Paris International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2017

Final result Nov/26/2017 16:13:17 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 212
2 - CheckMat - 129
3 - KMR BJJ Europe - 103
4 - GF Team France - 95
5 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 92
6 - ZR Team Association - 69
7 - PS Phoenix BJJ International - 53
8 - Alliance International - 40
9 - Gold Team Fighters - 37
10 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 37

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Valentin Descamp - CheckMat
2 - Alexis Jolivet - CheckMat
3 - Kevin Frangey Tique Torres - Team Caraballo
3 - Matthieu Castanier - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Andrey Augusto - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Ivan-Josip Vukšić - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hector Michaut - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Mickael Manera - Blackout Academy


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Marcell Munnich - ZR Team Association
2 - Ronnie Charles Neloms IV - Gracie Barra
3 - Ruben Carbajo - GF Team France
3 - Wissem Khenissi - Submission Team


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Anton Tkachenko - ZR Team Association
2 - Pierre Sylvie - NCU
3 - Christos Lappas - Bad Boys JJ
3 - Maciej Dul - Mako Team Paris


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Paulais - Academie Pythagore
2 - Jan van Haperen - Gracie Barra
3 - Maxime Chery - Mako Team Paris
3 - Shaun Andrew Stanley - BJJ Globetrotters USA


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Esteban Gardon - KMR BJJ Europe
2 - Patryk Alan Borkowski - Gold Team Fighters


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Wassermann - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Said El Habachi - Caio Terra Association
3 - Iñigo Mayans Irigaray - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Shay Ananda Montague - SBG Ireland
2 - Mehdi Doceux - De La Riva Nantes


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Juan Andres Ibañez - Atos JJ International
2 - Tasawar Alamgir - ACB - De La Riva Paris
3 - Adam Wilson - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International
3 - EL Kabir Omar - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso - KMR BJJ Europe
2 - Gusztáv Csorba - ZR Team Association
3 - Hadji Sami - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Shamad Aliev - Roger Gracie Academy Norway


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Romario Sobreira Amorim - Nova União International
3 - Adam Khamidov - Brasa
3 - Marius Socher - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Abdel-Kalim Thomas Mastouri - ZR Team Association
2 - Nejc Hodnik - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Gaetan Aymard - Mako Team Paris
3 - Samil Sahin - Bad Boys JJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team France
2 - David Cartwright-Khoza - Gracie Barra
3 - Malet Nicolas - Academie Pythagore
3 - Radwan Rachid Salam - Gracie Barra JJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Anice Ferrah - GF Team France
2 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - Abel Bayili - Tropa de Elite
3 - Mike Virolan - De La Riva Nantes


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Raphael Arie - CheckMat
2 - Ilja Skondric - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Alain Michel Timau - Toulon JJB
3 - Alexander Liahagen - Frontline Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Péter Kósa - ZR Team Association
2 - igor Vuanda Nsumbu - Renaissance JJ / Cicero Costha
3 - Alessandro Fraziano - Yamato Milano
3 - Eric Hammel - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team France
2 - Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso - KMR BJJ Europe
3 - Abel Bayili - Tropa de Elite
3 - Raphael Arie - CheckMat


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Velasco Rudas - GF Team France
2 - Emerson Monteiro Da Silva - GF Team France
3 - Laron Wynter - Oxford Shootfighter
3 - Yuan Gao - Cercle Tissier BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - NIKOLAOS POLYDOROS - CheckMat
2 - Silvio Olinto Rocha Cavalcante - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Fabien Hamdani - Gracie Barra
3 - Georgios Kafouros - Rio Grappling Club Greece


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Detemmerman Amaury - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Magomed Ansarov - Brasa
3 - Daniel Maira - MPR Endurance
3 - Kevin Melendrez - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Bilal Benmahammed - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Luciano Roberto Santin Alfonso - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
3 - Boueyley Wilfried Sam - NCU
3 - Thomas Christian Chaulet - CheckMat


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Stefan Tomic - Zenith BJJ - Serbia
3 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Michał Charowski - Gold Team Fighters


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Tommi Ari Olavi Karihtala - Hilti BJJ Turku
2 - Taoufik Hakine - Targuisti Fight Sports
3 - Lothaire Epee - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - William Gaigher Jorge - MJJ Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Henri Burns - GF Team New Caledonia
2 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA
3 - Brandon Martin-Frazier - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Samuel Richard - Association Aranha


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bilal Benmahammed - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Michał Charowski - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Tommi Ari Olavi Karihtala - Hilti BJJ Turku


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Mehdi Louis Nordine Allaoui - GF Team France
2 - Elvis Jesus Flores Chavez - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Carlos Matos Pereira - KMR BJJ Europe
3 - Igor Jerzy Wojtas - Gold Team Fighters


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Lakatos Sándor - ZR Team Association
2 - Ahmed Ben Toumi - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Brinkhaus - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Yvailo Roumenov Kaltchev - Association Aranha France


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Edson Vitor Corte da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Aleksi Joukamo Lohi - Brasa JJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pierre Manzo - Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alan Sherry - ECJJA
3 - Diogo M. Rodrigues Gomes Oliveira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Uros Domanovic - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Ilyes Barafane - GF Team France
3 - Max Bickerton - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Rhenan Henrique Cavalcanti Santos Silva - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nejc Koso - Gracie Barra
2 - Soroush Kiyan - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Quentin Sylvain Chou-Coralie - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - ANTON SELEZNEV - Strela Team
2 - Martial Hamza Didier - CDK Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Uros Domanovic - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Ilyes Barafane - GF Team France
3 - ANTON SELEZNEV - Strela Team
3 - Rhenan Henrique Cavalcanti Santos Silva - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vincent Nguyen - GF Team France
2 - Anthony Guy De Oliveira - Werdum Combat Team France


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Luciano Queiroz de Araujo - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Victor Bernardo da Silva M. Marinho - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - Mathias Jules Jardin - GF Team France
3 - Spataro Stephane - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Finland
2 - Krzysztof Marek Suchorabski - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Celio Costa de Melo - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Melksedec Ferreira Franco - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - Nova União International
2 - Oliver Leys Geddes - OG Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gareth Edwin Neale - Gracie Barra
3 - Tuomas Ylinampa - Brasa


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Martin Aedma - SBG Ireland
2 - Tiago Hilgemberg - A.S Team
3 - Joachim Sveinson - Frontline Academy
3 - Toni Favier - Tropa de Elite


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Samuel Monin - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicolas E. Penzer - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Samir Hamid Krvavac - Pirates
2 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
3 - Hamed Taleb - Malicia Team
3 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ruben Araújo Fonseca - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fousi Mezouari - ACB - De La Riva Paris
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project
3 - Sergio Moro Filho - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - Nova União International
3 - Nicolas E. Penzer - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Ruben Araújo Fonseca - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Peny Petropoulou - GF Team France
2 - Danielle Yap - Evolve MMA
3 - Elena Sekulic - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Sabine Plaud - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Agnes Lisik - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Selcan DEĞİRMENCİOĞLU - Corvos
2 - Joana Filipa Santos Saraiva - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - Sabrina José de Jesus - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Corinne Isenegger - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal - Gracie Barra
3 - Mariana Sugi Araujo - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ally Whelan - Tri-Star Montreal


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Bizé Marlene - Team 443
3 - Ana Nair Marques Dias - Kombat Klub Torres Novas / Abrantes
3 - Sabrina Migliozzi - SK Team / FMA


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Melany Tavares de carvalho - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Stephanie Edwards - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Aline Kempf - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Manuela Jose Alcain - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Marina Spasovski - KMR BJJ Europe
2 - Roxane Cusson - Team 443
3 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Myriam Zeroual - KMR BJJ Europe


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - Alliance Frankfurt
2 - Satu Jokela - Hilti BJJ Turku
3 - Elisabeth Correia Souto Amado - Kombat Klub


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool
2 - Venet Laurianne - GF Team France
3 - Léna Kulifaj - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rebecca Millar - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marina Spasovski - KMR BJJ Europe
2 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - Alliance Frankfurt
3 - Léna Kulifaj - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Satu Jokela - Hilti BJJ Turku


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Ashley Louise Bendle - Gracie Barra
2 - Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado - Atos JJ International


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
3 - Helene Lo - CheckMat
3 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - KMR BJJ Europe


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Veronika Kuzmic - Gracie Barra
2 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ
3 - Cyntia Martins Xavier - KMR BJJ Europe


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - KMR BJJ Europe


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - KMR BJJ Europe
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
3 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
3 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - KMR BJJ Europe


Brown / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Sirlei Aparecida Costa - KMR BJJ Europe
2 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team


Brown / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Gracie Humaita France


Brown / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Gracie Humaita France
2 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team
3 - Sirlei Aparecida Costa - KMR BJJ Europe


Black / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Emilia Tuukkanen - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Emilia Tuukkanen - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Pedro Rafael Lopes Loureiro - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mohamed Amine Diwane - DVBJJ Morocco
3 - Edir Monteiro Pereira - KMR BJJ Europe
3 - Jose Carlos Ferro NunesSousa - Kombat Klub Torres Novas / Abrantes


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Abdulaziz Abdulaziz - NCU
2 - Kamel Smih - GF Team France
3 - Flavio Loetscher - Gracie Barra
3 - Suren Khurdayan - Fabricio JJ International


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Paul Platner - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wouter van Letht - Gracie Barra
3 - João Pedro Matias Coelho - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sofiane Hajib - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chamillard Sebastien - KMR BJJ Europe
2 - Gunnar Krause - Berserker Team Magdeburg
3 - Anatolii Belov - CheckMat


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Pavlo Bushkov - ZR Team Association
2 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
3 - Gregory Paulmier - Tyrone Gonsalves Team
3 - Lazrak Imad - Gracie Humaita International


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Arnaud Simon Petit - Association Aranha France
2 - David Masa Lanchas - Gracie Barra
3 - Vincent Guengant - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra
2 - Nikolaos Stroumpis - Gracie Barra
3 - Simon Blin - ZR Team Association
3 - Sukhvinder Singh - Choke Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Darkhan Kakenov - Alliance International
2 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Alex Silva Ourives - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - Vasileios Papadopoulos - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ben Ben - Jungle BJJ
2 - Duru Sébastien - Mako Team Paris
3 - James Stafford - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Joseph Stephen Scott - Roger Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Percy Kunsa - Mako Team Paris
2 - Abdelkarim Idbouhaddou - Gracie Barra JJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Florian Maurat - GF Team France
3 - Axel Sorel - Grapplisses
3 - Ulrich Folgoat - Mako Team Paris


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Simon Picard - Association Aranha
2 - Patrick Jalloh - CheckMat
3 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team
2 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team
3 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra
3 - Nikolaos Stroumpis - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - mohamed FIRAOUI - CheckMat
3 - Hendrych Soriano - American Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Howard Hugues Guzman Paras II - Lótus Club
2 - Luis Jorge Moreira Almada Monteiro - KMR BJJ Europe
3 - Matthieu Lasnier - MB Academy
3 - Vincent Henaff - Jiu-Jitsu Bresilien Mediterranee


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Sebastian Hernández - Nova União International
2 - Matahri Hicham - CheckMat
3 - Andor Vrinssen - Bad Boys JJ
3 - Vincent Ichana - Academie Pythagore


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Philip Eger - Fight Gym Nürnberg
2 - Pablo Rincon - Gracie Barra
3 - Bidange Dorian - Team 443
3 - Young Ung Choi - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vaillant Stephane - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Pierre Meinrad MEM - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Aleksandr Boldenkov - Strela Team
3 - Lyes Abid - Roger Gracie Academy Norway


