German National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Nov/16/2017 19:42:32 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 202
2 - Pound for Pound Team - 88
3 - GF Team - 71
4 - Gracie Barra - 56
5 - Alliance International - 41
6 - NS Brotherhood International - 34
7 - Renzo Gracie Holland - 33
8 - Brasa - 33
9 - ZR Team Hungary - 31
10 - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 27

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Serkan Ortac - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Georges Fumey - GF Team


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jonas Michael Brandstetter - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Davis Schifferdecker - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Christophe Tsimacidis - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Kian Hintze - Gracie Barra
3 - Mahmoud Hammoud - Sampa BJJ Germany
3 - Ruben Carbajo - GF Team


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Florentin Yorik Jeronimo Fischer - BJJ 4 Life
2 - Niklas Fazler - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Andy Jürgens - GF Team
3 - René Zehnder - BJJ Team Basel


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jan van Haperen - Gracie Barra
2 - Dmytro Murovanniy - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - David Brudas - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Matthias Zumbach - BJJ Team Basel


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Hosam El Kamash - Pound for Pound Deutschland
2 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
3 - Maximilian Hasler - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Timur Tcinpaev - Pound for Pound Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Guven Cam - Gracie Barra
2 - Semir Piric - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Reiss Bailey - New School BJJ
3 - Severin Fernandez Diaz - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Robinson Guerra - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Matej Tomic - Sampa BJJ Germany
3 - Patryk Stankiewicz - Alliance Germany


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Roman Nepota - ZR Team Hungary
2 - Ahmed Laaribi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Hannover
3 - Adam Bujdoso - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Alexis Carbajo - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Borys Borysenko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Andrey Khodakovskiy - Gracie Barra
3 - Onur Yasar - GF Team
3 - Philipp Parade - Alliance Germany


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Tymon Rostankowski - GF Team
2 - Sebastian Zahnen - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Giovannie Schet - NS Brotherhood International


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Cihan Dogramaci - Atos Germany
2 - Rolf Linke - Spitfire Berlin
3 - Lukas Menzel - Alliance International


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Roman Nepota - ZR Team Hungary
2 - Ahmed Laaribi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Hannover
3 - Patryk Stankiewicz - Alliance Germany
3 - Rolf Linke - Spitfire Berlin


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Hungary
2 - Nicola Castellano - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Roby Rick Peñalosa - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Valere Bertrand - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Sindre Boge Thu - Nova União International
2 - Magomed Ansarov - Brasa
3 - Fabian Benz - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Morten Gullaksen - CheckMat
2 - Raphael Lesnino - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Blazej Filip Wojtkow - ZR Team Hungary
3 - Bram Welbroek - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat
2 - Markus Ganzmann - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Christoph Grüneklee - Alliance International
3 - Dominique Maniry - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Joshua Aman Manczak - CheckMat
2 - Julian Stonjek - LG System
3 - Martin Barthel - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jordan Huston - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joshua Aman Manczak - CheckMat
2 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Hungary
3 - Julian Stonjek - LG System
3 - Morten Gullaksen - CheckMat


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jan Andreas Basso - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Jonathan Brinkhaus - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Omar Yamak - Mjolnir
3 - Tomáš Pohorelec - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Alan Ciku - Renaissance JJ / Cicero Costha
2 - Oualid Sbai - Renaissance JJ / Cicero Costha
3 - Joaquin Pablo Gonzalez - Brasa
3 - Marius Oderwald - Guto Vicente Jiu-Jitsu Association - Germany


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Louis Michael Glismann - CheckMat
2 - Niels Voskuijl - GF Team
3 - Giuliano Martini - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Uros Domanovic - Frota Team Nogueira


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pawel Kwiatkowski - GF Team
2 - Bronislav Stríž - Gold Team Fighters


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Uros Domanovic - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Joaquin Pablo Gonzalez - Brasa
3 - Louis Michael Glismann - CheckMat
3 - Niels Voskuijl - GF Team


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vincent Nguyen - GF Team


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Pablo Mantovani Dutra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marko Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi - Alliance International
2 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Pound for Pound Team


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Max Leonard Lindblad - CheckMat
2 - Espen Mathiesen - Nova Uniao Kimura Internacional
3 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - Cercle Tissier BJJ
3 - Markus Schmidt - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Oliver Leys Geddes - Roger Gracie Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patryk Wysocki - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Jaroslaw Konrad Gajek - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Espen Mathiesen - Nova Uniao Kimura Internacional
3 - Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi - Alliance International
3 - Nicolas E. Penzer - PAT Academy Belgium


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Erica Agalliu - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Jana Distler - Pound for Pound Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Dora Perjes - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Natascha Coerper - CheckMat
2 - Magda Krzyszczak - CheckMat
3 - Aline Kempf - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Fellmann Clara - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Nikoletta Zarkadi - Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece
2 - Anna Mafalda Kemper - De La Riva International
3 - Alena Delic Gondasova - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
3 - Michaela Steele - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Andrea Verberkmoes - Renzo Gracie Holland
2 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - MXT Fight Academy - Canada


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Verena Rücker - CheckMat
2 - Sabrina Gerber - Renzo Gracie Holland


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nikoletta Zarkadi - Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece
2 - Natascha Coerper - CheckMat
3 - Sabrina Gerber - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - MXT Fight Academy - Canada


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
3 - Elina Moestam - CheckMat
3 - Leah Grovell - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Sylvia Nagel - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marion Staats - Naja Team
2 - ashley florence - BJJ Team Basel


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
3 - Leah Grovell - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Sylvia Nagel - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


Black / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jörg Grünefeld - Gracie Barcelona
2 - David Zrihen - CheckMat
3 - Ihor Vadimovich Yevtushenko - BJJ Globetrotters


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Oleg Lyjine - CheckMat
2 - Pawel Laszczyk - Gracie Barcelona


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Khasu Tsuraev - Brasa
2 - Van De Huynh - Alliance International


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcin Zonenberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Erik Zöllner - Alliance International
3 - Khusein Khachukaev - Brasa
3 - Patrick Bieck - BJJ Akademie Berlin


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Benedikt Katzenberger - CheckMat


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Krause - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Talal Ghuneim - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Petrit Memeti - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Adrien Hingert - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Gabriel Marcel - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Nizar Shkakhov - GF Team
2 - Kevin Schmuckli - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Jan-Christian Thiele - Pound for Pound Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ben Cristovao - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Charis Zimmerman - Gracie Barra
3 - Toymyrat Bugayev - Jungle BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sebastian Reimitz - Nexus Fighter Academy
2 - Marco Vendramin - GF Team International
3 - Andrea Sebastian Vendramin - GF Team
3 - Mario Eichler - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Halberg - CheckMat
2 - Carlos Miranda Burnett - Alliance International
3 - Lech Sebastian Kowalczyk - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Michal Chudy - Zenith BJJ - International


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcel Rothe - Akxe BJJ Germany
2 - Martin Sitar - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe
3 - Christian van Ohlen - CheckMat
3 - Tarek El-zein - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcel Rothe - Akxe BJJ Germany
2 - Sebastian Reimitz - Nexus Fighter Academy
3 - Carlos Miranda Burnett - Alliance International
3 - Toymyrat Bugayev - Jungle BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Juliano Garcia - Nova União Europa
2 - Benoit Imbert - GF Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Miłosz Marian Borowski - Zenith BJJ - International
2 - Salah-Eddine Bellil - Pound for Pound Team
3 - LAZERT David - GF Team
3 - Wolfgang Distler - Fight Gym Nürnberg


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Srdan Boškovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - David Tolnai - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Luca Demeco - De La Riva International


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Leandro Gualberto dos Santos - Alliance SP


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jan Vlasak - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Konrad Vanselow - Germano's Team BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Miłosz Marian Borowski - Zenith BJJ - International
2 - Srdan Boškovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Leandro Gualberto dos Santos - Alliance SP
3 - Salah-Eddine Bellil - Pound for Pound Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Sungbeom Woo - Nexusense


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Emiliano Alfani - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
2 - Ermesson da Silveira Queiroz - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jens Uwe Knippschild - Guto Vicente Jiu-Jitsu Association - Germany


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Markus Plieninger - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Markus Plieninger - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sungbeom Woo - Nexusense
3 - Ermesson da Silveira Queiroz - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jens Uwe Knippschild - Guto Vicente Jiu-Jitsu Association - Germany


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Milton Bastos BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcos Bueno Nardini - MNBJJ
2 - Robert Graalfs - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha - CheckMat
2 - Paweł Jan Szubart - CheckMat
3 - Martin Haug Sikveland - Nova União International


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho - CheckMat
3 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International
3 - Robert Graalfs - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Lea Maria Hohmann - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Kimberlj Böhm - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Martina - Sitarova - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kimberlj Böhm - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Lea Maria Hohmann - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas Dupont - CheckMat
3 - Luis España - Akxe BJJ Germany


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Tamerlan Vagapov - Brasa
2 - Marek Kubej - Jungle BJJ
3 - Falk Schulz - Gracie Barra
3 - Oliver Cserny - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Jurcak - Jungle BJJ
2 - Tamas Bako - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gino Dickmeis - Akxe BJJ Germany


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Peter Strocinsky - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
3 - Henry Grever - Gracie Barra
3 - Petko Politov - Pound for Pound Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Alejandro Agustin Hortel - Brasa
3 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Henry Grever - Gracie Barra
3 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Dmitry Ruzhilov - Alliance International
2 - Łukasz Urbański - Zenith BJJ - International


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Łukasz Urbański - Zenith BJJ - International


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Predrag Arsenic - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Mohammed Yousuf Nabi - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Arnaud Piete - GF Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski - Gold Team Fighters B
2 - Hans P. Pettersen - Nova União International


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski - Gold Team Fighters B
2 - Arnaud Piete - GF Team
3 - Hans P. Pettersen - Nova União International


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ali Arici - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Yves Andre Ing Mattis - Roger Gracie Vienna


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - konstantin atanasov - GF Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kai Butzkies-Schiemann - CheckMat
2 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Dario Coppola - Pound for Pound Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Antonio Russo - OG Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - konstantin atanasov - GF Team
2 - Kai Butzkies-Schiemann - CheckMat
3 - Antonio Russo - OG Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dario Coppola - Pound for Pound Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Alberto Eibenstein - Tribe JJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Sandro Spampinato - Batatinha Team Italia


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Reza Monfaradi - Alliance International


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
2 - German Damian Leder - Brasa


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Sandro Spampinato - Batatinha Team Italia
3 - German Damian Leder - Brasa
3 - Reza Monfaradi - Alliance International


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters B


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters B


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - giuseppe saviano - Team Leone Petrosyan


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - giuseppe saviano - Team Leone Petrosyan


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi - Alliance International


Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Mariusz Ryszard Linke - Gold Team Fighters


Black / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi - Alliance International
2 - Mariusz Ryszard Linke - Gold Team Fighters


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Henk van Mierlo - Renzo Gracie Holland


Black / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Frank Burczynski - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin