World Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result Dec/22/2017 12:25:17 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 104
2 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 54
3 - Brasa CTA - 52
4 - CheckMat - 32
5 - Gracie Barra - 29
6 - ZR Team Association - 20
7 - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 18
8 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 17
9 - Alliance - 16
10 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 14

Adult Female

1 - Gracie Barra - 62
2 - Alliance - 37
3 - Gracie Humaita - 36
4 - Brasa CTA - 31
5 - GF Team - 25
6 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 25
7 - CheckMat - 24
8 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 16
9 - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas - 13
10 - Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 12

Master

1 - Gracie Barra - 181
2 - CheckMat - 175
3 - Brasa CTA - 112
4 - Alliance - 96
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 69
6 - Gracie Humaita - 59
7 - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy - 54
8 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 42
9 - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas - 37
10 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 36

Juvenile

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 57
2 - CheckMat - 36
3 - Fight Sports - 18
4 - Frontline Academy - 18
5 - Memphis BJJ - 18
6 - Brasa CTA - 16
7 - Fenix BJJ Woburn - 12
8 - Gracie Barra - 10
9 - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu - 10
10 - Brazilian Top Team Boston - 10

Athletes Results By Category

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light

1 - Sage Alan Bender - Memphis BJJ
2 - Tyler Aaron Price - Gracie Barra
3 - Carson Brockmann - Rio Combat Team
3 - Jason Alexander Dowser - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel Robert Kilmer - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Michael Connolly - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - William Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Marco Antônio de Souza - Projeto Drive-In
3 - Brian Danniel Boleaga - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Necati-José Uluc - FN Fight.Co World


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Sage Alan Bender - Memphis BJJ
2 - Jason Alexander Dowser - Gracie Barra
3 - Carson Brockmann - Rio Combat Team


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - William Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Necati-José Uluc - FN Fight.Co World
3 - Samuel Robert Kilmer - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Ana Carolina Da Silva - Fenix BJJ Woburn
2 - Janelle Tkaczuk - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ella Prevost - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Mikayla Rene Castillo-Timms - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Jasmine Rocha - Fight Sports
2 - Caedyn Faith Quitevis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cassidy Ann Kosanke - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class Light

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ana Carolina Da Silva - Fenix BJJ Woburn


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class Heavy

1 - Jasmine Rocha - Fight Sports
2 - Caedyn Faith Quitevis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cassidy Ann Kosanke - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jorgji Qiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Maxx Kachaset Lee - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light

1 - Robin Bohlin - Frontline Academy
2 - Zachary Nicholas Gehl - Infight Canada


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Dante Derrick Muschamp - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Matheus Dimas Mendes - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Leo Enrique Godina - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cooper Tye Burnham - Absolute MMA Australia


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Brasa CTA


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - James Matthew Diehl - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Evan Michael Leve - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Robin Bohlin - Frontline Academy
2 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Zachary Nicholas Gehl - Infight Canada


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Brasa CTA
3 - Evan Michael Leve - Gracie Barra
3 - Leo Enrique Godina - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light

1 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Brazilian Top Team Boston
2 - Meghan L. Sirico - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Neyli Mara Martinez - Brasa CTA
3 - Yesenya Yael Villafuerte - Lotus Club USA


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jolynne Amber Dizon - CheckMat
2 - Ansleigh Elizabeth Wilk - SBG International (SBGI)


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class Light

1 - Yesenya Yael Villafuerte - Lotus Club USA
2 - Neyli Mara Martinez - Brasa CTA
3 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Brazilian Top Team Boston
3 - Meghan L. Sirico - Team Lloyd Irvin


Blue / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class Heavy

1 - Jolynne Amber Dizon - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Shay Ananda Montague - SBG Ireland
2 - Robert Vu - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Paul Gauthier - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Jose Luis Rosales Quan - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Said Al Mazrouai - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
2 - Chris Djukastein - Pacific Top Team
3 - Heinrich Wassmer - Fight Academy Pasadena
3 - Jason Wass - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Rohan Patel - Brasa CTA
2 - Amarto Rajaram - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Edwin Cooper Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Lukas Aguilar - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Justin Pearce - Atos JJ USA
2 - Logan Cruz Santos - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Anthony Christopher Ortiz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Thomas Standridge - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Chad Caraway - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Erion Ramljak - Gracie Barra
3 - Chris Wojcik - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tyler Patrick Meade - Baret Submissions


