European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Feb/16/2018 00:27:39 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1 - Cicero Costha Europe - 84
2 - Alliance - 68
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 57
4 - ZR Team Association - 48
5 - CheckMat - 39
6 - GF Team - 34
7 - Nova União - 25
8 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 18
9 - Gracie Barra - 14
10 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 12

Adult Female

1 - Alliance - 51
2 - Gracie Barra - 34
3 - GF Team - 25
4 - Roger Gracie Academy - 23
5 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 21
6 - CheckMat - 20
7 - Frontline Academy - 19
8 - PAT Academy Belgium - 18
9 - Infight JJ - 18
10 - Gracie Humaita - 14

Masters

1 - Gracie Barra - 236
2 - CheckMat - 228
3 - Alliance - 127
4 - Roger Gracie Academy - 106
5 - Carlson Gracie Team - 106
6 - ZR Team Association - 102
7 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 99
8 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 64
9 - GF Team - 55
10 - Brasa CTA - 54

Juvenile

1 - GF Team - 45
2 - CheckMat - 41
3 - Gracie Barra - 38
4 - Alliance - 35
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 27
6 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 24
7 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 23
8 - Nova União - 22
9 - PAT Academy Belgium - 18
10 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 12

Novice

1 - Gracie Barra - 96
2 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 37
3 - CheckMat - 33
4 - ZR Team Association - 30
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 20
6 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 16
7 - Jungle BJJ - 15
8 - Alliance - 13
9 - Brasa CTA - 13
10 - Fight Club - 12

Athletes Results By Category

White / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vladyslav Perepelytsia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gregory Shima Tanaka - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


White / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Akira Thomy Yano - Kussano Team
2 - Elvis Kuduzovic Nikic - CheckMat
3 - Marko Blazevic - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Vikol András - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light

1 - Liam McBride - Rilion Gracie Ireland
2 - Bernardo da Costa Melo Fernandes - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Afonso Manuel Pinto Carvalho Calado Guedes - Gracie Barra


White / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle

1 - El Aakel Hatim - Renaissance JJ / Cicero Costha
2 - Pablo Andrés Márquez - Team Ganbaru
3 - Dimitrios Tsamourlides - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Emiliyan Tihomirov Georgiev - Zentih BJJ - Greece


White / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hugo Jean-Pierre Deschemaker - ASC 59
2 - Bernardo Manuel Cação Gomes - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ivan Aleksa - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Coco Izutsu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eshli David Kurts - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Jose Jovelino da Silva Filho - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat
2 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Alliance
3 - Clenilson dos Santos Maximiano Junior - Nova União
3 - Rayane Ben Bahida - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light

1 - Rodrigo Marques de Siqueira Campos - Gracie Barra
2 - Laith Faisal Nsour - Brasa CTA
3 - Alexandre Manuel Miranda Caldeira - Portugal Gold Team
3 - Serhii Krasovskyi - ZR Team Association


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Artur Osipov - Alliance
3 - Milos Burzan - Team Leites Stockholm
3 - Thomas Murris - ZR Team Association


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Oganezov - American Top Team Davie
2 - Jacob Jan Andreas Grape - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joaquim Joseph O'Campo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renny Poutanen - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat
2 - Savion Maranon - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dusan Janjic - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - José Steve Nduazulu Ndilu - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Luís Guilherme Aguiar Cardoso - ZR Team Association
3 - Emilio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ivan Baranovskiy - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Bonato - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Oskar Gabriel Gasperski - Gracie Barra
3 - Rikhard Yrjö Nurro - Hilti BJJ Turku


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Jose Jovelino da Silva Filho - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - José Steve Nduazulu Ndilu - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Victor Bonato - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat
3 - Savion Maranon - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu


White / Juvenile 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Neea Haataja - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light

1 - Natalia Jakubowicz - Alliance
2 - Júlia Bento Bastos - GF Team
3 - Brionii Frances Cuskelly - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elli Aliisa Harju - CheckMat


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Julia De la Fuente - CFC Team
2 - Daniela Monteiro Sanches - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Salla Mari Simola - Hangon Hyrskyt
2 - Rebeca Ferreira de Lima - GF Team
3 - Sara Lehto - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Dinara Muratova - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class Light

1 - Brionii Frances Cuskelly - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elli Aliisa Harju - CheckMat
3 - Júlia Bento Bastos - GF Team


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class Heavy

1 - Rebeca Ferreira de Lima - GF Team
2 - Dinara Muratova - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Daniela Monteiro Sanches - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julia De la Fuente - CFC Team


White / Juvenile 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Mahfoz Ataei - CheckMat
2 - O Kanh Romah - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


White / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Durão Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Leandro Filipe Duarte Pereira Ribeiroq - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mark Pascenko - ECJJA
3 - Niccolò Petrini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


White / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Sérgio Durão Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Hugo Santos Muniz - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Araújo Durval Cutabiala - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - David William Bradley - ECJJA


White / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light

1 - Benjamin Alexander Mulli - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandru Simon - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Kirill Alexeyevich Chernov - ZR Team Association
3 - Márcio Alexandre Trindade - Geovanni's Team


White / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Henrique Filipe Lima Damas - Clone BJJ
2 - Henrique Soares - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrei-Christian Grosu - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Eduardo Cristian da Luz Santos - Rilion Gracie Academy Florianópolis Centro


White / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Nass - GF Team
2 - Kyle Sam Donnelly - ECJJA
3 - Vettas Ilias - CheckMat


White / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tiago Fonseca Filho - Nova União
2 - Bohdan Maliuk - ZR Team Association
3 - Vejen Jemil - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3 - Vertti Paavo Kalevi Hämäläinen - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


White / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Mesquita Correa - Association Aranha


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior - Nova União
2 - Rodrigo da Fonseca Pinheiro - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Bryan Ribeiro Schaper - CheckMat
3 - Sukhdev Aaron Singh - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Christian Santos Lara - Nova União
2 - Thiago de Azevedo Barros Garcia - Nova União
3 - David Alexandre Caetano - Gracie Lisboa
3 - Dylan Lloyd O'brien - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Sathler Campos - GF Team
2 - Zoltan Toth - ZR Team Association
3 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team
3 - Younas Kaled Darab - CheckMat


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jansen Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Ivan Fábio Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Konsta Kalevi Koivisto - Brasa CTA
3 - Luís Alberto Costa Duarte - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr - Gracie Barra
2 - Rasmus Almström - CheckMat
3 - Rafael Silveira Borges - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sander Eugen Bringeland - Roger Gracie Academy


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Merlin - Gracie Barra
2 - Fisnik Neziri - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Alexander Schwarzlmüller - Gracie Barcelona


