Floripa Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Oct/17/2017 06:00:02 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Geral

1 - Gracie Barra - 294
2 - CheckMat - 194
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 191
4 - Alliance - 160
5 - Nova União - 151
6 - Rilion Gracie JJ - 146
7 - A.S Team - 114
8 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 97
9 - GF Team - 75
10 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 68

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Leonardo Nienow Alves da Silva - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
2 - Maicon Douglas dos Santos - Packer Team BJJ
3 - Heron Alecsandro Padilha Pessoa - Bicudo Jiu-Jitsu School
3 - Rafael Fernando Kossin - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Guilherme de Souza Moreira - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
2 - Alisson de Espindola - A.S Team
3 - Guilherme Franscisco Vieira - ASM BJJ
3 - Mauricio Severino da Silva - GF Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Adriano Alves de Alves Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bernardo Rodrigues dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo De Vasconcelos - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Rafael Barcelos - A.S Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Douglas Henrique Kreutzfeld - A.S Team
2 - Andrew Pedroso - Gracie Barra
3 - Cleberson Messias - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - João Gabriel Prado Maffezzolli - Nova União


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Willian Donizeti Teixeira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Marcos Pompilio Bigolin Vieira - De La Riva SC
3 - Eduardo Martins Pereira - Gracie Humaita
3 - Joelsio Portela - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Carlo Mezzomo - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
2 - Thiago Oliveira Bastos - Tetris
3 - Christopher Henrique Luef - Black Helmets
3 - Rafael Delpino Gehrke - Giovanni Reis Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Christian Machado Tomaz - Ataque Duplo
2 - Mateus Antonio Biancatto - Ataque Duplo
3 - Leandro José Casas - Packer Team BJJ
3 - Max Ouriques - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Claus do Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Victor Wagner Wilk - A.S Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rafaela Machado Perusso - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Paula Wienandts Lino - Alliance
2 - Isabella Bini de Bona - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Priscila Aparecida Pinheiro Machado - Black Helmets
3 - Wilnia Sousa Balby - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Luana Silene Santos - HBJ
2 - Carolina Vianna de Sá - Nova União
3 - Luara Prado Fonseca - Calasans BJJ
3 - Stefani Viana Teixeira - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Sarita Piazzolli - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mariana Capistrano - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Rávila Ramos de Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amanda Rafaela da Silva - Packer Team BJJ
2 - Carla Alessandra de Oliveira Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carla Renata de Souza - Black Helmets


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Júlio César dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Rostirolla - Drill BJJ
3 - Joilson Antunes Costa - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcos Tavares de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Douglas Medeiros Rodrigues - CheckMat
2 - Juliano Rodrigo Da Costa - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Maximiliano Pomar Quartino - Gracie Barra
3 - Saymon Diego Zanlorenzi Maciel - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Fonseca Pereira - Drill BJJ
2 - Renan Ewald Klosowski - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
3 - Thiago Muniz De Lima - Nova União
3 - Tiago Nestor Airoso - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jeferson Luiz da Costa Junior - Alliance
2 - Andrey Rogério Abreu - A.S Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mauricio José Borges - Alliance
2 - Fabio Henrique Patekoski - Zenith BJJ
3 - Fernando Pusch Rodrigues - CheckMat


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Rodrigo Rosa - A.S Team
2 - Rodrigo Pereira Azevedo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo José da Silva - JFC Almeida JJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Ferreira Bezerra de Menezes - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Josias Antônio Guilherme Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Jairon Costa Carvalho - Heleno Maia JJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Cesar Ferreira Pego da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Gilberto Dos Santos - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - Carlos Eduardo da Silva Magalhães - Alliance


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Ribeiro Caetano Chagas - Equipe Behring
2 - Leonardo Oliveira da Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Caio Custódio Borges - Academia Pitbull
2 - Elcir Locatelli Junior - Nova União


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Gabriel Dalazen Albino Martins - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Fernando Bento Gonçalves - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Berti Rodrigues - Gracie Humaita


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Gabriel Fernandes P. dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Willian Brum Portela dos Santos - CheckMat


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Peterson da Silva de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo Andrade Franqueira - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
3 - Marcílio Rodrigues Neto - Sheknah Team


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Guilherme Henrique da Silva - Gracie Humaita


WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Luiza de Souza Ferrari - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Flávia Rodrigues dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Roiter Lima Silva Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Felipe Negochadle - Gracie Barra
3 - André Luis de Freitas - Nova União
3 - Ryan Ortiz Silva - WinnerJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Cristian Rhandeson Almeida Ferreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Nascimento Campos - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes - CheckMat
3 - Kevin Gabriel Mascarenhas Alencar - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre - Nova União
2 - Brendo Babilonia Andrade - A.S Team
3 - Paulo Victor Santos Lima - Nova União/NU
3 - Wesley Patrick Possamai - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Miguel Luiz Bitencourt e Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Gustavo Pereira de Moraes - CheckMat
3 - Augusto Zucchetti Ranzan - Team Medeiros
3 - Matheus dos Santos - A.S Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Allan Henrique Castro Vitoria - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Douglas Rafael De Almeida Cruz - Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team Blumenau
3 - Daniel Felipe de Moura - Ataque Duplo
3 - Matheus Souza de Araujo - Atos JJ Rio Claro


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus D`auria - Isaias JJ
2 - Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes - Gracie Barra
3 - Felipe Fernandes Ferreira - Julio Secco
3 - Rodrigo Rafael Da Rosa Santos - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Manoel Vitor Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego da Silva Lima - Tetris
3 - Rodrigo Izaguirre Sosa - Mario Sukata International
3 - William Matheus Padilha Maciel - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Prado Faquini - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Vilas Boas Junior - Nova União/NU
3 - Aurélio José Da Silva Rodrigues - Packer Team BJJ
3 - Marcello Silva de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dieferson Machado Agrimpho - Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Matheus Henrique do Nascimento Ludovino - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Douglas Medeiros Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Gonçalves Domenicalli da Silva - JFC Almeida JJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Cristian Rhandeson Almeida Ferreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Dieferson Machado Agrimpho - Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Allan Henrique Castro Vitoria - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre - Nova União


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Beatriz Maria Silva Santos - Academia OCS JJ
2 - Karen Terra - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Carolina Ochotorena - Nova União
3 - Jazmin Hamuy - Cohab Chile


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Monique Morais - A.S Team
2 - Deise Batista Nardoni - Gracie Humaita


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Agila Santos - Alliance
2 - Monique Lopes Maier - Academia CM System
3 - Anna Beatriz Zswed Muniz de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Letícia Wambier - Striker JJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Adriane Cristina Cesário - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruna Mendes Gomes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kamila de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Victoria Leite de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Katia de Azevedo Cabral - Nova União
3 - Lisiane Machado Martins - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicole Furtado Castanheira - CheckMat
2 - Franciele Refiel De Souza - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Agila Santos - Alliance
2 - Franciele Refiel De Souza - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adriane Cristina Cesário - Gracie Barra
3 - Karen Terra - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Felipe Dall Agnol - Garra Team
2 - Josoeldo de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Henrique do Nascimento - CheckMat
3 - Gabriel Lanna dos Santos - Lethal Team BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira - Jaraguá BJJ
2 - Romulo Avilez Marques Ferreira - De La Riva SC
3 - Thiago Santos Silveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor Carlos Nunes Da Cruz - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Baldassari - CheckMat
2 - Anderson Nascimento - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Carlos Eduardo Freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Jefferson de Souza - JFC Almeida JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonatã Zurchimitten - Alliance
2 - Eduardo Carboni Biehl - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego Giovanella - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Fernando G. Branco - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Thyago Augusto Lopes - Academia Thai Brasil
2 - Bruno Cesar da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Espedito Moser Poletto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leandro De Mello Santos - Nova União


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiago Baptista - Nova União
2 - Willian Souza Domingues - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Elison Castanheira Albernaz - DDR JJ
3 - Fabio Junior Da Silva - Ryan Gracie Team B


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juares Santos - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
2 - Fernando Monteiro de Melo - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Hoffmann - Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Geovani Matos Souza - De La Riva SC


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Juares Santos - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
2 - Thyago Augusto Lopes - Academia Thai Brasil
3 - Felipe Dall Agnol - Garra Team
3 - Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira - Jaraguá BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Mariane Moreira Santos - HBJ
2 - Joana Santos Goulart - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Catia Cristina Cercal - Gracie Barra
2 - Lucilene Tomaz Silva - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Katia Rejeane Ricardo Sacani - Black Helmets


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Maria do Carmo R. Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Patricia Costa Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gilmara De Souza - Gracie Barra Joinville
3 - Pricila Woellner - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Maria do Carmo R. Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Patricia Costa Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Catia Cristina Cercal - Gracie Barra
3 - Joana Santos Goulart - GF Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Fernando Daniel Matile - Jaraguá BJJ
2 - Marcelo Weber Rodrigues - CheckMat
3 - Hugo Moresco Boer - Black Helmets


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Rafael Eder Moreira - Ataque Duplo
2 - Paulo Ademir Soares de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Claudino Lessa Goncalves - Gracie Barra
3 - Luciano Felippi - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - André Duarte Portes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cleito José Trembulak - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
3 - Osvaldo Jucoski Junior - Rilion Gracie JJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Eduardo Silva dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Ademi Jose da Silva - Tetris
3 - Maxileno Jacob Brique - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Mendes Matsubayashi - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos Augusto Chede Rotolo - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Carlos Alexandre Ozorio - Jaraguá BJJ
3 - Mauricio Colombo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Pedro Eduardo Farias Pineda - Red Lions BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Molina Borba - Alliance
3 - Vanderson da Conceição - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Adriano Jose Maoski - CheckMat
2 - Mario Marcos Reiser Junior - Jaraguá BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juliano Adilto Dos Santos - Red Lions BJJ
2 - Kaue Ramos - Garra Team
3 - Fernando Lima Almeida - Tetris
3 - Raphael Siqueira - Rilion Gracie JJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Alexandre Ozorio - Jaraguá BJJ
2 - Eduardo Silva dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Ademi Jose da Silva - Tetris
3 - Adriano Jose Maoski - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Ricardo Henrique Alves Giuliani - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luciano José da Silva - Rocian Gracie Jr.


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcio Pedro Motta - Black Helmets
3 - Alexandre Nunes Samaniego - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nilo Bianchini Neto - A.S Team
2 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helmerth Neiva Sucupira - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Helmerth Neiva Sucupira - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luciano José da Silva - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Nilo Bianchini Neto - A.S Team


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Rubén Dario Décima - Mario Sukata International
2 - Marcelo Adriano Cordeiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre Scalamandré - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rubén Dario Décima - Mario Sukata International
2 - Alexandre Scalamandré - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Idelmo Manoel da Silva - Gile Ribeiro Fraiburgo


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Idelmo Manoel da Silva - Gile Ribeiro Fraiburgo


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Ferreira Neto - Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team Blumenau


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Ferreira Neto - Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team Blumenau


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Silva - CheckMat
2 - Danilo Ribeiro dos Santos - Sheknah Team
3 - Jeferson Bruno de Medeiros - Team Medeiros


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Joao Victor Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza - Neto Fight Team
3 - Rafael Paixão de A. Luna Cortes - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Rodrigo da Fonseca Pinheiro - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Isaac Barbosa Rossi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - João Paulo Lopes de Moraes - Nova União
3 - Erik Soares Conti - Julio Secco
3 - Lucas Emanuel Cervasio - Santa Fe Fight Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Allan Kennedy Loures Barbosa - Sheknah Team
2 - Alexsandro De Jesus Pilonetto - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Flavio Andre da Rosa Wenning - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Gabriel Santos de Oliveira - RGA Julio Topo BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Granja Marchiori dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Gustavo Lemke dos Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Lenon Ferreira - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Antonio Gabriel Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Gabriel Bernardo Souza - Alliance
3 - Leonardo Cunha Rodrigues - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Kaspary Barbosa - Rocian Gracie Jr.


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Peterson Soares Campagnoli - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Erick Matheus Luz Ribeiro - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Gabriel Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Lucas Dias da Silva - CheckMat


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Isaac Barbosa Rossi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Erik Soares Conti - Julio Secco
3 - Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza - Neto Fight Team
3 - João Paulo Lopes de Moraes - Nova União


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexsandro De Jesus Pilonetto - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Flavio Andre da Rosa Wenning - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Gustavo Lemke dos Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Light

1 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Nova União
2 - Quézia Trentini - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriele da Silva Schuck - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Bruna Berlanda - CheckMat
3 - Bianka Colaço Maguerroski - Alliance


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Nova União
2 - Quézia Trentini - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabriele da Silva Schuck - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Bruna Berlanda - CheckMat
3 - Bianka Colaço Maguerroski - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Felipe Ferreira de Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Yuri Hendrex Assunção Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Gabriel Fonseca da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Eliabe Lopes de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Tavito Alves Assencio - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Yudi Onda - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Bruno Gambim - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Gabriel Santos de Almeida - Gracie Barra
3 - Pedro Henrique Cardoso Barbosa - Bullsfighter


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Rafael Rodriguez Cardoso - Integração / EOFC
2 - Matheus Lucas Rocha de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Darlan Vinicius da S. Casaca - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - João Vitor Domiciano dos Santos Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Lucas Tres Arena de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - George Uther B. R. Baldessarini - Breda JJ
3 - Agustin Amarilla - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Gabriel Xavier de Lima - Jaraguá BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Henrique Nóbrega e Silva - Integração / EOFC
2 - Fausto Godoy - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Alan Henrique Ferreira - Nova União
3 - Mateus da Silva de Moraes Meyer - PSLPB Cicero Costha


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Matheus Gomes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Miguel Curi Neto - Nova União
3 - Bruno Siqueira da Cunha - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Luiz Eduardo Donan - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael Luz da Costa - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Marc Charles Grayson - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Germano Zipf Bürger - Black Helmets


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Simões Bravo - Kullgam Competition
2 - Arthur Francisco Renta - Team Nogueira Joinville
3 - Douglas Felipe da Silva - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Fausto Godoy - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Lucas Tres Arena de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alan Henrique Ferreira - Nova União
3 - Henrique Nóbrega e Silva - Integração / EOFC


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Susana Lenara Machado - Gracie Barra
2 - Paula Cristina Baptista de Argolo - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Thaina Wisniewski de Freitas - GF Team
2 - Renata de Bittencourt Turazzi - FJJC


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Melissa A. Ubal Cortes - Cohab Chile
2 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
3 - Luiara Gedeon R. Maciel - Gracie Barra
3 - Suelen Leite do Desterro - Geração UPP


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Melissa Stricker Cueto - Drill BJJ
2 - Mariana Fanini Carneiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Ketty Terra Santana da Silva - Macaco Gold Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Mayara Kaori Oishi - CheckMat
2 - Maisa Gurgel Sales dos Santos - Julio Secco
3 - Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
3 - Izadora Tomadon Galinari - CheckMat


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Mayara Kaori Oishi - CheckMat
2 - Melissa Stricker Cueto - Drill BJJ
3 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
3 - Suelen Leite do Desterro - Geração UPP


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marciano dos Santos - Fighter Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Altemar Mendes Oliveira - Bassam Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Fabio Paul Vandresen - Gracie Barra
2 - Ricardo Pereira de Almeida - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
3 - Rodrigo Pereira Martins - Academia OCS JJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Douglas Rodrigo M. de Oliveira - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Junior Teixeira da Silva - Nova União
3 - Jonathas de Faria - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil
3 - Sergio Alves Silva - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - João Paulo Pelegrino Lovato - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Diego Furst Campos e Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael Pinheiro - Rilion Gracie JJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mitchuá Yapuana Quintão de Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Victor Hugo Domingues - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicolas Emilio Flores Ocaranza - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Rodrigo da Rosa - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sergio Luiz de Souza - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Jonathan Candido da Silva - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Jonathan Medrado Barros - Zenith BJJ
3 - Marco Giovanni Locatelli Benitez - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Cristobal Andir Torres Fernandez - Cohab Chile


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luciano de Freitas Santos Araújo - Tetris
2 - Luis Felipe Taborda Tavares - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Lesur Cypriano - Black Helmets


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sergio Luiz de Souza - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Luis Felipe Taborda Tavares - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cristobal Andir Torres Fernandez - Cohab Chile
3 - Rafael Pinheiro - Rilion Gracie JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Luiz Fernando Soares - Gracie Tijuca
2 - Alexis Venturino - GF Team
3 - Josimar Ricardo Menezes - Jaraguá BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Renato Werlang - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mauricio Rodrigo Pinheiro - Ataque Duplo
3 - Jacson Tavares de Melo - Nova Formação JJ Team
3 - Wandrey Niels - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Carlos Alberto Pérez - Mario Sukata International
3 - Ronilson Ferreira da Silva - Gracie Gym


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Agustin Omar Cornalo - GF Team
2 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ
3 - Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - João Paulo Cattani - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
2 - Luiz Fernando Amaral - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fábio Luiz Alves - Nova União
2 - Gerson Marcio Formento - Black Helmets
3 - Eduardo Texeira Tavares - Black Helmets


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - João Paulo Cattani - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
2 - Agustin Omar Cornalo - GF Team
3 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ
3 - Renato Werlang - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Cesar Nunes do Nascimento Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Josemir Dos Santos - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Carlos André da Silva - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Flavio Souza - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bengt Simon, Stefan Holmberg - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Suzuki


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Edinir de Oliveira - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Maurílio Ferrari Junior - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
3 - Marcos Daniel Gonzalez Silvera - Equipe Behring
3 - Renato Soares - Top Brother


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Delton Cervinho F. Lima - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Reinaldo Jose dos Santos - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
2 - Jair Back - A.S Team
3 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Hungary
3 - Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado - Macgyver team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Delton Cervinho F. Lima - GF Team
2 - Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado - Macgyver team
3 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
3 - Renato Soares - Top Brother


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rafael Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Gabriel Giovane Horn Machado - Equipe A
3 - Lucas Garibaldi - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Ricardo Rodrigues Silva - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Luan Gomes Da Silva - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Pedro Bueno Mendes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Veríssimo - ASM BJJ
3 - Vinicius Chagas L. Nunes - HBJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Vinicius dos Santos Pereira - Gracie Barra
2 - Clark Alberto Ferreira da Silva - Nova União
3 - Igor Esteves Pessoa - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Lucas Machado de Oliveira - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Caio Caetano Soares - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Lucas Matias Vieira - Five Rounds
3 - Gabriel Dallazen Fonseca - Team Medeiros
3 - Pierpaolo Chiappe - Cohab Chile


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance
2 - Fernando Stephani Herz - Alliance
3 - Jean Carlos Lopes - Nova União/NU
3 - Marcos Jose Turella - Rilion Gracie JJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance
2 - Gabriel Arantes Volante - Ryan Gracie Team B
3 - Diego Henrique Giassi - Gracie Gym
3 - Hygor Brito da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Cicero Carvalho Junior - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho - BTT
3 - Alberto Lottermann Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance
3 - Hygor Brito da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Jean Carlos Lopes - Nova União/NU


BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Leyci Ruth Elias - Nova União


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Bruna Driely Ricalde Maciel - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Rubia Amorim dos Santos - A.S Team
3 - Marcia Francine de Souza - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Shelley Buchele Ceccato - Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Janaina Tozini de Paula - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Noelia Carolina Scarafia - GF Team


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Leyci Ruth Elias - Nova União
3 - Janaina Tozini de Paula - Gracie Barra
3 - Noelia Carolina Scarafia - GF Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Pedro Henrique Garcia Lima - Alliance
3 - Wagner Jacob Farias - GF Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Joesley Nascimento Sousa - Macaco Gold Team
2 - Filemon Teixeira Leopoldo Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team
3 - Marcio Moraes de Oliveira - Black Helmets


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Fabio Nery Fernandes - Nova União
2 - Lucio Marque Crestani Alvares da Cunha - WinnerJJ
3 - Marcelo Bruno de Souza - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Palermo Martins - Equipe Behring


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Sandro Severo Testa - Drill BJJ
2 - Raul Cesar Padilha Campos - Tetris
3 - Eleandro Ribeiro dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Tiago da Silva - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernando Casimiro de Souza - Nova União
2 - Fabricio Astor David - Nova União
3 - José Rodrigo Stramosk Penso - A.S Team
3 - Marcelo Souza da Costa - Equipe Gondran Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Alves Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tiago Fernandes de Paula - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Henrique Gontarczyk - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Richard Gonçalves - Gracie Barra JJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Henrique Silva - CheckMat
2 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
3 - Alex Aparecido de Freitas - Calasans BJJ
3 - Marcel Bruno Duarte Quintanilha - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Mauro da Silva Peixoto Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Alves Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Gonçalves - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Tiago da Silva - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Beatriz Souza - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Silvana Hertes Flores - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino - CheckMat
2 - Silvana Hertes Flores - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel
2 - Fernando Figueiredo da Silva - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Artates Bergante - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Marcos Antonio Neuhaus - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Alessandro Scudilio - CheckMat
3 - Arlindo José Heyse Silveira - Rilion Gracie


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jose Erivelton Rufino de Sa - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Felipe Dalessandro X. Posada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michel Passos de França Ferreira - Jaraguá BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bruno Moraes Palhares - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Cataneo Ferreira - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Marco Aurelio Correa Borges - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho - Equipe A


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União
2 - Marcel Gustavo Lüdke Pereira - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Alferes de Oliveira Motta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adriano Henrique N. Felisbino - Ryan Gracie Team B


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jim Claiton da Silva dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Igor Alves dos Santos - Alliance


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho - Equipe A
2 - Igor Alves dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Michel Passos de França Ferreira - Jaraguá BJJ
3 - Rafael Cataneo Ferreira - Rilion Gracie JJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dailton Alves Vildal - De La Riva JJ
2 - Luciano Souza de Vargas - Drill BJJ
3 - Eduardo Gomes da Silva - GF Team
3 - Mauricio Felipe - De La Riva SC


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Paulo Gilberto Silva dos Santos - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emilio Rossano Flenik da Silva - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Eduardo Gomes da Silva - GF Team
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Paulo Gilberto Silva dos Santos - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida - Nova União


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida - Nova União


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Felipe Rodrigues Giarolla - Qatar BJJ - Brasil
2 - David Herrera Jr. - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Thales Nakassu - CheckMat
2 - Rafael Felippi - Nova União
3 - Alexandre Fernandes de Souza - Rostan Lacerda
3 - Marcio Ferreira do Nascimento - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Rodrigo Francioni Dias - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal - Nova União
3 - Daniel dos Santos Fagundes - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Yezeguiellian Botega - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - A.S Team
2 - Carlos Alberto Makla Filho - BTT
3 - Osmar Gustavo Telles - A.S Team
3 - Ricardo Rocha Lima - Ns Brotherhood


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Hugo Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Matheus Carmona Pequeno Barros - Akxe BJJ
3 - Jan Buatim Wamser - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Matheus Linhares Knorr - Drill BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Henrique Cardoso - Ceconi KMKZ
2 - Luiz Fernando Nascimento Das Neves - Ceconi KMKZ
3 - Andre Felipe Brasil Cassio - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Helvecio Augusto M. Penna Neto - De La Riva JJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Dimitrius Soares Souza - Alliance
2 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Juan Marcel - FF Team BJJ
3 - Manoel Fernandes de Oliveira Neto - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - A.S Team
3 - Adriano da Silva Sousa - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil
2 - Marcelo Tarso Strada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maycon Alexandre Silva Martins - Black Helmets
3 - Rafael Bettega Costa - A.S Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Dimitrius Soares Souza - Alliance
2 - José Henrique Cardoso - Ceconi KMKZ
3 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Marcelo Pereira Dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Josimar de Souza Sirino - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Estevão dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Rafael Santiago de Oliveira - The Grind MMA Academy


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Iuri Cilenti - Alliance
2 - Henrique Colombo de Holanda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Juliano Silva Debiaso - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Genes Martins de Freitas Neto - Neto Fight Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Barao Krauser - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil
2 - Wanduir Lima - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
3 - Everthon Cavalcanti Rosas de Souza - A.S Team
3 - Ricardo Fernando da Silva - Rilion Gracie JJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - André Rachadel - Gracie Barra
2 - Patrique Damasio Bressan - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Fernando Wagner V. dos Santos - BTT
3 - Rodrigo Sodré Soares Pereira - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Fagonde Motta - A.S Team
2 - Bruno de Barros Rocha - CheckMat
3 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
3 - Rafael Martins de Oliveira - De La Riva SC


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Reginaldo Rocha - A.S Team
3 - Jeferson Godoi - De La Riva SC
3 - Rafael Longen - A.S Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fernando Fernandes Gomes Macedo - Ryan Gracie Team B
2 - Jeferson Conceição dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Derlis Emerson Rodriguez - Yoneda Team BJJ
3 - Tiago Pereira Neves - Rilion Gracie JJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jeferson Conceição dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Bruno de Barros Rocha - CheckMat
3 - Jeferson Godoi - De La Riva SC
3 - Ricardo Fernando da Silva - Rilion Gracie JJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda - Tatu BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Julio Cesar Augusto Mesquita Sampaio e Guadanhini - Nova União
2 - Lucas Cabeleira Flores - Gracie Barra
3 - Emanuel Ayres de Medeiros - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcos Lanzer de Souza - WinnerJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Bruno Silva Souza - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola - GF Team
3 - Marcelo Hathy Correia - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Paulo Procopio de Araujo - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Francisco Rondineli Frizon - Gracie Barra
3 - Henrique Ismael Bertoldo - Jaraguá BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Denys Moura Martins - Guigo JJ
3 - Alvaro Alexandre Francescon - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Borges Bortoluzzi - Ataque Duplo


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luiz Vicente Soares da Silva - A.S Team
2 - Roberto Sell Leite - A.S Team
3 - Conrado Silveira Bucker - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Mateus Conforto dos Santos - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Diogo Oliveira de Souza - A.S Team
2 - Theo Camargo de Loyola - Arena JJ
3 - Edmar de Castro Soares - Ryan Gracie Team B
3 - João Anderson Ferreira de Almeida - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Rubio de Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Joferson Marcio Souza de Deus - Infight JJ
3 - Leonardo Santos Ferreira - Nova União


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diogo Oliveira de Souza - A.S Team
3 - Ricardo Borges Bortoluzzi - Ataque Duplo
3 - Theo Camargo de Loyola - Arena JJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Márcio Marques Mendonça - Equipe A
2 - Rafael Azambuja Vares - Equipe Behring
3 - Dilmar Jose Dartora - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Samuel Saul do Nascimento - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo Pereira Dourado - GF Team
2 - Cleber Maguerroski - Alliance
3 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - GF Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo Quintanilha Adilino - Rilion Gracie JJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcio Pinheiro Couto - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Marcelo Albuquerque de B. Braga - Alliance


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Giovane Gioli Pereira - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos Evandro Albernaz M. Neto - A.S Team
3 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team
3 - Geberson Vaz Fernandes - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Cesar Bonassoli - CheckMat
2 - Adilson Higa Dorval - Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube
3 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Giovane Gioli Pereira - Gracie Barra
2 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra
3 - Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cleber Maguerroski - Alliance


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Adalton de Carvalho - Tonicão Team BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Oswaldo Rêgo Junior - De La Riva SC


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Almansor Vaz - Zenith BJJ
2 - Francisco Slobodan Lopes - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Giovanni Reis - Giovanni Reis Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Alexander Ferreira - Alliance


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Cesar Furlan - Otávio de Almeida


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Oswaldo Rêgo Junior - De La Riva SC
3 - Giovanni Reis - Giovanni Reis Team
3 - Marcelo Alexander Ferreira - Alliance


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Antonio Carlos Leite - GF Team


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Plábito Silva Dutra - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Plábito Silva Dutra - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
2 - Antonio Carlos Leite - GF Team