Miami Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Nov/16/2017 14:49:33 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 245
2 - American Top Team - 238
3 - Fight Sports - 221
4 - Renato Tavares Association - 148
5 - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 117
6 - Gracie Elite Team - 109
7 - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 107
8 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 89
9 - Gracie Barra - 84
10 - Alliance - 62

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Jorge M. Calzada - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Danny Tat - Renato Tavares Association


White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Justin Banh - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Christian Brand - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Patrick Fitzgerald - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joseph Charles Heller - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Christian Anderson - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Caleb Krueger - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Nicolas Andres Rodriguez - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Royce J Dretzka - American Top Team


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Henrick Marcal Santos - Team Robson Moura
2 - Lucas Viot - Gracie Sports USA
3 - Mitch Malinski - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Travis Dean Hill - American Top Team


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Mike Quinton Holmes - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Uros Lovato Radakovic - Fight Sports
3 - Fangming Qu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Javier Andres Pena - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hagop Keshishyan - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Julian Bryce Fernandez-Kemp - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Gabriel M Garcia - Fight Sports
3 - Ricardo Severo Pozo - Fight Sports


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Omar Perez - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Robert Corey Grower IV - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ilya J Panchernikov - Fight Sports
3 - Mikhail Christian Dye - Fight Sports


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ramin Khorassani - Miami WMB
2 - Maurice Moreno - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexander Wethy - Fight Sports
2 - Michael Caicedo - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Alex Noa - JP - BJJ - Elizondo
3 - Grayson Scott - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Steven Deborba - Alliance
2 - John Ramos - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Anthony Busciglio - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Israel Bermudez - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Joao Vitor Silva Ribeiro - GF Team Ohio
2 - Nicolas David Carvallo - Miami WMB
3 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Palmier - Gracie Elite Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - João Pedro Farah - Fight Sports
2 - Sam Eckstein - Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG
3 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports
3 - Mario Fuentes - Fight Sports BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
2 - Philip Gentil - Fight Sports
3 - Mikaelle Lorenzo Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Noah Langmade - Team Third Law


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlmichael Leiva - Fight Sports
2 - matthew cowley - Alliance
3 - Alexander Pantaleon - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cory Davis - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Kai Abuan - American Top Team
2 - Petre Kaishauri - Nova União USA
3 - Brandon Torres - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Henry Edson - Kimura BJJ USA


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Hector Acosta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Miranda - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christian Rafael Leiva - Fight Sports
3 - Solan Thomas - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Yamil Rizik Lugo - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Hector Acosta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Miranda - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Demian Balderrama Gomez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Del Monico - American Top Team
3 - Daniel Montoya - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Matheus Fonseca - Team Robson Moura


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel Maira - MPR Endurance
2 - Julien Moreno - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Jay Ciotti - American Top Team
3 - Ricardo Rivadeneira - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Wilson Moreira Costa Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Igor Feliz - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Cameron John Chaffee - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - João Lucas Ferreira Braz da Silva - Gracie Elite Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Bruno Jun Ueda - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Sakib Adnan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Alviz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mike Joyce - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
2 - Giancarlo Bodoni - GF Team
3 - David Cabreja - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Anthony Heine - American Top Team
2 - Matheus Alves - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jonathan Santiago - American Top Team
3 - Oliver A Reyes - Gracie Elite Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - GF Team
2 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
3 - Bruno Jun Ueda - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Mauricio Esteban Gomez Bobadilla - American Top Team
2 - Thiago Aguiar Abud - Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Ricky Joey Semiglia - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Justin Ruggiero - Team Third Law
3 - Adolfo Santiago Suarez Arias - Arte Suave Venezuela
3 - Francisco Jose Dreyer Silva - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose C Pita - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mauricio Damasceno Dos Santos - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Julio Igor Ramos da Silva Holanda - Fight Sports Brasil


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose C Pita - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ricky Joey Semiglia - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Rodrigo da Costa Oliveira - Fight Sports


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Brandon Woodly Walensky - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Kevin Javier Mahecha - American Top Team


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Felipe Cesar Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Piter Frank Almeida Silva - Alliance
3 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Fabricio José Barbarotti - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn - Coalition 95
2 - Vinicius P. Canabarro - RCJ Machado
3 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team
3 - Paulo Bruno Chermont Azambuja - Fight Sports


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roberto de Abreu Filho - Fight Sports
2 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
3 - Thomas Anthony McMahon - Alliance


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Roberto de Abreu Filho - Fight Sports
2 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
3 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports


White / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Anna Scrima - American Top Team
2 - Valerie Dominguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kelsey Erickson - Lakeland Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - La'Catherine Transleau - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Tetiana Gapych - Team Robson Moura
3 - Jackie Reyes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Zitong Yang - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Michelle Fiebeck - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Carla Daniela Prado Thoret - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Jessica Augello - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Sharon Elizabeth Sunny - UFC Gym


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Tanya Denis - Fight Sports
2 - Shannon Rivenbark - UFC Gym
3 - Becky Taube Schwelling - Fight Sports
3 - Carolina Pineiro - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Hana Marie Soueidan - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aurelia Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Carly A DuCharme - Team Third Law
3 - Janine Bosworth - Guigo JJ International


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hingridy Freitas - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Marcella Cid Loureiro Pastor Almeida - Fight Sports
3 - Elizabeth Roberts - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Alexis Nianza Bone - Renato Tavares Association


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicole Camden - American Top Team
2 - Dominique Torsiello - American Top Team
3 - Micaela Julia Vilchis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Stephanie Cruz - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kyra Samuels - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lana Khabbazeh - Fight Sports
3 - Ariel Willis - Fight Sports


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Tina Ciavarella - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Alexis Hurtado - Team Robson Moura
3 - Leyna Lucia Rivera Zavala - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Theresa Pearl Formica - Team Third Law
2 - Anna Hyvarinen - American Top Team
3 - Alison Stiegler - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Chaya Block - Fight Sports


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Amanda Lima Sanford - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Kari Imhof - Pagels BJJ
3 - Brittney Martin - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Elaine Acevedo - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kelsey De Santis - American Top Team
2 - Katherine Hastings - Fight Sports
3 - Flavia Silva - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Victoria Cunningham - Team Third Law


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Katherine Fischer - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Torrie Mcgriff - Grappling Mastery
3 - Jocelyn Martinez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Rommy Varas - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Katherine Fischer - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Torrie Mcgriff - Grappling Mastery
3 - Chaya Block - Fight Sports
3 - Katherine Hastings - Fight Sports


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Maria A. Llaguno Mena - American Top Team
2 - Simone Lee - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mariangel D. French - Renato Tavares Association


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Third Law
2 - Jasmine Bienvenue - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Leslie Mclea - Elite Mixed Martial Arts


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Simone Lee - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Third Law
3 - Leslie Mclea - Elite Mixed Martial Arts


Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Sábatha Laís dos Santos - Gracie Elite Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Miguel Toral - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan Quintero - Lakeland Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ernesto Ruiz - Gracie Elite Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Dylan Gordon - Zenith BJJ
2 - Craig Joseph Micheletti - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Brian Egan - American Top Team
3 - Ramiro Ignacio Alegria - American Top Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Saul Escobar - Fight Sports
2 - Erick Merklein - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Cesar Augusto Solórzano - UFC Gym
3 - Michael A Steer - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Iker Alejandro Bustinduy - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Danny Antonio Haro - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabiano Pinto - Nova União USA
3 - James R Ippolito - Renato Tavares Association


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daylangel Perdomo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ryan Morrison - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ronald Elam - American Top Team
2 - Nathaniel Quiles - Fight Sports
3 - Fernando Garcia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Joseph Glynn - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adam Teckman - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julio R Casiano - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Gustavo Fernando Zumbana - Fight Sports


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Thiago Leal - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Young Barreirinhas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Daniel Baker - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Luke Stafford - American Top Team
2 - Ignacio Jose Falco - American Top Team
3 - Christopher Mignocchi - UFC Gyms of South Florida


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Chino Samaniego Salao - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron Sundquist - American Top Team
3 - Dujon Chang - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Mike Zeno - RMBJJ Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Dario Jimenez - JP - BJJ - Elizondo
2 - Esthram Jacobo Gavidia - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ryan Aceituno - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernando Henrique Alves Lima - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mario Jose Sanchez - Alliance
2 - Julio Ivan Haro - American Top Team
3 - Frederick Pasquet - Fight Sports


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Murilo Bronetti Afonso - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brian P Crowl - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jack Perry - American Top Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brian P Crowl - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jack Perry - American Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Steven Palacios - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaime Urribarri - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Enrique Olivares - Alliance
3 - Hendrych Soriano - American Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Brian Harper - American Top Team
2 - Bryan Velasquez - UFC Gym
3 - Augusto Alfredo Arnesen - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matthew Paul Flores - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos Iraburo - American Top Team
3 - Joshua Vega - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Wyatt Weatherford - Nova União USA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Chad Erickson - Fight Sports
2 - Justin Michael Cobb - American Top Team
3 - Ryan Quartuccio - American Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dario Torres - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Victor Carpenter - Alliance
3 - Pedro Zasciurinskis Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Christopher R Moreno - Arte Suave Venezuela
2 - Manuel Contreras - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Antônio Neto - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Juan Jose Pera - Dojo Leo Iturralde
2 - Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leandro Franco - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Ramos - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Carlos ramos - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos Iraburo - American Top Team
3 - Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Antônio Neto - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jeff Nies - American Top Team
2 - Bruno Palmier - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Shaughn Michael Koukos - Renato Tavares Association


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Andrew Hillestad - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Jason Adams - Alliance
3 - Juan Caballero - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matthew Glenn Janzer - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Clayton Phillips - Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Kevin Sincerbox - American Top Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Hector Millan - American Top Team
3 - Darren Odesnik - American Top Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - James Spaulding - Team Robson Moura
2 - Jeffrey Jamison Engle - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Alexander Roosevelt Lessa - Fight Sports


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Lopes Kroger - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Nicholas Wolz - Fight Sports
3 - Jonathan Chaux - Renato Tavares Association


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nicholas Wolz - Fight Sports
2 - Jeffrey Jamison Engle - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Pablo da Silva Santos - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves - American Top Team
3 - Vinicius Reame Maximo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Jose Gabriel Gallardo - Alliance
3 - David Erin Brown - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua R. Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo I. Iturralde Aguirre - Dojo Leo Iturralde
2 - Leandro Manhaes Paes - Nova União/NU
3 - John Peter Rickling - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rodrigo Ribeiro de Camargo Alves - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Dias do Sacramento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel B Moura - Fight Sports
3 - Xavier Gustavo Negrete Sàenz - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Juarez Harles Martins Nunes - Gracie Humaita
2 - Nicholas A Liaskos - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Juan Miguel Iturralde - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Fabio Leandro Giusti - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeferson Conceição dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Paulo Roberto Ribeiro - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
3 - Justin Brunet - Fight Sports


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Juarez Harles Martins Nunes - Gracie Humaita
2 - Rodrigo Ribeiro de Camargo Alves - Alliance
3 - Jeferson Conceição dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Paulo Roberto Ribeiro - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Monica Lenis - American Top Team
2 - Sepideh Melamed - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Michelle Salas - Gracie Barra
2 - Joana Santos Goulart - GF Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Marcia Yamada Palomba - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Lani Dee Stover - Team Robson Moura


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kelly Beringson - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jennifer Figueroa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberta o Capeluto - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcia Yamada Palomba - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jennifer Figueroa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joana Santos Goulart - GF Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Rachel Nelson - Team Robson Moura
2 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Josefina Muniz Bowles - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Domenica Giovanna Andrade Garcia - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Domenica Giovanna Andrade Garcia - Dojo Leo Iturralde
2 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Claudia Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Teresa Oliver - Wolfpack BJJ
3 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Cheraine Denise Nelson - Fight Sports
2 - Catherine C. Jones - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cheraine Denise Nelson - Fight Sports
2 - Catherine C. Jones - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Darrin Shapiro - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alex Oscar Rodriguez - Gracie Barra


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Richard Lee Petty III - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Juan Carlos Chanquin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Michael Larkin - Fight Sports
2 - Robert Lee Probst - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jason Paul De Francesco - Fight Sports
3 - Joel D Martinez - American Top Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Loffredo - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Dan A Waller - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Carl-Edouard Denis - Fight Sports
3 - Eric Allen - Lakeland Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John Wayne Rumsey - American Top Team
2 - Jacob Brett - Tribal Gym
3 - Paul Thomas Vann - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Richard Oros - Gracie Elite Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matt Shore - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Miguel Angel Sierra - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christopher Day - Alliance
3 - Mauricio Duran - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Perez - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marlon Solares - Capital MMA
3 - Mark Trillas - Nova União USA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - William Michael Marbry - American Top Team
2 - Hector Minaya - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Marco Capurri - GF Team Berlin
3 - Brett Allen Broda - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Solomon Gallant - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Remy Esteves - Boca De La Riva
3 - Cameron Evans - American Top Team
3 - Stacey Brown - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Eric Harbaugh - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Angelo Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dionys Antigua - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Juan Javier Gallardo - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wade L. Weatherford - Nova União USA
3 - Robert G Adams - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Tony Cueto - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexis Samaniego - Gracie Barra
2 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Fight Sports
3 - Kristopher Poff - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Marco Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eric Harbaugh - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Cameron Evans - American Top Team
3 - Dionys Antigua - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
3 - Marco Capurri - GF Team Berlin


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Leif Eric Fortson - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Damian Watson - Team Robson Moura


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Mauricio De La Vega - Fight Sports
2 - Alan Ahmad Mourad - Fight Sports
3 - Craig Kulesa - Team Robson Moura
3 - Gilad Joseph Cohen - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Rafael Miranda Garcia - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
2 - Brian Bradway - Lakeland Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Lovett - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isiah Cabal - Renato Tavares Association


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Isiah Cabal - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Alan Ahmad Mourad - Fight Sports


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexandre Verga - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John "Nick" Clark - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Pedro De Mello - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roy David Shaw - Team Robson Moura
2 - Jonathan Alan Beckerman - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Carlos Arturo Ramirez - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Marco Aurelio Correa Borges - Ns Brotherhood


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Christian Poirot - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Christian Poirot - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Omar French - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Lazaro Amaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Fabio Santos Lopes - Fight Sports
3 - Wesley Davi de Oliveira Fe - Alliance


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Diego Asenjo de Paula - Nova Geração
2 - Oscar Alejandro Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
3 - Wilfrido Roberto Retto Chacon - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Martins Cavalcante - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel de Souza Garcia - Gracie Elite Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Moreira Santos Pedrotti - Alliance
2 - Rafael Pires de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Meleiro - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues - FVTeam BJJ - USA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Regis Calixto de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeffrey Simoni - Nova União USA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Josh Souder - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues - FVTeam BJJ - USA
2 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Santos Lopes - Fight Sports
3 - Marcelo Meleiro - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Jorge Lara - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Eric Lee Reuter - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Francisco Perez - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sean Miranda - Fight Sports


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Hugo Brito - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Bendamio - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Darren Kennedy - Gracie Barra
3 - Joseph Acevedo - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Shane Vann - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Scott Witt - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Pike - American Top Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Urbano - Fight Sports
2 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Lee Jay - Gracie Barra
2 - Robert Joseph Gallardo - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Juan Carlos Carmigniani - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Shane Vann - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Lee Reuter - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joseph Acevedo - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert Joseph Gallardo - Renato Tavares Association


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Philip Davis - American Top Team
2 - Edwin Mosmiller - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Eric Parker - AJ Sousa BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Houtan Sareh - Nova União USA
2 - Klaus M Sa - American Top Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Dickerson - American Top Team
2 - Warren J Wright - American Top Team
3 - Charles Rhoads - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcos Prado - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Robert Walker - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Jenner - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Frank Hernandez - American Top Team
2 - Billy Capps - Gracie Barra
3 - Orlando Rivera - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcos Prado - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Billy Capps - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Andre Gustavo Rodrigues Peixoto - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcos Moises Molina - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Esteban Alonso Moreno - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team
2 - Wayne Ten Roberts II - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team
2 - Marcos Moises Molina - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Andre Gustavo Rodrigues Peixoto - Gracie Barra
3 - Wayne Ten Roberts II - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Fabricio Medeiros - Renato Tavares
2 - Mauro Luis Oliveira de Moura - Gracie Humaita
3 - Antonio Cicconi - ACJJ Team
3 - Natanael Meira de Carvalho - Boca De La Riva


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Herz Antunes - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Michael Anthony Sergi - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Márcio Catenacci de Aquino - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Andrew M Stock - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Rafael Fernandez Coelho - Gracie Elite Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Steven Michael Strivelli - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Marcos da Matta Meira - American Top Team
3 - Leandro Cordeiro Azara - RMNU Brasil


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita RJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Antonio Cicconi - ACJJ Team
3 - Marcos da Matta Meira - American Top Team


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - David Langiulli - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Chris Mayer - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Darin Metzger - Fight Sports
3 - Eraldo Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Mario Amaya - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Brook - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Ivory Williams - American Top Team


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Frank Herrera - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Chesnut - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Waldo Pacheco - Boca De La Riva


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eric Brook - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Frank Herrera - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Herman Lee Moore - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Fernando Oscar Elizondo - Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Jason Thomas - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Pierre Soares Maia - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alberto Rios - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Ponce - Gracie Elite Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mark David Hunter - Gracie Elite Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Herman Lee Moore - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Fernando Oscar Elizondo - Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club
3 - Pierre Soares Maia - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - David Valentine Clarke - Alliance


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Shawn Miller - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Chance Hammond - Fight Sports


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Michael Chungsik Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG
3 - Robert Scott Schwartz - Fight Sports


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Robert Bruce McCausland - GF Team Ohio
3 - Daniel Druker - Fight Sports


Black / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marco Aurelio Scheffer - Pedra 90


Black / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra
3 - Marco Aurelio Scheffer - Pedra 90
3 - Robert Bruce McCausland - GF Team Ohio


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - George Ross Celi - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Scott Lawlor - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - George Ross Celi - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat


Black / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Domingo Sebastia - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sigmund Ringoen - American Top Team


Black / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John C Commins - Renato Tavares Association


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Anthony Ubides - Gracie Elite Team


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anthony Ubides - Gracie Elite Team


White / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Maximilian Garcia - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Alexander Garcia - Gracie Elite Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Josh Shin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Noah Antonio Calderon - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo Alexander Nobrega - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Josh Shin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Noah Antonio Calderon - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo Alexander Nobrega - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Juvenile / Female / Heavy

1 - Lissette Gabriela Lendeborg - Fight Sports