Pan Pacific Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championship 2017

Dec/13/2017 10:54:38 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Hamish Robert Lynn
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Seth Charles Crossman
Australian Elite Team Michael Messo
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu James Eydems
myBJJ Team Aiden Toby Thurloe
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michael Mahmoud Ali
Total: 5

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Cooper Tye Burnham
Absolute MMA Australia Hugh Boyd
Legacy Jun Choi
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Calum James Griffin
Will/Machado Kahn William Asgill
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Seth Charles Crossman
Australian Elite Team Michael Messo
myBJJ Team Aiden Toby Thurloe
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michael Mahmoud Ali
Total: 4

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Cooper Tye Burnham
Australian Elite Team Calum James Griffin
Legacy Jun Choi
Will/Machado Kahn William Asgill
Total: 4

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia Charisma Jayne Taylor
Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Millicent J. E. Mccourt
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Kaiara Braybrook
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia Charisma Jayne Taylor
Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Millicent J. E. Mccourt
Australian Elite Team Kaiara Braybrook
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Giang Trinh
Australian Elite Team Samil Atlihan
Kings Academy Australia Nathan Samuel Moke
Will/Machado Felix Will
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia David Breger
Australian Elite Team Omar Soufi
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Joshua Jones
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Cody Fitzgerald
Guigo JJ International Michael Camerlengo
Infinity Martial Arts Jayden Luke Binnie
Will/Machado Semakadde A. Kakembo
Total: 7

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Campbell R. Symes
Alliance Ting Yee Lai
American Top Team New Zealand Karlos Raymond Witana
Escobar BJJ Malaysia Daniel Noel Louis
Legacy Alexander Mckenzie
Legacy Sydney Alex Lu
Mach One Daniel Thadeus Cheung Nock
Total: 7

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Adam Fillery
Absolute MMA Australia Raphael Berthet
American Top Team New Zealand Wharehuia Manley
Atos JJ International Maiti Charles
Been Jiu-Jitsu George Kanu
BJJ Globetrotters Conor Middleton
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Gia Taala
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Greg Andrew Parker
Elements BJJ Daniel Low
Gracie Gym Texas Zane Connor Illingworth
Guigo JJ International Stefan Nesic
Maromba Academia International Calum Young
Roots BJJ Angus Walton
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu David Eldridge
Total: 14

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Kevin Jousset
American Top Team New Zealand Conor William Gary Wedge
Australian Elite Team Michael Collins
Gracie Gym Texas George Miller
Gracie Humaita Australia Micah Viliamu
Guigo JJ International Nicholas Stephen Galli
Legacy Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg
Mach One Yurie Khokhlenok
Total: 8

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Travis S. Korbay
American Top Team New Zealand Viliami Taione Fakailoatonga Ballard
Atos JJ International Alex Butschies
Australian Elite Team Imad Nasser
Australian Elite Team Kayne Anthony Ward
DC Australia Luca Fraraccio Fraraccio
Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia Tom Michael Cuffe
Legacy Conor Davis Ponisi
Lotus Club International James Mays-McIver
Total: 9

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Carlson Gracie International Rikki Hector Swete
Garage Jiu Jitsu Beau Maslen
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Alexis Courselle
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Barra Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave
Nova União Australia Timothy William Thomson
Rilion Gracie Australia Charlie James Unuwai
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Adam Fillery
Absolute MMA Australia Campbell R. Symes
Alliance Ting Yee Lai
American Top Team New Zealand Karlos Raymond Witana
American Top Team New Zealand Wharehuia Manley
Atos JJ International Maiti Charles
Australian Elite Team Michael Collins
Australian Elite Team Omar Soufi
Carlson Gracie International Rikki Hector Swete
Garage Jiu Jitsu Beau Maslen
Gracie Barra Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave
Legacy Conor Davis Ponisi
Mach One Daniel Thadeus Cheung Nock
Nova União Australia Timothy William Thomson
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Alexis Courselle
Will/Machado Felix Will
Will/Machado Semakadde A. Kakembo
Total: 17

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Lauren Thompson
Absolute MMA Australia Sophie Selby-Pham
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Sophie Garcia
Evolve MMA Sky Song
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Kaela Shae Banney
Legacy Hana Vengrinova
Mach One Helaina Rose Wright
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Sara De Zordo
Total: 8

