Brasilia International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2017

Final result Dec/05/2017 17:53:47 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 374
2 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 333
3 - GF Team - 213
4 - Nova União - 206
5 - CheckMat - 138
6 - Ns Brotherhood - 107
7 - Alliance RJ - 55
8 - Zenith BJJ - 44
9 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 43
10 - Nova União RN - 39

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Milson Lima de Almeida - Associação Monteiro
2 - Mateus de Souza - Bullsfighter
3 - David Veras Craveiro Filho - SAS Team
3 - Paulo Henrique Oliveira de Athayde - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Plinio Salazar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yussef Deguer Abib - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Gustavo Rocha Caldas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Jean Santelices Hormazabal - NS Brotherhood International


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Lucas Alves Martins de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Oliveira da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Pessoa Marques - GF Team
3 - Kassio Wened Pereira Gomes - GF Team


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Matheus Silva Santos - Rilion Gracie Brasília
2 - João Victor Camilo Araújo - GF Team
3 - Ramon da Silva Oliveira Guimarães - Universidade Católica de Brasília
3 - Renato de Melo Romualdo da Silva - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maycke Nyckson da Silva Ribeiro - Top Brother Brasil
2 - Octávio Augusto Quintiliano - Cerrado MMA


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius Moura Pereira - Gracie Barra
2 - Romulo Rodrigues da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Janielson Santos Cesar - Guigo JJ
3 - Pedro Henrique Oliveira Silva - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Oliveira Rocha - RL Team
2 - Victor Hugo de Oliveira Abreu - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Serafim Pereira - Nova União
2 - Lucas Claus do Nascimento - Nova União
3 - Joao Paulo Souza Amancio - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Andrew Amorim Cardoso - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Mateus Dos Santos Pereira - Nova União


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Leonardo Mário Pereira Júnior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Kevin Gabriel Mascarenhas Alencar - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Areias Moraes - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
3 - Joao Vitor Nunes de Faria - Neto Fight Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Wesley Patrick Possamai - Nova União
2 - Gabriel Costa Werneck - Gracie Barra
3 - Franklim Bruno dos Santos drigues - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos - Nova União


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão - Gracie Barra
2 - Gustavo Gonçalves de Amaral - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Filipe Ferreira de Sá - Five Rounds
3 - Matheus Lopo Ruiz - Ns Brotherhood


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Igor Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
2 - Lucas Amorim dos Santos - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Heidler Franco Ferreira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Tiago Póvoa Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor de Oliveira Silva Cremonini - Alliance Uberlândia
2 - Rafael Alan Rodrigues - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Antonio Kaike Hagmussi Angelim Correa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Iago Magalhães - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Lucas Fernandes de Carvalho - Nova União
2 - Matheus Viana Ferreira de Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Felipe Giuliani de Couto Paraguassu - Gracie Barra
3 - Renato Lamounier Mesquita Strohmeyer Gomes - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Edson de Almeida Araujo - CheckMat
2 - Luiz Henrique Albuquerque Reinaldo Moraes da Costa - CheckMat
3 - Diego da Silva Ramos - Art Temple Jiu Jitsu
3 - Leandro da Costa Silva - RL Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Douglas Fernandes - BSB Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Matheus Beserra Rodrigues - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Phablo Fhillipe G. Macedo - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Rodrigo De Oliveira Custodio - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais


Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Igor Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
2 - Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio Kaike Hagmussi Angelim Correa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Leonardo Mário Pereira Júnior - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Fernando Alves de Jesus - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Jourdan Nogueira - GF Team
2 - Lucas da Silva Justino - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Magalhães - CheckMat
3 - Ronaldo Coelho Vello Neto - CheckMat


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Ramos Silva Galvão - Simetria Fight
2 - Ariel Magalhães - CheckMat
3 - Bruno Henrique Paes Froede - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - João Vitor Domiciano dos Santos Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Arena Capital
2 - Rafael Rodriguez Cardoso - Integração / EOFC
3 - Andrey Lisboa Caldas - GF Team
3 - Gabriel de Campos Theodoro Lanza - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Henrique Zamin - Alliance Porto Alegre
3 - Gabriel Canella Volpintesta - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Henrique V. Lustosa - CheckMat


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Wellington Pires de Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jefferson Ribeiro Soares - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Matheus Apolinário de Andrade - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcone de Jesus - Nova União
2 - Felipe Diogo Barboza - GF Team
3 - Caio Martins Chagas - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Misaque Brandao de Lima - Academia Bulldog Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Gonçalves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Luiz Claudio Pereira Alves Júnior - GF Team
3 - Aurélio José da Silva Rodrigues - Packer Team BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Diego Cunha de Sousa - GF Team
2 - Gustavo Evangelista de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Barra da Tijuca
3 - Douglas Felipe da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Samuel Tomaz Alves Mota - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcone de Jesus - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Canella Volpintesta - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jefferson Ribeiro Soares - Gracie Barra JJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ávila Guilhermino Costa Rodrigues - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Westphan Barbosa de Jesus - Bogado Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Simetria Fight
2 - Lukas Andrade Ferreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Gustavo Tenan Queiroz - Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Murilo Henrique Silva Parra - Ryan Gracie Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Hilton Leão Rodrigues Silva - Leão Dourado
2 - Paulo Roberto da Cruz Silva - GF Team Distrito Federal
3 - Matheus Fernandes de Brito - GF Team
3 - Nícolas Aleksander Oliveira Brito - GF Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Breno Damiéri Ricalde Maciel - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Evaldo Junho Alves Dias - GF Team
3 - Felipe Couto - Five Rounds
3 - Gabriel Muniz da Conceição - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Henrique Nóbrega e Silva - Integração / EOFC
2 - Pedro Delmondes - Zenith BJJ
3 - Nicholas Favaretto - Bullsfighter
3 - Ronan Veltrini Tangerino - Bullsfighter


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Wildemar Matheus Souza dos Santos - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Marcelio de Oliveira Cruz - Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Djavam Paula Amorim - Frankiko Team
3 - Pedro Henrique Maciel Luiz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Matheus Barros Fernandes - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Tafarel Leite Linhares - Top Brother Brasil


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Giann Paulo Silva Vidinha - Associação Monteiro
3 - João Victor Nunes Martins Medeiros - Guigo JJ
3 - Rafael Alves de Oliveira - CheckMat


Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Evaldo Junho Alves Dias - GF Team
3 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Black / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Raul Gomes Marcello - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jefferson Henrique Gomes Teodoro - ZR Team Brasil
3 - Albert Sant'anna de Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Francisco Jheymisson A. Andrelino - Alliance JJ


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Rodrigo Lopes Cardoso - Bruno Bastos Association
2 - Niélton Soares Mendes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Doriandson de Lira Talmaturgo - Carioca Team
3 - Glaudiston Luiz Simczak - Fight Sports


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Eduardo Jantzen Simões Lopes Baptista Vieira - CheckMat
2 - Jan Buatim Wamser - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Italo Ungurean Carvalho Gules - ACT JJ
3 - Victor de Matos - Zenith BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Alexandre Cavalieri Gomes da Silva - Alliance RJ
3 - Chairo Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Yuri Alves de Abreu - GF Team


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Godoy Romero - Alliance SP
2 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Felipe Sousa Nilo Mendes - De La Riva JJ
3 - Juan Marcel - FF Team BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
2 - Marcus Vinicius Lopo Ruiz - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Filipe Salles Grilli - Nova União
3 - Moises Cavalcante - GF Team


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Van Huysse Nascimento - Gracie Barra
2 - Cássio Francis da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team
3 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Ribeiro Marques - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Diego Gustavo Cordeiro Cabral - Zenith BJJ
3 - Dyego Fernandes - GF Team
3 - Werneck Ferreira Wolter - Nova União


Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Cássio Francis da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Igor Ribeiro Marques - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Alexandre Cavalieri Gomes da Silva - Alliance RJ
3 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Lussinara Martins de Godoi - CONSTRICTOR TEAM
2 - Ana Luísa Fernandes dos Reis - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernanda Castro de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Jamille Goudard da Silveira Braide - First Fight Center


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Anglessia dos Santos Araujo - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Luana Lopes de Oliveira Borges - Arena Capital
3 - Carolina Azam - First Fight Center
3 - Ivana Borges Fraga de Sousa - CheckMat


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Luara Prado Fonseca - Calasans BJJ
2 - Gabriele Guimarães Santos - Alliance JJ
3 - Carolina Vianna de Sá - Nova União RN
3 - Maria Elisa Cesar Guermann Nunes - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Barbarella Bárbara Queiroz Bezerra - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Juliana de Souza Martins - Gracie Barra
3 - Camila Fonseca André - GF Team
3 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Camila Batista Rodrigues - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tamiris Vitória Brum da Silva - Team Nogueira
3 - Amanda Vidigal Venturim de Carvalho - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Mayara Parejas Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Isabela Recio Y Alvarez Faúla - GF Team
2 - Karine Santos Sousa - Universidade Católica de Brasília
3 - Mariana Jalila Suzanne Darvenne - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Samantha Araujo de Almeida - Associação Monteiro


Blue / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Fabiana Pires dos Santos Piliello - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Stephanie Souza Penido - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Julia de Oliveira Fonseca - Alliance Uberaba
2 - Karen Terra - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Ariadne Catarina Cardoso Teles - GF Team
3 - Jazmin Hamuy - Cohab Chile


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Cristiane Tomaz Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bárbara Costa Araújo - Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amanda Yuri Iraha - Alliance SP
3 - Geordania Ravenna Vieira Moreira - Neto Fight Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Giovanna Lopes A. de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alessandra Cristina da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Beatriz Machado Willman Saar - Gracie Barra
3 - Francielly Holosbach Marçal - Bullsfighter


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Amanda de Jesus Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Rayla Nogueira Melo - Nova União
3 - Mariana Ferreira de Siqueira - ZR Team Brasil
3 - Ramana Toscanelli - Five Rounds


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Amanda Fernandes Ribeiro - Equipe Fernando Boi


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ewelin Braga Alves - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thatiane Gabriela Guimarães Pereira - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Ewelin Braga Alves - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Geordania Ravenna Vieira Moreira - Neto Fight Team
3 - Amanda Fernandes Ribeiro - Equipe Fernando Boi
3 - Bárbara Costa Araújo - Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Mariana Rolszt - Gracie Humaita
2 - Fernanda Almeida dos Santos - Alliance RJ
3 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wlyanna Gomes De Souza - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Ana Verena Borges Dias Sampaio - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marina Monteiro - Fúria Top Team
3 - Nielma Pereira Souza Santos - Five Rounds


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Bruenele de Oliveira Vital Pereira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Larissa Maíra Nunes de Rezende - Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Suelen Leite do Desterro - Geração UPP


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Liliane Ribeiro Andrade - FCT / Denis Pires
2 - Larissa Silva Santos - Luizão Jiu-Jitsu Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Izadora Cristina Silva - Qatar BJJ São Paulo
2 - Mylena Euler Barboza da Silva - Gracie Humaita


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Raiane Mara dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Izadora Cristina Silva - Qatar BJJ São Paulo
2 - Liliane Ribeiro Andrade - FCT / Denis Pires
3 - Fernanda Almeida dos Santos - Alliance RJ
3 - Nielma Pereira Souza Santos - Five Rounds


Brown / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra
3 - Leyci Ruth Elias - Nova União


Brown / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Bethany Eash - Fight Sports


Brown / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Bethany Eash - Fight Sports
3 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Anidete Ferreira - ZR Team Brasil


Black / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - JFC Almeida JJ


Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Barbara Gomes dos Santos - Universidade Católica de Brasília


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ


Black / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Anidete Ferreira - ZR Team Brasil
3 - Barbara Gomes dos Santos - Universidade Católica de Brasília


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Epitacio Gomes de Oliveira Neto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Tiago Rodrigues Avila - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paulo Sérgio Silva Guimarães - Manimal JJ Bahia


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Menezes Machado - GF Team
2 - Hermano de Miranda Coelho Rosas Trigueiro Miranda Trigueiro - Nova União
3 - Alex Roque Martins - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jeferson Luiz da Costa Junior - Alliance SP
2 - José Júlio dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Naje Majed Hilal Filho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Sevalt Ferreira - Selvagem BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Cesar Neiva Borges - Gracie Barra
2 - Joao Paulo Moura Lignani Franco - Barney Team Pro Fight


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Raul Silveira Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Deivid de Castro Gama - Roberto Araujo


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Felipe Dall Agnol - Garra Team
2 - Kennedy Soares Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcos Tavares de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vitor Hugo de Faustino Moreira - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Gleyson Ferreira Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Viana Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Cleyton Souza Nascimento - Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gladson Roberto Do Carmo Silva - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Sebastian Nicolas Martinez Abarca - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Bruno Felipe Gomes Leal - Gracie Barra
3 - Thiago Pescador Ferreira - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oscar Carvalho - GF Team
2 - Diego Giovanella - Gracie Barra
3 - Osiel Aurelio de Souza Filho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Carvalho Kamla - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Aguiar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Nova União
3 - Danilo Rabelo Reis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Cardoso Oliveira da Silva - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Breno Hoyos Guimarães - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Antonio Carlos Fortunato De Anchieta Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Iris de Oliveira Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sillas Leonardo Sousa Silva - GF Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robson Pinto Cardoso - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos Otavio da Silva Gomes Jr - Equipe Bravo JJ
3 - Fernando Rodrigo de Aquino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Henrique Ferreira Fernandes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Otavio da Silva Gomes Jr - Equipe Bravo JJ
2 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Nova União
3 - David Aguiar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gladson Roberto Do Carmo Silva - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Magno Araujo Gomes - GF Team
3 - Tiago Raoni de Figueiredo Correia - GF Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
2 - Frank Douglas Azevedo de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre Hamu Antunes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sergio Alves Silva - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Sirlamilson dos Santos Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hamilton Carvalho Rocha - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Adao Souza Junior - Leão Dourado
3 - Reinê Alves Teixeira - Academia Dominio - Centro de Treinamento


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra
2 - João Paulo Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Almeida de Assis - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
3 - Mitchuá Yapuana Quintão de Oliveira - Alliance JJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fernando Escocard de Padua - CheckMat
2 - Cleyson Rodrigues Farias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leandro Souza - Leão Dourado
3 - Lucas Fernando Diez Gomez - GF Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Geovani Antunes Meireles Filho - CheckMat
2 - Fernando Paulo Gomes de Araujo - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Warleson Soares de Souza - Ns Brotherhood


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gilmar Garcia Junior - ACT JJ
2 - Luciano de Freitas Santos Araújo - Tetris
3 - Fernando Lazaro Mendes - Nova União
3 - Washington Nery Dos Santos Júnior - Deo Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra
2 - Geovani Antunes Meireles Filho - CheckMat
3 - Hamilton Carvalho Rocha - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alex Dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Renato Menezes dos Santos - Alliance JJ
2 - Joesley Nascimento Sousa - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Jack Taketsugu Alves da Silva - Universidade Católica de Brasília


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Igor Dore do Couto Ramos - GF Team
2 - Jonilson Carvalho Ribeiro - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alessandro Marsal Silva - Diderot Team BJJ
3 - Joanderson Almeida Souza - GF Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Sandro Severo Testa - Drill BJJ
2 - Iván Andrés Alvarado Césped - Cohab Chile
3 - Flávio Sarti Aguiar - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Leandro Mariani P. Nascimento - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Queiroz da Conceição - Five Rounds
2 - Leandro Augusto Mesquita Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Patrick Fabiano Pereira da Cruz - Lótus Club


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andre Diniz de Sena - Gracie Barra
2 - Cleitomar Golçalves Batista - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Israel Branco Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juscelio Francisco Xavier - Selvagem BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - João Paulo da Fonseca Fernandes - Nova União RN
2 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GF Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sandro Rodrigues do Nascimento Correa - GF Team
2 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Lieberth Moura Oliveira - Fernando Boi JJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - João Paulo da Fonseca Fernandes - Nova União RN
2 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Sandro Rodrigues do Nascimento Correa - GF Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Paulo Luiz Resende Júnior - Alliance RJ
2 - Thiago Alves Taveira Makishi - Equipe Fernando Boi
3 - Ricardo de Vasconcelos Barros - Ns Brotherhood


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - José Eduardo de Oliveira - Equipe Bravo JJ
2 - Estevão dos Santos - Nova União
3 - José Eduardo de Aguiar Baptista - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
3 - Vagner Kuroiwa - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva - Studio R1
3 - Guilherme da Silva Milan - Zenith BJJ
3 - Paulo Ricardo Reiter Packer - Packer Team BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Marcos Vinicius da Silva Cunha - Nova União
2 - Fabio Nery Fernandes - Nova União
3 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Ricardo Fernandes Araujo - Nova União RN


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Tiago Coelho Porto Rocha - Alliance Uberlândia
2 - Eduardo Lustosa Silva - Nova União
3 - Alex Oliveira da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Ivaldo Alves Barbosa Filho - Gracie Barra JJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudio Torquato Quezado - Alliance RJ
2 - Luiz Fernando da Silva Gomes - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
3 - Elenilson Nunes Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Paulo Maurício Santos Prata - Soul Fighters BJJ Barra da Tijuca


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Meira - GF Team
3 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Roberto Carvalho M. de Souza Junior - Calasans BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Pedro Henrique Dutra Ribeiro de Aguiar - Gracie Barra
3 - Magnum Valerio Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Albuquerque Lamarca - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alex Aparecido Soares - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Wesley da Silva Saraiva - ACT JJ
3 - Caio Rocha Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Luís Fernando Erbs - Nova União


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alex Aparecido Soares - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Magnum Valerio Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caio Rocha Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Paulo Roberto Carvalho M. de Souza Junior - Calasans BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Joana Santos Goulart - GF Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Leiliane Oliveira Alves - Adão Januário BJJ
2 - Cristiane Regina Gonçalves - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Simone Muciolo Vieira - Nova União


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giselle Amaral Leite - GF Team
2 - Lorena Carmo de Sousa - João Roque JJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Verlene Pereira Costa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maria do Carmo Rodrigues de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Verlene Pereira Costa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cristiane Regina Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
3 - Giselle Amaral Leite - GF Team
3 - Leiliane Oliveira Alves - Adão Januário BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Andrea Regina Leite Do Nascimento - Academia Marcelo Martins Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Noemi Farias Ramos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Caroline Buarque V. Santos - Nova União RN
2 - Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Thais Zielinski de Lima - CheckMat
2 - Maria Rosane Araújo Barbosa - GF Team
3 - Idalice Sant´anna - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Patricia Renata Guimaraes Olivieira - Alliance RJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Caroline Buarque V. Santos - Nova União RN
2 - Maria Rosane Araújo Barbosa - GF Team
3 - Noemi Farias Ramos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patricia Renata Guimaraes Olivieira - Alliance RJ


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Erika de Freitas Araújo - Team Nogueira


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda De Luna Soares - Gracie Humaita RJ


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Amanda De Luna Soares - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Erika de Freitas Araújo - Team Nogueira


Black / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - Boca Team
2 - Tatiana Silva Cordeiro - Willcox Team


Black / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - Boca Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Carlos Lamartine de Rodrigues Almeida - Skull JJ Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Bandeira - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jose Arimatea Rodrigues da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Josué Neves Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Augusto Santos Serra Júnior - GF Team
3 - Antônio Carlos Augusto da Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Chris Manuel Fritsche - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jairon Costa Carvalho - Heleno Maia JJ
2 - Vinicius de Araujo Gomes - First Fight Center
3 - Daniel Barboza Sinésio - Skull JJ Team
3 - Kleber Luiz da Silva - GF Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leoncio Regal Dutra - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo Ferreira Henrique - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcelo Rodrigues de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Henrique Barroso de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Ribas Barbosa Moreira - Five Rounds


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luiz Alan Campelo - Nova União
2 - Gustavo Varela - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Jozeldo Oliveira Nunes - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Nicholas Lopes Ribeiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Sidney Da Costa Gontijo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Ulysses Goncalves da Silva Neto - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Richard Souza Batista - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jose Ivanildo Novaes Junior - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hallan Alencar Ribeiro - Luiz Fernando Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Saulo Matias Machado de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guglielmo Marconi Almeida Rodrigues - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Gustavo Monteiro Muniz Costa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adrianno De Andrade Maciel - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Vitor Daniel R. Martins - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Martinelli Duarte - Rilion Gracie Brasília
3 - Rafael Carneiro - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Manhaes Gicovate - CheckMat
2 - Wender Alves da Silva - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
2 - Anderson Azevedo Quixaba - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Everson de Nadai - CheckMat
3 - Fernando Lima Almeida - Tetris


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Guglielmo Marconi Almeida Rodrigues - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
3 - Jose Ivanildo Novaes Junior - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Marcelo Costa e Silva Lobato - Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt - JFC Almeida JJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Samuel Hamú Neto - Gracie Barra
2 - Josivan da Silva Pereira - GF Team
3 - Roberto Júnior Freitas Fernandes - GF Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Julio Cesar de Campos Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - João Guilherme Almeida - GF Team
3 - Anderson de Almeida Reis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Uriel de Jesus Tito da Rocha - Team Ivan Leal


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Clayton Lazaro Soares Silva - GF Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Breno Sabioni Resck - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Allan Castro Moraes - GF Team
2 - Fernando Lucas Guimarães Bicalho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Cezar Loureiro Dias - Alliance Goiânia


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wellington Pereira de Matos - Gracie Barra
2 - Victor Sabino De Oliveira Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Frank de Assis Souza - Roberto Araujo


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Antonio Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Clayton Lazaro Soares Silva - GF Team
3 - Wellington Pereira de Matos - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - João Batista Da Costa - Neto Fight Team
2 - Domicio da Conceição Antunes - Alliance RJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Bruno Moreira Damasceno - Alliance RJ
3 - Sivanildo Gomes de Jesus - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Levi Alves Francisco - Roberto Araujo
2 - Bruno Moraes Palhares - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre Benedito M. Chagas - GF Team
3 - Samuel Borba de Macedo - Alliance RJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União
3 - Ricardo Abadio Batista dos Santos - Black Panther


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Roberto Merlo Jeronimo Junior - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wesley da Silva Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Djane Fialho Pereira - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Abadio Batista dos Santos - Black Panther
2 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - João Batista Da Costa - Neto Fight Team
3 - Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento - Nova União


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rodrigo de Pinho Borges - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Teones Conceição Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Marivan dos Santos Lemos - Gracie Barra
2 - Iranilson Lima de Medeiros - Legião Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Dias - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Wellington Mariano da Silva - Nova União RN


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Silva Souza - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arthur Claudino Rocha - USGO - JJ
3 - Fabbio Augusto Barros Facanha - João Roque JJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Gilvan Ferreira da Silva Junior - CheckMat
2 - Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Glébio Silva Pereira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Procopio de Araujo - Ryan Gracie Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus Maia Vinhas - Gracie Barra
2 - Estefano Silva Felipe - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Cristiano Sergio P. Almeida - Nova União
3 - Sammy Jamaleddine - Gracie Barra BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fabiano Alves Valadares - Alliance RJ
2 - Carlos Eduardo Ferreira DE Lima Pereira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adriano Barbosa Magalhães - João Roque JJ
3 - Weberty Viana de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Alves da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Pereira de Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cristiano Gomes da Silva - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Ricardo Marx Pereira Coelho - João Roque JJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Souto Maior Arboes - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team
3 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Diego Pereira de Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo Alves da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arthur Claudino Rocha - USGO - JJ
3 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha B


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Kleber Laurindo Damazio Hipolito - Skull JJ Team
2 - Luiz Sergio Santiago Mendanha - Nova União


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance RJ
2 - Násser Cavalcante Hijazi - GF Team
3 - Claudiomar Fernandes de Souza - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Rômulo Flávio Mendonça Palhares - Skull JJ Team
2 - Marcio Alves da Rocha - Alliance Goiânia


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho - CheckMat


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho - CheckMat
2 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance RJ
3 - Kleber Laurindo Damazio Hipolito - Skull JJ Team
3 - Luiz Sergio Santiago Mendanha - Nova União


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Franco Giovani Berteli - Nova União
2 - Luciano Gonçalves Fernandes - Academia Pitbull
3 - Clayton Rodrigues Martins - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Marcus Vinicius Barbosa Magalhães - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Bruno Mendonça Nunes de Oliveira - Barreto
2 - Fernando Antas Fernandes - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Delton Cervinho F. Lima - GF Team
2 - Wilson Roberto Silva Junior - Alliance JJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fábio Lucio Paes Fonseca - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Delton Cervinho F. Lima - GF Team
2 - Wilson Roberto Silva Junior - Alliance JJ
3 - Fernando Antas Fernandes - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Bruno Rodrigues de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guilherme Martins Santos - Five Rounds
3 - Rogerio dos Santos da Cruz Saraiva - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - André Renato Sodré Abel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Ronaldo Vieira Filho - Nova União
3 - Adilson Belo da Silva - Five Rounds


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel John Octavio Holcomb Pinheiro Guimarães - Gracie Barra
2 - Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dailton Alves Vildal - De La Riva JJ
3 - Jose Luiz Vieira - Força Nacional Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - FN/BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Jose Luiz Vieira - Força Nacional Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - FN/BJJ
3 - Dailton Alves Vildal - De La Riva JJ
3 - Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Adilson Saldanha - Strauch JJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Marcelo Cristiano N. Olegário - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Telmo Araújo do Nascimento - TN - BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo da Conceição - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Valdeli Pereira da Costa - GF Team
3 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Craveiro Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - GF Team
3 - Gustavo Endrigo Gomes Prates - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jackson Firmo de Moura - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vandeir Gonçalves da Silva - Nova União
3 - Romeu Hamu Júnior - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Florencio da Cunha Fortes Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Antonio Natalino dos Santos Junior - Strong Fighters Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helton Nogueira Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Claudio Daniel Bonfim da Silva - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Edson Marques Teixeira - Nova União
3 - Ronie Peterson O. Aguiar dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Helton Nogueira Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Jackson Firmo de Moura - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Claudio Daniel Bonfim da Silva - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexandre Scalamandré - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Emilte Pulcinelli - Universidade Católica de Brasília


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alexandre Scalamandré - Gracie Barra
2 - Emilte Pulcinelli - Universidade Católica de Brasília


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jacob Silva Paulsen - GF Team
2 - Luis Alfredo Pommer - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jacob Silva Paulsen - GF Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Aelson Martins De Almeida - Zenith BJJ
2 - Ivan De Jesus Teixeira do Nascimento - Nova União
3 - Luiz Carlos Munhoz Meira - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida - Nova União
2 - Wilson Roberto da Silva - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wilson Roberto da Silva - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida - Nova União


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Adimilson da Rosa Brites - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo Martins da Gama - Academia Marcelo Martins Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Ricardo Oliveira - GF Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anderson Areda Vasconcelos - Academia DF
2 - Jairo Alves - Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ
3 - Luciano Vilela Dourado - Nova União
3 - Sandro Pereira Cardoso - Nova União


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Oscar de Souza Melo Neto - Club Pina
2 - Jonathas Couto Neto - CheckMat


Black / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Cleudson Silva de O. França - Skull JJ Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcos Spolora Leite - Selvagem BJJ
3 - Ozias Rodrigues de Oliveira - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Black / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adimilson da Rosa Brites - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anderson Areda Vasconcelos - Academia DF
3 - Luciano Vilela Dourado - Nova União


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marques Aparecido Paulino - GF Team


Black / Master 5 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jose Luiz de Queiroz - Universidade Católica de Brasília


Black / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - José Ciro da Silva - Gracie Barra


White / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Assunção - Nova União
2 - Caio Custódio Borges - Academia Pitbull
3 - Francisco Ferreira Da Silva - LEAD BJJ


White / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Cardoso Alves - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinicius Salviano da Silva - GF Team


White / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Matheus Vinicius de Souza Pires - Academia Pitbull
2 - Edimar Galhardo Mendes Vieira de Lima - Quartel General da Luta


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rodrigo da Fonseca Pinheiro - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil
3 - Vitor Nicolau Matos - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Christian Santos Lara - Nova União
2 - Jose Jeandrew Karlo Vieira Souza da Silva - ZR Team Brasil
3 - Carlos Francisco Freire Neto - Equipe Bravo JJ
3 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Rafael Ferreira Dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Gustavo Mendes Cavalcante Lanna - GF Team
3 - Pablo Henrique da Silva Candido - GF Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo Fausto de Abreu - CheckMat
2 - João Paulo Lopes de Moraes - Nova União
3 - Fabyury Khrysthyan Teixeira Freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Raphael Costa Werneck - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Ávila Queiroz Machado - Leão Dourado
2 - Keven Câmara Desousa Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Leon Fernando Marques Jaime - Fernando Boi JJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Caio Levi Costa Almeida - Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
2 - Gabriel da Veiga Souza - Zenith BJJ
3 - Igor Ferreira Dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel De Oliveira Santos - Nova União
2 - Bernardo Biude Moreira Scauri - CheckMat


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Rodrigues L. Carneiro - Academia Coliseu
2 - Jeferson Pereira Oliveira - Arena Capital


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Christian Santos Lara - Nova União
3 - Rafael Ferreira Dos Santos - Nova União


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - João Paulo Lopes de Moraes - Nova União
2 - Keven Câmara Desousa Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel De Oliveira Santos - Nova União
3 - Leonardo Rodrigues L. Carneiro - Academia Coliseu


White / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Julia Maria do Prado Martins - Mestre Wilson Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Nova União
2 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gislayne de Oliveira Ramos - Fúria Top Team
3 - Leandra Rita Antunes Morais - Neto Fight Team


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Eduarda Tavares - CheckMat


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Open Class Heavy

1 - Leandra Rita Antunes Morais - Neto Fight Team
2 - Gislayne de Oliveira Ramos - Fúria Top Team
3 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Eduarda Tavares - CheckMat