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tobias James Woods - Gracie Barra
2 - Ziggy Micheelsen - CheckMat
3 - Cormac Chesser - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Rufino Estrela - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Eric Calore - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vaillant Stephane - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Pierre Meinrad MEM - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Bidange Dorian - Team 443
3 - Tobias James Woods - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Ranniel Alves de Oliveira Otim - GF Team Goias


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho - Associação Monteiro
2 - Simon Ehrlacher - District - B9
3 - Dioume Garvey Sangare - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tore Landa Erevik - Roger Gracie Academy Norway


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Félicien Matoko - MB Academy
2 - Matthieu Lawalata - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Edvin Ramdedovic - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Emerson Gomes da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Tyrone Derick - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Markus Plieninger - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Emerson Gomes da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Edvin Ramdedovic - Gracie Barra
3 - Markus Plieninger - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Ares BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha - CheckMat
3 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União
3 - Douglas Felippe Barcelos - ZR Team Association


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Lecocq Sébastien - Cercle Tissier
2 - João Ramos Junior - KMR BJJ Europe
3 - Leonardo I. Iturralde Aguirre - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Marcin Kabat - Gold Team Fighters


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International
2 - Julien Cazier - Gracie Barra
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexandre De Campos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Dawid Polomka - Gracie Barra
3 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Cristina Cabrera Galan - CFC Team
2 - Kelly Ann Hopkins - Gracie Barra
3 - Noemie Host - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
2 - Hanen Royer - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ
2 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Cristina Cabrera Galan - CFC Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Domenica Giovanna Andrade Garcia - Dojo Leo Iturralde
2 - Nadine Laarman - OG Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nadine Laarman - OG Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Association


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Aurelien Derderian - CheckMat
2 - Salvador Monsant - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Emeric Bernard - Gracie Barra


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Eric Daubricourt - NCU
2 - Remus Resmerita - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Brusci David - Gracie Barra
3 - Hechmi Zarbout - Gokudo


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Tamerlan Vagapov - Brasa
2 - Eric Paumerat - GF Team France
3 - Gregory Lamar Taylor - Alliance Charlotte
3 - Loïc Courtais - GF Team International


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oirat Makhmetov - Alliance International
2 - Stergios Papagiannis - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Vergnes Yohan - Cercle Tissier
3 - Viatcheslav Slava Dombrovsky - Submission Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Adil Makhat - Alliance International
2 - David Joly - Gracie Barra
3 - Pavel Koval - BJJ Globetrotters


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cavanna Guillaume - Gracie Barra
2 - Herve Suzan - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Luís Filipe Montes Borges Da Silva - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Laurent Golay - Gracie Barra
3 - Pierre Pedron - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Andreas Palm - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Maycow De Oliveira Ribeiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Thierry Tongi - Grapplisses


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexandre Louyrette - GF Team France
2 - Oumar Fanin - JC Melun
3 - Nicolas Lopez - Association Aranha France


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aitor Cabrejas Vizcaino - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
2 - Mehman Fataliyev - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
3 - Ian Christopher Sheehan - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Wilfried Francois-Louison - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Van clemputte Erick - Mako Team Paris
3 - Carlos Miguel Félix Simões - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samson Stephane - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Roland Roddy Bouvent - KMR BJJ Europe


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Oleksandr Soboliev - BJJ Globetrotters


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mehman Fataliyev - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
2 - Van clemputte Erick - Mako Team Paris
3 - Ian Christopher Sheehan - Gracie Barra
3 - Samson Stephane - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Benjamin Tibo - SK Team / FMA
2 - Ibraim Cláudio Castro Ferreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Clayton Bundschuh - Caio Terra Association
2 - Flavio Grassagliata - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Aidar Makhmetov - Alliance International
3 - Thomas D. Jacob - AJJK


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Poteau Alexandre - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Stephen Townley - Mario Sukata International
3 - Tobias Löffler - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Valerio Jorge Dias Freitas - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Farid Bendriss - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Mohamed Ben Alla - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Mauricio Guillen Manrique - ZR Team Association
3 - Srdan Boškovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Aidar Makhmetov - Alliance International
2 - Farid Bendriss - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Clayton Bundschuh - Caio Terra Association
3 - Srdan Boškovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Predrag Arsenic - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Cem Altun - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Karim Boursali - MB Academy


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - David Mike Steve Merkhi - MD Jiu-Jitsu Le Havre
2 - Luiz Antonio D' elly de Araujo - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marcin Rafal Tobera - Gracie Barra
2 - Armanzhan Ruzakhunov - Alliance International
3 - Berilo Ferreira Cavalcanti Junior - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Pablo Cerino Lopes Da Cunha - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lukasz Les - Mario Sukata International
2 - Susej B Pontes - Roger Gracie Academy


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Youenn Samir Rayer - Gracie Barra
3 - Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas - Ryan Gracie Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Przemyslaw Gorzala - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Przemyslaw Gorzala - Gracie Barra
3 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas - Ryan Gracie Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Minart Sylvain - CheckMat
2 - Arnaud Habert - NCU
3 - Daniel Anastasi - Gracie Barra
3 - Wilfri Arondel - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stavros Politsis - Gracie Barra
2 - Sofiane Ouasli - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Minart Sylvain - CheckMat
2 - Sofiane Ouasli - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Arnaud Habert - NCU
3 - Daniel Anastasi - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - mustapha bouguendouz - Gokudo
2 - Nicolas Rollot - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Bagdad Chekri - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexander Wojtek - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Abdelrahman Alghoul - Team Mirza


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Gracie Humaita International


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Abdelrahman Alghoul - Team Mirza
2 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Gracie Humaita International


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Thomas Lacan - CheckMat
2 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ Europe
3 - Francisco Balula - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille - Mauro Sergio BJJ - Team B
2 - David Gerzain - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Beneul Clarence - ATRJJB Association Team Rijvas Jiu-Jitsu Bresilien


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Frederic Leray - Cicero Costha France
2 - Miguel Jorge Cotter Aguiar - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Medjbeur Bouabdallah - Gracie Barra
3 - Gérard CURIE - PS Phoenix BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ievgen Chechuga - ZR Team Association
2 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - CheckMat


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leslie Osei-Owusu - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leslie Osei-Owusu - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - CheckMat
3 - Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille - Mauro Sergio BJJ - Team B
3 - Miguel Jorge Cotter Aguiar - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Phillippe Andre Tissot-Rosset - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France
3 - Jean-Philippe Walter - Team Tatame
3 - Luis Cristiano Ribas da Motta - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Joaquim Pereira - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Cedrik - Depierre - Fernando Boi JJ International


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Michael Glew - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - James C. Wade - Gracie Humaita USA


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luis Cristiano Ribas da Motta - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Grillard Olivier Rene Joseph - De La Riva Nantes


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Medjroud Belkacem - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Orlando Lopez - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Medjroud Belkacem - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Grillard Olivier Rene Joseph - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregory Selo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Legris Cyril - De La Riva Nantes


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luca Abbati - SNAP A.S.D.


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Legris Cyril - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Gregory Selo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Luca Abbati - SNAP A.S.D.


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - KMR BJJ Europe
2 - Fabrice Lucien Robert Esnault - Naoned Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Christian Michel Sardella - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mariusz Ryszard Linke - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Kemail Verhoeven - Renzo Gracie Holland


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto - Alliance Sul


Black / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mariusz Ryszard Linke - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - KMR BJJ Europe
3 - Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto - Alliance Sul


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team Cassis
2 - Alain Bourguetou - Nova União International


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mark Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Henk van Mierlo - Renzo Gracie Holland


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team Cassis
2 - Henk van Mierlo - Renzo Gracie Holland


White / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Hugo Santos Muniz - KMR BJJ Europe
2 - Mahid Imtiaz - Gracie Barra
3 - Cian Thomas Dahdouh - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Bernardo de Matos Pereira - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bernardo de Matos Pereira - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu