Moscow No-GI International Open 2017

Final result Nov/17/2017 09:14:45 (UTC+03:00) Moscow, St. Petersburg, Volgograd

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Strela Team - 82
2 - Gracie Barra - 26
3 - Stone Fight - 18
4 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 16
5 - Flow - 15
6 - Brasa - 13
7 - BJJ Globetrotters - 13
8 - Roy Dean International - 13
9 - CheckMat World - 10
10 - Corvos - 10

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ruslan Safarbegovich Murtazaliev - Strela Team
2 - Николай Санакоев - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gadzhimurad Alibekov - CheckMat World
2 - Dmitrii Kugaevskikh - Flow
3 - Dodarbek Rahmonov - Flow
3 - Виктор Владимирович Косицын - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Dmitriy Yurkov - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renat Shaidaev - Strela Team
3 - Aleksandr Usachev - Gracie Barra
3 - Emil Janiyev - The Unit


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vladimir Kotelnikov - Gracie Barra
2 - Aleksey Ivanovich Druzhinin - Gracie Barra
3 - Nikita Gostev - Flow
3 - Rashad Verdiyev - Flow


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Nikita Kuznetsov - Strela Team
2 - Artem Zeltyn-Abramov - Strela Team
3 - Alexandr Kuznetsov - Roy Dean International
3 - Grigory Pavlikov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ruslan Safarbegovich Murtazaliev - Strela Team
2 - Artem Zeltyn-Abramov - Strela Team
3 - Aleksandr Usachev - Gracie Barra
3 - Aleksey Ivanovich Druzhinin - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Almaz Ynusov - Flow
2 - Beslan Garuev - Brasa
3 - Dmitriy Sapelnikov - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Andrei Aleksandrovich Oktiabrinskii - Strela Team
2 - Pavel Rastrosa - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Magomed Ansarov - Brasa


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vadim Lupenko - Atos JJ International


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Łukasz Fengler - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Magomed Ansarov - Brasa
2 - Andrei Aleksandrovich Oktiabrinskii - Strela Team
3 - Beslan Garuev - Brasa
3 - Pavel Rastrosa - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Georgiy Yemelyanov - Strela Team
2 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Georgiy Yemelyanov - Strela Team
2 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rinat Kashaev - Climent club


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Rinat Kashaev - Climent club


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Emelie Barwe Callas - Art of Roll


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Emelie Barwe Callas - Art of Roll


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Mikhail Aronov - Stone Fight
2 - Nikolay Eremin - Roy Dean International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Александр Казунин - Roy Dean International
2 - Andrey Viktorovich Vychegzhanin - BHJJC - Russia
3 - Alexander Shniyagin - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Emin Elchin Asadov - Corvos


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kamil Gojayev - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
2 - Nikolay Makhonin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Sandro Martins de Oliveira - Art of Roll
2 - Sergey Andreyenkov - Strela Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexander Nikitin - GF Team Russia


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team
2 - Azamat Otarov - Alliance International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Emin Elchin Asadov - Corvos
2 - Alexander Shniyagin - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Alexander Nikitin - GF Team Russia
3 - Andrey Viktorovich Vychegzhanin - BHJJC - Russia


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viacheskav Sorokoletov - Stone Fight


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Algimants Kontauts - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Algimants Kontauts - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - Checkmat San Benedetto del Tronto


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vladimir Y. Skuinsh - Stone Fight
2 - Alexander Nikonorov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vadim Hazov - CheckMat World


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Konstantin Starov - Strela Team
2 - Nikolay Semechkov - BHJJC - Russia


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Oleksandr Soboliev - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Oleksandr Soboliev - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Konstantin Starov - Strela Team
3 - Francesco Mininni - Checkmat San Benedetto del Tronto


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Franco Sergiu - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergey Shevchuk - Strela Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sergey Shevchuk - Strela Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ginaldo Gomes de Souza - Nordeste Fight


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Bittencourt Hernandes - Alliance International