Atlanta Winter International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Feb/06/2018 15:13:15 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 483
2 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 315
3 - Gracie Barra - 171
4 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 116
5 - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 101
6 - CheckMat - 86
7 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 76
8 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 62
9 - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy - 58
10 - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim - 51

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Saiyhan Ahmed - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Michael Biasbas Pangilinan - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Cameron Warren Zobrist - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jason A Montoya - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adrian Martinez - Alliance
3 - Corbin McDermott Streck - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ian Memmo - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Joshua Adam Graham - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Rafael Yuri Guerra - Brazil Academy USA
3 - Mitchell Franko - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Richard Sunghwa Kim - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Ray Fisher - GF Team Ohio
2 - George Elliott Carty - American Top Team
3 - Cesar Hagopian - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Michael Anthony West - Alliance


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Zachary Homan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mike Quinton Holmes - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Forest Bell - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Zac Musgrove - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sidney Will Hall - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Tristan Kolby Overvig - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Hagop Keshishyan - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Matthew Pallansch - Roberto Traven BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Shanon Cruz Hyche - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeff Anthony Teneyck - American Top Team BJJ
3 - BJ Woodley - CheckMat
3 - Chris Snodgrass - Roberto Traven BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marquise Grant - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Tyler Joseph Cassidy - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Chad Gomard-Henshaw - Alliance
3 - Danyil k Onofriychuk - Boca De La Riva


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Branden Tremel Greenfield-Logan - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Anthony Adam Salinas - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Bruno Dante Vetter - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chris Douglas Waters - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Phillip Thai - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo Galvao - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maxamed Hussin - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Simon Lane Davis - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Thierry Reis Faria - GF Team
2 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Anthony Joseph Celozzi - Team Lloyd Irvin


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Chase Namba - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Irizarry - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael George - X3 Sports


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Chris Wojcik - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Phillip Thomas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Thomas Li - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Justin Newport - Alliance
2 - Sean McClanahan - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kevin Flores - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vicente Vielma - Roberto Traven BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Reid Rhodes - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Shannon Edmonson - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Can Balkir - Corvos
3 - Will Caplenor - Team Shawn Hammonds


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Frederic Lawson Minton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Nicholas Jay Kolmel - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jeremy Collins - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - John Daniel Shea - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jarrett Coltrane - Fight Sports
3 - Adam Christopher Kirkman - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
3 - Justo Pozo - Fight Sports


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Reid Rhodes - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Thierry Reis Faria - GF Team
3 - Chris Wojcik - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Johnif de Oliveira Rocha - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Westley Fitch - SAS Team USA


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Guilherme Monteiro Cordeiro - Gracie Gym
2 - José Julián Espinosa Flores - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Denny Russell Sisti - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
3 - Paul Vang - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance
3 - Rohan Patel - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Kade Alexander Lawson - Peak Performance
2 - Daniel Smith - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Amr Gabriel - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Christopher Pratt - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Nathan Alan Haddad - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
3 - David Hudson - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Trevor Knox - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
2 - Eduardo Viana - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Michael Karayiannis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - mohammad ibrahim - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Fayyaz Akbari - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Caleb Gilmore - Team Jucão USA
3 - Marcin Piotr Chrzanowski - SAS Team USA


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Joshua Shawn Heath - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Murry Hyman - Gracie Barra
3 - Stephen Lipa - GF Team Ohio


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Godfread - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Dustin Meyers - Atos JJ USA


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
3 - Fayyaz Akbari - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michael Karayiannis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Austin M. Broach - Alliance
2 - Arnold Gladimir Monterroso - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Duncan Mitchell Avecilla - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
2 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Moises Joel Robles - Gracie Barra
3 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Cameron Florczak - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Joshua Daniel Keung-Chung Pike - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Si Quoc Doan - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Rehan Muttalib - Alliance
2 - Ryne Cox - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Clay Mayfield - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Francisco Jose Dreyer Silva - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miha Perhavec - ECJJA
2 - Philip Mento - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Adler Armstrong - SAS Team USA
3 - Kenneth C. Savercool - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Jordan Keith Schilleman - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Alfredo Arboleda Subia - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luis Alfredo Arboleda Subia - Alliance
2 - Rehan Muttalib - Alliance
3 - Clay Mayfield - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Black / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Marcelo Cohen - The Armory
2 - Dustin M Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Carlos Saquic Perez - Behring Puerto Rico
3 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Jeffrey Timothy Cummings - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Christopher M. Kriebel - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat
3 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance International
3 - Kyle T. Briere - KMR BJJ Europe


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
2 - Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Joshua Aaron Bacallao - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Samuel Rodrigues M. Tosatti Dias - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Oliveira Diniz - Alliance
2 - Jonathan T. Satava - Alliance
3 - Igor Matosinho de Paiva - Soul Fighters BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Aaron Michael Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Roberto Torralbas - Team Third Law


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas Anthony McMahon - Alliance


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Matheus Oliveira Diniz - Alliance
2 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
3 - Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Joshua Aaron Bacallao - Roberto Traven BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rontrice Thomas - Alliance
2 - Ashley M Ramirez - New England United BJJ
3 - Ruby Ann F Ganal - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Shauna Lorraine Arguello - KnuckleUp


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Mia Yakel - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Diane Maier - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Leah Helene Frizzell - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Suzanne kim - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Madeline Wilbanks - Alliance
2 - Haley Lynne Boylan - Fight Sports
3 - Erica Griggs - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Maria Dixon - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Megan West - CheckMat
2 - Tia Blosser - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Caroline Vance - Alliance
3 - Sarah Marie Humphries - Roberto Traven BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Britten Dey Bailey - Alliance
2 - Amy Jeanette Lehman - Alliance
3 - Kristyn Seibert - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kylie Danae Marlowe - Pedigo Submission Fighting


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Heidi Elizabeth HIgginbotham - Team LDMA
2 - Lisa Mills - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Rachael Tatem - Team Royce Gracie


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Michelle Day - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Meghan L. Sirico - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Neymi Layne Mignocchi - Fight Sports


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Hayden Brooke Bishop - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marlee Hirson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Albina Tarasovskaya - CheckMat
3 - Angelina De Luca - Zenith BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Theresa Pearl Formica - Team Third Law
2 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Gracie Barra
3 - Hannah Narcross - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jocelynn Marie Palmer - TAC Team BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Irina Egorova - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Erika Sonntag - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Jess Kramer - Alliance
3 - Laura Golson - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Rachel Kollar - CheckMat
3 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Marisa Gail Carmouche - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
2 - Thea Fisk - Alliance
3 - Florayne Rosario - Fight Sports


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Olivia Obodoagha - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Chelsea Elizabeth Lugo - Gracie Tampa South


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Chelsea Elizabeth Lugo - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Olivia Obodoagha - Team Lloyd Irvin


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Vicky Hoang - Toronto BJJ
3 - Faye Cherrier - KnuckleUp
3 - Kyra Samuels - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Rachel Claire Ranschau - Team Third Law
2 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Morgan Leigh Black - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Meagan Curran - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Third Law
3 - Melanie Camden - The Academy of Pensacola


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Cristina Anaya - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Griffin Aja Fisk - CheckMat
3 - Nicholle Stoller - Team Shawn Hammonds


Purple / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Betty Lee Campbell - Alliance
2 - Verena Gasparin Arus - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Cheyenne Hyman - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Third Law
2 - Cristina Anaya - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicholle Stoller - Team Shawn Hammonds


Brown / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - April Parks - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joanie Chamberland - Helio Soneca BJJ


Brown / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erin K. Harpe - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Brenda Ariane Oliveira Palheta - CheckMat
3 - Heather Caylor - Team Jucão


Brown / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Erin K. Harpe - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra
3 - Heather Caylor - Team Jucão
3 - Joanie Chamberland - Helio Soneca BJJ


Black / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Kristin Mikkelson - Brazil 021 International
2 - Anna Elizabeth Salome - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Sofia Rosa Amarante - Fight Sports


Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim - CheckMat
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Roberto Traven BJJ


Black / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Yacinta X. Nguyen-Huu - Toronto BJJ
2 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Alejandra Gonzalez - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jennifer A. Case - Renato Tavares Association


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Yacinta X. Nguyen-Huu - Toronto BJJ
3 - Anna Elizabeth Salome - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jennifer A. Case - Renato Tavares Association


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Zagorski - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Craig Topham - Gracie Barra
3 - Chris Shim - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Erik Andelman - Alliance


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Trey Cribb - Alliance
2 - Michael Do - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Armando Perlaza - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Robert Joseph Mazzatta - SBG International (SBGI)


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Barry Edwards II - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Hugh Fogle - SAS Team USA
3 - Joshua Poole - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Nickolas Bramwell - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - William T Schug - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Josh T Williams - Alliance
3 - Jeremy Matthew Alexander - Alliance


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Brandon Pollard - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Jason Allan Oglio - Boca De La Riva
3 - Brandon Bell - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jason Griggs - Team Shawn Hammonds


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dustin Hurst - Alliance
2 - Shawn Boss - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daniel Daniel Wages - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Seth Meador - Roberto Traven BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Efraim Zeferino - Gracie Barra
3 - David Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Josh Rageth - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Dave Chapman - Alliance
2 - Eugene Scott - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Dustin Dagdagan - Zenith BJJ
3 - Kondwani Khonje - Team Royce Gracie


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mike Wilson - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Adam Firestone - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Zack Oliver Murphy - Team Shawn Hammonds


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Brian Kranz - LCCT - Combat Team
2 - Syed Mohsin Zaidi - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Christopher B Bogren - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Travis Keoni Yeo - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Prats - American Top Team Atlanta
2 - Jeremy Mcabee - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Louis Stevenson - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Webb Thomas Bowling - Team Royce Gracie


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Chris Washington - Alliance
2 - Ethan Douglas Brinkmann - GF Team Ohio
3 - Bo J Drummer - CheckMat
3 - Mark Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Navarro Chamberlain - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - William Lyles - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Jones - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Chareunsab - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Blaze Dillon VanZant - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Montero - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Navarro Chamberlain - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Charles Prats - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Louis Stevenson - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Syed Mohsin Zaidi - Team Royce Gracie


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - david kelly - Atos JJ USA
2 - Edward Shin - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Kyle Mathew Rodewald - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Vollie Hollands III - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jed Lehman - Alliance International
2 - Thomas Joseph Trutnau - Alliance
3 - Joshua Harper - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - William Sweatt - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
2 - Nathan Ford - Gracie Barra
3 - Jesus Perez - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patrick Messner - SBG International (SBGI)


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tadeu Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Winthorpe Burke - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - Jerad Wheeler - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Kyle Trujillo - Alliance
3 - Rodney J. Wells - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - danny hellmann - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brian James Daniel - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
2 - Rodney J. Wells - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jerad Wheeler - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Kyle Trujillo - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno Palmier - Ralph Gracie
2 - Kaj Paige Falls - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Irshad Khan - Alliance
3 - John Rodgers - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Layton Wilcox - Fight Sports
2 - Eric Nadon - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Chris Grady - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jesse Daniel Elam - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Kordower - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Dustin Ryan Waters - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Carlos Mendez - Relson Gracie
3 - Jonathan Hicks - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Edmondson - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Mehdi Jatlaoui - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Mark Diffley - Alliance
3 - Robert Turnquest - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Flavio Dos Santos - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matthew Moreira - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Lee West - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jason Matthew Colleran - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mauricio dos Santos Chrisostimo Junior - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Myles Hacking - SAS Team USA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Flavio Dos Santos - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Carlos Mendez - Relson Gracie
3 - Andrew Kordower - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Christopher Lee West - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Ayolphi Braz - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Francisco de Lucena Aragão - SAS Team USA
3 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Charles Denny Murdock - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat
3 - Desmund Nevadne Reid - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - David Christopher Huie - American Top Team Davie
3 - Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Matt Schellenschlager - Bjj Conquest


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Michael Palladino - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - John Jacob Miclot - GF Team Ohio


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Keiki M. Antunez - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União Florida
2 - Breck Layne Still - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rojelio Narvaez - Solis Martial Arts Club
2 - Carlos Eduardo Placido Lima - Team Randori Martial Arts
3 - Rodrigo dos Santos Grenno - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Misael de Oliveira Miranda - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Gabriel Rial D. da Silva - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União Florida
2 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Charles Denny Murdock - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Juanita Hughey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Krista Q Anderson - Team Royce Gracie


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Cynthia Lira - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Cheryl Mongeon - Alliance
3 - Kim Mardis Tierney - Gracie Barra
3 - Rachel Edge - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Shannon Shomo - Colorado BJJ
2 - Sasha Hulisz - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Katie Butterfield - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Amanda Kirkman - Alliance
2 - Mary Beth Epps - Alliance
3 - Amber Shannon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Andrea Gracia Rodriguez - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Katy Moore - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Geraldine N. Eaves - Zenith BJJ
3 - Zana Nachawati - Atos JJ USA


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Melissa Nelson - Gracie Barra
2 - Kassidy Riley - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Amanda Cargile - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jocelyn Martinez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Amanda Williams - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Geraldine N. Eaves - Zenith BJJ
3 - Zana Nachawati - Atos JJ USA


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
2 - Melissa Moore - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Alisha Varallo - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Kimberly Pinske - Easton BJJ
2 - Kristen Carstensen - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brandi Rae Narvaez - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sarah Andriola - Ebenezer Jiu-jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Megan Suzanne Pratt - Team Randori Martial Arts
2 - Renee Rogers - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Rachel Stephens - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Rafaela Haluche Schmitz - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
2 - Rachel Stephens - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Brandi Rae Narvaez - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Eman Issam Hekmat Bilbaisi - Team Mirza
2 - Jamie Nicole Hunt - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Bambi Oranday - Alliance
2 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Cássia Paola Paixão - Team Robson Moura
2 - Denise A. Houle - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Monique Travis - KnuckleUp Alpharetta


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Allyson Pinto - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Katie Sweet - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cássia Paola Paixão - Team Robson Moura
2 - Jamie Nicole Hunt - CheckMat
3 - Allyson Pinto - Alliance
3 - Bambi Oranday - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Rachel Noelle Morrison - Zenith BJJ
2 - Lana Vy Hunter - Renzo Gracie Academy


Black / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Jill Marie Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Jennifer L. Russell - OCBJJ


Black / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rachel Noelle Morrison - Zenith BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Cederic Pimentel - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sung tae kim - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Ukraine


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Gustavo Torres - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Laffitte - CheckMat
3 - Alan Reyes - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jeffrey W Helmly - Roberto Traven BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Justin W Bachman - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paul Diaz - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Israel Ponce - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeremy McDonald - Roberto Traven BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Mcdonald - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chris Ficquette - Gracie Barra
3 - George Vlahos - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Matthew Jason Burney - SBG International (SBGI)


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sean Kelly - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zachary Allen - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - James Alton Gambrell - SAS Team USA


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Lindberg - Alliance
2 - John Wayne Rumsey - American Top Team
3 - Dennis Wayne Bowen - Alliance
3 - Jon Hollifield - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Larry M Jones - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Tiller - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Dewyne M. Lewis - Alliance
3 - Frank Skrobot - SBG International (SBGI)


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - David Price - Alliance
2 - Marlon Solares - Capital MMA
3 - Jason Henry - Gracie Barra
3 - TAM Huynh - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marcus Felder - Alliance
2 - Nathan Hunjoon Park - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin David Lichtenwalner - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - David Yamasta - CheckMat


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Matthew Morin - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Scott Gaston - Alliance
3 - Jereamy Wilbanks - Alliance
3 - Justin Huff - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jon Nirnberger - Alliance
2 - Barton Mingledorff - Megalodon MMA
3 - Chad Tamanaha - Team Robson Moura
3 - Paul Murray - Alliance


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Dave Michael Daher - Gracie Barra
3 - Derek Creary - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jeremy Brick - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lee Rowland - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Fight Sports
3 - Wylie J. Donte Tidwell - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Morin - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - David Yamasta - CheckMat
3 - Jeremy Brick - Renato Tavares Association


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
2 - Michael Greene - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Ariel Sarno - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Juan M. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Matthew Branscum - CheckMat
2 - Matthew D Vasta - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Francisco Henrique Ferreira Almeida - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Derrick D. Mullins - CheckMat
2 - Ryan L. Smith - Alliance


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alton Deon Moss Jr. - SAS Team USA
2 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Craig Rodrigue - Team Jucão USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Rogers - The Academy of Pensacola
2 - Jake Wedemeyer - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony A. Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Tim Palmer - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vladimir Juscenko - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Steven Lapene - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Jonathan Enrique Vargas Barrantes - The Academy of Pensacola


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vladimir Juscenko - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Anthony A. Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Jonathan Enrique Vargas Barrantes - The Academy of Pensacola


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Marshall Morrell - Alliance
2 - Sean Coleman - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Davin Castillo Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Renzo Gracie Academy


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Andrea De Stefano - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Remigio Ramirez Ravalo jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Wesley Allen - GFTeam Arkansas


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho - Alliance
2 - William Michael Loushin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ahmed Elsayed - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Roger Duane Thomas - Alliance


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Lee Lewis - Gracie Barra
2 - Stephen Balente Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Brandon Michael Reed - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Duron - Team Lloyd Irvin


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Claudenir Rodrigues Ferrari - Brazil Academy USA
2 - Donald Lee Tinsley - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Luis Domingues Dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Vernon Lawrence Kirk - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francis Wayne Roncadori Jr. - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - James Andy Ruffner - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Randy McGill - Alliance


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho - Alliance
2 - Nicholas Lee Lewis - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Duron - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Vernon Lawrence Kirk - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Randall Lee Huot - Gracie Barra
2 - Tim Thielen - Alliance


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Charles Kil - SBG International (SBGI)


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Rivaldo Goncalves de Araujo Junior - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União USA
3 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto - American Top Team Wellington
2 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Deryck Ripley - Renato Tavares Association
3 - John A. Ebanks II - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Daniel Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Benjamin James Nelson - Relson Gracie
3 - Rafael Pires de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Jacinto Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Jeremy M. Penny - Alliance
3 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat
3 - Marcelo de Carvalho Moura - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance
2 - Jae Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Clifford Elwood White - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Josh Souder - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance
2 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Lincoln Bond - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Douglas Guncet - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Sean Reid - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Brian Creekmur - Alliance
3 - Kenneth Solomon - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Ky Nguyen - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - John Parker Risley - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Michael Wax - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Leamy - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wesley Collins - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cory Vokey - Body of Four
2 - Louis Crabtree - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Andy Wayne Welch - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lorenzo Myron Hall - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Joe Anderton - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Abraham Gray - Roberto Traven BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricky Kolmel - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Josh Rowan - Alliance
3 - Matt Shore - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Timothy Jim Brownfield - Gracie Tampa South


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joe Anderton - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Cory Vokey - Body of Four


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Robin Unsworth - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Sean Miranda - Fight Sports


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Ninad Desai - Body of Four
2 - Jason Pierce - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josh Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian Juban - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Craig Gordon Grams - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel T. Serrano - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
3 - Travis Mathew Mackellar - SBG International (SBGI)


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Keith Tubin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Robert Walker - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lary Lilio - Gracie Barra
2 - Donald Keith Sargent - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lary Lilio - Gracie Barra
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brian Juban - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Robert Walker - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Szajih Saniatan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Richard W. Foster II - Relson Gracie


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Bryan Cohen - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Esteban Alonso Moreno - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Arturo J. Morales - New England United BJJ
3 - Jonathan Garcia - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus Stanford - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Cedric Jerome Brown - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Charles Butterfield - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Christopher Uson Debelen - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance
2 - Jeff Eckels - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance
2 - Jeff Eckels - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Charles Butterfield - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Richard W. Foster II - Relson Gracie


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Darin B. Reisler - Plus One Defense Systems


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Koon Ting Lau - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports
3 - Bryan Keith Glenn - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Donnie Eduardo Bowen - Zenith BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Robert Schuster - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
3 - Jeffery Michael Donovan - Alliance
3 - Ronaldo Andrade Rocha - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Guilherme Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Milton Machado Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Oscar G. Calderon - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Anthony Sergi - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandre L. Martins Meadows - Alliance
3 - Leandro L. Massaro - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Matt Jason Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ
3 - Douglas Michael Fournet - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rory M. Singer - SBG International (SBGI)


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Regis Calixto de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chad Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ
2 - Chad Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports
3 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Woohyun Jo - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - John Cantillo - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeremy Kittle - Smith BJJ Academy
3 - James Bernethy - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Matthew Boyd - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
2 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Anthony Milano - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William Michael Hoppel - Gracie Barra
3 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Jeong Dae Lee - SBG International (SBGI)


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Harlan Stallings - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
2 - Mario Amaya - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Danilo Armando Montecinos - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Ricardo Zuniga - SBG International (SBGI)


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - James Mastrobattista - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Brennan - Alliance
3 - Robert Merril Lindamood - Team Robson Moura


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - James Mastrobattista - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
3 - John Brennan - Alliance
3 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Alfred Hogan - Team Randori Martial Arts
2 - George William Bemister III - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - SCOTT ARMES - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Edward Vinter - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Cameron Anthony Ayer - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Robert Smith - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Collie Ashley Clark - American Top Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Cameron Anthony Ayer - Roberto Traven BJJ


Black / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat


Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo - Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas E. Pennington - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Billy Fletcher - Alliance


Black / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
3 - C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo - Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
3 - Thomas E. Pennington - Roberto Traven BJJ


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Brook - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael Bruce Driver - Team Royce Gracie


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eric Brook - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Michael Bruce Driver - Team Royce Gracie


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team
2 - Loyd Wayne Hawkins Jr. - Alliance


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Hubbard - GFTeam Arkansas


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Max Astor - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - John Hubbard - GFTeam Arkansas
2 - Max Astor - Roberto Traven BJJ


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Rex Erwin - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Thomas Joseph Doyle Jr. - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Michael Rex Erwin - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Thomas Joseph Doyle Jr. - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Henoch Samuel Roman - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Ivri Faitelson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Benjamin Tod Warmack - Alliance
2 - Ontario Reginald Alford - LEAD BJJ
3 - Wyatt Chapman - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Phillip Gregory Atkinson - Alliance
2 - Preston Payne Pigue - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Marcelo Alexander Nobrega - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Benjamin Tod Warmack - Alliance
3 - Ontario Reginald Alford - LEAD BJJ
3 - Wyatt Chapman - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Phillip Gregory Atkinson - Alliance
2 - Preston Payne Pigue - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Marcelo Alexander Nobrega - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Light

1 - Alexandria Cheyenne Terrier - Alliance
2 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