Results

London Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result Nov/17/2017 04:41:20 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
120
2
Roger Gracie Academy
80
3
ECJJA
57
4
Carlson Gracie Team
45
5
Gracie Barra
38
6
Dynamo Fightsports
32
7
De Souza Dojo
30
8
Renzo Gracie International
27
9
Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
24
10
Dynamix Fighting Sports
24

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Shay Ananda Montague SBG Ireland

2

Sunpreet Singh Burrha CheckMat

3

William Conway BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Henry Timson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Omar Sargent Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

3

Jamie Dixon Satori BJJ

3

Keenan H. Capel Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jorge Rodrigues CheckMat

2

Nikodem Szczepan Janik CheckMat

3

Janis Rozenbergs Satori BJJ

3

Matej Tomic Sampa BJJ Germany

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thomas Magnitis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Attila Vajda Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brandon Smith CheckMat

3

Jonathan Block ECJJA

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

River Shane O'callaghan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

2

Oskar Svels Dynamix Fighting Sports 2

3

Andy Sukandar Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia

3

Helton Antonio BMB Norwich BJJ Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Lewis Andrew Owen Thorne CheckMat

2

Mfumu Christian Kalonji CheckMat

3

Gareth Mc Donnell Satori BJJ

3

Ian Featherstone ECJJA

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Martynas Andrikis Frontline Academy

2

Andrea Mauro Mario Da Pozzo Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

3

Alan Kavanagh ECJJA

3

Joseph Carter Dynamo Fightsports

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ramunas Petraitis Roger Gracie Academy

2

David Hugonin Mako Team Paris

3

Eric Hammel Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Oskar Svels Dynamix Fighting Sports 2

2

Thomas Magnitis Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Hugonin Mako Team Paris

3

River Shane O'callaghan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 3

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Laron Wynter Oxford Shootfighter

2

Emanuele Peren Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Andrew Sill ECJJA

3

Benjamin Naylor CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mabast Hussein Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jordan Cooper ECJJA

3

Panagiotis Lagoydakis Gracie Barra

3

Tõll Simson SBG Ireland

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Daniel Reimond Eklund Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patrick Sheridan Satori BJJ

3

Davinder Cheema Inglorious Grapplers

3

Romao Pereira De Carvalho CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Taylor Michael Pearman ZR Team UK

2

Steven David Playfair Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Björn Eriksson Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mobolaji Adeshoye Oxford Shootfighter

2

Dimitrios Margaritopoulos Rio Grappling Club

3

john sheridan Satori BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aleksandr Sak Strela Team

2

Julian Stonjek LG System

3

Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou Gracie Barra

3

Nickolaos Chatzinikolas Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Aleksandr Sak Strela Team

2

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

john sheridan Satori BJJ

3

Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marcus John Phelan ECJJA

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Bryn Meirion Jenkins ECJJA

2

Ilias Charalampopoulos Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Shane Fishman Body of Four

2

Vinnicius Lamas Coutinho Roger Gracie Academy

3

Lars Erik Mikael Friberg CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joseph Karim Frontline Academy

2

Max Bickerton Inglorious Grapplers

3

Dean Barry ECJJA

3

Jan Victor Zander Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Alex Salisbury Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Max Bickerton Inglorious Grapplers

2

Lars Erik Mikael Friberg CheckMat

3

Marcus John Phelan ECJJA

3

Shane Fishman Body of Four

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Milton Bastos BJJ

2

Baruc Martin Barrios BMB Norwich BJJ Team

3

Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide CheckMat

3

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Maxmiliano Oliveira Campos CheckMat

2

Krzysztof Marek Suchorabski Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Darragh O Conaill ECJJA

2

Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi Alliance International

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Negromonte Santos ZR Team Association

2

Alec Jerrod Baulding Alliance Atlanta

3

Isaac Toledo Dull Gracie Barra

3

Joachim Sveinson Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Nicolas E. Penzer PAT Academy Belgium

Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

2

Charles Negromonte Santos ZR Team Association

3

Darragh O Conaill ECJJA

3

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Marina Mavrou Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ríoghnach O' Leary ECJJA

3

Aimee Fairburn Dynamo Fightsports

3

Helen Harper Inglorious Grapplers

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Eleftheria Christodoulou Renzo Gracie International

2

Victoria Pitt Carlson Gracie Team

3

Esraa Abdulhameed Haji Ali Mahmood Al-Janahi Alliance Manama

3

Vanessa Löb BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Hannah McCourt SBG Ireland

Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Eleftheria Christodoulou Renzo Gracie International

2

Ríoghnach O' Leary ECJJA

3

Hannah McCourt SBG Ireland

3

Helen Harper Inglorious Grapplers

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Nina Kim Alliance International

Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Nina Kim Alliance International

2

Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita International

2

Anne Andersen GF Team UK

3

Nina Navid Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

2

Ane N. Svendsen GF Team UK

Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Ane N. Svendsen GF Team UK

2

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

3

Anne Andersen GF Team UK

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Christopher Knowles Roger Gracie Academy

2

Ahileas Bolovan De Souza Dojo

3

Derek Preston Satori BJJ

3

Olufemi Oshatogbe CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Martin Ratzkowski Fight Gym Nürnberg

2

David Oliver ZR Team Association

3

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Estoril

3

Florian Peters GF Team International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Craig Gibson Dynamo Fightsports

2

James Stafford Factory BJJ UK

3

Christopher Joseph May BMB Norwich BJJ Team

3

Edvinas Pinaitis Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Craig George Ledsham Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Kestutis Svelnys De Souza Dojo

3

Ben Conway Inglorious Grapplers

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher C.R. Morgan The Dungeon BJJ

2

Leigh Snowden Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Kestutis Svelnys De Souza Dojo

2

Ahileas Bolovan De Souza Dojo

3

Edvinas Pinaitis Roger Gracie Academy

3

Leigh Snowden Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Danny Worters CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Steven Byrne ECJJA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Omid Alimohammadi CheckMat

2

Philip Eger Fight Gym Nürnberg

3

Bradley Crossfield BJJ Globetrotters

3

Rodrigo Jaber Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Macedo Stronger BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marius Rudnickas Roger Gracie Academy

2

Chris Ranger Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vitalij Draciov CheckMat

2

Camille Shawki Sleiman Braga Jiu-Jitsu Lebanon

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Marius Rudnickas Roger Gracie Academy

2

Steven Byrne ECJJA

3

Danny Worters CheckMat

3

Vitalij Draciov CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Lloyd Dean Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Harman Singh Bhamra CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Thiago Herbert Ferreira CheckMat

2

Dioume Garvey Sangare RCP Jiu Jitsu

3

Lee Whitehead Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Lee Whitehead Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team

2

Eamonn Ahmad Mubarak Nassralla New School BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ramon Fontes de Almeida Medeiros BTT

2

Antanas Jazbutis CheckMat

3

Bruno de Lira Nascimento ZR Team Estoril

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha CheckMat

2

Iury Martins Curpentino CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Michael J. W. Fletcher Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Ramon Fontes de Almeida Medeiros BTT

2

Iury Martins Curpentino CheckMat

3

Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team

3

Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thomas Bäck Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

David Williamson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alexey Egorov CheckMat

2

Pawel Cyprian Matuszewski CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gediminas Lukošis Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kristian Sackey Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Tj Mcmenamin Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nikolaos Tsalikis Renzo Gracie International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Nikolaos Tsalikis Renzo Gracie International

2

Thomas Bäck Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

David Williamson Gracie Barra

3

Gediminas Lukošis Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Colin Nwadike CheckMat

2

Phil Clegg Factory BJJ UK

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Gavin Stephen Thomas 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Hercules Pereira da Silva BJJ 4 Life

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Glenn Richard Ward Dynamo Fightsports

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Glenn Richard Ward Dynamo Fightsports

2

Hercules Pereira da Silva BJJ 4 Life

3

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexsandro Silva de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

3

Spencer Hewitt Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Tiago Cruz Spinelli Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Christopher James Doty Qatar BJJ

2

Eduardo Da Silva Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

2

Nicolai Osei CheckMat

3

Paul Nicholas Rice Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Vladimiro Afonso Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

2

Matthew James Callaghan Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Vladimiro Afonso Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

2

Tiago Cruz Spinelli Nova União

3

Eduardo Da Silva Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

3

Spencer Hewitt Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jamil Andrew Khan Roger Gracie Academy

2

Arnaud Habert NCU

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Aleksei Klimenko Roger Gracie Academy

2

Andy Good ZR Team UK

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Aleksei Klimenko Roger Gracie Academy

2

Jamil Andrew Khan Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Arnaud MEYER Academie Pythagore

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Arnaud MEYER Academie Pythagore

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Rony Dahlke CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Marcelo Rony Dahlke CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew John Edward Norris Gracie Barra

2

Neil Williams 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

2

Matthew John Edward Norris Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard Lewis 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mark Nixon Dynamo Fightsports

2

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Pound for Pound

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Steve Payne CFS BJJ

2

Kevin K. Layne Dynamo Fightsports

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Steve Payne CFS BJJ

2

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Pound for Pound

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Zubair Mohamed Doty Qatar BJJ

2

Samuel Costa D Avila Carneiro Qatar BJJ