Results

Pan Pacific IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Mar/09/2021 11:00:38 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Australian Elite Team
339
2
Absolute MMA Australia
189
3
Gracie Barra
155
4
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
132
5
Nova União
104
6
Will/Machado
74
7
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
66
8
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
59
9
Cia Paulista - International
58
10
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
46

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Regan Yaw Lee Kings Academy Australia

2

Kieran L Chaplin Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Aidan Anthony Jones Will/Machado

3

Daniel Dominic Mercurio Will/Machado

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Ethan John Vette Zenith BJJ - Australia

2

Joshua Shayne Ber de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emmanuel Fallah Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Zack Joshua Bennett New Zealand Top Team

2

Zacory Ryan Melide Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Bailey Tyler Korteman Will/Machado

2

Adam L. Tieppo Australian Elite Team

Juvenile / Female / White / Heavy

1

Tiarna Elizabeth Fuss Zenith BJJ - Australia

2

Chelsea Probyn de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Alice Whittingham de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ruoyi Tang Will/Machado

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bri Patrick Kelly de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hamish Robert Lynn Australian Elite Team

3

Mitchell James Wickham Absolute MMA Australia

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Messo Australian Elite Team

2

Seth Charles Crossman Absolute MMA Australia

3

Aiden Thurloe MyBJJ Team

3

Michael Ali Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Jun Choi Legacy

3

Cooper Tye Burnham Absolute MMA Australia

3

Hugh A. Boyd Absolute MMA Australia

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicholas Maglicic Nova União

2

Kahn William Asgill Will/Machado

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Michael Messo Australian Elite Team

2

Mitchell James Wickham Absolute MMA Australia

3

Michael Ali Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Seth Charles Crossman Absolute MMA Australia

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Nicholas Maglicic Nova União

3

Cooper Tye Burnham Absolute MMA Australia

3

Kahn William Asgill Will/Machado

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Natalie Hoang Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

2

Charisma Jayne Taylor Alliance

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Millicent J. E. Mccourt Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Zanetta Amelia Poretti New Zealand Top Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Samantha Garces Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Kaiara Braybrook Australian Elite Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Charisma Jayne Taylor Alliance

2

Natalie Hoang Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Samantha Garces Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Millicent J. E. Mccourt Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Kaiara Braybrook Australian Elite Team

3

Zanetta Amelia Poretti New Zealand Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Shehan Seneviratne Australian Elite Team

2

Seungpyo SON Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Reece Nolan Ridgway Nova União

2

Brenwin Ang Absolute MMA Australia

3

Brendi Lien Jun Ang Maromba Academia International

3

Sacha Saragosti Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Tuan Minh Nguyen Australian Elite Team

2

Mark Lester Joaquin Matias de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ruari James Mckinnon Australian Elite Team BJJ

3

Tyzanne Phillip Nicoll Brazilian Top Team Int.

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Jack Rigby de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Morgan Cuevas DC Australia

3

Keunhoo Kim Cia Paulista - International

3

Robert Jordan Mendes Resilience Training Centre

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Constandinos Haritou Australian Elite Team

2

Dario Dautanac CheckMat International

3

Scott Brennan Absolute MMA Australia

3

Stephen Matulin Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathan Waters Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Kieran Fitzgerald Absolute MMA Australia

3

Callum Walsh O'Sulliva Australian Elite Team

3

Jack Gunton Legacy

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Luay Mansour Australian Elite Team

2

Jye Peers-Simpson Legacy

3

Dylan Curtin CheckMat International

3

Matthew Steven Sole Will/Machado

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Sam Matt Grantham Kanard Gracie Barra

2

Adam Gordon Absolute MMA Australia

3

Brendan Walsh Gracie Barra

3

Tony Xuan Huy Nguyen Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Patrick Hunt Will/Machado

2

Aaron Lafranchi Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Caleb Tialu Infinity Martial Arts

3

Joshua Stipic Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Hannah James Bon-Sai Association Australia

2

Laura Blaustein Absolute MMA Australia

3

Melissa Hall Australian Elite Team

3

Titieya Rachid Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Carla Segarra Sanchez Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Belinda Robb Cia Paulista - International

3

Laina Giselle Mason Absolute MMA Australia

3

Sarah Chong Kings Academy Australia

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Nadia Piazza Absolute MMA Australia

2

Rae Lehmann Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

3

Brooke Butler Maromba Academia International

3

Jacinta Quattrocchi Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Veronica Anne Dudderidge Vanguard BJJ

2

Natalie Christie Parker Australian Elite Team

3

Carla Johnson Absolute MMA Australia

3

Riley Rogers Cia Paulista - International

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Alix Kate Bartholomew Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emily Cheryl Grace Axis Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Alicia Elizabeth Spurr Martial Spirit

3

Alison Joy Bicknell Vanguard BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Laura Mallene Absolute MMA Australia

2

Judy Edmondson Absolute MMA Australia

3

Chloe Elyce Fabbro Australian Elite Team

3

Jia Shyann Teh Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jennifer Lee Potter Gracie Barra

2

Tajana Royal Wilkie Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Michea Hall Absolute MMA Australia

3

Tracey Grinter Jean Jacques Machado Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Ryan Han Australian Elite Team

2

Nathan Maitre Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Giang Trinh Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nathaniel Favian Yeo GF Team International

2

Victor Gentilella Carlson Gracie Team Australia

3

Felix Will Will/Machado

3

Sean Hayden Macfarlane Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Siraj Soufi Australian Elite Team

2

Jayden Luke Binnie Infinity Martial Arts

3

Joshua Jones Carlson Gracie Team Australia

3

Semakadde A. Kakembo Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Erion Ramljak Gracie Barra

2

Christian Burghartswieser Jean Jacques Machado Australia

3

Bjorn Leitch CheckMat International

3

Daniel Thadeus Cheung Nock Mach One

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chee Chan Chew Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

2

Michael Collins Australian Elite Team

3

Raphael Berthet Absolute MMA Australia

3

Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wilson New Zealand Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Phillip Mokbel Australian Elite Team

2

George Miller Gracie Gym Texas

3

Michael Chandler Legacy Sydney

3

Nicholas Stephen Galli Guigo JJ International

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Thomas Henry Strembickyj Gracie Barra

2

Kayne Ward Australian Elite Team

3

Alex Butschies Atos JJ International

3

Imad Nasser Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan Yu Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

2

Alexis Courselle Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jordan De Marchi Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave Gracie Barra

2

Douglas Lindberg Australian Elite Team

3

Alistair Marx Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Thomas Henry Strembickyj Gracie Barra

2

Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wilson New Zealand Top Team

3

Jonathan Yu Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Kayne Ward Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chisaki Akiyama Absolute MMA Australia

2

Lauren Thompson Absolute MMA Australia

3

Hana Vengrinova Legacy

3

Kaela Shae Banney Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Natalie Byrne UFC GYM Australia

2

Fiona Browne Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jessica Cahalane Axis Australia

3

Luzia Lara Bedani Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tamara Garces Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Andrea Cerruti Mach One

3

Catherine Claire Wilson Will/Machado

3

Jordan Katie Doherty Carlson Gracie International

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sarah Chapman Absolute MMA Australia

2

Amy Prewett Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Ruby Rachel Matic Gracie Barra

3

Stephanie Christel Bruno Deschuyteneer Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jayme Brooke Jayne Fox Bon-Sai Association Australia

2

Maiysha Craig Will/Machado

3

Rachel Pamela Dixon de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sally Elizabeth Kaokao New Zealand Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Pirvu Will/Machado

2

Ana Erceg Australian Elite Team

3

Samantha Crameri de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Claudia Pirvu Will/Machado

2

Tamara Garces Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Jayme Brooke Jayne Fox Bon-Sai Association Australia

3

Sally Elizabeth Kaokao New Zealand Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Michael Vong Lay Australian Elite Team

2

Daniel Ha Absolute MMA Australia

3

Aaron Notarfrancesco Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Gilgamesh Blanch Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Solomon William Blanch Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Robert Oda De Andrade Brasa CTA Japan

2

Yuheng Winston Hong Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Billy Newham Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Rodrigues Zerbeto Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Vince Rogato Absolute MMA Australia

3

Adam Watson de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Alexander Caladine Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thomas David Australian Elite Team

2

Jack Bainbridge Gracie Barra

3

Darren Robert Palmer Zenith BJJ - Australia

3

Thomas Daniel Messo Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohamed Abdi Gracie Barra

2

Jamie Michael Sporne Barbosa Team Agua

3

Áriam Guerra de Mello Chaves Gracie Barra Australia

3

James Walters Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jayden Stein Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Luke M. Smith Australian Elite Team

3

Marko Wu Vanguard BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Edgar Siew Weiyao Evolve MMA

2

Adam Jones Absolute MMA Australia

3

Leigh Pobega Australian Elite Team

3

Shaun G. Ogilvy Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel John Schuardt Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia

2

Zoran Covic Guigo JJ International

3

Doug Kaegi Absolute MMA Australia

3

Raka Fakiki Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Luke M. Smith Australian Elite Team

3

Daniel John Schuardt Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia

3

Jamie Michael Sporne Barbosa Team Agua

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Savorng Hel CheckMat International

2

Thushara Amendra Cia Paulista - International

3

Lucia Seimetz Szyszko Gracie Barra

3

Tegan Jayne Krarup Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Mary Wildner Legacy

2

Joanne Vlahovich Nova União

3

Tamiris Cristina Mutran Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Emily Talevski Australian Elite Team

2

Jasmine Klumpp Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jantina de Jonge Association Aranha

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter Evolve MMA

2

Lexi Hamilton-Smith Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessica Talevski Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Karen Siteri Naisoro Gracie Barra

2

Hannah Gorman Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Lexi Hamilton-Smith Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hannah Gorman Absolute MMA Australia

3

Emily Talevski Australian Elite Team

3

Mary Wildner Legacy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mikael Yahaya Absolute MMA Australia

2

Karl Dwayne Salva Gracie Barra

3

Stewart John Nicoll Atos JJ International

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Masafumi Matsumoto Purebred Kawaguchi Redips

2

Matthew James Schwass Gracie Barra

3

Aaran Hughes Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

David Willis Gracie Barra

2

Renan Hideki Ise Silva Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

3

Kristoffer Nini Australian Elite Team

3

Noriel Bernardo Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Declan Moody Bon-Sai Association Australia

2

Lachlan Warne Absolute MMA Australia

3

James L. M. Bolton de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Riley Raymond de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Glauco De Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Kyle Skiba de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Davi Mattos dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiê Passos Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Werique da Silva Oliveira MyBJJ Team

2

Christophe Laurient Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Werique da Silva Oliveira MyBJJ Team

2

Kyle Skiba de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christophe Laurient Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Noriel Bernardo Will/Machado

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Kim Cousins Absolute MMA Australia

2

Ros Kennedy de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Juliana Remigio Fontoura Fenix BJJ Lowell

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Juliana Remigio Fontoura Fenix BJJ Lowell

2

Kim Cousins Absolute MMA Australia

3

Ros Kennedy de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Hideyuki Yamada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Hiroaki Otsuka Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Lee M. Ting Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Max Peter de Been de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Thomas Hourigan de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelino Bernardo de Freitas Nova União

2

Filipe Ramos Ciabotti Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mile Ivankovic de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Lachlan S. Giles Absolute MMA Australia

2

Diego Souto Maior Colino Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Roberto Dib Frias Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tyrone Coppedge Infinity Martial Arts

3

Jeffrey Alan James Rowley de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Stefanutti Absolute MMA Australia

3

Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero Constrictor Team

3

Michael Tohme Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers

2

Michael Neil Cartmill Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabio Luiz Fernandes Galeb Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Jerome Maitland Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lachlan S. Giles Absolute MMA Australia

2

Michael Tohme Australian Elite Team

3

Roberto Dib Frias Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Liwia Giles Absolute MMA Australia

2

Tanya Jan Baker de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Josephine Masiello de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Adrien Paul Bedouret Nova União

2

Boon L. Yeo Carlson Gracie Team Australia

3

Luca Crimaldi de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Max Flander Carlson Gracie Team Australia

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Filipe Goncalves Wenceslau Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

2

Reece Townsend Absolute MMA Australia

3

Chris Michael Patnaude de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dean John Gorman Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Mohammad Moien Rashidi Maybudi SHC BJJ Team

2

Matthew John Bellman Australian Elite Team

3

David John Evans Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Liam John Killen Cia Paulista - International

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

James Kevin Mckey DC Australia

2

Daniel Joseph Dri Australian Elite Team

3

Aaron D Gleeson Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Andrew Luu CheckMat International

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark Ryan Ashmore Australian Elite Team

2

Ibrahim E. Kunduraci Australian Elite Team BJJ

3

Jarrod Swanson Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Peter Demetriou Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Chas Te Aute Nova União

2

Matt Stuart Bunker Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Benedict Evans Australian Elite Team

3

Philippe Armand Latour Rilion Gracie Australia

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Bradley Thomson DC Australia

2

Alan Richard Corcoran Gracie Barra

3

Damien Wilson Maromba Academia International

3

Ivan Vrljic Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Taylor Norman Thomas Rogers Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

2

Chris Bleakley Carlson Gracie Team Australia

3

Matthew Anthony Jaques Will/Machado

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Florian Recart Nova União

2

Nathan Moke Kings Academy Australia

3

David Sanita Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Gaston De Luna Absolute MMA Australia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mitch John Standen Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Clinton Davies Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Seokdae Jang Cia Paulista - International

3

Vitor Andre Auer Bonatto Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Russell John McLagan Nova União

2

Aaron Weber North Vancouver BJJ

3

Andrew Gillingham Absolute MMA Australia

3

Rasih Hisar Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gonzalo Alejandro de Varona Almira Nova União

2

Adam Mccurdy Jean Jacques Machado Australia

3

David Ruljancich Carlson Gracie Team Australia

3

Liam Peter Clayton Will/Machado

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ivan Fedorov Australian Elite Team

2

Leon Bowley Guigo JJ International

3

Gareth Christopher Butler Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tony Fethke Frontline Academy

2

Jason Tonacia Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brett Chalmers Axis Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ivan Fedorov Australian Elite Team

2

Leon Bowley Guigo JJ International

3

Florian Recart Nova União

3

Liam Peter Clayton Will/Machado

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mira Pirusia Australian Elite Team

2

Sophie Garcia Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sophie Selby-Pham Absolute MMA Australia

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Stacey Danae Williams Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patrina Johnson Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Rebecca Annan New Zealand Top Team

2

Erica Candace Weston DC Australia

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessamy Del Papa DC Australia

2

Lizzil Gay Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Erica Candace Weston DC Australia

2

Jessamy Del Papa DC Australia

3

Lizzil Gay Australian Elite Team

3

Rebecca Annan New Zealand Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Shane Richard Young Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Rytz Nunes Gracie Barra

3

Jason Ng Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Christopher How Australian Elite Team

2

Joao Possas Legacy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rafael Miyashiro Semahim Legacy

2

Danny Stephen Borg Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Brad Hutchison Absolute MMA Australia

3

Thien Ho Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Tomaz de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Altus Snyman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin Craig Shaw Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International

2

Justin Eric Schneider Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Eleftherios Chalkiadakis Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eleftherios Chalkiadakis Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International

3

Jason Ng Australian Elite Team

3

Thien Ho Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Mert Berberoglu Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Theo Vlamis Australian Elite Team

3

David Zimmerman de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

John Dimitriou Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Theo Vlamis Australian Elite Team

2

John Dimitriou Australian Elite Team

3

Mert Berberoglu Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior JFC Almeida JJ

2

Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira Australian Elite Team

3

Robert Arnold Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafael Rodrigues Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Namrod Bisso Australian Elite Team

2

Anderson Fetter Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior JFC Almeida JJ

2

Rafael Rodrigues Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Anderson Fetter Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Luke Christian Arnold Gracie Barra

2

Wayne John Connolly Australian Elite Team

3

Imraan Nakhuda Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Stuart Bridgeman Australian Elite Team

2

Adam Wade Veale Mach One

3

Dave Burton Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Michael Winter Rilion Gracie Australia

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Brenton Russell Jean Jacques Machado Australia

2

Michael Joseph Rositano Cia Paulista - International

3

Lee Henderson Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Minhyeok Cha Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Darren Maxwell XFC Australian Top Team MMA

2

Fabian Calle Australian Elite Team

3

Leon Paul Chaplin Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Rainer Gumpert Onyx MMA

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Szymon Koronczewski Australian Elite Team

2

Andre Jodi Mataia Cia Paulista - International

3

Andy Lane Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Tessier Jean-michel Nova União

2

Owen Veenstra Australian Elite Team

3

Muhammed Musa Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Eltringham Jean Jacques Machado Australia

2

Steven Trippetta Australian Elite Team

3

Nicholas Spencer Parslo Lawrence Cia Paulista - International

3

Simon MacLennan Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Christian de Silva Nova União

2

Marty Penhallurick Axis Australia

3

Anthony Smith New Zealand Top Team

3

Jung Ho Kim Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

George Zifa Cia Paulista - International

2

Daryl Mokaraka Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Made Widiana Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Cherrier Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Trenton Richard Ellwood Absolute MMA Australia

3

Michael Austin Gothard Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Adam L. Langridge de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel John Lucev Will/Machado

3

Daniel Freeman Resilience Training Centre

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Matthew Burcher Absolute MMA Australia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Kapa Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

2

Richard Andrew Harris Gracie Barra

3

Ihsan Rehman Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Kapa Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

2

Richard Andrew Harris Gracie Barra

3

Adam L. Langridge de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jung Ho Kim Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Rodolphe Rousseau CheckMat Nantes

2

Stuart John Young New Zealand Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ian Flanagan Alliance

3

Leon Felton Mach One

3

Peter Sikiric Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Simon Mitchell Mach One

2

YUKI F YOKOUCHI Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Justin Franklyn Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kaleo Cambra Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brian Way de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Glenn John Harrower de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brian Way de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodolphe Rousseau CheckMat Nantes

3

Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Simon Mitchell Mach One

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Aaron Goh Kwan Wei Brasa Chicago

2

Frederico Gerlinger Romero Absolute MMA Australia

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Cia Paulista - International

2

Vincenzo Varisano Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

David G Hart Will/Machado

2

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bernardo Fuks Magalhães Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shane Francis Poppleton Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Jhunior Guarnido Rilion Gracie Australia

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro C. da Cunha Pacheco Fernandes Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon GF Team Mandurah

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alexandre de Mello Collares Alliance

2

Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

John C. Brown Australian Elite Team

2

Henry William Walpole Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pedro C. da Cunha Pacheco Fernandes Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Shane Francis Poppleton Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

John C. Brown Australian Elite Team

3

Vincenzo Varisano Australian Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Man Lung Li Gracie Gym Texas

2

Bruno Nangard Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dean Quentin Patton Carlson Gracie Team Australia

3

Luca Dolfini Pedro Sauer - Team Canada

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gregor Hall Absolute MMA Australia

2

Joshua Nisbet Mach One

3

Kim Heras Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

John Casserly Absolute MMA Australia

2

Peter Gaul Will/Machado

3

Bernie S Rametta Resilience Training Centre

3

Derryl Georges Lacote Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joshua Nisbet Mach One

2

Kim Heras Gracie Barra

3

Peter Gaul Will/Machado

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Raz Harel Bastos BJJ Gold Coast

2

Dino Manalo Absolute MMA Australia

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Adam Goddard CheckMat International

2

Bruce Skudder Australian Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

William Mertens Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Kevin Middleton Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Patrick John Ryan Infinity Martial Arts

2

Stephen Peter Scott Anderton Garage Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabio Souza De Almeida Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

2

Ross Weeding de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Stephen Peter Scott Anderton Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

William Mertens Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Dino Manalo Absolute MMA Australia

3

Patrick John Ryan Infinity Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alexandre H Barreto Cia Paulista - International

2

Francisco Kim BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Conor Wynn Absolute MMA Australia

3

Koji Iwasaki Pato Studio

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Garrett Roger Maunder de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Michael Glew Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher Michael Glew Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Christiano Leonardo Crusinski Cia Paulista - International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Fabrice Frederic Girot Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kon Hui Quek Gracie Barra

2

Jamie Smart Morrison Zenith BJJ - Australia

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diogenes Pacheco Da Silva Guigo JJ International

2

Ross M. Dallow XFC Australian Top Team MMA

3

David Addison Nicholl de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Diogenes Pacheco Da Silva Guigo JJ International

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Felix Lo Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

David Fuh Australian Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Darren Rogers Cia Paulista - International

2

Richard Whetton Absolute MMA Australia

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paki-o Te-Rangi Jack Wilson New Zealand Top Team

2

Denis Guillaume Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Unus Mogamat Gaffoor Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tomasz Wojkowski Australian Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tomasz Wojkowski Australian Elite Team

2

Unus Mogamat Gaffoor Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Darren Shane King de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Peter Rich Australian Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Darren Shane King de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Peter Rich Australian Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Fabio Glazer Legacy

2

Paul Andrew Slym Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Metcalf Will/Machado

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fabio Glazer Legacy

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nicholas Tsapakidis Cia Paulista - International

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Harry Pavlidis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dominic Sculli Australian Elite Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Harry Pavlidis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dominic Sculli Australian Elite Team