German National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result Oct/17/2017 09:59:18 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 81
2 - GF Team - 39
3 - Gracie Barra - 38
4 - Gold Team Fighters B - 27
5 - Alliance - 21
6 - Rio Grappling Club Europe - 18
7 - Germano's Team BJJ - 18
8 - LG System - 18
9 - Gracie Reunion - 18
10 - MXT Fight Academy - Canada - 18

Athletes Results By Category

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Reiss Bailey - New School BJJ
2 - Severin Fernandez Diaz - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Ahmed Alem - Arena Saudi Arabia
2 - Matej Tomic - Sampa BJJ Germany
3 - Enrico José Croci - Caio Terra Association
3 - Kenji Bortoluzzi - BJJ Team Basel


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Ahmed Laaribi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Hannover
2 - Endjilo Jordan - Nova União International
3 - Chris Wilson - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
3 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Borys Borysenko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Andrey Khodakovskiy - Gracie Barra
3 - Harris Rahimi - GF Team
3 - Onur Yasar - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Tymon Rostankowski - GF Team
2 - Dominik Grabler - Pound for Pound Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Lukas Menzel - Alliance
2 - Giovannie Schet - NS Brotherhood International


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Ahmed Laaribi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Hannover
2 - Tymon Rostankowski - GF Team
3 - Endjilo Jordan - Nova União International
3 - Kenji Bortoluzzi - BJJ Team Basel


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Natascha Coerper - CheckMat
2 - Michaela Steele - GF Team International
3 - Alena Delic Gondasova - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
3 - Kimberlj Böhm - Pound for Pound Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - MXT Fight Academy - Canada


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
2 - Michaela Steele - GF Team International
3 - Natascha Coerper - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Marcel - CheckMat
2 - Petrit Memeti - Pound for Pound Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Jan-Niclas Schnakenberg - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Habip Burak Akbiyik - GF Team
2 - Toymyrat Bugayev - Jungle BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Miranda Burnett - Alliance International
2 - Pavel Ryabchuk - Alliance Germany
3 - Kevin Mcalister - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Martin Sitar - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Habip Burak Akbiyik - GF Team
2 - Jan-Niclas Schnakenberg - Alliance
3 - Kevin Mcalister - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Pavel Ryabchuk - Alliance Germany


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Henry Grever - Gracie Barra
2 - Petko Politov - Pound for Pound Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Peter Strocinsky - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
2 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Yves Andre Ing Mattis - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Daniel Halberg - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters B


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters B
2 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Peter Strocinsky - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
3 - Petko Politov - Pound for Pound Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Valere Bertrand - Gracie Barra
2 - Robert Delic - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Nicola Castellano - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy
3 - Elijaih Funston - CheckMat
3 - Fabian Benz - Roger Gracie Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Magomed Ansarov - Brasa
2 - Jakub Najdek - Alliance
3 - Raphael Lesnino - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Stefan Mihai Preoteasa - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jarosław Stanisław Frankowski - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - mohamed omar - Fight Sports
3 - Dominique Maniry - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
3 - Srdan Boškovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Joshua Aman Manczak - CheckMat
2 - Peter Lobeck - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Julian Stonjek - LG System
2 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Julian Stonjek - LG System
2 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA
3 - Peter Lobeck - Gracie Barra
3 - Valere Bertrand - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
3 - Leah Grovell - BJJ Akademie Berlin


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Sylvia Nagel - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - ashley florence - BJJ Team Basel


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
3 - Leah Grovell - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Sylvia Nagel - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Cedric Motte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Konrad Vanselow - Germano's Team BJJ
2 - Tomáš Vašícek - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Konrad Vanselow - Germano's Team BJJ
2 - Cedric Motte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Omar Yamak - Mjolnir
2 - Tomáš Pohorelec - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
3 - Igor Jerzy Wojtas - Gold Team Fighters


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Alan Ciku - Renaissance JJ / Cicero Costha
2 - Adam Lewandowski - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Marius Oderwald - Guto Vicente Jiu-Jitsu Association - Germany
3 - Pawel Czeslaw Tomalik - Brasa Poland


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Louis Michael Glismann - CheckMat
2 - Oualid Sbai - Cicero Costha Internacional


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Uros Domanovic - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Niels Voskuijl - GF Team International


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pawel Kwiatkowski - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Louis Michael Glismann - CheckMat
2 - Pawel Kwiatkowski - GF Team
3 - Omar Yamak - Mjolnir
3 - Pawel Czeslaw Tomalik - Brasa Poland


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Sungbeom Woo - Nexusense
2 - Ermesson da Silveira Queiroz - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jens Uwe Knippschild - Guto Vicente Jiu-Jitsu Association - Germany


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ermesson da Silveira Queiroz - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jens Uwe Knippschild - Guto Vicente Jiu-Jitsu Association - Germany


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Ludovic Parreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sang Youen Cho - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club Europe


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Milton Bastos BJJ
2 - Marko Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Pablo Mantovani Dutra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arthur Pucci - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado - Gracie Humaita International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi - Alliance
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project
3 - Nicolas E. Penzer - PAT Academy Belgium


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International
2 - Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi - Alliance International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Reza Monfaradi - Alliance International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski - Gold Team Fighters B


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski - Gold Team Fighters B
2 - Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi - Alliance International
3 - Reza Monfaradi - Alliance International