Results

São Paulo International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Mar/08/2021 22:52:32 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
321
2
Alliance
294
3
Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
203
4
PSLPB Cicero Costha
158
5
Nova União
150
6
GF Team
132
7
CheckMat
130
8
JFC Almeida JJ
114
9
G13 Jiu-Jitsu
109
10
Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
85

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Pedro Henrique Moreira Ribeiro Zenith BJJ

2

Igor Andrade Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

3

João Vitor Nascimento Silva ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Solomon kim Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Tiago Fonseca Filho Nova União

2

Juan Pablo Pino Cruz CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Matheus Felipe de Almeida CheckMat

2

Pablo Gabriel Santiago de Oliveira Santos GF Team Serg

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior Rodrigo Santana Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Matheus Dias Toledo JFC Almeida JJ

Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1

Marcela Caroline de Moura Lima G13 Campo Belo

2

Giovanna Palazoni Campos Bon Sai JJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior Nova União

2

Lucas Correia de Albuquerque GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mayram Daniel Maquiné Alves Guigo JJ

2

Mauricio Duarte Mormille CheckMat

3

Luiz Antonio Ramos Arruda Alliance

3

Marcelo Junior Equipe Dida Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior Alliance

2

Luis Eduardo Socchor Núcleo JJ

3

Douglas Almeida de Souza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Rossi Pereira Guidoni Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Meyram Maquiné Alves Guigo JJ

2

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio ZR Team Brasil

3

Allan Kennedy Loures Barbosa Sheknah Team

3

Marco Aurelio Lovato Cardoso de Oliveira Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Yago Wenceslau de Oliveira Nova União

3

Leonardo Pereira Novaes Sheknah Team

3

Matheus Palmieri de Carli Bastos Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Zenith BJJ

2

Gabriel da Veiga Souza Zenith BJJ

3

Alef Ribeiro Carvalho ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Marcus Vinicius Rosa Pesqueira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

José Jurema Nascimento de Carvalho PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Mateus José Oliveira Araújo dos Santos Ns Brotherhood

3

Gabriel de Mendonça Maus Zenith BJJ

3

Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme Carmo Cypriano PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Leonardo Perez Domingues Gameiro Alliance

3

Gustavo Veloso dos Santos Alliance

3

Lucas Dias da Silva CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Meyram Maquiné Alves Guigo JJ

2

Luiz Antonio Ramos Arruda Alliance

3

Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior Alliance

3

Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior Nova União

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Zenith BJJ

2

José Jurema Nascimento de Carvalho PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Mateus José Oliveira Araújo dos Santos Ns Brotherhood

3

Yago Wenceslau de Oliveira Nova União

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono Nova União

2

Giulia Guimaraes Gregorut Alliance

3

Daniele Kaori Kurosawa Alliance

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Aghata Ribeiro Alves DDR JJ

2

Raphaela dos Santos Silva Bon Sai JJ - Equipe 2

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Mayara Santos de Melo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Thayene Faria de Lira PRM Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria Luisa Delahaye Amorim GF Team

2

Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza GF Team

3

Gabriela Ribeiro Cruz Pantera Negra MG

3

Gabriele de Oliveira Borges Nova União

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Julia Felice Viana Alliance

2

Maria Eduarda Dutra Faria Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kauane Ramos da Silva CheckMat

2

Gabrielly Sartori Gracie Barra

3

Larissa Feltrin Batista Equipe Dida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono Nova União

2

Aghata Ribeiro Alves DDR JJ

3

Raphaela dos Santos Silva Bon Sai JJ - Equipe 2

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mayara Santos de Melo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Gabriela Ribeiro Cruz Pantera Negra MG

3

Kauane Ramos da Silva CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Purple / Light

1

Julio Arantes Qatar BJJ

2

Kalani Brulher de Oliveira Santos Equipe Mestre Wilson JJ

Juvenile / Male / Purple / Open Class Light

1

Julio Arantes Qatar BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Mario Matheus Otake Carlos Cunha Fight Team

2

Gabriel Melo do Nascimento Equipe Dida Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Renye Icaro Pereira Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Kaique Santos Silva ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Fabio Silva Vieira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Mauricio Severino da Silva GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Fernando Ribeiro da Silva Macaco Gold Team

2

Rafael Barcelos TJJ School

3

Bruno Guratti Bellaco Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Matheus Fernandes de Toledo Ornellas Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Thiago Silva Lopes MKBJJ

2

Christopher Perluiz Araujo Lótus Club

3

Leandro Michel de Oliveira Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Cutolo Galan Frances Cia Paulista

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Mauro Lucas Moreira da Silva Rabelo Gracie Barra

2

Willian Donizeti Teixeira Zenith BJJ

3

Ericlys Melo Vieira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wilson Finardi Orlando Saraiva / Carlson Gracie

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Christos Lappas Bad Boys JJ

2

Thiago Oliveira Bastos Tetris

3

Claudio Henrique Ferreira de Sousa Gracie Barra

3

Vinicius Santana Silva Equipe Dida Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Italo Nogueira Mendonça Nova União

2

Janielson Santos Cesar Guigo JJ

3

Derick Devalim do Nascimento Cardoso Sousa JFC Almeida JJ

3

Júlio Humberto Penido Careca JJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Eduardo Serra Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Henrique Oliveira Rocha RL Team

3

Fabio Henrique Patekoski Zenith BJJ

3

Matheus Augusto Marinho Kito - Ryu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luís Ricardo Freire dos Santos GF Team Serg

2

Diego Augusto Pires Celestino Nova União

3

Joao Paulo Moura Lignani Franco BTT

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Leticia Fernandes da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Renata Barizan Rebelato Team Nogueira

3

Jossimara Azevedo Braga Alliance

3

Patricia Mayumi Kossugue Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Luiza Rebeca Moraes Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Geane Carvalho Barbosa Bon Sai JJ

3

Natalia Suelen Campos Águia Dourada

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Larissa Martins dos Santos Alliance

2

Brenda dos Santos Almeida Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luara Prado Fonseca Calasans BJJ

3

Marta Maria de Queiroz Team Nogueira

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Fernanda Torres de Oliveira CheckMat

2

Rebeca Paola Braz Lopes Alliance

3

Alanis Diniz Academia Eduardo Santoro

3

Micaela da Silva Santos Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Brígida Carvalho Felipe Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Thaila Barbosa De Castro Ns Brotherhood

3

Carla Alessandra de Oliveira Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Larissa Mioni Lima Bon Sai JJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Jéssica Batista de Souza Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Roiter Lima Silva Junior Gracie Barra

2

Weslei Costa Ryan Gracie Team B

3

Jean Carlos Bessa Varella Spirit Fight

3

Lucas de Oliveira Pinheiro GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cristian Rhandeson Almeida Ferreira Gracie Barra

2

Kevin Gabriel Mascarenhas Alencar Gracie Barra

3

Cleison dos Santos Gabriel Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre Nova União

2

Vyctor Hugo Codeço Buzatto PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Menandro Henrique de Souza Nova União/NU

3

Thierry Reis Faria GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gabriel Rodrigues Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Miguel Luiz Bitencourt e Silva Gracie Barra

3

João Pedro da Silva de Sousa Freitas Team Crézio Lutas

3

Victor Leon R. Carmona Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Max Weslei da Silva Reis Gracie Barra

2

Igor Carlos Alves da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes Gracie Barra

3

Jackson Sousa da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

João Victor Ovando Viera Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Davi Cabral de Souza GF Team

3

Gabriel Machado Panizza Guigo JJ

3

Yago D'Santis Vargas RB Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Erich Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Guilherme Henrique dos Santos Mariano PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

André Felipe de Carvalho Calasans BJJ

3

Guilherme Tomazelli Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Edson de Almeida Araújo CheckMat

2

Lucas Pereira do Prado Kings Brasil BJJ

3

Caio Perondi de Melo Zenith BJJ

3

Raphael Radaeli GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Pedroso Machado ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gustavo Gonçalves Domenicalli da Silva JFC Almeida JJ

3

Bruno Seigui Yagi Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Vinicius Medrano Vagliengo Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Erich Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre Nova União

3

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jackson Sousa da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Larissa de Oliveira Mendes Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Roberta Medeiros Zenith BJJ

3

Michelle Silva Equipe Dida Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Bruna Mascarenhas C. Leal Gracie Barra

3

Carolina da Silva Ochotorena Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Melissa Britez Costa GF Team

2

Giovana Fernanda da Silva Batista Nova União

3

Damires Ferreira Cezário Nova União

3

Milena Castelani de Mira GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Gabriela A. Pereira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira Geração UPP

3

Joana Cristina Marques JFC Almeida JJ

3

Leticia Yuka Chubaci Murakami G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Layla Gabrielle Guimarães Lima Gracie Barra

2

Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli Ns Brotherhood

3

Bianca Pantano Bon Sai JJ

3

Raphaela Oliver Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida GF Team

2

Thayná Rodrigues Sales Guigo JJ

3

Giovana Naves G13 Campo Belo

3

Milena Kawahara G13 Campo Belo

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Nova União

2

Thaynara Aparecida da Silva Dias CT MR

3

Aline Maria de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Esther Pereira Lima Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida GF Team

2

Yara Soares do Nascimento Nova União

3

Thayná Rodrigues Sales Guigo JJ

3

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira Geração UPP

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Felipe Ferreira de Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jonathan Ferreira dos Santos GF Team

3

Erick Batista da Silva Nova União

3

Welerson Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Raul Barbosa Basílio JFC Almeida JJ

2

Yuri Hendrex Assunção Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gabriel Fernandes Souza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ronaldo Coelho Vello Neto CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Luiz Felipe Souza Zeferino Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

André Massaro Honda JFC Almeida JJ

3

Diego Henrique Paiva Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Natan Chueng Freitas Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União

3

Gabriel de Campos Theodoro Lanza Gracie Barra

3

Matheus Lucas Rocha de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição PRM Team

2

Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento Alliance

3

Caio Jardim Victor Nova União

3

Matheus de Oliveira Batista GF Team Cachoeiro

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fausto Godoy PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Vinicius Ramos dos Reis G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Henrique Fernandes da Silva Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

João Felipe Pacheco Cizeski Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Gabriel Machado Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

3

Marc Charles Grayson BJJ Globetrotters

3

Rames Ramses Chebel Labaki PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Vinicius Gonçalves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Willian Gasparoto Raitz GF Team

3

Fernando Carrion Costa Roger Gracie Academy

3

Giovane Ambrosio Peixoto Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Davi Borges Alcantara de Lima Academia Eduardo Santoro

3

Alexandre da Costa Janotta Gracie Barra

3

Elias Passos Paulino Junior Otávio de Almeida

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vinicius Gonçalves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

3

Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição PRM Team

3

Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Fernanda Almeida dos Santos Alliance

2

Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho Caio Terra Association Brasil

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Beatriz Sayuri Kamozaki Gracie Barra

2

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Nathalia Marçal Da Silva Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues Atos JJ USA

2

Luana Bastos de Andrade Alliance

3

Maria Elisa Kusano PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Paula Reis Campos Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jessyka Myara Silva Alves G13 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ellen Caroline Coelho Studio R1

3

Suelen Leite do Desterro Geração UPP

3

Thaynara Ferreira Bandeira Equipe Dida Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Graciele Del Fava de Carvalho Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rebecca Reinjak Bon Sai JJ - Equipe 2

2

Raiane Mara dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Ana Beatriz Souza Brandão Núcleo de Artes Marciais Heraldo Costa

3

Maryanna Santos Cardoso Recreio Fight

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Luiza de Carvalho Buzele Gracie Barra

2

Marina Aparecida M. Matheus Caio Terra Association Brasil

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Rebecca Reinjak Bon Sai JJ - Equipe 2

2

Luiza de Carvalho Buzele Gracie Barra

3

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Jessyka Myara Silva Alves G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Ricardo Rodrigues Silva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thierry Almin Keanu Santana Alliance

3

Guilherme Vinicius Clementino Giorgiani Orlando Saraiva / Carlson Gracie

3

Iago Oliveira Fernandes RL Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

2

Lucas Emanuel Theodoro de Oliveira Alliance

3

Gustavo Jovelino da Silva Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Paulo Ricardo Medeiros de Araújo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Caverna

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

2

Caio Henrique de Lima Wolga Alliance

3

Luan Gomes Da Silva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Max Danrley Ferreira da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Alliance

2

Gustavo Khouri Maron Alliance

3

Daniel Neri de Lima JFC Almeida JJ

3

Hilton Leão Rodrigues Silva Leão Dourado

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leonardo Teixeira Lara JFC Almeida JJ

2

Eduardo Bernardo Tinoco JFC Almeida JJ

3

Raphael de Castro Vieira Alliance

3

Vitor Cassiano Zandona Alliance International

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Hygor Brito da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Cesar Rocha Dias Junior Gracie Barra JJ

3

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo Ushirobira JJ

2

Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini Alliance

3

Advilson dos Santos Miranda Pereira G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima Ns Brotherhood BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Limeira Florence Zanella de Souza Calasans BJJ

2

Rafael Luis Bispo Marcolino Syon Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stefano Barcha Virionis Alliance

2

Rodrigo Jesus dos Santos Ferreira JFC Almeida JJ

3

Allan Diego Medeiros Barreiros Cesar Maillet Team

3

Cleyton Rafael Flores Team Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima Ns Brotherhood BJJ

2

Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo Ushirobira JJ

3

Hygor Brito da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Mayra Gabrielle Negreiros Abrahão GF Team

2

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

3

Leyci Ruth Elias Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Mariana Paula Oliveira Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Fabiana Ferrari Mendes Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

2

Fabiana Ferrari Mendes Ns Brotherhood

3

Mariana Paula Oliveira Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Claudio Henrique de Souza Fernando Boi JJ

2

Tharcisio Luiz Teixeira B. Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Cleber de Sousa Fernandes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Douglas Rufino da Silva Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Bruno Henrique Cabral Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Petrônio Valença Neto PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Bruno David Fonseca GF Team

3

Hélio Xavier dos Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jacob Williams Mackenzie GF Team

2

Ricardo Rocha Lima Ns Brotherhood BJJ

3

Carlos Eduardo Barroso da Silva G13 Campo Belo

3

Victor de Matos Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Sandro Gabriel Vieira Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Diego Vivaldo Anjos Ferreira Guigo JJ

3

Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida Otávio de Almeida

3

Ygor Machado Dantas UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

2

Wellington Luís Sebastião Ns Brotherhood

3

Matheus Spirandeli Souza Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

2

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

3

Arthur Servino da Silva CheckMat

3

Eberson Talles Leite Luna G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos Alliance

2

Hugo Leonardo B. Ferreira da Silva CheckMat

3

Andre Rudolfo Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Gregório Schneider Ns Brotherhood

2

Kitner Mendonça de Moura JFC Almeida JJ

3

Fernando Estefam Siebra de Brito FNJJ

3

Otavio Tome Serafim Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita JFC Almeida JJ

2

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

3

Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos Alliance

3

Igor Gregório Schneider Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio JFC Almeida JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Renata Marinho Moreira Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Carina Curvelo Santi G13 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio JFC Almeida JJ

2

Carina Curvelo Santi G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renata Marinho Moreira Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Paulo dos Santos Família Jiu-Jitsu/B9

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Leandro Barbosa Evangelista CheckMat

2

Luciano Gomes de Andrade CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Júlio César dos Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vitor Laino Mascara Gracie Barra

3

Alan Marcos Batista CheckMat

3

Leonardo Augusto Quintino Teixeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Victor Daves GF Team

2

Juliano Rodrigo da Costa Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre de Lima Lemos Gracie Barra

3

Keyler Gustavo Zambaldi Tayson Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Umbelino Coelho Skull JJ Team

2

Marcus Vinicius Gomes Rubio Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jefferson Duarte Moraes Isaias JJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Almir José da Silva Tetris

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Henrique Balbino CheckMat

2

Wellington Garcia Zenith BJJ

3

Jusie Gomes Froes Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Marcos Roberto Takemi Komatsu Bon Sai JJ - Equipe 2

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Douglas Fioravante Gracie Barra

2

Jeferson de Souza Santos Equipe Dida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Claudio Luis Santos da Silva Alliance

3

João Carvalho de Oliveira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcos Yoshiji Yamada CheckMat

2

Paulo Roberto Chagas Fantin Alliance

3

Eduardo Pires Ferreira Gracie Humaita RJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Leonardo Pereira de Oliveira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro

2

Rafael Romero Sessa Ryan Gracie Team B

3

João Ricardo Teixeira da Silva Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Thiago Oliveira Saldiva Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa PRM Team

2

Julio Cesar Vidal Martins Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alessandro Botarelli Scioli One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Thiago Pescador Ferreira CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Tarso Oliveira Ferreira Alliance

2

Gilson Firmino de Paula Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Marcos Gomes da Silva Junior Gracie Barra

3

Rafik Menezes da Silva CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Thyago Augusto Lopes Academia Thai Brasil

2

Bruno dos Santos Olegário JFC Almeida JJ

3

Nielsey Santiago Antunes Nicolau CheckMat

3

Paulo Sergio Tavares Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Edi Carlos Ribeiro de Carvalho Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Silas de Souza de Carvalho Top Brother

