New York BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2017

Final result Nov/20/2017 20:21:58 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 178
2 - Alliance - 172
3 - Danilo Cherman BJJ - 85
4 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 72
5 - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut - 71
6 - Gracie Barra - 66
7 - Vitor Shaolin BJJ - 65
8 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 64
9 - Checkmat New York - 58
10 - Soca BJJ - 55

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Christian Cruz - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Michael Bottarini - Soca BJJ
3 - Jason A Montoya - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Phillip Zmigrodski - Alliance


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Oliver Enrique Lopez - Luis Azeredo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luis Lopez - Checkmat New York
3 - Antonio Louis Fattizzo - SAS Team USA
3 - Charles Harold Blue - MPR Endurance


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Taylor Frisch - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Alex Freed - UFC Gym
3 - Joseph Medeiros - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Shawn Derocher - Unity Jiu-jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Frank Fechteler - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Marcos Antonio Urbaez - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
3 - Anthony Carella - Balance
3 - Hamid Castro - Renzo Gracie


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kevin Flores - Soca BJJ
2 - Julian Bryce Fernandez-Kemp - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Carlos Marino - GF Team Connecticut
3 - Sean Bailey - Renzo Gracie Academy


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Victor Collet - Alliance
2 - Jeremy Matthew Alexander - Alliance
3 - Daniel Frost Englander - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Halecki - Balance
2 - Michael Lounsbury - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Jonathan Marsh - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Ryan Schuster - Renzo Gracie


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Anthony Bonsenor - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - William John Bell - Balance
3 - Cristian Veloza - Rising Sun
3 - Mohamed Gamal Sarour - Team Jucão USA


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Kryz Patricio - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Trung Ngoc Duong - SAS Team
2 - Luis Gonzalez - Alliance
3 - Michael Christopher Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Nicholas Pokoy - Atos JJ USA


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Batista - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Salvatore Marandino - GF Team
3 - Andrew Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Chris Wojcik - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Corey Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Aidan Clauss Sericolo - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Roman Nepota - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - Mathaus Anderson Moreira - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Mark Anthony Ly - Plus One Defense Systems
3 - Michael J. Dakessian - Team Oliveira


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Logan Ross - Gracie Barra
2 - Alibi Orazbek - GF Team Connecticut
3 - Msema Msackyi - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Sebastian Mejias - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Justin Primrose - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Michael Barr - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alan Magendzo - Workshop
3 - Richard Ruprecht - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Collins - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Brian Richards - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joseph Gorsuch - SAS Team Syracuse
2 - Samuel Alexander Kusewich - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Chris Wojcik - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Corey Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Andrew Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Roman Nepota - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - Justin Primrose - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Joseph Gorsuch - SAS Team Syracuse
3 - Mathaus Anderson Moreira - Renzo Gracie Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Adam Hutchinson - GF Team Ohio


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Denny Russell Sisti - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
2 - Paul Vang - Brasa
3 - Bill Defreitas - Nova Uniao Jiu Jitsu Mississauga


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Daniel O'Donnell - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Wilson Moreira Costa Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Jeferson Guaresi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Michael Sheehan - Toronto BJJ
3 - Sean Batye - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

2 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Chris-Anthony D. Thompson - GF Team Connecticut
3 - Daniel Reimond Eklund - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
2 - Luis Cabrera - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Brian Gill - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - GF Team
2 - Michael Osso - Alliance
3 - Max Zhang - Checkmat New York
3 - Steven Nichols - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou - Gracie Barra
2 - Evan Bishop - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Nickolaos Chatzinikolas - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jeferson Guaresi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Wilson Moreira Costa Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Michael Sheehan - Toronto BJJ
3 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Ukraine


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
2 - Giancarlo Bodoni - GF Team
3 - Nickolaos Chatzinikolas - Gracie Barra
3 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kyle Huang - Atos JJ USA


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga - Brazilian Top Team Boston
2 - Zachary Green - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Gabriel Silva - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cameron Florczak - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Dylan C. Whyte - Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG
3 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Lance C - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Khalil Fadi Fadlallah - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Adam Delbrugge - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Rehan Muttalib - Alliance
3 - Joel Travis Jacquard - Renzo Gracie Halifax


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Arantes Volante - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Jose Inacio dos Santos - SAS Team USA
3 - Felipe Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Andre Grandbois - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Zachary Green - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Cameron Florczak - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Dylan C. Whyte - Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Andre Grandbois - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jose Inacio dos Santos - SAS Team USA


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Felipe Hugo de Souza Simplicio - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Kevin Javier Mahecha - American Top Team


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Felipe Cesar Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
3 - Victor Silverio Santos - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Gabriel Lyrio Lucas - CheckMat
3 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team


White / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Lauren Gaetani - Soca BJJ
2 - Ciara Monnaie Shorts - American Top Team


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sophia Rose Magana - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
2 - Niomi Rupram - Checkmat New York
3 - Erika Lombardi - Alliance


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Corina Sylvester - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Nicole Mathew - Checkmat New York
3 - Allison Coe - Balance
3 - Devan Quitter - GF Team Ohio


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Ulzhan Mukasheva - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Francesca Tan - Alliance
3 - Gwen Geralyn Schultz Vega - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn
3 - Susanna Michaels - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Emily Hemingway - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Naomi Sharp - BABS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erin Christine Coldsmith - Fight Sports


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Naomi Johnson - Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Michelle Garzon - Checkmat New York
3 - Jennifer Szeker - Balance
3 - Johana Andrea Wasson - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Rawanna Dasilva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Nicole Giove - The Inferno Training and Performance Center


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Michelle Ho - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Andrea Sunseri - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Samantha Soufrine - American Top Team Connecticut
3 - Tori Kime - Team Lloyd Irvin


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
2 - Selda A Levine - Carvalho BJJ Academy
3 - Nicole Maier - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Searyun Whang - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Jordan Ann Wagner - Ground Control
3 - Claudia Beaule - GUVNA BJJ
3 - Logan Rance - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Carlene Mulhall - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Cassie Schupp - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Giseli Mello - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Lydia Coleman - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Chloe Mcnally - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Rebecca Contrino - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Olivia Obodoagha - Team Lloyd Irvin


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Chloe Mcnally - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - Rawanna Dasilva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Purple / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Faye Cherrier - KnuckleUp


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Samantha Seff - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Elizabeth Rosenshine - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Gabriella Gulfin - Alliance
2 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Gella Montoya - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Alexandria L. Enriquez - KnuckleUp
2 - Meagan Curran - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - lakita patterson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Margot Ciccarelli - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Halie Tucker - Alliance
2 - Christine Fader - Renzo Gracie Halifax


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
2 - Emily C. McGivern - Nova União
3 - Katrina Phillips - Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA
3 - Megan Suzanne Pratt - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Halie Tucker - Alliance
3 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Desiree Jane Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Nina Navid - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - Checkmat New York
2 - Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima - GF Team
3 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin


Brown / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Maggie J Ghamry - Big Brothers


Brown / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - Checkmat New York
2 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima - GF Team
3 - Desiree Jane Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Black / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Aarae Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Caio Terra Association


Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team


Black / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ


Black / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance
2 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - William Kim - Luis Azeredo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Phil Calçado - Checkmat New York


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Michael Dennis - Alliance
2 - T.K. Butler - GUVNA BJJ
3 - Michael Sellers - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Thomas M Noone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Jesse Logan Sanders - SAS Team USA


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ariosto Mayobanex Almonte Hidalgo - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
2 - Joseph Guendel - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - David Capella - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - David Nadwodny - Ground Control


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Philip John Coward - Alliance
2 - Jaco Briones - Team Jucão USA
3 - Gregory Santone - Danilo Cherman BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eddie Gomez - Alliance
2 - Luis Martell - Team Jucão USA
3 - Ian William Boyle - Nova União International
3 - Michael Tricarico - Soca BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Niccolo Garcia - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Yoon Shik Park - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Joel Correia Leite - Gracie Barra
2 - MOE Uddin - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - César Leonardo N. Fernandes - Team Jucão USA
2 - George Vasilopoulos - The A-Team
3 - Perry Lee - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Steve Hill - Vicente Jr. Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrei Hunko - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Felipe Augusto da Silva - First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Arthur Sergueivich Babin - GF Team Massachusetts
3 - Danilo Mandu - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - William R Phillips - Alliance
2 - Leonardo Kowaski Barbosa Pinto - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - John Poppa - GF Team Connecticut
3 - Ross Trent - SAS Team Syracuse


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Darren Foote - Buffalo United Martial Arts
2 - Fernando Iribe - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Andrew Hagerman - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel m Matt - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Alessi - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Justin Lobo - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Jordan Brown - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Darren Foote - Buffalo United Martial Arts
2 - Andrei Hunko - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Felipe Augusto da Silva - First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team
3 - William R Phillips - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rany Hosny - GF Team Connecticut
2 - Tim Bukher - BABS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Santo Domingo - Team Chard BJJ
3 - Steven Palacios - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Paulo Yoshinori Kawahira - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Jan Vincent Hao - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Rivera - Alliance
3 - Bruno Flores Barcelos Barcelos - Fight Sports Brasil


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Eric Nadon - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Daniel Velez - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Luis Finateri - GF Team Connecticut


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Joshua Kaplan - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Kyle Maitilasso - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Robert Garod - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Viana - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - LEANDRO ROTHIER RODRIGUES - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Christopher Thompson - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Michael Tropiano - American Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Theodore Sanders - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Steve Cruz - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Styvens Belloge - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Edward Gonzalez - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Hardeep Singh - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joshua Kaplan - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Styvens Belloge - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Eduardo Viana - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - John Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - David Geraint Plested - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Andres Poveda - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Changhun Kim - Alliance
3 - Dave Kim - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Antonio Smith - Checkmat New York
3 - Kevin M. Meyers - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Philip i Ganitis - Kioto BJJ NYC


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Michael Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Carlos Raba - Bjj Conquest


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Matthew Miller - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Scott Michael Sperling - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Evan Mulgrave - American Top Team Davie


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle Watkins - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Byron Bronson - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Nicholes James Brango - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Lopes Kroger - RMBJJ Academy


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kyle Watkins - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Michael Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Ayolphi Braz - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Paul M. Genzale - Soca BJJ
3 - Jose Alfonso Hermoza - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Tadashi Takashima - Boston BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Felipe Romano Liborio Reis - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Henrique Freire Lima - Boca Team
3 - Israel Omar Caballero Vasquez - Serra BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Alex Luis de Oliveira - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Fabiano Rodrigues Ferreira - Clube Orley Lobato
3 - Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel - GF Team Connecticut
3 - Steven R Barnett - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Filipe Braga Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Anthony Wolter - Soca BJJ
3 - Benjamin Tallini - Balance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Diego Ferreira Neves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Christopher M. Schlesinger - Soca BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Levi Habid Sadr - Big Brothers
2 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joseph Sylvester - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - Renzo Gracie Academy


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown - Mike Moses' Competition Team
2 - Carlos Eduardo Placido Lima - Big Brothers
3 - Fabio Leandro Giusti - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Garry Christie - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Andre de Freitas Branco - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mieszko Maciej Maciejewski - Brasa Poland


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Mieszko Maciej Maciejewski - Brasa Poland
3 - Filipe Braga Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Levi Habid Sadr - Big Brothers


White / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Earl Morgan - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Brian Hercker - Atos JJ USA
3 - Dan Laraby - Balance


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Alexandre Pedro - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
2 - Jayson Rivera - Soca BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jason Iorio - Balance
2 - Christopher Velez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Christopher Thompson - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe L Dossou - GF Team Connecticut
2 - David min - Renzo Gracie
3 - Antonio Figueroa - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Jean Silva - Team Jucão USA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Marlon Solares - Capital MMA
2 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Orsillo - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Michael Ross - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Chad Aaron Golay - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nathan Hunjoon Park - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alejandro Leonardo Lang - Mario Sukata International
3 - Ricardo Tomas McClees-Funinan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Nick Sjovall - Alliance
2 - Dan Adam Lustig - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Shapiro - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Joshua Carl Wilson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James Niemie - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Keith Glines - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Michael Fazzio - Balance


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Richard Mulhall - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Wilfried Francois-Louison - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gregory Spence - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - John A Irizarry - Brian Beaury Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lawrence Benson - Soca BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wilfried Francois-Louison - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - James Niemie - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Richard Mulhall - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
2 - Russell Leak - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Eric V. Plourde - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Seth Greer - Team Oliveira


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Pete John Mazzeo - Checkmat New York
2 - Matthew D Vasta - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Alan Lopes - Renzo Gracie Newark


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Cristian Layme - UFC Gym BJJ
2 - Daniel Kahn - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Patrick O'Neil - American Top Team
3 - Pedro Araujo P Gomes - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alton Deon Moss Jr. - Gracie Raleigh
2 - Jeremy Edwin DePrato - Soul Fighters Louisiana


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Anthony David Moore - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Christopher Acevedo - Jungle Gym
3 - John William Ehrhardt - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Christopher Acevedo - Jungle Gym
2 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Alton Deon Moss Jr. - Gracie Raleigh
3 - Daniel Kahn - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel
2 - Mark Anthony Farrell - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Andrea De Stefano - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Noam Kerner - Alliance
3 - Charles Bennett IV - BETA Academy
3 - Nicholas Matthew Tiscoe - Roger Gracie Academy


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team USA
2 - Roger Duane Thomas - Alliance
3 - Jose Fabiano Maruaga De Oliveira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jerry Nicholas Aquino III - Checkmat New York
2 - Michael J. Gonzalez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabiano A Lucas - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Ryan Thomas - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - James Mcneely - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Timothy Lehman - Team Chard BJJ
3 - Dimas Felipe Heckert - Nova União/NU
3 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - James Mcneely - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team USA
3 - Fabiano A Lucas - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Ryan Thomas - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Andre Carvalho Monteiro - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Adam John Peterson - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Flavio Rogerio Bueno - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jamir Uchoa Toledo - GF Team Ohio


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Luiz Felipe da Silva - Infight JJ
3 - Uilton R. Dias - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Pires de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Antonio Carlos Moreira Santos Pedrotti - Alliance


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Mikhail Kalika - Checkmat New York


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Scott E. Anderle - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Josh Souder - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Lapenda Lins Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Paulo Roberto Ribeiro - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Lapenda Lins Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Paulo Roberto Ribeiro - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Uilton R. Dias - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jonathan Lee Miller - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Michael Vigliotti - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Ricardo Segundo Leon - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Paul Diaz - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Beecher - Soca BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Stephen Flanagan - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - John Mulgrave - American Top Team
2 - Ricardo R Rios - Alliance
3 - Douglas Rosen - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Sungkin Chiu - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Joseph Maurus Jr. - Alliance
2 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Jose Otero - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Ricardo Lopez - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Chris Stanford - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Joseph Paravati - Muller BJJ
3 - John Muccini - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mario Amaya - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
2 - Rob Segsworth - GUVNA BJJ
3 - Daniel Dantuono - Balance
3 - Francis Alberto Jimenez - Jungle Gym


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bo Winnberg - Workshop
2 - Richard Warren Shade - American Top Team - West Palm Beach


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bo Winnberg - Workshop
2 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
3 - Francis Alberto Jimenez - Jungle Gym
3 - Richard Warren Shade - American Top Team - West Palm Beach


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Ruben Anthony Sierra - Soca BJJ
2 - Alfred Hogan - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Waihung Ma - Renzo Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Ray Briones - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Luigi Cerrato - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ninad Desai - Body of Four


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jess Hartmann - American Top Team
2 - Craig Gordon Grams - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tom Watkins - Essential Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Edelen Parker - Big Brothers
2 - peter oberc - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - C.D. Dietrich - Kioto BJJ - Sayville


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Frank Joseph Kerner - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Eduardo De Jesus Arias - Alliance


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damon Ralph - GF Team Connecticut


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Edelen Parker - Big Brothers
2 - Damon Ralph - GF Team Connecticut
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - peter oberc - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Frank Latina - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Jim Zaremski - Balance


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mauro Canteros - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Oliver Bidol - Workshop


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jirel M McClinton - Alliance
2 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Vilen Markelov - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dan Gozdziewski-Godzki - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
2 - Anthony T. Chiarello - Team Believe
3 - Oliver David Cruz De La Cruz - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - John M Beecher - Soca BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Patrick Major - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Matt Lechelt - Renzo Gracie Academy


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Vilen Markelov - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Jirel M McClinton - Alliance
3 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Sop Mu Huh - Gracie Barra
2 - Vasile Ciocoiu - Big Brothers


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Fabio Santos Lopes - Fight Sports
3 - Oscar G. Calderon - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
2 - Glen Mackenzie - Gracie Barra
3 - Adrian Smithson - GUVNA BJJ
3 - Antoine Evans - Fumaca Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa - Big Brothers
2 - Joseph Oppedisano - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher K Chard - Team Chard BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Paul Ciatto - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Steven Michael Strivelli - Schlosser BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
2 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa - Big Brothers