Atlanta Summer Kids International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Oct/17/2017 03:59:43 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall - Atlanta Summer Kids

1 - Gracie Barra - 113
2 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 103
3 - Alliance - 83
4 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 64
5 - De La Riva Columbus - 57
6 - SBG International (SBGI) - 39
7 - The Hive Martial Arts Academy - 38
8 - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA - 37
9 - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 34
10 - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 29

Athletes Results By Category

GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Brennan - CheckMat USA
2 - Jackson Walker Naylor - CheckMat USA
3 - Laird David Drown - Roberto Traven BJJ


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Mateus Geronymo Sgai - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Wyatt Collins - De La Riva Columbus


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Light

1 - Garrett Lee Redman - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kenneth Alonso Urena Araya - RCBJJ-Costa Rica


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicolas Ethan Ledford - CheckMat USA
2 - Joel Thomas Hetzel - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Fintan Marano - Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts


GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Light

1 - Breanna Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Violet Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Kaia Jo McCormick - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Latrece Drayton-Washington - De La Riva Columbus


GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charlotte June Chappell - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Sadie Angela McLaughlin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josey DeRosa - Gracie Barra


GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Audrey Leigh Prescott - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Shelby Lynne Fillyaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Te'Mira Jakell Beck - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Joshua Stephen Murray - De La Riva Columbus
2 - Noah James Akers - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Asaad Abd Al-Rahman - Alliance
3 - Jaydon Snider - De La Riva Columbus


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Donovan Ernest DiStefano - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Dante David Maldonado-Sanchez - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Tecson Wu - Alliance


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jacob Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nathan Nieman - CheckMat USA


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gavin Rhys Williams - Alliance
2 - James Kohl Lovins - Gracie Barra
3 - William Bryson Johnson - De La Riva Columbus


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Alycia Brie Jackson - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Zoey Elena Perez - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Light

1 - Seraya Lucille Garrido - Gracie Barra
2 - Ruby Lee McFann - American Top Team


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Allison Asaro - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Amanda Guncet - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Yna Tajanlangit - Gracie Barra


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Deanna Morla Smith - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
2 - KylaRayne Ridley - Roberto Traven BJJ


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Nathanial Hicks - Gracie Barra
2 - Ryan Kievit - The Hive Martial Arts Academy


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel McEntyre - Gracie Barra
2 - Luis Rivera - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Domenic William D'Zio - The Hive Martial Arts Academy


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Peter Adolf - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Aidan Walls - Roberto Traven BJJ


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Light

1 - Sarah Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Jordan Mackenzie Hefner - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Emari Ja'khia Brown - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kayley Rose Hollingsworth - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Leilani Serena Kelly - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Dominic Herrera - Atos JJ USA
2 - Will Garrett Jones - Roberto Traven BJJ


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Joshua Ryan Norris - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Harbin - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Light

1 - Cole Thomas Kuhlers - Atos JJ USA
2 - Matthew Davis Gibson - Roberto Traven BJJ


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Liam Roberts - Gracie Barra
2 - Cain Ridley - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Gains Alfred Redman - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dylan Cole Hasbrouck - Alliance
2 - Logan Smith - Alliance


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Noah Alan Trahan - The Academy of Pensacola
2 - Matthew Stark - Roberto Traven BJJ


GREY / Teen 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Alice Elizabeth Myers - Alliance
2 - Jaden Ruth Bracewell - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


GREY / Teen 1 / Female / Light

1 - MKaila Skyy McCormick - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Leela Renee Smith - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Teen 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Isabel Virginia-Marion Andrews - The Hive Martial Arts Academy
2 - Isybella Boles - Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center


GREY / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Axl Tajanlangit - Gracie Barra
2 - Canyon Christopher Harward - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Dakota Collins - De La Riva Columbus


GREY / Teen 3 / Male / Light

1 - Latrell Drayton - De La Riva Columbus


GREY / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Preston Payne Pigue - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Kyle Kievit - The Hive Martial Arts Academy
3 - Tai Walker - De La Riva Columbus


GREY / Teen 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Olivia Schauer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kaylii Ann McCormick - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Ashley Haven Norris - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eve Jimenez Soldner - Roberto Traven BJJ


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Kane Thomas Ladegast - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Ethyn H Saller - Gracie Barra
3 - Colton Milby - Nashville MMA
3 - Devin Ruiz - Nashville MMA


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light

1 - John Cheney IV - Alliance
2 - Kaeden Guy Holmes - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nazario Wigfall - Ares BJJ
2 - Thomas Williams Jr - Roberto Traven BJJ


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carson Alexander Scott - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Liam James Courier - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Michael Currie - Alliance


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Light

1 - Naomi Grace Da Silva - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Isabella Rae Mitchell - SBG International (SBGI)


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Thomas Boyce - MPR Endurance


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Egor Gubkin - KnuckleUp Alpharetta
2 - Alex Kim - Union Team BJJ
3 - Koen Hsu - Gracie Barra
3 - Myles Lovins - Gracie Barra


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light

1 - Toby James Gamble - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Calahan Vu Nguyen - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Griffin T Schwenke - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Michael James Rohmann - KnuckleUp


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Gabriel Xander Jacobus - De La Riva Columbus
2 - Samuel Michael Passetti - Alliance
3 - Cameron Brian Lobresco - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Taber Luck Jordan - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - John Christian Pineda Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eli Spinell - Gracie Barra


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jagger Kael Springfield - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Emory E McFann - American Top Team
3 - Royce Cooper Cozbey - De La Riva Columbus


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Brooklyn Elise Hanley - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Mikala Dawn Holmes - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Aubrey Huckabee - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Kaylee O'Neal - Gracie Barra


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light

1 - Iris Bahar Smith - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandra M Helfrich - Alliance
2 - Mazzie Hetzel - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Autumn Leigh Balsam - Smith BJJ Academy
3 - Jordyn Jenna McCormick - SBG International (SBGI)


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vincent Ramsey Morgan - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Coleman Joseph Patton - Gracie Barra
3 - Eli Craig Flowers - Gracie Barra


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Moses Isaac Cabrera - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Darwin Herrera - Atos JJ USA
3 - Aiden William Hieber - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 - Noah Landon Krauss - Nashville MMA


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Levi Foote - The Hive Martial Arts Academy
2 - Thomas Anthony Hart - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Roan Swamy - Alliance
3 - Ryan Newell - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Meco Quinsel Favors Jr. - Alliance
2 - Noah Michael Courier - Roberto Traven BJJ


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Joseph Hance - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Rafael J Bustamante - Alliance
3 - Robert Currie - Alliance


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Alieah Laine Garrido - Gracie Barra
2 - Payton Kathleen Wood-Fortas - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Elise Barrett Webber - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maggie Link - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Kaeden Jai Foxx - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Sofia Elizabeth Alvarez - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Rileigh J Oneill - TAC Team BJJ


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Nathan Alexander Honhart - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cristian Sardina - Ghost Squad BJJ Team


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light

1 - Steven Curtis Westberry - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Jax Spinell - Gracie Barra


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Spencer Kyle Westberry - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Kyle Oliveira - Gracie Barra


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Toni Levisman - Alliance
2 - Ella Joyce Bullock-Papa - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Rory Vincent McLaughlin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Light

1 - Sage Anthony Tiliakos - SBG Atlanta
2 - Robert Wallace Andrews IV - The Hive Martial Arts Academy
3 - William Kyle Reed - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jakob Nakamura - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Zachary Robinson - Smith BJJ Academy


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Blaice Aden Prescott - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Antonio Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jackson Cooper Sirmans - Roberto Traven BJJ


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jonathan Brett Francis - De La Riva Columbus
2 - Justin Gibson - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - James Riley Marroquin - Fabio Novaes BJJ


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Ventura Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Gabriel Manuel Melendez - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Ashton Merritt Kelley - De La Riva Columbus
3 - Kyle Aaron Wright - The Hive Martial Arts Academy


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light

1 - Logan James Hicks - Ares BJJ
2 - Julian Bryce Lapene - Alliance
3 - Ryder Rappaport - CheckMat USA


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Nathan Lang - South Shore Sportfighting
2 - Christian Isiah Tabb - KnuckleUp Alpharetta
3 - Brighton Tyler Trahan - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Clark Stephen Ostendorf - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Jaelene Jester - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Cadence Huckabee - Roberto Traven BJJ


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Gonzalez - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Xavier David Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Logan T Saller - Gracie Barra


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Marco A Alarcon Sanchez - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Adrian Molinos - Ghost Squad BJJ Team
3 - Isaac Alexander Ortiz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ryan Gale Jerman - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light

1 - Keegan Foote - The Hive Martial Arts Academy
2 - Ali Naji Bazzi - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Caleb Warner - The Academy of Pensacola


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Keven M Moore - De La Riva Columbus


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Thrasher Wilkins - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Nolan Andrew Mitchell - Smith BJJ Academy


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nickolas Irie Bell - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Malaikyi McKenna - Roberto Traven BJJ


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Caitlin Kirin Larimer Yamasta - CheckMat USA


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jackson Scott Chance - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Spencer Kenneth Hagood - Nashville MMA
3 - Angel Jester - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Jacob Michael Hard - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Hassan Naji Bazzi - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Connor James Tomelden - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light

1 - Anthony Vazquez - De La Riva Columbus
2 - Joao J. da Silva - RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Gustavo A Alarcon Sanchez - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Robert Scott Arends - Roberto Traven BJJ


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Lance Vu Nguyen - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Joshua "Alex" Irwin - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Elijah Trane Park - Gracie Humaita North Carolina
3 - Maksim Bitman - Team Royce Gracie


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Christina Nicole Linn - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriela Caro - Relson Gracie
3 - Mercori M. Green - De La Riva Columbus


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Heavy

1 - Terah Hieber - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
2 - Julie Maricela Payet - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Rayli Houghland - Roberto Traven BJJ


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Maluhiaonalani Rivera - Gracie Barra


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Cole Anthony Abate - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Ashton Newbern - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Pearce Caldwell Phillips - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jordan Dakota Trask - Pete Snider BJJ
2 - Grayson R Clark - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Christian Alexander Cotton - De La Riva Columbus


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ethan Aaron Babiarz - Fight Sports
2 - Christian Alexander Parra - Alliance
3 - Cayden Bevis - Alliance International


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Camryn Payton Oranday - Alliance
2 - Shiloh Worth - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Sadira Mai Peryam - SBG International (SBGI)


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Keanna Carolyn Klay - Gracie Barra
2 - Emma Catherine Eudy - Gustavo Machado BJJ


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor da Silva - RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - George Stephens - Alliance


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Female / Light

1 - Kayla Wienbeck - Memphis BJJ
2 - Mckenna Grace Andres - Zenith BJJ


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Madison Kyla Rimmer - Smith BJJ Academy
2 - Yasmine Kalilly Oliveira - Gracie Barra


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Kobe L Litov - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Avian Julian Taylor - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Lucas Reid Eudy - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Magnus W. Benz - Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jason Reese Lafever - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - William John Fetzner - Nova União Florida
3 - Adam Lance Carmouche Jr - Alliance
3 - Jake A. Colalilo - RABJJ Academy


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Montgomery Allen Hix - Gracie Barra
2 - William Connor Pitts - James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zachary Michael Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Brenden Boyd - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Salem Tate Adams - Smith BJJ Academy
3 - Julien Tristan Layton - Roberto Traven BJJ


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristian Roberto Cobo - RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Savion Maranon - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aidan Vaughan Williams - Alliance


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Female / Light

1 - Trinity Sebranek - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ericka Leigh Landicho - Memphis BJJ


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Sidney Irene Pruitt - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Aaliyah Schell - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