3

Breno Hoyos Guimarães Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Teófilo Luiz de A. Costa Syon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Leonardo Lima Santos Nova União

3

Danilo Batista Moreno Junior Calasans BJJ

3

Fabio Junior da Silva Ryan Gracie Team B

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alessandro Botarelli Scioli One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa PRM Team

3

Gilson Firmino de Paula Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Thyago Augusto Lopes Academia Thai Brasil

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Luara de Souza Tallada Guego Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Thaís Gulim de Carvalho JFC Almeida JJ

2

Patricia Nolandi Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Edisonia Felicia Cardoso Bon Sai JJ

2

Suelem Miranda Silva JFC Almeida JJ

3

Catia Cristina Cercal Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Juliana Luisa de Morais Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maria do Carmo Rodrigues de Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Cristiane Bittencourt Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Desirèe Favoreto Zenith BJJ

2

Luciana dos Santos Quadrini Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Desirèe Favoreto Zenith BJJ

2

Thaís Gulim de Carvalho JFC Almeida JJ

3

Edisonia Felicia Cardoso Bon Sai JJ

3

Juliana Luisa de Morais Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Jair da Silva CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Leandro Alves Tetris

2

Felipe Soller Alliance

3

Delmiro Costa Santos Macaco Gold Team

3

Eberson Gomes Mesquita Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Rafael Filipini de Araujo Ns Brotherhood

2

Paulo Reis Jabbar Team

3

Abel Thames Pereira da Paz Gracie Barra

3

Felipe Rene Nunes de Oliveira Guego Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra JJ

2

Diego Santos de Lima BARBOSA JIU-JITSU EQUIPE 2

3

Andres Trujillo Hernández PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Thiago Augusto Fortunato Bravim CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jorge Alves Pereira Junior Maromba Academia

2

Henrique Vaz Mendes MKBJJ

3

Marcelo Barbosa Alves One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mitchuá Yapuana Quintão de Oliveira Alliance

2

Diego Rodrigues Oliveira Alliance

3

Guilherme Silva Torres Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jefferson da Silva Barboza Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Francisco Ferreira Lima Junior Zenith BJJ

2

Isaac Uliani Felipe Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcel Sadao Uchihashi Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Rodrigues da Rocha Team Six BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Gustavo Fornazari PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Fernando Rossi Alliance

3

Caio Henrique Barbosa Adriano Lótus Club

3

Leandro Gualberto dos Santos Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodolfo Oliveira Penaforte Bento G13 BJJ

2

Luciano de Freitas Santos Araújo Tetris

3

Andre Alberto dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Fábio da Conceição Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jorge Alves Pereira Junior Maromba Academia

2

Rodolfo Oliveira Penaforte Bento G13 BJJ

3

Francisco Ferreira Lima Junior Zenith BJJ

3

Henrique Vaz Mendes MKBJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Denise Yoshimura Lótus Club

2

Claudia Alves de Ramos Gracie Barra

3

Irati Gonçalves Maffra Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Patricia Alvares Pacheco Maromba Academia

2

Sara Dieine de Souza Costa Gonçalves Tayson Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Jaqueline Braulio Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gilmara Caires Lima Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Gilmara Caires Lima Alliance

2

Jaqueline Braulio Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Denise Yoshimura Lótus Club

3

Patricia Alvares Pacheco Maromba Academia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

2

Diones Diogo Gracie Barra

3

Renato Menezes dos Santos Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Bruno Ferreira da Silva PRM Team

2

Ricardo Yukio Arita Gracie Barra

3

Francisco Maciel de Sousa GF Team

3

Jose Eduardo Santoro Filho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Djalma Sena Alliance

2

Flavio Pascoalatto Alliance

3

Alan Rodrigues de Souza CheckMat

3

Maurício Vinhas PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Manuel Antonio Gomes Ns Brotherhood

2

Danilo Pacheco Dos Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Lins Lolli Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rockyn Aluizio Barreto CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Edmir Marques D'Avila Junior G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jocimar da Silva Caldas PRM Team

3

Patrick Fabiano Pereira da Cruz Lótus Club

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Abraão Falcão do Nascimento Osvaldo Alves SP

2

Richard Gonçalves Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Barletta Rotolo CheckMat

3

Rodrigo Barbosa do Nascimento Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Olavo dos Santos Lira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

3

Andrey Motta Musuri Fernandes Nunes Ornellas Team

3

Marco Aurélio Ferreira LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto Ns Brotherhood

2

Brecht Pataki Mondragon Ns Brotherhood

3

Ivan Carlos Torquato JFC Almeida JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Abraão Falcão do Nascimento Osvaldo Alves SP

3

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

3

Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Erika Cristina da Silva Neto Texas Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafaela Silva Bricio Rezende Qatar BJJ Brasil

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Rafaela Silva Bricio Rezende Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Erika Cristina da Silva Neto Texas Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Anderson Aparecido Adão EBJJA/Kuroiwa

2

Franciedson Fernandes da Costa Alliance

3

Jose Fernando da Silva Caio Terra Association Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Narcisio Villaça Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Lopes da Silva PRM Team

3

Cleber de Oliveira Arredondo Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francielio Fernandes da Costa Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jonathas Pereira Veiga Macaco Gold Team

2

Alex Jordys de Sousa Coelho Ryan Gracie Team B

3

Marcelo Pereira dos Santos Nova União

3

Vagner Kuroiwa CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Victor Emanuel Abood Rodrigues Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Andre Oliveira Silva NBJJ

3

Bruno Gonzales Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabio Juliano Silva Debiaso Gracie Humaita RJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tiago Gomes Dias Alves BARBOSA JIU-JITSU EQUIPE 2

2

Diego Martins Lopes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Alves A.S Team SC

3

Thiago Adalberto Miranda Ryan Gracie Team B

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Artur Filipe Salvador Martins Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Elton da Silva Faco Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Sodré Soares Pereira ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diogo Almeida Silva JFC Almeida JJ

2

Clóvis Martins Faustino Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andres Luiza Avelar Vera Portocarrero Gracie Barra

3

Enildo Wanderson da Silva Brito Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Quilici Mola Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

3

Diego Garcia Latorre Alliance

3

Thiago Ricci Evangelista Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Fernandes Gomes Macedo Ryan Gracie Team B

2

Caio Rocha Vieira Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Queiroz Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Tancredo Vinicios de Oliveira Francisco Top Brother

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Daniel Quilici Mola Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

3

Victor Emanuel Abood Rodrigues Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos Boca Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Andressa Lídia de Souza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Andressa Lídia de Souza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos Boca Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Vagner de Sousa Vidal PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Washington Alves da Silva JFC Almeida JJ

2

Valdeir Bezerra Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Thiago Henrique Cerucci de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Antonio Marcos Galdencio Sobrinho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Ueliton Marcos Simões Guigo JJ

2

Edson Fernandes de Oliveira Souza Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gustavo Murari Santos Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Cesar Ferreira Pego da Silva Gracie Barra

2

André Luiz Junqueira Siena Ushirobira JJ

3

Ronaldo Santi Junior G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Maurício Rodrigues Maso Júnior G13 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Celso Pegoraro Filho Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Alan Campelo Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

André da Silveira Franco Alliance

2

Pedro Eduardo Ciaccio Regatieri Filho JFC Almeida JJ

3

Marcelo Eidi Ishikawa Tetris

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva Ryan Gracie Team

2

Ricardo Antonio Alliance

3

Fabio Rodrigues Penera Koga Equipe Dida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando de Almeida Gracioso Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eduardo Serafini Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ademi Jose da Silva Tetris

3

Rodrigo Pinotti Duarte Guigo JJ

3

Willians Felix da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Roberto Carlos Ferreira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Iuri Fonseca Reis Alliance

3

Julio Samir Norcia Gebara Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Molina Borba Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Fabio Bruxel Guedes PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Allan Ferreira Siqueira CheckMat

3

Mario Henrique Marciano CheckMat

3

Rafael Carneiro Bogado Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Wiliam Francisco Didi Ryan Gracie Team

2

Jefferson Aparecido Gomes CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristiano Brusque de Carvalho Macaco Gold Team

2

Marcelo Benedito Gomes Alliance

3

Fernando Lima Almeida Tetris

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Iuri Fonseca Reis Alliance

2

André da Silveira Franco Alliance

3

Allan Ferreira Siqueira CheckMat

3

Fabio Bruxel Guedes PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcelo Mantoan Gracie Barra

2

Wilson Roberto Ferreira de Souza Alliance

3

Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt JFC Almeida JJ

3

Douglas Rogerio Gomes Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tiago Jun Watanabe Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Souza de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

3

Alexsander Pio Alliance

3

Felipe de Almeida Gracioso Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Janderson Assis Calasans BJJ

2

Paulo Rogerio Lopes Tetris

3

Roberto Soares Moreno Ryan Gracie Team B

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos Peixoto Carvalho Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adriano Ferreira dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Francisco Celio de Sousa Alliance

2

Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos Gracie Barra

3

Alessandro Pereira dos Santos GF Team Moemacrew

3

Charles Cascardi Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

2

Julio Cesar Costa Leão GF Team

3

Jeferson Silva Ferreira Lira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luciano Soares de Jesus Casacchi G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edimilson Bezerra de Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale Gracie Barra

3

Nelson Rangel Luciano Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

2

Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos Gracie Barra

3

Alessandro Pereira dos Santos GF Team Moemacrew

3

Charles Cascardi Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Fernando Figueiredo da Silva ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Fabio de Menezes Espino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luciano Rozalem Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Jairo Azevedo da Silva Vicente Jr. Team

3

Alessandro Scudilio CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jose Erivelton Rufino de Sa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gustavo Henrique da Silva Alliance

3

Fernando Luis Labombarda Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sandro Batista de Santana Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonatas Soares da Silva CheckMat

2

Luciano Gustavo Penteado Alliance

3

Abner Ary Cardoso Lima GF Team

3

Marcos Jordão Teixeira do Amaral Neto Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mario Muricy Silva Ushirobira JJ

2

Cleverson Aparecido Pereira Syon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Orlando Figueredo dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

João Batista do Prado Pereira Legião Team Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Alexandre David G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Carlos Santiago Junior Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andre Leandro dos Santos Lótus Club

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jose Erivelton Rufino de Sa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Orlando Figueredo dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gustavo Henrique da Silva Alliance

3

Jonatas Soares da Silva CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ricardo Matsumoto Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renato Campos Lage Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Marcio Luiz de Oliveira Nova União

3

Rodrigo Barreto da C. Nardino G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Andre Luis Siqueira Pinheiro G13 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ivanilson Luis da Silva Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

3

Antonio Marcio Della Motta Núcleo JJ

3

Vugner Amador da Silva Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo GF Team

2

Juan Enrico Sanches Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Carlos Munir Gonçalves Fellini Alliance

3

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ulysses Mascarenhas Calado Alliance

3

Luiz dos Santos Pereira Alliance

3

Paulo Alves Magalhães Filho Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho Gracie Barra

2

Allyson Marques Pinheiro G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alan Freitas Ferreira de Mello GF Team

3

Vanderlei Rodrigo de Oliveira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Percio Gonçalves G13 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andre Ricardo da Silva Tetris

3

João Anderson Ferreira de Almeida Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Wesley dos Santos Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Danilo Scarmeloti Da Fonseca Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gleydson Neri Sobrinho GF Team

3

Rodrigo Lopes Nogueira Águia Dourada

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Claudio Godoy Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adriano Gregorini Junior Morumbi Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira Gracie Barra

3

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

2

Gleydson Neri Sobrinho GF Team

3

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Allyson Marques Pinheiro G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Eduardo Aguiar Machado CheckMat

2

Luis Felipe Teixeira do Amaral Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Carlos Jose Couto Reis Graça Top Brother

2

Alexandre Scalamandré Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Tufani de Oliveira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Flaviano de Abreu Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo

2

Fernando Gadelha de Alencar G13 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Ignacio Giordano De La Riva International

3

Valdenê Amorim Júnior Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anderson Martin Nova Força Brasil Team Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho CheckMat

3

Daniel da Silva Lins Junior CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rogerio Pontes da Cruz Cesar Maillet Team

2

Jedson da Silva Duarte NBJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Nascimento Malengo Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rogerio Pontes da Cruz Cesar Maillet Team

2

Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho CheckMat

3

Anderson Martin Nova Força Brasil Team Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Jose Couto Reis Graça Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Fabio Luis do Nascimento G13 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Martins Macaco Gold Team

3

Flavio da Silva Souza G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sidnei Rúbio Vieira Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Márcio André Bedin Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas James Morton Chadwick Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Fabio Jorge Hauly Magoo JJ

2

Pedro Porto Cardoso Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Evandro Souza da Silva Ryan Gracie Team B

3

Renato Pereira Soares Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Wilson Roberto Silva Junior Alliance

2

Marco Alexandre Cirillo Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leandro dos Reis PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raimundo Martin Ferreira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Marco Aurelio Buchaim Regos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Goran Gligorijevic ZR Team Hungary

3

Luiz Felipe Calomino de Alvarenga Careca JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Leandro dos Reis PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Fabio Jorge Hauly Magoo JJ

3

Pedro Porto Cardoso Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Renato Pereira Soares Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Silvio Delano de Carvalho Costa Brazilian Fight

2

Fernando Reis Costa e Silva Filho Ryan Gracie Team

3

Daniks Di Lallo Fischer CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabrício Oliveira Porfírio Isaias JJ

2

Roberto Octavio Dutra Rodrigues Neto CheckMat

3

Marcelo Valencio ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Vanderlei dos Santos Tayson Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Wanderson Alexander Guadacholi JFC Almeida JJ

2

Mateus Wagner Bento CheckMat

3

Marcel da Silva Gonzaga Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Francis Augusto Fernandes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cesar Augusto Oliveira Bomfim Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Wanderson Alexander Guadacholi JFC Almeida JJ

2

Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Francis Augusto Fernandes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Silvio Delano de Carvalho Costa Brazilian Fight

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samuel Silva Carvalho Junior Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo Fernando Campos Santana Zenith BJJ

3

Cleufas Alves de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Ricardo Marques Arcanjo Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Leonardo Paes Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Edevair Roni Da Silva Alliance

3

Rafael Mendonça Da Mata Zenith BJJ

3

Rodolfo Severiano de Oliveira Infight JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Pereira Dourado GF Team Recreio

2

Antonio Cicconi Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

3

Anderson de Souza Silva GF Team

3

Henrique Patrick de Castro Silva Adão Januário BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jackson Firmo de Moura G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

2

João Carlos Gomes Santana Otávio de Almeida

3

Rodrigo Dantas Rodrigues Alves G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Charles Faria Correa G13 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Evandro Luiz Fogalli Orlando Saraiva / Carlson Gracie

3

Marcos Cesar dos S. e Santos Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Carlos Martins G13 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Marcio Winkler Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Giovane Gioli Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Gustavo Alberto de Freitas GAF BJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sérgio Ricardo Nunes Ribeiro Núcleo JJ

2

Allan Patrick Pellegrini Kell Guigo JJ

3

Elieser Leandro Zanella Gracie Barra

3

Lucio Flavio de Campos Top Brother Sul

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Paes Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Ricardo Marques Arcanjo Gracie Barra

3

Anderson de Souza Silva GF Team

3

Jose Marcio Winkler Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Altair Aguiar Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Valdenir Rodrigues da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luciano Chidiac Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Marcos Souza Borges Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sandro Roberto Prudente Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Antonio Marcos Souza Borges Nova União

2

Luciano Chidiac Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

3

Altair Aguiar Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sandro Roberto Prudente Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ivaldo Mendes Santana Team Cruz BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Almir Fernandes da Silva FNJJ

2

Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales Lótus Club

3

Fernando Aparecido do Amaral Lótus Club

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales Lótus Club

2

Ivaldo Mendes Santana Team Cruz BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida Nova União

2

Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Claudio Ferreira da Silva ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Luiz Cassiano Vissoto dos Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wilson Roberto da Silva Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Wilson Roberto da Silva Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior Nova União

3

Jose Claudio Ferreira da Silva ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Claudionor Cardoso da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Andrei Osti Andrezzo Tetris

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Antonio José Lopomo Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gerson Neves Pereira Syon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Eduardo Silva dos Santos Spirit Fight

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Hernandes Pereira da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Hayato Fukuhara Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fabio Roberto Ballotim de Mello Infight SP

2

Cleudson Silva de O. França BSB Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Diniz Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reinaldo dos Santos Jabbar Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antonio José Lopomo Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hernandes Pereira da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cleudson Silva de O. França BSB Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marcelo Hayato Fukuhara Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gerson Pereira Gracie Barra

2

Humberto Alexandre dos Santos Tetris

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Oliveira Apparecido JFC Almeida JJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Adriano Campos de Araujo G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudio Silva Muniz Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Sérgio Pereira Castro CT Caveira

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hamilton R. Tank Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sérgio Pereira Castro CT Caveira

3

Claudio Silva Muniz Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Hamilton R. Tank Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ricardo Ferreira Ayres Alliance

2

Ivonio Alves Ribeiro Junior GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa G13 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ivonio Alves Ribeiro Junior GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jose Ricardo Dias Passos Equipe RB Rodrigo Batata

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcio Gomes Dias Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

2

Jose Ricardo Dias Passos Equipe RB Rodrigo Batata

3

Marcio Gomes Dias Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu