Pan Kids IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Feb/21/2018 15:41:26 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 275
2 - Gracie Barra - 269
3 - Alliance - 264
4 - CheckMat - 172
5 - Gracie Humaita - 113
6 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 110
7 - Carlson Gracie Team - 97
8 - MMA Masters - 81
9 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 78
10 - Yamasaki Academy - 66

Mighty-Mite

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 37
2 - Coyote Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 18
3 - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 15
4 - Yamasaki Academy - 10
5 - MMA Masters - 10
6 - Team Robson Moura - 9
7 - Alliance - 5
8 - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 3
9 - Gracie Barra - 3
10 - Samir Chantre Academy - 3

Pee-Wee

1 - Alliance - 46
2 - Gracie Barra - 34
3 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 22
4 - Gracie Humaita - 21
5 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 21
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 19
7 - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 15
8 - Apex Martial Arts - 15
9 - MMA Masters - 14
10 - Carpe Diem - 12

Junior

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 106
2 - CheckMat - 89
3 - Gracie Barra - 79
4 - Alliance - 76
5 - Gracie Humaita - 75
6 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 45
7 - Carlson Gracie Team - 43
8 - MMA Masters - 30
9 - Samir Chantre Academy - 28
10 - Vagner Rocha Martial Arts - 21

Teen

1 - Gracie Barra - 153
2 - Alliance - 137
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 113
4 - CheckMat - 72
5 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 70
6 - Carlson Gracie Team - 47
7 - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia - 32
8 - Lotus Club USA - 30
9 - Brasa CTA - 30
10 - GF Team Connecticut - 29

Athletes Results By Category

Grey / Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Emmanuel De La Fuente - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Walker Bush - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Mighty-Mite 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Deveney Allie Rios - Coyote Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Penelope Garcia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kamaile Cian Taligatos - Alliance


Grey / Mighty-Mite 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Darcy Denise Conley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charlotte Glass - Gracie Barra


Grey / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Samuel L Junco - MMA Masters
2 - Sakai Vu - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jake Jo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Isaiah Michael Maldonado - Team Robson Moura
2 - Juilius Troy Rodriguez - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan Jose Velasquez - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Zayn Zachariya Budri - All American MMA


Grey / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Light

1 - Liam Paul Stephens - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andreas Sarkissian - Alliance
3 - Caio Rafe Sainz - MMA Masters
3 - Flavio Santiago Orozco Chele - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Grey / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Nicholas Marcelo Lagrana - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Enzo Curiel - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Mighty-Mite 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Faith Jewel Martinez - Coyote Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Madalena Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bayleigh Azlynn LaJean Simmons - Alliance
3 - Hannah Goudey - Ares BJJ


Grey / Mighty-Mite 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Roosevelt Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anastyn Cam Asbury - Samir Chantre Academy
3 - Ayla Franco - Over Limit BJJ


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Noah Kanashiro - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
2 - Hadel da Silva Cruz - Infight JJ
3 - Carson Pearson - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Elijah Anthony Martinez - Soul Fighters BJJ


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jeremiah Roberts - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Van Lee Morgan - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - John Anthony Brattelli - Alliance
3 - Triston Michael Holcomb - Team Lloyd Irvin


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light

1 - Mason Gomez - CheckMat
2 - Lulu Gutierrez - Inverse
3 - Brock Gratias - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - José Fernando Luna Medina - Brasa CTA


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Benjamin William Freitas - Peninsula BJJ


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cassius James Hamamoto - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Isaac Gonzales Sakamoto - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Amelia Noelle Guinn - Samir Chantre Academy
2 - Aisha Juliet Urribarri - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts
3 - Maci Raye Castro - UFC Gym
3 - Sophia Faith Robinson - Fabio Prado BJJ


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Mila Ben David - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Ashlin Lily Salmon - UFC Gym
3 - Anica Barnes - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kyra Myers - Barum Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Light

1 - Alaine Isabella Hernandez - Alliance
2 - Cadence Palugod - Alliance
3 - Mila Serizawa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Arielle Emma Van Fossen - Alliance
2 - Isabella Morra - Team DNA BJJ
3 - Rafaela Fernandes da Costa - Infight JJ


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Keara Ann Marie Wieczorek - SBG Montana


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Noah Patrick Moylan - Gracie Barra
2 - Angelo Rohann Fabiana chu - Gracie Barra
3 - Dashylle Mcullen De Guzman - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Hudson Huh - Gracie Barra JJ


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Cole Shuster - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Reece Anthony Dixon - Alliance
3 - Andrew Christopher Cuevas - MMA Masters
3 - George Martin Hribar - CheckMat


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light

1 - Sora Kaneko - Carpe Diem
2 - Sasha Edkim Nixon - Gracie Barra
3 - Sebastian Alexander Garcia - Kings MMA Anaheim
3 - Vitalii Pushnin - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Sidney Matthew Katz - Vagner Rocha Martial Arts
2 - Matthew Abgrall - Apex Martial Arts
3 - Austin Hester - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Maxim Sim - Gracie Barra


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Logan Ty Duldulao - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Caden Brent Wiser - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Kolby Kalani Davis - Gracie Humaita


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Reid McTaggart - Alliance
2 - Mika'ele Rigoberto Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samir Chrakie - All American MMA


Yellow / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Carlos Rafael Sainz III - MMA Masters
2 - Richard Preston Powell - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Malia Kollmeyer - Alliance
2 - Savannah Anders - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Alexia Lati - GUVNA BJJ
3 - Gracelyn Love Greiner - Brasa CTA


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Megan Au - Apex Martial Arts
2 - Braylin Hermes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sydney Ann Kroc - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zoe Yazmin Delgado - MMA Masters


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light

1 - Landrie Alex Joseph - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Lana Walding - Coalition 95
3 - Alyssa K. Wallace - CheckMat
3 - Maya Citlali Padilla - LEAD BJJ


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Maria Alice de Farias da Silva - Gracie Humaita
2 - Kennedy Rie Anne O'Donnell - Team DNA BJJ


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Oscar Marques Cavalcante Bisneto - Gracie Barra
2 - Ouka Aoki - Carpe Diem
3 - Beckett Resner - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Samuel Jimenez - New Breed Academy


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Matthew Velez - Team Robson Moura
2 - Teagan Alexander Mcrae - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alfonso Virata - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jarred Daban Benedicto - Gracie Humaita


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light

1 - Sean KIM - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William John Barden - TRUJITSU / Outliers
3 - Mariano Cristiano Moreno - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Matija Tuzovic - Alliance


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Dylan Balestino - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Ryan Newell - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Konrad Vladyslaw Sliwinski - Mamute Martial Arts Academy
3 - Maximus Jarboe - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sebastian Gonzalez - Miami WMB
2 - Evan Yim - Gracie Gym Texas


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Haziel Colin - ATC BJJ
2 - Josiah Buie - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jagger Kael Springfield - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Luke Jaxson Schoch - Ralph Gracie
3 - Coleton Michael La Fontaine - Claudio Franca
3 - Dario Jose Sanchez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Thomas Boyce - MPR Endurance
2 - Carson Riley Lungull - Apex Martial Arts
3 - Giovani Suarez - Javier Blanchard Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julius Mark Villamil - Alliance


Yellow / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Toby James Gamble - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Calahan Vu Nguyen - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Elijah Agustine Nehme - ATC BJJ
3 - Kalijah Kage Wieczorek - SBG Montana


Yellow / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light

1 - Miguel Gerenimo da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Xander Jacobus - De La Riva Columbus
3 - Giovanni Robert Brown - Gracie Humaita
3 - Maxim Vinh Fedorchak - Alliance


Yellow / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Christian Pineda Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonnathan Quijada - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jad Chriss Urribarri - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts


Yellow / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Satoshi Bryce Davis - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sierra Ann Fahn - TRUJITSU / Outliers
2 - Analia Diaz - MMA Masters
3 - Allison Cruz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sydney Fujino Scott - Yamasaki Academy


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Nalani M Checa - GF Team California
2 - Heaven Angel Esparza - SFS MMA
3 - Emi Marie Lorraine Hanson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keeva Marie Cole - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light

1 - Nina Jacob - Gracie Humaita
2 - London D Navarro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emma Jane Zinser - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club
3 - Mia Monique Castro Iglesias - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Yellow / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Nya Ruotolo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ayla Isaacs - Ghost Squad BJJ Team


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Aaharen Agan Piranavan - Mamute Martial Arts Academy
2 - Max Szymanski - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Ryker Ryan Lipscomb - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Yancy Jacob Jarrell - LEAD BJJ


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mick Moylan - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Christopher Ryan Qureshi - Gracie Barra
3 - Georell Bigalbal - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Liam Matthew Qureshi - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Mauricio Rody Soares - Gracie Barra
2 - Yeo Phachara Phromkul - Nova União
3 - Maddox Marin Long - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Micah Ramos - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Light

1 - Bryan Moreira Pessanha - GF Team
2 - Taiwan Dowd II - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Alberto Said Leyva - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Diego Alexandre Alas Ribeiro - Team DNA BJJ


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Luke Evan Reid - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Ethan Tran - Vagner Rocha Martial Arts
3 - Landon Elijah Guzman - Honor Roll BJJ
3 - Tristan William Edward Duncan - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Didier Novoa - Miami WMB
2 - Vicenzo Riken Pascual Ramos - Gracie Humaita
3 - Andre Arutyun Keshishyan - Dartanian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christian Isaac Inzunza Dale - Brasa CTA


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tristin Webb - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Conner Hermes - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jack Tamarit - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron Nathaniel Solis - LEAD BJJ


Yellow / Junior 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Saulo de Pádua Cazeiro Muniz Bravo - Gracie Humaita
2 - Isaiah Gomez - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Artem Zaytsev - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Praha


Yellow / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Cameron Lee Olenick - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Brody James Liening - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rio Amaru DeSouza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Silver Saul Finkey - BJJ Revolution Team


Yellow / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Frank Alec Zambada Lara - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Moreno - Gracie Barra
3 - Brendan Aaron Korsen - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Joseph Lokene-Konala Schobel - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Junior 1 / Male / Light

1 - Mason S. Savidan - CheckMat
2 - Levi Foote - The Hive Martial Arts Academy
3 - Braden Trang - All American MMA
3 - Kasey James Wycotte - Carlson Gracie Team


Yellow / Junior 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ames-Michael Elijah Hoevker - TRUJITSU / Outliers
2 - Arthur da Silva Pimenta - GF Team
3 - Aedan Joseph Prata - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryder Michael Walding - Coalition 95


Yellow / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Candido Gomes Filho - Academia Bulldog Team
2 - Victor Sadraque Gonçalves Dantas - Burton Deyves BJJ Team
3 - Kauan da Silva Gallinaro - Gracie Barra
3 - Noah Madox Santana-Dolan - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Natalee Funegra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Harmony Ganiya Dixon - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Sianna Sepulveda - Fight Sports
3 - Sophia Celine Behar - Evolve MMA


Grey / Junior 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Ariana Nicole Brattelli - Alliance
2 - Kaiya Naomi-Fay Maggini-Foster - Ares BJJ Rocklin
3 - Gabrielle Ho - AEG Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tylie Ualani Ann Peralta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Junior 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Jiana Alexis Martinez Rivera - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ella Lynn Sims - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Desirée Deila Pacheco - Gracie Humaita
3 - Mariana Isabella Bowen - Zenith BJJ


Grey / Junior 1 / Female / Light

1 - Paydence Giselle Manibusan - Alliance
2 - Eduarda Keiko Chiba De Bessa - Motta Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marley Mae Wulfestieg - Gracie Barra
3 - Mazzie Hetzel - Gracie Gym Texas


Grey / Junior 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Elisa Renee Cantu - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Breanna Bunyan - Alliance
3 - Ivana Lyn Odle - Brasa CTA


Grey / Junior 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Analicia Kirk - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Azizah Rahman - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ava Kristin Rae Sullivan - Team Maxwell


Yellow / Junior 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Carly Renee Rodriguez - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charlee June Witsch - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Olivia E Hernandez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Yellow / Junior 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Hadiya Galvante - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yasmin Cristina Estefaneli dos Santos - Infight JJ


Yellow / Junior 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Dania Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Leanna Au - Apex Martial Arts
3 - Olivia Sakura Ciampa - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Junior 1 / Female / Light

1 - Ashlin Neylan - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
2 - Vanessa Ilyse Pirrello - CheckMat
3 - Alexandra Syke Morra - Team DNA BJJ


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Constantine Francisco - Gracie Barra
2 - Jerry Perico - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Jackson Weeks - All American MMA
3 - Jesiah Conol - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Renan Do Carmo Ottoni - Alliance
2 - Chauncey Tillman - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Darryan Robert Mckann - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Logan Brickell - Zenith BJJ - USA


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Luis Ignacio Garcia-Ortega - Alliance
2 - Ryu Ibe - Carpe Diem
3 - Damian Temple - Gracie Barra
3 - Jaden E DuBois - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Light

1 - Luca Veras - CheckMat
2 - Jacob Dean Owen - Gracie Barra
3 - Rhonin James Swenson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Yuri Justin Romo - Gracie Barra JJ


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Joel Thomas Hetzel - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Antonio Figueiredo Genovesi - Alliance
3 - Ethan David Wong - Mamute Martial Arts Academy
3 - Myles Joaquin Javelosa - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Omar Diriee - Juniko'
2 - Ryan Joshua Rizo - Fight Sports
3 - Joaquin Silva - Barum Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rohan Storck - Barum Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Nolan Arjen Edward O'Donnell - Team DNA BJJ
2 - Adrian Daniel Cuevas - MMA Masters
3 - Ryan Gaus - CheckMat
3 - Stephen Andrew Palmares Cartagena - Evolve MMA


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kaylen Shiva Hakeem Vassoodaven - New School BJJ
2 - Ryan James Gomizelj - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Collin C. Bennett - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Daniel Javier - Samir Chantre Academy


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Joseph Colton Vela V - Gracie Barra
2 - Hunter Mekoa Berger - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Nick Kachaset Lee - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricky Sousa - Toronto BJJ


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Riley Arjan Jhuty - Apex Martial Arts
2 - Isa Anwer Abdul Rahman - CheckMat
3 - Renzo Inoue Machado - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ronald Anthony Bruce III - Team Lloyd Irvin


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Logan James Hicks - Samir Chantre Academy
2 - Brendo de Lima Rozendo - Alliance
3 - David Sebastian Villegas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Xavier Patino - All American MMA


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Light

1 - Julio Cesar Suzigan Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Jackson C. Glass - Gracie Barra
3 - Benyamin Yehoshua Fuller - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marco Sondhi - Toronto BJJ


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Bryan Nicholas Picallo - Vagner Rocha Martial Arts
2 - Syruss Domingo Flores - CheckMat
3 - Joaquin Carrasco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Yuri Monteiro Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Delton Alexander Kaufmann - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Cade William Handy - Alliance
3 - Braedon Joseph Shaw - Niagara Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joao Lucas Caiado Guerra - Yamasaki Academy


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Malachi Castano - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Owen Michael Duckworth - Coalition 95


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan Anthony Atilano - Honor Roll BJJ
2 - Caíque Cajeron da Silva Cabral - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Forrest Hitoshi Davis - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Lambert Dixon Jr. - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Christopher D Hernandez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Justin David Campos - Honor Roll BJJ
3 - Kasen Blaise Meeks - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Orange / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kanoa Brown - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Juelz Sincere Devera - CheckMat


Orange / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cooper Jay Hill - Alliance
2 - Barrett Philip Hazen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Orange / Junior 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tristan Rocco Sainz - MMA Masters
2 - Jeremy P LeBlanc - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Orange / Junior 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcos Francisco Alvarado - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Jaden Khai Marshall - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Rooster

1 - Maliya Jaiden Lumahan - Gracie Humaita
2 - Mia Selene Mendoza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Anastasia Petrushkin - Alliance
3 - Tamara L. Grace - CheckMat


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Olivia Torres - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Rino Omura - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kaya Malia Ware - Alliance
3 - Zetalyn Anaia Aguon Mansapit - Team Lloyd Irvin


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Kristen Arellano - CheckMat
2 - Sevanna Aguirre - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caitlin Winslow Glassman - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Emma Nicole Trivette - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Light

1 - Sadie Angela McLaughlin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mia Lenae Webster - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cheyenne Moreno - Gracie Humaita
3 - Laila Shay Finkey - BJJ Revolution Team


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Vanessa Aguirre - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Payton Raelynn Russell - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - McKenzie Brooke Epps - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Mckenzie Lennae Mullen - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Mikayla Eve Cayabyab - CheckMat
2 - Te'Mira Jakell Beck - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jayden Alaina Trujillo - Gracie Barra
2 - Liliana Amor Barrientos - Gracie Humaita
3 - Aniyah Jewel Benavente - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Emma Ann Bailey - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Yellow / Junior 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Nalani Jasmine Tacusalme - Brasa CTA
2 - Laylah Mae Watkins - Samuel Puccio BJJ
3 - Camille Victoria Schulz Lajas Ribeiro - Alliance
3 - Domenica Valeria Santos Diaz - Alliance


Yellow / Junior 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Aveyah Jolene Pascual Ramos - Gracie Humaita
2 - Jae-An Thi Duldulao - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jaslyn K. Wallace - CheckMat
3 - Noelani Liana Almogela - Alliance


Yellow / Junior 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Savannah Malia Garrison - Gracie Barra
2 - India Dawson - CheckMat
3 - Maia Lei Aloha Wright - Alliance
3 - Zuri Enita Blackman - New School BJJ


Yellow / Junior 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Andressa De Souza Andrade Nival - Gracie Humaita


Yellow / Junior 2 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helena Crevar - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandria Marie Perez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Billie Grace Bonwell - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Michael Souriya Phoutasen - Samir Chantre Academy
2 - Fábio Henrique Mendes Alves - Akxe BJJ
3 - Logan Soderstrom - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Noah James Akers - Vicente Jr. Team


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Laender - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Derek Concepcion Vargas - Alliance
3 - Caleb Aquilo - Mamute Martial Arts Academy
3 - Eduardo Angel Sandoval - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Jayden Jiro Seson - K-Team
2 - Nathan Richard Amescua - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Cassius Dane Cox - Gracie Barra
3 - Christian Manuel Compian - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jayden Perez - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Alastar Stuart Mcrae - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keawe Kumar Ayau - Alliance
3 - Khafre Marcus Franklin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Stephen Lee Windhorst - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jaden James Reay - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Craig C Ferguson III - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Yastami Odani - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Noah Tyler Chua Torres - Gracie Humaita
2 - Andre Iker Hernandez - Alliance
3 - Juan Carlos Puga - CheckMat
3 - Uryah Valdez - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mark Salas - CheckMat
2 - Garrett Christopher Dudenhoeffer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Cutts - Gracie Barra


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Tomoki Ono - Carpe Diem
2 - Jorge Antonio Macías Arista - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Gavin Alexavier Ocampo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ziare Emmanuel Allen - Team Lloyd Irvin


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marco A Alarcon Sanchez - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Benjamin Ryan Craft - Atos JJ USA
3 - Jacob John Iniguez - Atos JJ USA
3 - Jordan Montesa - Soul Fighters BJJ


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Jalen Malik Mitchell - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Daren Jacob Nalle - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Gavin Elias Sumibcay Navida - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Travis E. Grace - CheckMat


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Light

1 - Liam Zeh - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Rawlins Tatsuo Fukuda - K-Team
3 - Ethan Chrisawn - TRUJITSU / Outliers
3 - Housei Ujihara - Bull-Terrier Bonsai


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcio Santana Ferreira de Vares - Clube de Lutas Justiceiros Jiu Jitsu
2 - Axel Martin Soaring Hawk Esparza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Caleb James Goyet - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Kai William Godwin - Maui Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kaio Hideo Nogiri - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Noah Mancilla - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Robert John Alanis III - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Spencer Aiden Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Achilles Rocha - Vagner Rocha Martial Arts
2 - Gavin Rhys Williams - Alliance
3 - Ethan Vuong Huynh - Yamasaki Academy


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eugenio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaeden California Gillette - Gracie Humaita
3 - Christopher Anthony Suarez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damian Debonaire Soto - MMA Masters
2 - Aeric Lorenzo Amerel - Charles Gracie Academy


Orange / Junior 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Alexandr Zaytsev - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Praha
2 - Lucas Gonzalez - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Orange / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kamryn Jayarr Devera - CheckMat
2 - Gordon Gibson - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduard Pugachov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emerson Weaver Preuss - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Orange / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Jack Robert Wilson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaeden James Brown - American Top Team New Zealand


Orange / Junior 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexander Adrian Osorio Mendez - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Thrasher Wilkins - SBG International (SBGI)


Orange / Junior 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Joseph William Bowers Jr. - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Luis M Sosa - Miami WMB


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Rooster

1 - Aspen Lane - Team Maxwell
2 - Harlee Kathleen Hiller - Staley Martial Arts
3 - Mikayla Sullenger - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Jadeya Sway Reber - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kendall Rae Doubet - Lotus Club USA
3 - Aliyah Maghanoy - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julia Eve Leykikh - GF Team Connecticut


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Xiomara Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Malia Lynn Mangaser - CheckMat
3 - Jeddah Wood - Pacific Top Team
3 - Kaiya Isabella Nieves - Gracie Humaita


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Light

1 - Rianna Lien Gonzales - AEG Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isabelle Vanessa Williams - Nova União
3 - Aaralynn Hamamoto - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Hannah Sueyo Alvarez - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Shaine Lilly - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Hanna Marie Hepworth - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Danica Marie Smith - Lotus Club USA
3 - Lilette Santos - Brasa CTA


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Xin Yu Natalie Tan - FaMA BJJ
2 - Roenne Jae Ferrer Lavarez - Alliance
3 - Jamison Andrea Clover Long - Brasa CTA
3 - Leilonee Kim Tolentino - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Heavy

1 - Hope Rayen Russell - All American MMA
2 - Zoe Ann Ortiz - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Julianna Princess Wong - Mamute Martial Arts Academy
2 - Sareth Hernandez - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Natalie Marie Joyner - LEAD BJJ


Yellow / Junior 3 / Female / Rooster

1 - Annalise Brinkman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aryanna Maria Hurtado - Nova União


Yellow / Junior 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Lillian Jane Marchand - Atos JJ USA
2 - Ashlee Funegra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marjory Ferreira Franco - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Mia Funegra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Junior 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Maria Luísa de Pádua Cazeiro Muniz Bravo - Gracie Humaita
2 - Krista Price - Gracie Barra
3 - Kaitlyn Danica Schmidt - Nova União
3 - Victoria Vivian Brandt - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


Yellow / Junior 3 / Female / Light

1 - Chloe Dirain - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Lois Grace Marsh - ZR Team UK
3 - Madison Nekia Merritt - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Siana Molina - Team DNA BJJ


Yellow / Junior 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Alina Abigail Solis - Gracie Humaita
2 - Zachara Izzabela-Keala Montenegro - Gracie Barra
3 - Aryah Taylor Garrido Quintanilla - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Yellow / Junior 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emily Lynn Leyva - Gracie Humaita
2 - Brooke Alexander McCurley - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Aeri Lynn Osha - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Malibu Isabella Rocco - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Junior 3 / Female / Heavy

1 - Sofia Delgado - MMA Masters
2 - Mia Savannah Anzo - CheckMat


Orange / Junior 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Adrianna Leticia Barrientos - Samir Chantre Academy
2 - Tali Isaacs - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rhyanna Irene Prata - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Orange / Junior 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Caitlin Kirin Larimer Yamasta - CheckMat
2 - Mercori M. Green - De La Riva Columbus
3 - Luci Aaron Paula Blum - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Megan Kate Villareal - Gracie Barra


Orange / Junior 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nicolly Aparecida Lorenzi - Nova União
2 - Mae Isaacs - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Andrew Paul Condo - Lotus Club USA
2 - Carter Hill - Brasa CTA
3 - Brock J Carrillo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gabriel Jr Linarez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Treavor Christopher Robert Duncan - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Julian Anthony Arguijo - All American MMA
3 - Dylan Majeste - GUVNA BJJ
3 - Ryan Fuller - Guetho Texas BJJ


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Liam Veras - CheckMat
2 - Moos A Musquiz - Team Maxwell
3 - Jack Christian Maier - Alliance
3 - Pedro Paulo Lacerda - Gracie Barra


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Light

1 - Joseph Zayvant Cruz - Brasa CTA
2 - Roman Yevgenievich Mironenko - UFC Gym
3 - Hassan King - Samir Chantre Academy
3 - John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Christian R Schlobohm - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Efreen Obed Rojas - Guetho Texas BJJ


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - William John Southern - Brasa CTA
2 - Daniel Mattar - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio Marcus Javier - Samir Chantre Academy
3 - Stefen Anthony Marlowe - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Benedek Magyar - Gracie Barra
2 - Hayden M Jilek - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eli Samuel Cotto - Gracie Barra
3 - Ryan Richard Bustillos - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Cesar Henrique Rodrigues - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jimi Flynn Long - Brasa CTA


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Charles Edward Zen Chan - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Anthony Jose Fuentes - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
3 - Pablo Jonathan Bice - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Carlo Ray Arreola - Gracie Humaita
2 - Stone Nassir James - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jacob Tyler Belden - Gracie Barra


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Malikhi Benjamin Espiritu - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Aito Omura - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chase Kasprzak - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Lakoda Joseph Wieczorek - SBG Montana


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Yin Phonnarin Phromkul - Nova União
2 - Nasir Wray - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Andrew Liam Hill - GF Team Connecticut
3 - David Charles Hill - GF Team Connecticut


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Light

1 - Noah Kahiau K. Bautista - Gracie Barra
2 - Cayden Teo - Evolve MMA
3 - Lucas de Carvalho Oliveira Barbosa - Gracie Barra
3 - Nathanial Scott Gordon - Soul Fighters BJJ


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcus Isaiah Daniel - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Gavvin Austin Stephens - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Perez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Colby Douglas Oxley - Atos JJ USA


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danny Diaz - MMA Masters
2 - Antonio Aramburu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dangelo Gabriel da Silva - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Lukas Armando Varela - Ares BJJ


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Enzo Botinelly Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
2 - Tevita Tauteoli Taufa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dominic P Montoya - VBros BJJ


Orange / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Colin Marcus Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Max Anthony Besserer - Samir Chantre Academy
3 - Kaige Lyndon Brown - American Top Team New Zealand
3 - Rayan Duchatelet - ZR Team Nice


Orange / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jason Chih - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Jalen Fonacier - Alliance
3 - David Tyler Veloria - Gracie Barra
3 - Ryan Richard Hamilton - Alliance


Orange / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel R. Deeder - Honor Roll BJJ
2 - Joao J. da Silva - RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dominic Santos Morales - Gracie Barra
3 - Roman Crasto - Apex Martial Arts


Orange / Teen 1 / Male / Light

1 - Brayden Kenneth Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Gustavo A Alarcon Sanchez - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Anthony Vazquez - De La Riva Columbus
3 - Jesiah Joshua Tubby - Soul Fighters BJJ


Orange / Teen 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Adrian Jesus Ochoa - Miami WMB
3 - Khalil Dac Bang - Toronto BJJ
3 - Winter Bianco Remeeus Breget - NOS BJJ


Orange / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Alexander Sainz - MMA Masters
2 - Pedro Donoso Rangel - GF Team


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Samantha Lopez - Alliance
2 - Alora Vang - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Nathalia Duarte - GF Team Connecticut
2 - Aaliyah Gregorio - Niagara Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Katherine Mailani Newman - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Liliana Mendez - Gracie Barra


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Light

1 - Mariah Perico - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Aaliah Anne-Nicole Bruner - Alliance
3 - Daisy Janeth Hung - MC Unit Academy
3 - Emari Ja'khia Brown - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Sophia Neitzell - GF Team Connecticut
2 - Celina Elise Volz - UFC Gym
3 - Mia Carolina Garcia - Alliance
3 - Trinity Gomez - Team Lloyd Irvin


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kayla Hoang Nguyen - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ava Marie Cantu - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Destiney Rachelle Lynn Simmons - Alliance


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Annika Storck - Barum Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kaitlyn Eileen Joyner - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ava Marie Attia - 360 Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Anabel Lopez Beard - CheckMat
2 - Sofia Mercedes Aramburu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alia Ngeltengat - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Liselle Santos - Brasa CTA
3 - Liliana Isabel Alas Ribeiro - Team DNA BJJ
3 - Zoie E Bero - Bonsai JJ - USA


Yellow / Teen 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Malia DeSouza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Brianna Michelle Elliott - Gracie Barra
3 - Grace Danielle Nachreiner - Gracie Barra


Yellow / Teen 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Carissa Danielle Qureshi - Gracie Barra
2 - Zoey Sanchez - Ralph Gracie Chino Hills
3 - Brianna Holcomb - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jessica Marie Birk - Nova União


Yellow / Teen 1 / Female / Light

1 - Hayden J. Fry - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sarah Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Elena Gonzales - Gracie Humaita


Yellow / Teen 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Carolina Vieira do Carmo Massot - Alliance
2 - Jalene Alexandria Delsid - Gracie Barra
3 - Candice Herrera - Honor Roll BJJ
3 - Micah Garwood - Alliance Bernardo Faria


Yellow / Teen 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bayley Trang - All American MMA
2 - Raquel Sara Atilano - Honor Roll BJJ


Yellow / Teen 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Carolina Eiko Inoue Machado - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nina Cali Amico - NLJJ Katy
3 - Vanessa Padilla - LEAD BJJ


Orange / Teen 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kamilly Silva Dias de Souza - GF Team
2 - Taylor Colangelo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ella Paige Hazen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Orange / Teen 1 / Female / Light

1 - Camryn Brown - GF Team Connecticut
2 - Christina Nicole Linn - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ciara Mae M. Francisco - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Orange / Teen 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Jasminda A. Madrid - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Aria Skye Johnson - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Kennedy Lynn Jimenez - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Orange / Teen 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Camila Eduarda Reis da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Hannah Elizabeth Ripper - Brasa CTA
3 - Laralei Gandaoli - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Rute Constancio Meira - Cascão Jiu Jitsu BR


Orange / Teen 1 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Destiny Rose Lynne Ramsey - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Giovanna Xavier Carneiro - GF Team
3 - Adriana Alvarado - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Ismael Alvarez Bermudez - Fabio Prado BJJ
2 - Gerson Vieira dos Santos - Grand Mountain Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jarren Y Seson - K-Team
2 - Cayden William DeRamus - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Collin William Van Dongen - Alliance
3 - Michael Johnathan Paige - United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Cody James Averett - Zenith BJJ
2 - Braylon Kenji Manuel - Samir Chantre Academy
3 - Brayden Simmons - Alliance
3 - Jake A Yuen - Gracie Barra


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Light

1 - William Paul Wittkop - Alliance
2 - Jathen George - Alliance
3 - Gurprasad Singh Kandola - Apex Martial Arts
3 - Sydney Mcdonald - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Luan Veras - CheckMat
2 - Aidan Holton - Lotus Club USA
3 - Alexandre Kirk - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Christopher Michael Finnigan - Gracie Humaita


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Noel Torres - CheckMat
2 - Abralin Sean Tiaga - Team DNA BJJ
3 - Jacob Blight - Gracie Humaita


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Dylan Cole Hasbrouck - Alliance
2 - Kauã Barbosa Lopes - Akxe BJJ
3 - Pablo Jeremy Reyes - Milton Bastos BJJ


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Logan Smith - Alliance
2 - Yuriel Irael Enriquez - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Esa Hopson - Yamasaki Academy


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Miguel Florido Robaina - Gracie Barra
2 - Ryan M. Tuley - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Marcos Giovanni Chupin - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael Calabrese - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Joshua Alexander Crago - BJJ Lifestyle Academy
2 - Damien Ortega - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Tyler Joe Castro Iglesias - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Bennett Meincke - Alliance
2 - Anthony Howell Delashmet - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jordan Richard Gaunt - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Skyler Aydin Lum - Soul Fighters BJJ


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Light

1 - Bryce Kevin Smith - Lotus Club USA
2 - Evan Valdez - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Jackson Mendonca Vaz - Alliance
3 - Slater Varain - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Ryan Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Taiichi Yamamoto - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Thiago Massao Odani - Gracie Barra
3 - Victor Ceja - Torres Martial Arts Academy


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alejandro Nieto - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Antonio Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Micah Ignacio Castro - Nova União
3 - Nicholas Young - Gracie Barra


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Nathan Lam Nichols - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Sebastian Amico - NLJJ Katy
3 - Cory Evan Cannan - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Graham Wayne Nesbitt - Team Lloyd Irvin


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mario Antonio Solis - LEAD BJJ
2 - Alexander Jared Vokey - Body of Four
3 - Antonio Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diogo dos Santos De Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Cole Anthony Abate - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Pedro Henrique de Amorim Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Ashton Newbern - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Solomon Ryan Craft - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ethan Qureshi - Gracie Barra
2 - Samuel William Winters - CheckMat
3 - Mason Scott - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Pedro Borges de Souza Teixeira - GF Team


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Noah Preston Elliott - Gracie Barra
2 - Kaisei Ujihara - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 - Alessio Salis - Fight Nuoro Academy A.S.D.
3 - Ruben Dario Garcia Lopez - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Light

1 - Steven Alexander Gomez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luke The Prodigy Landerer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jyousuke Ihara - Paraestra Koiwa
3 - Spencer Chali Her - Team Maxwell


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Gustavo Umeoka Ogawa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaiden Na'inoa Mortel - Alliance
3 - Andrew Beau Johnson - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Korbin Pearson - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Torres - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Trent Michael Evans - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - William M Vermette - Alliance


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominic Anthony Abrams - De La Riva Columbus
2 - David Mahonri Clay - Ares BJJ Alaska
3 - Charlie Douglas Worley - Alliance


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Takeshiro Tanino Kauan Yuuki - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Ethan Aaron Babiarz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Caleb Solorio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Teen 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Jaden Ruth Bracewell - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Faith Audrey Vander Laan - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Lyka Vassoodaven - New School BJJ
3 - Marissa Perico - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Grey / Teen 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Lorena Cardoso Da Silva - Akxe BJJ
2 - Avery Rose Martin - Alliance
3 - Janae LeeAnn Lopez - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Grey / Teen 2 / Female / Light

1 - April Denolo - CheckMat
2 - Allie Anders - Gracie Barra
3 - Leela Renee Smith - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Madison Rose Brown - Samir Chantre Academy


Grey / Teen 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Cassandra Jane Efole - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Sophia Renee Zika - Pacific Top Team California
3 - Caitlin Ann Rackstraw - Alliance
3 - Mckinzey Torres - Gracie Barra


Grey / Teen 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Amanda Diane Salcedo - New Breed Academy
2 - Jonea Rose Ferrer Lavarez - Alliance
3 - Karina Doughty - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Teen 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rylee Ann Smith - Lotus Club USA
2 - Emelly Vergara - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emma Ekk - Body of Four


Yellow / Teen 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Kiana Amor Briseno - CheckMat
2 - Charlize Mendoza - Gracie Fighter
3 - Maelani Arielle Estepa - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mailien Tran - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Yellow / Teen 2 / Female / Light

1 - Shye Lilly - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Mia Long - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Yellow / Teen 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Nina Felice Sandoval - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Keila Arianna Hernandez - Gracie Humaita


Yellow / Teen 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Caitlin Arellano - CheckMat
2 - Morgan Adair Burnard - Fightworx Academy
3 - Gwynneth Buckton - Gracie Barra
3 - Rachel Lauren Pojrazov - Mamute Martial Arts Academy


Orange / Teen 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Lauren Hanako Sognefest - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isabella Moore - Gracie Barra
3 - Lilli Noelani-Christine Montenegro - Gracie Barra


Orange / Teen 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Mona Maree Bailey - Ground Dwellers
2 - Keanna Carolyn Klay - Gracie Barra
3 - Elizabeth Genge - Stealth BJJ
3 - Ezra Bella Veloria - Gracie Barra


Orange / Teen 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jessie Elise Mccurry - Cannon BJJ
2 - Nia Blackman - New School BJJ
3 - Eve Isaacs - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Megan Pence - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Grey / Teen 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Derick Tan Dat Huynh - Alliance
2 - Joshua Aquilo - Mamute Martial Arts Academy


Grey / Teen 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Aden Hideo Leyson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hunter Harris IV. - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Teen 3 / Male / Light

1 - Cris Martin Rey Pedrajas - Alliance
2 - Julian T Lopez - Team Maxwell


Grey / Teen 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jaedon Luke Nobles - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
2 - Pedro Daniel Albarran - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Connor Ravin Cutting - Alliance


Grey / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Callum David Grassby - Gracie Barra


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Colton Theodore Wieczorek - SBG Montana
2 - Rory Vincent McLaughlin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Patrick R Tran - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jake Brendan Mallari - Alliance
3 - Jack Mills - Gracie Barra
3 - Ty Michael Broussard - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Light

1 - João Gabriel Gonçalves Bastos - Akxe BJJ
2 - Hector lee Morales - Team Maxwell
3 - Robert Wallace Andrews IV - The Hive Martial Arts Academy
3 - Saul Nieto - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jonah Scott Fogg - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Navarro I. Rosa-Garcia - Team Maxwell
3 - Sandro de Andrade Marques Filho - Gracie Barra


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julian Lozano - MMA Masters
2 - Joâo Augusto Barbosa Faria Santos - DDR JJ
3 - A Bueno - UKF Gym
3 - Trystan Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luis Roberto Varela - Ares BJJ
2 - Jardel Da Costa Gusmão - Gracie Barra


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Pedro Carvalho Pereira - Infight JJ
2 - Damian Luna Sanchez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ian Christian Thomas - Bonsai JJ - USA


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Leonardo Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ely Pocaigue II - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Jesus Adrian Salazar - All American MMA


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Elan Valden Sierk Breget - NOS BJJ
2 - Wei Huang Darren Goh - Evolve MMA
3 - John Clarence Morgan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nolan Kim - Alliance


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Ethan Shane Johnston - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonah Aaron Gratt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Ishan Manish Patel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ulisses Antonio da Silva Neto - CheckMat


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Light

1 - Leonardo Freitas Piratininga Neves - GF Team
2 - Cauã Aguiar Galdeano - GF Team
3 - Filip Vojinovic - CheckMat
3 - Orlando Jacob Garcia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Kade Ruotolo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jacob de Jesus Brown - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mourece Noah Ramirez - Nova União
3 - Steven Hunter McCurley - BJJ Revolution Team


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dominic Mejia - Gracie Barra
2 - Tye Ruotolo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jack Seamus Mcmanus - Black Arrow
3 - Mario Jesus Alvarado - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luan Yudi Hukami Marques - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mukhamediyar Kudaikulov - Kazakhstan Top Team
3 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tuatahi Buchin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Heise Vivan - A.S Team
2 - Jakob Nakamura - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Blaice Aden Prescott - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - King Sinsarady - Gracie Humaita


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Miller - Alliance
2 - Raphael Camillus Caicedo-Borja - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Jeramiah Jacob Marquez - LEAD BJJ


Grey / Teen 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kiera Tiegen - Alliance
2 - Hannah Gulczynski - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Grey / Teen 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Bryanna Alyssa Ruiz - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Kaila A Stone - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Natalie Marrewa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Teen 3 / Female / Light

1 - Emily de Melo Simoes - Team DNA BJJ
2 - Olivia Schauer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Haleigh Ann Leininger - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jessie Hill - Alliance


Grey / Teen 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Karina Nicole Lagrana - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Savannah A Valle - New Breed Academy
3 - Elizabeth-Anne McMurray - GUVNA BJJ


Yellow / Teen 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Florejane Conde - Gracie Barra
2 - Carol Delgadillo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Teen 3 / Female / Light

1 - Aylla Raphaelly Rodrigues da Silva - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Ana Drummond Coelho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jenna Castrence Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Marya Yama - Team DNA BJJ


Yellow / Teen 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Caylynn Kirsten Punzalan-Decastro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Marcelle da Cruz Macedo Leite - Infight JJ


Orange / Teen 3 / Female / Rooster

1 - Maya Gene Hingco - Mamute Martial Arts Academy
2 - Jayda Ann C. Macatangay - Gracie Barra


Orange / Teen 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Izabella Frezzo - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Ajayzee Marie Zaballos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Claire MacDougall - Gracie Humaita
3 - Naomi Ahijah-Kala Valdez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Orange / Teen 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Tiffany Butler - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mikayla Elena Basilio Fonacier - Alliance
3 - Arista Marania - Mamute Martial Arts Academy
3 - Helaina Moisant - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Orange / Teen 3 / Female / Light

1 - Zoe Crecos - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Suriya Desai - Body of Four
3 - Kayla Wienbeck - Memphis BJJ


Orange / Teen 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Giulya Maria Maia Nunes - Infight JJ
3 - Stevie Summer Knapp - Alliance


Orange / Teen 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kethelen do Nascimento Arraes - Alliance
2 - Francesca Jolie Ada Lizama - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Katarina Bastos Luz - Alliance
3 - Lara Ladini Xavier - Be One EP JJ