Dallas Fall International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2017

Final result Nov/16/2017 14:34:07 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - LEAD BJJ - 249
2 - Soul Fighters Texas - 216
3 - Gracie Barra - 203
4 - CheckMat - 169
5 - Gracie Gym Texas - 96
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 88
7 - Peak Performance - 88
8 - Alliance - 65
9 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 58
10 - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 52

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Omar Aguirre - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Javier Cantu - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alfredo Armenta Morales - Brazil Academy USA
2 - James Lockridge - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Landon Palmer - LEAD BJJ
3 - Minh Hoang Nguyen - Cobra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Rafael Yuri Guerra - Brazil Academy USA
2 - James Grissom - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - JohnMichael McDougal - Reding Martial Arts
3 - Jonathan Lee Martinez - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Lee Nixon - Gracie Barra
2 - Sanger Smith - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christian Anderson - Triton Fight Center


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Benjamin Cohen Mayfield - Ironside MMA
2 - Dylan Collins - Ironside MMA
3 - Jacob Aaron Deutsch - CheckMat
3 - Tanner Joseph Collins - Ironside MMA B


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle Joseph Kuby - Sloth BJJ
2 - Nate Shannon - Premier Combat Center
3 - Keenan Craven - CheckMat
3 - Vitaliy Dolbilov - Brazilian Top Team


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marquesz Anthony Franks - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Nathanael Paulino - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Luis Vega-Montalvo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Trent Michael Strickland - LEAD BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Aaron Lugar - LEAD BJJ
2 - Mark Ryan - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Michael Ford - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Shayn Maag - LEAD BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jacob Chapa - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Desean Oku-forrester - CheckMat
3 - Cody Creamer - LEAD BJJ
3 - Gregory Loots - Soul Fighters Texas


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Alexis Fernando Lopez - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Samuel Vasquez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Luis Gonzalez - Alliance
3 - Donald Keith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Roberto E. Salmeron - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Cesar Gonzalez - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tim Ikehara - Alliance
3 - Bobby Phelan - GF Team
3 - Jair Gomez - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Tyler Sanders - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Nathan Wayne Stanton - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
3 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas Standridge - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Darius Sebastian Yancy - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Corey Mcnutt - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mike Anthony Paiva - Alliance
3 - Torin Samuelson - Gracie Humaita USA


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dominique Brooks - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Damian Paul Rivera - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Joshua Hunter Meredith - Sloth BJJ
3 - Steven Kennedy - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Khaled Ramadan - Alliance
2 - Troy Allen Mercer - Caio Terra Association
3 - Andy Van Hook - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Travis Alan Johnson - Gracie Gym Texas


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mike Thornton - CheckMat
2 - Larry L Bradford - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Jedidia Randal Martin - Reding Martial Arts
3 - Jerome Kirk Harris Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alfonso Kaihau - Sloth BJJ
3 - Jeffrey Johnson-watkins - Gracie Barra
3 - Matthew Mark Falavinha - Soul Fighters Texas


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jerome Kirk Harris Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dominique Brooks - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeffrey Johnson-watkins - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Jordan Simms - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dylan Nguyen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gregory Hernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Masaharu Araki - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jarrod Trotter - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Jorge Vasquez - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Manuel Roberto Aguilar - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
3 - Guilherme Monteiro Cordeiro - Gracie Gym
3 - Malcolm Edward Scott - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Kade Alexander Lawson - Peak Performance
3 - Connor James Donaldson - Gracie Barra
3 - Gerardo Javier Rodriguez - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
3 - Ibrahim Rafat Hanafy Mahmoud Elsayed - Fight Sports
3 - Michael Arshag Khatchikian - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe Henrique da S. Timoteo - CheckMat
2 - Walter Thompson - Reding Martial Arts
3 - Nic Schwan - Gracie Barra
3 - Richard Rodriguez - RCJ Machado


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Perrotta - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Rodriguez - Kama Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Doty - Grappling Unlimited


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
3 - Guilherme Monteiro Cordeiro - Gracie Gym
3 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat


Brown / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Henrique de Oliveira Rossi - Gracie Gym


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Edmaicon Moraes Pinto da Silva - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Stephen Perez - Alliance
3 - Joel Santiago - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
3 - Juan Garcia - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Matthew Romino Fox - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Mario Espindola - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Aaron Morris - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Damian Kells - LEAD BJJ
3 - John Blunschi - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - W. Britt Starnes - Gracie Gym Texas


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Almeida Ferreira - LEAD BJJ
3 - David Garcia - Reding Martial Arts


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Almeida Ferreira - LEAD BJJ
3 - Joel Santiago - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
3 - John Blunschi - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gustavo Ernesto Carpio Caceres - CheckMat
2 - Washington Luis do M. Lima - GF Team
3 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Omar French - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Michael Cox - Dayton Mixed MArtial Arts Academy
3 - Paulo Eduardo Vieira Nunes Freire - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marcus Cole Wilson - Grappling Unlimited
3 - Fabricio José Barbarotti - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Josh Littleton - Renato Tavares Association


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
2 - Eric Thomas Ingram - Nashville MMA


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Igor Matosinho de Paiva - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Rennick Keolani Kama Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Luis Fernando Vieira Nunes Freire - Gracie Barra
2 - John Rickel - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Lyrio Lucas - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Lyrio Lucas - CheckMat
3 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
3 - Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho - Ns Brotherhood


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Maria Ng - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christine Ku - Gracie Barra
3 - Claudia Ivonne Pendergrass - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Kayla Diane Murphy - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Hope Mckee - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Amanda Kessel - Gracie Barra
3 - Alejandra Arambula - RCJ Machado
3 - Marisela Reyes - Aloisio Silva BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Melody L McGill - Alliance
2 - Caroline Crosby - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alysha Gage - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sue Ann Barrera - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Brittany Marie Chavez - Peak Performance
2 - Jasmine Espinoza - Fight Sports
3 - Aubrey Nelson - LEAD BJJ
3 - Shernai C Bentley - LEAD BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cheyenne Miller - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Leanne Franceschi - Gracie Barra
3 - Amy Coxen - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ellen Parkhurst - Fabio Clemente BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Darlene Odoemena - LEAD BJJ
2 - Brittany Hoskinson - LEAD BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Abby Alvarado - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Heidi Voet Smith - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Luz Alaniz - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Karem Caldera - LEAD BJJ
2 - Samantha Lynee Zavala - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bobbie Jo Ridenhour - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Cecilia Gomez - Soul Fighters Texas


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
2 - Natalie Shear - Team LDMA
3 - Aleana Cofield - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Shannon O'Shea - Fight Sports


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Kecia Mckenzie - CheckMat
2 - Priscilla Eckhardt - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Rachel Garcia - Alliance
2 - Alyssa Miller - Octagon MMA
3 - Bianca Santiago - Alliance
3 - Jessica Goodlett - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciana da S. Mota - AJ Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Katherine Fischer - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Jeni Olbeter - CheckMat
3 - Jordan Hockstedler - Brazil 021 International
3 - Wendy Jimnez - Ironside MMA


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Katherine Fischer - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Natalie Shear - Team LDMA
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - Shannon O'Shea - Fight Sports


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Mariangel D. French - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Rosa Espindola - Renato Tavares Association


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julia Avila - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Leandra Poole - Gracie Barra
3 - Karmen Kercheval - LEAD BJJ
3 - Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Karmen Kercheval - LEAD BJJ
3 - Mariangel D. French - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Rosa Espindola - Renato Tavares Association


Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Gracie Gym Texas


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Gracie Gym Texas


White / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Diego dos Santos Nogueira - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Shelby Wratchford - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Troy Daniel Snyder - Gracie Barra
2 - Stephen Tige Maxwell - Gracie Barra
3 - Stephen Friedman - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - David Fuentes - Gracie Barra
2 - Russell William Braud - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Michael Anthony Doughty - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Remy Miranda - Ironside MMA


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Justyn John Luera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sammie El-Kurd - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lawrence Drew Kraus - LEAD BJJ
3 - Travis Matthew Mann - Soul Fighters Texas


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Drayl Brown - Cobra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jerald Jerod Lewis - Gracie Gym Texas


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Lamar Rollins - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Stuart Donald Frith - Peak Performance
3 - Alan Michael Ramos - Gracie Barra
3 - Ryan McGuire - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Zachary Oliver Arrington - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Marc Reyes - Ironside MMA
3 - Andrew Augustus Whitlock III - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert Latroy Smith - Soul Fighters Texas


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Klayton Lane Mai - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Raphael Fuentes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dennis Williams - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Jeremiah Smeal - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Santiago Luna - Gracie Barra
2 - Joel Andrew Phelps - Reding Martial Arts
3 - Jose Moises Diaz - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Corey Wilaon - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Sergey Agapov - Octagon MMA
3 - Blas Daniel Rodriguez Lopez - LEAD BJJ
3 - William Douglas Robb - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrew Hagerman - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Cody Shumate - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Adis Druzanovic - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Trenton Smith - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kevin Thibodeaux - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Kramer - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Moses Espinosa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Joshua Giza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Mundt - Sloth BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Matthew Kramer - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Corey Wilaon - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Dennis Williams - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - William Douglas Robb - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Javier Orona - Fight Sports
2 - Adam David Kim - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - William Enrique Lugo Jr. - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Curtis Eugene Montier - North Texas MMA
2 - Mohammed Magharef - Gracie Barra
3 - Timothy Phillip Cardinal - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Iman Hajihashemi - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcus Everette - GF Team
3 - Antonio Santiago - Alliance
3 - JOSE ESPINOZA - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy USA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Philip Castilla - CheckMat
2 - Joshua Aaron Sutton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ilya Silkin - Gracie Barra
3 - wesley arnold - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus Dailey - Gracie Barra
2 - cody cothran - Ironside MMA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Santiago Garza - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Brian Daniel Geiger - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jeff Scott - CheckMat
3 - julio viramontes - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Buddy Roberts - Gracie Barra
2 - Charles David Spindle - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Iman Hajihashemi - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeff Scott - CheckMat
3 - Marcus Everette - GF Team
3 - wesley arnold - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel James Ostrowski - Peak Performance
2 - Jordan Burton III - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - David J. Fuentes - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Marc Martinez - LEAD BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Danny Kou - Brazil 021 International
2 - Christopher Aaron Hutchison - Triton Fight Center


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Robert A. Brice - Octagon MMA
2 - Francis Xavier May - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josh Trampas - Gracie Barra
3 - Mitchell Keith Hall - GF Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard A. Kanasevich - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jack Edward Garrett - Peak Performance
3 - Tye Davis - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Wade Arnette - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Jeffrey Jamison Engle - Renzo Gracie Academy


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Lee West - LEAD BJJ
2 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Richard A. Kanasevich - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Lee West - LEAD BJJ
3 - Tye Davis - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jeffrey Dean Bourgeois - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Casey Pielemeier - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matthew Michael Jones - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Jeffery Bynum Hammond - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Angel Daniel Vargas Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Douglas Alencastro Bueno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ruben Hernandez - Soul Fighters Texas


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Diego Ferreira Neves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego dos Santos Dias - Nova União/NU
3 - Joseph Todd Ryan - Todd Ryan BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
2 - Luis Rubalcava - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Ruben Hernandez - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
3 - Matthew Michael Jones - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Karina Hinojosa - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Crystal Turner - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Kim Lobb - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Jessica Nicole Baker - CheckMat
2 - Minah Turner - Alliance
3 - Kerynne Satterfield - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Casey Martinez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Erica Walden - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - January Tongay - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Chenoa Christine Cacho - LEAD BJJ
2 - Kimberly Georgina Esparza - BJJ Revolution Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Darlynn Chaicha Chang - Kore BJJ & MMA
2 - Melissa Susan Folkerts - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Anna Mc Murrey - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Tammy Swetnam - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Karina Chapa Vargas - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Chenoa Christine Cacho - LEAD BJJ
2 - Casey Martinez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Crystal Turner - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Melissa Susan Folkerts - Gracie Gym Texas


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Chanda Raye Moeller - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Jasmine Choksi - John's Gym
3 - Misty Verschoor - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Crystal Tolentino - CheckMat
2 - Zantha Sanderlin - Peak Performance
3 - Amber Haines - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Crystal Tolentino - CheckMat
2 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters Texas


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Brandy Rene New - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Cristina Natalia Shepler - LEAD BJJ
3 - Olympia Watts - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Brandy Rene New - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Cristina Natalia Shepler - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Samson Barboza - John's Gym
2 - Ken Noah Brasher - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ken Starnes - CheckMat


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Mitchell Pereira DeSouza - Gracie Barra
2 - Jason Roberts - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Farzad Vahid - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Nate Hewitt - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bobby Dwain Wyatt - Alliance
3 - Rosvel Serna - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Wesley Henckel - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Shawn Lobb - LEAD BJJ
3 - Brendan McKelvy - RCJ Machado
3 - Brian Goff - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Travis Araujo - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jovani Francisco Chavez - Gracie Barra
3 - John Witherwax - LEAD BJJ
3 - Steven Felton - Soul Fighters Texas


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Taylor Reed Marshall - Gracie Barra
2 - Juan Carlos Montes - LEAD BJJ
3 - David Gonzalez - Brasa Caio Terra
3 - Michael Adam Emory - Brazil 021 International


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ky-Juan Dorsey - LEAD BJJ
2 - Eric Riley - McCune's Martial Arts
3 - Matt Paul Marshall - Reding Martial Arts
3 - Zachary Protzman - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Dustin Shea Keen - Peak Performance
2 - Joel Saldaña - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Nicholas Wright - Gracie Barra
2 - William J. Turner - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Arthur Bastos Silva - Peak Performance Team
3 - Joshua Royce Tackett - Peak Performance


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jacob Wright - CheckMat
2 - George Lincoln - Gracie Barra
3 - Blake Brigmon - Ironside MMA
3 - Steven Zimmer - Team LDMA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bobby Berneil Hamill - LEAD BJJ
2 - Christopher Lloyd Creamer - Eastside Austin Elite
3 - Greg Joseph - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Richard Justin Arrezzio - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - J. H. Wooldridge - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Piero Briones - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alan Cota - Soul Fighters Texas


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Shaw - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Tomas Hernandez III - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erik Beyer - LEAD BJJ
3 - Robert Wilson - Caio Terra Association


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jacob Wright - CheckMat
2 - Christopher Shaw - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Bobby Berneil Hamill - LEAD BJJ
3 - Dustin Shea Keen - Peak Performance


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Joseph Sirju - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Duron - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jason La Tour - LEAD BJJ
3 - Orlando Rodriguez - Alliance
3 - Samuel Miguel Leonardi - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcus Surratt - LEAD BJJ
2 - Samuel Okate - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Samuel Okate - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Christian S. Duran - Peak Performance
2 - Charles Bennett IV - BETA Academy
3 - Chris Haines - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Wesley Allen - GF Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jimmy Melendez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Colby Benjamin Bissell - Laselva MMA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dimas Felipe Heckert - Nova União


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Robert Wesley Allen - GF Team
2 - Christian S. Duran - Peak Performance


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita USA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Bruno Jose Correia Alves - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra
3 - Eric Ivan Flores - Aloisio Silva BJJ
3 - Luis Fernando Loor Vera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Alan Foster - Alliance
3 - Joshua Adam Sharpless - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcio J. Navarro - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mauro Felipe de Oliveira Soares - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bruno Jose Correia Alves - GF Team
2 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Mauro Felipe de Oliveira Soares - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - David Satterfield - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX
3 - Michael Hoskinson - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Chris Van Cleave - Zenith BJJ
2 - Juan Marcos Guerrero - Alliance


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Ammendola - CheckMat
3 - Paul Barriere - CheckMat


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Donny King - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Cash - CheckMat
3 - Ken Brennan - CheckMat
3 - Seth Cavin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Matt Nieman - CheckMat


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edrik Williamson - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Chad Henderson - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Matt Nieman - CheckMat
3 - Paul Barriere - CheckMat


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Jason Elliott - Peak Performance
2 - Dee Gonzales - Brazil 021 International


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Patrick Chiu - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Antonio Molina III - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Chad Rizzo - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Samuel Joseph Varner - CheckMat
2 - Aaron Thomas Benton - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX
3 - Mark Taylor - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeff Katz - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Rob Kitchell - Peak Performance
3 - Luis Rafael Ramirez Laboy - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marc Botindari - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Clint S. Clark - Team LDMA


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marc Botindari - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Chad Rizzo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jason Elliott - Peak Performance
3 - Patrick Chiu - Soul Fighters Texas


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Gilbert Charles Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters Texas


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Mauro Luis Oliveira de Moura - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Angel Paul Lopez - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Jaime Gomez Pardo - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Shaw Waltmon - Peak Performance
2 - Jeremiah Warren Matthews - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita RJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Matthew Shaw Waltmon - Peak Performance


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Michael Cavender - Laselva MMA
2 - John Howell - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patrick Knapp - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Marco Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - Anh Duong - Gracie Gym Texas


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dustin Shelhamer - LEAD BJJ
2 - Robert Silvestri - CheckMat
3 - Curtis James - CheckMat


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. - Peak Performance
2 - Michael Francis Conroy - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dustin Shelhamer - LEAD BJJ
2 - Michael Cavender - Laselva MMA
3 - Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. - Peak Performance
3 - Michael Francis Conroy - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Ted Allen Fisher - Reding Martial Arts
2 - David Parsons - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Doke - American Top Team
3 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryan Matthews Sr - Team Lloyd Irvin


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Bryan Matthews Sr - Team Lloyd Irvin


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sean Starn - Grappling Unlimited


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sean Starn - Grappling Unlimited


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sina Hadad - Ironside MMA
2 - Saad Al-Aziz - Brazil 021 International
3 - Gerald S. Gonzalez - Octagon MMA


Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Vieira Laselva - Laselva MMA


Black / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Saad Al-Aziz - Brazil 021 International
2 - Marcio Vieira Laselva - Laselva MMA


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Jesse M Font - UFC Gym
2 - Fred Oddo - Gracie Barra
3 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jesse M Font - UFC Gym
2 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Akina - CheckMat


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - David Akina - CheckMat


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa/99


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa/99
2 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Black / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Davis Wade Smith - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Evaldo Correa Lima - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach


Black / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Evaldo Correa Lima - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
2 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
3 - Davis Wade Smith - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Tim Thompson - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Tim Thompson - Gracie Barra


White / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Diego Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jose Ruiz - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Joel Andres Solis - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Jose Igor Medeiros de Castro - Nova União/NU
2 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Roberto Seth Kaelin - Roberto Kaelin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Stephen Ira Shnayderman - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Ontario Reginald Alford - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Trevor Lee Cameron - Brazil Academy USA
2 - Manuel Elizondo - Ed Ramos
3 - Edward (Eddy) Dylan Proietti Conti - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jose Igor Medeiros de Castro - Nova União/NU
2 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Edward (Eddy) Dylan Proietti Conti - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Light

1 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ
2 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters Texas