Results

Madrid International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result May/08/2021 12:31:16 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Mathias Ribeiro Team
70
2
Crazy Team
66
3
CheckMat
62
4
Gracie Barra
49
5
Atos JJ International
42
6
Carlson Gracie International
39
7
Academie Caio Terra
25
8
ECJJA
25
9
ADAMAS BJJ
24
10
Lion Academy
18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alejandro Aguiar Díaz 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Seil Wie Chan Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Andres Eduardo Roldan Zambrano CheckMat

3

Kevin Acosta Martín 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Henry Timson Carlson Gracie Team International

2

Pol Savall Perera Gracie Barcelona

3

Conor Smith Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Enrico José Croci Academie Caio Terra

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pedro Hugo Cadete Icon JJ Team

2

Ricardo Rodriguez Ruiz ADAMAS BJJ

3

Brandon Smith CheckMat

3

Braym Oliver Jaime Buitrago Ases Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Austin Rhatigan ECJJA

2

Piotr Powichrowski CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ian Featherstone ECJJA

2

Diego Concepción Rodríguez 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Raphael Arie CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ricardo Rodriguez Ruiz ADAMAS BJJ

2

Raphael Arie CheckMat

3

Brandon Smith CheckMat

3

Henry Timson Carlson Gracie Team International

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Raquel Guillén Santiago Academie Caio Terra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Manda-Marie Epiphania Pia Miguel-Kabeya Cicero Costha Europe

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Rosary Mary Walsh Celtic Team BJJ

2

Sumia Duehlmeyer MXT Fight Academy - Canada

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sumia Duehlmeyer MXT Fight Academy - Canada

2

Alison Stiegler Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Manda-Marie Epiphania Pia Miguel-Kabeya Cicero Costha Europe

3

Rosary Mary Walsh Celtic Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Xavi Bas CFC Team

2

andrea migliore Milanimal

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Konstantinos Lampos Pirates

2

Artem Shalkov Flow Russia

3

Andrew McGahon ACTJJ International

3

Manuel Guerrisi Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Maira MPR Endurance

2

Victor Stevan Teixeira Oliveira Sheknah Team

3

Aritza Larrinaga Team Ganbaru

3

Carl Gerrard Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jakub Najdek Alliance International

2

Radoslaw Lukasz Romanek Gracie Barra

3

Raphael Lesnino Pound for Pound Deutschland

3

Santoro Vincenzo Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Petko Nedelchev Caio Terra Association

2

Omar Gharieb Fight Sports

3

Angelo Santoro Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama

3

Pablo Barrios Madrazo CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Pablo Estepa ADAMAS BJJ

2

Marc Llull ADAMAS BJJ

3

Josue Fernandez Acosta 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Maarten Bauwens CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alic Dzevad SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

David André Pinto de Abreu Gracie Barra Valadares

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Teles De Oliveira CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jakub Najdek Alliance International

2

Aritza Larrinaga Team Ganbaru

3

Petko Nedelchev Caio Terra Association

3

Santoro Vincenzo Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos JJ International

2

Ashley Louise Bendle Gracie Barra

3

Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín Team Ganbaru

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos JJ International

3

Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín Team Ganbaru

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Academie Caio Terra

2

Damien Thibaud Charles-Aristide X-Road

3

Ivan Ilinskii Jungle BJJ

3

Marcus John Phelan ECJJA

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Yusef Abdeselam Kaddur Atos JJ International

3

Adrià Pérez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Giacomo Fincato Ases Jiu Jitsu

3

Sebastian Nadal Carlson Gracie UK

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rhenan Henrique C. S. Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Stanislav Varshavskiy Gracie Barra

2

Dean Barry ECJJA

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sebastian Black CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yusef Abdeselam Kaddur Atos JJ International

2

Rhenan Henrique C. S. Silva Gracie Barra

3

Sebastian Black CheckMat

3

Sebastian Nadal Carlson Gracie UK

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Henrique Galana Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pedro Henrique Campos P. Mendonça Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Hawkins Mill Hill BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Ns Brotherhood

2

Tiago Hilgemberg TJJ School

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Ns Brotherhood

3

Eduardo Henrique Galana Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

3

Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos Braziliam Power Team - Brazil

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ismael Centeno Franco Crazy Team

2

Enrique Jose Correa Garcia Academie Caio Terra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Estoril

2

Javier Kaneshiro Taba Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Ivan Zusko Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Juan Tanausu Garcia Melian Carlson Gracie International

2

Daniel Gonzalez Garcia Taz BJJ

3

Borja Alvarez Lorenzana Bremgartner Team

3

James Stafford Factory BJJ UK

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Seye Bolade Carlson Gracie International

2

Bernardon Julien Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Suárez Rosario Carlson Gracie International

2

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Denis Soshilov Strela Team

2

Christopher C.R. Morgan The Dungeon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Denis Soshilov Strela Team

2

Enrique Jose Correa Garcia Academie Caio Terra

3

Ivan Zusko Gracie Barra

3

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Giuseppe Occhipinti Flow

2

Nauzet Acaymo Martin Perez Carlson Gracie International

3

Alejandro De Juan C-Fighter Academy

3

Manuel Trigo Mateo Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sami Knihtilä CheckMat

2

Edel Hernández Association Aranha

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

José Luis Cardenas López Crazy Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Nimmons Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Nimmons Carlson Gracie Team

2

José Luis Cardenas López Crazy Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento GFTeam Porto

2

Lukasmar Bandeira Borges Team Jucão Spain

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Reinaldo Soriano Bosma Gracie Barra

2

David Mc Conkey ECJJA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento GFTeam Porto

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team

2

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Ares BJJ

3

José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva Studio R1

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer Munich MMA

2

Ayoze Espino Gutierrez WING BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez Carlson Gracie International

2

Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Bruno de Lira Nascimento ZR Team Estoril

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

2

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro C-Fighter Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Deusdedit Nunes dos Santos CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

2

Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team

3

Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer Munich MMA

3

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mikheil Zavrashvili Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Guillaume Favier Jackson Paulo Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pablo De Gorriño Jiménez Taz BJJ

2

Nikolai Smirnov De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alvaro Domínguez Perez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Alfredo Falconieri Budo Clan

3

Richard Szabo ZR Team Hungary

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Krzysztof Olszewski CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Igor Dolmatov Lion Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко Atos JJ International

2

Freyded Rankyn Taz BJJ

3

Cosimo Ciaccia Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mikheil Zavrashvili Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко Atos JJ International

3

Krzysztof Olszewski CheckMat

3

Pablo De Gorriño Jiménez Taz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Paul Browne BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Adam Scott Giggle Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ricardo Baz Pereira Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España

2

José Manuel Vélez Miraut Bremgartner Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

2

Narciso Valdes Baena Barbosa Team Agua

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Greg Benjamin Cook Mill Hill BJJ

2

Arnaud MEYER Academie Pythagore

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

2

Narciso Valdes Baena Barbosa Team Agua

3

José Manuel Vélez Miraut Bremgartner Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino JJ

2

Ludovic Parreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Massimiliano Monaco Budo Clan

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Massimiliano Monaco Budo Clan

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jose Sultan Saavedra Team Gil Catarino

2

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Viscaino Gorgolini Gracie Barra

2

Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonid Gatovskiy Lion Academy

2

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

3

Paolo Strazzullo CORE GRAPPLING LAB

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alberto Bremgartner Neto De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Ryan Gracie Team

2

Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

3

Jose Miguel Tamayo Mejias Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius de Moura Barbosa Carlos Varona BJJ

2

Jackson Paulo Jacinto Jackson Paulo Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonid Gatovskiy Lion Academy

2

Jackson Paulo Jacinto Jackson Paulo Team

3

Alberto Bremgartner Neto De La Riva JJ

3

Rodrigo Viscaino Gorgolini Gracie Barra