Pan Pacific Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2017

Dec/13/2017 10:54:31 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

Kings Academy Australia Regan Yaw Lee
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Kieran Leon Chaplin
Will/Machado Aidan Anthony Jones
Will/Machado Daniel Dominic Mercurio
Total: 4

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Joshua Shayne Ber
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Emmanuel Fallah
Zenith BJJ - Australia Ethan John Vette
Total: 3

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Zack Joshua Bennett
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Zacory Ryan Melide
Total: 2

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Adam L. Tieppo
Will/Machado Bailey Tyler Korteman
Total: 2

WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Chelsea I. Probyn
Zenith BJJ - Australia Tiarna Elizabeth Fuss
Total: 2

WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Alice Rose Whittingham
Will/Machado Ruoyi Tang
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Australian Elite Team Shehan Seneviratne
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Seungpyo SON
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Brenwin Ang
Absolute MMA Australia Yuhui Liu
Australian Elite Team Roger Tayag
Australian Elite Team Thien Nguyen
Australian Elite Team BJJ Terry Ng
Bastos BJJ Gold Coast Dylan Francis Bedford
Cia Paulista - International Sugath Amendra
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Alexander Joseph Maloney
Legacy John Robert Stevanoni
Maromba Academia International Brendi Lien Jun Ang
Nova União Reece Nolan Ridgway
Nova União Sacha Saragosti
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Marcus Lee
Total: 13

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Firas Saab
Australian Elite Team Tuan Minh Nguyen
Australian Elite Team BJJ Ruari James Mckinnon
Australian Elite Team BJJ Sanjan Udumalagala
Brazilian Top Team Int. Tyzanne Phillip Nicoll
Cia Paulista Kosuke Tanigawa
Cia Paulista Mingyu Kim
Cia Paulista - Australia Frankie Ray Delia
Cia Paulista - Australia Jiho Kuk
Cia Paulista - International Nathaniel C J Souza-Connell
Cia Paulista - International Timothy Nibert
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Mark Lester Joaquin Matias
Gracie Barra Gabriel Antonio Matute
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Alan Dang
Lotus Club International Egor Sokol
Total: 15

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Car Lin Ng
Absolute MMA Australia Tyrell Jason Woollcott
Absolute MMA Australia Team A Randall Ziemer
Absolute MMA Australia Team A Wade P. Kelly
Absolute MMA Australia Team B Jimmy Xing Liu
Atos Canberra Michael Gene Raymond
Australian Elite Team Liam R. Mcgrath
Australian Elite Team Marco Tigani
Australian Elite Team BJJ Matthew Purdy
Australian Elite Team BJJ Trent Dodd
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Sebastian hui
Cia Paulista - International Conor Patrick Hughes
Cia Paulista - International Keunhoo Kim
DC Australia Morgan Cuevas
DC Australia Wesley Aaron Warren
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Dwaine R. Ortland
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jack Rigby
Garage Jiu Jitsu Mark Scott
Gracie Humaita Australia David Lee Hudson
Legacy Patrick Lupica Spagnolo
Maromba Academia International Ash Kim
Maromba Academia International Jie Zhou
Martial Spirit Ewan Alexander Smith
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Seth Joseph Drinken
Resilience Training Centre Robert Jordan Mendes
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michel Lafleur
Total: 26

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Scott Brennan
Absolute MMA Australia Stephen Matulin
Absolute MMA Australia Team B Alex Clarke
Absolute MMA Australia Team B Shane Gallagher
Australian Elite Team Constandinos Haritou
Australian Elite Team Harley Gatt
Been Jiu-Jitsu William C. Wickham
CheckMat International Dario Dautanac
CheckMat International Jak Coulson Wardley
Cia Paulista - International Jack Francis Barrile
DC Australia Robert Peter Pascoe
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Joshua M Leggett
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Rhys A. Vermish
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Hamish Roe
Legacy Benjamin James Robert Stott
Legacy Sydney Silvio Soares Junior
Mach One Stefan John Pratarelli
Maromba Academia International James Anthony Lee
Nova União Verhaegen Jules
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Zachary Hooper Pevy
Total: 20

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Kieran Fitzgerald
Absolute MMA Australia Liam Milosavljevic
Absolute MMA Australia Team B Jack Aylward
Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art Peter Reno Garrett Luisada
Australian Elite Team Callum Walsh O'Sulliva
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Tom Mckay
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Izack John Gibbs
Gracie Barra Edward Kim
Gracie Barra Jacob Anthony Alexander
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Victor Suturin
Legacy Jack Geoffrey Gunton
Legacy Regis Pereira Nunes de Melo
Maromba Academia International Patrick John Fisher
Maromba Academia International Yalong Song
Nova União Paul Tailor
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Nathan Waters
Zenith BJJ - Australia Daniel Webb
Total: 17

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Samuel James Colvin
Alejandro BJJ Wesley Powell
Australian Elite Team Luay Mansour
CheckMat International Dylan Curtin
Cia Paulista - International Jack Evan Dixon
Legacy Jye Joshua David Peers-Simpson
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michael Anthony Ryan
Will/Machado Matthew Steven Sole
Total: 8

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Adam Gordon
Australian Elite Team Tony Xuan Huy Nguyen
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Scott David Campbell
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Joel B. Vermish
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Brody Maguire
Gracie Barra Brendan Mitchell Walsh
Gracie Barra Sam Matt Grantham Kanard
Guigo JJ International Jon Cenzato
Total: 8

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Joshua Stipic
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Dennis Catubig
Infinity Martial Arts Caleb Vetle Tialu
Rilion Gracie Australia Aaron J. Lafranchi
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Adam James Keenan
Will/Machado Patrick Hunt
Total: 6

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Laura Blaustein
Australian Elite Team Melissa Jayne Hall
Australian Elite Team Thuan Loi (cindy) Bang
Bon-Sai Association Australia Hannah James
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Marino Patnaude
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Titieya Rachid
Nova União Morgane Curtiss
Total: 7

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Laina Giselle Mason
Australian Elite Team Mariah Emily Morrison
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Nicola Christina Taverne
Cia Paulista - International Belinda Robb
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Tamara Jeska Maunder
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Carla Segarra Sanchez
Kings Academy Australia Sarah Chong
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Kimberley Cogley
Total: 8

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Jacinta Quattrocchi
Absolute MMA Australia Nadia Piazza
Australian Elite Team Julie Truong
Cia Paulista - International Akiko Collins
Cia Paulista - International Lane Cole-DeLu
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Samantha Barbara Smith
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Vanessa Maree MacCauley
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Rae Kristine Carceller Lehmann
Maromba Academia International Brooke Butler
Nova União Celine Brandner
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Emi Terada
Total: 11

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Carla Johnson
Absolute MMA Australia Olivia Cameron
Australian Elite Team Natalie Christie Parker
Australian Elite Team Petrosa (Rose) van Leeuwen
Cia Paulista - International Hyunkyung Cho
Cia Paulista - International Riley Rogers
Cicero Costha Internacional Luisa María Aranda Ramirez
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Emanuela Perere
Gracie Barra Kate Caporale
Vanguard BJJ Veronica Anne Dudderidge
XFC Australian Top Team MMA Anthea Paton-kurz
Total: 11

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Alexandra Myra Pritchard
Australian Elite Team Eleanor Currie
Axis Jiu-Jitsu International Emily Cheryl Grace
Bon-Sai Association Australia Deanne Marler
GF Team Mandurah Gina Chanel Wright
Martial Spirit Alicia Elizabeth Spurr
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Alix Kate Bartholomew
Vanguard BJJ Alison Joy Bicknell
Total: 8

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Judy Edmondson
Absolute MMA Australia Laura Mallene
Australian Elite Team Chloe Elyce Fabbro
Australian Elite Team Jia Shyann Teh
Bon-Sai Association Australia Emma lee Samimi
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Roxey Kelly
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Crystal Shane Keenan
Total: 7

WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Michea Hall
Carlson Gracie International Gillian Boyd
Gracie Barra Jennifer Lee Potter
Jean Jacques Machado Australia Tracey Grinter
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Tajana Royal Wilkie
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Boon L. Yeo
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Max Flander
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Luca Crimaldi
Nova União Adrien Bedouret
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Justee E. del Castillo
Absolute MMA Australia Reece Townsend
Cia Paulista - International Tran Nguyen
Cia Paulista - International Yoon Hyuk Kang
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Chris Michael Patnaude
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Filipe Goncalves Wenceslau
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Dean John Gorman
Total: 7

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Matthew John Bellman
Cia Paulista - International Liam John Anthony Killen
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia David John Evans
Nova União Tony Khuong Truong
SHC BJJ Team Mohammad Moien Rashidi Maybudi
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Alejandro Konrad
Australian Elite Team Daniel Joseph Dri
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Yao Wang
CheckMat International Andrew Luu
DC Australia James K. Mckey
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Chris John Leach
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Ronaldo Adriano Mendes dos Santos
Gracie Barra Matthew Antonello
Martial Spirit Ahmad Vargordi
Nova União Nicolas Jaouen
Rilion Gracie Australia Aaron D Gleeson
Will/Machado Nathan John Allingham
Total: 12

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Mark R. Ashmore
Australian Elite Team Peter M. Demetriou
Australian Elite Team BJJ Ibrahim E. Kunduraci
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Jisoo Hwang
Infinity Martial Arts Wayne D. Johnstone
Rilion Gracie Australia Jarrod Swanson
Total: 6

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Benedict T. Evans
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Lan James Patrick Snowden
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Nicholas Steven Maxwell
Garage Jiu Jitsu Matt Stuart Bunker
Nova União Chas Te Aute
Rilion Gracie Australia Philippe A. Latour
Total: 6

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ivan Vrljic
DC Australia Bradley Thomson
Gracie Barra Alan Richard Corcoran
Maromba Academia International Damien Wilson
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Chris Bleakley
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Taylor Norman Thomas Rogers
Will/Machado Matthew Anthony Jaques
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Wayne John Connolly
Cia Paulista - International Imraan Nakhuda
Gracie Barra Luke Christian Arnold
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Stuart Bridgeman
Mach One Adam Wade Veale
Rilion Gracie Australia Dave Burton
Rilion Gracie Australia Michael J. Winter
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Scott James Bebbington
Cia Paulista - International Michael Joseph Rositano
Cia Paulista - International Minhyeok Cha
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Shane B. Bannerman
Garage Jiu Jitsu Lee Henderson
Jean Jacques Machado Australia Brenton Russell
Total: 6

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Fabian Calle
Onyx MMA Rainer Gumpert
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Mark Reid
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Leon Paul Chaplin
XFC Australian Top Team MMA Darren Maxwell
Zenith BJJ - Australia Dave Hilton
Total: 6

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Andy Lane
Australian Elite Team Szymon Koronczewski
Cia Paulista - International Andre Jodi Mataia
Cia Paulista - International Dario Goncalves
Will/Machado Darcy Julian Kealley
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Muhammed Musa
Australian Elite Team Owen Veenstra
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Aaron Cunningham
Nova União Tessier Jean-michel
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Ryan James Dupuis
Australian Elite Team Steven Trippetta
Cia Paulista - International Nicholas Spencer Parslo Lawrence
Cia Paulista - International Simon MacLennan
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Andrew James Cowan
Gracie Barra Adrian Glen Torrie
Jean Jacques Machado Australia Daniel Eltringham
Lotus Club International Jack Kiors
Will/Machado David White
Total: 9

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Mitchell James Wickham
Australian Elite Team Hamish Robert Lynn
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Bri Patrick Kelly
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Seth Charles Crossman
Australian Elite Team Michael Messo
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Eric Reglis
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu James Eydems
Gracie Humaita Australia Branden Darren Hancock
myBJJ Team Aiden Toby Thurloe
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michael Mahmoud Ali
Total: 7

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Cooper Tye Burnham
Absolute MMA Australia Hugh Boyd
Caio Terra Association Brasil Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira
Legacy Jun Choi
Total: 4

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Nova União Nicholas Maglicic
Will/Machado Kahn William Asgill
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Mitchell James Wickham
Absolute MMA Australia Seth Charles Crossman
Australian Elite Team Michael Messo
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michael Mahmoud Ali
Total: 4

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Cooper Tye Burnham
Caio Terra Association Brasil Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira
Legacy Jun Choi
Nova União Nicholas Maglicic
Will/Machado Kahn William Asgill
Total: 5

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Light

Alliance Charisma Jayne Taylor
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Natalie Hoang
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

American Top Team New Zealand Zanetta Amelia Poretti
Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Millicent J. E. Mccourt
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Kaiara Braybrook
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Samantha Garces
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

Alliance Charisma Jayne Taylor
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Natalie Hoang
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

American Top Team New Zealand Zanetta Amelia Poretti
Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Millicent J. E. Mccourt
Australian Elite Team Kaiara Braybrook
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Samantha Garces
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Absolute MMA Australia Giang Trinh
Australian Elite Team Ryan Han
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Nathan Maitre
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Omar Soufi
Australian Elite Team Samil Atlihan
Bendigo BJJ Dallas Adrian Carlos
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Victor Gentilella
CheckMat International Victor Monteiro Donatelli
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Sean Hayden Macfarlane
GF Team International Nathaniel Favian Yeo
Will/Machado Felix Will
Total: 8

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Aaron C OConnor
Absolute MMA Australia Andrew Stanovic
Australian Elite Team Abdallah Chaar
Australian Elite Team Siraj Soufi
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Joshua Jones
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Cody Fitzgerald
Guigo JJ International Michael Camerlengo
Infinity Martial Arts Jayden Luke Binnie
Will/Machado Semakadde A. Kakembo
Total: 9

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Alexandros Nikolaidis
Absolute MMA Australia Dion Jay Gadd
Alliance Ting Yee Lai
American Top Team New Zealand Karlos Raymond Witana
Atos JJ International Maiti Charles
Australian Elite Team Brett Beames
Australian Elite Team Khalil Esfandiar
Australian Elite Team BJJ Ryan Ly
CheckMat International Bjorn G. Leitch
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Zach Ayman
Escobar BJJ Malaysia Daniel Noel Louis
Gracie Barra Erion Ramljak
Guigo JJ International Stefan Nesic
Guigo JJ International Wesley Da Silva
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Benjamin Tran
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Matthew Facchino
Jean Jacques Machado Australia Christian Burghartswieser
Legacy Alexander Mckenzie
Legacy Sydney Alex Lu
Mach One Daniel Thadeus Cheung Nock
Maromba Academia International Campbell R. Symes
Nova União Shane Teo
Will/Machado Sergio De Judicibus
Total: 23

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Adam Fillery
Absolute MMA Australia Raphael Berthet
American Top Team New Zealand Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wilson
American Top Team New Zealand Wharehuia Manley
Australian Elite Team Harrison Napier
Australian Elite Team Michael Collins
Australian Elite Team BJJ Younghoon Kim
Been Jiu-Jitsu George Kanu
Been Jiu-Jitsu mohammad hassan
BJJ Globetrotters Conor Middleton
Cia Paulista - International Esmatullah Esmatullah Esmatullah
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Gia Taala
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Greg Andrew Parker
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Team B Richard O. Hartung
Elements BJJ Daniel Low
Gracie Barra Ricky Pachon
Gracie Gym Texas Zane Connor Illingworth
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Chee Chan Chew
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Duy Ngo
Maromba Academia International Bradley Dean Burchall
Maromba Academia International Calum Young
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu David Eldridge
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Tiwai Raureti Tomoana
Total: 23

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Kevin Jousset
American Top Team New Zealand Conor William Gary Wedge
Australian Elite Team Phillip Mokbel
Axis Jiu-Jitsu International David Alan Robyns
Carlson Gracie International Joe Sluman
Gracie Gym Texas George Miller
Gracie Humaita Australia Micah Viliamu
Gracie Humaita International Hamza Akyurt
Guigo JJ International Nicholas Stephen Galli
Kings Academy Australia Deacon Laugher
Legacy Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg
Legacy Sydney Michael Chandler
Mach One Yurie Khokhlenok
Total: 13

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Travis S. Korbay
American Top Team New Zealand Viliami Taione Fakailoatonga Ballard
Atos JJ International Alex Butschies
Australian Elite Team Imad Nasser
Australian Elite Team Kayne Anthony Ward
Axis Jiu-Jitsu International Jack Robyns
Carlson Gracie International Rikki Hector Swete
DC Australia Luca Fraraccio Fraraccio
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Lee Austin
Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia Tom Michael Cuffe
Gracie Barra Thomas Henry Strembickyj
Legacy Conor Davis Ponisi
Lotus Club International James Mays-McIver
Total: 13

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Jordan De Marchi
Garage Jiu Jitsu Beau Maslen
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Jonathan Yu
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Alexis Courselle
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Alistair Marx
Australian Elite Team Douglas Lindberg
Gracie Barra Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave
Nova União Timothy William Thomson
Rilion Gracie Australia Charlie James Unuwai
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Alistair Marx
Absolute MMA Australia Raphael Berthet
American Top Team New Zealand Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wilson
Atos JJ International Alex Butschies
Australian Elite Team Kayne Anthony Ward
Australian Elite Team Phillip Mokbel
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Victor Gentilella
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Sean Hayden Macfarlane
Gracie Barra Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave
Gracie Barra Thomas Henry Strembickyj
Guigo JJ International Nicholas Stephen Galli
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Chee Chan Chew
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Jonathan Yu
Infinity Martial Arts Jayden Luke Binnie
Legacy Sydney Michael Chandler
Mach One Daniel Thadeus Cheung Nock
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Alexis Courselle
Will/Machado Felix Will
Will/Machado Semakadde A. Kakembo
Total: 19

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Chisaki Akiyama
Absolute MMA Australia Lauren Thompson
Cia Paulista - International Laura Tang
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Kaela Shae Banney
Legacy Hana Vengrinova
Mach One Helaina Rose Wright
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Sara De Zordo
Total: 7

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

Axis Australia Jessica Cahalane
Cia Paulista - International Sarah Licul
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Luzia Lara Bedani
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Fiona Browne
UFC GYM Australia Natalie Byrne
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

American Top Team New Zealand Chelsea Jean Retemeyer
Carlson Gracie International Jordan Katie Doherty
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Rhiannon Jade Cumner
Mach One Andrea Cerruti
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Georgia Balthazar Da Silveira
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Tamara Rosa Garces
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Frances Bavaro
Will/Machado Catherine Claire Wilson
Total: 8

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Sarah Chapman
Gracie Barra Ruby Rachel Matic
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Amy Prewett
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Stephanie Christel Bruno Deschuyteneer
Zenith BJJ - Australia Zara Glowinski
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Sally Elizabeth Kaokao
Bon-Sai Association Australia Jayme Brooke Jayne Fox
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Rachel Pamela Dixon
Will/Machado Maiysha Craig
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ana Erceg
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Samantha Goncalves Crameri
Will/Machado Claudia Pirvu
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Lauren Thompson
Absolute MMA Australia Sarah Chapman
American Top Team New Zealand Sally Elizabeth Kaokao
Australian Elite Team Ana Erceg
Bon-Sai Association Australia Jayme Brooke Jayne Fox
Carlson Gracie International Jordan Katie Doherty
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Rachel Pamela Dixon
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Samantha Goncalves Crameri
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Luzia Lara Bedani
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Fiona Browne
Mach One Andrea Cerruti
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Stephanie Christel Bruno Deschuyteneer
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Tamara Rosa Garces
UFC GYM Australia Natalie Byrne
Will/Machado Claudia Pirvu
Will/Machado Maiysha Craig
Total: 16

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Paulo F G De Luna
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu David Sanita
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Andrew Richard McDonald
Kings Academy Australia Nathan Samuel Moke
Nova União Florian Rene Francois Recart
Will/Machado Andrew Fennelly
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Daniel Frazzetto
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Matt Cola
Cia Paulista - International Seokdae Jang
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Mitchell John Standen
Nova União Anthony Di Martino
Nova União Dubuc Julien
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Clinton Davies
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Vitor Andre Auer Bonatto
Total: 8

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Andrew Gillingham
Australian Elite Team Rasih Hisar
North Vancouver BJJ Aaron Weber
Nova União Russell John McLagan
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International Brendan James William Carroll
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Ryan Watson
Australian Elite Team Daniel Bacon
Carlson Gracie Team Australia David Ruljancich
Cia Paulista - International Matt Collins
Jean Jacques Machado Australia Adam Mccurdy
Nova União Gonzalo Alejandro de Varona Almira
Resilience Training Centre Andrew Collicoat
Will/Machado Liam Peter Clayton
Total: 8

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ivan Fedorov
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Gareth Christopher Butler
Guigo JJ International Leon Bowley
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Jason Tonacia
Frontline Academy Tony Fethke
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Anthony Koochew
Axis Jiu-Jitsu International Brett Chalmers
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Ivan Fedorov
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Gareth Christopher Butler
Guigo JJ International Leon Bowley
Kings Academy Australia Nathan Samuel Moke
Nova União Florian Rene Francois Recart
Will/Machado Liam Peter Clayton
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Sophie Selby-Pham
Australian Elite Team Mira Pirusia
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Sophie Garcia
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

Australian Elite Team Patrina Johnson
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Stacey Danae Williams
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

American Top Team New Zealand Rebecca Annan
DC Australia Erica Candace Weston
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Lizzil Gay
DC Australia Jessamy Del Papa
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

American Top Team New Zealand Rebecca Annan
Australian Elite Team Lizzil Gay
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Stacey Danae Williams
DC Australia Erica Candace Weston
DC Australia Jessamy Del Papa
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

American Top Team New Zealand Anthony James Smith
Axis Australia Marty Penhallurick
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Timothy Otoole
Cia Paulista - International Jung Ho Kim
Gracie Barra Jonathon Gareth Buggy
Nova União Christian Philippe de Silva
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Made Widiana
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU Daryl Mokaraka
Cia Paulista - International George Zifa
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Trenton Richard Ellwood
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Alexandre Cherrier
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Michael Austin Gothard
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Stephen Chalmers
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Adam L. Langridge
Resilience Training Centre Daniel Freeman
Will/Machado Daniel John Lucev
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Matthew Burcher
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast David Kapa
Gracie Barra Ihsan Rehman
Gracie Barra Richard Andrew Harris
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Cia Paulista - International Jung Ho Kim
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Alexandre Cherrier
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Adam L. Langridge
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast David Kapa
Gracie Barra Richard Andrew Harris
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro
Nova União Christian Philippe de Silva
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Dean Quentin Patton
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Bruno Nangard
Gracie Gym Texas Man Lung Li
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Luca Dolfini
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Gregor Hall
Gracie Barra Kim Heras
Mach One Joshua Nisbet
Will/Machado Brett Stapleton
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia John Casserly
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Derryl Georges Lacote
Resilience Training Centre Bernie S Rametta
Will/Machado Peter Gaul
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Barra Kim Heras
Mach One Joshua Nisbet
Will/Machado Peter Gaul
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team David Fuh
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Felix Lo
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Richard Whetton
Cia Paulista - International Darren Rogers
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Paki-o Te-Rangi Jack Wilson
Nova União Denis Guillaume
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light

Cia Paulista - International Nicholas Tsapakidis
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Harry Pavlidis
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Riaz Hussain
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Domenico Sculli
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Domenico Sculli
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Harry Pavlidis
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Absolute MMA Australia Daniel Ha
Australian Elite Team Aaron Notarfrancesco
Australian Elite Team Michael Vong Lay
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Liam Randall Thoren Moss
Cia Paulista - International Hyungu Kang
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brian Morley
Guigo JJ International Josh Rayner
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Gilgamesh Blanch
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Solomon William Blanch
Total: 7

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Journ Tang
Absolute MMA Australia Tom Everett
American Top Team New Zealand Nick Thornton
Australian Elite Team Michael T. Digiantomasso
Australian Elite Team Vinicius Soares dos Santos Ferreira
Axis Jiu-Jitsu International Robert Aardoom
Brasa CTA Japan Robert Oda De Andrade
DC Australia Gavin Buchmasser
Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia Tyson John Read
Garage Jiu Jitsu Yuheng Winston Hong
Gracie Barra Billy Newham
Jean Jacques Machado Australia Rory Hynan
Legacy James Gooley
Team Buda International Lih Ren Chew
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Marcelo Rodrigues Zerbeto
Total: 15

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Dean Mintz
Absolute MMA Australia Vincent Paul Augusto Rogato
Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Johnatha Barbosa Alves
Australian Elite Team Dale Vista
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Adam Watson
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Anthony James Cowley
Gracie Barra Jack Billingham
Gracie Barra Thomas Alexander Caladine
Jean Jacques Machado Australia Blake Hanson
myBJJ Team Alexander Konstantinos Tzinavos
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Ethan Victor Zahra
Will/Machado Joshua Foo
Will/Machado Wade McLeod Patterson
Total: 13

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Ruaidhri Fegan
American Top Team New Zealand Kieran Ruffles
Australian Elite Team Thomas D. Messo
Australian Elite Team Thomas David
Cia Paulista - International Felix I
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Christopher Rowland Wilson
Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia Joshua Andrews
Gracie Barra Jack Bainbridge
Legacy Matthew Diaz
Mach One Jon Butler
Zenith BJJ - Australia Darren Robert Palmer
Total: 11

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia James Walters
Alliance Aaron Peterson
Alliance Gavin Tynan
Australian Elite Team Mark Umana
Barbosa Team Agua Jamie Michael Sporne
Gracie Barra Mohamed Abdi
Gracie Barra Australia Áriam Guerra de Mello Chaves
Gracie Gym Texas Chevron Hassett
myBJJ Team Morgan Kennedy
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Lucas Kanard
UFC GYM Australia Robert Killorn
Total: 11

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Luke M. Smith
Gracie Humaita Australia Jayden Stein
Vanguard BJJ Marko Wu
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Adam Jones
Absolute MMA Australia Shaun G. Ogilvy
Australian Elite Team Leigh Pobega
Evolve MMA Edgar Siew Weiyao
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Doug Kaegi
Atos Canberra Duke Lawrence Didier
Australian Elite Team Raka T Fakiki
Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia Daniel John Schuardt
Guigo JJ International Zoran Covic
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia James Walters
Absolute MMA Australia Vincent Paul Augusto Rogato
Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Johnatha Barbosa Alves
Australian Elite Team Luke M. Smith
Australian Elite Team Thomas David
Barbosa Team Agua Jamie Michael Sporne
Brasa CTA Japan Robert Oda De Andrade
Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia Daniel John Schuardt
Gracie Barra Jack Bainbridge
Gracie Barra Mohamed Abdi
Gracie Barra Australia Áriam Guerra de Mello Chaves
Gracie Humaita Australia Jayden Stein
Guigo JJ International Zoran Covic
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Gilgamesh Blanch
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Marcelo Rodrigues Zerbeto
Total: 15

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

BARBOSA JIU-JITSU Tegan Jayne Krarup
CheckMat International Savorng Hel
Cia Paulista - International Thushara Amendra
Gracie Barra Lucia Seimetz Szyszko
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu Tamiris Cristina Mutran
Legacy Mary Wildner
Nova União Joanne Vlahovich
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

Association Aranha Jantina de Jonge
Australian Elite Team Emily Talevski
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Jasmine Klumpp
Gracie Barra Michelle Louise Bradley
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Jessica Talevski
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Lexi Hamilton-Smith
Evolve MMA Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter
Garage Jiu Jitsu Elise Pavett
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Hannah Gorman
Australian Elite Team Alicia Carrera
Gracie Barra Karen Siteri Naisoro
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Hannah Gorman
Association Aranha Jantina de Jonge
Australian Elite Team Emily Talevski
Australian Elite Team Jessica Talevski
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU Tegan Jayne Krarup
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Jasmine Klumpp
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Lexi Hamilton-Smith
Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu Tamiris Cristina Mutran
Evolve MMA Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter
Gracie Barra Karen Siteri Naisoro
Legacy Mary Wildner
Nova União Joanne Vlahovich
Total: 12

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Jason Ng
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Shane Richard Young
Gracie Barra Rytz Nunes
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Christopher How
Legacy Joao Possas
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Brad Hutchison
Australian Elite Team Thien Ho
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu John Anthony Daniels
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Danny Stephen Borg
Legacy Rafael Miyashiro Semahim
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Brasa CTA Justin Craig Shaw
Gracie Barra Gabriel Tomaz de Oliveira
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Altus Snyman
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Go Shibata
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Eleftherios Chalkiadakis
Garage Jiu Jitsu Justin Eric Schneider
Guigo JJ International Idris Muhaemin
Guigo JJ International Richard Jacob Parbury
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Jason Ng
Australian Elite Team Thien Ho
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Eleftherios Chalkiadakis
Garage Jiu Jitsu Justin Eric Schneider
Guigo JJ International Idris Muhaemin
Guigo JJ International Richard Jacob Parbury
Legacy Rafael Miyashiro Semahim
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

American Top Team New Zealand Stuart John Young
CheckMat Nantes Rodolphe Rousseau
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Alliance Ian Flanagan
Australian Elite Team Peter Sikiric
Guigo JJ International Laurino Scriva
Mach One Leon Felton
Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu Renato Severino Werlang
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Immersion Mixed Martial Arts YUKI F YOKOUCHI
Mach One Simon Mitchell
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Justin Franklyn
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Alliance Kaleokalani Bradford Cambra
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ali Hussein
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brian Way
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Glenn John Harrower
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Kaleokalani Bradford Cambra
CheckMat Nantes Rodolphe Rousseau
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brian Way
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Glenn John Harrower
Mach One Leon Felton
Mach One Simon Mitchell
Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu Renato Severino Werlang
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Dino Manalo
Bastos BJJ Gold Coast Raz Harel
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Bruce Skudder
CheckMat International Adam Goddard
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Kevin Middleton
Garage Jiu Jitsu William Mertens
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Garage Jiu Jitsu Stephen Peter Scott Anderton
Infinity Martial Arts Patrick John Ryan
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Ross Weeding
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Fabio Souza De Almeida
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Dino Manalo
CheckMat International Adam Goddard
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Ross Weeding
Garage Jiu Jitsu Stephen Peter Scott Anderton
Garage Jiu Jitsu William Mertens
Infinity Martial Arts Patrick John Ryan
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Gracie Barra Unus Mogamat Gaffoor
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Tomasz Wojkowski
Grappling Unlimited Fred Deangelo
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Tomasz Wojkowski
Gracie Barra Unus Mogamat Gaffoor
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Tunku Mikael Tunku Yahaya
Atos JJ International Stewart John Nicoll
Gracie Barra Karl Dwayne Salva
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Aaran Hughes
Gracie Barra Matthew James Schwass
Purebred Kawaguchi Redips Masafumi Matsumoto
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Kristoffer Nini
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil Renan Hideki Ise Silva
Gracie Barra David Ross Willis
Gracie Barra Ethan James Thomas
Will/Machado Noriel Bernardo
Total: 5

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Lachlan John Warne
Bon-Sai Association Australia Declan Mark Moody
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu James L. M. Bolton
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Riley Raymond
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Anthony Skiba
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Tiê Macedo Passos
Gracie Barra Glauco Valente De Almeida Veloso
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Davi Mattos dos Santos
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Christophe Ludovic Laurient
myBJJ Team Werique da Silva Oliveira
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Kristoffer Nini
Bon-Sai Association Australia Declan Mark Moody
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Christophe Ludovic Laurient
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu James L. M. Bolton
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Anthony Skiba
myBJJ Team Werique da Silva Oliveira
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Davi Mattos dos Santos
Will/Machado Noriel Bernardo
Total: 8

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Kim Francina Cousins
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Roslynda Kennedy
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Fenix BJJ Lowell Juliana Remigio Fontoura
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Kim Francina Cousins
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Roslynda Kennedy
Fenix BJJ Lowell Juliana Remigio Fontoura
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Theo Vlamis
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu David Zimmerman
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Mert Berberoglu
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team John Dimitriou
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team John Dimitriou
Australian Elite Team Theo Vlamis
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Mert Berberoglu
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Frederico Gerlinger Romero
Brasa Chicago Aaron Goh Kwan Wei
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Conor Wynn
BJJ Revolution Team - International Francisco Kim
Cia Paulista - International Alexandre H Barreto
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Christophe Grumelart
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Gregory P. Probyn
Pato Studio Koji Iwasaki
Total: 6

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Garrett Roger Maunder
Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County) Christopher Michael Glew
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County) Christopher Michael Glew
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Peter S. Rich
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Darren Shane King
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Peter S. Rich
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Darren Shane King
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Nova União Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Hideyuki Yamada
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Max Peter de Been
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Michael Thomas Hourigan
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Lee M. Ting
Legacy Caio Marinaci Tamura
PSBJJ Ogikubo Hiroaki Otsuka
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Mile Ivankovic
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Murat Besnek
Nova União Marcelino Bernardo de Freitas
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Filipe Ramos Ciabotti
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Lachlan S. Giles
Gracie Barra Diego Souto Maior Colino
Gracie Barra Magid Hage IV
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

BARBOSA JIU-JITSU Roberto Dib Frias
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jeffrey Alan James Rowley
Infinity Martial Arts Tyrone Coppedge
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Thiago Stefanutti
Australian Elite Team Michael Tohme
Carlson Gracie International Renan Secco
Constrictor Team Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Grappling Shoot Boxers Takuto Kako
Roger Gracie Academy Michael Neil Cartmill
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Jerome Maitland
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Fabio Luiz Fernandes Galeb
Will/Machado Gerald Burton-Batty
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Lachlan S. Giles
Australian Elite Team Jerome Maitland
Australian Elite Team Michael Tohme
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU Roberto Dib Frias
Carlson Gracie International Renan Secco
Constrictor Team Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jeffrey Alan James Rowley
Gracie Barra Diego Souto Maior Colino
Grappling Shoot Boxers Takuto Kako
Infinity Martial Arts Tyrone Coppedge
Roger Gracie Academy Michael Neil Cartmill
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Filipe Ramos Ciabotti
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti
Total: 13

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Liwia Gluchowska
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Tanya Jan Baker
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Josephine Elia
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Josephine Masiello
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira
Gracie Barra Robert Arnold
JFC Almeida JJ Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Rafael Rodrigues
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Namrod Bisso
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Anderson Fetter
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Namrod Bisso
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Rafael Rodrigues
JFC Almeida JJ Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Anderson Fetter
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Vincenzo Varisano
Cia Paulista - International Marcel Leteri Sasso De Oliveira
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Matthew Leigh Carmichael
Fabricio International Team - FIT Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi
Will/Machado David G Hart
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Shane Francis Poppleton
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Bernardo Fuks Magalhães
Rilion Gracie Australia Jhunior Guarnido
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

GF Team Mandurah Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Pedro C. da Cunha Pacheco Fernandes
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Alliance Alexandre de Mello Collares
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team John C. Brown
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Henry William Walpole
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team John C. Brown
Australian Elite Team Vincenzo Varisano
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Shane Francis Poppleton
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Pedro C. da Cunha Pacheco Fernandes
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Cia Paulista - International Christiano Leonardo Crusinski
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Fabrice Frederic Girot
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Gracie Barra Kon Hui Quek
Zenith BJJ - Australia Jamie Smart Morrison
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu David Addison Nicholl
Guigo JJ International Diogenes Pacheco Da Silva
XFC Australian Top Team MMA Ross M Dallow
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Barra Steven John Bowerman
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Guigo JJ International Diogenes Pacheco Da Silva
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

Legacy Fabio Glazer
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Paul Andrew Slym
Will/Machado Adam Metcalf
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Legacy Fabio Glazer
Total: 1