 12

Athletes Results By Category

Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Konstantin Arzamazov - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Daryl Chia - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Godwin Amos Langbayan - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fidel Ta-asan Ballesteros - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brendo Max Pobletin Pudan - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Pavel Bakharev - Studio 540


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Vincent Martin Djumanta - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - JoseMiguel Antonio Perez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jun Ranneir Alcontin Actub - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Ting Yee Lai - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Shawn Pillay - Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Markus Vinicius De Lima Carvalho - 1-SPACE
3 - Jordan Bradley Concepcion Cruz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Mayer - BJJ Globetrotters


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Paul Andrew White - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - John Thomas Llasos Dela Cruz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Fuhrmann - BJJ Globetrotters


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexandre Fuhrmann - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Vincent Martin Djumanta - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Thomas Llasos Dela Cruz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pavel Bakharev - Studio 540


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Yu Lin - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Masato Kono - Q23 Academy
3 - Jay Uy - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Leo Paolo Gabriel Gaerlan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Rian Paulo Serranilla - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Khalid Manu Davis - Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)
3 - Ken Tanzawa - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yu Lin - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Leo Paolo Gabriel Gaerlan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jay Uy - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Masato Kono - Q23 Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Dino Manalo - Absolute MMA Australia


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jerry Anthony Goh Legaspi - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jerry Anthony Goh Legaspi - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Dino Manalo - Absolute MMA Australia


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Vinicius Wingerter de Lima - GF Team International


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa
2 - Vinicius Wingerter de Lima - GF Team International


Blue / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Kaori Tajima - Nova União International


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Jade Lu - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Andrea Lóis Angeles Lao - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Doris Benda - Evolve MMA
3 - Simone Julia - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anacristie Gagarin - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Doris Benda - Evolve MMA
2 - Anacristie Gagarin - CheckMat
3 - Jade Lu - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - George DeVera Leyesa Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Denis Untilov - Association Aranha
2 - Kian Bin Soh - Evolve MMA BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Christopher Thomas Ford - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Remegio II Pogosa Nazareno - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Johnny Lagniton - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Oscar Sandstrom - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Romeo John Alfred Raphael Carbungco Arellano - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Romeo John Alfred Raphael Carbungco Arellano - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
3 - Denis Untilov - Association Aranha
3 - George DeVera Leyesa Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Lloyd C. Cubacub - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Juan Gabriel Toreja - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle Jamie Abrahams - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Joey Pilaro - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Gorozhankin - Association Aranha


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kyle Jamie Abrahams - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Denis Gorozhankin - Association Aranha
3 - Juan Gabriel Toreja - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lloyd C. Cubacub - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Franco Rulloda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Franco Rulloda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Bruno Henrique Amorim - Gracie Barra
2 - Alisson Claudio Braga - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bruno Henrique Amorim - Gracie Barra
2 - Alisson Claudio Braga - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Judelio L. Yap - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Antonio Vargas Junior - CheckMat


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcos Antonio Vargas Junior - CheckMat


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Suk Jea Yoo - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kendrick Andrew Tan - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Suk Jea Yoo - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Kendrick Andrew Tan - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Roberto D'Aguiar Britto - 1-SPACE


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Walter Daniel de Jesus Camarinho Franca - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Walter Daniel de Jesus Camarinho Franca - Gracie Barra