Manila International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Dec/11/2018 07:06:52 (UTC+08:00) Taipei

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 162
2 - Fabricio International Team - FIT - 137
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 119
4 - GF Team International - 35
5 - Over Limit BJJ - 33
6 - Alliance - 30
7 - Evolve MMA - 29
8 - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam - 29
9 - Nova União International - 29
10 - Gracie Barra - 28

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Renard Joseph Balucan Velayo - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Andre Julian Gatpayat Divinagracia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Franz Jericho Celiz Altura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Naoyuki Yamada - Nova União International
3 - Mikhail Grandeza Ponce de Leon - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Kuan Chieh Fang - GF Team International
2 - Duane Lucas Manuel Pascua - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Mark Rixie Ocsan Basas - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Thoranis Karnasuta - Nova União International


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Peter Jerome Benavente - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Noah Alto Uychoco - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Arnold Faustine Guinto Sadsad - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Norman Miradilla Aviles - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Zachery Benavente - Zenith BJJ
2 - Nishikawa Takanori - Nova União International
3 - Haodi ZHU - Trifecta Martial Arts
3 - Mubarak Mohammad Mubarak - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Mark Lester Joaquin Matias - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Moh. Mustafa Sahial Burahan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anshuman Sethy - Gracie Barra
3 - Ionut George Pometcu - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Justine Noel Baustista Wieneke - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood
2 - Ahmad Ebjad Alotaibi - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kwak Ilhwan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - May Yee Lee - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Cassie-Anne Yi - Evolve MMA


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Natasha Joan Antonio Halili - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Joyse Duarte Magalhaes - GF Team International
3 - Ayjell Magada Acejas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mary Ellaine Dela Pena Salivio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Jennie Babe Espiritu Delgado - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Louise Marie Angela Vanessa De Leon Valderrama - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Vida Victoria Ubas Coloyan - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Zarah Joyce Juansing Uy - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Ma. Corazon Dulzura Bosita - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Karen Joyce Encontro Abcede - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Samina Cousir Aguilar Khan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Natalia Lopez Maristela - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Marikit Tara Alto Uychoco - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - April Hollie Arnado Damaolao - Over Limit BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Raineer Deiparine Dela Rita - 90/EIGHT BJJ
2 - Lourence John Cabaluna - Over Limit BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daryl Chia - CheckMat
2 - Mark Oliver Ho Co - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jiseop Shin - Alliance
3 - Konstantin Arzamazov - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marlo Leal Marasigan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Justin Aloirec Cua Ceriola - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kjell Pineda - Atos JJ International
3 - Pavel Bakharev - Studio 540


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Christopher Thomas Ford - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Alto Uychoco - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Jan Kenneth Santos Menia - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Philip Christopher Hamoy Alegre - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kyoungseo KIM - Alliance
2 - Luigi Dy - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Chia - Evolve MMA
3 - Dobin Nam - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Andrew White - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - John Thomas Llasos Dela Cruz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luigi Ladera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Josiah Wakefield - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Peter Kitley - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Alexandre Fuhrmann - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Romeo John Alfred Raphael Carbungco Arellano - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Vicente Bello Pajaro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nejc Murn - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ray Mendoza - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Josiah Wakefield - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
2 - Nejc Murn - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Peter Kitley - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Vicente Bello Pajaro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Nomira Oliva De la Cruz - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ma. Daniella Santos Palanca - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anggieane Nauli - Alliance
3 - Kaori Tajima - Nova União International


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sarah Antonio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandria Natividad - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jamilla Dalisay Cantos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vernadette Ortiz - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Constance Lien - Evolve MMA
2 - Maricar Tilan Villegas - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Ashley Morelos Baluyot - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Natalie Ng - Evolve MMA


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Erika Dawn Aeschliman - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
2 - Marie Eliza Narciso Cordero - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Fatima Alhamoui - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Tanya Llana - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrea Lóis Angeles Lao - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Doris Benda - Evolve MMA
3 - Simone Julia - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Natasha Rodriguez - Academie Caio Terra


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Constance Lien - Evolve MMA
2 - Doris Benda - Evolve MMA
3 - Erika Dawn Aeschliman - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Jamilla Dalisay Cantos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Brad Matthew Johnston - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paolo Tiu - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood
3 - John Paul Ruivivar Rubio - Nova União International


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Yu Lin - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Gio Poblador - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Atos JJ International
3 - Michael Bryant Tiu - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Leo Paolo Gabriel Gaerlan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isaac Peter Balajadia - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Rian Paulo Serranilla - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gerard Gallos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ken Tanzawa - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Ariston Alberto Lorenzo Gaon Palacios - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dean Michael Velilla Roxas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tauquil Atkinson - Nova União International
3 - Kyle Jamie Abrahams - Renzo Gracie International


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Atos JJ International
2 - Brad Matthew Johnston - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dean Michael Velilla Roxas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paolo Tiu - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jan Vincent Cortez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dino Manalo - Absolute MMA Australia


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Yeonpung Lee - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Bagunu - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
3 - Dino James Villegas Montalbo - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adrian Guggenheim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jakub Mirosław Bilko - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adrian Guggenheim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jakub Mirosław Bilko - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jan Vincent Cortez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ram Ananda - Alliance
2 - Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye - Nova União
3 - Matheus Viana Magalhães - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vinicius Wingerter de Lima - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Mietz - Carpe Diem
2 - Diego Souto Maior Colino - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Thomas Mietz - Carpe Diem
2 - Matheus Viana Magalhães - GF Team International
3 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa
3 - Vinicius Wingerter de Lima - GF Team International


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Jess Corinne Fraser - Vanguard BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Jess Corinne Fraser - Vanguard BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Chun Hung Chen - GF Team International
2 - Vergel Ilao - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Christian Ceazar Segovia Cabang - Over Limit BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Francis Louie Sto. Domingo De Villa - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Muhammad Firdaus Bin Razaff - Onyx MMA
2 - Bjoern Henseler - Team Buda International


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Francis Immanuel Villarias Bitamor - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Mohammad Ubaidullah - Onyx MMA


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Martin Joseph Cruz Reyes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Earven Merana Mendoza - Onyx MMA


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Aqeal Yousef Abusakher - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Fritz Lindburgh O Dicolen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Paul Christian Hubahib - Over Limit BJJ
2 - George DeVera Leyesa Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kian Bin Soh - Evolve MMA BJJ
2 - Omar Banaag - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Christopher Llord Bada Oliva - Nova União International
3 - Denis Untilov - Association Aranha


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Remegio II Pogosa Nazareno - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Kwan Kang - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Oscar Sandstrom - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Rodelo Montilla Damaolao - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Bernardo Jr. Florendo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cole Patrick Mcleod - Nova União International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Oscar Sandstrom - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denis Untilov - Association Aranha
3 - George DeVera Leyesa Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Lester Yao - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lloyd C. Cubacub - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Daryl Tan - GF Team International
2 - Chris Jason Gaffud - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan Gabriel Toreja - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Sebastian Hernández - Nova União International
2 - Christopher Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joey Pilaro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Gorozhankin - Association Aranha


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Christopher Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sebastian Hernández - Nova União International
3 - Joey Pilaro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lloyd C. Cubacub - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Franco Rulloda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Franco Rulloda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alisson Claudio Braga - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruno Henrique Amorim - Gracie Barra
2 - Young su Kim - Somissions Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Bruno Henrique Amorim - Gracie Barra
2 - Alisson Claudio Braga - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha
3 - Young su Kim - Somissions Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Norman Torrillo Golez - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood
2 - Shinya Kitada - Nova União International


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jan Grondol - Carlos Varona BJJ
2 - Xavier Nicholas Uvero Guysayko - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Irving Luntungan - Alliance
2 - Salvador JR Ariola Dumacian - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jed Capuy - 90/EIGHT BJJ
3 - John Paulito Macalma Buduan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kervin Garcia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrei Hisuler Cuizon - Over Limit BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas John Thaddeus Fajardo de Castro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roland Reyes Lim - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Franco Antonio Piguing Endaya - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kenwa Theodore Philip De Guzman Mabini - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kenwa Theodore Philip De Guzman Mabini - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Franco Antonio Piguing Endaya - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas John Thaddeus Fajardo de Castro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcos Fong - Spike 22


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Stephen Rey Costes Salazar - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Arthur Mori - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arleo Magtibay - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ted Edward Enriquez - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Mark Smith - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2 - Bryan Lawrence Ang Dy - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kendrick Andrew Tan - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mark Smith - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2 - Marcos Fong - Spike 22
3 - Kendrick Andrew Tan - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Stephen Rey Costes Salazar - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Walter Daniel de Jesus Camarinho Franca - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Walter Daniel de Jesus Camarinho Franca - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Arnell Palaca Uychoco - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Kenneth Decipulo - Spike 22


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Eric Polfliet - Liborio BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Paras Mejia - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Michael Paras Mejia - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Eric Polfliet - Liborio BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Julio Cesar Fernandez Ochoa - Spike 22
2 - Khalid Manu Davis - Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Suk Jea Yoo - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Martin Daniel Tuano Toledo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Martin Daniel Tuano Toledo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Khalid Manu Davis - Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)
3 - Julio Cesar Fernandez Ochoa - Spike 22


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Francisco Vicente Garcia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Kon Hui Quek - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberto D'Aguiar Britto - 1-SPACE


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Francisco Vicente Garcia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Davin Lodge - Trifecta Martial Arts


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Davin Lodge - Trifecta Martial Arts


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Judelio L. Yap - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Judelio L. Yap - Fabricio International Team - FIT