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

Carlson Gracie International Jordan Katie Doherty
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Georgia Balthazar Da Silveira
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Tamara Rosa Garces
UFC GYM Australia Natalie Byrne
Will/Machado Catherine Claire Wilson
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Sarah Chapman
American Top Team New Zealand Chelsea Jean Retemeyer
American Top Team New Zealand Rebecca Annan
DC Australia Erica Candace Weston
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Stephanie Christel Bruno Deschuyteneer
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Sally Elizabeth Kaokao
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Cassandra Russell
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Rachel Pamela Dixon
Will/Machado Maiysha Craig
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ana Erceg
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Samantha Goncalves Crameri
Will/Machado Claudia Pirvu
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Lauren Thompson
American Top Team New Zealand Rebecca Annan
American Top Team New Zealand Sally Elizabeth Kaokao
Australian Elite Team Ana Erceg
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Cassandra Russell
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Rachel Pamela Dixon
Evolve MMA Sky Song
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Stephanie Christel Bruno Deschuyteneer
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Tamara Rosa Garces
UFC GYM Australia Natalie Byrne
Will/Machado Claudia Pirvu
Will/Machado Maiysha Craig
Total: 12

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu David Sanita
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Andrew Richard McDonald
Nova Uniao Kimura Internacional Florian Rene Francois Recart
Will/Machado Andrew Fennelly
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Matt Cola
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Mitchell John Standen
Nova União International Dubuc Julien
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Clinton Davies
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Andrew Gillingham
Australian Elite Team Rasih Hisar
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International Brendan James William Carroll
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia Ryan Watson
Will/Machado Liam Peter Clayton
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Gareth Christopher Butler
Resilience Training Centre Andrew Collicoat
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Frontline Academy Tony Fethke
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Andrew Gillingham
Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia Ryan Watson
Australian Elite Team Rasih Hisar
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Gareth Christopher Butler
Frontline Academy Tony Fethke
Resilience Training Centre Andrew Collicoat
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Bruno Nangard
Gracie Gym Texas Man Lung Li
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Luca Dolfini
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Felix Lo
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Axis Australia Marty Penhallurick
Nova União Australia Christian Philippe de Silva
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

American Top Team New Zealand Anthony James Smith
Cia Paulista - International Jung Ho Kim
Will/Machado Brett Stapleton
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Cia Paulista - International George Zifa
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Alexandre Cherrier
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Derryl Georges Lacote
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Adam L. Langridge
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Michael Austin Gothard
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Matthew Burcher
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Paki-o Te-Rangi Jack Wilson
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast David Kapa
Nova União International Denis Guillaume
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Matthew Burcher
Axis Australia Marty Penhallurick
Cia Paulista - International Jung Ho Kim
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Alexandre Cherrier
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Derryl Georges Lacote
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Daniel Ha
Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Liam Randall Thoren Moss
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brian Morley
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Tom Everett
American Top Team New Zealand Nick Thornton
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio
DC Australia Gavin Buchmasser
Garage Jiu Jitsu Yuheng Winston Hong
Jean Jacques Machado Australia Rory Hynan
Legacy James Gooley
Team Buda International Lih Ren Chew
Total: 8

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Journ Tang
Australian Elite Team Michael T. Digiantomasso
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Adam Watson
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Anthony James Cowley
Will/Machado Joshua Foo
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Dean Mintz
Absolute MMA Australia Ruaidhri Fegan
American Top Team New Zealand Kieran Ruffles
Australian Elite Team Thomas D. Messo
Australian Elite Team Thomas David
Legacy Matthew Diaz
Zenith BJJ - Australia Darren Robert Palmer
Total: 7

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia Aaron Peterson
Alliance Marcelo Garcia International Gavin Tynan
Barbosa Team Agua Jamie Michael Sporne
Gracie Barra Áriam Guerra de Mello Chaves
Gracie Barra Mohamed Abdi
Gracie Gym Texas Chevron Hassett
UFC GYM Australia Robert Killorn
Total: 7

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Nick Hayden
Australian Elite Team Luke M. Smith
myBJJ Team Morgan Kennedy
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Adam Jones
Absolute MMA Australia Matthew Mcguinness
Australian Elite Team Leigh Pobega
Fabricio JJ International Josh Mair
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Atos Canberra Duke Lawrence Didier
Guigo JJ International Zoran Covic
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Matthew Mcguinness
Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia Aaron Peterson
Atos Canberra Duke Lawrence Didier
Australian Elite Team Thomas D. Messo
Australian Elite Team Thomas David
Barbosa Team Agua Jamie Michael Sporne
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio
DC Australia Gavin Buchmasser
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brian Morley
Gracie Barra Mohamed Abdi
Guigo JJ International Zoran Covic
Legacy James Gooley
myBJJ Team Morgan Kennedy
Total: 13

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

Association Aranha Jantina de Jonge
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU Tegan Jayne Krarup
Legacy Mary Wildner
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Lexi Hamilton-Smith
Garage Jiu Jitsu Elise Pavett
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Hannah Gorman
Australian Elite Team Alicia Carrera
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Hannah Gorman
Association Aranha Jantina de Jonge
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU Tegan Jayne Krarup
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Lexi Hamilton-Smith
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

CheckMat World Jon See
Gracie Barra Rytz Nunes
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu John Anthony Daniels
Guigo JJ International Laurino Scriva
Legacy Joao Possas
Legacy Rafael Miyashiro Semahim
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Brasa CTA Justin Craig Shaw
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Danny Stephen Borg
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Altus Snyman
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Garage Jiu Jitsu Justin Eric Schneider
Guigo JJ International Idris Muhaemin
Guigo JJ International Richard Jacob Parbury
Infinity Martial Arts Patrick John Ryan
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Guigo JJ International Laurino Scriva
Guigo JJ International Richard Jacob Parbury
Legacy Joao Possas
Legacy Rafael Miyashiro Semahim
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

American Top Team New Zealand Stuart John Young
CheckMat Nantes Rodolphe Rousseau
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Clayton Edward Hughes
Garage Jiu Jitsu Stephen Peter Scott Anderton
Grappling Unlimited Fred Deangelo
Mach One Jon Butler
Mach One Leon Felton
Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu Renato Severino Werlang
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Justin Franklyn
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ali Hussein
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Glenn John Harrower
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Fabio Souza De Almeida
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Glenn John Harrower
Mach One Jon Butler
Mach One Leon Felton
Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu Renato Severino Werlang
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Tunku Mikael Tunku Yahaya
Gracie Barra Karl Dwayne Salva
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil Renan Hideki Ise Silva
Gracie Barra Matthew James Schwass
Will/Machado Noriel Bernardo
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Lachlan John Warne
Australian Elite Team Danny Moughabghab
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu David Zimmerman
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Anthony Skiba
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Mert Berberoglu
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Christophe Ludovic Laurient
myBJJ Team Werique da Silva Oliveira
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Tunku Mikael Tunku Yahaya
Australian Elite Team Danny Moughabghab
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Anthony Skiba
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil Renan Hideki Ise Silva
myBJJ Team Werique da Silva Oliveira
Total: 5

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Roslynda Kennedy
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

Brasa Chicago Aaron Goh Kwan Wei
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Christophe Grumelart
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Gregory P. Probyn
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Garrett Roger Maunder
Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County) Christopher Michael Glew
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County) Christopher Michael Glew
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Michael Thomas Hourigan
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Mile Ivankovic
Legacy Caio Marinaci Tamura
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Filipe Ramos Ciabotti
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Lachlan S. Giles
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jeffrey Alan James Rowley
Gracie Barra Diego Souto Maior Colino
Infinity Martial Arts Tyrone Coppedge
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

Barbosa Team Agua Roberto Dib Frias
Constrictor Team Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Pavlo Stolyar
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Lachlan S. Giles
Barbosa Team Agua Roberto Dib Frias
Infinity Martial Arts Tyrone Coppedge
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Filipe Ramos Ciabotti
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Pavlo Stolyar
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira
Gracie Barra Robert Arnold
JFC Almeida JJ Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Rafael Rodrigues
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Rafael Rodrigues
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Cia Paulista - International Marcel Leteri Sasso De Oliveira
Nova União RN Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

Fabricio International Team - FIT Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Shane Francis Poppleton
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International Bernardo Fuks Magalhães
Rilion Gracie Australia Jhunior Guarnido
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

GF Team Mandurah Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Alliance Sul Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto
Nova União Australia Hartmut Heske
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

XFC Australian Top Team MMA Ross M Dallow
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team John C. Brown
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Henry William Walpole
Gracie Barra Steven John Bowerman
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team John C. Brown
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Shane Francis Poppleton
GF Team Mandurah Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos
XFC Australian Top Team MMA Ross M Dallow
Total: 5