Atlanta Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Nov/17/2017 04:58:46 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall - Atlanta Summer Jiu-Jitsu

1 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 384
2 - Gracie Barra - 251
3 - Alliance - 234
4 - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 131
5 - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim - 114
6 - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy - 81
7 - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 70
8 - Team Shawn Hammonds - 57
9 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 55
10 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 52

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Drew Alexander Namirr - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Bryan Keith Williamson II - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Kevin Almasifar - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Steven Han - Roberto Traven BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Joey Ciacco - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Phillip Holland Brice - X3 Sports
3 - Jason Urban - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Joseph Munoz - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Tyrime Dasilva - Tim Burrill BJJ
2 - Thomas Dean Snyder - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Justin Vedrode - Tick Tock Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael A Deal - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Mike Quinton Holmes - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Nicholas Martello - Ralph Gracie
3 - Kodie Winston Croll - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Peter Augustine McMillan - Boca De La Riva


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hagop Keshishyan - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Peter Mangum - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Leonardo Garcia - Gracie Barra
3 - Morgan White - X3 Sports


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Robert Corey Grower IV - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Christopher Michael Bailey - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jeff Anthony Teneyck - American Top Team
3 - Julian Bryce Fernandez-Kemp - Unity Jiu-jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marquise Grant - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Aaron Gallegos - Nashville MMA
3 - Gary Nicholas Hogg - Pete Snider BJJ
3 - Leighton Talmadge - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jesse Simonsen - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Jarrett Coltrane - Fight Sports
3 - Alex Williams - X3 Sports
3 - Paul Buchanan - X3 Sports


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Sebastian Calvo - Renzo Gracie International


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Keven Carrasco - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Michael Christopher Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Justin Mask - Atos Germany
3 - Simon Lane Davis - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Juan Pablo Quintero - Gracie Barra
3 - Ari Dalton Berliner - Alliance
3 - Nicolas David Carvallo - Miami WMB


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Elijah Youngblood Pizarro - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Caio Pinheiro - Nova União USA
3 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
3 - Zachary Steven VanZile - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Eiker Loyo - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Sequeira - Body of Four
3 - Franklin Jackson - Boca De La Riva
3 - Joseph Bradley - Roberto Traven BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Marc Calvert - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Jordan Michael Madison - Gracie Barra
3 - Cody Trout - Team Jucão
3 - Marcin Piotr Chrzanowski - SAS Team BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Henry Edson - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Nathan Parrish - Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Llc.
3 - Can Balkir - Corvos
3 - Nyres Colbert - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Karl Reed - RCJ Machado
2 - Edson de Almeida Araujo - CheckMat - Equipe 1
3 - Cedric Tyrone Spencer - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Alvarez - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodolfo Veiga - Nova União USA
3 - Thomas Spoon - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elijah Youngblood Pizarro - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Joshua Sequeira - Body of Four
3 - Zachary Steven VanZile - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Adam Hutchinson - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Matheus Fonseca - Team Robson Moura
2 - Michael-Alexander Xavier Rivera - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Marcus Beddor - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Thomas Foster Kennedy - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
2 - benjamin courchesne - Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paul Vang - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Sheridan Moran - BJJ Revolution Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Ari Lee Pollan - GF Team
2 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
3 - Ahmad Jingo - GF Team
3 - Brad Barnett - Alliance International


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Roye - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Mike Joyce - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Trevor Knox - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Aitken - Alliance
2 - Patrick I. Hemenway - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Adler Armstrong - SAS Team USA
3 - Kevin O'donnell - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Sean Mccleary - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Tyler Jackson - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ivan Martins - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Murry Hyman - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Walkine - Alliance
2 - Daniel Balandra - Brazilian Top Team - Texas


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Taylor Kettler - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Fayyaz Akbari - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ryan Aitken - Alliance
2 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
3 - Joshua Roye - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Adam Benayoun - Alliance
2 - Alexander Nelson Ninan - Alliance
3 - Dennis A Pressey Jr - Razors Edge Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Parie Morgan Taylor Jared - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Anthony Elbert - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jeovany Ortiz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alexander Scott Lane - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Fernando Amadeu Machado Santos - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Julio Cesar Veliz Higuera - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Julian L. Synan - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Francisco Jose Dreyer Silva - Alliance
3 - Joseph Justin Ruggiero - Team Third Law


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph C. Watson - Gracie Barra
2 - Elioenai de Abreu Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Jae Peirce McIntosh - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Kenneth C. Savercool - Fifty/50


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joseph Justin Ruggiero - Team Third Law
2 - Adam Benayoun - Alliance
3 - Francisco Jose Dreyer Silva - Alliance
3 - Joseph C. Watson - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Marcelo Cohen - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. - CheckMat USA


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho - Alliance
2 - Manuel Alejandro Moreno Macias - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Taniel Santos de Jesus - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Jonathan Van Buren - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
3 - Issa Able - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Douglas Elliot Kallin Jr. - Relson Gracie
3 - Lucas Hilario dos Santos - Soul Fighters Asja SC


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Rennick Keolani Kama Jr. - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius P. Canabarro - RCJ Machado


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - Chicago
2 - Joshua Lee Bowlin - Gracie Barra
3 - Eliezer David Raab Skaf - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Jeffery John Boudreaux - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Samir José Chantre Dahás - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Leonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
3 - Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Juanita Hughey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Lexi LeBlanc - MPR Endurance
3 - Adriana Sánchez - Alliance
3 - Ashley Mendoza - Alliance


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Devan Quitter - GF Team Ohio
2 - Annisa Wedderburn - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Mia Yakel - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Olivia Ashleigh Powell - Checkmat Murfreesboro


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Danyce Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Diane Maier - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jenny Cepeda - CheckMat USA
3 - Maria Dixon - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Taylor Floyd - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Candee Barris - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alicia Rhyne - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Amanda Taylor Wells - Checkmat Murfreesboro


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Larissa Eckert - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Melissa Everett - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Mimi Garrido - Union Team BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Anya Betenekova - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Sara a Alan - Renato Tavares Association


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Olivia Obodoagha - Crazy 88
2 - Nicole Camden - American Top Team Jacksonville
3 - Kelly Dale - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Krystal A Beyal - Checkmat Murfreesboro


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Monica Susana Salazar Serna - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Kyra Samuels - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Angelina De Luca - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Shelby Norment - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
2 - Albina Tarasovskaya - Wolfpack BJJ
3 - Charity Brianne Dixon - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kelly Ziemba - BJJ Revolution Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Theresa Pearl Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Manda-Marie Epiphania Pia Miguel-Kabeya - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Caitlin Mok - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Hannah Narcross - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Martha Pemberton Heath - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Laura Golson - Alliance
3 - Jenna Wilde - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Macy Chiasson - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Katherine Ann Konzal - KnuckleUp
3 - Tiler Ashley Hubbard - KnuckleUp


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha - GF Team
2 - Kaitlin Joerger - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Katherine Fischer - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Sarah Jones - De Souza Dojo


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Katherine Fischer - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Sarah Jones - De Souza Dojo
3 - Monica Susana Salazar Serna - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Tiler Ashley Hubbard - KnuckleUp


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Rachel Claire Ranschau - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Faye Cherrier - KnuckleUp
3 - Andrea Michelle Dupre - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - chelsea kurtzman - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance
2 - Alexandria L. Enriquez - KnuckleUp
3 - Maggie Mcdowell - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance
2 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - chelsea kurtzman - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jessica Catherine Dobbs - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Joanie Chamberland - Helio Soneca BJJ


Brown / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jessica Catherine Dobbs - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Joanie Chamberland - Helio Soneca BJJ


Black / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Anna Elizabeth Salome - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
3 - Deanna Lynn Yohe - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim - CheckMat USA
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Anna Elizabeth Salome - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim - CheckMat USA


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Darrin Shapiro - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Erik Andelman - Alliance
3 - Anthony Sessions - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Desean Glover - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Joseph Michael Green - Alliance
2 - Stephen Jay Lea - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason O'neill - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Ricardo Humberto Pena - Checkmat Murfreesboro


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Barry Edwards II - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Robert Eugene Cabe - Alliance
3 - Howard Willis - Renato Tavares Association
3 - John Morris Bennett - CheckMat USA


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Sharp - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Charles Prats - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Alston Ryan Brown - Alliance
3 - Wesley Butsch - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Chris Washington - Alliance
2 - Michael C Grishman - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Khojainov - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Kenneth Keel - Killer Bees BJJ College


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Timothy James Culberson-Fehling - CheckMat USA
2 - Timothy John mULLEN - Gracie Barra
3 - Adam Jay Smith - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bary Lee Bowser II - SAS Team USA
2 - Jonathan S Simmons - American Top Team Jacksonville
3 - Jeffrey Wilson - X3 Sports
3 - Sean Bernard McGahee - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Orlando Turner - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Austin Beemer - Soul Fighters Louisiana
3 - Daniel Baker - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Marc Brenner - Alliance
2 - Shawn Flowers - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Duc Trung Vo - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dixan Aleman - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Paul Browning - SAS Team BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Noah Daniel Wilson - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Justin Singletary - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Findley - Alliance
3 - Steve Kiss - Boca De La Riva


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Mcabee - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zachary Padgett - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Booker - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - William R Phillips - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Daniel - X3 Sports
2 - Efrain Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Landry - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Richard Alan Trahan - The Academy of Pensacola


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - William Lyles - Gracie Barra
2 - Jacob Michael Porta - Team Jucão
3 - Brad Gallant - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John W Dowd - Tatu BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Peter Kim - X3 Sports
3 - Benjamin Tyler Moore - Striker Fight Center


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Noah Daniel Wilson - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - William Lyles - Gracie Barra
3 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Peter Kim - X3 Sports


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Javier Orona - Fight Sports
2 - Tin Thanh Nguyen - Connors MMA
3 - Anthony Maciejewski - Team Jucão


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
2 - Raphael Vieira Ultra Carneiro - GF Team Goias
3 - Edward Shin - SBG Atlanta
3 - Omar Lopez - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Orlando Correa - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Chingiz Abdilov - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Desean Dyer - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Sean Harlow - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Alexander Terry - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Ben Trawinski - AJ Sousa BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Turnquest - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Stephen West - Gracie Barra
3 - David Raiden - Alliance
3 - Victor Carpenter - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Bobby McWhorter Jr - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Brad Altone - SBG Atlanta


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jason Matthew Colleran - Alliance
3 - Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Steven Oubre - Team Jucão


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. - Alliance
2 - danny hellmann - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jhonathan De Jesus - Team Robson Moura
3 - William Aubrey Hill - Memphis BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sean Harlow - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Robert Turnquest - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - danny hellmann - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie
2 - John Rodgers - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James E Fisher - Team Shawn Hammonds


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Chris Grady - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Matthew David Mamolen - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - Jason Adams - Alliance
3 - Rodger Felty - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Dustin Ryan Waters - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Adam Christopher Wilson - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Clinton Manny Gouveia - Alliance
3 - Jesse Daniel Elam - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Isaac L. Rehner - BETA Academy
2 - Breck Layne Still - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher Eric Moody - Gracie Barra
3 - Derek Nathaniel Namirr - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Christopher Lee West - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brandon Lee Wilkinson - Memphis BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Brandon Lee Bell - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Brandon Lee Bell - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Derek Nathaniel Namirr - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Isaac L. Rehner - BETA Academy


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Juan Manuel Vazquez Guadarrama - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Fabio R Lima - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - José Luis dos Santos Varella - GF Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Alexandre Henrique de Souza - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira - Boca De La Riva
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jonathan David Correa - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Association


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Jason D'Agata - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio Cicconi - ACJJ Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Alberto Vieira da Silva - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Ian Lemus - Wolfpack BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Clay Bennett - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Cody Scott Hudson - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Rial D. da Silva - CheckMat USA
2 - Anthony Ward Mitchell - Killer Bees BJJ College


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Anthony Ward Mitchell - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Jonathan David Correa - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Association


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Christy Foote - The Hive Martial Arts Academy
2 - Heather Kidwell - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Elizabeth Evans - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cynthia Lira - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jennifer Clanton - Gracie Tampa South


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Kim Mardis Tierney - Gracie Barra
2 - Lani Dee Stover - Team Robson Moura


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Vanda Richardson - Gracie Barra
2 - Amber Shannon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Monica Ridgeway - Alliance
3 - Teri Froman - Zenith BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Geraldine N. Eaves - Zenith BJJ
2 - Cynthia Lynn Crisostomo-rivera - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Renee Rogers - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Kassidy Riley - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Geraldine N. Eaves - Zenith BJJ
3 - Elizabeth Evans - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Lani Dee Stover - Team Robson Moura


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Jamie Nicole Hunt - CheckMat USA
2 - Lourdes Cantu - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tamara Baines - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Veronica Rodriguez - Team Gil Catarino JJ
3 - Piper Oubre - Team Jucão


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Melissa Moore - Zenith BJJ
2 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters Texas


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Rafaela Haluche Schmitz - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Rafaela Haluche Schmitz - Gracie Barra
3 - Jamie Nicole Hunt - CheckMat USA
3 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters Texas


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Julia Gordon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Lorena de Araujo Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Ginger Mark - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Denise A. Houle - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Laura L. Weldon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lorena de Araujo Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Denise A. Houle - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Laura L. Weldon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Travis Maynard - Gracie Barra
2 - Lloyd H Saulpaugh - Team Robson Moura
3 - James Robert Lovins - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeffrey W Helmly - Roberto Traven BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Miguel Torneire - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Dave Tedder - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Stephen Holland - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Timothy Grahl - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Loffredo - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Mark Anthony Fillyaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sean Alfred Arends - Roberto Traven BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael Woodland - SAS Team BJJ
2 - Dave Michael Daher - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher Robert Furst - Alliance
3 - Robert Long - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Michael - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Joshua Heath Upton - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - John Wayne Rumsey - American Top Team
3 - Michael Foster - Alliance


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aaron Daniel Barnum - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Bryon Clinton Mayo - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Tiller - Roberto Traven BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Perez - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Price - Alliance
3 - Brad Kendrick Bingham - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Joshua Norris - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman - Alliance
2 - Charles Pinkham - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - John Shepard - Alliance International
3 - Meeshack Lee - American Top Team Atlanta


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Eric Theodore Brandel - Team Jucão USA
3 - niall brockert - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ryan Froman - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Parker Risley - SBG Atlanta
3 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Gamaliel Perkins - American Top Team of Gwinnett


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Brad Phillips - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Michael Thomas Channell - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Angelo Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sean Hord - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Vladimir Juscenko - Roberto Traven BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vladimir Juscenko - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Angelo Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Andrea De Stefano - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Matthew Branscum - CheckMat USA
3 - Christopher Melancon - Team Jucão
3 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Rocian Gracie Jr.


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Matthew J Middeke - Watson Martial Arts
2 - Anthony Lunceford - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eric Mcmahon - Memphis BJJ
3 - Evan Michael Kincade - CheckMat USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeremy Edwin DePrato - Soul Fighters Louisiana
3 - Tim syn - X3 Sports


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Lawrence Hurst - Team Jucão
3 - Jake Wedemeyer - Gracie Barra
3 - Justin Hembree - Boca De La Riva


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeff Eckels - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Vernon Lawrence Kirk - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Jonathan Hill - Team Shawn Hammonds


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Hill - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Vernon Lawrence Kirk - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Dustin Shelton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Kris Kofstad - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Juan Caballero - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Riley Hamilton Moore - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Ahmed Elsayed - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Roger Duane Thomas - Alliance
3 - Edward Itthiphonh Detvongsa - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - James West - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephen Balente Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jonathan Garcia - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Brandon Michael Reed - Gracie Barra
3 - Robbie Nicholas Gautreaux - Team Jucão


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - William C. Jones - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance
2 - Abongo Humphrey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Lance Eugene Nichols - Gracie Barra
3 - Wesley Letts - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Seger - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Francis Wayne Roncadori Jr. - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - William C. Jones - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Stephen Balente Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - James West - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Jae Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Trevor Birmingham - De Souza Dojo
3 - Wesley Davi de Oliveira Fe - Alliance


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Bruno Jose Correia Alves - GF Team Texas
2 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra
3 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - John James Piper - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto - American Top Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Pires de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rory M. Singer - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Christopher Michael Ruiz - Roberto Traven BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gewinner Garrison - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Derek Anthony Battle - Alliance
3 - Josh Souder - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Regis Calixto de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rafael Pires de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jae Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Jose Correia Alves - GF Team Texas


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Tearion A. Scott - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Douglas Guncet - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark McKenna MD - Alliance


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Aldor H Delp - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Ali Parman - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Aaron Mathew Martin - Alliance
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jared Raymond Punch - Team Jucão
3 - Robert d Nielsen - Pete Snider BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kenny Sigler - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - James Buckmon - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Abraham Gray - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ken Brennan - CheckMat USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Shane Vann - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Uldarico Ard Peregrino Jr. - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Matt Nieman - CheckMat USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Joseph Spinell - Gracie Barra
2 - Andy Hollingsworth - SBG International (SBGI)


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark Marrazzo - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Wayne Foote - Team Jucão
3 - Richard Crossman - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Shane Vann - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Crossman - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Wayne Foote - Team Jucão
3 - Kenny Sigler - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Robin Unsworth - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Matt Tabor - Team Jucão


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jason Pierce - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Sebranek - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Josh Brasseaux - Team Jucão
3 - Michael Kelso - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bardomiano Martinez III - Gracie Barra
2 - Clay Holliday - Gracie Barra
3 - Earl Diones - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Stephen Overbaugh - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John O'donnell - Round Table BJJ
2 - sergio arriero entrena - Team Gil Catarino JJ
3 - James Mastrobattista - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chad Massaker - X3 Sports


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Chad Massaker - X3 Sports
2 - John O'donnell - Round Table BJJ
3 - Jason Pierce - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robin Unsworth - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Szajih Saniatan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jim Zaremski - Balance JJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters Texas


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony L. Byrd - BJJ Lifestyle Academy
2 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Cedric Jerome Brown - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Stephen Fogle - SBG International (SBGI)


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Brian Thompkins - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Ray Echols - Gracie Barra
3 - Reese Dylan Hall - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brian Andrew Cooley - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Brian Thompkins - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Cedric Jerome Brown - Roberto Traven BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Koon Ting Lau - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jason Kelly Matherley - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Diego Cabrera Mercado - Team Gil Catarino JJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Wilson Roberto Sgai - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Leandro Cordeiro Azara - RMNU Brasil


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ
2 - Michael Anthony Sergi - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jaime Abrille - KnuckleUp


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcos Escobar Saad - Roberto Traven BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chad Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Eduardo Venancio D. da Silva - American Top Team Jacksonville


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcos Escobar Saad - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Michael Anthony Sergi - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Koon Ting Lau - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Darren Reed - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Woohyun Jo - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Jeong Dae Lee - SBG Atlanta
3 - Rob Horton - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shane Spray - SBG International (SBGI)


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
2 - John Boggs - Alliance


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Brook - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Cody Westmoreland - Team Jucão


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Gerald Thomas Having - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
3 - Gerald Thomas Having - Gracie Barra
3 - Woohyun Jo - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Kevin Wyoma Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jeffrey DiMascio - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Michael Raskin - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Bruce - Gracie Barra
2 - Sylvan Waller - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Danilo Armando Montecinos - SBG Atlanta


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gilbert L Taylor - Helio Soneca BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Cameron Anthony Ayer - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Cleveland McKinney - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cleveland McKinney - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Cameron Anthony Ayer - Roberto Traven BJJ


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - James Whyte IV - Positive Balance Grappling


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Leon Nava - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Thomas E. Pennington - Roberto Traven BJJ


Black / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Thomas E. Pennington - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Paul Leon Nava - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
3 - James Whyte IV - Positive Balance Grappling


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team
2 - Eric Farnsworth - Alliance


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Pitts - James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Max Astor - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Max Astor - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Gavin Graves - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Derek Manuel Melendez - SAS Team BJJ
2 - Mustafa Sadiq - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Sean Murray - Union Team BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Kai Peryam - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Kevin Mendez - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Michael Stuart Garlington - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kegan Hamilton - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Wyatt Chapman - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandru B. Cobo - RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Jason Gibson, Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Emerson Rodriguez Campos - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Isaac H. Foote - Team Jucão


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Joel Faglier - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gabriel Kai Peryam - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Michael Stuart Garlington - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Derek Manuel Melendez - SAS Team BJJ
3 - Wyatt Chapman - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joel Faglier - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandru B. Cobo - RAIVA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Isaac H. Foote - Team Jucão


White / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrea Veronica Monsalve - James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ansleigh Elizabeth Wilk - SBG International (SBGI)


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Casey Jillian Gerber - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shayla M. Newman - Alliance
3 - Hannah Ashley Irene Clark - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Shaley Kristine Andres - Zenith BJJ - USA


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Cynthia Fowler - Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Casey Jillian Gerber - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cynthia Fowler - Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Hannah Ashley Irene Clark - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Shaley Kristine Andres - Zenith BJJ - USA