Charlotte International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Oct/17/2017 03:58:56 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 374
2 - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte - 217
3 - Team Royce Gracie - 112
4 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 105
5 - GF Team - 89
6 - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ - 79
7 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 74
8 - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 69
9 - CheckMat - 68
10 - Team Robson Moura - 66

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Frank John Dunning - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Christopher Hayes - SAS Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vincent Tran - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Brandon Vo - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kevin Almasifar - SAS Team BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Joey Ciacco - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Caleb Krueger - Rilion Gracie Green Bay
3 - Andrew Tyler Campbell - Gracie Barra
3 - Zack Ritenour - Bjj Conquest


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Anthony James Mangi - Alliance
2 - Zachary Snider - Team Robson Moura
3 - Joshua William Beste - Alliance
3 - Kristoff Dion Thomas - Ares BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Sidney Will Hall - Ares BJJ
2 - Christian O'Brien - Gracie Humaita North Carolina
3 - Eric McVay - Alliance International
3 - Trevor Vachris - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jaylen Rhoney - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Peter Mangum - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Donald Srey - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Khoa Dang Nguyen - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Dennis Stratton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brent Kevin Davenport - Gracie Barra
3 - Drew Morrison Canning - Gracie Humaita North Carolina
3 - Jeff Anthony Teneyck - American Top Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Cory Wetzel - Gracie Humaita North Carolina
2 - John Koukopoulos - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Austin James Lowe - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Johnathan Curtis Miller - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Darian Sims - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Billy Joesph Vickers - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Colton James Parker - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Ty Jerrod Heyward - Boca De La Riva


WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Emily Ann Hansen - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marie Samantha Moore - Premium
3 - Heather Lynn Wilson - Alliance


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Devan Quitter - GF Team Ohio
2 - Annisa Wedderburn - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Cheryl Mongeon - Alliance


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Charlsey Brenin Maner - Alliance
2 - Alicia Marie Corey - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Debbie Struz - Alliance International
3 - Tara Rocuant - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Tabitha L Yost - Alliance
2 - Elizabeth Kaczmarek - Team Robson Moura
3 - Amanda Mehm - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Sandra Daniela Illanez - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Andrea Mullins - Gracie Barra
2 - Amanda Cargile - CheckMat
3 - Amanda Williams - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Carrie Elizabeth Davis - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Lajuanna Baker - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Linda Hobson - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Diane Steigel - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Vanessa Nodes - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - George Mehm - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Derrick Eugene Lum - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Terence J Fagan - Alliance


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Diego Luís de Oliveira Amaral - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Bobby Quach - Alliance
3 - Craig Topham - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Viana - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - David Acosta - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Matthew Hairston - Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marcus Andrew Kugel - Alliance
3 - Nelson L. Yan - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gilbert Morgan - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Brandon Beacom - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Evan Frazier - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - John Lopez - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marco Fallas - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Zachary Rock - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Philip Reid Tankersley - American Top Team Atlanta
2 - Dustin Hurst - Alliance
3 - Marc Richter - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Travis Michael Pressler - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Sidney Ray Sexton - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
2 - Dan Laszlo - Team Robson Moura
3 - James Garrett Cunningham - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Allen Noble - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jeremy McDonald - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Gregory Lamar Taylor - Alliance
3 - Hollman Leo Gomez - Atos JJ Rio Claro
3 - Richard Tate Calhoun - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Ryan Christen - Alliance
2 - Victor Darnell Fortune - Alliance
3 - Leslie Lorraine Peterson - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Ronald Keith Meadows - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jason R Epperly - Gracie Barra
2 - Phil Brent Caudle - Alliance
3 - Nicolas Jose Penaloza - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Roy Harmon - Alliance


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Lindberg - Alliance
2 - Keith Kostelac - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Jay Chapman - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michael Sims - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Smith - Alliance
2 - Don Crook - Team Robson Moura
3 - James Ponzi - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Mark Browning - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Yue Wang - GF Team
2 - Michael Christopher Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Ethan Wales - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Miller Del Castillo - MPR Endurance


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kondwani Khonje - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Marc Gebeily - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Silvio Bodoni - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
2 - Patrick Santoro - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jesse Leonard - Alliance
3 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Eiker Loyo - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jedrick Morris - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Karayiannis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Waters - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Justin Michael - Alliance International
2 - Reid Rhodes - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Daniel Folkner - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Thor Wright - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Zac Stikeleather - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thatcher Marcus-Allen Yates - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aaron Dunlap - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Ryan O'Donnell - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Zachary Klouse - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Timothy Allen Faugl - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Darius White - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edson de Almeida Araujo - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adam Christopher Kirkman - Gracie Humaita North Carolina
3 - Kenneth Page - Alliance
3 - Scott Pelzel - Serra BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Justin Michael - Alliance International
2 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
3 - Aaron Dunlap - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Kenneth Page - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kyra Samuels - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tori Kime - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Erin Aragon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Amber Agee - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Clarisse Rabago - Boca De La Riva
3 - Katie Reininger - SAS Team BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Logan Rance - GF Team
2 - Erin Davis - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Greta Marrs - RCJ Machado
3 - Hannah Narcross - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Theresa Blaz - Team Robson Moura
2 - Eliza Mashburn - CheckMat
3 - Irina Egorova - American Top Team Coconut Creek


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Devin Topping - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Jordan Wise - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Mariah Bragg - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Shayne Dickson - Alliance
2 - Erin Jacobs - CheckMat


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Iva Liou - Alliance
2 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Dana Moorefield - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Michelle Pepin - Zenith BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Erin Aragon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Shayne Dickson - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Eric Hable - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Shawn Flowers - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - David Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Erik Lind - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Colby Mowery - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dixan Aleman - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Duc Trung Vo - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Justin Singletary - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rick Watson - Alliance
3 - Clint Moore - Gracie Barra
3 - Syed Mohsin Zaidi - Team Royce Gracie


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Argelio Chappotin - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Brandon Young - Team Robson Moura
3 - Fernando Henrique Alves Lima - CheckMat
3 - Webb Thomas Bowling - Team Royce Gracie


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Joseph Demauro - Alliance
2 - Chris Washington - Alliance
3 - Michael Williams - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Robert Mckenzie - Gustavo Machado BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Allen S Bose - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raphael Chino Rivera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elvis R Bello - Premium


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mike D Gonzales - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Justin Lobo - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Matthew Ever Green - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Argelio Chappotin - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Fernando Henrique Alves Lima - CheckMat
3 - Syed Mohsin Zaidi - Team Royce Gracie


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Angela Leite - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Heather Kidwell - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Brittany Raines - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Victoria Thomson - Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Paige Stewart Phillips - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Judy Chui - Team Robson Moura
3 - Cynthia Lira - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Hannah Strong - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - Denver


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Tara Jean Kugel - Alliance
2 - Jessica Lee - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Constanze Beier - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jessica Zamora - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dow Berarducci - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Angela Bueno - Alliance
3 - Monica Ridgeway - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Constanze Beier - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Judy Chui - Team Robson Moura
3 - Heather Kidwell - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Victoria Thomson - Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Scott Morris - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Ross - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jason Henry - Gracie Barra
3 - Ankur Kumar - Alliance
3 - Steven Kim - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Alexander Chaprak - Alliance
2 - Nathan Hunjoon Park - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jonathan Hasty - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Jonathan Kidwell - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lance Breeden - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Benson Stewart - Alliance
2 - Daniel Hamamoto - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keith Glines - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Kimsey - Coffey Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Carl Boncore III - CheckMat
3 - David Barnhill - Alliance


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Richard Crossman - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Kimsey - Coffey Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Crossman - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Scott Morris - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Mario Diaz Arntzen - Atos JJ USA
2 - Shane N Bills - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Gary Ritter - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Aaron Mathew Martin - Alliance
2 - Robert Street - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Moreau - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Mark Cooke - Alliance
3 - Brenton Kendrick - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Erich Bender - Team Royce Gracie
2 - terry bullman - Alliance International
3 - Jeff Farlow - Alliance
3 - Richard Johnson - Alliance


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Samuel Bass - Alliance
3 - Dennis Fields - Team Robson Moura


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Dennis Fields - Team Robson Moura
3 - Brenton Kendrick - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gary Ritter - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Jerome Allen Reed - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Francis Paolucci - Alliance
3 - Morgan Raley - Alliance


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Rodney Fisher - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Todd B Freeman - Team Robson Moura
3 - Jay Delacruz - Alliance
3 - Robert Deen - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodney Fisher - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Kevin Matney - Team Robson Moura
2 - Robert Owens - Alliance


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Lenny Hege - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Eilers - Alliance
2 - Michael Bruce Driver - Team Royce Gracie


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Michael Bruce Driver - Team Royce Gracie
2 - David Eilers - Alliance
3 - Lenny Hege - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Kurt Mckissick - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Jeffrey Ronald Baker - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Kurt Mckissick - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Jeffrey Ronald Baker - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Sage Alan Bender - Memphis BJJ
2 - Derek Manuel Melendez - SAS Team BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Shane Williams Stevens - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Sage Alan Bender - Memphis BJJ
2 - Derek Manuel Melendez - SAS Team BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Devin Shane Williams Stevens - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Adam Hutchinson - GF Team Ohio
2 - Westley Fitch - SAS Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Johnif de Oliveira Rocha - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Justin Oh - Team Royce Gracie


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
3 - Raphael Vieira Ultra Carneiro - GF Team Goias
3 - Theodore Sanders - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Wilson Moreira Costa Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Kenry Trowers - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Kevin Samara - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Arthur Walcott Ceesay - Gracie Barra
3 - Dakota Wader - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Robert Haley Allen - Ares BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - GF Team
2 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
3 - Ryan Aitken - Alliance
3 - Steven Robertson - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Beomjune Park - Alliance
2 - Derek Southa - Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Llc.
3 - Matthew Fleming - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Thurman Green - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Steven Michael McMahon - Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Llc.
3 - Daniel Lachlan Campbell - Alliance
3 - Ian Lashley - GF Team Ohio


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - robert hupman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
2 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Giancarlo Bodoni - GF Team
3 - Thurman Green - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Griffin Aja Fisk - CheckMat
2 - Colleen Marie Merullo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Priscilla Rodrigues Nobre - Alliance
3 - Stefanie Leigh Kopacz - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance
2 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Colleen Marie Merullo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Griffin Aja Fisk - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Omar Lopez - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Vollie Hollands III - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - david kelly - Atos JJ International
2 - Brett Beaber - Alliance
3 - steven coble - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
2 - Christopher Lewter - Gracie Raleigh
3 - Daniel H. Quinn - Bjj Conquest


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Branch - Gracie Raleigh
2 - Tim Palmer - Gracie Barra
3 - Agricio Pereira da Silva Junior - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marcin Piotr Chrzanowski - SAS Team BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Smith - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
3 - Joshua Smith - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
3 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Jamie Nicole Hunt - CheckMat
2 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Allison Jaffe Haynes - Team Robson Moura
3 - chelsea kurtzman - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kaitlin Wonder - Ares BJJ
2 - Betty W. Broadhurst - Gustavo Machado BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Melody Lopez - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Jamie Nicole Hunt - CheckMat
3 - chelsea kurtzman - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Derrick D. Mullins - CheckMat
2 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
3 - Matthew Zamora - Team Royce Gracie


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Hansen Grider - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Pierce - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Boyd - Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tulsa Simpson - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Alton Deon Moss Jr. - Gracie Raleigh
3 - Evan Norman Decker - CheckMat


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fritz Bradley Carrier - Alliance
2 - Jason King - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vladimir Juscenko - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - wes thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeff Eckels - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Vernon Lawrence Kirk - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jeff Eckels - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Alton Deon Moss Jr. - Gracie Raleigh
3 - Fritz Bradley Carrier - Alliance
3 - Vladimir Juscenko - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Mario Alzate - Alliance
2 - Howard Boroughs - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Jeff Wayne Heisler - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Justin Tankersley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tim Hufford - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Edward McDevitt - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Earl Diones - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Billy Segars - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - George Grossman - Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Bradley N. Morris - Ares BJJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Walsh - GF Team
2 - Patrick Murphy - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - John Brennan - Alliance
3 - Robert Merril Lindamood - Team Robson Moura


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - James Walsh - GF Team
2 - Jeff Wayne Heisler - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Bradley N. Morris - Ares BJJ
3 - Patrick Murphy - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Perry Gibson - Team Robson Moura
2 - Eric Farnsworth - Alliance
3 - Anthony Colagrosso - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Anthony Colagrosso - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Adam Benayoun - Alliance
2 - Ricky Ridela - Alliance
3 - Erickson Santos - Alliance International
3 - Mark Steven Seagle Jr. - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alan Scott Brown Jr. - Team Robson Moura
2 - James Stafford Hamilton - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Joshua Daniel Keung-Chung Pike - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Rehan Muttalib - Alliance
2 - Anthony Elbert - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Julian L. Synan - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Kenny Romero - CheckMat


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Logan Griffin - Gracie Barra
2 - Jordan Keith Schilleman - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Matthew Waipa - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Serge Joseph Severenchuk - Team Royce Gracie


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Joseph C. Watson - Gracie Barra Knoxville
2 - Hygor Donati Beck - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Justin Pierce Kantorik - Bjj Conquest


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bradley William Strain - RCJ Machado


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Logan Griffin - Gracie Barra
3 - Joseph C. Watson - Gracie Barra Knoxville
3 - Kenny Romero - CheckMat


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Emma Louise Baker - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Taísa Beatriz de Andrade Paula - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Taísa Beatriz de Andrade Paula - Alliance


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie
2 - John Rodgers - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Chris Grady - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Rodger Felty - Gracie Barra
3 - Jarrett Degeau - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Shane Woosley - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Omar Korra - Yamasaki Academy


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance
2 - Christopher Lee West - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brandon Lee Bell - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Edgar Gomez - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Brandon Lee Bell - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Julia Gordon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Eman Issam Hekmat Bilbaisi - Team Mirza
3 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Eman Issam Hekmat Bilbaisi - Team Mirza


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Talal Sulaiman Alrasheed - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Ahmed Elsayed - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Roger Duane Thomas - Alliance
3 - William Michael Loushin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephen Balente Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Chad Alan Stevens - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ahmed Elsayed - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - William Michael Loushin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roger Duane Thomas - Alliance
3 - Stephen Balente Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Eric Perkins - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - ben corpuz - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Brian H. Dickens - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Hani Abuelgasim - Atos JJ USA


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Jason Goyer - Fresno Team Rocha
3 - Jonathan Burnley - Premium


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Frederick John Jennings - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - ben corpuz - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Eric Perkins - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Frederick John Jennings - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Collie Ashley Clark - American Top Team


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Collie Ashley Clark - American Top Team


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Pitts - James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Max Astor - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Max Astor - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher M. Kriebel - Nova União
3 - Scott Dance - BJJ Revolution Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
2 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance
3 - Joshua Michael Murdock - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
2 - Joshua Aaron Bacallao - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Martins Silveira - CheckMat


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Piter Frank Almeida Silva - Alliance
2 - Cleidson Ramos - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
3 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
3 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Anna Elizabeth Salome - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Anna Elizabeth Salome - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Antonio Jose Casarez - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho - Alliance
2 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Augusto da Silva de Souza Neto - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Nicholas Mehio - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nicholas Evan Walters - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Fabiano Alves Valadares - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
3 - Nicholas Evan Walters - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho - Alliance


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Fabio R Lima - Alliance
2 - Graeme Prue - Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jae Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Alexandre Morais Nogueira - Ares BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - John James Piper - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Christopher Michael Ruiz - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Elton Hoshihara Cruz - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Josh Souder - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Christopher Michael Ruiz - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Josh Souder - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio R Lima - Alliance
3 - Jae Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Koon Ting Lau - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Rexie Barnum - Alliance
3 - Brian D. Ernst - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Michael Anthony Sergi - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alan Michael Merullo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jesus Orlando Santiago - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charles Kevin Kinney - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Koon Ting Lau - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte