Paris International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2017

Final result Dec/01/2017 01:32:35 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 104
2 - Strela Team - 36
3 - Gold Team Fighters - 30
4 - CheckMat - 29
5 - BJJ Globetrotters - 27
6 - Brazilian Power Team International - 27
7 - Brasa - 27
8 - GF Team France - 27
9 - Roger Gracie Academy Norway - 25
10 - Mako Team Paris - 24

Athletes Results By Category

Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Shay Ananda Montague - SBG Ireland
2 - Tasawar Alamgir - ACB - De La Riva Paris
3 - Juan Andres Ibañez - Atos JJ International
3 - Umut Deniz Elçi - Corvos


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Shamad Aliev - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Viphone Rathikoun - NCU
3 - Severin Fernandez Diaz - GF Team Munchen


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Adam Khamidov - Brasa
2 - Nikodem Szczepan Janik - CheckMat
3 - Charles Veronese Granzotti - GF Team France
3 - Mark Mészros - ZR Team Association


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Nejc Hodnik - Gracie Barra
2 - Fouad Ayman Shweta - Fight Sports International
3 - Ziad Zebriquane - DVBJJ Morocco


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivan Sundell - Art of Roll
2 - Chikhoune Manar - Gracie Barra
3 - Benoit Saint Denis - Blackout Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa
2 - Bansie Ibabi Julien - X-Road
3 - Dominik Grabler - Pound for Pound Deutschland
3 - Helme Nuihau - PennArBed


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ilja Skondric - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Alexander Liahagen - Frontline Academy
3 - Ivan Karic - ZR Team Association


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eric Hammel - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - David Hugonin - Mako Team Paris
3 - Alessandro Fraziano - Yamato Milano


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Adam Khamidov - Brasa
2 - Umut Deniz Elçi - Corvos
3 - Chikhoune Manar - Gracie Barra
3 - Ivan Sundell - Art of Roll


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Bouarsa Zoubair - GF Team France
2 - Emerson Monteiro Da Silva - GF Team France
3 - Laron Wynter - Oxford Shootfighter
3 - Thomas Lee - NCU


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Georgios Kafouros - Rio Grappling Club Greece
2 - Fabien Hamdani - Gracie Barra
3 - Boukhezzer Sofiane - NCU
3 - Charis Constantinou - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Maira - MPR Endurance
2 - Sergio Ferrer Machin - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Arthur Mancini - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Gouaz Mourad - NCU


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Magomed Ansarov - Brasa
2 - Tõll Simson - SBG Ireland
3 - Dylan Mathew Bradley - Corvos
3 - Ibrahim Rafat Hanafy Mahmoud Elsayed - Fight Sports


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Mehdi Chautagnat - Gracie Barra
3 - Michał Charowski - Gold Team Fighters


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Mebtouche Reda - Mako Team Paris
2 - Lothaire Epee - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tommi Ari Olavi Karihtala - Hilti BJJ Turku


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Henri Burns - GF Team New Caledonia
2 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA
3 - Taoufik Hakine - Targuisti Fight Sports


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Mebtouche Reda - Mako Team Paris
2 - Mehdi Chautagnat - Gracie Barra
3 - Bouarsa Zoubair - GF Team France
3 - Tommi Ari Olavi Karihtala - Hilti BJJ Turku


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Igor Jerzy Wojtas - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Brice Jean Marius Donadelli - Gokudo
3 - Carlos Matos Pereira - KMR BJJ Europe


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jeremiah Leroy Vance - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
2 - Damien Thibaud Charles-Aristide - X-Road
3 - Lakatos Sándor - ZR Team Association


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jonathan Brinkhaus - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Mohamed Zied Solaani - CDK Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Ivo Carvalho Catugy - GF Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Max Bickerton - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Caio Henrique Alves da Silva - Roger Gracie Academy Italy


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nejc Koso - Gracie Barra
2 - Soroush Kiyan - Inglorious Grapplers


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - ANTON SELEZNEV - Strela Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - ANTON SELEZNEV - Strela Team
2 - Brice Jean Marius Donadelli - Gokudo
3 - Caio Henrique Alves da Silva - Roger Gracie Academy Italy


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Fabien Arthur Pierre Brochetelle - NCU
2 - Gabriel Alexander Rosberg - Art of Roll


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
2 - Aleksander Jablonski - Gold Team Fighters B
3 - José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva - Studio R1
3 - Yvan Andre Eugene Chalonny - ZR Team Association


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Nicolas Jean Paul Renier - GF Team France
2 - Marko Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Gyula Szabó - Carlson Gracie International
2 - Melksedec Ferreira Franco - CheckMat
3 - Mateja Valjarevic - Zenith BJJ - Serbia


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Martin Aedma - SBG Ireland
2 - Tiago Hilgemberg - A.S Team
3 - Joachim Sveinson - Frontline Academy
3 - Mariusz Ryszard Linke - Gold Team Fighters


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Toni Favier - Tropa de Elite
3 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Samir Hamid Krvavac - Pirates
2 - Hamed Taleb - Malicia Team


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ruben Araújo Fonseca - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Joachim Sveinson - Frontline Academy
2 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Ruben Araújo Fonseca - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Ana Nair Marques Dias - Kombat Klub Torres Novas / Abrantes
2 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz - CheckMat
2 - Manon Lucie Séjourné - X-Road
3 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Hind Charifi - Qatar BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - Alliance Frankfurt
2 - Satu Jokela - Hilti BJJ Turku


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Magdalena Georgiadou - Art of Roll
2 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Rebecca Millar - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - Alliance Frankfurt
3 - Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz - CheckMat
3 - Ana Nair Marques Dias - Kombat Klub Torres Novas / Abrantes


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado - Atos JJ International


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - ECJJA
2 - Sophie Lussenburg - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - Nova União International


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
3 - Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado - Atos JJ International
3 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - Nova União International


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra
2 - Arbi Gapourov - Tropa de Elite
3 - Gregory Alexander Lanz - Gracie Barra
3 - Hammi Adel - X-Road


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ben Ben - Jungle BJJ
2 - James Stafford - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Radwan Rachid Salam - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Ulrich Folgoat - Mako Team Paris
3 - Florian Maurat - GF Team France


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Patrick Jalloh - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team
2 - Florian Maurat - GF Team France
3 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra
3 - Radwan Rachid Salam - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Luis Jorge Moreira Almada Monteiro - KMR BJJ Europe


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Charlie Northedge - Gracie Barra
2 - Vincent Ichana - Academie Pythagore


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aleksandr Boldenkov - Strela Team
2 - Clayton Bundschuh - Caio Terra Association


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Rufino Estrela - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Luis Jorge Moreira Almada Monteiro - KMR BJJ Europe
2 - Clayton Bundschuh - Caio Terra Association


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Omid Alimohammadi - CheckMat
2 - Dioume Garvey Sangare - RCP Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Félicien Matoko - MB Academy
2 - Edvin Ramdedovic - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Emerson Gomes da Silva - Ns Brotherhood


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Emerson Gomes da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Félicien Matoko - MB Academy
3 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Edvin Ramdedovic - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jose Alberto Ramos Ferreira Filho - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Ares BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto - Roger Gracie Academy Norway


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Oliver Leys Geddes - OG Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julio Rafael Rodrigues - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Marcin Kabat - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Paolo Cavaciocchi - Fn Fight.co Europa


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Dawid Polomka - Gracie Barra
2 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Dawid Polomka - Gracie Barra
2 - Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho - CheckMat
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Kelly Ann Hopkins - Gracie Barra
2 - Agnes Estes - BJJ Team Basel


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Black / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Andreas Palm - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
2 - Boudjadja Rachid - Gracie Barra
3 - Arnaud Habert - NCU
3 - Florimond Majault - X-Road


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mehman Fataliyev - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Samson Stephane - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg
2 - Isa Nicolay Hamelka - Roger Gracie Academy Norway


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Oleksandr Soboliev - BJJ Globetrotters


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Oleksandr Soboliev - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Samson Stephane - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg
3 - Isa Nicolay Hamelka - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Mehman Fataliyev - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Edgar Medina Rodriguez - Fabio Santos BJJ
2 - Alexandre Guyodo - Nova Onda


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tobias Löffler - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Srdan Boškovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Srdan Boškovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Karim Boursali - MB Academy


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Tyrone Derick - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International
3 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Karim Boursali - MB Academy
3 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União
2 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Marcos Aurelio Dos Santos Melo - GF Team International


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Przemyslaw Gorzala - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher Michael Glew - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha
3 - Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas - Ryan Gracie Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sofiane Ouasli - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Gracie Humaita International


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Gracie Humaita International


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Grillard Olivier Rene Joseph - De La Riva Nantes


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Grillard Olivier Rene Joseph - De La Riva Nantes


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luca Abbati - SNAP A.S.D.


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Luca Abbati - SNAP A.S.D.


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto - Alliance Sul


Black / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto - Alliance Sul


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Alain Bourguetou - Nova União International