Master International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship - South America

Final result Oct/23/2017 13:31:31 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Master Male

1 - Nova União - 316
2 - GF Team - 297
3 - Gracie Barra - 128
4 - CheckMat - 68
5 - G13 BJJ - 48
6 - 014RBJJ - 47
7 - PRM Team - 43
8 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 41
9 - Alliance - 38
10 - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU - 35

Master Female

1 - Nova União - 84
2 - GF Team - 76
3 - Gracie Barra - 58
4 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 41
5 - CheckMat - 23
6 - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU - 19
7 - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal - 18
8 - Infight JJ - 18
9 - Jesiel Andrade Team - 18
10 - Zenith BJJ - 15

Athletes Results By Category

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Allyson Angelo Cruz Batista - Nova União
2 - Fabio Nery Fernandes - Nova União
3 - Jackson Jefferson Da Silva Santos - Top Brother
3 - Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Maciel de Toledo Malta - GF Team
2 - Leandro Alves - Tetris
3 - Ganesh Singh - Alliance
3 - Jonadabe Vitorino Cirilo - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - David Maia Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego Soares Furtado - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Douglas Fioravante - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo da Silva Gonçalves - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Andressa Lídia de Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - Boca Team


BLACK / Master 6 / Female / Middle

1 - Tania Lima Freire - Gracie Humaita RJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Raul Silveira Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - David Ramos Coelho - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Thiago Silva - GF Team
3 - Antonio Luis de Sousa Martins - Mauro Ayres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edilson de Farias Paulo Junior - Boi Team - Jiu-Jitsu da Serra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Felipe Rodrigues Gonçalves - Nova União
2 - Wagner Geovanini - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ
3 - Shozo Ito - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Dilton da Silva Cruz - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Jorge Ferreira Nunes Raimundo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Augusto César Fereira dos Santos - GF Team Sergipe
3 - Rafael de Andrade Ferreira - 014RBJJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Vanessa Maria Silva de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Ariane Pereira Guarnier - CheckMat
3 - Patrícia Inácio Alves - GF Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Fernando Casimiro de Souza - Nova União
3 - Fabio Henrique Melo de Aquino - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Fernando Javier Olivera - Mauricio Ulloa BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Robson Da Silva Lucindo - CheckMat
2 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
3 - Guilherme Romero Cooper - Nova Geração
3 - Nicholas Mark Mari - Coalition 95


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Joslea Silva Rodrigues - CONSTRICTOR TEAM
2 - Tatiana Silva Cordeiro - Willcox Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hudson Gaspar da Silva - LEAD BJJ
2 - Marcos Paulo Silva Lopes - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Allan Luiz Azcano de Siqueira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Emmanuel Lopes da Silva - Art Combat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Gleyson Ferreira Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Henrique N. F. Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Barreto dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Ricardo Marques da Silva - Rilion Gracie JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcos Monteiro Barbosa - PRM Team
2 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Felipe José Werner dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team B
3 - Josinaldo Manoel da Silva - Nova União


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Acassio Pinheiro de Oliveira - Tata Team JJ
2 - Daniel dos Santos Teixeira - Nova União
3 - Diego Oliveira de Magalhães - Infight JJ
3 - Rômulo Freitas de Souza - AJ Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Júlio César do Carmo Paixão - 014RBJJ
2 - Rafael da Silva Teixeira - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Godoy Queiroz - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Santiago De La Iglesia Porta - Ares BJJ Brasil


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hernani Perpetuo Cunha - Nova União
2 - Hudyson Flor de Oliveira - BTT
3 - Carlos Roberto S. Bach - Sul JJ Caxias do Sul
3 - Sergio Luiz de Souza - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Fernando Alves Guedes da Silva - LEAD BJJ
2 - Thyago Augusto Lopes - Academia Thai Brasil
3 - Magnum Queiroz Ribeiro - DDR JJ
3 - Otto Luiz Magalhães W. Fonseca - DDR JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emerson de Oliveira Pereira - Equipe PH
2 - Deocleciano Tavares de Castro - Equipe PH
3 - Flavio Januário Farah - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ricardo Augusto de Sousa Silva - 014RBJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Daiana Bueno Barcellos - Nova União
2 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Alan Costa Silva - Brazilian Fight
3 - Bruno Salatino N. da Gama - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego Moliarte Paula dos Santos - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Mestre Hermes


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Webster de Oliveira Junior - Art Combat
2 - Luiz Ferreira - GF Team
3 - Francisco Rodrigues - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Pereira de Souza - Equipe PH


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - Boca Team
3 - Andressa Lídia de Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Ariane Pereira Guarnier - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Ane Caroline de Oliveira Intini - Gracie Barra
2 - Tatiana Nunes Serra da Silveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniele dos Santos Bolina - Ns Brotherhood


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno - Nova União
2 - Jesus Alberto de Almeida Ferreira - Nova União


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Bruno Multedo - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hudson Gaspar da Silva - LEAD BJJ
3 - Fernando Casimiro de Souza - Nova União
3 - Webster de Oliveira Junior - Art Combat


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Paula Renata Silva Alves - Beto e Cia JJ
2 - Maiara Macario Gomes - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
3 - Camila Sueli Santana Ribeiro - Sid Jacintho BJJ School - Brasil
3 - Rosiane Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Caroline Buarque V. Santos - Nova União
2 - Marcela Giantomassi Aguiar - Nova União
3 - Karina Barbosa Pereira Otero - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael da Silva Teixeira - CheckMat
3 - Bruno Cesar Skroski - CheckMat
3 - Hernani Perpetuo Cunha - Nova União


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A
2 - Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Ursula Valverde Pinto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Vugner Amador da Silva - Nova União
2 - João Rafael Rodrigues Carvalho - Qatar BJJ - Brasil
3 - Antonio Marcio Della Motta - Núcleo JJ
3 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Veronica Maria dos Santos - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Sharlene Cairns - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Diana Aparecida Da Silva Ribeiro - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
3 - Luciana Lacerda De Godoy - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat
2 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
3 - Daniela Soares da Silva - Nova União
3 - Diana Aparecida Da Silva Ribeiro - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno Goulart Braga - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Rogério Brum de Souza - Team Nogueira
3 - Marcelo Eidi Ishikawa - Tetris
3 - Marcio de Melo Ribeiro - Infight JJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruno Multedo - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Gonzaga da Silva Rosa Neto - De La Riva JJ
3 - Mauricio Raphael Souza dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Olavo dos Santos - Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Marina Ferreira - Ares BJJ Brasil


BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ana Paula Condutta - Zenith BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra
2 - Edson Roberto Batista Dos Santos - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
3 - Janilton Gomes de Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Thiago de Oliveira Silva - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
2 - Luis Arthur Fernandes Filho - Nova União
3 - Bruno Cesar Skroski - CheckMat
3 - Fernando Rossi - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erika Gomes de Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Meiryellen Pires Benites - Academia Tatuapu Team
3 - Karen Monteiro Ferro - GF Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Tatiana Uemura - Nova União
2 - Sâmia Carla de Loiola - Gracie Barra Joquei-Teresina
3 - Gence Carole Laurine - CheckMat


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - André Gustavo Cavalcante Moreira de Barros - BTT
2 - Bruno Dias Araujo - PRVT Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edi Carlos Carvalho - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Gilberto Ferreira da Costa - JFC Almeida JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat
2 - Catia Cristina Cercal - Gracie Barra
3 - Josiane Bernardo Soares - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Leiliane Oliveira Alves - Adão Januário BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Adriano Ferreira Araujo e Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Leonardo Souza Melo - Nova União
3 - Claudio Roberto Souza da Silva - Ac. Atitude - Acre
3 - Jose Edson Guimaraes Sales - Clube Orley Lobato


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcos Monteiro Barbosa - PRM Team
2 - Gleyson Ferreira Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Dias Araujo - PRVT Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Alves Guedes da Silva - LEAD BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Lysandra Karine A. de Sousa - Nova União
2 - Roberta Menezes Ribeiro - Alexandre Japona
3 - Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Bruno Novo de Lima - Associação Oriente
3 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team Sergipe
3 - Pedro Campos Lopes Cançado - Ares BJJ Brasil


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Sergio Alexandre L. Capella Junior - Nova União
2 - Bruno Ferreira Casquilha - De La Riva JJ
3 - Bruno Vinicius Setta Lagares - De La Riva JJ
3 - Igor Rodrigues dos Santos - CheckMat


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Lysandra Karine A. de Sousa - Nova União
2 - Luiza Phanebecker Feques Ferreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - David Lachinski Martins - ACJJ Team
2 - Alex Sandro Gonçalves - Gracie Humaita RJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Fábio Valentino de Assis - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Asenjo de Paula - Nova Geração
3 - Edson Diniz Fidelis - Infight JJ
3 - Teofilo Said - Nova União


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Márcia Pereira De Melo - Infight JJ
2 - Roberta Menezes Ribeiro - Alexandre Japona


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gilberto Palmeira - GF Team
2 - Stefano Silva Oliveira - GF Team Sergipe
3 - Antonio Luiz Silveira - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - Jorge Alejandro Ruiz - Mauricio Ulloa BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Vanessa Fontan C. Santos - Sandro Melo Team
2 - Edivânia Batista da Silva - Nova União
3 - Grace Kelly da Conceição - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Edivânia Batista da Silva - Nova União
2 - Jaqueline Braulio Batista - GF Team
3 - Caroline Buarque V. Santos - Nova União
3 - Lisiane Xavier Teixeira - GF Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team B
2 - Djacy dos Reis Lima - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Alejandro Leonardo Lang - Mario Sukata International
3 - Fernando de Almeida Gracioso - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Anderson Souza Almeida - Julio Secco
2 - Alexandre Gama Winkelmann - X-Team Sports
3 - Mateus Antunes Marin - Infight JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniela Soares da Silva - Nova União
2 - Elaine da Silva Calisto Vieira - 014RBJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Percio Gonçalves - G13 BJJ
2 - Andre Machado Bastos - Nova União
3 - Fabricio do Couto de Araujo - 014RBJJ
3 - Washington Luis Theodoro - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel
2 - João Batista Marinho De Jesus - PRM Team
3 - Marcio Pastor Veloso - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Buarque Bisaglia - Carlson Gracie Clube


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - André Luiz Muylaert C. Paes - Nova União
2 - Fernando Figueiredo da Silva - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
3 - João Batista Da Costa - Neto Fight Team
3 - Mario Carriço - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Diego Gomes Forero - AJ Team
2 - Charlles Faria - Equipe RB (Rodrigo Batata)
3 - Cristiano José Pereira da Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
3 - Rauny Pereira Corrêa - AJ Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Jaqueline Braulio Batista - GF Team
2 - Lisiane Xavier Teixeira - GF Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Brusque de Carvalho - Macaco Gold Team
2 - Thiago Lopes do Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alan Garcia de Araujo - PRM Team
3 - André Luis Alcantara De Carvalho - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Maria do Carmo R. Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murat Efendi - Pound for Pound Deutschland
2 - Eduardo Pinheiro do Amaral - Brazilian Fight
3 - Leonardo Nascimento - Nova União
3 - Moises dos Santos Santoro - Breda JJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Welton Luiz Cunico Loureiro - Schubert Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alfredo Siciliani - X-Team Sports
3 - Fabio de Lima Jeronimo Lima Jeronimo - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
3 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Nascimento Malengo - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Alexandre Franklin S. Vital - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
3 - Carlos Eduardo Almeida Ferreira - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo De Castro Lucas - Beto e Cia JJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 - Melissa Anne Bardfield - Renzo Gracie St. Maarten
2 - Valeria Carvalho D. E A. Alves - GF Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eder de Souza Persiliano - DDR JJ
2 - Paulo Ricardo de Carvalho - NBJJ
3 - Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Leon Denis Moreira Filho - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Katia Guimaraes Cardoso de Pina - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
2 - Claudia Patricia Lacerda - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriella Mandy - ZR Team Hungary


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Joelson Souza Venancio - Gracie Barra
3 - Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael Corrêa Simões - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Fernando Souza Gones - Nova União
3 - Fabio Fernandes Mendes - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira Dos Santos - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wagner Antonio Barbosa da Silva - Equipe PH
2 - Pedro Augusto Mont Alegre Penha - Nova União
3 - Alexandre Cavalcanti De Moura - GF Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Claudia Patricia Lacerda - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paola Alejandra Rey - Nova União


BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Heavy

1 - Gracijane Pereira Leite - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcia dos Santos Maria - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Olivia Shand - Ghost Squad BJJ Team
2 - Ana Cristina Henriques de Oliveira - Top Brother
3 - Tatiana Peev de Oliveira - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Nestor Fabian Guerrero - Mauricio Ulloa BJJ
2 - Antonio Carlos Santos de Souza - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Marcos Kleber Dias dos Santos - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Weslei Mendes Gonçalves - 014RBJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Feliciano de Moraes Lima - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
2 - Valdir Severiano Da Cruz - 014RBJJ


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Tadeu da Penha Lima - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Edimilson Bezerra de Oliveira - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
2 - Julio Cesar Costa Leão - GF Team
3 - Alberis Borges da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeferson Silva Ferreira - Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
2 - Luiz Fernando Fernandes - Nova União
3 - Renato Rodrigues Fraga - GF Team
3 - Vagner Luiz de Souza Barbosa - Infight JJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Bruno Martins Guedes - GF Team
2 - Djair Barbosa da Silva Junior - Nova União
3 - Cassio Bahiense de Souza - GF Team
3 - Nelson Guimarães Victor de Oliveira - Nova União


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Lucas Francisco Sabbadin - Yogui-BJJ Argentina
3 - Antonio Carlos Pereira Fonseca - Nova União
3 - Leonardo Nobre da Silva - Infight JJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Pedro Augusto Mont Alegre Penha - Nova União
2 - Antonio Luiz Silveira - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - Jorge Alejandro Ruiz - Mauricio Ulloa BJJ
3 - Rogério Brum de Souza - Team Nogueira


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho - CheckMat
2 - Glic Maioli da Silva - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Glaucio Rigo de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Moacyr Gottardi Mello Moraes - Alliance


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Carla Karine Melo Benevides Freire - Jesiel Andrade Team
2 - Thais Helena Pinheiro Alvis - GF Team
3 - Cristiane Bittencourt - Gracie Barra
3 - Maria do Carmo R. Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Antônio Henrique Ermida Araújo - Spirit Fight
2 - Luis Fernando Jones Freire - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
3 - Marco Antonio Rocha Silva - Manimal JJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adriana Lima de Jesus - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Carolina Vianna Guimarães Barros - GF Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Craveiro Costa - BTT
2 - Gustavo De Santana E Almeida Alves - GF Team
3 - Marcio Alexandre Souza Santos - Associação Oriente
3 - Rodrigo Dantas Rodrigues Alves - G13 Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Salvador Feitosa - Gracie Barra
2 - Marco José de Oliveira Souza - Nova União
3 - Clayson Ramos Mattos - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Fabrício Oliveira Porfírio - Isaias JJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Willcox Furley - Carlson Gracie Clube
2 - Marcelo Cavallieri Resende - Nova União
3 - Cassius Marcelo N. Souza Lima - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Wendell Duarte da Silva - Gracie Humaita RJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Jorge Costa - PRM Team
2 - Márcio André Bedin - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Estevao da Silva Daier - Sid Jacintho BJJ School - Brasil
3 - Jean Alves Pereira Almeida - Willcox Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Damião Lopes do Nascimento - Infight JJ
2 - Leandro Fabiano Caetano da Silva - GF Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Nascimento Malengo - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring Brasil
3 - Jedson da Silva Duarte - NBJJ


BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Paola Alejandra Rey - Nova União
2 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Lilibeth Nobre - Body Limits


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Alberto Dias - Maromba Academia
2 - Carlos Henrique dos Santos Brito - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcell Linares Fagundes - Nova União
3 - Seidler Rodrigo Santos Ziser - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 - Gracijane Pereira Leite - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcia dos Santos Maria - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 - Julie Simone Rios Fernandes de Britto - Infight JJ
2 - Rosa Maria Valente de Paula Marcussi - Ryan Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Guilherme Tadeu da Penha Lima - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Adil Ali Dahouk - G13 BJJ
2 - Reinaldo Jose dos Santos - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
3 - Leandro Leri Gross - Ac. Atitude - Acre
3 - Miguel Angel Licitra Hermida - Nova União


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Marcos Souza Borges - Nova União
2 - Roberto Anizio Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Anthony Trimble - Rilion Gracie Australia
3 - Rovilson Santos Novaes - Assad BJJ - Brasil


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso - CheckMat
2 - Marcos do Amaral Barros - Nova União
3 - Paulo Rogerio Alves da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Ricardo Jose Vieira de Souza - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Ney Robson de Brito - X-Team Sports
3 - José Antônio Souto Costa - Alexandre Japona
3 - Othon Rangel de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Samuel Ferronato de Lima - Alliance
2 - Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira - Nova União
3 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - BTT


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Pedro Cunha Kastrup Decourt - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edgard Carlos de Souza Reis - Nova União
3 - Joil dos Santos Rangel - GF Team
3 - Marcelo Barbosa Camargo - Soul Fighters BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Lauro Valente Matera - Nova União
2 - Pierre Marcel Porto de Souza - CheckMat
3 - Anderson Diniz Neto - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - André Luis Jucá de Melo - Willcox Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Thais Helena Pinheiro Alvis - GF Team
2 - Jully Cristiane Santos Almeida - Fit Combat - BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hisao Eda Junior - GF Team
2 - Marcelo Jose Reis - Infight JJ
3 - Andre Luiz de Lacerda - G13 BJJ
3 - Marcos Paulo De Freitas - Gracie Humaita


BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Carla de Souza Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa - G13 BJJ
2 - Ernesto Ferro - GF Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring Brasil
2 - Clayton Rodrigues Martins - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Lazaro Raimundo dos Santos - Spirit Fight
3 - Valdemir Costa Barbosa - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sergio Henrique Hora Miranda - GF Team
2 - André Luiz Novais - Nova União
3 - Roberto Godoi - G13 BJJ
3 - Tiago Schietti de Almeida - Nova União


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari - Magoo JJ
3 - Richard Lacerda - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
3 - Vinicius Alves Alkaim - GF Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alberto Fábio de Andrade - Nova União
2 - Luiz Ronaldo Vieira Filho - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Miguel Angel Licitra Hermida - Nova União
2 - Davis Santos - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil
3 - Elienai Simões Ferreira - Nova União
3 - Renato Soares - Top Brother


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro - BTT
2 - Jorge Roberto Marques da Silva - GF Team
3 - Sergio Alves Dias Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Sérgio de Amorim B. da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Glauber Jose Cordeiro - CheckMat
2 - Cleber Xavier dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Denis Rodrigues Prata - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Fernandes De Paiva - BTT


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - João Salvador Feitosa - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Francis Augusto Fernandes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Milton Cristiano Gomes - Rostan Lacerda


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Jeange Clay das Neves - Nova União
2 - Jose Adriano Da Silva Alves - Body Limits


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Sandra Maria Venancio Da Silva - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Maro Maro Chioccarello Junior Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Ricardo Gomes da Silva - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR


PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Idalice Sant´anna - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Maria Do Socorro Alves Barreto Ribeiro - GF Team


BLUE / Master 5 / Female / Light

1 - Benefrida Antonio Soares - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Julian Ernesto Gomez - Nova União
2 - Joéliton Barreto dos Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - Leandro Leri Gross - Ac. Atitude - Acre
3 - Vinícius Leonardo DE Souza Gomes - GF Team Sergipe


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Edimilson Bezerra de Oliveira - PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 - Cristiano José Pereira da Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
3 - Othon Rangel de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Antonio Marcos Souza Borges - Nova União
2 - Valdir Severiano Da Cruz - 014RBJJ
3 - Jeange Clay das Neves - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexsandro Vargas Nilson - ASM BJJ
2 - Carlos Henrique Da Silva - Careca JJ
3 - Andrey Maia Caracciolo - 014RBJJ
3 - Antonio Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carla Karine Melo Benevides Freire - Jesiel Andrade Team
2 - Cristiane Bittencourt - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Denilson Dias Da Cunha - CheckMat
2 - Marcelo de Vasconcellos Braz de Macedo - GF Team
3 - Jairio Cavalcanti dos Santos - De La Riva PE
3 - Uelington da Silva Caetano - GF Team


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo Pereira Dourado - GF Team
2 - Cesar Drumond Barcelos - GF Team
3 - Alexander Fernandes da Silva - GF Team Sergipe
3 - Alexandre L. Martins Meadows - Alliance


BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Carolina Vianna Guimarães Barros - GF Team
2 - Carla de Souza Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Adriana Lima de Jesus - Gracie Humaita RJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Adriano Ferreira Araujo e Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Renato Rodrigues Fraga - GF Team
3 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
3 - Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Walter Tolstoy Neto - GF Team
3 - Jedson da Silva Duarte - NBJJ
3 - Marcelo Giovanelli Elpidio - Equipe Supreme


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Anderson Guimarães de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Daniel Lacerda de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Hagiwara - Alliance
3 - Gustavo Corte Real - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Charles Faria Correa - G13 BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Bernardes Ferreira - Guigo JJ
3 - Isaac Araujo Ramos - GF Team
3 - Jorge Carlos da Silva de Carvalho - GF Team


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa - G13 BJJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Delton Cervinho F. Lima - GF Team
2 - Edeson Luiz das Neves - CESPA JJB
3 - Luciano Caldeira Quirino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Alexandre Cirillo - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Francis Augusto Fernandes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Gerson Teodoro de Cristo Junior - PRM Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Cleber Xavier dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Glauber Jose Cordeiro - CheckMat
3 - Denilson Dias Da Cunha - CheckMat
3 - Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento - Nova União


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Silvio Delano de Carvalho Costa - Brazilian Fight
2 - Ronilson Bertanha Cabral - Brazilian Fight
3 - Luciano Santanna Afonso Alves - Nova Geração
3 - Paulo Fabio Aires Duque - Nova União


BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Light

1 - Katia da Silva Machado - GF Team
2 - Amélia Bocardi Naves - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 - Maria Do Socorro Alves Barreto Ribeiro - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Sandra Maria Venancio Da Silva - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Rosa Maria Valente de Paula Marcussi - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Tatiana Peev de Oliveira - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub - WinnerJJ
2 - Gilson Anderson Alves Leite - Team Nogueira
3 - Cassio Saldanha Aragoni - Nova União
3 - Cristian Humberto Donoso Santana - Fight Sports International


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Adil Ali Dahouk - G13 BJJ
2 - Suinã Martins - Associação Oriente
3 - Roberto Alves de Araujo - GF Team
3 - Vagner Da Silva Carvalho - Nova União


BLUE / Master 5 / Female / Open Class

1 - Benefrida Antonio Soares - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Esteban Mauricio Barbieri Sanz - GF Team
2 - Sandro Castillo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - André Luiz Novais - Nova União
2 - Andre Luiz Candido da Silva - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Willcox Furley - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - Isaac Araujo Ramos - GF Team


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Márcio Machado Sobral de Sousa - Nova Geração
2 - Carlos Alberto da Silva Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Bias Marcal de Faria - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 - Lesley Maclean - Gracie Barra
2 - Simone Muciolo Vieira - Nova União


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Fernando Sobral Freitas - GF Team
2 - Affonso Henrique Serralha Filho - GF Team
3 - Ary Dos Santos Cardozo Jr. - Nova União
3 - Renato Azeredo Gomes - Nova União/NU


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - José Daniel Silva Castro - Nova União
3 - Bruno Ferreira Da Silva - PRM Team
3 - Paulo Frederico Magueta Schmidt - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Adriana Rosario Rego Granja Gatto - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandra Cardoso Leite - Assad BJJ - Brasil


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat Brasil
2 - Oswaldo Rêgo Junior - De La Riva SC
3 - Ariosvaldo Juvencio da Silva - PRM Team
3 - Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavacante - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - João Manuel Pinho Oliveira Roque - Nova União
2 - Alexandre Carlos dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Adir da Cunha Mendes Junior - Infight JJ
3 - José Hélio Bezerra Dias - Ns Brotherhood


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Elfrankli Araruna de Souza - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Heverson Luiz dos Santos Oliveira - 014RBJJ
3 - Eduardo Lustosa Silva - João Roque JJ
3 - Ericson Dias Lima - Nova União


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cesar Augusto Oliveira Bomfim - Alliance
2 - John A Cole - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Geverson Alexandre Alves - GF Team
3 - Milton Cristiano Gomes - Rostan Lacerda


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa - GF Team
2 - Andre Luiz Candido da Silva - Nova União
3 - Douglas Teixeira Reis - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
3 - Lourival Filho - GF Team Sergipe


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Jose Ricardo Dias Passos - Equipe RB (Rodrigo Batata)
2 - Marcos Roberto Schultz - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Rolando Patrício Toro Acuña - Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Clark - Brasa USA
3 - Egidio Altino da Silva Filho - Infight JJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Serio Luis Costa da Silveira - Geração UPP


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Jose Ronaldo Medeiros - Union Team BJJ Brazil
2 - Sérgio Vaz Azevedo - Nova União
3 - Marcelo De Souza Florenzano - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Reinaldo Jose dos Santos - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
2 - Renato Basilio De Farias - Gracie Barra
3 - Anderson Vieira Rodrigues - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - André da Silva - Brazilian Fight


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raimundo Sales - Lótus Club


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Gomes de Souza - GF Team
2 - Pedro Rafael L. Leandro - GF Team
3 - Gregor Fagundes Leal - Zenith RS
3 - Leandro Augusto Gadelha - Infight JJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jose Claudio Ferreira Da Silva - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Ivel Alves Junior - Alliance
3 - Hugo Rodrigo de Siqueira Tomasi - Carlson Gracie Clube


BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Jaqueline de Fatima Lima - Rocian Gracie Jr.


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Queiroz Cupolillo - Welton Ribeiro
2 - Marco Augusto Duarte Ticom - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Helvecio Augusto M. Penna Neto - De La Riva JJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Miguel Luiz Cavallari - ZR Team Brasil
3 - Marcelo Augusto Lopes - Gracie Barra
3 - Sandro Pereira Cardoso - Nova União


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Iran Gonçalves de Britto - Top Brother


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Paulo Cesar Schauffler de Oliveira - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Bruno Batista de Aquino - Gracie Humaita
3 - Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade - Nova União


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring
2 - Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Nelson Bernardo Valenzuela Montes - GF Team
2 - Mitsuteru Nakajo - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Claudio Jose de Souza Oliveira - Top Brother Rio de Janeiro
3 - Clayton de Carvalho Esteves - Clube de Jiu Jitsu Pitbull SP


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Olavo Rodrigues Moura - Saulo Ribeiro


BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria do Carmo Paixão Teixeira - De La Riva JJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Helder de Moura - Barney Team Pro Fight


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Adalberto Casaes Jr - Infight JJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson Roberto da Silva - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sergio Luiz Dos Santos - Fit Combat - BJJ
3 - Marcio Duque da Silva - GF Team


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Van Dyck Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Marco Aurélio Muniz Barreto - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Marcio Borges Martins - Gracie Humaita RJ
3 - Marcone Silva Mendanha - GF Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Flavio dos Santos Gomes - Equipe Behring
2 - Cláudio Machado - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeferson Tavares de Freitas - GF Team
3 - Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Diogo Almeida Silva - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Frederico Bizam Blum - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú
3 - Marcelo da Silva Bernardo - Brazilian Power Team


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Antonio Araujo Pena - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Luiz Garcia Villar - Soul Fighters BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring
2 - David Clark - Brasa USA
3 - Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra - Gracie Barra
3 - Rolando Patrício Toro Acuña - Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luiz Eduardo Tomilher - G13 BJJ


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rostan da Silva Lacerda - Rostan Lacerda
2 - Aurelio Magno Marques de Carvalho - Brazilian Fight


BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Jaqueline de Fatima Lima - Rocian Gracie Jr.
3 - Maria do Carmo Paixão Teixeira - De La Riva JJ


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Nelson Bernardo Valenzuela Montes - GF Team
2 - Carlos Fernando Sobral Freitas - GF Team
3 - Claudio Jose de Souza Oliveira - Top Brother Rio de Janeiro
3 - Jose Ronaldo Medeiros - Union Team BJJ Brazil


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alan Regis de Assis - Academia Tatuapu Team
2 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra
3 - Leandro Soares da Silva - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo da Costa Maciel - GF Team


BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jose Ricardo Dias Passos - Equipe RB (Rodrigo Batata)
2 - Marcos Roberto Schultz - Gracie Barra
3 - Iran Gonçalves de Britto - Top Brother
3 - Marco Antonio Araujo Pena - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra
2 - Luis Carlos Alves de Carvalho - Nova União
3 - Charles Matola Martins - GF Team
3 - Renato José Martins de Freitas - GF Team


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Sued dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Marcos Antonio Isidio Santos - Gracie Humaita
3 - Otacilio Caldas Andrade - JJFT - Jiu-Jitsu For Teens
3 - Renato de Carvalho Barboza - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado - Macgyver team
2 - Dimas de Assunção Bispo Junior - GF Team
3 - Kleber Araujo e Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Marcelo Rodrigues Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Olavo Rodrigues Moura - Saulo Ribeiro
2 - Luiz Antonio Bastos - Nova União
3 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roberto Batista dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Schumann de Lyra Carvalho - ABC Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Andrei Osti Andrezzo - Tetris
2 - Alexandre Teixeira Araujo - Ataque Duplo
3 - Claudionor Cardoso da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
3 - Marco Antonio Medeiros - Gracie Humaita RJ


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Juan Lopes da Silva - PRM Team
2 - Paulo Humberto Rafael Pizziali - Nova União
3 - Anderson Augusto Sarris - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
3 - Tharcisio Luiz Teixeira B. Silva - Alliance


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Gaia T. Oliveira Marques - GF Team
2 - Daniel Sobreira Galdino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caio Rocha Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Fernandes Gomes Macedo - Ryan Gracie Team B


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Dias Rocha - GF Team
2 - Ary Sergio de Souza Bello Junior - GF Team
3 - Alexandre Gonçalves da Silva - Equipe PH
3 - Michel Eduardo Chaachaa - Manimal JJ


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Ricardo Oliveira Barros - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Dimas de Assunção Bispo Junior - GF Team
2 - Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado - Macgyver team
3 - Luiz Eduardo Tomilher - G13 BJJ
3 - Raimundo Sales - Lótus Club


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sérgio Henrique Deister Rebello - Academia Pitbull


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Adimilson da Rosa Brites - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rogerio Poggio de Castro - Infight JJ
3 - José Roberto Vicente da Silva - ABC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Alberto de G. Nardy Junior - Infight JJ


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Van Dyck Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Rostan da Silva Lacerda - Rostan Lacerda
3 - Braz Barbosa Lima Filho - Team Carvalho
3 - Roberto Batista dos Santos - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Thiago Gaia T. Oliveira Marques - GF Team
2 - Leonardo da Costa Maciel - GF Team
3 - Daniel Sobreira Galdino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo da Silva Bernardo - Brazilian Power Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Narcisio Villaça - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Francielio Fernandes da Costa - Alliance
3 - Victor Lucas Navarro Toledo - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sérgio Luis de Souza Arraes - Nova União
2 - Edson ce Oliveira Moraes - 014RBJJ


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vander Luiz Bueno de Alvarenga - Nova União


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Adimilson da Rosa Brites - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ary Sergio de Souza Bello Junior - GF Team
3 - Marcelo Dias Rocha - GF Team
3 - Sandro Pereira Cardoso - Nova União


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Rooster

1 - Paulo Cesar de Oliveira Viana - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Rafael Porto da Costa - 014RBJJ
2 - Marcelo dos Santos Silva - Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anderson Estevão Magon - CheckMat
3 - Thiago Otávio Cecchi Paraguassu - Nova União


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sérgio Luis de Souza Arraes - Nova União
2 - Edson ce Oliveira Moraes - 014RBJJ


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Bernardo Schmidt - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - Luiz Antonio Bastos - Nova União


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Eduardo do Valle Araújo - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Abrahão da Silva - X-Team Sports
3 - Braz Barbosa Lima Filho - Team Carvalho
3 - Gilson Jose Teixeira de Farias - Gilson Farias Team


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Vander Luiz Bueno de Alvarenga - Nova União


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Guilherme Ferreira Iunes - Gracie Barra
2 - Vagner Nascimento de Azevedo Jr - CheckMat
3 - Antonio Roberto Crivelari Jr - CheckMat
3 - Genes Martins de Freitas Neto - Neto Fight Team


BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Márcio Jordão Reis - 014RBJJ
2 - Ronaldo de Souza Cardoso - De La Riva JJ


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Simão Henrique Correia Simão - Gracie Humaita
2 - Rafael Caldeira - Equipe Supreme
3 - Isaque Nunes Ferreira - GF Team
3 - Sebastião Jeronimo Pereira - Equipe GTT/IST