Results

Belo Horizonte Winter International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Mar/08/2021 21:26:21 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
566
2
GF Team
225
3
Alliance
169
4
CheckMat
84
5
Nova União
61
6
Gracie Barra JJ
54
7
Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
51
8
Team Alexandre Xuxa
47
9
Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
43
10
BTT
43

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Lucas Henrique Silva dos Santos Pantera Negra MG

2

Dieikson Erlon Nascimento Team Alexandre Xuxa

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Marco Antonio Almeida de Oliveira Pinheiro Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Henrique Ribeiro da Cruz Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Felipe Lucena Cardoso Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Marcelo Macedo de Oliveira Neves Gracie Barra

2

Rubens Tadeu Corsino Nunes Equipe Peposo Team

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior Rodrigo Santana Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Itamar Caldeira Junior Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Leonardo Costa Mello Leão Dourado

3

Vitor Cordeiro Rodrigues Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Rian de Paula Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Kayque Estevam Xavier BJJ Coach Brasil

3

Danilo Ribeiro dos Santos Sheknah Team

3

Matheus Valle Andrade Double Five Tijuca

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Yuri Peixoto Albernaz De Figueiredo Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza Neto Fight Team

3

Isac Matias Leite Gracie Barra

3

Marcos Henrique Miranda A. das Neves DDR JJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Julio Souza Arantes Qatar BJJ

2

Rafael Silveira Borges Calasans BJJ

3

Allan Kennedy Loures Barbosa Sheknah Team

3

Arthur Silva Carvalhaes GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Pedro Henrique da S. Pereira De La Riva JJ

3

Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr Gracie Barra JJ

3

Raphael Costa Werneck Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues GF Team

2

Matheus Ribeiro Silva Ferreira GF Team

3

Gabriel Aguiar Costa Neto Fight Team

3

Wanderson Rosa Galdino da Silva Equipe GTT/IST

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Merlin Gracie Barra

2

Pedro de Azevedo Ferreira Rubim GF Team

3

Tiago Pereira Lopes de Oliveira DDR JJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Vinicius Andrade Siman Gracie Barra

2

Marcio Emanuel Miranda Coelho Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Lucas Eduardo Duque Vargas GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arthur Rodrigues Prates RL Team

2

Gabriel Ramos CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Julio Souza Arantes Qatar BJJ

2

Arthur Silva Carvalhaes GF Team

3

Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza Neto Fight Team

3

Rafael Silveira Borges Calasans BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Merlin Gracie Barra

2

Gabriel Aguiar Costa Neto Fight Team

3

Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr Gracie Barra JJ

3

Wanderson Rosa Galdino da Silva Equipe GTT/IST

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Aghata Ribeiro Alves DDR JJ

2

Alyssandra Batista Ramos Neto Fight Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Mayara Santos de Melo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Leandra Rita Antunes Morais Neto Fight Team

3

Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza GF Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Maria Eduarda Dutra Faria Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Aghata Ribeiro Alves DDR JJ

2

Alyssandra Batista Ramos Neto Fight Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Mayara Santos de Melo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza GF Team

3

Leandra Rita Antunes Morais Neto Fight Team

3

Maria Eduarda Dutra Faria Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Leandro Ribeiro da Cruz Team Alexandre Xuxa

2

Lucas Henrique Nascimento Gracie Barra JJ

3

Isdael Lucas Silva Pimenta Gracie Barra

3

Rafael de Araújo Lima e Ferreira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Gabriel Costa Werneck Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Resende Silva Cicero Costha Mexico

3

Willgner Junior DE Pinho Team Alexandre Xuxa

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Thales Metzker Kretli Gracie Barra JJ

2

Andre Augusto da Silva Pereira Alliance

3

Lucas Rosa Lemes Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Vinícius Almeida Borges de Venâncio Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Mauro Lucas Moreira da Silva Rabelo Gracie Barra

2

Gisney da Silva Fernandes Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Filipe Henrique Moreira Gouvêa Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonatas Conçeicão Boa Morte Team Manell

2

Leandro Henrique de Paula da Rocha Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Lucas Neves Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Rodrigues Geronimo de Rezende Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Felipe ascimento Carvalho Silva Nova União

3

Victor Muniz Martins GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Oliveira Rocha RL Team

2

Dennis de Almeida Duarte Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ailton Aparecido Machado Team Alexandre Xuxa

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Leticia Fernandes da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Gabriela Mendes Pereira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Jossimara Azevedo Braga Alliance

2

Ivana Borges Fraga de Sousa CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Natalia Suelen Campos Águia Dourada

2

Ledsonia Carla Gomes Equipe Peposo Team

3

Camilla Tejo Borges Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Tatiana Caldeira Miranda Gracie Barra

2

Leidiane Ediomara Siqueira Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Tainá Silva Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Rita de Cassia Vieira Belo Alliance

2

Fernanda Guimarães Nogueira CheckMat

3

Dayane Dos Santos Puff Leão Dourado

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Lucas de Oliveira Pinheiro GF Team

2

Wellison Jefferson da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Nícolas de Azevedo Serafim Alliance

3

Pablo Wilker Lopes Camara Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ronald Dias Alves Nova União

2

Cleison dos Santos Gabriel Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Cristian Rhandeson Almeida Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Robson Pablo Pereira dos Reis Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas de Alencar Barreto Striker JJ

3

Diego do Nascimento Holanda Five Rounds

3

Fernando Daniel Morillo Gonzalez Dojo Leo Iturralde

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Miguel Luiz Bitencourt e Silva Gracie Barra

2

Ian Maciel dos Anjos GF Team

3

Gabriel Cancado Vieira Mendonça Adão Januário BJJ

3

João Victor Rodrigues da Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Max Weslei da Silva Reis Gracie Barra

2

Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes Gracie Barra JJ

3

Felipe Fernandes Figueira De La Riva JJ

3

Moises Marcos dos S. da Conceição Cicero Costha Mexico

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

2

Arthur de Barros Vieira Rocha Equipe Peposo Team

3

André Marcio Dias Cruz Gracie Barra

3

Henrique Fernandes da Silva Qatar BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ricardo Amaro Jesus Rosa GF Team

2

Davi Cabral de Souza GF Team

3

Michel Chiapeta Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yunxing Tang Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

André da Silva Bomfim CheckMat

2

Luis Eduardo de Oliveira Costa Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Gabriel Fraga de Souza GF Team

3

Mateus Mendes Paulich GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wesley Barbosa Bides GF Team

2

Matheus de Menezes Ferreira Marely CheckMat

3

Jeferson Lenon Santana DDR JJ

3

Patrick Luiz Dias Pereira Barboza Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes Gracie Barra JJ

2

Max Weslei da Silva Reis Gracie Barra

3

Davi Cabral de Souza GF Team

3

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Estephanie Toledo Arizaga Dojo Leo Iturralde

2

Larissa de Oliveira Mendes Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Stephanie Souza Penido Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Bruna Mascarenhas C. Leal Gracie Barra

3

Paula Cristina Baptista de Argolo Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Erika Camila Miranda Reis Team Alexandre Xuxa

2

Amanda Yuri Iraha Alliance

3

Júlia Warner Gracie Barra

3

Tamires Alessandra Duarte Martins Mantovani de Barros Fight Sports Brasil

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva Tatame do Bem

2

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

3

Nayara Arnault Maia Correia Gracie Barra

3

Thaís Lopes Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Dione Silva Barbosa de Lima Gracie Barra

2

Rebeca da Silva Lemes Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Debora Velardo Cabral Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Tayane Cristina N. dos Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Mayara Moreira Ribeiro GF Team

2

Ana Cristina Soares Gracie Barra

3

Ana Luiza Gonçalves Amaral Leão Dourado

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Mayara Moreira Ribeiro GF Team

2

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

3

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva Tatame do Bem

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Jhonata Soares da Silva Araujo Gracie Barra

2

Welerson Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

3

Lucas Santos da Silva Team Yuri Carlton

3

Relter Lima Silva Filho MG TEAM

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ronaldo Coelho Vello Neto CheckMat

2

Vinícius Góes Barbosa GF Team

3

Lucas Emanuel da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Fernando Brito de B. Martins Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Venino Marciano Rondon de Lima Junior Gracie Barra

3

Luan Oliveira Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Uilton Carvalho Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matheus Lucas Rocha de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Willian Salvino de Sousa ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Bruno Henrique Miranda Viana ZR Team Brasil

3

Wesley dos Santos Rosa Striker JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

2

Gabriel Canella Volpintesta Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Lucas Pioli Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

3

Matheus de Souza Chaves Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

João Felipe Pacheco Cizeski Gracie Barra

2

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra JJ

3

Jean Henrique Cazelato Pereira Qatar BJJ

3

Victor Adriano Miranda Alves Neto Fight Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Cicero Costha Mexico

2

Elias Passos Paulino Junior Otávio de Almeida

3

Cristiano Costa de Sousa Gracie Barra

3

Marcus Miranda Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Vinicius Gonçalves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Pablo Henrique Diniz Cassiano Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Victor de Rosa Matheus Bullus GF Team

3

Webert Henrique Lima Gomes Cicero Costha Mexico

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Samuel Tomaz Alves Mota Gracie Barra

3

Allan Ribeiro Lima Team Alexandre Xuxa

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Cicero Costha Mexico

2

Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Victor de Rosa Matheus Bullus GF Team

3

Vinicius Gonçalves de Almeida Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Mariana Rolszt Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Fabyolla de Paula Pinheiro Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

2

Stéfany Fernandes de Figueiredo Arruda Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel Gracie Barra

2

Geovana de Freitas Malta Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

3

Suelen Leite do Desterro Geração UPP

3

Victória Montrezor BTT

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Raiane Mara dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Maryanna Santos Cardoso Recreio Fight

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Drielle Souto Dias Nova União

2

Luiza de Carvalho Buzele Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Maryanna Santos Cardoso Recreio Fight

3

Drielle Souto Dias Nova União

3

Mariana Rolszt Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Rafael Doerzapff Marques Double Five Tijuca

2

Henrique Eiji Prates Itikawa Gracie Barra

3

André Barbosa da Silva Moura GF Team

3

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

2

Vinicius dos Santos Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Alessandro Lucas de Oliveira Casagrande Gracie Barra JJ

3

Carlos Alexandre Sousa da Costa Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alef José Soares Brito de Morais Zenith BJJ

2

Anselmo dos Santos Gomes Alliance

3

Hilton Leão Rodrigues Silva Leão Dourado

3

Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz Barney Team Pro Fight

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Alexandre Joaquim de Jesus Calasans BJJ

2

Felipe Monteiro Costa Couto Five Rounds

3

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance

3

Wendell Vieira de Souza GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Arcuri Lemos Gracie Barra

3

Alexandre da Rocha Santos GF Team

3

Mateus Jaider Miranda Gomes Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima Ns Brotherhood

3

João Paulo Viana da Silva Manimal Family

3

Lucas Nascimento Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves Cicero Costha Mexico

2

Leonardo Lemos de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Aloysio Berardo Falcão de Paula Lopes Nova Geração

3

Thiago Cesar Oliveira Tatame do Bem

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho BTT

2

Felipe Tadeu Sanches Holanda Alliance

3

Luan Goncalves Pinto Piquera Giacobino CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho BTT

2

Alef José Soares Brito de Morais Zenith BJJ

3

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

2

Tatiane das Gracas Miranda Geraldo Peixoto Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Aniel Bonifacio Candido Qatar BJJ

2

Tharcisio Luiz Teixeira B. Silva Alliance

3

Marcelo Henrique Almeida de Oliveira Leão Dourado

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Douglas Rufino da Silva Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Bruno Henrique Cabral Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Cleito Soares de Resende Junior Alliance

3

Marcio Ferreira do Nascimento Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Deivines dos Santos Lima GF Team

2

Kleiton Teixeira Rodrigues DDR JJ

3

Matheus Nicolau Pereira Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Ricardo Rocha Lima Ns Brotherhood

2

Matheus Rocha Fagundes Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Brasil Tata Team JJ

3

Henrique Rios Prota Equipe Peposo Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Sandro Gabriel Vieira Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Paulo Soares Toledo Gracie Barra

3

Diego Vargas da Silva Academia CM System

3

Jonas Santos Lima Equipe Vilhena Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior GF Team

2

Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho Alliance SP

3

Matheus Godoy Romero Alliance

3

Rafael Figueiredo Macedo Fraga Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

2

Marcus Vinicius Lopo Ruiz Ns Brotherhood

3

Atus Junior Silva Pantera Negra MG

3

Guilherme Lemos Vasques Nazareth Lira Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

2

Daniel Van Huysse Nascimento Gracie Barra

3

André Muniz de Aguiar Tata Team JJ

3

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento GF Team

2

Leonardo da Silva Waquim de Souza GF Team

3

Thiago da Rocha Luz Team Manell

3

Vinicius de Barros Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

3

Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento GF Team

3

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Ariane Pereira Guarnier CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

2

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

3

Ariane Pereira Guarnier CheckMat

3

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Lucas Diniz Andrade Carvalho Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Bao Ribeiro Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo Santana Lages Equipe Peposo Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Leane Marcos de Pádua Bruno Bomba Team

2

Wagner Antônio Carlos BROW TEAM

3

Herberth Tiago Santos Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Marcos Flavio Araújo Fonseca Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Victor Daves GF Team

2

Leonardo Augusto Quintino Teixeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Julio Cesar Costa Lopes Costa Lopes Pantera Negra MG

2

Tiago de Castro Gloria RL Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Willian Douglas José dos Santos Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Joao Batista da Silva Junior Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richarlei Dias Da Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Jusie Gomes Froes Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Joao Paulo Moura Lignani Franco BTT

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Claudio Luis Santos da Silva Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Artur Caetano Galvão Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

2

Webert Jose Goncalves Boi Branco Team

3

Eduardo Rodrigues Patente Beto e Cia JJ

3

Nilberto de Souza Rodrigues Beto e Cia JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Maxwell de Oliveira Gracie Barra JJ

2

Wesley Moreira dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Inacio Teixeira Gracie Barra

3

Walter Ezequiel Carlos Junior Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eduardo Gomes Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Davi Jose Lourenco Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Henrique de Oliveira Souza Alliance

3

Daniel Redentor de Moura Equipe Peposo Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Tarso Oliveira Ferreira Alliance

2

Fabiano Trindade Freitas Double Five Tijuca

3

Alexandre Silva de Araujo Team Balloutta

3

Raef Mohamed Awad Ismail Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Fernando Alves Guedes da Silva LEAD BJJ

2

Diego Rebelo Rotta Gracie Barra

3

Deiber Jose da Cruz Geraldo Peixoto Team

3

Felipe Gusmão Dias Svizzero Tata Team JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Edi Carlos Ribeiro de Carvalho Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Carlos Antonio da Silva Junior Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Dias Araujo PRVT Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Henrique Geraldo de Oliveira Águia Dourada

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Cardoso Gracie Barra

2

Alex Sandro Gracie Barra

3

André Morais Paiva Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Kieto Pacheco Calasans BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bruno Dias Araujo PRVT Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Tarso Oliveira Ferreira Alliance

3

Eduardo Gomes Rocha Gracie Barra

3

Maxwell de Oliveira Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Paula Renata Silva Alves Beto e Cia JJ

2

Cristiane Regina Gonçalves Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Juliana Lima Lucena Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Juliana Lima Lucena Gracie Barra

2

Cristiane Regina Gonçalves Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Fabiano Nunes F. Pena Gracie Barra

2

Eric Maciel de Toledo Malta GF Team

3

Aramicio Ferreira Costa Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thiago Souza Macedo Gracie Barra

2

Moisés de Souza Teixeira Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Maycon Portes Soares De La Riva JJ

3

Wallace Pinheiro da Costa CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tiago Henrique da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Lourenço Da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Frederico Jose Lins B. Dias do Prado Fusion Fight Team

3

Wesley de Oliveira Santos Águia Dourada

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gilson Leandro Ferreira Jr. Andrade Caete MG

2

Marcelo Magalhaes Villela Dias Gracie Barra

3

Christian Denis Costa Souza Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Tiago Simão Equipe Peposo Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Ryan Gracie Team B

2

Gabriel de Oliveira e Silva Reis Equipe Peposo Team

3

José Rodolfo Coelho Dá Silva Double Five Tijuca

3

Rodrigo Moreira da Silva Gracie Humaita RJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Douglas de Jesus Santos Zenith BJJ

2

Magson Jorge Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Diego Lourenço Silva Valadão Pantera Negra MG

3

Eduardo Wanderley Galvani Bullsfighter

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Fernando Rossi Alliance

2

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luciano de Freitas Santos Araújo Tetris

2

Emilio Florencio Pereira Soares Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Salatino Nogueira da Gama Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Douglas de Jesus Santos Zenith BJJ

2

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Ryan Gracie Team B

3

Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União

3

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Edivânia Batista da Silva Nova União

2

Olivia Shand Ghost Squad BJJ Team

3

Danielle Afonso Rio Grappling Club

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sara Dieine de Souza Costa Gonçalves Tayson Team

3

Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis Double Five Tijuca

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sandra Maria Venancio Da Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sara Dieine de Souza Costa Gonçalves Tayson Team

2

Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis Double Five Tijuca

3

Sandra Maria Venancio Da Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Windson Fontes Monteiro Double Five Tijuca

2

Francisco Maciel de Sousa GF Team

3

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

3

Felipe Marcelo Parada Araya Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

William Carlos Peixoto Gracie Barra

2

Ricardo Fernandes Batista Fonseca Gracie Barra JJ

3

Thiago da Silva Barreto Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato Gracie Barra

2

Wellington Luiz do Carmo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Patric Alves da Silva Borges Lótus Club

2

Wainer Luiz Martinho Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Cristóvão Andrade Calazans Gracie Barra

3

Diego Santo Infight JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dayvid Klay Galdino de Menezes GF Team

2

Diego Esteves Pacheco LEAD BJJ

3

Aryclenes Domingos dos Santos Mario Sukata JJ

3

Cassio Damasio de Sena Bento Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Hudson Gaspar da Silva LEAD BJJ

2

Bruno Messias Gonçalves Leão Dourado

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Lucas Aguiar Coelho Gracie Barra

2

Olavo dos Santos Lira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Carlos dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Thiago Soares Domingos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Carlos dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Aryclenes Domingos dos Santos Mario Sukata JJ

3

Olavo dos Santos Lira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa Equipe A

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa Equipe A

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Paulo Luiz Resende Júnior Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Thiago Gonçalves dos Santos Tata Team JJ

2

Carlos Eduardo Guedes Da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oscar Amaral Prata GF Team

3

Thiago Otávio Cecchi Paraguassu Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Antonio Saher de Castro Junior Zenith BJJ

2

Ederson Vasco Machado Striker JJ

3

Fagner Cardoso de Lima GF Team

3

Genes Martins de Freitas Neto Neto Fight Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Elfrankli Araruna de Souza Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Bruno Amado Gracie Barra

3

Farley da Silva Santos Equipe Peposo Team

3

Marcos Aparecido Santos Lima Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Clotilde G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Celson Augusto Caetano Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Irailson Gama Costa Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Jose Pinheiro Rocha Neto Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Giovanni Almeida dos Santos Neves G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos GF Team

3

Diego Borges da Silva Freitas Tayson Team

3

Julio Andrade Viotti FF Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

2

guilherme vitorino da silva paula CheckMat

3

Marcus Paulo Senem da Silva Equipe Peposo Team

3

Rodrigo Meira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Ballouta Cardoso Braz Gracie Barra

2

Romilson Rodrigues Braga Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Felipe Estevam dos Santos GF Team

3

Ricardo da Silva Pinho Companhia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Aparecido Santos Lima Gracie Barra

3

Diego Borges da Silva Freitas Tayson Team

3

Rodrigo Clotilde G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Renato Eustáquio de Sousa RL Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo de Souza BTT

2

Anderson Virgulino Malta Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Guilherme Dias Pinto Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Costa Vasconcelos Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabio Candido Bezerra GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Iuri Fonseca Reis Alliance

2

Wander Venerio Cardoso de Freitas Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexandre Bernini do Vale Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

2

Mário Lúcio Borges Leite Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wederson Rodrigues Vieira Beto e Cia JJ

2

Getúlio de Carvalho Filho Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Clemilson da Silva Santos Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Iuri Fonseca Reis Alliance

2

Wander Venerio Cardoso de Freitas Gracie Barra

3

Guilherme Dias Pinto Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bruno Martins Guedes GF Team

2

Andre Luis Ramos Fagundes GF Team

3

Leonardo Michel de Assis Gracie Barra

3

Sergio Luiz Duarte Goncalves Cacique Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Janderson Assis Calasans BJJ

2

Lucas Campos Moreira Gracie Barra

3

Humberto Bahia Pinheiro Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Igor Bruno Silva de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcio Gonçalves Silva Gracie Barra

2

Victor Lacerda Alves Gracie Barra

3

Aislan Lisboa Umbelino Gracie Barra JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rômulo Santos Tata Team JJ

2

Marcos Antonio Martins Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Julio Cesar Costa Leão GF Team

2

Tieres Renier A. de S. Vieira Andrade Caete MG

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bruno Martins Guedes GF Team

2

Rômulo Santos Tata Team JJ

3

Julio Cesar Costa Leão GF Team

3

Marcos Antonio Martins Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

João Batista da Costa Neto Fight Team

2

Thiago Torres Dias Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro BTT

3

Brenno da Silva Coelho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Uriel de Almeida Leitão Neto Gracie Humaita RJ

2

Bruno Torres dos Santos Pantera Negra MG

3

Vanderlei dos Santos Tayson Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciano Ramos Leão Dourado

2

Bruno Moraes Palhares Gracie Barra

3

Anderson Messias de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Edlerson Cezar dos Santos Horta Gracie Barra JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

2

Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior Ns Brotherhood

3

Henrique Edson Catanon Antunes BTT

3

Luciano Martins Padilha Team Alexandre Xuxa

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

2

Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Moraes Palhares Gracie Barra

3

Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior Ns Brotherhood

3

Uriel de Almeida Leitão Neto Gracie Humaita RJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Teones Conceição Souza CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo GF Team

2

Alisson Claudio Braga Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Matias Resende Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Wagner Nunes de Sousa Alliance

2

Angelo Vieira Rios Gracie Barra JJ

3

Bruno Silva Souza Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Antonio Machado Silva Filho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cleber Aparecido Izidro Souto Ns Brotherhood

3

Eder Rufino de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Silvio Jose da Silva Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho Gracie Barra

2

Rafael Campos da Fonseca Pinheiro Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Jose Inacio Nova União

3

Rafael de Oliveira Furfuro Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Cristiano Santos Lazzarini Gracie Barra

2

Luiz Carlos Camargo CheckMat

3

Luciano Silva Candal GF Team

3

Percio Gonçalves G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

2

Leonardo Campos GF Team

3

Eliechiton Leopoldo Bastos Santos GF Team Recreio

3

Wilker Geraldo Duarte Campos Águia Dourada

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Alexandre de Souza BTT

2

Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn Gracie Barra

3

Davidson da Silva Magalhães Ryan Gracie Team

3

Joferson Marcio Souza de Deus Infight JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

2

Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alisson Claudio Braga Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Alexandre de Souza BTT

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alfredo Siciliani X-Team Sports

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gustavo Camara Corte Real Gracie Barra

2

Rafael de Castro Alliance

3

Eduardo Jun Hagiwara Alliance

3

Eliandro Elias Bernardes Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eduardo Valadares Abraão Gracie Humaita RJ

2

Marcelo Tufani de Oliveira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Andre Luiz de Lacerda G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alfredo Siciliani X-Team Sports

2

Rafael de Castro Alliance

3

Eduardo Jun Hagiwara Alliance

3

Eduardo Valadares Abraão Gracie Humaita RJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gilson Ely Chaves Matos Relson Gracie Brasil

2

Elias Moises da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jean Alves Pereira Almeida Willcox Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Renato Pereira Soares Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Evandro Souza da Silva Ryan Gracie Team B

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Evandro Souza da Silva Ryan Gracie Team B

2

Renato Pereira Soares Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Reynaldo Humberto de Abreu Simões Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ricardo Marques Arcanjo Gracie Barra

2

Junio Marcelino de Souza Gracie Barra JJ

3

Alexandre Ramos Gonçalves Leão Dourado

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Leonardo Paes Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Alexandre Vasconcelos dos Santos Batatinha Team Italia

3

Hamilton Donizete Bernardo RL Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ricardo Luiz Silva RL Team

2

Antonio Augusto Leal Equipe Peposo Team

3

Deovane Ferreira Torres Adão Januário BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Endrigo Gomes Prates Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emerson Alves de Gusmão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jefferson Souza Campos Batista Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Dantas Rodrigues Alves G13 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Clauber Reis Alliance

2

Fernando Antonio Pereira Diniz Kamp Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa GF Team

2

Rogério Caetano da Silva Tata Team JJ

3

Marcello Carvalho Pavan Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Emerson Alves de Gusmão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gustavo Endrigo Gomes Prates Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Clauber Reis Alliance

3

Ricardo Marques Arcanjo Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Mario Cesar da Silva Beto e Cia JJ

2

Flavio Teixeira Dias Neto Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

José Hélio Bezerra Dias Ns Brotherhood

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Gracie Humaita

2

Carlos Romero Euripedes Centro Educacional de Jiu-Jitsu de Araxá

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Paulo Tarso Lima Vianna Gracie Barra

2

Sebastião Jeronimo Pereira Equipe GTT/IST

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Geraldo Peixoto Filho Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sebastião Jeronimo Pereira Equipe GTT/IST