Pan Pacific Jiu-Jitsu Kids IBJJF Championship 2017

Oct/17/2017 18:57:24 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

American Top Team New Zealand


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Feather  
Peter Tupaia Waaka  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Middle  
Anton Klaas Te Dorsthorst  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Lenin Paleava Ata Simi  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Super-Heavy  
Desire Talia Pologa  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster  
Joshua Wiremu Hay  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Tamatekapua Te Reo Herewini Weriweri Rika  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Cody Dion Dreyer  


Total: 7

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Bryce Paul McCourt  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Middle  
Skylah C. Mccourt  


Total: 2

Australian Elite Team


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light  
Tommy Pedis  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather  
Xenon Kian Tsam  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Middle  
Rayann Vera Hussein  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light  
Connor Pedis  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Middle  
Dylan Jesse Simonetti  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Jack Andrew Rooth  


Total: 6

Australian Elite Team BJJ


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Ilias Aramis Boursinos  


Total: 1

Axis Jiu-Jitsu


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Tairon Yamaguchi  


Total: 1

Axis Jiu-Jitsu International


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Caleb Dean Parish Wilson  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Rooster  
Maddison Grace Wilson  


Total: 2

Bastos BJJ Gold Coast


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Middle  
Olivia Marie Hunt  


Total: 1

Carlson Gracie Team Australia


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Heavy  
Hugh Dennis-Battams  


Total: 1

Cia Paulista - International


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Feather  
Gabriel Eduardo Pires Vieira  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Light  
Amelia Nelly Gunn  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
William Posadas-Metaxas Junior  


Total: 3

DC Australia


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Keiran Volkan Tyssen  


Total: 1

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light  
Aston John Gurney Grime  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light  
William Eydems  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Feather  
Chantei-Mae Arahia Walker  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light  
Charli Caldieraro  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather  
Bosko Petar Misic  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather  
Violette Cecilia Maria Gilbert  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
James Anictomatis  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Middle  
Tadhg Che McQuillan  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Middle  
Sulaksh Shetty  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Athan Ioannidis  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Feather  
Mikey Jay Henning  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Middle  
Harper Migios  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Feather  
Spencer Gene Sain  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light  
Sam Dobby  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Light  
Cheyenne Henning  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy  
Alexandra May Pringle  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Sebastian Athans Olle  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Light  
Johnny Anictomatis  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Middle  
Angus James Jurcic  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Light-Feather  
Elizabeth Eydems  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Rooster  
Caleb Le-thai  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light  
Kit Robinson  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Suchir Shetty  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Middle  
Brodie Mayocchi  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Feather  
Jasmine Le-thai  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy  
Paris Ioannidis  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Heavy  
Sutej Shetty  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Middle  
Connor John Douglas Harrop  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Kyle Mayocchi  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Ronin Alexander Sain  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Light  
Brionii Frances Cuskelly  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Alexander Charles Gilbert  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Light  
Paul Anthony Marchesi  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy  
William Scott Mccamley  


Total: 34

Drill BJJ


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Middle  
Bernardo Gatti  


Total: 1

Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Selesa Vaela'a  


Total: 1

Evolve MMA


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light-Feather  
Sophia Celine Behar  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light  
Cayden Teo  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Feather  
Wei Huang Darren Goh  


Total: 3

Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Light  
Shaylan Geldenhuys  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Lachlan Travis Mendoza  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Middle  
Trae Denziel Blennerhassett Johnson  


Total: 3

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Idrees Faragallah  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Middle  
Leonardo Joshua Lombard  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Middle  
Faragallah Yaseen  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Middle  
Monique Perere  


Total: 4

Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Kona Katano  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Harrison Alexander Kortt  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Light  
Kirra Katano  


Total: 3

Garage Jiu Jitsu


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather  
Patrick Xavier Molloy  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Feather  
Sean Patrick Molloy  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Conor Jack Molloy  


Total: 3

Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Middle  
Aryiana Lee Thomas  


Total: 1

GF Team Australia


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light  
Ethan Dupuis  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Flynn May  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Heavy  
Alex Davis Nicholls  


Total: 3

GF Team International


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Rooster  
Seraphina Christa Yeo  


Total: 1

Gracie Barra Australia


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light  
Eric Fridlis  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light  
Jet John Yee  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Female / Ultra-Heavy  
Hana Marosa  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Zachary Mercer  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Anthony Bornman  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Female / Light-Feather  
Alyssa Star Hayley Ross  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Heavy  
Mason Shimwell  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy  
Isaac Peter Awarva Thomson  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Feather  
Benjamin Michael Dahlitz  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Middle  
Jacob Glenn Comben  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Isaiah Rafael Olympia Lazaro  


Total: 11

Gracie Humaita Australia


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Middle  
Bodey Luke Burnham  


Total: 1

Guigo JJ International


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light  
Antonio Raffael Ocampo  


Total: 1

Infinity Martial Arts


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Middle  
Kara An Glennie  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Bradley Troy Burrows  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light  
Cooper Roy McGregor  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Ezlakae Waimako Hope Hunapo Ryder  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light  
Arthur Ferguson Johnstone  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Johnathan Curtis Burrows  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light  
Henry Joseph Johnstone  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light  
Sabbath Steel Smrecnik  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Light  
Jay Connor Bishop  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Light  
Lachlan Darrell James Bird  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Percy John Cawthorne  


Total: 11

Kings Academy Australia


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light  
Lucas Adrian Bernardo  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Middle  
Oliver Vincent Silvestro  


Total: 2

Langes Martial Arts


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light  
Rohan Jai Lange  


Total: 1

Mach One


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Feather  
Jesse Veale  


Total: 1

Maromba Academia International


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather  
Jayda L. K. Golding  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light  
Thomas J. Oldham  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Connor W. Hutchison  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Mason K. C. Jenkins Golding  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Middle  
Jack Paul Marriott  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Middle  
Seth Blade  


Total: 6

Mauricio Ulloa BJJ


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Vicente Williams  


Total: 1

myBJJ Team


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Middle  
Marley Augustine Donald  


Total: 1

Nova União Australia


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Middle  
Flynn Alexander David Macourt  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Harrison James Ross Macourt  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Feather  
Tavian Cole Bryson  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Sejota Cortez Heske  


Total: 4

Ortiz Martial Arts Academy


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Xavier Mark Whittard  


Total: 1

Pedro Sauer - Team Canada


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Muhammed Ibrahim Aydogan  


Total: 1

Rilion Gracie Australia


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Bailey William Collins  


Total: 1

Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Codey Clyde Toft  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light  
Alexander Jasper Johnson  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Lenyx Toa Laki  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
Jack Robert Wise  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Dominic Samuelu Gabriel Punivalu  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Louie Barker  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Feather  
Jevahn Rimini Prele Chong  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Billy James Paterson  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Elijah Isaako  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Light  
Harriet Emily Slym  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Heavy  
Jacob Charles Joseph Cutler  


Total: 11

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Jasmin Denise McGovern  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Feather  
Isabel Iida Adele Iivonen  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light-Feather  
Evelien Alyssa Weeda  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
Eemil Alexander Iivonen  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Francis Lo  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Middle  
Simon Dominicus Chandra  


Total: 6

Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Light  
Jayda Aroha Lafleur  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light  
Tolga Vasfi  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
Michael James Silvio  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Super-Heavy  
Roselia Louise Silvio  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light  
Koray Vasfi  


Total: 5

Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Feather  
YiMing He  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Feather  
YiXiao He  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light  
Brandon Alyosha Meyer  


Total: 3

Vanguard BJJ


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light  
Sam Jonathan Beadman  


Total: 1

Will/Machado


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Connor Jay Hawkins  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Middle  
Rhys John Haarhoff  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Ultra-Heavy  
Adalaide Faforose Faamausili Fala  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Luke James Haarhoff  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather  
Torez Victoriano Carro  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Light-Feather  
Thalia Rohini Miller  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Tyron Michael Szczesny  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Heavy  
Alexander Moorfoot  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Joshua Adam Bond-coles  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Patrick Anthony Hawkins  


Total: 10

Zenith BJJ - Australia


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Tyler David Hilton  


Total: 1