Results

Chicago Summer Kids International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result May/08/2021 05:35:02 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Kids Overall

1
BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
60
2
Gracie Barra
48
3
Unity Jiu-jitsu
39
4
RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
34
5
Brasa CTA
31
6
Staley Martial Arts
26
7
Carlson Gracie Team
22
8
Body of Four
22
9
GF Team
20
10
Tac Team BJJ - Midwest
18

Athletes Results By Category

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

Grayson Nam Gracie Barra

2

Cameron Price Feightner The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Super-Heavy

1

Colton Sinan Gencyuz Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria Alice de Farias da Silva Gracie Humaita USA

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Patrick Minogue Staley Martial Arts

2

Kyle Oliver Anderson Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Feather

1

Braulio Corral III BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

2

Micah Elian Amescua BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

3

Boston Noland SAS Team BJJ

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

Toby James Gamble Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thomas Howard Niggeler Black Arrow

3

Calahan Vu Nguyen RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Lucas Raymond Hernandez Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Tatum de la Vega Brasa CTA

2

Zoey Scout Shelton LEAD BJJ

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Max Szymanski BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

2

Kenzo Samejima de Lemos Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Feather

1

Cameron Lee Olenick RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

André Campos Mendanha Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

James Raymond Moore Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carter Sherman Hogrefe Staley Martial Arts

3

David Isaac Fridman Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Luke Evan Reid BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

2

John Christian Pineda Jr Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hyan Oliveira Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Mary Drake Minogue Staley Martial Arts

2

Mariah Malinowski Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Michael Brennan CheckMat

2

Logan Brickell Zenith BJJ

3

Austin Hollis Berger Gracie Barra

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Akemi Samejima de Lemos Gracie Barra

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Feather

1

Gabriel Ventura Ribeiro RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ulises Rosas Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Dylan Charles Farris Gracie Barra

2

Aiden Aioros Flores Staley Martial Arts

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Sophia Natalie kirklewski Carlson Gracie Team

2

Victoria Stefanov Gracie Barra

3

Harlee Kathleen Hiller Staley Martial Arts

3

Natalie Klavetter GF Team

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Feather

1

Marco A Alarcon Sanchez Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Evan James Vokey Body of Four

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Jack McNeely GF Team

2

Kai Rey Calcutt Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Junior 2 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Light

1

Rianne M. Murphy BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

2

Lillian Jane Marchand Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ava Capri Miller GF Team

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Mason Dwaine Jones BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

2

Owen Magnus Anderson Gracie Barra

3

Michael Stefanov Gracie Barra

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Jack Patrick Miller Cavalo Team

2

Ryder Tony Nicholson Gracie Barra

Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Olivia Victoria Piotrowski Brasa CTA

2

Hannah Griffin Cavalo Team

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Light-Feather

1

Aiden Walker Crawley Brasa CTA

2

Don Fields Gracie Barra

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Lance Vu Nguyen RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Gustavo A Alarcon Sanchez Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Ashvin Desai Body of Four

3

Eric Stephen Kensick Alliance

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Jasminda A. Madrid Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Julie Maricela Payet RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gabriela Campos Mendanha Gracie Barra

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

LJ Smith GF Team

2

Cody James Averett Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Bricen James Maloney SAS Team BJJ

3

Gianluca Peluso Brasa CTA

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Faith Audrey Vander Laan BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

2

Trinity F Malave BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

3

Ariana Athena Flores Staley Martial Arts

3

Josephine Ann Altgilbers Cavalo Team

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Joshua Alexander Crago BJJ Lifestyle Academy

2

Pauly Richard Lloyd Westhoff Carlson Gracie Team

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1

Victor Ceja Torres Martial Arts Academy

2

Frankie Joseph Salcedo Veneration BJJ

3

William Graham Cavalo Team

Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1

Desiree Santana Rilion Gracie RD

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Travis Jon Simpson Carlson Gracie Team

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Lawson Dennis Team Vanderson Gomes USA

2

Donovan Rupert Cavalo Team

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Jared Vokey Body of Four

2

Ian Christian Thomas Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1

Suriya Desai Body of Four

2

Brooke Adelaide Crawley Brasa CTA

Teen 2 / Male / Orange - Green / Light

1

Jonah Aaron Gratt Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Anthony Enriquez Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Fabian A. Lopez Uflacker Academy

Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1

Zoe Crecos Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

2

Jordyn Lynn Velazquez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Teen 3 / Male / Orange - Green / Middle

1

Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joao Marcelo Ribeiro RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Andrew Janiec Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jason Anthony Reeves Leo Dalla BJJ

Teen 3 / Male / Orange - Green / Ultra-Heavy

1

Abdul Mateen Stevens Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Manuel Alejandro Weisson Alliance