Results

Pan Pacific IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result May/08/2021 21:25:56 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Absolute MMA Australia
131
2
Australian Elite Team
57
3
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
53
4
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
51
5
Will/Machado
49
6
New Zealand Top Team
42
7
Legacy
40
8
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
34
9
Guigo JJ International
34
10
MyBJJ Team
28

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Seth Charles Crossman Absolute MMA Australia

2

Michael Messo Australian Elite Team

3

Aiden Thurloe MyBJJ Team

3

Michael Ali Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cooper Tye Burnham Absolute MMA Australia

2

Jun Choi Legacy

3

Hugh A. Boyd Absolute MMA Australia

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kahn William Asgill Will/Machado

2

Calum James Griffin Australian Elite Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Seth Charles Crossman Absolute MMA Australia

2

Michael Messo Australian Elite Team

3

Aiden Thurloe MyBJJ Team

3

Michael Ali Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Cooper Tye Burnham Absolute MMA Australia

2

Kahn William Asgill Will/Machado

3

Calum James Griffin Australian Elite Team

3

Jun Choi Legacy

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Millicent J. E. Mccourt Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Charisma Jayne Taylor Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kaiara Braybrook Australian Elite Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Millicent J. E. Mccourt Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Kaiara Braybrook Australian Elite Team

3

Charisma Jayne Taylor Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Felix Will Will/Machado

2

Giang Trinh Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Semakadde A. Kakembo Will/Machado

2

Omar Soufi Australian Elite Team

3

David Breger Absolute MMA Australia

3

Joshua Jones Carlson Gracie Team Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Campbell R. Symes Absolute MMA Australia

2

Daniel Thadeus Cheung Nock Mach One

3

Karlos Raymond Witana New Zealand Top Team

3

Ting Yee Lai Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Adam Fillery Absolute MMA Australia

2

Maiti Charles Atos JJ International

3

Conor Middleton BJJ Globetrotters

3

Wharehuia Manley New Zealand Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Collins Australian Elite Team

2

Kevin Jousset Absolute MMA Australia

3

Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg Legacy

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Conor Davis Ponisi Legacy

2

Viliami Taione Fakailoatonga Ballard New Zealand Top Team

3

James Mays-McIver Lotus Club International

3

Travis S. Korbay Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Beau Maslen Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Alexis Courselle Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Rikki Hector Swete Carlson Gracie International

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy William Thomson Nova União Australia

2

Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Timothy William Thomson Nova União Australia

2

Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave Gracie Barra

3

Conor Davis Ponisi Legacy

3

Semakadde A. Kakembo Will/Machado

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sara De Zordo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sky Song Evolve MMA

3

Lauren Thompson Absolute MMA Australia

3

Sophie Selby-Pham Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tamara Garces Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Georgia Balthazar Da Silveira Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jordan Katie Doherty Carlson Gracie International

3

Natalie Byrne UFC GYM Australia

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sarah Chapman Absolute MMA Australia

2

Rebecca Annan New Zealand Top Team

3

Chelsea Jean Retemeyer New Zealand Top Team

3

Stephanie Christel Bruno Deschuyteneer Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sally Elizabeth Kaokao New Zealand Top Team

2

Maiysha Craig Will/Machado

3

Cassandra Russell de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rachel Pamela Dixon de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Pirvu Will/Machado

2

Samantha Crameri de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Erceg Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Claudia Pirvu Will/Machado

2

Sally Elizabeth Kaokao New Zealand Top Team

3

Cassandra Russell de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tamara Garces Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Daniel Ha Absolute MMA Australia

3

Brian Morley de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Gooley Legacy

3

Gavin Buchmasser DC Australia

3

Tom Everett Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Adam Watson de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Foo Will/Machado

3

Journ Lau Tang Absolute MMA Australia

3

Michael T. Digiantomasso Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thomas Daniel Messo Australian Elite Team

2

Thomas David Australian Elite Team

3

Darren Robert Palmer Zenith BJJ - Australia

3

Dean Mintz Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohamed Abdi Gracie Barra

2

Jamie Michael Sporne Barbosa Team Agua

3

Aaron James Peterson Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia

3

Robert Killorn UFC GYM Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Morgan Kennedy MyBJJ Team

2

Luke M. Smith Australian Elite Team

3

Nick Hayden Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Mcguinness Absolute MMA Australia

2

Josh Mair Fabricio JJ International

3

Leigh Pobega Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Duke Didier Atos Canberra

2

Zoran Covic Guigo JJ International

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Duke Didier Atos Canberra

2

Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Mcguinness Absolute MMA Australia

3

Morgan Kennedy MyBJJ Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Mary Wildner Legacy

2

Jantina de Jonge Association Aranha

3

Tegan Jayne Krarup Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Lexi Hamilton-Smith Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elise Pavett Garage Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Hannah Gorman Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Lexi Hamilton-Smith Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hannah Gorman Absolute MMA Australia

3

Jantina de Jonge Association Aranha

3

Tegan Jayne Krarup Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mikael Yahaya Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Matthew James Schwass Gracie Barra

2

Renan Hideki Ise Silva Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Lachlan Warne Absolute MMA Australia

2

Danny Moughabghab Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Skiba de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mert Berberoglu Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

David Zimmerman de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Werique da Silva Oliveira MyBJJ Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Werique da Silva Oliveira MyBJJ Team

2

Kyle Skiba de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mikael Yahaya Absolute MMA Australia

3

Renan Hideki Ise Silva Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Ros Kennedy de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Caio Marinaci Tamura Legacy

2

Filipe Ramos Ciabotti Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Thomas Hourigan de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mile Ivankovic de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lachlan S. Giles Absolute MMA Australia

2

Tyrone Coppedge Infinity Martial Arts

3

Diego Souto Maior Colino Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero Constrictor Team

2

Pavlo Stolyar Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lachlan S. Giles Absolute MMA Australia

2

Roberto Dib Frias Barbosa Team Agua

3

Pavlo Stolyar Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyrone Coppedge Infinity Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Florian Recart KMR BJJ Kimura International

2

Andrew Fennelly Will/Machado

3

Andrew Richard McDonald de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Sanita Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mitch John Standen Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Dubuc Julien Nova União International

3

Clinton Davies Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Gillingham Absolute MMA Australia

2

Rasih Hisar Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Watson Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia

2

Liam Peter Clayton Will/Machado

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Andrew Collicoat Resilience Training Centre

2

Gareth Christopher Butler Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tony Fethke Frontline Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Gillingham Absolute MMA Australia

2

Tony Fethke Frontline Academy

3

Andrew Collicoat Resilience Training Centre

3

Ryan Watson Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jon See CheckMat World

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International

2

Joao Possas Legacy

3

John Anthony Daniels de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Miyashiro Semahim Legacy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Danny Stephen Borg Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Justin Craig Shaw Brasa CTA

3

Altus Snyman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International

2

Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International

3

Justin Eric Schneider Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Patrick John Ryan Infinity Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International

2

Rafael Miyashiro Semahim Legacy

3

Joao Possas Legacy

3

Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior JFC Almeida JJ

2

Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira Australian Elite Team

3

Robert Arnold Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafael Rodrigues Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira Australian Elite Team

2

Rafael Rodrigues Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bruno Nangard Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luca Dolfini Pedro Sauer - Team Canada

3

Man Lung Li Gracie Gym Texas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Christian de Silva Nova União Australia

2

Marty Penhallurick Axis Australia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jung Ho Kim Cia Paulista - International

2

Anthony Smith New Zealand Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Cherrier Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Derryl Georges Lacote Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Burcher Absolute MMA Australia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paki-o Te-Rangi Jack Wilson New Zealand Top Team

2

David Kapa Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

3

Denis Guillaume Nova União International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marty Penhallurick Axis Australia

2

Jung Ho Kim Cia Paulista - International

3

Alexandre Cherrier Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Burcher Absolute MMA Australia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Stuart John Young New Zealand Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Leon Felton Mach One

2

Jon Butler Mach One

3

Clayton Edward Hughes de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Glenn John Harrower de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jon Butler Mach One

2

Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Glenn John Harrower de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leon Felton Mach One

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Aaron Goh Kwan Wei Brasa Chicago

2

Christophe Grumelart de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Greg Probyn de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Michael Glew Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)

2

Garrett Roger Maunder de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher Michael Glew Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Cia Paulista - International

2

Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Shane Francis Poppleton Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Jhunior Guarnido Rilion Gracie Australia

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon GF Team Mandurah

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto Alliance Sul

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ross M. Dallow XFC Australian Top Team MMA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

John C. Brown Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ross M. Dallow XFC Australian Top Team MMA

2

Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon GF Team Mandurah

3

Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shane Francis Poppleton Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia