Pan Pacific Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2017

Oct/17/2017 18:54:49 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

Kings Academy Australia Regan Yaw Lee
Total: 1

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Kieran Leon Chaplin
Will/Machado Aidan Anthony Jones
Will/Machado Daniel Dominic Mercurio
Total: 3

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Joshua Shayne Ber
Zenith BJJ - Australia Ethan John Vette
Total: 2

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Zack Joshua Bennett
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Zacory Ryan Melide
Total: 2

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team BJJ Adam L. Tieppo
Total: 1

WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Chelsea I. Probyn
Total: 1

WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Heavy

Zenith BJJ - Australia Tiarna Elizabeth Fuss
Total: 1

WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Alice Rose Whittingham
Will/Machado Ruoyi Tang
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Yuhui Liu
Bastos BJJ Gold Coast Dylan Francis Bedford
Cia Paulista - International Sugath Amendra
Legacy John Robert Stevanoni
Nova União Australia Reece Nolan Ridgway
Nova União International Sacha Saragosti
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Marcus Lee
Total: 7

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Firas Saab
Australian Elite Team BJJ Ruari James Mckinnon
Cia Paulista Frankie Ray Delia
Cia Paulista - International Jiho Kuk
Cia Paulista - International Mingyu Kim
Cia Paulista - International Nathaniel C J Souza-Connell
Cia Paulista - International Timothy Nibert
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Mark Lester Joaquin Matias
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Alan Dang
Lotus Club International Egor Sokol
Total: 10

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Ash Kim
Absolute MMA Australia Car Lin Ng
Absolute MMA Australia Jimmy Xing Liu
Absolute MMA Australia Randall Ziemer
Atos Canberra Michael Gene Raymond
Australian Elite Team Liam R. Mcgrath
Australian Elite Team BJJ Trent Dodd
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Sebastian hui
Cia Paulista - International Conor Patrick Hughes
Cia Paulista - International Keunhoo Kim
DC Australia Morgan Cuevas
DC Australia Wesley Aaron Warren
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Dwaine R. Ortland
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jack Rigby
Garage Jiu Jitsu Mark Scott
Gracie Humaita Australia David Lee Hudson
Legacy Patrick Lupica Spagnolo
Maromba Academia International Alex Clarke
Maromba Academia International Shane Gallagher
Maromba Academia International Wade P. Kelly
Martial Spirit Ewan Alexander Smith
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michel Lafleur
Total: 22

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Scott Brennan
Australian Elite Team Constandinos Haritou
CheckMat International Jak Coulson Wardley
Cia Paulista - International Jack Francis Barrile
DC Australia Robert Peter Pascoe
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Rhys A. Vermish
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu William C. Wickham
Legacy Benjamin James Robert Stott
Legacy Sydney Silvio Soares Junior
Mach One Stefan John Pratarelli
Maromba Academia International James Anthony Lee
Nova União International Verhaegen Jules
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Zachary Hooper Pevy
Total: 13

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Liam Milosavljevic
Absolute MMA Australia Yalong Song
Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art Peter Reno Garrett Luisada
Australian Elite Team Callum Walsh O'Sulliva
Gracie Barra Australia Edward Kim
Gracie Barra Australia Jacob Anthony Alexander
Legacy Jack Geoffrey Gunton
Legacy Regis Pereira Nunes de Melo
Maromba Academia International Jack Aylward
Maromba Academia International Kieran Fitzgerald
Maromba Academia International Samuel James Colvin
Zenith BJJ - Australia Daniel Webb
Total: 12

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Alejandro BJJ Wesley Powell
CheckMat International Dylan Curtin
Cia Paulista Jack Evan Dixon
Legacy Jye Joshua David Peers-Simpson
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michael Anthony Ryan
Will/Machado Matthew Steven Sole
Total: 6

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Scott David Campbell
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Joel B. Vermish
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Brody Maguire
Gracie Barra Australia Brendan Mitchell Walsh
Gracie Barra Australia Sam Matt Grantham Kanard
Guigo JJ International Jon Cenzato
Maromba Academia International Adam Gordon
Total: 7

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Infinity Martial Arts Caleb Vetle Tialu
Rilion Gracie Australia Aaron J. Lafranchi
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Adam James Keenan
Will/Machado Patrick Hunt
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Laura Blaustein
Australian Elite Team Thuan Loi (cindy) Bang
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Marino Patnaude
Nova União International Morgane Curtiss
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Laina Giselle Mason
Australian Elite Team Melissa Jayne Hall
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Nicola Christina Taverne
Cia Paulista - International Belinda Robb
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Tamara Jeska Maunder
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Carla Segarra Sanchez
Kings Academy Australia Sarah Chong
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Kimberley Cogley
Total: 8

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Brooke Butler
Absolute MMA Australia Jacinta Quattrocchi
Absolute MMA Australia Nadia Piazza
Australian Elite Team Julie Truong
Australian Elite Team Mariah Emily Morrison
Cia Paulista Lane Cole-DeLu
Cia Paulista - International Akiko Collins
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Samantha Barbara Smith
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Vanessa Maree MacCauley
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Rae Kristine Carceller Lehmann
Nova União Australia Celine Brandner
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Emi Terada
Total: 12

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Olivia Cameron
Australian Elite Team Natalie Christie Parker
Cia Paulista - International Riley Rogers
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Emanuela Perere
Gracie Barra Australia Kate Caporale
Maromba Academia International Carla Johnson
Vanguard BJJ Veronica Anne Dudderidge
XFC Australian Top Team MMA Anthea Paton-kurz
Total: 8

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Alexandra Myra Pritchard
Australian Elite Team BJJ Eleanor Currie
Axis Australia Emily Cheryl Grace
GF Team Mandurah Gina Chanel Wright
Martial Spirit Alicia Elizabeth Spurr
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Alix Kate Bartholomew
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Roxey Kelly
Vanguard BJJ Alison Joy Bicknell
Total: 8

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Judy Edmondson
Australian Elite Team Chloe Elyce Fabbro
Australian Elite Team Jia Shyann Teh
Maromba Academia International Laura Mallene
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Crystal Shane Keenan
Total: 5

WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Michea Hall
Carlson Gracie International Gillian Boyd
Gracie Barra Australia Jennifer Lee Potter
Jean Jacques Machado Australia Tracey Grinter
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Tajana Royal Wilkie
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Boon L. Yeo
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Max Flander
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Luca Crimaldi
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Nicholas Billing
Nova União International Bedouret Adrien
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Reece Townsend
Cia Paulista - International Tran Nguyen
Cia Paulista - International Yoon Hyuk Kang
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Filipe Goncalves Wenceslau
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Dean John Gorman
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Matthew John Bellman
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Chris Michael Patnaude
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia David John Evans
SHC BJJ Team Mohammad Moien Rashidi Maybudi
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Alejandro Konrad
Australian Elite Team Daniel Joseph Dri
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Yao Wang
CheckMat International Andrew Luu
Cia Paulista - International Liam John Anthony Killen
DC Australia James K. Mckey
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Ronaldo Adriano Mendes dos Santos
Gracie Barra Australia Matthew Antonello
Martial Spirit Ahmad Vargordi
Nova União International Nicolas Jaouen
Rilion Gracie Australia Aaron D Gleeson
Will/Machado Nathan John Allingham
Total: 12

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ibrahim E. Kunduraci
Australian Elite Team Peter M. Demetriou
Infinity Martial Arts Wayne D. Johnstone
Rilion Gracie Australia Jarrod Swanson
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Lan James Patrick Snowden
Garage Jiu Jitsu Matt Stuart Bunker
Nova União Australia Chas Te Aute
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ivan Vrljic
DC Australia Bradley Thomson
Maromba Academia International Damien Wilson
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Chris Bleakley
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Taylor Norman Thomas Rogers
Will/Machado Matthew Anthony Jaques
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Wayne John Connolly
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Cia Paulista - International Imraan Nakhuda
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Mach One Adam Wade Veale
Rilion Gracie Australia Michael J. Winter
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Scott James Bebbington
Cia Paulista - International Michael Joseph Rositano
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Shane B. Bannerman
Garage Jiu Jitsu Lee Henderson
Jean Jacques Machado Australia Brenton Russell
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Onyx MMA Rainer Gumpert
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Mark Reid
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Leon Paul Chaplin
Zenith BJJ - Australia Dave Hilton
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Andy Lane
Australian Elite Team Szymon Koronczewski
Cia Paulista - International Dario Goncalves
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Owen Veenstra
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Aaron Cunningham
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Andrew James Cowan
Nova União International Tessier Jean-michel
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Steven Trippetta
Cia Paulista - International Nicholas Spencer Parslo Lawrence
Cia Paulista - International Simon MacLennan
Gracie Barra Australia Adrian Glen Torrie
Jean Jacques Machado Australia Daniel Eltringham
Lotus Club International Jack Kiors
Maromba Academia International Ryan James Dupuis
Will/Machado David White
Total: 8

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Hamish Robert Lynn
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Michael Messo
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Eric Reglis
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu James Eydems
Maromba Academia International Seth Charles Crossman
myBJJ Team Aiden Toby Thurloe
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michael Mahmoud Ali
Total: 6

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

Gracie Humaita Australia Branden Darren Hancock
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Cooper Tye Burnham
Absolute MMA Australia Hugh Boyd
Legacy Jun Choi
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Will/Machado Kahn William Asgill
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Feather

American Top Team New Zealand Zanetta Amelia Poretti
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Light

Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia Charisma Jayne Taylor
Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Millicent J. E. Mccourt
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Kaiara Braybrook
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Samantha Garces
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Absolute MMA Australia Giang Trinh
GF Team International Nathaniel Favian Yeo
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Omar Soufi
Australian Elite Team Samil Atlihan
Bendigo BJJ Dallas Adrian Carlos
CheckMat International Victor Monteiro Donatelli
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Sean Hayden Macfarlane
GF Team Australia Cody Haddon
Will/Machado Felix Will
Total: 7

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Aaron C OConnor
Australian Elite Team BJJ Abdallah Chaar
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Joshua Jones
GF Team Australia Cody Fitzgerald
Guigo JJ International Michael Camerlengo
Infinity Martial Arts Jayden Luke Binnie
Will/Machado Semakadde A. Kakembo
Total: 7

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Andrew Gillingham
Absolute MMA Australia Campbell R. Symes
Alliance Ting Yee Lai
American Top Team New Zealand Karlos Raymond Witana
Atos JJ International Maiti Charles
CheckMat International Bjorn G. Leitch
Escobar BJJ Malaysia Daniel Noel Louis
Gracie Barra Erion Ramljak
Guigo JJ International Stefan Nesic
Guigo JJ International Wesley Da Silva
Legacy Alexander Mckenzie
Legacy Sydney Alex Lu
Mach One Daniel Thadeus Cheung Nock
Nova União Australia Shane Teo
Will/Machado Sergio De Judicibus
Total: 15

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Bradley Dean Burchall
Absolute MMA Australia Raphael Berthet
American Top Team New Zealand Wharehuia Manley
Australian Elite Team Harrison Napier
Australian Elite Team Michael Collins
Australian Elite Team Younghoon Kim
BJJ Globetrotters Conor Middleton
Cia Paulista - International Ahmad Hussain Wakili
Cia Paulista - International Esmatullah Esmatullah Esmatullah
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu George Kanu
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Greg Andrew Parker
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu mohammad hassan
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Richard O. Hartung
Elements BJJ Daniel Low
Gracie Barra Australia Ricky Pachon
Gracie Gym Texas Zane Connor Illingworth
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Chee Chan Chew
Maromba Academia International Adam Fillery
Maromba Academia International Calum Young
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu David Eldridge
Total: 20

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Kevin Jousset
Absolute MMA Australia Travis S. Korbay
American Top Team New Zealand Conor William Gary Wedge
Carlson Gracie International Joe Sluman
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Gia Taala
Gracie Gym Texas George Miller
Gracie Humaita Australia Micah Viliamu
Guigo JJ International Nicholas Stephen Galli
Legacy Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg
Legacy Sydney Michael Chandler
Mach One Yurie Khokhlenok
Total: 11

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Ronald Li
American Top Team New Zealand Viliami Taione Fakailoatonga Ballard
Atos JJ International Alex Butschies
Australian Elite Team Imad Nasser
Australian Elite Team Kayne Anthony Ward
Carlson Gracie International Rikki Hector Swete
DC Australia Luca Fraraccio Fraraccio
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Lee Austin
Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia Tom Michael Cuffe
Legacy Conor Davis Ponisi
Lotus Club International James Mays-McIver
Total: 11

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Jordan De Marchi
Garage Jiu Jitsu Beau Maslen
Gracie Barra Australia Thomas Henry Strembickyj
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Alexis Courselle
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Alistair Marx
Australian Elite Team Douglas Lindberg
Gracie Barra Medellin Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave
Nova União Australia Timothy William Thomson
Rilion Gracie Australia Charlie James Unuwai
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Lauren Thompson
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Kaela Shae Banney
Legacy Hana Vengrinova
Mach One Helaina Rose Wright
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Sara De Zordo
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

Axis Australia Jessica Cahalane
Cia Paulista - International Sarah Licul
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Fiona Browne
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Natalie Byrne
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Sarah Chapman
American Top Team New Zealand Chelsea Jean Retemeyer
Carlson Gracie International Jordan Katie Doherty
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Rhiannon Jade Cumner
Mach One Andrea Cerruti
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Georgia Balthazar Da Silveira
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Tamara Rosa Garces
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Frances Bavaro
Will/Machado Catherine Claire Wilson
Total: 9

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

American Top Team New Zealand Sally Elizabeth Kaokao
DC Australia Erica Candace Weston
Gracie Barra Australia Ruby Rachel Matic
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Stephanie Christel Bruno Deschuyteneer
Zenith BJJ - Australia Zara Glowinski
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Rachel Pamela Dixon
Will/Machado Maiysha Craig
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ana Erceg
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Samantha Goncalves Crameri
Will/Machado Claudia Pirvu
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Kings Academy Australia Nathan Samuel Moke
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Andrew Richard McDonald
GF Team Australia David Sanita
Nova Uniao Kimura Internacional Florian Rene Francois Recart
Will/Machado Andrew Fennelly
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team BJJ Daniel Frazzetto
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Matt Cola
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Mitchell John Standen
Nova União International Dubuc Julien
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Clinton Davies
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Vitor Andre Auer Bonatto
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team BJJ Rasih Hisar
North Vancouver BJJ Aaron Weber
Nova União Australia Russell John McLagan
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International Brendan James William Carroll
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia Ryan Watson
Australian Elite Team Daniel Bacon
Carlson Gracie Team Australia David Ruljancich
Jean Jacques Machado Australia Adam Mccurdy
Resilience Training Centre Andrew Collicoat
Will/Machado Liam Peter Clayton
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Gareth Christopher Butler
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team BJJ Jason Tonacia
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Anthony Koochew
Frontline Academy Tony Fethke
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Sophie Selby-Pham
Australian Elite Team Mira Pirusia
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Luzia Lara Bedani
GF Team Australia Sophie Garcia
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

American Top Team New Zealand Rebecca Annan
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team BJJ Lizzil Gay
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

Maroccolo Academy Serena Jeamie Bruce
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

American Top Team New Zealand Anthony James Smith
Axis Australia Marty Penhallurick
Carlson Gracie Team Australia Timothy Otoole
Cia Paulista - International Jung Ho Kim
Gracie Barra Australia Jonathon Gareth Buggy
Nova União Australia Christian Philippe de Silva
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Made Widiana
Cia Paulista - International George Zifa
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Daryl Mokaraka
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Michael Austin Gothard
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Stephen Chalmers
GF Team Australia Alexandre Cherrier
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Adam L. Langridge
Resilience Training Centre Daniel Freeman
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro
Maromba Academia International Matthew Burcher
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast David Kapa
Gracie Barra Australia Ihsan Rehman
Gracie Barra Australia Richard Andrew Harris
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Dean Quentin Patton
GF Team Australia Bruno Nangard
Gracie Gym Texas Man Lung Li
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Luca Dolfini
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Mach One Joshua Nisbet
Will/Machado Brett Stapleton
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

GF Team Australia Derryl Georges Lacote
Maromba Academia International John Casserly
Resilience Training Centre Bernie S Rametta
Will/Machado Peter Gaul
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team David Fuh
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Felix Lo
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

Cia Paulista - International Darren Rogers
Maromba Academia International Richard Whetton
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Paki-o Te-Rangi Jack Wilson
Nova União International Denis Guillaume
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light

Cia Paulista - International Nicholas Tsapakidis
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International Harry Pavlidis
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Riaz Hussain
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Domenico Sculli
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Absolute MMA Australia Daniel Ha
Australian Elite Team Aaron Notarfrancesco
Australian Elite Team Michael Vong Lay
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Liam Randall Thoren Moss
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brian Morley
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Journ Tang
Absolute MMA Australia Tom Everett
American Top Team New Zealand Nick Thornton
Australian Elite Team Luke Michael Steel
Australian Elite Team Michael T. Digiantomasso
Australian Elite Team BJJ Vinicius Soares dos Santos Ferreira
Axis Jiu-Jitsu International Robert Aardoom
Brasa CTA Japan Robert Oda De Andrade
DC Australia Gavin Buchmasser
Garage Jiu Jitsu Yuheng Winston Hong
Gracie Barra Billy Newham
Jean Jacques Machado Australia Rory Hynan
Legacy James Gooley
Team Buda International Lih Ren Chew
Total: 14

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

American Top Team New Zealand Kieran Ruffles
Australian Elite Team Dale Vista
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Adam Watson
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Anthony James Cowley
Gracie Barra Jack Billingham
Gracie Barra Thomas Alexander Caladine
Maromba Academia International Dean Mintz
myBJJ Team Alexander Konstantinos Tzinavos
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Ethan Victor Zahra
Will/Machado Joshua Foo
Total: 10

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Ruaidhri Fegan
Australian Elite Team Thomas D. Messo
Australian Elite Team Thomas David
Cia Paulista - International Felix I
Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia Joshua Andrews
Gracie Barra Jack Bainbridge
Legacy Matthew Diaz
Mach One Jon Butler
Zenith BJJ - Australia Darren Robert Palmer
Total: 9

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Marcelo Garcia International Gavin Tynan
Australian Elite Team Mark Umana
Barbosa Team Agua Jamie Michael Sporne
Gracie Barra Mohamed Abdi
Gracie Barra Australia Áriam Guerra de Mello Chaves
Gracie Gym Texas Chevron Hassett
myBJJ Team Morgan Kennedy
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Lucas Kanard
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Robert Killorn
Total: 9

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team BJJ Luke M. Smith
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Adam Jones
Absolute MMA Australia Shaun G. Ogilvy
Australian Elite Team Leigh Pobega
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Atos Canberra Duke Lawrence Didier
Guigo JJ International Zoran Covic
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

BARBOSA JIU-JITSU Tegan Jayne Krarup
CheckMat International Savorng Hel
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

Association Aranha Jantina de Jonge
Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu Tamiris Cristina Mutran
Legacy Mary Wildner
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

Gracie Barra Michelle Louise Bradley
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

GF Team Australia Lexi Hamilton-Smith
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Hannah Gorman
Evolve MMA Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter
Garage Jiu Jitsu Elise Pavett
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Alicia Carrera
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jordan Marie Auimatagi
Gracie Barra Karen Siteri Naisoro
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Jason Ng
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Shane Richard Young
Gracie Barra Australia Rytz Nunes
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Christopher How
Legacy Joao Possas
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu John Anthony Daniels
Legacy Rafael Miyashiro Semahim
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Brasa CTA Justin Craig Shaw
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Danny Stephen Borg
Gracie Barra Australia Gabriel Tomaz de Oliveira
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Altus Snyman
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Go Shibata
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Garage Jiu Jitsu Justin Eric Schneider
GF Team Australia Eleftherios Chalkiadakis
Guigo JJ International Idris Muhaemin
Guigo JJ International Richard Jacob Parbury
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Doug Kaegi
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

American Top Team New Zealand Stuart John Young
CheckMat Nantes Rodolphe Rousseau
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia Ian Flanagan
Guigo JJ International Laurino Scriva
Mach One Leon Felton
Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu Renato Severino Werlang
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Justin Franklyn
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Glenn John Harrower
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Garage Jiu Jitsu William Mertens
GF Team Australia Kevin Middleton
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Infinity Martial Arts Patrick John Ryan
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Ross Weeding
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Fabio Souza De Almeida
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Grappling Unlimited Fred Deangelo
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Garage Jiu Jitsu Stephen Peter Scott Anderton
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Tunku Mikael Tunku Yahaya
Gracie Barra Australia Karl Dwayne Salva
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

Maromba Academia International Aaran Hughes
Purebred Kawaguchi Redips Masafumi Matsumoto
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil Renan Hideki Ise Silva
Gracie Barra Ethan James Thomas
Will/Machado Noriel Bernardo
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

Bon-Sai Association Australia Declan Mark Moody
Maromba Academia International Lachlan John Warne
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Anthony Skiba
Gracie Barra Australia Glauco Valente De Almeida Veloso
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International Davi Mattos dos Santos
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

GF Team Australia Christophe Ludovic Laurient
myBJJ Team Werique da Silva Oliveira
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Kim Francina Cousins
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Roslynda Kennedy
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Fenix BJJ Lowell Juliana Remigio Fontoura
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Gracie Barra Australia Matthew James Schwass
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Mert Berberoglu
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team John Dimitriou
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Ryann Creary
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

Brasa Chicago Aaron Goh Kwan Wei
Maromba Academia International Frederico Gerlinger Romero
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu David Zimmerman
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Jihad Bekai
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

Cia Paulista - International Alexandre H Barreto
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Christophe Grumelart
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Gregory P. Probyn
Pato Studio Koji Iwasaki
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Garrett Roger Maunder
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County) Christopher Michael Glew
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Middle

myBJJ Team Jonathan Tane Wood
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Peter S. Rich
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Hideyuki Yamada
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Max Peter de Been
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Michael Thomas Hourigan
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Lee M. Ting
Legacy Caio Marinaci Tamura
PSBJJ Ogikubo Hiroaki Otsuka
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Mile Ivankovic
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Murat Besnek
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Filipe Ramos Ciabotti
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Team A Lachlan S. Giles
Gracie Barra Diego Souto Maior Colino
Grappling Shoot Boxers Takuto Kako
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

BARBOSA JIU-JITSU Roberto Dib Frias
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jeffrey Alan James Rowley
Infinity Martial Arts Tyrone Coppedge
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

CONSTRICTOR TEAM Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Liwia Gluchowska
Bon-Sai Association Australia Kate Wilson
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team BJJ Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira
Gracie Barra Robert Arnold
JFC Almeida JJ Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Rafael Rodrigues
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Namrod Bisso
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Tanya Jan Baker
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

Nova União RN Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Vincenzo Varisano
Cia Paulista - International Marcel Leteri Sasso De Oliveira
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Matthew Leigh Carmichael
Fabricio International Team - FIT Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Shane Francis Poppleton
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International Bernardo Fuks Magalhães
Rilion Gracie Australia Jhunior Guarnido
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance International Alexandre de Mello Collares
GF Team Mandurah Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team John C. Brown
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Cia Paulista - International Christiano Leonardo Crusinski
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

GF Team Australia Fabrice Frederic Girot
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Gracie Barra Texas Kon Hui Quek
Zenith BJJ - Australia Jamie Smart Morrison
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Pedro C. da Cunha Pacheco Fernandes
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos
XFC Australian Top Team MMA Ross M Dallow
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Barra Australia Steven John Bowerman
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Henry William Walpole
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

Will/Machado Adam Metcalf
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Sul Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

Nova União Australia Hartmut Heske
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

Legacy Fabio Glazer
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu David Addison Nicholl
Total: 1