Results

Atlanta Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Feb/28/2021 08:44:21 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall - Atlanta Summer Kids

1
Gracie Barra
113
2
Roberto Traven BJJ
103
3
Alliance
83
4
Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
64
5
De La Riva Columbus
57
6
SBG International (SBGI)
39
7
The Hive Martial Arts Academy
38
8
De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
37
9
RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
34
10
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
29

Athletes Results By Category

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Feather

1

Kane Thomas Ladegast Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Ethyn H Saller Gracie Barra

3

Colton Milby Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Devin Ruiz Team Shawn Hammonds

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

John Cheney IV Alliance

2

Kaeden Guy Holmes Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Nazario Wigfall Ares BJJ

2

Thomas Williams Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Heavy

1

Carson Alexander Scott Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Liam James Courier Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael Currie Alliance

Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

Naomi Grace Da Silva Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

Isabella Rae Mitchell SBG International (SBGI)

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Thomas Boyce MPR Endurance

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Feather

1

Egor Gubkin KnuckleUp Alpharetta

2

Alex Kim Union Team BJJ

3

Koen Hsu Gracie Barra

3

Myles Lovins Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

Toby James Gamble Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Calahan Vu Nguyen RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Griffin T Schwenke Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael James Rohmann KnuckleUp

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Middle

1

Gabriel Xander Jacobus De La Riva Columbus

2

Samuel Michael Passetti Alliance

3

Cameron Brian Lobresco Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Taber Luck Jordan Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Heavy

1

John Christian Pineda Jr Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eli Spinell Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jagger Kael Springfield Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emory E McFann American Top Team

3

Royce Cooper Cozbey De La Riva Columbus

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Brooklyn Elise Hanley SBG International (SBGI)

2

Mikala Dawn Holmes Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Feather

1

Aubrey Huckabee Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kaylee O'Neal Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

Iris Bahar Smith Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandra M Helfrich Alliance

2

Mazzie Hetzel Gracie Gym Texas

3

Autumn Leigh Balsam Smith BJJ Academy

3

Jordyn Jenna McCormick SBG International (SBGI)

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Vincent Ramsey Morgan Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Coleman Joseph Patton Gracie Barra

3

Eli Craig Flowers Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Feather

1

Moses Isaac Cabrera Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Darwin Herrera Atos JJ USA

3

Aiden William Hieber T3MA

3

Noah Landon Krauss Team Shawn Hammonds

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Middle

1

Levi Foote The Hive Martial Arts Academy

2

Thomas Anthony Rubio Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roan Swamy Alliance

3

Ryan Newell RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Meco Quinsel Favors Jr. Alliance

2

Noah Michael Courier Roberto Traven BJJ

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Heavy

1

Joseph Hance Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Rafael J Bustamante Alliance

3

Robert Currie Alliance

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Alieah Laine Garrido Gracie Barra

2

Payton Kathleen Wood-Fortas American Top Team Atlanta

3

Elise Barrett Webber Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maggie Link Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Middle

1

Kaeden Jai Foxx De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Sofia Elizabeth Alvarez Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Rileigh J Oneill TAC Team BJJ

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Michael Brennan CheckMat USA

2

Jackson Walker Naylor CheckMat USA

3

Laird David Drown Roberto Traven BJJ

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Mateus Geronymo Sgai Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Wyatt Collins De La Riva Columbus

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Garrett Lee Redman Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kenneth Alonso Urena Araya RCBJJ-Costa Rica

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicolas Ethan Ledford CheckMat USA

2

Joel Thomas Hetzel Gracie Gym Texas

3

Fintan Marano Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Breanna Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Violet Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kaia Jo McCormick SBG International (SBGI)

3

Latrece Drayton-Washington De La Riva Columbus

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Charlotte June Chappell Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Sadie Angela McLaughlin Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Josey DeRosa Gracie Barra

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1

Audrey Leigh Prescott Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Shelby Lynne Fillyaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Te'Mira Jakell Beck Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Feather

1

Gabriel Ventura Ribeiro RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Gabriel Manuel Melendez SAS Team BJJ

3

Ashton Merritt Kelley De La Riva Columbus

3

Kyle Aaron Wright The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Light

1

Logan James Hicks Ares BJJ

2

Julian Bryce Lapene Alliance

3

Ryder Rappaport CheckMat USA

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Middle

1

Nathan Lang South Shore Sportfighting

2

Christian Isiah Tabb KnuckleUp Alpharetta

3

Brighton Tyler Trahan The Academy of Pensacola

3

Clark Stephen Ostendorf Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Middle

1

Jaelene Jester De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Cadence Huckabee Roberto Traven BJJ

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Joshua Stephen Murray De La Riva Columbus

2

Noah James Akers Vicente Jr. Team

3

Asaad Abd Al-Rahman Alliance

3

Jaydon Snider De La Riva Columbus

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Donovan Ernest DiStefano Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Dante David Maldonado-Sanchez De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Tecson Wu Alliance

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Jacob Hahm Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nathan Nieman CheckMat USA

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1

Gavin Rhys Williams Alliance

2

James Kohl Lovins Gracie Barra

3

William Bryson Johnson De La Riva Columbus

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Alycia Brie Jackson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Zoey Elena Perez De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Seraya Lucille Garrido Gracie Barra

2

Ruby Lee McFann American Top Team

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Allison Asaro Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amanda Guncet Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1

Yna Tajanlangit Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Deanna Morla Smith Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

2

KylaRayne Ridley Roberto Traven BJJ

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Light-Feather

1

Lucas Gonzalez Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Xavier David Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Logan T Saller Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Feather

1

Marco A Alarcon Sanchez Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Adrian Molinos Ghost Squad BJJ Team

3

Isaac Alexander Ortiz Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Gale Jerman Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Light

1

Keegan Foote The Hive Martial Arts Academy

2

Ali Naji Bazzi Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Caleb Warner The Academy of Pensacola

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Keven M Moore De La Riva Columbus

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Super-Heavy

1

Thrasher Wilkins SBG International (SBGI)

2

Nolan Andrew Mitchell Smith BJJ Academy

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nickolas Irie Bell De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Malaikyi McKenna Roberto Traven BJJ

Junior 2 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Middle

1

Caitlin Kirin Larimer Yamasta CheckMat USA

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Nathanial Hicks Gracie Barra

2

Ryan Kievit The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Daniel McEntyre Gracie Barra

2

Luis Rivera Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Domenic William D'Zio The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Peter Adolf Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Aidan Walls Roberto Traven BJJ

Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Sarah Mehl Vicente Jr. Team

2

Jordan Mackenzie Hefner Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1

Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kayley Rose Hollingsworth Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Leilani Serena Kelly Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Light-Feather

1

Jackson Scott Chance Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Spencer Kenneth Hagood Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Angel Jester De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Jacob Michael Hard Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Feather

1

Hassan Naji Bazzi Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Connor James Tomelden Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Light

1

Anthony Vazquez De La Riva Columbus

2

Joao J. da Silva RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Middle

1

Gustavo A Alarcon Sanchez Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Robert Scott Arends Roberto Traven BJJ

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Heavy

1

Lance Vu Nguyen RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Joshua "Alex" Irwin SBG International (SBGI)

3

Elijah Trane Park Gracie Humaita North Carolina

3

Maksim Bitman Team Royce Gracie

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Middle

1

Christina Nicole Linn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriela Caro Relson Gracie

3

Mercori M. Green De La Riva Columbus

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Heavy

1

Terah Hieber T3MA

2

Julie Maricela Payet RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Rayli Houghland Roberto Traven BJJ

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Super-Heavy

1

Maluhiaonalani Rivera Gracie Barra

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Dominic Herrera Atos JJ USA

2

Will Garrett Jones Roberto Traven BJJ

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Joshua Ryan Norris Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Harbin Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Cole Thomas Kuhlers Atos JJ USA

2

Matthew Davis Gibson Roberto Traven BJJ

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Liam Roberts Gracie Barra

2

Cain Ridley Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Gains Alfred Redman Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1

Dylan Cole Hasbrouck Alliance

2

Logan Smith Alliance

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Noah Alan Trahan The Academy of Pensacola

2

Matthew Stark Roberto Traven BJJ

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Alice Elizabeth Myers Alliance

2

Jaden Ruth Bracewell Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1

MKaila Skyy McCormick SBG International (SBGI)

2

Leela Renee Smith Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1

Isabel Virginia-Marion Andrews The Hive Martial Arts Academy

2

Isybella Boles Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Nathan Alexander Honhart Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cristian Sardina Ghost Squad BJJ Team

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Steven Curtis Westberry Soul Fighters Texas

2

Jax Spinell Gracie Barra

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1

Spencer Kyle Westberry Soul Fighters Texas

2

Kyle Oliveira Gracie Barra

Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1

Toni Levisman Alliance

2

Ella Joyce Bullock-Papa Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / Orange - Green / Light-Feather

1

Cole Anthony Abate Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Ashton Newbern Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / Orange - Green / Feather

1

Pearce Caldwell Phillips Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / Orange - Green / Light

1

Jordan Dakota Trask Pete Snider BJJ

2

Grayson R Clark De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Christian Alexander Cotton De La Riva Columbus

Teen 1 / Male / Orange - Green / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ethan Aaron Babiarz Fight Sports

2

Christian Alexander Parra Alliance

3

Cayden Bevis Alliance International

Teen 1 / Female / Orange - Green / Middle

1

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

2

Shiloh Worth Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Sadira Mai Peryam SBG International (SBGI)

Teen 1 / Female / Orange - Green / Medium-Heavy

1

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

2

Emma Catherine Eudy Gustavo Machado BJJ

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Axl Tajanlangit Gracie Barra

2

Canyon Christopher Harward Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Dakota Collins De La Riva Columbus

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Rory Vincent McLaughlin Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Sage Anthony Tiliakos SBG Atlanta

2

Robert Wallace Andrews IV The Hive Martial Arts Academy

3

William Kyle Reed Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1

Jakob Nakamura Soul Fighters Texas

2

Zachary Robinson Smith BJJ Academy

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1

Blaice Aden Prescott Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Antonio Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jackson Cooper Sirmans Roberto Traven BJJ

Teen 2 / Male / Orange - Green / Medium-Heavy

1

Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara A2 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor da Silva RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

George Stephens Alliance

Teen 2 / Female / Orange - Green / Light

1

Kayla Wienbeck Memphis BJJ

2

Mckenna Grace Andres Zenith BJJ

Teen 2 / Female / Orange - Green / Ultra-Heavy

1

Madison Kyla Rimmer Smith BJJ Academy

2

Yasmine Kalilly Oliveira Gracie Barra

Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Latrell Drayton De La Riva Columbus

Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Preston Payne Pigue RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kyle Kievit The Hive Martial Arts Academy

3

Tai Walker De La Riva Columbus

Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Olivia Schauer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kaylii Ann McCormick SBG International (SBGI)

3

Ashley Haven Norris Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eve Jimenez Soldner Roberto Traven BJJ

Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Jonathan Brett Francis De La Riva Columbus

2

Justin Gibson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Riley Marroquin Fabio Novaes BJJ

Teen 3 / Male / Orange - Green / Middle

1

Kobe L. Litov Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Avian Julian Taylor Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Lucas Reid Eudy Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Magnus W. Benz Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

Teen 3 / Male / Orange - Green / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Reese Lafever Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

William John Fetzner WTBJJA

3

Adam Lance Carmouche Jr Alliance

3

Jake A. Colalilo RABJJ Academy

Teen 3 / Male / Orange - Green / Heavy

1

Montgomery Allen Hix Gracie Barra

2

William Connor Pitts James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zachary Michael Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

Teen 3 / Male / Orange - Green / Super-Heavy

1

Brenden Boyd Pedro Sauer Team

2

Salem Tate Adams Smith BJJ Academy

3

Julien Tristan Layton Roberto Traven BJJ

Teen 3 / Male / Orange - Green / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristian Roberto Cobo RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Savion Maranon Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aidan Vaughan Williams Alliance

Teen 3 / Female / Orange - Green / Light

1

Trinity Sebranek Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Abbigayle Tetterton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ericka Leigh Landicho Memphis BJJ

Teen 3 / Female / Orange - Green / Middle

1

Sidney Irene Pruitt Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Aaliyah Schell Rubao Carioca