Results of Academies
Overall
Athletes Results By Category
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light
Seth Charles Crossman Absolute MMA Australia
Michael Messo Australian Elite Team
Aiden Thurloe MyBJJ Team
Michael Ali Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Cooper Tye Burnham Absolute MMA Australia
Jun Choi Legacy
Hugh A. Boyd Absolute MMA Australia
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Kahn William Asgill Will/Machado
Calum James Griffin Australian Elite Team
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light
Seth Charles Crossman Absolute MMA Australia
Michael Messo Australian Elite Team
Aiden Thurloe MyBJJ Team
Michael Ali Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Cooper Tye Burnham Absolute MMA Australia
Kahn William Asgill Will/Machado
Calum James Griffin Australian Elite Team
Jun Choi Legacy
Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle
Millicent J. E. Mccourt Art of Jiu Jitsu
Charisma Jayne Taylor Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia
Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Kaiara Braybrook Australian Elite Team
Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Millicent J. E. Mccourt Art of Jiu Jitsu
Kaiara Braybrook Australian Elite Team
Charisma Jayne Taylor Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia
Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Felix Will Will/Machado
Giang Trinh Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
Semakadde A. Kakembo Will/Machado
Omar Soufi Australian Elite Team
David Breger Absolute MMA Australia
Joshua Jones Carlson Gracie Team Australia
Adult / Male / Blue / Light
Campbell R. Symes Absolute MMA Australia
Daniel Thadeus Cheung Nock Mach One
Karlos Raymond Witana New Zealand Top Team
Ting Yee Lai Alliance
Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
Adam Fillery Absolute MMA Australia
Maiti Charles Atos JJ International
Conor Middleton BJJ Globetrotters
Wharehuia Manley New Zealand Top Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Michael Collins Australian Elite Team
Kevin Jousset Absolute MMA Australia
Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg Legacy
Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy
Conor Davis Ponisi Legacy
Viliami Taione Fakailoatonga Ballard New Zealand Top Team
James Mays-McIver Lotus Club International
Travis S. Korbay Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Beau Maslen Garage Jiu Jitsu
Alexis Courselle Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Rikki Hector Swete Carlson Gracie International
Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Timothy William Thomson Nova União Australia
Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
Timothy William Thomson Nova União Australia
Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave Gracie Barra
Conor Davis Ponisi Legacy
Semakadde A. Kakembo Will/Machado
Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
Sara De Zordo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Sky Song Evolve MMA
Lauren Thompson Absolute MMA Australia
Sophie Selby-Pham Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Female / Blue / Light
Tamara Garces Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
Georgia Balthazar Da Silveira Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Jordan Katie Doherty Carlson Gracie International
Natalie Byrne UFC GYM Australia
Adult / Female / Blue / Middle
Sarah Chapman Absolute MMA Australia
Rebecca Annan New Zealand Top Team
Chelsea Jean Retemeyer New Zealand Top Team
Stephanie Christel Bruno Deschuyteneer Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Sally Elizabeth Kaokao New Zealand Top Team
Maiysha Craig Will/Machado
Cassandra Russell de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Rachel Pamela Dixon de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
Claudia Pirvu Will/Machado
Samantha Crameri de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Ana Erceg Australian Elite Team
Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class
Claudia Pirvu Will/Machado
Sally Elizabeth Kaokao New Zealand Top Team
Cassandra Russell de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Tamara Garces Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Liam Randall Thoren Moss Art of Jiu Jitsu
Daniel Ha Absolute MMA Australia
Brian Morley de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
James Gooley Legacy
Gavin Buchmasser DC Australia
Tom Everett Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Male / Purple / Light
Adam Watson de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Joshua Foo Will/Machado
Journ Lau Tang Absolute MMA Australia
Michael T. Digiantomasso Australian Elite Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
Thomas Daniel Messo Australian Elite Team
Thomas David Australian Elite Team
Darren Robert Palmer Zenith BJJ - Australia
Dean Mintz Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Mohamed Abdi Gracie Barra
Jamie Michael Sporne Barbosa Team Agua
Aaron James Peterson Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia
Robert Killorn UFC GYM Australia
Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy
Morgan Kennedy MyBJJ Team
Luke M. Smith Australian Elite Team
Nick Hayden Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Matthew Mcguinness Absolute MMA Australia
Josh Mair Fabricio JJ International
Leigh Pobega Australian Elite Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Duke Didier Atos Canberra
Zoran Covic Guigo JJ International
Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
Duke Didier Atos Canberra
Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Matthew Mcguinness Absolute MMA Australia
Morgan Kennedy MyBJJ Team
Adult / Female / Purple / Middle
Mary Wildner Legacy
Jantina de Jonge Association Aranha
Tegan Jayne Krarup Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy
Lexi Hamilton-Smith Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Elise Pavett Garage Jiu Jitsu
Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy
Hannah Gorman Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class
Lexi Hamilton-Smith Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Hannah Gorman Absolute MMA Australia
Jantina de Jonge Association Aranha
Tegan Jayne Krarup Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather
Mikael Yahaya Absolute MMA Australia
Adult / Male / Brown / Light
Matthew James Schwass Gracie Barra
Renan Hideki Ise Silva Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil
Adult / Male / Brown / Middle
Lachlan Warne Absolute MMA Australia
Danny Moughabghab Australian Elite Team
Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Kyle Skiba de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Mert Berberoglu Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
David Zimmerman de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy
Werique da Silva Oliveira MyBJJ Team
Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
Werique da Silva Oliveira MyBJJ Team
Kyle Skiba de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Mikael Yahaya Absolute MMA Australia
Renan Hideki Ise Silva Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil
Adult / Female / Brown / Light
Ros Kennedy de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Light
Caio Marinaci Tamura Legacy
Filipe Ramos Ciabotti Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Michael Thomas Hourigan de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Mile Ivankovic de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Lachlan S. Giles Absolute MMA Australia
Tyrone Coppedge Infinity Martial Arts
Diego Souto Maior Colino Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Black / Heavy
Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero Constrictor Team
Pavlo Stolyar Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
Lachlan S. Giles Absolute MMA Australia
Roberto Dib Frias Barbosa Team Agua
Pavlo Stolyar Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Tyrone Coppedge Infinity Martial Arts
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather
Florian Recart KMR BJJ Kimura International
Andrew Fennelly Will/Machado
Andrew Richard McDonald de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
David Sanita Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light
Mitch John Standen Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
Dubuc Julien Nova União International
Clinton Davies Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle
Andrew Gillingham Absolute MMA Australia
Rasih Hisar Australian Elite Team
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Ryan Watson Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia
Liam Peter Clayton Will/Machado
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Andrew Collicoat Resilience Training Centre
Gareth Christopher Butler Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Tony Fethke Frontline Academy
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Andrew Gillingham Absolute MMA Australia
Tony Fethke Frontline Academy
Andrew Collicoat Resilience Training Centre
Ryan Watson Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather
Jon See CheckMat World
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle
Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International
Joao Possas Legacy
John Anthony Daniels de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Rafael Miyashiro Semahim Legacy
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Danny Stephen Borg Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
Justin Craig Shaw Brasa CTA
Altus Snyman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International
Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International
Justin Eric Schneider Garage Jiu Jitsu
Patrick John Ryan Infinity Martial Arts
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International
Rafael Miyashiro Semahim Legacy
Joao Possas Legacy
Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International
Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather
Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior JFC Almeida JJ
Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira Australian Elite Team
Robert Arnold Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / Black / Light
Rafael Rodrigues Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class
Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira Australian Elite Team
Rafael Rodrigues Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather
Bruno Nangard Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Luca Dolfini Pedro Sauer - Team Canada
Man Lung Li Gracie Gym Texas
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light
Christian de Silva Nova União Australia
Marty Penhallurick Axis Australia
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle
Jung Ho Kim Cia Paulista - International
Anthony Smith New Zealand Top Team
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Alexandre Cherrier Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Derryl Georges Lacote Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Matthew Burcher Absolute MMA Australia
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Paki-o Te-Rangi Jack Wilson New Zealand Top Team
David Kapa Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
Denis Guillaume Nova União International
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Marty Penhallurick Axis Australia
Jung Ho Kim Cia Paulista - International
Alexandre Cherrier Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Matthew Burcher Absolute MMA Australia
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light
Stuart John Young New Zealand Top Team
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Leon Felton Mach One
Jon Butler Mach One
Clayton Edward Hughes de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Glenn John Harrower de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Jon Butler Mach One
Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
Glenn John Harrower de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Leon Felton Mach One
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light
Aaron Goh Kwan Wei Brasa Chicago
Christophe Grumelart de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Greg Probyn de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Christopher Michael Glew Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)
Garrett Roger Maunder de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Christopher Michael Glew Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)
Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather
Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Cia Paulista - International
Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno KMR BJJ KIMURA
Master 2 / Male / Black / Light
Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi Fabricio International Team - FIT
Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle
Shane Francis Poppleton Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
Jhunior Guarnido Rilion Gracie Australia
Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon GF Team Mandurah
Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy
Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto Alliance Sul
Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Ross M. Dallow XFC Australian Top Team MMA
Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
John C. Brown Australian Elite Team
Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
Ross M. Dallow XFC Australian Top Team MMA
Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon GF Team Mandurah
Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Shane Francis Poppleton Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia