Pan Pacific Jiu-Jitsu Kids IBJJF Championship 2017

Dec/13/2017 10:54:36 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Feather

Cia Paulista - International Cody John Killen
Cia Paulista - International Gabriel Eduardo Pires Vieira
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Noah Joseph Sant
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Zak Sebastian Andrew Munro
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu YiMing He
Total: 5

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Aston John Gurney Grime
Guigo JJ International Tyrus Jackson Nexus Bilecki
Mach One Jesse Veale
Total: 3

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jude Bonaventure Walsh
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Light

Cia Paulista - International Amelia Nelly Gunn
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Jayda Aroha Lafleur
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Xavier Mark Whittard
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Muhammed Ibrahim Aydogan
Will/Machado Connor Jay Hawkins
Total: 3

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Ethan Dupuis
Gracie Barra Eric Fridlis
Guigo JJ International Antonio Raffael Ocampo
Infinity Martial Arts Cooper Roy McGregor
Maromba Academia International Thomas J. Oldham
Total: 5

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Edward O'brien
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Noah Elmohandis
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Hugh Dennis-Battams
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Lenyx Toa Laki
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Feather

Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Mali Monique Stidwill
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Isabel Iida Adele Iivonen
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Charli Caldieraro
Infinity Martial Arts Kara An Glennie
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia Aaliyah Keresoma
Infinity Martial Arts Ezlakae Waimako Hope Hunapo Ryder
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Xenon Kian Tsam
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Bosko Petar Misic
Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia Minol Sebastian Tavares Tutida
Garage Jiu Jitsu Patrick Xavier Molloy
Will/Machado Torez Victoriano Carro
Total: 5

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Tommy Pedis
Cia Paulista - International Nathan Thomas Killen
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu David Rodd Hatwell-kruse
Infinity Martial Arts Arthur Ferguson Johnstone
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Benjamin Jaja
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Tolga Vasfi
Vanguard BJJ Sam Jonathan Beadman
Total: 7

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Aaron Q. Lieng
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Austin Murdoch MacKenzie
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Idrees Faragallah
Guigo JJ International Hayden Locklin Ferguson
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bayden Turuta
Total: 5

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Maromba Academia International Connor W. Hutchison
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Tawhiri Hira Lorenze Le Comte-Hepburn
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light-Feather

Evolve MMA Sophia Celine Behar
Infinity Martial Arts Willow Leigh Barwick
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Evelien Alyssa Weeda
Total: 3

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Violette Cecilia Maria Gilbert
Maromba Academia International Jayda L. K. Golding
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Middle

Australian Elite Team Rayann Vera Hussein
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Aryiana Lee Thomas
Total: 2

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Kona Katano
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Hugo Bobby Leim
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Codey Clyde Toft
Total: 3

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Judd Stevens
Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia Lachlan Travis Mendoza
Infinity Martial Arts Quincey William Barwick
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jack Robert Wise
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Eemil Alexander Iivonen
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michael James Silvio
Total: 6

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Kauai Gattas Nunes
Infinity Martial Arts Henry Joseph Johnstone
Kings Academy Australia Lucas Adrian Bernardo
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Alexander Jasper Johnson
Total: 4

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Middle

American Top Team New Zealand Lucifero Tang Spraggs
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Sulaksh Shetty
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Tadhg Che McQuillan
Kings Academy Australia Oliver Vincent Silvestro
Will/Machado Rhys John Haarhoff
Total: 5

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Athan Ioannidis
Gracie Barra Anthony Bornman
Total: 2

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Feather

Bastos BJJ Gold Coast Layla Anne Maree Montgomery
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Marielle Grace Eslick
Will/Machado Thalia Rohini Miller
Total: 3

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Middle

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Jannah Mahmoud Aladeen Younes Faragallah
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Jasmin Denise McGovern
Total: 2

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Aisha Elmohandis
Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia Selesa Vaela'a
Mendes Bros Academy Indiana Cheryll Mccourt
Total: 3

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team BJJ Ilias Aramis Boursinos
BJJ Coach Association Australia Caleb Ronnie Hampshire
Mauricio Ulloa BJJ Vicente Williams
Total: 3

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Feather

American Top Team New Zealand Peter Tupaia Waaka
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Mikey Jay Henning
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Rafael Munoz Ortiz
Total: 3

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Connor Pedis
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kit Robinson
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu William Eydems
Gracie Barra Jet John Yee
Will/Machado Mason Walker Philip Lake
Total: 5

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Middle

American Top Team New Zealand Anton Klaas Te Dorsthorst
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Harper Migios
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Samuel O'brien
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Leonardo Joshua Lombard
Total: 4

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Bastos BJJ Gold Coast Chilli Lucien Harel
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Flynn May
Infinity Martial Arts Bradley Troy Burrows
Will/Machado Tyron Michael Szczesny
Total: 4

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Lenin Paleava Ata Simi
Total: 1

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Suchir Shetty
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Dominic Samuelu Gabriel Punivalu
Total: 2

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Chantei-Mae Arahia Walker
Nova União Australia Junez Legaspi
Total: 2

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Desire Talia Pologa
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Roselia Louise Silvio
Total: 2

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Axis Jiu-Jitsu International Caleb Dean Parish Wilson
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Caleb Le-thai
Maromba Academia International Mason K. C. Jenkins Golding
Total: 3

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Spencer Gene Sain
Garage Jiu Jitsu Sean Patrick Molloy
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Sebastian Stephen Leim
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Yasin Baroudi
Total: 4

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light

Bastos BJJ Gold Coast Max Geoffery Scott Montgomery
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Sam Dobby
Evolve MMA Cayden Teo
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Koray Vasfi
Total: 4

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Dylan Jesse Simonetti
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brodie Mayocchi
Maromba Academia International Seth Blade
Nova União Australia Flynn Alexander David Macourt
Total: 4

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Harrison Alexander Kortt
Garage Jiu Jitsu Conor Jack Molloy
Rilion Gracie Australia Bailey William Collins
Total: 3

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Cia Paulista - International William Posadas-Metaxas Junior
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Louie Barker
Will/Machado Alexander Moorfoot
Total: 3

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jasmine Le-thai
Total: 1

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Middle

Bastos BJJ Gold Coast Olivia Marie Hunt
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Cheyenne Henning
Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia Elizabeth Gerasimova
Total: 3

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Heavy

Will/Machado Jemima Sarah Tonkin
Total: 1

GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Alexandra May Pringle
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Paris Ioannidis
Total: 2

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster

American Top Team New Zealand Joshua Wiremu Hay
Total: 1

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather

American Top Team New Zealand Tamatekapua Te Reo Herewini Weriweri Rika
Total: 1

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Omar Chaar
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jesse James Ryder
Guigo JJ International Geordon Stuart Dickie
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jevahn Rimini Prele Chong
Total: 4

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light

Infinity Martial Arts Sabbath Steel Smrecnik
Langes Martial Arts Rohan Jai Lange
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Thiago Munoz Ortiz
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Brandon Alyosha Meyer
Total: 4

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Middle

Drill BJJ Bernardo Gatti
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Faragallah Yaseen
Gracie Humaita Australia Bodey Luke Burnham
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu YiXiao He
Total: 4

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Alexander Charles Gilbert
Total: 1

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Brock Anthony Vella
Bastos BJJ Gold Coast Jack Menelaou
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Alex Davis Nicholls
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Sutej Shetty
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Harry Barrett Scott
Total: 5

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

Evolve MMA Wei Huang Darren Goh
Gracie Barra Benjamin Michael Dahlitz
Nova União Australia Tavian Cole Bryson
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Billy James Paterson
Total: 4

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Bryce Paul McCourt
Been Jiu-Jitsu Paul Anthony Marchesi
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Angus James Jurcic
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Connor John Douglas Harrop
Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia Trae Denziel Blennerhassett Johnson
Gracie Barra Jacob Glenn Comben
Infinity Martial Arts Cooper Hodda
Infinity Martial Arts Jay Connor Bishop
Maromba Academia International Jack Paul Marriott
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Mustafa Altunbas
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Simon Dominicus Chandra
Total: 11

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Cody Dion Dreyer
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Tairon Yamaguchi
Nova União Australia Harrison James Ross Macourt
Total: 3

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Mayocchi
Gracie Barra Mason Shimwell
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Ethan Ryan Stidwill
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jacob Charles Joseph Cutler
Will/Machado Angus Jeremy Tonkin
Total: 5

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Barra Zachary Mercer
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Francis Lo
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Jamie Jaja
Total: 3

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Rooster

Axis Jiu-Jitsu International Maddison Grace Wilson
Gracie Barra Alyssa Star Hayley Ross
Total: 2

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Light

Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia Shaylan Geldenhuys
GF Team International Seraphina Christa Yeo
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Harriet Emily Slym
Total: 3

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Middle

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Monique Perere
myBJJ Team Marley Augustine Donald
Total: 2

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Arabella Celine Delos Reyes Julian
Rilion Gracie Australia Olivia Louise Lewis
Total: 2

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

Will/Machado Adalaide Faforose Faamausili Fala
Total: 1

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Light

Bastos BJJ Gold Coast Tomas Russell
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Ronin Alexander Sain
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Kirra Katano
Infinity Martial Arts Lachlan Darrell James Bird
Total: 4

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Jack Andrew Rooth
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jack Liam Bannerman
Gracie Barra Isaiah Rafael Olympia Lazaro
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Elijah Isaako
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Caeden James Skipper
Will/Machado Joshua Adam Bond-coles
Zenith BJJ - Australia Tyler David Hilton
Total: 7

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Infinity Martial Arts Johnathan Curtis Burrows
Will/Machado Luke James Haarhoff
Total: 2

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu William Scott Mccamley
Gracie Barra Isaac Peter Awarva Thomson
Will/Machado Jack Dushan Lucev
Total: 3

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

DC Australia Keiran Volkan Tyssen
Infinity Martial Arts Percy John Cawthorne
Will/Machado Idris Ronald Eades
Total: 3

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Courtney John Fakiki
Nova União Australia Sejota Cortez Heske
Will/Machado Patrick Anthony Hawkins
Total: 3

GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Middle

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Skylah C. Mccourt
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brionii Frances Cuskelly
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Elizabeth Eydems
Total: 3