San Antonio International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Dec/15/2017 12:53:43 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team - 257
2 - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 211
3 - Brazilian Top Team - 173
4 - Gracie Barra - 165
5 - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ - 141
6 - GF Team - 86
7 - LEAD BJJ - 80
8 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 70
9 - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 52
10 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 51

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Marcus Pais - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Christian Cazares - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Caleb Gray - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Nicholas Jai Salas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Anthony Hernandez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Garrett Chadwick - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jacob Gonzalez - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Lee Martinez - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Eric Martinez - CheckMat
2 - Benjamin Cohen Mayfield - Ironside MMA
3 - Elisha Cruz - Ohana Jiu Jitsu Academy-B
3 - Jeffrey Arch - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Dylan Collins - Ironside MMA
2 - Alexander Gronbach - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Dominic Marmolejo - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Scott Gregg - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle Caden Bass - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher Hunter Nyberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Stefan Michael Theard - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Tyler Jackson - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Wesley Dean Edmiston - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Waleed Al-Johar - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Michael Keith Vasquez - CheckMat
3 - Peter Hernandez Jr - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan Grant Ell - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Carlos David Rossel - GF Team
3 - Marte Flores - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ryan McGuire - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Justin Chambers - LEAD BJJ
2 - Anthony Adam Salinas - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jose Armando Reyes - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephen Ford - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Leroy Montoya - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Samuel Vasquez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Aaron Villanueva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eric Hendricks - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lukas Noel Aguilar - LEAD BJJ
3 - Bobby Phelan - GF Team
3 - Thomas Standridge - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jesse Lee Butler - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2 - John Park - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Benjamin Ray Leal - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Kenneth Kindred IV - Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Eiker Loyo - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shawn Gantz - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - mitchell mielke - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Tyler Davis - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steffen M. Banta - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Christopher Reyna - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Damian Paul Rivera - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Timothy James Cundiff - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Christopher Scott Gilbert - Fight Sports
2 - Jonathan Fleming - CheckMat
3 - Manuel Romo - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ
2 - Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Abraham Job Garcia - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Albert Hernandez - Gracie Barra
2 - Nick Quintanilla - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Adrian Moncada - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Jacob Chapa - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Steffen M. Banta - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ
3 - Lukas Noel Aguilar - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Gregory Hernandez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Darryl R. Lebus - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Vinícius da Silva Pereira - Brazil 021 International


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Manuel Roberto Aguilar - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Guilherme Monteiro Cordeiro - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Brian Neff - Gracie Barra
3 - Rustin Ferguson - Guetho Texas BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - João Gabriel Ferreira Matos - Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi
2 - Marcus Douthitt - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Kevin Samara - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sean Batye - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Kody Steele - CheckMat
2 - Jesse Martin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Alex Hernandez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jacob Campos - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Mancha - GF Team
2 - Felipe Henrique da S. Timoteo - CheckMat
3 - Martin Rodriguez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Reid Connell - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Thomas Eugene Rice - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Ricardo Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Pete O'Neal - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tristan Jameson Martinez - Soul Fighters Texas


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Axel Melartin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Rolle Melartin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pete O'Neal - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Axel Melartin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Guilherme Monteiro Cordeiro - Gracie Gym Texas


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Vincent Eliseo Saenz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Arnold Gladimir Monterroso - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Juan Caballero Jr - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
2 - Stephen Perez - Alliance Atlanta
3 - Aaron Morris - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan Garcia - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias - Gracie Barra
2 - Gustavo Delmondes Bessa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Abraham Alejandro Lopez Solis - Nova Geração Mexico
3 - Oliver Taza - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Diego Almeida Ferreira - LEAD BJJ
2 - Renan Mendes - Alliance Los Angeles


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Diego Almeida Ferreira - LEAD BJJ
2 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
3 - Oliver Taza - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vincent Eliseo Saenz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wesclay F Sardinha - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Gustavo Ernesto Carpio Caceres - CheckMat
3 - Joseph Woo Sun Lee - Renzo Gracie LA


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Gabriel Alves Bastos Gonçalves Martins - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Brian Mahecha - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kevin Javier Mahecha - American Top Team
3 - James Randall Guyton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Kurt Travis Pantle - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Samuel Rodrigues M. Tosatti Dias - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Tanner Wade Rice - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Jewelia Shalom Sifuentes - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Maria Ng - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zoe Bleu Molina - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Arianna Marie Soliz - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Sheila Gonzalez - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Caroline Crosby - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Molly Chhiv - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Anna Petrova - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ashley Oliva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Sue Ann Barrera - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Caitlin Moore - Mohler MMA - Dallas
3 - Amanda Canchola - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Tess Dula - GF Team


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Felicia Sterling - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - ROMANA SIDHU - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ana Fernandez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy USA
3 - Gracie Jones - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Simone Petra Bermudez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Cheyenne Miller - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Liliana Ruby Herren - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Butler - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Tania Rodriguez - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Toni Lynn Ettore - Gracie Gym Texas


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Abby Alvarado - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Savannah Dawn Luera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jennifer Lynn Botello - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Dominique Olivarez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - An-an Chang - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Vanessa Alcorta - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Angelica Arrambide - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Priscilla Eckhardt - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Aida Kiani - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Cecilia Carvajal - Nova Geração - Davis/USA


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
2 - Cassandra Spatz - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team
2 - Jordan Hockstedler - Brazil 021 International


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
2 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team
3 - Aida Kiani - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Gracie Gym Texas


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Bradley Thuma - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Anthony Marquino - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Josue Ali Lopez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jonathan ONeal - Gracie Barra
3 - Tryann Stevenson - LEAD BJJ
3 - William Darryle Hoffmann - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Justyn John Luera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Javi Cordova - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brooks Thompson - LEAD BJJ
3 - Cameron MacDiarmid - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Lee Smith - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Matthew Ryan Maher - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Graham Robert Smith - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mike Sanchez - Gracie Barra
3 - Allen Luciano - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jose Angel Farias - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Cody James Akeroyd - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Pedro Renteria Jr - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Rick Gonzales Morales - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Tyrel Rodriguez - Brazil 021 International


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gordon “Chandler” Warren - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hatim Chafi - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roger Schlueter - Octagon MMA
3 - Salvador Romero - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kevin Ward - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego dos Santos Nogueira - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Gerardo De Los Santos - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Mark Coulthard - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gabriel Gil - Brazil 021 International
2 - Andrew Dailey Schwartz - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Eric Michael Clay - Gracie Barra
3 - John Benavidez - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Claude Gauthier NZE Mebiame - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Corey Wilson - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Isaac Rodriquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Patrick Morris - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Timothy Miller - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Donald Ray Hayes Jr. - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Boyd Rafael Bryant - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Steve Deanda - Gracie Barra
3 - Donaldson Colin - GF Team
3 - Mark Morin - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Alfonso Quezada - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Eric Hodge - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Michael Metz - Revolution Dojo
3 - Pablo Moran - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Gonzalez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Draaco Dallas Aventura - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Noel S Garza - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Timothy Miller - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Alfonso Quezada - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Donald Ray Hayes Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Minh Nguyen - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Jose Mairena Davila - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Colt Patton - Relson Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jason Robert St. Arnold - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Alexander Hand - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Richard Furness - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Matthew Farrell - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Edward Rodriguez - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Joshua Barajas - Alliance Edinberg Texas
3 - Juancarlos Alonso Pino - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - William J Clark III - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Samuel Fountain - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Rudy Becerra - El Paso Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sean Mullen - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Desmond Hill - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jorge rodriguez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Jonathan Tran - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Anthony Garza - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - julio viramontes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Giovanni Gonzalez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Marco Delgado - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - William Adams - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Erick Rodriguez - GF Team
2 - Omar Juarez - Fight Sports
3 - Joseph Aguirre - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nicolas Castano - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - William J Clark III - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Giovanni Gonzalez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Rudy Becerra - El Paso Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samuel Fountain - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Nathan Torres - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jonathan Paul Wheeler - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Jordan Burton III - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Danny Kou - Brazil 021 International
2 - Roman Hernandez - Nova Geração Mexico
3 - Andrew Stevens Richie - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Darious Demond Williams - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Daniel Fundora - Ghost Squad BJJ Team
2 - Robert A. Brice - Octagon MMA
3 - Eugene Gutierrez - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Edward Anthony Wittern - Gracie Humaita Austin


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Pedro Busko - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Fundora - Ghost Squad BJJ Team
3 - Darious Demond Williams - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jordan Burton III - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Ayolphi Braz - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Dustin M Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Arnold Bernard Garza - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Pablo da Silva Santos - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Augusto da Silva de Souza Neto - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Fabiano Rodrigues Ferreira - Clube Orley Lobato


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Douglas Alencastro Bueno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Hosseini - Fabio Santos BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edmilson Freitas da Silva Junior - Michel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thomas Scott McCay - Gracie Humaita Austin


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Carl Eric Cline - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Diego dos Santos Dias - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Luiz Eduardo Rosa Júnior - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Misael de Oliveira Miranda - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Douglas Alencastro Bueno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Hosseini - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - Augusto da Silva de Souza Neto - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Bruno Ayolphi Braz - Kimura BJJ USA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Karla Shellhammer - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Crystal Turner - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Karen Santola Tarson - Gracie Barra
3 - wai ping cheung - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Yasisca Pujols - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Lorena Balli - CheckMat
3 - Ling Pendry - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Jessica Juarez - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mayra Cardenas - Gracie Barra
3 - Leanna Racine - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrea Kiani - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Melissa Lozano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jasmine Espinoza - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brittany Davidson - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Rebecca Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Melissa Susan Folkerts - Gracie Gym Texas


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Edenilce D. Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Amanda Jimenez - Ironside MMA
3 - Tammy Swetnam - Gracie Gym Texas


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Andrea Kiani - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Amanda Jimenez - Ironside MMA
3 - Jasmine Espinoza - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Sylvia Ahn - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Misty Verschoor - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Sylvia Ahn - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Misty Verschoor - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Joe Urias - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Roderick Ty Williams - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Aaron Anthony Duke - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Benjamin Price - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Christopher Guy McMahan - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Felipe Ortega - Brazil 021 International
3 - James Phillips - Gracie Barra
3 - Shawn Phillip Bearor - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Meric Dabbs - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Jin Yim - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Greg Seigerman - UFC Gym
3 - Mark Allen Rutledge - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Habacuc Diaz Garcia - GF Team
2 - David Matthew Luther - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Luis Enrique Garcia - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - James Smith - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Emmanuel Gomez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Fred A Bachicha - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - John Harvey - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Philip Schultz - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Ezequiel Laureano Ruiz - Fight Sports
3 - Andrés “Cito” Vasconcellos - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Mark William Morgan - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Asif Abro - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Justin Hay - Ming Cheung - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Steve Herrera - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matt Slosser - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nohe Joel Flores - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - James Ruiz - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Ronnie Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
3 - Gonzalo Sanchez - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeremiah David Conde - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Sam Dick - Gracie Barra
3 - Javier Carvajal - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - William Neil Everett - Gracie Barra
2 - Gino Flores - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Erasmo Gutierrez - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Javier Mendoza - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Jerry Abel Nandin - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - James Ruiz - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Marcel Woodard - GF Team
2 - Carlos Catala - Ground Dwellers


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - JOSE ESPINOZA - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Arthur F. Guerrero - Gracie Barra
3 - Zaragoza Soliz - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Duron - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jose Figueroa - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan Pablo Gauna - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sean Brennan - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - roy gonzales - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - roy gonzales - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Juan Pablo Gauna - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Carlos Catala - Ground Dwellers
3 - Sean Brennan - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Davin Castillo Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Philip Yost - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Ruben Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Deases - Elite Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Charles Michael Reid - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leslie K Milika'a - GF Team
2 - Juan S. Flores - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Christopher Raines - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ruben Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Philip Yost - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher Raines - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Juan S. Flores - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rivaldo Goncalves de Araujo Junior - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Bruno Jose Correia Alves - GF Team
3 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto - American Top Team
3 - Randy Rios Vera - Gracie Humaita Austin
3 - Rodrigo Silveira Neiva - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Allan Carlos de Medeiros Machado - Escola Kioto de Jiu-Jitsu Natal
2 - evandro lopes palheta - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Josafá Andrade Aranha Júnior - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andre Ferreira Gomes - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Samuel Douglas Hudson - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Rolando Alberto Saenz - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Allan Carlos de Medeiros Machado - Escola Kioto de Jiu-Jitsu Natal
3 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josafá Andrade Aranha Júnior - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Robert Yoes - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Alfredo Lopez - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Donny King - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cory Talent - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Edward Acevedo - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jason Diaz - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Edward "Judd" Sanford - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Arturo Perez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Alberto Pena - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ben Parra - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Edrik Williamson - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Robert Michael Cherry - Octagon MMA
3 - Troy Michael Volk - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Arturo Perez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Ben Parra - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Robert Yoes - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Dee Gonzales - Brazil 021 International


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Israel Davila - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gabriel Reynaga - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Juan Torres - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Robert Walker - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Eduardo Romo - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Roy Gonzales - GF Team
2 - Brian Scott Pierce - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Juan Torres - Brazilian Top Team
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Reynaga - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Robert Walker - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jason Everett Rebsch - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Matt Jason Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Manning Vanrandy Guffey - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Perdomo - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Nathan Larue Lott - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Matt Jason Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Marcelo Perdomo - Brazilian Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - jerry burris - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - James Salling - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Smith - Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi
2 - Eric Onishi - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - James Bernethy - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Todd Earl Martin - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - jerry burris - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ricardo Montelongo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Miguel A Ramos - Brazil 021 International


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Mccall - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Dean Ritter - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Derrick Boykins - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryan Matthews Sr - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Armando Martinez - Brazil 021 International


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joe Flores - Octagon MMA


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bryan Matthews Sr - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Dean Ritter - LEAD BJJ
3 - Miguel A Ramos - Brazil 021 International


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Gilbert Valenzuela - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Estevam do Rosario Frinhani - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Everson De Oliveira Almeida - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Everson De Oliveira Almeida - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Gilbert Valenzuela - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jamie Smith - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Charles Edwin Manuel - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jesse M Font - UFC Gym


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Charles Edwin Manuel - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jesse M Font - UFC Gym
3 - Jamie Smith - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Akina - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - David Akina - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Davis Wade Smith - Gracie Barra
2 - Robert George Marvin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - Davis Wade Smith - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert George Marvin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - W. Britt Starnes - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Joseph Leonard Castillo - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Andres Miguel Ramirez - Caio Terra Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Caio Terra Association
2 - Jose Igor Medeiros de Castro - Nova União
3 - Jay Terrell Little - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mo'olele H.A. Cuellar - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Daniel Luna - Nova Geração Mexico


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Jose Igor Medeiros de Castro - Nova União
2 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Caio Terra Association
3 - Andres Miguel Ramirez - Caio Terra Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Mo'olele H.A. Cuellar - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Layla Justine Donis - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Layla Justine Donis - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