Results

Manila International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 17:55:42 (UTC+08:00) Taipei

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Fabricio International Team - FIT
43
2
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
35
3
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
25
4
BJJ Globetrotters
19
5
Renzo Gracie International
18
6
NS Brotherhood International
18
7
Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
18
8
Association Aranha
14
9
Gracie Barra
12
10
Evolve MMA
12

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Konstantin Arzamazov Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Daryl Chia CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Godwin Amos Langbayan Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fidel Ta-asan Ballesteros Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brendo Max Pobletin Pudan Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Pavel Bakharev Studio 540

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Vincent Martin Djumanta de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

JoseMiguel Antonio Perez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jun Ranneir Alcontin Actub Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Ting Yee Lai Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Shawn Pillay Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Markus Vinicius De Lima Carvalho 1-SPACE

3

Jordan Bradley Concepcion Cruz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler Mayer BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Reda Maroufi BJJ Globetrotters

2

Paul Andrew White Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

John Thomas Llasos Dela Cruz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Fuhrmann BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandre Fuhrmann BJJ Globetrotters

2

Vincent Martin Djumanta de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Thomas Llasos Dela Cruz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pavel Bakharev Studio 540

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Kaori Tajima Nova União International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jade Lu Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Andrea Lóis Angeles Lao Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Doris Benda Evolve MMA

3

Simone Julia Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anacristie Gagarin CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Doris Benda Evolve MMA

2

Anacristie Gagarin CheckMat

3

Jade Lu Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Yu Lin NS Brotherhood International

2

Masato Kono Q23 Academy

3

Jay Uy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Leo Paolo Gabriel Gaerlan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rian Paulo Serranilla Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Khalid Manu Davis Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)

3

Ken Tanzawa Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Yu Lin NS Brotherhood International

2

Leo Paolo Gabriel Gaerlan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jay Uy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Masato Kono Q23 Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Dino Manalo Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jerry Anthony Goh Legaspi Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jerry Anthony Goh Legaspi Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Dino Manalo Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Vinicius Wingerter de Lima GF Team International

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mohammad J A GH Ali Brasa

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mohammad J A GH Ali Brasa

2

Vinicius Wingerter de Lima GF Team International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

George DeVera Leyesa Jr Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Denis Untilov Association Aranha

2

Kian Bin Soh Evolve MMA BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Christopher Thomas Ford Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

2

Remegio II Pogosa Nazareno Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Johnny Lagniton Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Oscar Sandstrom Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Martin Berserker Team Magdeburg

2

Romeo John Alfred Raphael Carbungco Arellano Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Romeo John Alfred Raphael Carbungco Arellano Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Alexander Martin Berserker Team Magdeburg

3

Denis Untilov Association Aranha

3

George DeVera Leyesa Jr Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Lloyd C. Cubacub Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Juan Gabriel Toreja Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Jamie Abrahams Renzo Gracie International

2

Joey Pilaro Art of Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Denis Gorozhankin Association Aranha

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kyle Jamie Abrahams Renzo Gracie International

2

Denis Gorozhankin Association Aranha

3

Juan Gabriel Toreja Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lloyd C. Cubacub Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Franco Rulloda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Franco Rulloda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre Association Aranha

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bruno Henrique Amorim Gracie Barra

2

Alisson Claudio Braga Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Bruno Henrique Amorim Gracie Barra

2

Alisson Claudio Braga Gracie Barra

3

Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Judelio L. Yap Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Antonio Vargas Junior CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcos Antonio Vargas Junior CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Suk Jea Yoo Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kendrick Andrew Tan Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Suk Jea Yoo Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Kendrick Andrew Tan Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Roberto D'Aguiar Britto 1-SPACE

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Walter Daniel de Jesus Camarinho Franca Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Walter Daniel de Jesus Camarinho Franca Gracie Barra