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Daniel Sathler Campos - GF Team
2 - Zoltan Toth - ZR Team Association
3 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team
3 - Dylan Lloyd O'brien - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - Rafael Silveira Borges - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jansen Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Paulo Henrique Merlin - Gracie Barra
3 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy


White / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light

1 - Juliana Lima Nóbrega do Nascimento - Nóbrega Team
2 - Carlota Prendes Larios - Alliance
3 - Betina Georgieva Aleksandrova - Zentih BJJ - Greece
3 - Leire Cabrera Hernández - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team


White / Juvenile 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carolina Agostinho da Silva - 2 Brothers BFC


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Katharina Heger - Gracie Barcelona


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Giovanna Miranda - GF Team


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light

1 - Jeanny Bezerra Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Antonia Markou - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Astrid Scholin - Frontline Academy
2 - Laurie Berger - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cassidy Ann Kosanke - LEAD BJJ
3 - Laryssa Barbosa da Silva - Team Jucão


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lygia Marie-Luc Tavares - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class Light

1 - Giovanna Miranda - GF Team
2 - Antonia Markou - Alliance
3 - Jeanny Bezerra Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Katharina Heger - Gracie Barcelona


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class Heavy

1 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Laurie Berger - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cassidy Ann Kosanke - LEAD BJJ
3 - Lygia Marie-Luc Tavares - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Diogo de Azevedo Madeira e Augusto Cristóvinho - 2 Brothers BFC
2 - Moisei Gheorghe Gheorghe - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Luis Gutierrez Rodriguez - Brasa CTA
3 - Nikolay Atanasov Atanasov - Zentih BJJ - Greece


White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Achraf Mejdoubi - Naja Team
2 - Yoann Candolfi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Gary Christopher Rooney - SBG Ireland
3 - Pablo Ignacio Godoy - Titanes BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Martin Ivanov Ivanov - Zentih BJJ - Greece
2 - Alexandre Pereira - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ivandro Raposo Franklim - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Ricardo Completo - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Samili Sihamadov - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Adam Klas Friberg - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Oleksandr Rakytskyy - Mauro Chueng Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ruben Carbajo - GF Team


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Amrick Singh Bisla - Gracie Barra
2 - Deivison Aguiar da Silvia - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Marco Poletti - Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia
3 - Mykhailo Komar - Intelligent Team Ukraine


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas André Fischer - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Miguel López Virues - Rafael Pousada Team
3 - Alex Lanza Reis - Gracie Barra
3 - Mohamed Mehdaoui - Gracie Barra BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Emanuel Cristof De Oliveira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Idalicio DE Jesus Fernando Garcia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - rik Broux - Brasa CTA
3 - William Bode - Gracie Barcelona


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Matthew James Weiss - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Shamsudin Baisarov - ZR Team Association
3 - Abdullah Almutairi - Absoluto BJJ
3 - João Miguel Ramos Sanchez - Brazilian Power Team International


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rouze Kevin - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Manuel Palleit - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aaron William Snow - Jungle BJJ
3 - Ailton Cruz Tomás - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Mauricio Duarte Mormille - CheckMat
2 - Shay Ananda Montague - SBG Ireland
3 - Matheus Felipe de Azevedo Silva - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Rodrigo João Lázaro de Matos - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Cleison dos Santos Gabriel - Cantagalo Team
2 - Yohan Rodrigues de Melo Dias - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Breno Santana de Azevedo - GF Team
3 - Thiago Herzog Melo de Oliveira - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Guilherme de Oliveira Rodrigues - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jean Carlos Fonseca de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Shamad Aliev - Roger Gracie Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association
2 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Guido De Gregorio Torrini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Saul Sanchez Arias - Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Roman Nepota - ZR Team Association
2 - Lucas de Souza Gasse - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Faris Ben-lamkadem - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Nicholas Patrik Sjoegren - CheckMat International


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team
2 - Gerald Pietrosemoli - Toulon JJB
3 - Marian Henriques Madaleno Butcaru - Hipszki BJJ
3 - Omar Condé - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Vinicius Liberati - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Adrian Ember - ZR Team Association
3 - Anice Ferrah - GF Team
3 - Edis Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryan Thompson - ZR Team Association
2 - Jesper Weiss - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Hector Acosta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Reinier Raaijmakers - Frota Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ilias Hadi - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Péter Kósa - ZR Team Association
3 - Anton Dmitrakov - Lion Academy
3 - Michael Hütel - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Liberati - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Gerald Pietrosemoli - Toulon JJB
3 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association
3 - Roman Nepota - ZR Team Association


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Johnif de Oliveira Rocha - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Márcio Fonseca António - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Oliveira Batista - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Daniël de Groot - CheckMat
3 - Yamato Yoshida - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Julio Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Brasa CTA
3 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Association


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Lucas Giraud Ribeiro - Alliance
3 - Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques - Nova União


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
2 - Antonio Miguel de Alencar - Alliance
3 - Alessandro Borgonovo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Taylor Michael Pearman - ZR Team Association


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mebtouche Reda - Mako Team Paris
2 - Tacio Carneiro Alves - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Michael Lampart - BJJ Team Basel


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cemil Karahan - CheckMat
3 - Pete O'Neal - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Reinaldo Luiz da Costa Souza - ZR Team Association


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson Moreira Costa Junior - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Bilal Benmahammed - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Aleksandar Aleksandrov - LEAD BJJ
3 - José Manuel Eyo Ortega - CFC Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mason Fowler - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Fernando Bernardes Dos Santos - Naja Team
3 - Austin Baker - Gracie Barra
3 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Cemil Karahan - CheckMat
2 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Antonio Miguel de Alencar - Alliance
3 - Mebtouche Reda - Mako Team Paris


Brown / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Carlos Alberto Oliveira Da Silva - GF Team
2 - Octavio Flores - Nova União
3 - Lucas Ramos Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
3 - Luciano Alex da Cunha Vieira - Infight JJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Gabriel Batista de Sousa - ZR Team Association
2 - Sacha Aron Emmanuel Marguerite - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Alexander Rio Farstadvoll - Frontline Academy
3 - Mehdi Louis Nordine Allaoui - GF Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Alexssandro Pinto Sodré - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Alves Figueiró - Alliance
3 - Omar Yamak - Mjolnir


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Levi Jones-Leary - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Emad Omran - CheckMat
3 - Alef José Soares Brito de Morais - Zenith BJJ
3 - Leonardo Domingos Costa Benedito - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

2 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
3 - Alexandre Joaquim de Jesus - Atos JJ International
3 - Leonardo Teixeira Lara - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Ilyes Barafane - GF Team
3 - Kristóf Szucs - ZR Team Association


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Fábio Angnes Alano - Alliance
2 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Rida Haisam Isaac - Carpe Diem


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Jose Neto Da Silva Junior - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance
3 - Stanislav Varshavskiy - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - ANTON SELEZNEV - Strela Team
3 - Khasan Varando - Brasa CTA
3 - Rafael Bonfim de Oliveira - Bon Sai JJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Hiago Gama Sousa - Alliance
2 - Cleito Soares de Resende Junior - Alliance
3 - Koji Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Vincent Nguyen - GF Team France


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Hiago George Santos Silva - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Pablo Mantovani Dutra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Brasa CTA


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior - Nova União
2 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
3 - Isaac Doederlein - Alliance
3 - Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Michael Alexandre Langhi - Alliance
2 - Masahiro Iwasaki - Carpe Diem
3 - Edwin Najmi - Gracie Barra
3 - Hugo Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Isaque Bahiense Braz - Alliance
2 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
3 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
3 - Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn - Coalition 95


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - Nova União
2 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance
3 - Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio - GF Team
3 - Viking Wai Chun Wong - GF Team


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
3 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes - Gracie Barra
2 - Arya Esfandmaz - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Eliot Andrew Kelly - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista - GF Team
2 - Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva - Qatar BJJ
3 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Guigo JJ


Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva - Qatar BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Ana Claudia DA Fonseca - CFC Team
2 - Nadine Abbott - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Dania Naomi Osato Meira - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Sabine Plaud - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Daniela Balama - Gracie Barra
2 - Ligaya Largo - Fight Sports International
3 - Amanda Del Cristo Rodríguez González - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tânia Patrícia Santos Jorge - Kombat Klub


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Janne Celine Bjerga - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Leticia Maria Pereira de Jesus - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Maggie Mahon - Body of Four
3 - Maud Fabienne Jeanne Estiot - Kabuto Fight Club


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Andreza Cristina Soares da Silva Fernandes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jenna Blosse - Toulon JJB
3 - Alina Dubosa - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Nadina Lotti - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Tanne Hopkes - Gracie Barra
2 - Angelika Lyko - CheckMat
3 - Corinne Isenegger - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Simona Ana Buibar - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Da Silva Alessandra Uara - Academie Pythagore
2 - Marianne Kunz - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Brianda Alexandra Cebreros - Jungle BJJ
3 - Brígida Carvalho Felipe - Qatar BJJ Brasil


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Gabriela Beltrão Uchôa - Reborn Fight Team
2 - Bárbara de Afonso Macedo - Fight Club
3 - Gamila Antonia Kanew - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Olivia Prendergast - SBG Ireland


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jennifer Elisabeth Granelius - Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
2 - Ciara Keogh - Jungle BJJ
3 - Anja Kristin Steffensen - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Moriana Angelica Medeiros de Menezes e Oliviera - Barreto


Blue / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Paloma Meira de Lima - Zenith BJJ
2 - Claire Del Sarto - SK Team / FMA
3 - Ana Nair Marques Dias - Kombat Klub Torres Novas / Abrantes
3 - Qian Zhao - Evolve MMA


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sarah Elisabeth Thackray - Alliance
2 - Fellmann Clara - GF Team
3 - Carolina da Silva Ochotorena - Nova União
3 - Sabrina Migliozzi - SK Team / FMA


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marina Mavrou - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andrea Rodriguez Murciego - Team Jucão
3 - Charlyne Marzo - SK Team / FMA


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Yulia Vibe - Frontline Academy
2 - Laura Virtanen - Alliance
3 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Manda-Marie Epiphania Pia Miguel-Kabeya - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Magdalena Georgiadou - Art of Roll
3 - Melinda Hertig - JR Academy
3 - Rony Nisimian - Teampact


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kierra Myles - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Barbara Bergbauer - Association Aranha
3 - Lauren Jo - British Army BJJ
3 - Serena Olij - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Caroline Louise Kinnane - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Elizabeth Gordon - Fight Capital
3 - Silvia Scomparin - Jungle BJJ
3 - Venet Laurianne - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Océane Jativa - Academie Pythagore
2 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team
3 - Anna Maria Eleonora Eriksson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Katherine Fischer - ZR Team Association


Blue / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Barbara Bergbauer - Association Aranha
2 - Océane Jativa - Academie Pythagore
3 - Caroline Louise Kinnane - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Yulia Vibe - Frontline Academy


Purple / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Fernanda Almeida dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Neda Khezerian - CheckMat
3 - Henna Launistola - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - Yasmine Bann - Nova União


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Elina Moestam - CheckMat
2 - Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín - Team Ganbaru
3 - Ashley Louise Bendle - Gracie Barra
3 - Miranda Galban - Nova União


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Anja Bergo - Frontline Academy
2 - Liisi Vaht - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Christina Dimitrios Tsantila - Gracie Barra
3 - Tove Kärki - Team Leites Stockholm


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Margot Ciccarelli - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance
3 - Florence Belle Soliman - CheckMat
3 - Suvi-tuuli Koikkalainen - Alliance International


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Kira Sung - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
2 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Ashten Anne Sawitsky - Body of Four
3 - Victoria Hansson - Art of Roll


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julija Stoliarenko - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Raiane Mara dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Edith Johanna Sand - CheckMat
3 - Juliana Ferreira - Mako Team Paris


Purple / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Kerstin Nylander - Sweden TK BJJ Academy
3 - Ingrid Ferreira Franco - Over Limit BJJ


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Eva Finnegan-Rosales - Infinity Martial Arts
3 - Joanna Zuzanna Gabryluk - Brasa CTA
3 - Mariia Varshavskaia - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Kira Sung - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
3 - Suvi-tuuli Koikkalainen - Alliance International


Brown / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
3 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team
3 - Nina Navid - Roger Gracie Academy


Brown / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - AMAL AMJAHID - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
3 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
3 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Toulon JJB
2 - Bruna Driely Ricalde Maciel - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - clara dufau - CheckMat
3 - Erica Alicia Santana - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Brown / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Thamara Ferreira Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Julia Mæle - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Fiorella Coto Segnini - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Gracie Humaita


Brown / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team UK
2 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Veronica Macedo Fernandez - BJJ Globetrotters


Brown / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Izadora Cristina Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Laura Barker - Gracie Barra
3 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris
3 - Sarah Caroline Scarr - Toronto BJJ


Brown / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Marta Szarecka - Gracie Barra
2 - Jonna Karoliina Konivuori - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - AMAL AMJAHID - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team UK
3 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marta Szarecka - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow
2 - Outi Järvilehto - Brasa CTA


Black / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Vanessa English - Gracie Barra
2 - Liwia Gluchowska - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance
3 - Tassia Vanessa Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Amanda Monteiro Nogueira - GF Team
2 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emilia Tuukkanen - Gracie Barra
3 - Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin - Gracie Humaita South Bay


Black / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
2 - Erin Elizabeth Herle - Alliance
3 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Alliance
3 - Líbia Christal Alves Gonçalves - Natural Kombat


Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Renata Marinho Moreira - Alliance


Black / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Samantha Lea Cook - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ
2 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance
2 - Venla Orvokki Luukkonen - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla


Black / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance
2 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
3 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
3 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Helio Emanuel Da Corte Fernandes - CheckMat
2 - Daniel Draghici - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jarmo Tiainen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Sebastian Aurich - Gracie Barcelona


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Pedro Rafael Lopes Loureiro - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo Barbosa - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Carlos Riochi - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Iurii Smolianinov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Nicklas Arell - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
2 - Anastasios Kontos - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Liviu Scrobotovici - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Toni Pasanen - SBG Ireland


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Fernández Casal - Alliance
2 - Ricky Bellingham - British Army BJJ
3 - Andris Nazarovs - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Jorge Alexandre Pereira Vicente - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Mc Hugh - Satori BJJ
2 - Vadym Voloshyn - ZR Team Association
3 - Christoph Karl Bucher - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Florian Schaar - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Veyrier Eric - Blackout Academy
2 - Oscar Gallego Gonzalez - Open Mind Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cristiano Jose Pereira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Pavlo Bushkov - ZR Team Association


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitalii Oziumenko - ZR Team Association
2 - Rune Kristoffer Heimdal Dalseid - Frontline Academy
3 - Fouad Shaili - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Javier Del Castillo Carrillo - Brasa CTA


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Talal Ghuneim - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robbin Conny Olof Wallin - Concrete BJJ
3 - Erik Johannessen - Frontline Academy
3 - James McCarthy - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Ricardo Jorge Inácio Louro - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mihails Sabarovs - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - David Ryashin - Alliance
2 - André Coelho Gouveia - CheckMat
3 - Ahileas Bolovan - De Souza Dojo
3 - Cristian Torre Calderon - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Ferreira - Academie Pythagore
2 - Yann le Faveur - Clube Omar Salum Franca
3 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra
3 - Vitor Monteiro Rodrigues - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Kieran Batchford - ZR Team Association
2 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Diogo Trigo - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Erik Andre Ingemar de Lima Wahrolen - CheckMat
2 - Ruben Jarych - Bad Boys JJ
3 - Joakim Dahlgren - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Luis Dongo DE LA Torre - CheckMat International


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Vidal Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Filipe Campos Madureira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Habip Burak Akbiyik - GF Team
3 - Percy Kunsa - Mako Team Paris


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Stiliyan Georgiev - Absoluto BJJ
2 - Ronan Drumgoole - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Grzegorz Zajac - Fight Sports International
3 - Thyago Augusto Lopes - Academia Thai Brasil


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wojciech Żbikowski - Fightworx Academy
2 - Antonio Bustorff - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Shane Patrick Manning - Gracie Barra
3 - Антон Игоревич Федунов - Nova União


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Waldick Gilson Silva - Atos JJ International
2 - João Miguel Sousa Ramos - Portugal Gold Team
3 - Aaron Brubaker - Nova União
3 - Iwo Andrzej Belak - BJJ Globetrotters


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Julio Cesar Vidal Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Ronan Drumgoole - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Erik Andre Ingemar de Lima Wahrolen - CheckMat
3 - Habip Burak Akbiyik - GF Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ryan Mohr - Peninsula BJJ
3 - Daniele Dessi' - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Kevin Wong - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Aved HAROUN - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Ciprian Dumitru - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roel Scharnigg - Gracie Barra
3 - Sebastian Solomon - Absoluto BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - Sebastiano Giaimo - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Jiazhong Jiang - Milanimal
3 - Mamed Patsarigov - Roger Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Kristjan Mäe - Brasa CTA
2 - Mong-hune Raphaël - CheckMat
3 - Gerhard Goebl - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Vladimir Ndala - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Van Riesen - Jiu Jitsu Factory
2 - Luca Pappini - Milanimal
3 - Evgueni Tchubykalo Fesenko - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Onur Yasar - GF Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Francisco Ferreira Lima Junior - Zenith BJJ
2 - Ali Smail - Qatar BJJ
3 - Alex Bristow - RJJC Europe
3 - Igor Oveshnikov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Anton Solovyev - Alliance
2 - Geovani Antunes Meireles Filho - CheckMat
3 - Mantas Vaitkevicius - GF Team
3 - Serghei Chirilenco - ZR Team Association


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Georgijs Rogolevs - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Waldenilson Repczuk - Renan Fight Team
3 - Konrad Vanselow - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michael Roland Hulswit - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Anton Solovyev - Alliance
2 - Kristjan Mäe - Brasa CTA
3 - Daniel Van Riesen - Jiu Jitsu Factory
3 - Francisco Ferreira Lima Junior - Zenith BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Bruno Gomes da Costa - Gracie Humaita
2 - Luis Castaño Martín - Bruno y Betinho Madrid


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - grégory wamytan - GF Team France
2 - Eric Maciel de Toledo Malta - GF Team
3 - Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung - CheckMat
3 - Satoshi Kurata - Nexusense


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Ulpiano Luis Yrayzoz Noya - Alliance
2 - Omar Kadi - Alliance
3 - Carl Edward Hutchinson - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Viktor Gorbovskyi - ZR Team Association


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Michael Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Louis Cugini - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Mohamed Isa - Alliance
3 - Victor Manuel Lopes Rocha Cardoso - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Marmol - CheckMat
2 - Jahmel Henry - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Simon Ehrlacher - District - B9
3 - Tore Landa Erevik - Roger Gracie Academy B


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Kunz Dominik - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Andy Nicolaas Virgenie Peters - Gracie Barra
3 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ghenadie Popa - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona
2 - Malte Meinken - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Abraão Falcão do Nascimento - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Yury Pashkovich - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Markus Plieninger - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
3 - Hervé Dobil - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Karol Zdanuk - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Diniz de Sena - Gracie Barra
2 - Sergio Araujo dos Santos Horvath - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Luiz Claudio Pereira Alves Júnior - GF Team
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Brea Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Malte Meinken - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Karol Zdanuk - Gracie Barra
3 - Yury Pashkovich - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Juan Lopes da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andrea Verdemare - Flow
3 - Vincent Devynck - AAM


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Caio Terra - Brasa CTA
2 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Cantagalo Team
3 - Adam Adshead - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Antonio Marcos da Fonseca Santana - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Marcello Pereira de Sousa - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - José Tiago da Silva Barros - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - David Dimopoulos Said - Alliance
3 - Jason Alexander Gagnon - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Guilherme Ferreira Iunes - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa - Qatar BJJ
3 - Carlos Alberto Makla Filho - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Sandro Gabriel Vieira - Cantagalo Team
2 - Eduardo Rios - Frontline Academy
3 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Alliance
3 - Nic Ruben Nikolaisen - Frontline Academy


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi - Hilti BJJ Tampere
2 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / FMA
3 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
3 - Stéfano Fernando Corrêa - Otávio de Almeida


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rubens Pedroso - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Rodrigo Siqueira - Alliance
3 - Daniel Quilici Mola - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Santana Ou - AAM


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Fousi Mezouari - ACB - De La Riva Paris
3 - Henrique João Alves Pereira - Triple Art Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Jorge Borges - GF Team
2 - Daniel Tsatsos - Nova União
3 - Alberto Lottermann Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rubens Pedroso - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Alberto Lottermann Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
3 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Irina Chabaza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lea Maria Hohmann - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Neto Emilie - GF Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Marianna Zafiroudis - Body of Four
2 - Gence Carole Laurine - CheckMat
3 - Diana Nguyen - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Emma Jayne Pursey - ECJJA


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Kimberlj Böhm - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Luana Romano - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Brigitte Mondaca - Frontline Academy
3 - Yin Khor - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Myriam Zeroual - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Aashild Traedal - Harris International Team
3 - Claudia Patricia Telcian - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Romaldi Sonia - Rise


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Bianca Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Iris Karjalainen - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Leila Piikkilä - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - Nora Pal - Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Inna Matvejeva - Hilti BJJ Estonia
2 - Oyinda Oduntan - CFS BJJ
3 - Cristiane Bittencourt - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Deborah Mebius - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ann Österman - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3 - Vineta Nikolovska - Gold Team Fighters


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Anna Gabriela Laudario Ferraz - ZR Team Association
2 - Emma Jane Payne - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Anda Lucina - Gracie Barra
3 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Anda Lucina - Gracie Barra
2 - Anna Gabriela Laudario Ferraz - ZR Team Association
3 - Bianca Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Myriam Zeroual - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Angélica peña Torres - CFC Team
2 - Fatima Azdihmed - Shocx


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Alina Zinchenko - Blakz Team
2 - Stamatia Paganopoulou - CheckMat


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Karen Juliana de Paula - CheckMat
2 - Georgina López Rosés - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
3 - Leah Grovell - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Marta Méndez Vázquez - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Katharine Jackson - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Dagmara Drozd - Piwnicka - Frontline Academy
3 - Adinda Jansen - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Candice Titus - Ground Control


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Margherita Montes - Milanimal
2 - Tanya Lindsay - Gracie Barra
3 - Ana Rita Farinha Cambim - Jiu-Jitsucesso
3 - Sarah Lebeau - Team Jucão


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California
2 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Grace Kelly Ferla - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Nilda Natalia Abraham Horno - CheckMat


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California
2 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha
3 - Adinda Jansen - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Sarah Lebeau - Team Jucão


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sirlei Aparecida Costa - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Hanna Hayduchenko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Lee Jingpei - Evolve MMA


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Desiree Jane Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Milla Hirvonen - Alliance
3 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra
3 - Tine Scheldeman - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Joanna Ziobronowicz - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Marcia Cristina Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Siouxsie Gomez - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Domenica Giovanna Andrade Garcia - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Rebeca Monserrat Bueno Herrera - Team Caraballo
2 - Thamires Cardoso Possiderio - GF Team


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Birgit Schuette - Roger Gracie Academy


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Desiree Jane Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Birgit Schuette - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Jennifer Sung - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Linda Lindström - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Black / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Magda Khouri Maron - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Veronica Pè - Batatinha Team Italia
2 - Orsolya Németh - ZR Team Association
3 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Shanti A. D. Abelha - CheckMat
2 - Magali Rosa da Silva - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - María José Fernández Durán - Titanes BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tereza Cordeiro de Souza - ZR Team Association
2 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Sarah Ann Merriner - ZR Team Association
3 - Cherine Fons - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Shanti A. D. Abelha - CheckMat
2 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ
3 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
3 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - João Miguel Mota das Neves - Fight Club
2 - Marco Locci - Gracie Barra


White / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Laurent Christian Giordana - Gracie Barra
2 - xabi pikabea gravina - Gracie Barra
3 - David Anthony Bissett - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Association


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Sebastian Zipfel - ZR Team Association
2 - Aurelien Derderian - CheckMat
3 - Dmitriy Khegay - CheckMat International
3 - Tony Barbeau - Naoned Jiu-Jitsu Academy


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Evgenii Tarakanov - Strela Team
2 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra
3 - Gregory Lamar Taylor - Alliance
3 - Rui Pedro Fernandes Rodrigues - Roger Gracie Academy


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Tamerlan Vagapov - Brasa CTA
2 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Evgenii Gennadievich Ivanov - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Marek Kubej - Jungle BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Jurcak - Jungle BJJ
2 - Marcin Zonenberg - Gracie Barra
3 - João Branco Saraiva Gomes - Gracie Barra
3 - Viatcheslav Slava Dombrovsky - Submission Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Anderson Tadeu Rodrigues - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
3 - Attila Nagy Nagy - Crazy Team
3 - Laurent Tardy - Jiu-Jitsu Bresilien Mediterranee


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ionut Dorel Ghita - Gracie Barra
2 - John Fakinos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Brandon Matthew Handley - Team Jucão
3 - Filip Reczkowicz - CheckMat


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sheldon Martin Schutzler - Gracie Barra
2 - Nuno Reis - Kombat Klub
3 - Johan Ståhle - CheckMat
3 - Steve Hester - Team Jucão


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mircea Dan Rotlein - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kasim Pivano - CheckMat
3 - Leandro Gramuglia - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Scott Letham Rigg - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Mikheil Zavrashvili - Alliance
2 - José Carlos De Melo Vieira - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Daniel Ferreira - Nova União
3 - Torkild Georgsen - Frontline Academy


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Joel Lourenco - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Boonaert Frédéric - Academie Pythagore
3 - Yavuth Yith - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Janne Haataja - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
2 - Lauri Rauhanen - CheckMat
3 - Khalid Douidar - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Philip Ogbodo - CheckMat


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nelson Antonio Alves Sanchez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nicolas Sarazin - Academie Pythagore
3 - Cédric Pelletier - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Frederico Henriques Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Van clemputte Erick - Mako Team Paris
2 - Igor Martini Mensch - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Janne Tapio Gustafsson - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - Simon Picard - Association Aranha


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Drew Sullivan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Marcel Rothe - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Hugues Kakoma Bella Lufu - Naja Team
3 - Nikolay Nikolov - Zenith BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ion Grigore - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dennis Kollof - Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland
3 - Michal Krawczyk - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Frederico Henriques Ferreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Nikolay Nikolov - Zenith BJJ
3 - Igor Martini Mensch - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - José Carlos De Melo Vieira - BJJ Globetrotters


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Paulo Miguel dos Santos Pereira - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rui Pedro Carvalho Vasques - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - André João Pereira Afonso Cabeças - Gracie Lisboa
2 - Miguel Ángel Palomino Padilla - Crazy Team
3 - Dercio Khimji - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Juhana Antero Nyyssönen - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Fabiano Dantas Tavares - ZR Team Association
2 - Sebastian Oberreit - CheckMat
3 - Dmitrii Timofeev - Strela Team
3 - Robert Amar - Alliance


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Alvaro Pernas - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Carlos Capela - Brasa CTA
3 - Jesús Ibáñez Martínez - Crazy Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Mykhailo Artsimovych - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Victor Bustelo Seijo - Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha
3 - Anatoly Abramov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tony Hägglöf - Roger Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murat Efendi - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Cojan Ciprian - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Marat Kenzhebulatov - CheckMat
3 - WILK Grégory - JC Melun


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - CHASSEUR-DANIEL NICOLAS - Association Aranha France
2 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
3 - Anthony Hylton Duncan - Champions MMA Lakeland
3 - Mario Mirčić - Slava BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Edson Lopes de Morais Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team
3 - Carlos Moreira - Z1 Angola
3 - Nikolay Dimitrov - Crazy Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Weverton Martins Albertino - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Troels Sigvardt - CheckMat
3 - Bruno Bandeira - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Miloslav Kurilla - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Troels Sigvardt - CheckMat
2 - Carlos Moreira - Z1 Angola
3 - Edson Lopes de Morais Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Jesús Ibáñez Martínez - Crazy Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Simone Auricchio - Milanimal
2 - Charles Andre Boyer - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Claudio Roberto Pereira Da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Leandro Alves - Tetris


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Neil Atkins - Mario Sukata International
2 - Adam Jones - Lin Martial Arts
3 - Benjamin Tibo - SK Team / FMA
3 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Emiliano Alfani - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
2 - Sami Narikka - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - David Gil Sillero - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Emanuel Carnevale - Milanimal


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Josep Manel Vazquez Lamela - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Danilo Pacheco Dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Rogerio Lopes - Tetris


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Olli Varje - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Petri Ahola - CheckMat


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Vladislavs Vorons - Gracie Barra
2 - Ioannis Lanaras - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Rodrigues Lopes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Luiz de Paula Silva - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ademir Morais Farias - G13 BJJ
2 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat
3 - Giuseppe Melidona - Milanimal
3 - Lawrence Micheal Dutton - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale - Gracie Barra
2 - Mauro Pires - Gracie Barra
3 - Dinca Mihai - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Morad Mezouari - ACB - De La Riva Paris


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ademir Morais Farias - G13 BJJ
3 - Danilo Pacheco Dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International


Black / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Manjit Singh Bhambra - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União
2 - Rafael Yeray Pomares Gonzalez - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Vagner Kuroiwa - CheckMat
3 - Ventura Martin Gustav Petisme - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Michailesco Olivier - Mako Team Paris
2 - João Rafael Rodrigues de Carvalho - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves - American Top Team
3 - Elder Mendes Bastos da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - CheckMat International
2 - David Juliano Lemes - Qatar BJJ
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Brito Ramos - CheckMat International
3 - Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira - Boca De La Riva


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Pedro Henrique Weiss Bessa - Brasa CTA
3 - Anthony Ricco - JC Melun
3 - Wagner Nunes de Sousa - Qatar BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Abel Rocha Marull - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues - ZR Team Association


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Stuart Pooler - CheckMat International
2 - Andre Sato de Lima - Qatar BJJ
3 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra
3 - Vladimiro Miguel G.V.S. Afonso - Brazilian Power Team International


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team
2 - Sergio Moro Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Humberto Rocha Pereira - Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá
3 - Pawel Piotr Kunysz - Fight Sports International


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Antonio Henriques Junior - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
3 - Reinaldo Augusto Ribeiro - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Antonio Henriques Junior - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
3 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gianmario Mereu - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Lion Moussodou Moussodou - De La Riva Nantes


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - James Brackenbury - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Romain Rousval - Gracie Barra
3 - Javier Madurell Morros - Pimpa School Spain
3 - Windy Hernandez - CheckMat


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jamil Andrew Khan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Xi-En Yang - Gracie Barra
3 - Matteo Ferrarini - Milanimal
3 - Mikel Cervera - CheckMat


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Anderson Ferreira Muniz - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Alexey Zorin - ZR Team Association
3 - Azaoum Mohamed - AAM


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vladimir Y. Skuinsh - Stone Fight
2 - James Francis Finucane - Brasa CTA
3 - Denis Eganov - Alliance
3 - Jesus Cuesta - Alliance


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro - Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Sergio Mares Quilis - Titanes BJJ
3 - Ari Ylipalo - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Darkhan Bekteleuov - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daan Van Schaijk - CheckMat
2 - Pablo Pla Sanchez - Ases Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daniel Tulis Tulis - Gold Team Fighters
3 - lee James Mcclelland - Mario Sukata International


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Martin Sitar - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe
2 - Juan Carlos Carmigniani - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daan Van Schaijk - CheckMat
2 - Lion Moussodou Moussodou - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Pablo Pla Sanchez - Ases Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Victor Brull Romero - CFC Team
2 - Fulvio Panarella - Centurion
3 - Vadzim Dzmitrievich Pukhau - Alliance
3 - Yaacov Afik - BJJ Globetrotters


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Toshiro Wakimaru - Carpe Diem
2 - Serhii Sergeevich Lyskov - ZR Team Association
3 - Giuseppe Origlio - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Matti Loukusa - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jimmy Palmgren - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
2 - Mimoun Lahmami - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Arlan Shabdarbayev - Kazakhstan Top Team
3 - Kamel Nacer - CheckMat


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Matthias Dörr - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Samir Haddidi - NCU
3 - Alvis Balams - Gracie Barra
3 - Roman Babii - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nuno Miguel Gomes Martins - Nova União
2 - David Ares García - CFC Team
3 - Andrea Deceglie - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Bartek Tomyślak - Alliance


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Roussel Dominguez - Alliance
2 - Vladislav Victor Parvov - CheckMat
3 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Rutger Frank Slootweg - Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sidney Vieira - Team MC
2 - Alassan Michel Sydi Niang - AAM
3 - Carlos Alberto Parente Rufo - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Miguel Joaquim Curito dos Reis Freire - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Evangelos Koutras - CheckMat
3 - Namik Degirmenci - GF Team
3 - Paul Walsh - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Miguel Joaquim Curito dos Reis Freire - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Samir Haddidi - NCU
3 - Namik Degirmenci - GF Team
3 - Paul Walsh - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gleidson Lanko Pereira - GF Team
2 - Oscar Guerra García - CheckMat


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Alejandro Romero Lloret - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
2 - Leigh Remedios - CFS BJJ
3 - Koji Iwasaki - Pato Studio
3 - Sergio Alves Dias Filho - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Csernyik Zoltan - ZR Team Association
2 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aldo Baldino - Pro Fighting Roma
3 - Nicolas Valera Martinez - Open Mind Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Romaric E. G. Guillaume - CDK Team
2 - Perino Yann - Association Aranha
3 - Branko Simonovic - Huni BJJ Serbia
3 - Josimar José Silva - ZR Team Association


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dady Kabuiku - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Dmitriy Soloviev - Gracie Barra
3 - Dominic Lorino - Team Jucão
3 - Joseph James Haynes - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos - Gracie Humaita
2 - Pierre-Yves Pontus - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Deroueche Reda - Gokudo
3 - Fanou Seho Franck - Association Aranha France


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Muñoz Manzano - Alliance
2 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - CheckMat
3 - Hafiz Kucevic - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leslie Osei-Owusu - Gracie Barra
2 - Samuel Karl Schilder - ZR Team Association
3 - Matthew Langridge - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Matthew Langridge - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Leslie Osei-Owusu - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - CheckMat
3 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports
3 - Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide - CheckMat
3 - Fellipe de Oliveira Berriel - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Carlos Alberto Maia Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - David Mike Steve Merkhi - MD Jiu-Jitsu Le Havre
3 - Maurice Goffart - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Elan Pereira Santiago - Qatar BJJ
2 - Leonardo Paes Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Fábio Henriques de Jesus - Ares BJJ
3 - Michel Goffart - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jose Carlos Hissa Granja - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Fabricio Feliciano Souza Moreira - Qatar BJJ
3 - Jeffrey Alan Knight - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Krzysztof Tomasz Lukaszewicz - ZR Team Association


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Eduardo Telles Moreira - Brasa CTA
3 - Daniel Charles Pereira - Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C
3 - Eduardo da Conceição - Qatar BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Damir Salina - CheckMat
3 - Christian J. Hernandez - CheckMat
3 - Said Chaabi - Malicia Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Pablo Mesples - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Cristiano Gomes da Silva - Team Jucão
3 - Mikhail Pogodin - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa - Qatar BJJ
3 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Queiroz Da Silva - Top Brother Mexico


Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eduardo da Conceição - Qatar BJJ
2 - Krzysztof Tomasz Lukaszewicz - ZR Team Association
3 - Christian J. Hernandez - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Telles Moreira - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vagner de Sousa Vidal - Gracie Barra
2 - Håkon Olsen - Frontline Academy
3 - Dirk Stautmeister - GF Team
3 - Ubiratan Bicalho dos Santos Azeredo - GF Team


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Ivan Corsby - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team
2 - Kyle G Clark - Body of Four
3 - Andreas Loch - Team Wing Revolution
3 - Domenico Mussari - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Andreas Sumpich - Team Wing Revolution
2 - Răcaru Puiu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arnaud Habert - NCU
3 - Staffan Mathlin - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Robson Jorge Ramos - GF Team
2 - Arkadiusz Pietruczyk - Brasa CTA
3 - Christophe Frank - Academie Pythagore
3 - Keith Fox - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Mark James Wooldridge - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Aki Tapio Lehto - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Marc Herrero Flores - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ruslan Valerianoviht Turmanidze - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - ari Kangas - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Milhet Laurent - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Tibério José da Silva Morais de Almeida Bordonhos - Rilion Gracie Portugal Viseu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Marcos Souza Borges - Nova União
2 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Jason Jennings - ZR Team Association
3 - William Hetterick - Ground Control


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Deividas David Meidus - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association
3 - Laurent Jean Bruno Allongue - Gracie Reunion
3 - Vachid Umarovich Jesambulatov - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Robson Jorge Ramos - GF Team
2 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association
3 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Marc Herrero Flores - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Mika Johannes Atti - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
2 - Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Jose Armenio Barbosa Goncalves Abel - District - B9
3 - Pawel Zenon Steczkowski - ZR Team Association


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Gregory Selo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jouni Siren - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Rauno Tiukkanen - CheckMat
2 - Søren Gullaksen - CheckMat
3 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra
3 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivo Eugeniev - Zentih BJJ - Greece
2 - jean-marc Frignati - Academie Pythagore
3 - Bruno Pierre Roland Prats - Zenith BJJ
3 - Legris Cyril - De La Riva Nantes


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Knight - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Janne Toivanen - CheckMat
3 - Eamonn Woodcock - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert Pallatt - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Mark Simon Little - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Heron Ghelardi - Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vittorio Romano Cervone - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mathias Forsberg - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Felix Restrebada Lopez - Titanes BJJ
3 - David Schiette-catte - Mako Team Paris
3 - Sean Evans - CheckMat


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Gregory Selo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Thomas Lacan - CheckMat
3 - Francisco Balula - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France
3 - GHEORGHE NEGRU - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Akhmed Ozdoyev - Werdum Combat Team France
2 - David Gerzain - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ashfaq Mohammed - CheckMat
3 - Roberto Antenucci - Pro Fighting Roma


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Giacomo Landi - Associazione Aranha Italia
2 - José Iran Oliveira Batista - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
3 - José Borgès Rodrigues - Association Aranha
3 - Oleg Terekhin - Strela Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - John Nicolson - MNBJJ
2 - Darren Francis Falkingham - Gracie Barra
3 - Marius Mazareanu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Oscar Del Cerro - CFC Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Umberto António Segnini - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Roberto Octavio D. Rodrigues Neto - CheckMat
3 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Pete O'Shea - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Medjbeur Bouabdallah - Gracie Barra
2 - Nicolas Exposito-Sutter - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rene Hoekstra - Brazilian Power Team International


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Giuseppe Volo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
2 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Alliance
3 - Matthew Roland Bell - Gracie Barra
3 - Mohamed Lakhdar Guechi - Academie Pythagore


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wilson Roberto da Silva - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Alliance
2 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Akhmed Ozdoyev - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Giacomo Landi - Associazione Aranha Italia


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi - Alliance
2 - Antonio Gadelha da Conceição - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Trevor Birmingham - De Souza Dojo
3 - Chad D. Smith - Team Jucão
3 - Michael Chungsik Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Vladimir Chipurnoy - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Philippe Nativel - CheckMat


Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Andre Maneco BJJ
2 - Alexis-Wenceslas Sztrakoniczky - CheckMat
3 - Argyris Argyrides - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño - Titanes BJJ


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
2 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Juan Carmen P Grizzo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Mariusz Ryszard Linke - Gold Team Fighters


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Piotr Sebastian Baginski - Brasa CTA
2 - Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christophe Chapuis - Association Aranha
3 - Daniel Cox - Mill Hill BJJ


Black / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Leandro Romano - Alliance
2 - Andre Luis Nunes Almeida - Gracie Barra
3 - Artur Krerowicz - Brasa CTA
3 - Sébastien Astier-Schroeder - ZR Team Association


Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Nonato Holanda Barros - Associação Monteiro
2 - Allon Rohde - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Alexandre de Pinho - Qatar BJJ
3 - Isaac Roberto David de Almeida - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francisco Nonato Holanda Barros - Associação Monteiro
2 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
3 - Allon Rohde - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Andre Luiz Leite - Andre Maneco BJJ


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Mennet Alain - Gracie Barra
2 - Salvador Monsant - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - ove gusevik - Frontline Academy


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Anssi Herttala - SBG Ireland
2 - Hernani Emanuel Gabriel - Gracie Barra
3 - - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Antônio Carlos Augusto da Silva - Zenith BJJ


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Rustem Fanavievich Shaikhanov - Jungle BJJ
3 - Jorge García Morán - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe
3 - Ronald Joseph Keenan - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor Fadeyev - CheckMat
2 - James Colson - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrey Kuyvashev - ZR Team Association
3 - Luiz Alberto da Silva Fernandes - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Herman Van den Berg - Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland
2 - Aftab Khan - BJJ Globetrotters


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - George Dick - Gracie Barra
2 - Mark Allen - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marco Grassi - Lotus Club Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Milano


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Herman Van den Berg - Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland
2 - Marco Grassi - Lotus Club Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Milano
3 - Andrey Kuyvashev - ZR Team Association
3 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team International


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Paul Cass - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - Ivo Hoffman - Jungle BJJ
3 - Vojko Zupan - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Steven Carr - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Manuel Saterini - Gustavo Freire BJJ
3 - Enrique Gutierrez - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Luis Miguel Fuentes Humanes - Vivo Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrea Salimbeni - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - John Christopher Mullen - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - ari Juhani Kitinoja - SBG Ireland
3 - George Ross Celi - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Safar Aliyev - Team Leites Stockholm


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fabio Carnebianca - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Tony Nicolas Forsberg - CheckMat
3 - Florian Wipfelder - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Zsolt Racz - ZR Team Association


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Safar Aliyev - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Florian Wipfelder - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - Steven Carr - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Lionel Perez - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - LOUIS MARIE - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Sean Kline - Renzo Gracie Academy


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Savio Aragona - Brigadeiro BJJ - UK
2 - Mario Isabella - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Helmut Jean-Paul Pfanzelt - AAM
2 - Ferdinando Rinaldo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Henry Mannering - Predators MMA
2 - Eric Hekman - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dubravko Magdic - ZR Team Association
2 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonio Francisco Serra Irles - Climent club
2 - Roggiero Spillere - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Helmut Jean-Paul Pfanzelt - AAM
2 - Ferdinando Rinaldo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Eric Hekman - Gracie Barra
3 - Lionel Perez - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Black / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Marco A. B. Carneiro - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - Christian Michel Sardella - Gracie Barra
3 - Marco Antônio Neves de Lima - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - M. I. David Onuma - CFS BJJ
2 - Nelson Couto Monteiro Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Eugeniusz Baranski - Brasa CTA
3 - Timothy Michael Morris - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Black / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Brennan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Heinz Fridrich - ZR Team Association
3 - Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto - De La Riva JJ
3 - Pericles da Silva Pereira Neto - Alliance


Black / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - José Serral López - Titanes BJJ


Black / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ailson Henrique Brites - Team Jucão
2 - Marcel van Leeuwen - Gracie Barra
3 - Mark Dober - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Black / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Veselin Doderovic - Ares BJJ Peru


Black / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
3 - José Serral López - Titanes BJJ
3 - Veselin Doderovic - Ares BJJ Peru


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Steven Keay - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Mauro Patrussi - Association Aranha
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - János Gerse - ZR Team Association


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Richard Logerot - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Mauro Patrussi - Association Aranha
3 - Richard Logerot - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Steven Keay - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks
2 - Mohammed Habib Naghmouchin - Mako Team Paris


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - George Van Essen - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - George Van Essen - Gracie Barra
2 - Mohammed Habib Naghmouchin - Mako Team Paris


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Damien de Chavigny - CheckMat


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Ali Aliev - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Mike Stefan Wall - CheckMat
2 - José Borges - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ali Aliev - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - José Borges - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Damien de Chavigny - CheckMat
3 - Mike Stefan Wall - CheckMat


Black / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - William Vanni - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
3 - Ronaldo de Souza Cardoso - De La Riva JJ


Black / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Raimundo Nonato Monteiro Machado - Nova União
2 - Eddy Lievrouw - Fernando Boi JJ International


Black / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Reunion


Black / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
3 - Eddy Lievrouw - Fernando Boi JJ International
3 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Reunion


Blue / Master 7 / Male / Feather

1 - Luis Javier Galilea Martines - CheckMat
2 - Alain Padiou - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Laurent Tschumi - Nova União


Blue / Master 7 / Male / Light

1 - Vicenzo Taccia - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 7 / Male / Middle

1 - José Luis Rodríguez Ramos - Alliance
2 - Timo Lähdeaho - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Daniel Vandendriessche - Jackson Paulo Team


Blue / Master 7 / Male / Open Class

1 - Vicenzo Taccia - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - José Luis Rodríguez Ramos - Alliance
3 - Daniel Vandendriessche - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Timo Lähdeaho - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Black / Master 7 / Male / Light

1 - Julien Henri Claude Antaya - Gracie Reunion


Black / Master 7 / Male / Middle

1 - Lars Bo Roskær - CheckMat
2 - Nicolaas Herbert - Sportschool Herbert


Black / Master 7 / Male / Open Class

1 - Lars Bo Roskær - CheckMat
2 - Julien Henri Claude Antaya - Gracie Reunion