Cincinnati International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2017

Final result Dec/10/2017 20:05:52 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 378
2 - SAS Team USA - 238
3 - Team Shawn Hammonds - 169
4 - Brasa CTA - 78
5 - Relson Gracie - 73
6 - Bonsai JJ - USA - 64
7 - Gracie Barra - 56
8 - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 52
9 - Helio Soneca BJJ - 52
10 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 43

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rex Lee Barton - Ebenezer Jiu-jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Glenn Cribb - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Dorian Dejhanae Stovall - SAS Team USA
3 - Jason Robert Stuedemann - Brasa CTA
3 - Michael Amon - Relson Gracie


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Geoffrey C Salyers - Alliance Charlotte
2 - Nathan Sakal - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Alex Joseph Gregory - SAS Team
3 - Justin Dongyung Collins - Team Vaghi


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Evan Michael Uveges - GF Team Ohio
2 - Roy Tyrone James II - GF Team
3 - Benjamin Haren - GF Team
3 - Dan Zimmerman - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vicente Vielma - Brasa CTA
2 - Kyle Scott Tinney - Alliance International
3 - Cody Fulwider - GF Team
3 - Samuel Richard Lynch - Team Shawn Hammonds


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Erik Biberstein - GF Team
2 - Luis Flores - Brasa CTA
3 - Cody Tyler Steakley - Ebenezer Jiu-jitsu
3 - Jeremy Matthew Alexander - Alliance Charlotte


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dillon Doran - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Seth Thompson - Focused Fight Team


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Noah Paul Earle - SAS Team USA
2 - Darnell Davis - Ruffhouse
3 - John Repp - Team Chard BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Yue Wang - GF Team
2 - Javier Carbajal - Ebenezer Jiu-jitsu
3 - Long Nguyen - GF Team
3 - Trung Ngoc Duong - SAS Team USA


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Alexander Arrieta - GF Team
2 - Tyler Rahschulte - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Seth Thomas Ritchie - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Steven Dailey - GF Team Ohio


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Louis Semilia - GF Team
2 - Trevor Franklin Anderson - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adam Yager - SAS Team USA
3 - Emanuel Ryan Carey - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Chris Wojcik - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kevin Medeiros - Uflacker Academy
3 - Avelino Michael Arellano - GF Team
3 - Clinton Grider - Gracie Humaita USA


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Justin Michael - Alliance Charlotte
2 - Walker Jones - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Cody Elder - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Cody Kavesh - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - William "Billy" Edelen - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Evan O'neill - GF Team
3 - Jeffrey e Fellure - GF Team
3 - Logan Cook - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Aditya Nayar - Brasa CTA
2 - August Heinsen - GF Team
3 - Robert Stewart - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Erick Locker - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Vincent Luci - SAS Team USA
3 - Joseph Merwin - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Patrick David Flesher - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Erick Locker - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Clinton Grider - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Aditya Nayar - Brasa CTA
3 - William "Billy" Edelen - Team Shawn Hammonds


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Adam Hutchinson - GF Team
3 - Nathan Stevens - SAS Team USA
3 - Travis Hayward Anderson - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Vinícius da Silva Pereira - Brazil 021 International
3 - Denny Russell Sisti - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
3 - Michael Christopher Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Kevin Wheeler - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - João Pedro R. M. Soeiro Figueredo - Gracie Barra
3 - Josh Rohler - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Marcus Beddor - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Josh Costell - Brasa CTA
2 - Ramses Bugarin - Brasa CTA
3 - Andrew Michael Pardee - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Sean T. Foster - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Nathan Alan Haddad - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Shaun-Ryan Sanchez - Choke-U
3 - Joey Pilaro - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Wesley Colyn DeLong - SAS Team USA


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucian Santos Lima - GF Team
2 - Jordan Cordova - Team Robson Moura
3 - Brad Schneider - Relson Gracie
3 - Joshua Shawn Heath - Team Royce Gracie


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Christopher Hardin - SAS Team USA
2 - Daniel Allen McGuire - SAS Team USA
3 - Ian Lashley - GF Team
3 - Shea Butler - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - sran manirochana - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Godfread - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nathan Alan Haddad - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Ramses Bugarin - Brasa CTA
3 - Brad Schneider - Relson Gracie
3 - Michael Godfread - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Tyler Buechner - Relson Gracie
2 - Justin Carneiro - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez - Zenith BJJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team
2 - Kieran Robert Kichuk - Lin Martial Arts
3 - Clay Mayfield - Team Royce Gracie


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Oliver Taza - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicholas N. Spacek - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - salah salim - Relson Gracie


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Peter Tanksley - GF Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Peter Tanksley - GF Team
2 - Nicholas N. Spacek - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez - Zenith BJJ
3 - Kieran Robert Kichuk - Lin Martial Arts


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Adam Paul Ferrara - GF Team
3 - John Jason Lawrence - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jacob Michael Ferrara - GF Team
2 - João Alfredo Tavares Marinho - GF Team
3 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Thomas Carl Kozlowski - SAS Team USA
2 - Douglas Elliot Kallin Jr. - Relson Gracie
3 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team
2 - Brent F Weedman - Helio Soneca BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Robby Malof - GF Team
2 - Michael Cody Miller - SAS Team USA


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabricio José Barbarotti - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Ashur Sami Darmo - Bonsai JJ - USA


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Ashur Sami Darmo - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kelli Ennis - GF Team
2 - Aigul Julie Mukanova - Carlson Gracie
3 - Danielle Martina McEvoy - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Devan Quitter - GF Team
2 - Dakota Rae Zimmerman - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Leslie Woods - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Shaina Lee Szymoniak - Fight Sports


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Nicole Erin Pavicich - Gracie Barra
2 - Danielle Renee Adkins - SAS Team USA
3 - Amanda Body - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Sydney Danielle Vermillion - Killer Bees BJJ College


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emily Weedman - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Taylor Kellyn Phillips - SAS Team USA
3 - Meagan Gonzalez - SAS Team USA
3 - Tiffany Martin - GF Team


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Sewar Abunuwar - GF Team
2 - Brittany Olson - Focused Fight Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Melissa Anne Duda - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Brinna Ann Lavelle - Gracie Barra
3 - Alejandra Betancourt - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Bobbie Jo Ridenhour - Gracie Humaita USA


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Samantha Valkenhaus - Brasa CTA
2 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - BETA Academy
3 - Jennifer Nicole Duey - SAS Team USA


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Logan Rance - GF Team
2 - Darla Sedlacek - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rachel Blum - SAS Team USA


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cari Jacobs - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Tirzah Joy Gunther - GF Team
2 - Elizabeth Kate Allen-Scott - Team Vaghi


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Erin Clausing - SAS Team USA
2 - Krista Ferando - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tirzah Joy Gunther - GF Team
2 - Cari Jacobs - GF Team
3 - Krista Ferando - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rachel Blum - SAS Team USA


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Sarah Stump - GF Team
2 - Gabriella Mcauliffe - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - Amanda Riggs - Crazy 88


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Laura Bradford - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Nicholle Stoller - Team Shawn Hammonds


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Shakia Harris - Team 1 BJJ
2 - Kasi Young - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
2 - Shakia Harris - Team 1 BJJ
3 - Gabriella Mcauliffe - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nicholle Stoller - Team Shawn Hammonds


Brown / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Mackenzie Stutzman - SAS Team USA


Brown / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Katie Sweet - Brasa CTA


Brown / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Katie Sweet - Brasa CTA
2 - Mackenzie Stutzman - SAS Team USA


Brown / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Katie Sweet - Brasa CTA
2 - Mackenzie Stutzman - SAS Team USA


Black / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Tassia Vanessa Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team
2 - Kristin Mikkelson - Brazil 021 International


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team
2 - Tassia Vanessa Ferreira - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Brian Sheffield - SAS Team USA
2 - Kenneth Wayne Smallwood - Focused Fight Team
3 - Joseph Thomas Lenze - Relson Gracie


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - James Flannery - Carlson Gracie Indianopolis Jiu Jitsu
2 - Christopher Anthony Chaturvedi - GF Team
3 - Paul Lucas Circle - GF Team
3 - Roman Jandarov - Carlson Gracie


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Dan Liang - SAS Team USA
2 - Anthony Hawkins - SAS Team USA
3 - Aaron Hamlin - GF Team Ohio


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ian Spooner - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - David Armbrecht - GF Team Ohio
3 - James McCain - GF Team
3 - Mike Blankenship - SAS Team USA


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Lee Rucker - GF Team
2 - Marshall Hatfield - GF Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ray Lee Jones - SAS Team USA
2 - Brian Hayes - Dayton Mixed MArtial Arts Academy


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bary Lee Bowser II - SAS Team USA
2 - Ed David Heltzel - SAS Team USA
3 - Matthew Thomas Barber - GF Team
3 - Sean David McKenzie - Carlson Gracie


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Idris Sunmola - Alliance
2 - Lance Martin - GF Team
3 - Daniel Gervais - Relson Gracie
3 - Tommy Doverspike - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jonathon David Chapman - Fabio Santos BJJ
2 - Martin Reyes Mota - Helio Soneca BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Kabron Kline - GF Team
2 - Ryan Stewart - GF Team
3 - Daniel Champion - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Markus Tyler West - SAS Team USA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Burch - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Shinkle - SAS Team USA
3 - Joshua Meszes - Team Chard BJJ
3 - Kurt S Lewis Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Joseph Waybe Bogard - SAS Team USA
2 - Efrain Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrew Watkins - Team Shawn Hammonds


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrew Chewning - GF Team
2 - Kyle Stevie - GF Team
3 - Christian Roman - Dayton Mixed MArtial Arts Academy
3 - Daniel Vest - SAS Team USA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Justin Griggs - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Michael Carman - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Mario Alberto Basantes Bravo - Alliance Ecuador
3 - Steven Jared Goble - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Justin Griggs - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Mark Burch - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Chewning - GF Team
3 - Lance Martin - GF Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Leigh Quang - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Ray McNulty - GF Team
2 - James Walters - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ricardo Casanova - GF Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - david kelly - Atos JJ International
2 - Fernando Orozco - GF Team
3 - Jerry Vanzant Ii - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Wesley Carter - SAS Team USA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Kordower - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Brad Babines - GF Team
3 - charles huber - GF Team
3 - Octavio Maldonado - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Randy Jones - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Robert Mooney - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Christopher Michael Moreland - GF Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason D Nickoson - Relson Gracie
2 - Brian James Daniel - Alliance Atlanta
3 - Anthony D. Poor - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jared Loper - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jared Loper - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Randy Jones - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Anthony D. Poor - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Leigh Quang - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - James E Fisher - Team Shawn Hammonds


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Michael Spatafora - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Matthew Momenee - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Andrew Sabatino - SAS Team USA
3 - Chris Collins - SAS Team USA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - John Jacob Miclot - GF Team
2 - Joshua Allen Cole - SAS Team USA
3 - Eugene Tsozik - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - William Miller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bobby Alexander - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Johnny Boswell Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Michael David Maclean - Relson Gracie
3 - Neal Craft - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ramone Kenney - SAS Team USA
2 - Keith Allan Smetana - SAS Team USA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Doug Herring - SAS Team USA
3 - Michael David Little - Team Shawn Hammonds


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Neal Craft - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andrew Sabatino - SAS Team USA
3 - Chris Collins - SAS Team USA


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - José Luis dos Santos Varella - GF Team
2 - Christopher William Story - Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Eduardo Rosa Júnior - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jordan D. Sullivan - Team Shawn Hammonds


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicholas M. Albin - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Carlos Eduardo Placido Lima - Leo Dalla BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - José Luis dos Santos Varella - GF Team
2 - Jordan D. Sullivan - Team Shawn Hammonds


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Caroline King - SAS Team USA
2 - Catherine Louise Farrell - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Sasha Hulisz - Brasa CTA
2 - Karyn Wittek - Team Shawn Hammonds


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicole Beach - Relson Gracie
2 - Septien Lynnsey Johnson - GF Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nicole Beach - Relson Gracie
2 - Catherine Louise Farrell - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Adam Brown - SAS Team USA
2 - Joseph Dwulit - GF Team Ohio
3 - Cristobal Rodriguez - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Michael Daron Britain - Team 1 BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jordan Christie - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Scott Greiwe - Ebenezer Jiu-jitsu
3 - Aaron Grimes - GF Team
3 - Donald Arthur Biermann - GF Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Allan Nau - SAS Team USA
2 - Duane Zobrist - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jamie W Mason - SAS Team USA
3 - Timothy Mark Cordova - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Brian Frankey - SAS Team USA
2 - Jason Lynch - SAS Team USA


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jon Richard Olivera - Dayton Mixed MArtial Arts Academy
2 - Johnathan James Tenorio - Team Shawn Hammonds


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Paul Smith - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Shane J Jones - Brasa CTA
3 - Jesse R. Underbakke - SAS Team USA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Marlon Solares - Capital MMA
2 - Bryan Balmaseda - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - David Allen Johns - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jason Henry - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Wesley Collins - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Diogo Belchior Couto - SAS Team USA
3 - John Malott Jr. - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Matt Paul Gallo - Vicente Jr. Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle Bruzetti - GF Team
2 - Damon Todd McCook - Zenith BJJ
3 - Clayton Callihan - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - David Farrell Magno Makasiar - GF Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Christopher Michael Myers - GF Team
2 - Mike Guffey - GF Team
3 - Aaron Michael Murphy - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Aaron Joseph Hopson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Seth Newton - Team Robson Moura
2 - Ron C Pittington - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Joey Sickman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Christopher Michael Myers - GF Team
2 - Kyle Bruzetti - GF Team
3 - Damon Todd McCook - Zenith BJJ
3 - Wesley Collins - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance Charlotte
2 - Zak Edwards - SAS Team USA
3 - Ariel Sarno - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Louis Perna - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Sebastian Gallegos - GF Team
2 - Adam Langenderfer - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Carson Anderson Rothfuss - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Joseph Garcia - GF Team
2 - Andrew Robinson - SAS Team USA
3 - Matthew J Middeke - Watson Martial Arts


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Troy Taylor - GF Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Garry Hashman - Relson Gracie
3 - Jonathan Hill - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Matthew J Middeke - Watson Martial Arts
3 - Zak Edwards - SAS Team USA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Richard Fitzgerald - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - William Edward Morrow - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Kana W. Moy - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Mark Lowe - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - J.R. Reynolds - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - James Phillips - Team Shawn Hammonds


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance Charlotte


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance Charlotte
2 - William Edward Morrow - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Felipe Martins Cavalcante - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Silveira Neiva - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Benjamin James Nelson - Relson Gracie


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Lapenda Lins Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bruno Lapenda Lins Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin James Nelson - Relson Gracie


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Tearion A. Scott - Team Vaghi
2 - Etienne Otero - GF Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Raymon Douglas Terry - SAS Team USA
3 - Jason Feightner - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Martin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Premanandan - GF Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Trevor Trentine - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jon Meuser - SAS Team USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Wayne Eckman - SAS Team USA
2 - Randall Jason Denny - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Randall Jason Denny - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Tearion A. Scott - Team Vaghi
3 - Adam Martin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Premanandan - GF Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua D Collins - Team Vaghi


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diego Martinez - SAS Team USA
2 - Christopher L. Sproat - GF Team
3 - Tony Clemente - Team Shawn Hammonds


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher L. Sproat - GF Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Demetry Furman - Bonsai JJ - USA


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - David Dwight Bailey - SAS Team USA
2 - Nicholas A. Pabon - Team Shawn Hammonds


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Travis Patrick Stevens - Relson Gracie


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Kyle Hock - GF Team
2 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Travis Patrick Stevens - Relson Gracie


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Richard D Nancoo - Troop BJJ
2 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Chad Michael Washburn - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Jeffery Michael Donovan - Alliance Atlanta


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - David Charles Reeves - Leo Dalla BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aaron Michael Ard - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Antoine Evans - Fumaca Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Chad Michael Washburn - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Richard D Nancoo - Troop BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Darren Reed - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Bob Cook - SAS Team USA


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Douglas C Tussey - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Brian McCoy - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Alan Coxey - Carlson Gracie Indianopolis Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Darren Reed - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Scott Alan Coxey - Carlson Gracie Indianopolis Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - John Edward Brennan - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Matthew Reed Anderson - GF Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Matthew Reed Anderson - GF Team
2 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Richard Y Ryu - SAS Team USA
2 - Christopher W. Hughs - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel Gregory Jennings - SAS Team USA
2 - Michael Rex Erwin - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Samuel Gregory Jennings - SAS Team USA


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Scott Cook - SAS Team USA
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu