Results

Moscow International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Feb/28/2021 15:02:11 (UTC+03:00) Moscow, St. Petersburg

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Strela Team
187
2
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
163
3
Alliance International
83
4
Gracie Barra
52
5
Brasa
49
6
CheckMat World
45
7
BHJJC - Russia
33
8
Stone Fight
28
9
Art of Roll
19
10
Senna Fight Academy
18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Artem Andreevich Kosyakin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kirill Kozlov Gracie Barra

3

Aleksandr Buyakas Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Boris Nikator Stone Fight

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Артём Андреевич Вовченко CheckMat World

2

Санан Мамедов Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Nikita Bogomolov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ильдар Сафин Alliance International

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Илья Сергеевич Поярков Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sergey Vladimirovich Alexeev Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Roman Melikhov Atos JJ International

3

Vladimir Alexandrovich Trofimenko Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Roman Brun Strela Team

2

Ruslan Albertovich Akhmetov Gracie Barra

3

Andrei Izosimov Gracie Barra

3

Anton Bezdenezhnykh Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ela Saltamatov Brasa

2

Rustam Saparbiev Roy Dean International

3

Georgy Vasil'evich Goloduk Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ilya Fedorenko Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Виталий Свининов Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Boris Basharkin BHJJC - Russia

3

Yunus Akhmedov Strela Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Tagir Mukhtarovich Galimov Strela Team

2

Alexey Kovalov Igorevich Strela Team

3

Dmitriy Pavlovich Andruykhin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evgenii Alexandrovich Bakharev Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ainur Mukhametov Strela Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Veronika Chumakova Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elena Kosareva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elena Obrezkova Alliance International

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Polina Soboleva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pavlova Alena Alliance International

3

Ekaterina Veryatina Gracie Barra

3

Liudmila Alexandrovna Tsylvik Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alexsander Yakovlev CheckMat International

2

Rostislav Nekenov Strela Team

3

Petr Vadimovich Moiseenkov Stone Fight

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kirill Gordeev Alliance International

2

Andrey Smorodinov CheckMat World

3

AIK Mkrtchian Icon BJJ

3

Ruslan Safarbegovich Murtazaliev Strela Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gadzhimurad Alibekov CheckMat World

2

Ruslan Ildarovitch Nadyrov Strela Team

3

Dodarbek Rahmonov Flow

3

Georgy Ivanov Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Renat Shaidaev Strela Team

2

Igor Dombrovschi Alliance International

3

Ali Omarov CheckMat International

3

Artur Ustarkhanov Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander Kalandarishvili Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maxim Tremasov BHJJC - Russia

3

Nikita Gostev Flow

3

Rashad Verdiyev Flow

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Roman Emelianov Gracie Barra

2

Grigory Pavlikov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Aleksandr Yuryevich Silayev Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nikita Kuznetsov Strela Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ruslan Mamedov Strela Team

2

Evgeniy Kulikov BHJJC - Russia

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anton Dmitrakov Gracie Barra

2

Stanislav Bochkarev BHJJC - Russia

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anton Dmitrakov Gracie Barra

2

Rashad Verdiyev Flow

3

Artur Ustarkhanov Alliance

3

Ruslan Mamedov Strela Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Olga Bobrovnik Strela Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Alexandra Magamedova CheckMat World

2

Maria Gracheva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

3

Alexandra Velboy Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Emelie Barwe Callas Art of Roll

2

Tatiana Alisova Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Veronika Vladimirovna Koreniugina Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Tatiana Alisova Gracie Barra

2

Veronika Vladimirovna Koreniugina Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

3

Alexandra Velboy Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

3

Emelie Barwe Callas Art of Roll

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Almaz Ynusov Flow

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Magomed Ansarov Brasa

2

Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar Senna Fight Academy

3

Andrei Aleksandrovich Oktiabrinskii Strela Team

3

Pavel Rastrosa Strela Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Pavel Zakharov Strela Team

2

Semen Yatsenko Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Oleg Rudnev Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Artem Ushakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Łukasz Fengler Gracie Barra

3

Vadim Lupenko Atos JJ International

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aleksandr Sak Strela Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Aleksandr Sak Strela Team

2

Magomed Ansarov Brasa

3

Artem Ushakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vadim Lupenko Atos JJ International

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira GF Team International

2

Rinat Kashaev Climent club

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

2

Algimants Kontauts Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

2

Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira GF Team International

3

Algimants Kontauts Gracie Barra

3

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Sulaiman F. A. S. Esmaiel GF Team Kuwait

2

Ivan Bondarenko Stone Fight

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Andrey Kireev Strela Team

2

Alexander Noskov Alliance International

3

Askhat Zainetdinov CheckMat World

3

Suren Khurdayan Fabricio JJ International

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Oleg Vladimirovich Ivanov Strela Team

2

Igor Tolmachev-Shustov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Khasu Tsuraev Brasa

3

Pavel Plekhanov Senna Fight Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Khusein Khachukaev Brasa

2

Artem Shlyakov Alliance International

3

Alexander Vasilyevich Pilchaev Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ashkan Salehi CheckMat World

2

Mikhail Plekhanov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Denis Tikhonov Senna Fight Academy

3

Vasily Kuzminov Roy Dean International

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Duk-Vakha Elmurzaev Brasa

2

Sergey Grigoryants Alliance International

3

Andrei Vanaev Stone Fight

3

Meruzhan Kakosyan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vladimir Solomonov CheckMat World

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ruslan Tugeev Stone Fight

2

Mikhail Aronov Stone Fight

3

Nikolay Eremin Roy Dean International

3

Petr Mihailovich Alekseev De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Александр Казунин Roy Dean International

2

Alexander Verbovsky Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Shniyagin BJJ Globetrotters

3

Andrey Viktorovich Vychegzhanin BHJJC - Russia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alex Sandro Martins de Oliveira Art of Roll

2

Oleksandr Kravchenko Atos JJ International

3

Kamil Gojayev Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

3

Nikolay Makhonin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mikhail Sopin Strela Team

2

Sergei Andreenkov Strela Team

3

Ildar Biryukov Stone Fight

3

Ruslan Krylov BHJJC - Russia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Sergei Stulyshapku Strela Team

2

Artem Kurmaev Strela Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Azamat Otarov Alliance International

2

Vladislav Razzhivin Alliance International

3

Denis Soshilov Strela Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Azamat Otarov Alliance International

2

Andrey Viktorovich Vychegzhanin BHJJC - Russia

3

Mikhail Sopin Strela Team

3

Nikolay Eremin Roy Dean International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Igor Oveshnikov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anton Korovin Alliance International

3

Viacheskav Sorokoletov Stone Fight

3

Yaroslav Degtyarev CheckMat World

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Anton Solovyev Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Denis Gorozhankin Association Aranha

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anton Solovyev Alliance International

2

Denis Gorozhankin Association Aranha

3

Viacheskav Sorokoletov Stone Fight

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Georgiy Yemelyanov Strela Team

2

Ilya Bogoslovskiy Strela Team

3

Ivan Chumakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Georgiy Yemelyanov Strela Team

2

Ilya Bogoslovskiy Strela Team

3

Ivan Chumakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Yuliy Anatolievich Palenov Stone Fight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dmitry Pulin Stone Fight

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Evgenii Tarakanov Strela Team

2

Maksim Bondarev BHJJC - Russia

3

Svyatoslav Nikolaevich Levchenko Team Lagarto B

3

Александр Анатольевич Папондопуло Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Tamerlan Vagapov Brasa

2

Виктор Кротов BHJJC - Russia

3

Andrey Toptunov Strela Team

3

Mikhail Grazhdan Alliance International

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Igor Eremkin Alliance International

2

Andrey Kuzmin Alliance International

3

Dmitriy Ovchinnikov Senna Fight Academy

3

Vitalii Srgeevich Chirkin GF Team Russia

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ruslan Valerianoviht Turmanidze Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexey Utin Alliance International

3

Pavel Koval BJJ Globetrotters

3

Александр Васильевич Музыка Stone Fight

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Denis Vladimirovich Orlov BHJJC - Russia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Maksim Aleksandrovich Kuznetsov CheckMat World

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aleksandr Redkov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexander Nikonorov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arslan Baikhanov Alliance International

3

Francesco Mininni Checkmat Italia San Benedetto del Tronto

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anatoly Abramov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vladimir Y. Skuinsh Stone Fight

3

Evgenii Kriukov Alliance International

3

Vadim Hazov CheckMat World

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Дмитрий Журавлев BHJJC - Russia

2

Mehman Fataliyev Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

3

Sergey Sokolenko Alliance International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ilya Olegovich Sheptalov Alliance International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Konstantin Starov Strela Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Oleksandr Soboliev BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anatoly Abramov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Konstantin Starov Strela Team

3

Mehman Fataliyev Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

3

Oleksandr Soboliev BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Franco Sergiu A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Vladimir Mishura Strela Team

2

Roman Belov Alliance International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergey Shevchuk Strela Team

2

Nikita Bokov Senna Fight Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Philippe Jean Demelenne Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Nikita Bokov Senna Fight Academy

2

Franco Sergiu A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Roman Belov Alliance International

3

Sergey Shevchuk Strela Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Oleg Terekhin Strela Team

2

Dmitry Lapchenkov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dmitry Lapchenkov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Oleg Terekhin Strela Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ginaldo Gomes de Souza Nordeste Fight

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tomas Esteban Titanes BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ginaldo Gomes de Souza Nordeste Fight

2

Tomas Esteban Titanes BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Evgeny Korotkikh CheckMat World

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Vladimir Egorov Strela Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vladimir Egorov Strela Team

2

Evgeny Korotkikh CheckMat World

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Bittencourt Hernandes Alliance International

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mikhail Kislykh Roy Dean International

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alexander Igorevich Domov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Vitaliy Fadeev Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Renat Grafov BHJJC - Russia

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexander Igorevich Domov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vitaliy Fadeev Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mikhail Kislykh Roy Dean International

3

Renat Grafov BHJJC - Russia