Pan Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result Oct/17/2017 03:58:59 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 76
2 - Alliance - 67
3 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 32
4 - ZR Team California - 22
5 - CheckMat - 21
6 - GF Team - 16
7 - Gracie Barra - 15
8 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 13
9 - Bonsai JJ - Chicago - 12
10 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 12

Adult Female

1 - GF Team - 33
2 - CheckMat - 33
3 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 27
4 - Alliance - 21
5 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 20
6 - MXT Fight Academy - Canada - 18
7 - Fabio Clemente BJJ - 12
8 - Buffalo United Martial Arts - 12
9 - Brasa CTA - 12
10 - Dustin Akbari BJJ - 11

Masters

1 - Alliance - 110
2 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 76
3 - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy - 57
4 - Soca BJJ - 45
5 - All American MMA - 45
6 - Gracie Barra - 45
7 - TAC Team BJJ - 33
8 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 29
9 - Fight Sports - 28
10 - Team Combat USA - 27

Juvenile

1 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 18
2 - Fight Sports - 12
3 - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ - 9
4 - BJJ Globetrotters USA - 9
5 - Crazy 88 - 9
6 - Renzo Gracie Newark - 6
7 - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 3
8 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 3
9 - Renzo Gracie International - 3
10 - All American MMA - 2

Athletes Results By Category

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light

1 - Mikayla Rene Castillo-Timms - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Mikayla Rene Castillo-Timms - LEAD BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - José Julián Espinosa Flores - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Sebastian Alexis Salazar - All American MMA


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light

1 - Adekola Williams - Fight Sports
2 - William Richard Pike - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Dante Derrick Muschamp - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - James A. Serra - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Drake James J. Farrell - Nova União International
3 - Matthew Reid Salyers - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Shane Williams Stevens - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Adekola Williams - Fight Sports
3 - Sebastian Alexis Salazar - All American MMA


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Devin Shane Williams Stevens - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - James A. Serra - Renzo Gracie Newark


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Light

1 - Meghan L. Sirico - Crazy 88
2 - Sophia Joan Cassella - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Mackenzie Lorraine Lagrove - Brazilian Top Team


BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Mackenzie Lorraine Lagrove - Brazilian Top Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Andrew Paul Gauthier - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Christopher Dean - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jeremy Ruiz - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - John Eugene Stapleton - GF Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Benjamin Panga - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jeff Mock - Alliance
3 - Johnny Andrew Melo - Fenix BJJ Lowell


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Cruz - Renzo Gracie
3 - John Marsh - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sathya Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Michael Kastroba - Big Brothers
2 - Tevin Cory Cooke - Premium
3 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Kyle Shaw - Workshop


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Daryl Cocozzo - Silver Fox BJJ
2 - Steven Ramos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Christopher Ortiz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Raheem Stevens - Soca BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Scott D. Perry - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Matthew Clark - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Jeremy Misken - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Michel Bernard Carrier - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Steven Davis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Portugal Gold Team
3 - Christopher De Jesus - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Joseph Ichizo Campbell - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Hudson Taylor - Alliance
2 - Chris Ryan Heatherly - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Hector Acosta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nick Navarro - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tafon Nchukwi - Crazy 88
2 - Jake Landals - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Denis Gunic - Balance JJ
3 - William Timoney - Rilion Gracie Ireland


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Hudson Taylor - Alliance
2 - Steven Ramos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven Davis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Tafon Nchukwi - Crazy 88


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kyra Samuels - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Natalie Salcedo - Combat Base
3 - Kathleen Egan - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tinah R Chang - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Brianna Ste-marie - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Amber Agee - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Tracy Yang - Unity Jiu-jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
2 - Thamires Monteiro - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Kelly Fenwick - Evolve MMA
3 - Mary Carter - Renzo Gracie Academy


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Maria Bascom - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Michelle Leigh Temel - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Rachel Allar - Fumaca Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kerin Seabridge - Renzo Gracie
3 - Morgan Menzies - BETA Academy


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Rebecca Faris - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
2 - Chloe Mcnally - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Joy Pendell - Dustin Akbari BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
2 - Samantha Ryan McManus - Unity Jiu-jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Rebecca Faris - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
2 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
3 - Chloe Mcnally - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths - Unity Jiu-jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Hable - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Niccolo Garcia - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jessie Perciavalle - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Frank Deegan - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
2 - Osama Khalaf - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ernest Ojito - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Matthew Montalvo - Balance JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jermain Thompson - All American MMA
2 - Carlos Atuncar Jr - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
3 - Luis Angel Javier - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Noah Daniel Wilson - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Victor Borja - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Ivan Estrada - Fight Sports
3 - Ross Sharrer - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carl Schmidt - SAS Team USA
2 - Daniel Gutin - Alliance
3 - Branden King - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
3 - Jon Moerk-Jensen - BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Samuel Laird - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Adam Sallans - Homa BJJ
3 - Brandon Welch - Precision Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francisco A Olmos - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Malvin Rodriguez - Fenix BJJ Woburn
2 - Joseph Anthony Fontana - Soca BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jermain Thompson - All American MMA
2 - Noah Daniel Wilson - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Luis Angel Javier - GF Team
3 - Niccolo Garcia - Renzo Gracie Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Christy Foote - The Hive Martial Arts Academy
2 - Evelyn Karolina Melgar Morales - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicole Shattuck - Abusado Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Jill Pierce - UFC Gym
2 - Latissa Mancilha Barthem - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Alisa Margolies - Soca BJJ
2 - Samira Sammoun - Brazilian Top Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Amy Mowrey - Team Combat USA
2 - Victoria Pitt - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Joey Boardwine - Alliance
2 - Marco Delgado - Team Oliveira


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Chris Seabridge - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Fnu Herry - Alliance
3 - Piotr Sapinski - Juniko'


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Joshua Carl Wilson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dustin L Webb - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rich Teitell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Dunlap - Tiger Shark BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matt Greenberg - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - James Rosiello - G13 BJJ
3 - James William Grimm - Soca BJJ
3 - Lawrence Benson - Soca BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Matt Greenberg - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Lawrence Benson - Soca BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Ricardo R Rios - Alliance
2 - Colin Bartol - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Jimmy Park - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn
3 - Tony G Leto - Soca BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Eugene Bidchenco - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Joseph Paravati - Muller BJJ
3 - John Denis Lally - SBG Ireland
3 - Mark Flectcher - Alliance


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bo Winnberg - Workshop
2 - Jim MacWhinnie - Kioto BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander Victor Zourides - Soca BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricky Kolmel - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Robert J. Shimonski - Team Believe


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ricky Kolmel - Renzo Gracie Academy


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Marcinek - Team Combat USA
2 - Maher Atta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Denis Beenen - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Eric Naples - RMNU Team
3 - Jose Rodriguez - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Pierre Pires - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Edwin Ocasio - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Adam Roy - New England United BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Goncales - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Salvatore Guerriero - American Top Team
2 - Christopher Kerbis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - benjamin courchesne - Tim Burrill BJJ
3 - Tyrone Garcia - Essential Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros - Alliance
3 - Kadeem Jeffrey - Fabio Clemente BJJ
3 - Sean Anthony Yadimarco - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Alliance
2 - Dohun Kim - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Mathieu Raoul Tarantini - Renzo Gracie Halifax
3 - Michael Carpenter - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Team 1


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Academia Pitbull
3 - Thomas Mancha - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Phillip Hawes - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Charles Tsakh - Alliance
3 - Carlos Fernando Arce Pellegrini - Connect BJJ BFT
3 - Luke Elders - Cavalo Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Leon E. Jackson III - Gracie Barra
2 - William James Vincent - Magic BJJ
3 - Ellis Miles Rahimi - All American MMA
3 - Gareth Hoernel - Soca BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Taylor Kettler - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Evan Bishop - Gracie Barra
3 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Alliance
2 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Academia Pitbull
3 - Charles Tsakh - Alliance
3 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - PSLPB Cicero Costha


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Andrea Jordan - Pellegrino MMA
2 - Casandra J Vega - OCBJJ
3 - Melanie Yalcinkaya - Brazilian Top Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Gabriella Gulfin - Alliance
2 - Sarah Stump - GF Team
3 - Megan Allison Parducho - Big John McCarthy's Ultimate Training Academy
3 - Natalie Konieczny - Maxercise Phila


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Margaux Genoff - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Morgan Beverly - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniela Arceo Herrera - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Olivia Deagro - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Hannah Sharp - Renzo Gracie Academy Portland
2 - Valerie Aspaas - Buffalo United Martial Arts
3 - Christine Fader - Renzo Gracie Halifax
3 - Karine Larouche - Brazilian Top Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima - GF Team
2 - Mary Niedrauer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Katrina Phillips - Soca BJJ
3 - Leah Mccourt - ACT JJ Int.


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Alexandra Brynn Coleman - Ground Control
2 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Elizabeth Foster - Dustin Akbari BJJ
2 - Elizabeth Grace Cabrera - Soca BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Valerie Aspaas - Buffalo United Martial Arts
2 - Sarah Stump - GF Team
3 - Elizabeth Foster - Dustin Akbari BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Tin Thanh Nguyen - Connors MMA
2 - Romifer Montecillo Payo - Workshop
3 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Erik Johnson - New England United BJJ
2 - Edward Shin - SBG Atlanta
3 - Anderson Lima De Paula - Team Jucão USA
3 - Devin Church - Juniko'


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Sina Vaghari - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - William Nicholas Kroegher - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Rivera - Alliance
3 - Nigel Smith - Juniko'


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - david bravo - CheckMat
2 - William Miller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Robert Garod - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Kenlay - BETA Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Eric M. Bodon - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jepthah Orstein - Renzo Gracie Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Reynolds - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
2 - Gabriel Paul Nixon - John's Gym
3 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
3 - Steve Cruz - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Travis Owen Clark - All American MMA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Travis Owen Clark - All American MMA
2 - Eric M. Bodon - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - david bravo - CheckMat
3 - William Nicholas Kroegher - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joyce Zartuche - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Sanderson Fragoso - Fenix BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Justin Lau - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Lorant Grof - ZR Team Hungary
3 - Matthew D Vasta - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - David Mayne - Balance JJ
2 - Pedro Araujo P Gomes - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca BJJ
2 - James Mattson - TAC Team BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alfredo Hercules - Soca BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Sanderson Fragoso - Fenix BJJ
3 - Alfredo Hercules - Soca BJJ
3 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca BJJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Chris Scott - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Millsapps - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - jeffrey standfield - BETA Academy
3 - Dilson Lopes Rochedo - WinnerJJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Chris Scott - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - James Glynn - Gracie Barra
2 - Larry An - Badger Style BJJ
3 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Thandi Turner - SBG Atlanta
2 - Waihung Ma - Renzo Gracie Academy


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ Lowell
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Jonathan Shafer - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ed Chan - Workshop
2 - Mark David Hunter - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Chris Driscoll - EBJJ - Lowell
3 - Dwight Sollenberger - Round Table BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - peter oberc - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - peter oberc - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Larry An - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Ed Chan - Workshop


BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva - Nova União/NU
2 - Dean Lewis - Alliance
3 - Joseph Gomez - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Lee Rosenfield - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Gabriel Batista de Sousa - ZR Team California
2 - Anthony Guy De Oliveira - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Reynaldo De Leon - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Alex Jacob Hodi - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Alexssandro Pinto Sodré - Clube Feijão JJ
3 - Cole Thomas Franson - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Zachary Green - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Oliver Taza - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Silva - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricardo J. Rivas - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - David Garmo - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Lucas Wilhan - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Alonso - Gracie Barra JJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Trasso - Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
2 - Devin Allen Chasten - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
3 - Nathan A. Gauthier - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Yaskin Solano - Paragon BJJ Academy


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Ashur Sami Darmo - Bonsai JJ - Chicago
2 - Max Bickerton - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Brian Nielson - Premium
3 - David Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie JJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Ed Abrasley - Balance JJ
3 - Silvio Saraiva Reis - Alliance
3 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Brian Nielson - Premium
3 - Silvio Saraiva Reis - Alliance
3 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Jessica McNeill - Brazilian Top Team


BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - April Parks - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - Fabio Clemente BJJ
2 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Chelsah Lyons - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Chelsah Lyons - Alliance
2 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - Fabio Clemente BJJ
3 - April Parks - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Kevin M. Meyers - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - James K. C. Harnish - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Omar Kadi - Alliance
2 - Anthony Wong - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew C. Martindale - Balance JJ
3 - Nathan Torres - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr - Alliance
2 - Leone Alcides Da Silva - Alliance
3 - Jared Chumley - Carlson Gracie Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph T. Dockery - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Bryan Gorman - Rilion Gracie Ireland
3 - Roberto Repetto Coelho - Brazilian Top Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Chad Hollan - Gracie Barra
2 - Johnny Boswell Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Marc Vincent Adami - Fabio Clemente BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Cody Miller - SAS Team BJJ
2 - Donald Foster Walter Jr. - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sean Gilliard - Balance JJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Joseph T. Dockery - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Omar Kadi - Alliance
3 - Johnny Boswell Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr - Alliance


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rachel Karen Kovach - Fight Sports
2 - Jillian DeCoursey - East Coast United BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Michaela Dostálová - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
2 - Joan DeAgro - Gracie Elite Team America


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - Twin Wolves Academy


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Michaela Dostálová - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
2 - Jillian DeCoursey - East Coast United BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Clifton Kelike Teshima - Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu
2 - Daniel Dirani - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Brett W Oteri - New England United BJJ
2 - Brenno da Silva Coelho - Gracie Barra
3 - Keith D. Loudenber - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael J. Gonzalez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chad Alan Stevens - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Ronald Sing-Ming Liu - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - William C. Jones - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Chinnonye Okafor - Alliance
3 - Adam Kyle Schembs - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Nathan Patrick Dolk - Renzo Gracie Academy


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Steven P Kaloustian - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Brooks Miller - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lance Eugene Nichols - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - William C. Jones - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Adam Kyle Schembs - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Clifton Kelike Teshima - Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu
3 - Lance Eugene Nichols - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Brett Allen Rainey - Team Combat USA
2 - Mark Bryan Huls - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michael Bourque - Fenix BJJ
3 - Oliver Bidol - Workshop


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jirel M McClinton - Alliance
2 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Renato S. Dias - GF Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Richard Thompson - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Billy Crafton - Gracie Humaita San Diego
3 - Eric James Modugno - Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Dan Gozdziewski-Godzki - Kioto BJJ - Sayville


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ryan Scott Biedenkapp - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jirel M McClinton - Alliance
2 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Dan Gozdziewski-Godzki - Kioto BJJ - Sayville


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Moscarelli - Soca BJJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Kenneth Willis - Soca BJJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - George B. Reffett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - John M Beecher - Soca BJJ
3 - Jeff Maloney - Badger Style BJJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. - CheckMat


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Eduardo Barboza da Silva - GF Team
3 - Adam Paul Ferrara - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo da Costa Oliveira - Fight Sports


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Nicolas Jean Paul Renier - GF Team
3 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
3 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team USA


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Dante Leon - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Rios - Frontline Academy
3 - Joshua Aaron Bacallao - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Benjamin Steppe - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Rocha de Freitas - ZR Team California
2 - Jonathan T. Satava - Alliance
3 - Diego Dias Ramalho - ZR Team California
3 - Vinicius P. Canabarro - RCJ Machado


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Cercle Tissier
2 - Todd Brandon Mueckenheim - Soca BJJ
3 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Eliot Andrew Kelly - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aaron Michael Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - Chicago
3 - Oleksandr Karliychuk - Renzo Gracie Academy


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Diego Dias Ramalho - ZR Team California
3 - Dustin Baradaran Akbari - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - Joshua Aaron Bacallao - Academia Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Amanda Monteiro Nogueira - GF Team
2 - Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance Los Angeles
3 - Fiona M. Watson - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Michelle Zonato Nicolini - CheckMat
2 - Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 - Aarae Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Catherine Fuhro Perret - CheckMat
2 - Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö - Hilti Fight Center
3 - Renata Marinho Moreira - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Alison Victoria Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Michelle Zonato Nicolini - CheckMat
2 - Catherine Fuhro Perret - CheckMat
3 - Alison Victoria Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel J. Covel - Alliance
2 - Bruno César Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - José Luis dos Santos Varella - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Piter Frank Almeida Silva - Alliance
2 - Daniel E Sandlin - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Fabio da Silva Coelho - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Frederick C. Villarica - Soca BJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
3 - Bruno C Tostes - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jacob Nicolai Boysen - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Marcin Rozenbaum - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Robson de Lima Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Khyl T. Farrison - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União Florida


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luiz Gustavo Tavares Costa - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Luiz Eduardo Rosa Júnior - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristopher Moncayo - GF Team
2 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Piter Frank Almeida Silva - Alliance
2 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União Florida
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Rosangela Sousa Alves da Silva - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jennifer L. Russell - OCBJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Jennifer L. Russell - OCBJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Scott R. Green - Fenix BJJ Woburn


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Anderson Pereira da Silva Breder - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Elliott Bayev - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Ismael Nicolas Padavia Goulamhoussen - Werdum Combat Team France
2 - Rodrigo Vandré de Souza Ramos - Juniko'
3 - Bernardo Ribeiro Santana - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Douglas Robert Newbern - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Alexandre Sousa Izidro da Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Kyle Lane Watson - Watson Martial Arts


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adriano Ferreira Araujo e Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Maciej Ireneusz Linke - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Carlos Esteves Neto - Carlos Neto BJJ
3 - Fernando Correa Soares - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Mikhail Kalika - Fabio Clemente BJJ
3 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Derek P S Mangi - Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA
2 - Rocky Faridon Budri - All American MMA
3 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Uelber Marques Soares - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ivan Bozovic - All American MMA
3 - Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos - Team Jucão USA


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Ivan Bozovic - All American MMA
3 - Anderson Pereira da Silva Breder - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Kyle Lane Watson - Watson Martial Arts


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Gary Ojeda - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Marcus Adriano S. de Oliveira - ZR Team Brasil
3 - Trevor Birmingham - De Souza Dojo


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcio Vasconcellos Bittencourt - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
3 - Damione Puopolo - Balance JJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Wilson Roberto Sgai - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Uilton R. Dias - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Bobby L Knotts Jr. - Round Table BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Santos Gonçalves - Gladiator BJJ
2 - Antoine Evans - Fumaca Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Oppedisano - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Jake Ryan Mosher - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcio Vasconcellos Bittencourt - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
3 - Marcus Adriano S. de Oliveira - ZR Team Brasil


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Robert D. Gutierrez - East Coast United BJJ
2 - John P. Nelson - Alliance


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mariusz Ryszard Linke - Gold Team Fighters


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Mariusz Ryszard Linke - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Robert D. Gutierrez - East Coast United BJJ