Results

São Paulo International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result Feb/28/2021 09:32:10 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Alliance
145
2
Gracie Barra
136
3
CheckMat
131
4
Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
114
5
Nova União
84
6
PSLPB Cicero Costha
57
7
Ns Brotherhood
48
8
Gracie Humaita RJ
31
9
Zenith BJJ
31
10
JFC Almeida JJ
31

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Luis Henrique Noveli Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

Danilo Ribeiro dos Santos Sheknah Team

3

Lincoln Rafael Lino Batista Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Matheus Garcia Cunha G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mauricio Duarte Mormille CheckMat

2

Enzo Bocardi Ranieri Gracie Barra

3

Edson Bahiense Braz Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio ZR Team Brasil

2

Marco Aurelio Lovato Cardoso de Oliveira Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brayan Xanty Mendes Cardoso Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Geraldo Magela Andrade Moura Filho Nova União

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcelo Fausto de Abreu Montanagna CheckMat

2

Gabriel Palma Curcio Alliance

3

Victor Almeida de Souza Ryan Gracie Team B

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Zenith BJJ

3

João Victor Correa Leite Ratos de Tatâme

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Eduardo Fernando Plazezwski CheckMat

2

Gabriel de Mendonça Maus Zenith BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

José Jurema Nascimento de Carvalho PSLPB Cicero Costha

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucas Dias da Silva CheckMat

2

Leonardo Perez Domingues Gameiro Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio ZR Team Brasil

2

Brayan Xanty Mendes Cardoso Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Henrique Noveli Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Lucas Dias da Silva CheckMat

2

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Zenith BJJ

3

Eduardo Fernando Plazezwski CheckMat

3

Gabriel de Mendonça Maus Zenith BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Thayene Faria de Lira PRM Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabrielly Sartori Gracie Barra

3

Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza GF Team

3

Maria Eduarda Dutra Faria Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maria Eduarda Dutra Faria Gracie Barra

3

Gabrielly Sartori Gracie Barra

3

Thayene Faria de Lira PRM Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Wellison Jefferson da Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Jean Carlos Bessa Varella Spirit Fight

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Lucas de Oliveira Pinheiro GF Team

2

Caique Rozemberg Archanjo Guigo JJ

3

Diego Paula JFC Almeida JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thiago Herzog Melo de Oliveira Alliance

2

Vyctor Hugo Codeço Buzatto PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Caio Vinicius Florencio Mergulhão Alliance

3

Caue Ferreira Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre Nova União

2

Gabriel Moreira do Amaral Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Ribeiro Alliance

3

Jonathan da Cruz Sousa ZR Team - Tropa WF

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Max Weslei da Silva Reis Gracie Barra

2

Matheus Terra Telles Peres JFC Almeida JJ

3

Alisson Silva Souza JFC Almeida JJ

3

Marruas Santana Siqueira Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes Gracie Barra

2

Yago Aurelio Oliveira PRM Team

3

Caio Cesar Pereira Rosa Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Caverna

3

Vinicius Raphael Seratto Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Erich Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Luis Filipe Matos Gomes Guigo JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matheus Fontes CheckMat

2

Lucas Pereira do Prado Kings Brasil BJJ

3

Edson de Almeida Araújo CheckMat

3

Guilherme Henrique dos Santos Mariano PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Pedroso Machado ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gustavo Gonçalves Domenicalli da Silva JFC Almeida JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Erich Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Alisson Silva Souza JFC Almeida JJ

3

Vinicius Raphael Seratto Gracie Barra

3

Yago Aurelio Oliveira PRM Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Gabriela A. Pereira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira Geração UPP

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Iara Leticia Camposano Vieira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gabrielly Teixeira da Silva Centro de Treinamento Jorge Guimarães

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cristiane Bittencourt Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Aline Maria de Souza Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Gabriela A. Pereira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Cristiane Bittencourt Gracie Barra

3

Gabrielly Teixeira da Silva Centro de Treinamento Jorge Guimarães

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Fernandes Souza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Micael Guilherme de Jesus Teixeira Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ronaldo Coelho Vello Neto CheckMat

3

Viny Saboya de Almeida Costa Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Daniël de Groot CheckMat

3

Diego Henrique Paiva Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnson Smith Leite Almeida Guigo JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Natan Chueng Freitas Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Gustavo Estebam dos Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raphael Dillon da Gama Cansanção CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição PRM Team

2

Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União

3

Christian Barbosa Alves Macaco Gold Team

3

Kevin Enz Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Vinicius Ramos dos Reis G13 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Erick Diovano Pereira De Souza Equipe Dida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jean Henrique Cazelato Pereira Qatar BJJ

3

Marcelo Olinto Corrêa Junior Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra Belvedere

2

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Machado Gracie Barra

3

Henrique Fernandes da Silva Qatar BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Carlos Ferreira da Silva Junior OLL Fight

2

Lucas Gabriel dos Santos Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

João Paulo Rodrigues Franco Nova União

3

Wellington Pires de Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Elias Passos Paulino Junior Otávio de Almeida

3

Willian Salvino de Sousa ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra Belvedere

2

Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição PRM Team

3

Willian Salvino de Sousa ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho Caio Terra Association Brasil

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Ellen Caroline Coelho Studio R1

2

Maria Elisa Kusano PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Claudia Alves de Ramos Gracie Barra

3

Suelen Leite do Desterro Geração UPP

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Graciele Del Fava de Carvalho Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Graciele Del Fava de Carvalho Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Suelen Leite do Desterro Geração UPP

3

Claudia Alves de Ramos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Kalel Nascimento dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Paulo Ricardo Medeiros de Araújo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Caverna

3

Wesley Ibrahim Martins Manimal Family

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Max Danrley Ferreira da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Luan Gomes Da Silva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Roberto Braga Soares Brasa/Muzio

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Luiz Henrique Costa Dias de Oliveira Pimentel Guigo JJ

2

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Alliance

3

Leonardo Domingos Costa Benedito Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Garcia Marques Alliance International

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Raphael de Castro Vieira Alliance

2

Gustavo Khouri Maron Alliance

3

Lucas de Oliveira Sousa Alliance International

3

Renato Alexandre Pereira Serbaro Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance

3

Andre Jose Costa Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

2

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Hygor Brito da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Paulo Cesar Rocha Dias Junior Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Rafael Luis Bispo Marcolino Syon Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luan Goncalves Pinto Piquera Giacobino CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance

2

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

3

Luiz Henrique Costa Dias de Oliveira Pimentel Guigo JJ

3

Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Mayra Gabrielle Negreiros Abrahão GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Matheus Nicolau Pereira Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Felipe Brito de Senna GF Team

3

Marcio Ferreira do Nascimento Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Petrônio Valença Neto PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Thiago Cardial Gaia Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edson Francisco de Oliveira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor de Matos Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Abe Travagin Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida Otávio de Almeida

3

Bruno Rafael Viana Pereira Ns Brotherhood

3

Victor Inacio de Mendonça Neto Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho Alliance

2

Mailson D' Oliveira Leal Norfight

3

Andre de Souza Duarte Syon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno de Souza Vieira Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rubens Pedroso Ns Brotherhood

2

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

3

Arthur Servino da Silva CheckMat

3

Felipe Augusto Mussolino Tincani Paula CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

2

Andre Rudolfo Zenith BJJ

3

Luiz Felipe Ramalho Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kitner Mendonça de Moura JFC Almeida JJ

2

Otavio Tome Serafim Alliance

3

Fernando Estefam Siebra de Brito FNJJ

3

Hugo Leonardo B. Ferreira da Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rubens Pedroso Ns Brotherhood

2

Fernando Estefam Siebra de Brito FNJJ

3

Leonardo Abe Travagin Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Cardial Gaia Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Renata Marinho Moreira Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Renata Marinho Moreira Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Douglas Fioravante Gracie Barra

2

João Carvalho de Oliveira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marcos Yoshiji Yamada CheckMat

2

João Ricardo Teixeira da Silva Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Cipriano Vargas Neto Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Leonardo Pereira de Oliveira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro

2

Marcio Rene da Silva PRM Team

3

Jefferson de Souza JFC Almeida JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Tarso Oliveira Ferreira Alliance

2

Marcos Gomes da Silva Junior Gracie Barra

3

Alessandro Botarelli Scioli One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa PRM Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Thyago Augusto Lopes Academia Thai Brasil

2

Paulo Sergio Tavares Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Danilo Batista Moreno Junior Calasans BJJ

3

Fabio Junior da Silva Ryan Gracie Team B

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa PRM Team

2

Thyago Augusto Lopes Academia Thai Brasil

3

Alessandro Botarelli Scioli One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Jefferson de Souza JFC Almeida JJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Suellen Mendonça Perseguin PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Suellen Mendonça Perseguin PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Jair da Silva CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Felipe Soller Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Douglas Rodrigo Moreira de Oliveira Otávio de Almeida

2

Andres Trujillo Hernández PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Cicero Guto Duarte Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Nunes Catarino MKBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Barbosa Alves One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Fábio Monteiro Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicolas Emilio Flores Ocaranza Gracie Humaita International

2

Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jackson de Souza Djavan JFC Almeida JJ

3

Jefferson Felipe Ledesma Paulo Ledesma BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Leonardo Carvalho Vieira Gracie Humaita RJ

2

Romero Alves Amancio CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União

2

Marcos Vinicius Meneses Vieira Tayson Team

3

Marcel Sadao Uchihashi Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodolfo Oliveira Penaforte Bento G13 BJJ

2

Andre Alberto dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rodolfo Oliveira Penaforte Bento G13 BJJ

2

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

3

Jackson de Souza Djavan JFC Almeida JJ

3

Nicolas Emilio Flores Ocaranza Gracie Humaita International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ricardo Yukio Arita Gracie Barra

2

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

3

Diones Diogo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Odair Freitas Dos Santos ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Toni Ribeiro Santos Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Geova Inacio da Silva Legião Team Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

2

Juliano Marcus Pires Pereira Nova União

3

André Luis dos Santos Mello Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Jocimar da Silva Caldas PRM Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Diego Esteves Pacheco LEAD BJJ

2

Emerson Gomes da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Cicero Carvalho Junior Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Lima Eva Double Five Tijuca

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Olavo dos Santos Lira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Barbosa do Nascimento Ns Brotherhood

3

Marco Aurélio Ferreira LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brecht Pataki Mondragon Ns Brotherhood

2

Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto Ns Brotherhood

3

Ivan Carlos Torquato JFC Almeida JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Olavo dos Santos Lira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juliano Marcus Pires Pereira Nova União

3

Diego Esteves Pacheco LEAD BJJ

3

Emerson Gomes da Silva Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Anderson Aparecido Adão EBJJA/Kuroiwa

2

Jose Fernando da Silva Caio Terra Association Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Tharcisio Luiz Teixeira B. Silva Alliance

2

Cleber de Oliveira Arredondo Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Franciedson Fernandes da Costa Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Justino Ladislau dos Santos Neto Gracie Humaita RJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Mario Rolin Neto Guigo JJ

2

Marcos Leamare Pereira G13 BJJ

3

Alexandre Cardoso Borneo Top Brother Brasil

3

Fabio Juliano Silva Debiaso Gracie Humaita RJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tiago Gomes Dias Alves Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Alves TJJ School

3

Dacio Fernandes de Lima Nova União

3

Michel Coutinho Melo Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Costa Axelson Syon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Antonio de Andrade Santos Zenith BJJ

3

Julio Cesar Mendes Nunez Zenith BJJ

3

Michel Soares Abumrad Guigo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rafael Tauk Tedesco Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Aleksandro Henrique de Araujo CheckMat

2

Alexandre Kikuti Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hugo Bertolaccini Sanches Osório Otávio de Almeida

2

Rodrigo Franco Montenegro Francisco GF Team

3

Caio Rocha Vieira Gracie Barra

3

Tancredo Vinicios de Oliveira Francisco Top Brother

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jose Antonio de Andrade Santos Zenith BJJ

2

Michel Soares Abumrad Guigo JJ

3

Alexandre Kikuti Silva Gracie Barra

3

Hugo Bertolaccini Sanches Osório Otávio de Almeida

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Andressa Lídia de Souza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos Boca Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos Boca Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ricardo Antonio Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Iuri Fonseca Reis Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Allan Ferreira Siqueira CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jefferson Aparecido Gomes CheckMat

2

Rafael Carneiro Bogado Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jefferson Aparecido Gomes CheckMat

2

Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva Ryan Gracie Team

3

Allan Ferreira Siqueira CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Wilson Roberto Ferreira de Souza Alliance

2

Marcos Kleber Dias dos Santos JFC Almeida JJ

3

Douglas Rogerio Gomes Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tiago Jun Watanabe Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt JFC Almeida JJ

3

Marcelo Mantoan Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Paulo Rogerio Lopes Tetris

2

Janderson Assis Calasans BJJ

3

Alexsander Pio Alliance

3

Felipe de Almeida Gracioso Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Francisco Celio de Sousa Alliance

2

Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos Gracie Barra

3

Charles Cascardi Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale Gracie Barra

2

Edimilson Bezerra de Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

2

Charles Cascardi Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Luciano Rozalem Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jairo Azevedo da Silva Vicente Jr. Team

2

Daniel Dirani Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabio de Menezes Espino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Silvio Delano de Carvalho Costa Brazilian Fight

2

Sandro Batista de Santana Top Brother

3

Fernando Luis Labombarda Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Abner Ary Cardoso Lima GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mario Muricy Silva Ushirobira JJ

2

Cleverson Aparecido Pereira Syon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

3

Orlando Figueredo dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

João Batista do Prado Pereira Legião Team Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

2

João Batista do Prado Pereira Legião Team Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cleverson Aparecido Pereira Syon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Luis Labombarda Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Renato Campos Lage Gracie Humaita RJ

2

Rodrigo Barreto da C. Nardino G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Antonio Marcio Della Motta Núcleo JJ

2

Andre Luis Siqueira Pinheiro G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Márcio Jose de Araújo Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vugner Amador da Silva Nova União

2

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa Ryan Gracie Team

3

Alessandro Brandão Bogado Gracie Humaita

3

Bruno Silva Souza Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado Double Five Tijuca

2

Francisco Rondineli Frizon Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Alves Magalhães Filho Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sergio Ferreira da Silva G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Freitas Ferreira de Mello GF Team

2

Allyson Marques Pinheiro G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juliano Marinangelo Ryan Gracie Team B

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

André Vicentin PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Filipe Thome Martins Ferreira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Wesley dos Santos Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Lopes Nogueira Águia Dourada

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renato Rodrigues de Andrade CheckMat

2

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

3

Eduardo Augusto Banzi Alliance

3

Roneudo Gomes de Matos Team RG

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

2

Allyson Marques Pinheiro G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alessandro Brandão Bogado Gracie Humaita

3

Roneudo Gomes de Matos Team RG

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Wilson Roberto Silva Junior Alliance

2

Fabio Jorge Hauly Magoo JJ

3

Leandro dos Reis PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Goran Gligorijevic ZR Team Hungary

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wilson Roberto Silva Junior Alliance

2

Fabio Jorge Hauly Magoo JJ

3

Goran Gligorijevic ZR Team Hungary

3

Leandro dos Reis PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cleufas Alves de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Samuel Silva Carvalho Junior Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Pereira Dourado GF Team Recreio

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jackson Firmo de Moura G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Dantas Rodrigues Alves G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Adolfo Cesar Tozi Ferreira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucio Flavio de Campos Top Brother Sul

2

André Luis Tozoni Syon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adolfo Cesar Tozi Ferreira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Cleufas Alves de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Rodrigo Dantas Rodrigues Alves G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel Silva Carvalho Junior Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Claudionor Cardoso da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hernandes Pereira da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cleudson Silva de O. França BSB Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Cleudson Silva de O. França BSB Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Claudionor Cardoso da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Adriano Campos de Araujo G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Adriano Campos de Araujo G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hamilton R. Tank Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Hamilton R. Tank Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa G13 Jiu-Jitsu