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steffen M. Banta - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Vardan Sholinian - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlmichael Leiva - Fight Sports
3 - Giuseppe Lamanna - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Mario Gonzalez - Brasa CTA
2 - Jordan Underly - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Davi Cabral De Souza - GF Team
3 - Devin Hightower - Combat Base


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryan Thompson - ZR Team Association
2 - Elvis Elkasevic - Ralph Gracie
3 - Phillip David Jackson - Premier Martial Arts International
3 - Ricky Rosalez - Solis Martial Arts Club


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Walker Cole Madden - Colorado BJJ
2 - Chris Ryan Heatherly - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Jason Shirley - CheckMat
3 - Markus Vilkka - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Giuseppe Lamanna - Brasa CTA
2 - Mario Gonzalez - Brasa CTA
3 - Anthony Christopher Ortiz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Chris Ryan Heatherly - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Johnif de Oliveira Rocha - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Denis Beenen - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Pierre Pires - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Diego Oliveira Batista - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Denny Russell Sisti - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
3 - Jean-marc De Groot - North Vancouver BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Lucas Batista Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ruan Tiago Alvarenga - Alliance
3 - Brayan Peynado - Alliance
3 - Salvatore Guerriero - American Top Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jeferson Guaresi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Michael Sheehan - Toronto BJJ
3 - Ricky Briceno - Atos JJ USA


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Taylor Michael Pearman - ZR Team Association
2 - Kody Steele - CheckMat
3 - Michael Arshag Khatchikian - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Carpenter - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Team 1


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Said Dunkaev - CheckMat
3 - Christopher Diaz - GF Team
3 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Josh Ihnen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Marcus Cotrim - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Hudson Taylor - Alliance
2 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Aman Manczak - CheckMat
3 - Shawn Hoehne - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mason Fowler - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Egley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team
3 - Alexander Sterner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Mason Fowler - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Brown / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Santos Rene Bruckner Rivera - Nava BJJ
2 - Cam Cordova - First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dean Lewis - Alliance
3 - Lee Rosenfield - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Pedro Iahnke de Oliveira Crixel - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Richard Alarcon - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Clayton Carpenter - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
2 - Ethan Crelinsten - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Aguiar Abud - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Zachary LeCates - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Oliver Taza - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Max Ruderman - Ares BJJ
3 - Anthony B. Way Jr. - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Fernando Amadeu Machado Santos - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron Michael Joseph Wilson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Christian Lohsen - Gracie Fighter
3 - Eric Hunter Newton - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Servio Tulio C. Guimarães Junqueira - Gracie Barra
2 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Silva IV - Brasa CTA
3 - Michael Trasso - Gracie Humaita


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Felipe Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Joseph Othmar Dierkhising - Revolution Dojo
2 - Renato dos Santos Tagliari - Brasa CTA
3 - Ryan Walsh - Brasa CTA
3 - Sebastian Black - CheckMat


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Denis Roberts - Brasa CTA
3 - Jordan Taghvai - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - Kaniela Kaanoi Kahuanui - Brasa CTA


Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Eric Hunter Newton - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Caio Terra - Brasa CTA
2 - Tomoyuki Hashimoto - Carpe Diem
3 - Jimmy Santiago III - Buffalo BJJ Academy
3 - Nobuhiro Sawada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Brasa CTA


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
2 - Pablo Mantovani Dutra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
3 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - AJ Agazarm - Gracie Barra
3 - Lachlan S. Giles - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Cesar Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Dante Leon - GF Team
3 - Michael Remiglio Liera Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Charles Negromonte Santos - ZR Team Association
3 - Diego Dias Ramalho - ZR Team Association


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Roberto Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - David Mitchell - Carlson Gracie
3 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat International


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Francisco de Moraes Assis - CheckMat
3 - Aaron Michael Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Eliot Andrew Kelly - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roberto de Abreu Filho - Fight Sports
2 - João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Adam Bruce Sachnoff - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jared Lynn Dopp - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Sophia Lee - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jasmin Gonzalez - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sarah Elisabeth Thackray - Alliance
2 - Aleksandra Plamenova Toncheva - LEAD BJJ
3 - Chisaki Akiyama - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Selda A Levine - Team Edson Carvalho


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Martiece Thompson - Gracie Humaita
2 - Brianna Ste-marie - Brazilian Top Team Int.
3 - Jessie Yu - Memphis BJJ
3 - Sky Song - Evolve MMA


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Laura Virtanen - Alliance
3 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Shaianna Rincon - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sara Apodaca - Gracie Barra
3 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Lindsay Bryant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bethany Wright - Alliance
2 - Morgan Menzies - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Chanelle Michelle Alarcon - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Magdalena Georgiadou - Art of Roll


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Chloe Mcnally - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Pamela Gavronsky - GF Team
3 - Elizabeth Andrea McMullin - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA
3 - Rebecca Faris - MXT Fight Academy - Canada


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandra Ross - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Michelle Dunchus - Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Michelle Dunchus - Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Bethany Wright - Alliance
3 - Sara Apodaca - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Amber Rymarz-freitas - Gracie Barra
2 - Mariangel D. French - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Andrea Jordan - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Nora Mora - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Brittany Amanda Way - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Megan Allison Parducho - Big John McCarthy's Ultimate Training Academy
3 - Dorothy Dao - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Shasta McMurry - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
2 - Liisi Vaht - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Anja Bergo - Frontline Academy
3 - Gabriella Gulfin - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Nicole Amber Evangelista - Brasa CTA
2 - Margot Ciccarelli - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Margaux Genoff - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Tabatha Ricci Fabri Salto - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Emma Dina Kamaric - Alliance
3 - Katy Smith - Mat Chess MMA
3 - Sara Monzeglio - RCJ Machado


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mary Niedrauer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - Nova União International
3 - Leah Mccourt - ACT JJ Int.
3 - Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Demi Lee Butler - Mach One
2 - Laura Barker - Gracie Barra
3 - Elizabeth Grace Cabrera - Soca BJJ
3 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Nicole Amber Evangelista - Brasa CTA
2 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - Nova União International
3 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra
3 - Laura Barker - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Melanie Malone - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Nina Navid - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Sheryl Marie Lawrence - Fight Sports


Brown / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victória Araujo Tomé - LEAD BJJ


Brown / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita
2 - Elvira Maria Karppinen - Brasa CTA
3 - Ashley Yoder - CheckMat
3 - Erica Alicia Santana - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Brown / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Gracie Humaita
2 - Sarah Elizabeth Kaufman - Pacific Top Team
3 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Melissa Faith Davis - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Brown / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team
2 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yanelisa Reyes - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Brown / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Noel Leve - Gracie Barra
2 - Tara Giovanna White - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Elvira Maria Karppinen - Brasa CTA
2 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team
3 - Amanda Noel Leve - Gracie Barra
3 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team


Black / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Liwia Gluchowska - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Fiona M. Watson - Fight Club
3 - Sofia Rosa Amarante - Fight Sports


Black / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance
2 - Yasmine Clarisa Wilson - Roger Gracie Academy


Black / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jena Rae Bishop - Gracie Humaita
2 - Heather H. Raftery - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges - CheckMat
3 - Michelle Zonato Nicolini - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Catherine Fuhro Perret - CheckMat
3 - Jess Corinne Fraser - Vanguard BJJ
3 - Renata Marinho Moreira - Alliance


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Ana Laura Gonçalves Cordeiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Maia Nicole Matalon - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Black / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Ana Laura Gonçalves Cordeiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Amanda Loewen - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - John Charles Martus - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shahab Nahid - Alliance
3 - Reymon Armada Soriano - Baret Submissions


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Joshua Jackson - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
2 - Karim Ibrahim Abourayya - Fight Club
3 - Carl Prescott - CheckMat
3 - Luis Perez - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Juan Manuel Perez - Gracie Barra
2 - Jason Paul Nann - P33k Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jared Paul Cantrell - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Sean Paul Espanola - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Mike Jason Lovio - Undisputed Tucson
2 - Iyare Correia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nathan J Hyland - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Noah Daniel Wilson - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Madrid - Charles Gracie Academy
2 - William Michael Pennell II - LEAD BJJ
3 - Hamza Sabha - Ralph Gracie
3 - Walid A Elashri - Fight Club


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luciano Mandotti Souza - Alexandre Japona
2 - Andrew Leshovsky - Heroes Martial Arts
3 - Corey Powers - Brasa CTA
3 - David Tallent - Charles Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Alejandro - Alliance
2 - Daniel Aaron Lugar - LEAD BJJ
3 - Aditya Nayar - Brasa CTA
3 - Manuel João Balanga - Pound for Pound Deutschland


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Matthew Reilly - Passaic BJJ / Fight Club
2 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony James Timm - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Matthew Troy Pehrson - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Aditya Nayar - Brasa CTA
2 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Leshovsky - Heroes Martial Arts
3 - Anthony James Timm - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Daniel Nakamura - Surfight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alan Chang - Gracie Fighter
3 - Albert Reynaldo Tapia - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Denver Merrifield-Nirva - Absolute Behring
2 - Sacha Feinman - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Chase Mathew Parsons - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Chris Hanson - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Sina Vaghari - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - William Kroegher - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eric Delano Coxbill - Gracie Humaita
3 - Michael Yen - Bruno Mamute Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Joseph Thrasher - Brasa CTA
2 - Denis Morisset - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Harris Bowman - CheckMat
3 - Robert Phillip Sanchez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Austin Alexander - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chico Bays - GF Team
3 - Armando Medellin Arambula - Alliance
3 - Carl Boudro - Barum Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Edward Willis - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adil Ouassini - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Aakhus - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Steven Nichols - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Kuzich - Ralph Gracie
2 - john sheridan - Satori BJJ
3 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Tyson Matthew Blair - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lee Souter - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Marvin Varela - Jovany Varela Competition Team
3 - Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. - Alliance
3 - Ronnie Castro - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Edward Willis - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lee Souter - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Chase Mathew Parsons - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Joseph Thrasher - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Jordan Keoni Felix - Gracie Fighter
2 - Son Thanh Duong - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - John Joseph Wintrow - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Manuel Kwok Jeung - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alexis D. Fonseca - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Alonzo Medina - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Alfredo De Jesus Munoz - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marc Martinez - LEAD BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Renny Daniel Gonzalez - Ghost Squad BJJ Team
3 - Nathaniel J. Ticman - Gracie Barra
3 - Thiago Pierre Mota de Alencar - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Jose Rodriguez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Mario Israel Queiroz Carvalho - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu - USA
3 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Danny Kou - Brazil 021 International


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Christopher Simmons - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Viktor Souta - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - David Longoria - Coalition 95
3 - David Mitchell - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Steven Gillette - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Sebastian Jan Szyszka - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Ryan Douglas Hagerty - Alliance
3 - Tye Davis - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Chad Hollan - Gracie Barra
3 - guy e mione jr - Serra BJJ
3 - Victor Hugo Cervantes - Fresno Team Rocha


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Alves Moreno - Art Combat
2 - Michael Nelson - CheckMat
3 - Michael Joseph Paone - Bruno Mamute Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rafael de Arruda Japur - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Byron Cragg - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason Valdivia - Fabio Santos BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Mario Israel Queiroz Carvalho - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu - USA
3 - David Longoria - Coalition 95
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mayko de Araujo Girotto Borges - CheckMat
2 - Javier Gomez - Samir Chantre Academy
3 - Donald Max Flowers - Gracie Barra
3 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Milton Bastos BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Russel L White - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabbio Passos de Alencar - Alliance
3 - Joe Hisataka Frederick Chiaki Scovel - Ralph Gracie
3 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Antonio Roberto Crivelari Jr - CheckMat
2 - Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior - Ares BJJ
3 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Marcus V. C. Antelante - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Carl Thomas Rabideau - LEAD BJJ
3 - Richard Martinez - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo França Mafra - CheckMat
2 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat International
3 - Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento - CheckMat
3 - Felipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Tarsis Carvalho Humphreys - Alliance
3 - Benjamin Zachary Lenyard - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Dimitris Papakonstantinou - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Paulo José Pinto - Alliance
2 - John R. Barsotti - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho - CheckMat
3 - Vitor Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Leslie Hansen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Luiz Eduardo Rosa Júnior - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Daniel Pinheiro Breves - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jimmy Lugo - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Benjamin Zachary Lenyard - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Marcelo França Mafra - CheckMat
3 - Jimmy Lugo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Tarsis Carvalho Humphreys - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ
3 - Ann Domingo - Ralph Gracie


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Karla Shellhammer - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emma Jayne Pursey - ECJJA
3 - Kyrie Fontana - Charles Gracie Academy
3 - Shana Lee Villoria - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Michelle Salas - Gracie Barra
2 - Jessica Nicole Baker - CheckMat
3 - Amanda Brown - Alliance
3 - Olivia Sawi - Ares BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Aashild Traedal - Harris International Team
2 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ashley Webb - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Suzanne Leung - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Andrea Gracia Rodriguez - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Trinity Williams - LEAD BJJ
3 - Stephanie Mcpherson - Colorado BJJ
3 - Susan Elizabeth Drummond - AMC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Darlynn Chaicha Chang - Kore BJJ & MMA
2 - Stacey Ann Councilman - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kimberly Bailey - Paragon BJJ Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Kris Manske - Baret Submissions USA
2 - Shannon Marcetic - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Amy Mowrey - Team Combat USA
3 - Christina Head - 10/50


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Caroline Marques - GF Team
2 - Heather Westman - Colorado BJJ
3 - Cristy Hazelman - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sarah Andrada - Mauricio Alonso BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Cristy Hazelman - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Heather Westman - Colorado BJJ
3 - Karla Shellhammer - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sarah Andrada - Mauricio Alonso BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Jeana Pinelli - Bushido Fight Team
2 - Yi Liu-Williams - The Black - HWD
3 - Rebekah LeVine - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Sonia Muller - Gracie Tampa South


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ
2 - Ha Bui - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Rene Grobecker - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Vanessa Marie Retes - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jennifer Dietrick - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Gina Sudaria - Mauricio Alonso BJJ
2 - Ila Erickson - Alliance
3 - Jennifer Haas - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 - Lauren Brown - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance
2 - Summer Wilkinson - 10/50


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - AJ Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jodi Lynn Schwartz - Gracie Tampa South


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Gina Sudaria - Mauricio Alonso BJJ
2 - Ila Erickson - Alliance
3 - AJ Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Lauren Brown - Valko BJJ Academy


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita
2 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Sheila Padilla - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Veronica Mayorga - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra
2 - Carly Rangel - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Jessica Jasper - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Ashley Easton Proctor - Gracie Barra
2 - Simone Lee - Ghost Squad BJJ Team


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Brea Ellwanger Da Silva - Team Jucão
2 - Maggie J Ghamry - Big Brothers
3 - Theresa M. Swift Grace - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra
2 - Carly Rangel - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita
3 - Theresa M. Swift Grace - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Josephine Masiello - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kelley Rene Perotti - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Melissa Biscardi - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Europe


Black / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Melissa Biscardi - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Europe
3 - Josephine Masiello - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Monty Lum - Soul Fighters California
2 - Peter Cameron McGregor - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Peter Kwan - Carlson Gracie


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Mathew Shallenberger - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Bryan Balmaseda - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Chris Cory Gryniuk - Aloisio Silva BJJ
3 - Jesse Moynihan - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Andreas Palm - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
2 - Zachary Paul Rocholl - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elden Tan Burns - Gracie Barra
3 - William J. Turner - Gracie Gym Texas


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Joshua Carl Wilson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Morin - Brasa CTA
3 - Dameon Roy Engblom - Clark's University of Martial Arts
3 - Timothy Michael Leslie - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Allsup - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Eddie Becdach - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dustin L Webb - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Moses Joseph - Ralph Gracie


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jimmy Center - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - John Porter - Soul Fighters California
3 - Jeremy Warburton - CheckMat
3 - Michael Smith - Gracie Gym Texas


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rondo Moss - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Euros Jones-Evans - Gracie Barra
3 - Bryan Wagner - Brasa CTA
3 - Trevor Kindlon - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nathan Ullevig - CheckMat
2 - Robert Wayne Estell - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Erik Navarrete - GPS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Booty - Soul Fighters Louisiana


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rondo Moss - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Jimmy Center - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Erik Navarrete - GPS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew Morin - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kenny Ba Dang Thai - Gracie Fighter
2 - Joseph Wong - Brasa CTA
3 - Stephan Faller - Radical Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Mark Blain - Park City Jiu Jitsu
2 - Paul Do - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charles Schrader - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Richard Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Mike Russell - Renzo Gracie LA
2 - Kristopher Sheridan Coyne - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Capela - Brasa CTA
3 - Justin Lau - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Cleber De Sousa - Gracie Barra
2 - RYAN ONEAL - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Lewi Gault - Colorado BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Nick clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aidar Makhmetov - Alliance
3 - Andrew Wells Mckennie - Charles Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Kevin Soriano - Gracie Humaita
2 - Joe W LeVasseur - Gracie Barra
3 - Caio Cicero Taveiros Mendes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Chris Kirchwehm - CheckMat
2 - Joshua Simon Krause - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Bryan Beaver - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Clint Treadway - Charles Gracie Academy
2 - Russell Aflred Fouts - Baret Submissions
3 - Chris Leben - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Nolan Archer - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Chris Kirchwehm - CheckMat
2 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Clint Treadway - Charles Gracie Academy
3 - Lewi Gault - Colorado BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Anthony Gonzales Figueroa - CheckMat
2 - Joseph Taylor - Brasa CTA
3 - Javier Palomo - Team Redzovic


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jeremy Wynia - Gracie Barra
2 - Adam Deoliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - David J Viera - Grappling Unlimited
3 - Eran Galperin - Dartanian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Chris Myers - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Carl Warren G. Sims - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Augusto Soriano Jr - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John T. Burns - Absolute Behring


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - jamie homampour - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
2 - Jeremy Keitt Spry - Baret Submissions
3 - Gregor Strakl - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jason R. Friesen - Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chance Anthony Vanek - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
2 - Michael J. Gonzalez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jay Michael Shellhammer - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephen Balente Hernandez - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
2 - William C. Jones - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Monty Edwards - Peak Performance
3 - Richard Edward Lee - GF Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance
2 - Anthony W Debelak - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Adam Kyle Schembs - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Dimas Felipe Heckert - Nova União


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony S. Lazzarini - Charles Gracie Academy
2 - Jerry Foster - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
3 - Sam Ariabod - CheckMat
3 - Shawn Kocab - Zenith BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - William C. Jones - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance
3 - Adam Kyle Schembs - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jay Michael Shellhammer - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Bendy Casimir - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Alfonso Hermoza - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Rinaldo Aparecido Antônio - Aloisio Silva BJJ
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves - American Top Team
3 - Chai Brandon Sirisute - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luis Fernando Loor Vera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Joao Paulo Faria - Alliance
2 - Arturo Espinoza-Bernardino - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lincoln Jeferson Pereira - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Michael Lance Glynn - Paragon BJJ Academy


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Daniel Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Aaron Francisco Hernandez - Gracie Humaita
3 - John Christian Diggins - SBG International (SBGI)


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andy Kazik - Brasa CTA
2 - Nicholas Lawrence Haas - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Fabricio dos Santos Camoes - Gracie Humaita
3 - Kevin Patrick Gallagher - Academia Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo dos Santos Pires - GPS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James Joseph Valko - Gracie Barra
3 - Aleksandro Henrique de Araujo - CheckMat
3 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
2 - Ricardo Feliciano Pereira - CheckMat
3 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Feliciano Pereira - CheckMat
2 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
3 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
3 - John Christian Diggins - SBG International (SBGI)


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Joel Estrellado - Ares BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Joey Boardwine - Alliance
2 - Mark Baterina Villamil - Alliance
3 - Anthony J Zito - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Jimmy Park - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Robert Silva - CheckMat
2 - Arthur Hsu - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Andres Aguirre - Brasa CTA
3 - Stephen Hon - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Joseph Barber - LEAD BJJ
2 - Paul Barriere - CheckMat
3 - Piotr Sapinski - Juniko'


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rich Johnston - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Juan Ponte - Baret Submissions USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Cera - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Edward Delgado - Coalition 95


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Christopher Edward Delgado - Coalition 95
2 - Anthony J Zito - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Cuong Quoc Trinh - Gracie Barra
2 - Paul Cumes - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anastasio Vazquez - Alliance
3 - Jarett Perelmutter - Alliance


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Omar Loya - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
2 - hugo lara - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Rosvelto Arellano - CheckMat


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - david bravo - CheckMat
2 - Kevin Clinton - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Scott Schlegel - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Kiril Goussev - Gracie Barra
3 - Nathan Mcdonald - Roy Dean Academy
3 - Rob Harman - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Chris Scott - CheckMat


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher M. Hubartt - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - jeffrey standfield - BETA Academy


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - david bravo - CheckMat
2 - Chris Scott - CheckMat
3 - Christopher M. Hubartt - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kiril Goussev - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mark Bryan Huls - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Joon Lee - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - CRAIG LEONG - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Roman Zelenka - Fabio Santos BJJ
2 - Cory Dale Lyons - Luis Azeredo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francisco Flores - Gazze Academy


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Brett Allen Rainey - Team Combat USA
2 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - vitaly kraversky - Gracie Humaita


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jeremy Shive - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Michael Tony Montoya - ZR Team California
3 - Sang Youen Cho - CheckMat


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Billy Crafton - Gracie Humaita
2 - Romney DelaRosa - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Chad Arberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Don Westman - Colorado BJJ
3 - Antonio William Debss - Mauricio Alonso BJJ
3 - Michael Hagl - Uflacker Academy


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Glen Harrington - GPS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team Davie


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Morgan Lee Chappell - Coalition 95
2 - Jason David McGill - Peak Performance
3 - Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo - Werdum Combat Team USA


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Don Westman - Colorado BJJ
2 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team Davie
3 - Jeremy Glen Harrington - GPS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mark Bryan Huls - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Mario Delgado Davila - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Bryan Keith Glenn - Gracie Humaita
3 - Michel Porfírio Pereira - Ghost Squad BJJ Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Aaron Joseph Zaballos - Soul Fighters California
3 - Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Scott Boudreau - West Coast BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Israel Reyes - Brasa CTA
2 - Jose Carlos Hissa Granja - Nova União
3 - Juliano Leiro Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Wilson Roberto Sgai - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Escobar Saad - Brasa CTA
2 - Eduardo Telles Moreira - Brasa CTA
3 - Fábio Alexandre Correa Novaes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Guillermo Salas - Gracie Academy


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Walter Fontes Vital Jr - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Beltran Martinez - Crazy Team
3 - Joseph Oppedisano - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raul Silva Faconti - CheckMat


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Silva Pinheiro da Costa - Gracie Barra
2 - Roberto Godoi - G13 BJJ
3 - Chad Fields - Brasa CTA
3 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Charles Alexandre Moura da França - CheckMat
2 - Elias Gallegos - Alliance
3 - Rafael Ellwanger da Silva - Team Jucão
3 - Warren Blair Brooks - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Telles Moreira - Brasa CTA
2 - Charles Alexandre Moura da França - CheckMat
3 - Chad Fields - Brasa CTA
3 - Raul Silva Faconti - CheckMat


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Cameron Walser - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 - Al Ochoa - Absolute Behring
3 - Jorge Caro - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Josh Greene - Diego Herzog BJJ
2 - Shawn Anders - Gracie Barra
3 - James Kilday - Team Combat USA


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Marcinek - Team Combat USA
2 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Pierce - Gracie Barra
3 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - James Michael - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Robert Pavlicic - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Dolmatov - Lion Academy
2 - Christopher Hendrickson - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Andrew J Hamilton - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Fagel - Carlson Gracie
2 - Mark Sersansie - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Igor Dolmatov - Lion Academy
2 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - James Michael - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - LEAD BJJ
2 - Mark Sasser - Tinguinha BJJ
3 - Mikhail Tretyak - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jerry Dimaggio - Brasa CTA
2 - Keith Tubin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Paul Ryan - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - James Evans - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - James Draper - Alliance


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Paul Ryan - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - John David Valentine - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - David Kim - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Scott Payer - West Coast BJJ
2 - Oscar Del Cerro - CFC Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - SCOTT ARMES - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jaime Mendez - Renzo Gracie LA
2 - George B. Reffett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Avelardo Javier Solis - Coalition 95
2 - John Peter Canestaro - Alliance
3 - José Félix Ramajo Blanco - Soul Fighters International


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jaime Mendez - Renzo Gracie LA
2 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy
3 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Oscar Del Cerro - CFC Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Sop Mu Huh - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Chungsik Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patrick Akio Higa - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Albert Kyu Lee - 1 On 1 Training Center


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Troy Allen Acker - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Antonio Alvarado - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Christopher Joseph Kelbaugh - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Neal Edward Bernardino - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kenneth Wayne Johnson - Alliance
3 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Marcus Boness - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
2 - Paul Leon Nava - Ares BJJ
3 - Brett Kenneth Collins - Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)
3 - Robert Hrcka - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sean Starn - Grappling Unlimited
2 - Hartmut Heske - Nova União Australia
3 - Daniel Druker - Fight Sports
3 - Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto - Alliance


Black / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Traven - Brasa CTA
2 - Garrett Needham - Easton BJJ
3 - Christopher E. Howe - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Matthew Michael Linsemier - Combat Base


Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daryl Jay Fort - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
2 - Troy Allen Acker - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Daniel Druker - Fight Sports


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - William Hanneman - Easton BJJ
2 - Larry Diehl - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Larry Diehl - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Nathan Chesmore - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 - Tobias Tenorio - Coalition 95
3 - Alan Phillips - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eugene Robinson - Serao Mixed Martial Arts


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eugene Robinson - Serao Mixed Martial Arts


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Joseph Clemens Kracht - Barum Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gagik Tumanyan - Mach One
3 - Andrew Dean Culbreth - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Manuel D. Ortiz - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Richard D Goodwin - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Allan Sanchez - Infinite Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ken Berman - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Edward Beetley - PKG Training Center
3 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Fred Martin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gagik Tumanyan - Mach One
2 - Ken Berman - Schlosser BJJ
3 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Fred Martin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Scott Leslie Dewitt - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
3 - Masashi Takeuchi - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Black / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - David Meyer - Rigan Machado
2 - Richard Lorne Dubois - West Coast BJJ
3 - Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat


Black / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Louis Jungwook Choi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Bellard - Ralph Gracie


Black / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Joe Baudler - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita


Black / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Joe Baudler - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Louis Jungwook Choi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Jeffrey Ronald Baker - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Varley - Barum Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bob Wilson - Grappling Unlimited


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Jeffrey Ronald Baker - Brasa CTA
3 - John Varley - Barum Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Saam - Gracie Humaita
2 - mike vafadar - CheckMat


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Andrew Saam - Gracie Humaita
2 - mike vafadar - CheckMat


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Joao Carlos Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Joao Carlos Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Black / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Perry Ronald Bateson - N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge