Madrid International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2017

Final result Nov/19/2017 19:52:05 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Mathias Ribeiro Team - 189
2 - CheckMat - 169
3 - Gracie Barra - 142
4 - Crazy Team - 75
5 - Carlson Gracie International - 60
6 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 52
7 - SK Team / FMA - 47
8 - Barbosa Team Agua - 39
9 - Atos JJ International - 31
10 - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team - 31

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Josmim Francisco DE Sales Neto - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Vasco Alvarez Portugal - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Alessio Ghirlanda - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Elton Pacho - CheckMat


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Iván Limón Canóniga - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Andrey Augusto - Gracie Barra
3 - Hélder Alfredo Pereira Ferreira dos Santos - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rory Sweeney - Rilion Gracie Ireland


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Ruben Carbajo - GF Team France
2 - Nicolas Dasso - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Jaime Enrich - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Kiefer Cooper - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Fernando Vera - Barbosa Team Agua
2 - Antonio Joyanes Miralles - Roger Gracie España
3 - Alessandro Cicala - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Douglas Akyla Alves Vitor - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Lanza Reis - Gracie Barra
2 - Aboubacar Mariko Mariko - Crazy Team
3 - Lorenzo Migliori - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Otto Herman Julius Kokki - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Desiderio Sepa Malale - Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Carmelo Alvarez Quintana - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Werlen Oliveira - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Iñigo Mayans Irigaray - Gracie Barra
2 - Maxime Vallot - CheckMat


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Moncef Jabbari - Targuisti Fight Sports
2 - Antonio Jose Olmo Denia - Ases Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alejandro Aguiar Díaz - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Frenci Edu Julimoto Chavez - Gracie Barra
3 - Daegwon Hong - Blakz Team
3 - Nicholas Nasso - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Rafael Alberto do Nascimento Miranda Lavrador - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Ricardino Gomes Pires - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcos Isaac Diaz Fernandez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Seil Wie Chan - Rick Young BJJ Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Juan Pedro Campos Diaz - Open Mind Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josue Gonzalez - Nova União Argentina
3 - Pol Savall Perera - Gracie Barcelona


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - José Maria Ferreira Mariz Ruivo - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Lucas Perea Goya - CheckMat
3 - Kasim Dudorhanov - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Kestutis Blazonis - Roger Gracie Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mirco Biscarini - Gracie Barra
2 - Axel Carrique Le Beuvant - Gracie Barra
3 - Aritz Ramos Lopez - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
3 - Ludovic Beltran Murillo - Vivo Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Anice Ferrah - GF Team France
2 - Ian Featherstone - ECJJA
3 - Diego Concepción Rodríguez - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Francesco Rabolini - Flow


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Raphael Arie - CheckMat
2 - Armando Mateo - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Prieto Gomez - De La Riva / Bremgartner Team
2 - Tomas Leviev - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anice Ferrah - GF Team France
2 - Lucas Perea Goya - CheckMat
3 - Francesco Rabolini - Flow
3 - Ian Featherstone - ECJJA


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - jon juanmartiñena - Gracie Barra
2 - Artem Shalkov - Flow Russia
3 - jonathan allouche - NCU
3 - Xavi Bas - CFC Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Mike Reay - Gracie Barra
2 - Konstantinos Lampos - Pirates
3 - Nicolò Mora - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Victor Stevan Teixeira Oliveira - Sheknah Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Nicola Castellano - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Alberto Guzman Gil - Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha
3 - Cristiano Batista Rosa - Alliance Campinas
3 - Ronald Andres Torres Chactong - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Luciano Roberto Santin Alfonso - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
2 - Rudy Carovillano - CheckMat
3 - Nicolas Randriamihamina - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Gonçalves Mello - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat
2 - Pablo Estepa - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Guilherme Afonso Freire Themudo Jardim - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marc Llull - ADAMAS BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Krishnan Chauhan - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Josue Fernandez Acosta - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Yousef Alansari - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA
2 - David André Pinto de Abreu - Fala de Luta


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Teles De Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Souliman Charki - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Rodrigo Nimmons - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat
2 - Pablo Estepa - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Krishnan Chauhan - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Xavi Bas - CFC Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jose Aaron Martin Torres - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Jan Andreas Basso - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Marcus John Phelan - ECJJA
3 - Zekhnini Abdel - Cicero Costha Europe


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Yusef Abdeselam Kaddur - Calasans BJJ
2 - Adrià Pérez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Daniel Dolinski - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Sebastian Nadal - Carlson Gracie UK


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Uros Domanovic - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - valentin Lancharro Macia - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dean Barry - ECJJA
3 - Rhenan Henrique Cavalcanti Santos Silva - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Stanislav Varshavskiy - Gracie Barra
2 - Tharles António Caron - Gracie Barra
3 - Diogo M. Rodrigues Gomes Oliveira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yusef Abdeselam Kaddur - Calasans BJJ
2 - Uros Domanovic - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Marcus John Phelan - ECJJA
3 - Stanislav Varshavskiy - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Andrea Verdemare - Flow


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mani Tavanaei - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Ares BJJ
3 - Adam Adshead - Factory BJJ UK


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Pablo Mantovani Dutra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Eduardo Henrique Galana - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva - Studio R1


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alex Cabanes Gisbert - Calasans BJJ
2 - Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Finland
3 - Albert Ros Sunyer - Calasans BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Paquito - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - Cercle Tissier
3 - Christian Longo - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Arturo Salas Espies - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Tiago Hilgemberg - A.S Team
3 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Ns Brotherhood


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Christian Dellevag - Frontline Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Arturo Salas Espies - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Eduardo Henrique Galana - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Chiemi Hatano - Barbosa Team Agua
2 - Carmen Ainoa Martínez Cuervo - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Sylwia Sztandera - Carlson Gracie Ireland


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Leticia Maria Pereira de Jesus - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Telma Stanciu - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Maria de las Mercedes Ballesta Galiano - Crazy Team
3 - Rebeca Barcena Orero - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Andreza Cristina Soares da Silva Fernandes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Joana María González Castellano - Carlson Gracie International


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Alba Talavera Castillo - CheckMat
2 - Raquel Garcia Melian - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Carmen Leticia Ibarro Duchel - Crazy Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Mercedes Zambrana Torres - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Celda Carlos De Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Sabrina Migliozzi - SK Team / FMA


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Mariona Om - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Aline Kempf - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Harsha Dudani - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Valentina Alunno Ricci - Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Manda-Marie Epiphania Pia Miguel-Kabeya - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Alison Stiegler - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Nikoletta Zarkadi - Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece
3 - Olivia Ida Marcella Dewey - Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Panagiota Stamouli - Faz Forca Team
2 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
3 - Elisabeth Correia Souto Amado - Kombat Klub


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Manda-Marie Epiphania Pia Miguel-Kabeya - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Sabrina Migliozzi - SK Team / FMA
3 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - MXT Fight Academy - Canada


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Ashley Louise Bendle - Gracie Barra
3 - Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado - Atos JJ International
3 - Soojin Hong - Roger Gracie Academy


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
2 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ
3 - Dimitra Mindrinou - ADAMAS BJJ


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Thaís Galvão Lima - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Nilda Natalia Abraham Horno - CheckMat
2 - Mariia Varshavskaia - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
3 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Nilda Natalia Abraham Horno - CheckMat


Brown / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Pamela Boveda - Nova União Argentina
2 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team


Brown / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Pamela Boveda - Nova União Argentina
2 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team


Black / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow


Black / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Carolina Carriello - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos - Braziliam Power Team - Brazil


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos - Braziliam Power Team - Brazil
3 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow


White / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Cristian Torre Calderon - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
2 - xabi pikabea gravina - Gracie Barra
3 - Angel Fuertes Sanchez - Crazy Team
3 - Hamza Badidi - Pound for Pound Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Amilcar Iglesias Soriano - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Jesus Paterna Gutierrez - De La Riva JJ
3 - Rafael Ureña Mena - Crazy Team
3 - Rolando Alberto Medina - Mathias Ribeiro Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Liviu Scrobotovici - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Kamel Smih - GF Team France
3 - Félix Fuertes Vidal - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Jorge Nuñez Montero - Mathias Ribeiro Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Manuel Permuy Martinez - Crazy Team
2 - Esaúl González García - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Christian Guasch Linares - Crazy Team- B
3 - Jose Antonio Vega Jimenez - Crazy Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alvaro Martínez Maroto - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Simon Calderon Cuevas - Crazy Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Mota - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Gonzalo Del Castillo - Lotus Club International
3 - Luis Barba - CheckMat


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Costel Slobozeanu - Titanes BJJ
2 - Anthony Desmond Delgado - Gracie Barra
3 - Brotons Remi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan Trujillo González - De La Riva International


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Sen Wang - ADAMAS BJJ
2 - Maciej Okraszewski - Brasa Poland
3 - Jose Maria Perez Sainz - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Sergio Gumiel Gallego - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Estoril
2 - Ivan Zusko - Gracie Barra
3 - Javier Kaneshiro Taba - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - TANAUSU GARCIA MELIAN - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Zurdo Campos David - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Francisco Beteta Panizo - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - James Stafford - Factory BJJ UK


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Damian Castiñeira Hermida - Nova União International
2 - Abdel Jebari - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Seye Bolade - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Thiago Carvalho Kamla - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Suárez Rosario - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kamik Edward Lipinski - Evolution Force Team
2 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team
3 - Christopher C.R. Morgan - The Dungeon BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Damian Castiñeira Hermida - Nova União International
2 - Seye Bolade - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Ivan Zusko - Gracie Barra
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Victor Brull Romero - CFC Team
3 - Hafiz-ul Islam Hamid - CheckMat


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - NAUZET ACAYMO MARTIN PEREZ - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Neil Duffy - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Lutz Philipp - Ferrer BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow
2 - Sebastiano Giaimo - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Alejandro De Juan - C-Fighter Academy
3 - Cristian Rui Wamba - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Antonio Jose Muñoz Arcos - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - José Manuel Vélez Miraut - De La Riva / Bremgartner Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elton Tavares Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Aleksandr Boldenkov - Strela Team
3 - Emilio Machin - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Evgueni Tchubykalo Fesenko - Roger Gracie


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Sanchez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Antonio Jose Muñoz Arcos - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Evgueni Tchubykalo Fesenko - Roger Gracie
3 - Cristian Rui Wamba - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
3 - Fernando Sanchez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Massimiliano Monaco - Budo Clan


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Marmol - CheckMat
2 - Reinaldo Soriano Bosma - Gracie Barra
3 - Lukasmar Bandeira Borges - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento - GFTeam Portugal


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miguel Quesada Molina - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Yury Pashkovich - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Miguel Quesada Molina - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Yury Pashkovich - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Daniel Marmol - CheckMat
3 - Massimiliano Monaco - Budo Clan


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Ayoze Espino Gutierrez - WING BJJ
3 - Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Julio Cesar Ferreira Alves - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Bruno de Lira Nascimento - ZR Team Estoril
3 - Jaouad Karbal - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / FMA
2 - Ramon Neves Grau Carbo - Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Deusdedit Nunes dos Santos - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Silva - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / FMA
2 - Rodrigo Silva - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez - Carlson Gracie International
3 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Brigitte Mondaca - Frontline Academy
2 - Raquel Guillén Santiago - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Liliya Bilan - Batatinha Team Italia
3 - Magdalena ewa Ziembikiewicz - Roger Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Raquel Guillén Santiago - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Magdalena ewa Ziembikiewicz - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Liliya Bilan - Batatinha Team Italia


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Domenica Giovanna Andrade Garcia - Dojo Leo Iturralde
2 - Pilar Romero Romero - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Black / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jaime Vicente Charameli - Team Gil Catarino
2 - Germán Calderón Gómez - Roger Gracie España
3 - Gian Battista Melgiovanni - El Club De La Lucha Barcelona


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Oscar Isidro Portero - Crazy Team
2 - Oscar Camargo Blanco - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
3 - Hugo Manuel Gallén - Titanes BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jose Miguel Catala Alcaraz - Gracie Barra
2 - Oscar Alamo Montejano - Crazy Team
3 - Roger Damian De Vicente Nowak - Nova União International
3 - Sergio Hernandez Calzada - Gracie Barra


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Iker Marin Juarros - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
2 - Francisco José Aguirre - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Damian Gerald McIlroy - ACTJJ International


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - José Luis Seoane - Lotus Club International
3 - Julian Fernandez Holgado - Titanes BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Mikheil Zavrashvili - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Julio Victorio Dominguez - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - James Coggs - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Diego Bollo Marin - Crazy Team
3 - Guillaume Favier - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Miguel Farre Fuentes - Evolution Force Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo Daniel Palomino Lopez - Lotus Club International
2 - Javier Fernandez Ruiz - C-Fighter Academy
3 - Pablo De Gorriño Jiménez - Taz BJJ
3 - Said Anton Gutierrez - De La Riva International


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alvaro Domínguez Perez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Luis Carrascosa Jurado - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
3 - Alfredo Falconieri - Budo Clan


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gary Cooper - Predators MMA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко - Atos JJ International
2 - Freyded Rankyn - Taz BJJ
3 - David Castellon - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко - Atos JJ International
2 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Daniel Palomino Lopez - Lotus Club International
3 - Pablo De Gorriño Jiménez - Taz BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Adam Giggle - Gracie Barra
2 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Miguel Ángel Palomino Padilla - Crazy Team
3 - Paul Browne - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Davide Ursillo - Batatinha Team Italia
3 - Alexis Garcia Artiles - Team Gil Catarino


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Carlos Pro - CheckMat
2 - Robert Florin Naicu - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Itamar Franco - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Mauricio Gomez Ludena - Frontline Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Greg Benjamin Cook - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Carlos Henrique Ramos Dos Santos - CheckMat


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Robert Mariusz Gajewski - CheckMat


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Crazy Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Crazy Team
3 - Mauricio Gomez Ludena - Frontline Academy
3 - Robert Mariusz Gajewski - CheckMat


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Héctor Rodriguez Rivada - Team Jucão Spain
2 - Bruno Navarro - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Ludovic Parreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Rafael Sequera Formoso - Team Gil Catarino


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Marco Moro - Caimani Team
2 - Dario Ojeda Nilsen - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Emiliano Alfani - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Javier Bustingorri Arriola - CheckMat


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francesc Xavier Jurado Segui - Crazy Team
2 - Alexandre do Amaral Figueiredo - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Iñigo Zarrabeitia - Titanes BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Muñoz Manzano - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Francesc Xavier Jurado Segui - Crazy Team
2 - Dario Ojeda Nilsen - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Iñigo Zarrabeitia - Titanes BJJ
3 - Marco Moro - Caimani Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Ezekiel Zayas Latorre - Team Ganbaru
2 - Jose Sultan Saavedra - Team Gil Catarino


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Rodrigo Viscaino Gorgolini - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos Alexandre Dias Salomao - Barbosa Team Agua
3 - Alberto Canoniga Rangel - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jorge dos Santos Pereira - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Paolo Strazzullo - CORE GRAPPLING LAB


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alberto Bremgartner Neto - De La Riva JJ
2 - Waldir Gomes da Silva Júnior - Association Aranha


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos José Ona Esengue - CheckMat
2 - Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Jose Miguel Tamayo Mejias - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
3 - Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius de Moura Barbosa - Carlos Varona BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Carlos José Ona Esengue - CheckMat
2 - Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Waldir Gomes da Silva Júnior - Association Aranha


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Romain Rousval - Gracie Barra
2 - Matteo Alberti - Batatinha Team Italia


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Nikolai Smirnov - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland
2 - Alejandro Lorenzo Gil - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Manuel Martínez Alcaraz - Team Gil Catarino
2 - Mario Jesus Gonzalez Macias - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luis Melchor Quintanilla Moll - Qatar BJJ
2 - Krzysztof Olszewski - CheckMat


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergey Bilyk - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sergey Bilyk - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Nikolai Smirnov - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - José Manuel Martínez Alcaraz - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Luis Melchor Quintanilla Moll - Qatar BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Narciso Valdes Baena - Barbosa Team Agua
2 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark Simon Little - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Hungary


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Narciso Valdes Baena - Barbosa Team Agua
2 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore
3 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Hungary
3 - Mark Simon Little - Mill Hill BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino JJ
2 - Nicolas Valera Martinez - Open Mind Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Vincent Robert G. Catelein - Association Aranha


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - António Pedro Lalanda Chacatas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Gervadson Pacheco Alcantara Torres - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jose Antonio Martínez Villaespesa - Titanes BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Manuel Canovas - Climent club


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nicolas Valera Martinez - Open Mind Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Antonio Martínez Villaespesa - Titanes BJJ
3 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Vincent Robert G. Catelein - Association Aranha


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Cristian Migovan - Fn Fight.co Europa
2 - Trevor Birmingham - De Souza Dojo


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Javier Vizuete Nuñez - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Javier Vizuete Nuñez - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales
2 - Cristian Migovan - Fn Fight.co Europa


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Vincent Giordano - Pete Snider BJJ
2 - Jose Angel Rodriguez Vicente - C-Fighter Academy


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Dolmatov - Lion Academy


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Igor Dolmatov - Lion Academy
2 - Jose Angel Rodriguez Vicente - C-Fighter Academy


White / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ignacio Gonzalez Bueno - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Davide Dotti - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Raphael Joseph Ohana - Targuisti Fight Sports


White / Juvenile / Female / Light

1 - Leire Cabrera Hernández - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Sara Luiza Vogel - Atos Germany


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Laurie Berger - SK Team / FMA
2 - Alicia Alonso Conde - CheckMat


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Laurie Berger - SK Team / FMA
2 - Alicia Alonso Conde - CheckMat