Chicago Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result Nov/16/2017 15:54:40 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 100
2 - Valko BJJ Academy - 78
3 - Brasa CTA - 72
4 - Gracie Barra - 45
5 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 39
6 - Alliance - 31
7 - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA - 30
8 - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 28
9 - Bonsai JJ - USA - 27
10 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 22

Athletes Results By Category

Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Anthony Goetz - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Josh Rageth - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Felipe Rodriguez - Uflacker Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Timothy Flores - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - John Hamamoto - Team Redzovic
3 - David Julia - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Michael Anthony Ozanich - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Trevor Franklin Anderson - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Connor Landick - Alliance
3 - Joseph Runkel - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Chris Wojcik - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Braulio Andres Medina - Brazil Academy USA
3 - David Thore Hanson - LCCT USA
3 - Kyle Robert Lindstrom - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jake Bower - Alliance
2 - Joel Johnson - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Josh Andre - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Phillip Ahrens - Gracie Barra
2 - Mohammad Zayyad - Brasa CTA
3 - Orlando Aguilar - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Emilio Morales - Pollaro's Martial Arts
2 - Martin Mulligan - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Clinton Johnson III - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Zachary Snyder - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eric Hernandez - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Clinton Johnson III - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Anthony Goetz - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Mohammad Zayyad - Brasa CTA


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Vinícius da Silva Pereira - Brazil 021 International
3 - Mitchell Gaffney - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
2 - João Pedro R. M. Soeiro Figueredo - Gracie Barra
3 - Brandon Kinney - Valko BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - laquinn swift - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Matthew Erickson - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - James Martin - Gracie Barra
2 - Justin Reyes - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Bryan Peterson - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Kenny Morales - Choke-U


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicholas N. Spacek - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Matt Fait - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - James Martin - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicholas N. Spacek - Bonsai JJ - USA


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Cole Thomas Franson - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Eric Boleaga - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Parie Morgan Taylor Jared - Brasa CTA
2 - Daniel Patrick Sweeney - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aaron Brooks - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Garmo - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Adam Maslach - Uflacker Academy
2 - Joshua Cadenbach - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - David Garmo - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Joshua Cadenbach - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Alexis Alduncin Barragan - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Juan Lopes da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruce Guevara - Uflacker Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Wallace Fernando Santos - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Wallace Fernando Santos - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Bruce Guevara - Uflacker Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Michelle Donovan - CheckMat
2 - Ana Reyna - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Annabelle Dacuycuy - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Rachel Blum - GF Team
2 - Nicole Haley - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Natalie Faris - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
2 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
3 - Darla Sedlacek - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gwen Mihaljevich - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eden Berg - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sydney Skuodas - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
2 - Tommi Lea Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Evangelina Rojo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marianna Melannie Belmares - Carlson Gracie


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Evangelina Rojo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
3 - Natalie Faris - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Sydney Skuodas - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Gabriella Mcauliffe - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
2 - Crystle Kelly - Brasa CTA
3 - Mary Niedrauer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Maine - Brasa CTA


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mary Niedrauer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriella Mcauliffe - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Crystle Kelly - Brasa CTA
3 - Melissa Maine - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Anthony J Zito - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Alex de Vera - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Brandon Zimmerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Kevin Devries - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tommy Cho - Uflacker Academy
3 - David Carvey - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Yun Tai - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Joshua Carl Wilson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matt Nelson - Brasa USA
3 - Vincent Nguyen - Brasa USA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oscar Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Joe Dankowski - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Carl John Springer - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jeff Schieber - Team Redzovic
2 - Ryan Owens - Valko BJJ
3 - Michael King - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrew Tillman - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vusi Moyo - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Cameron Nolin - Combat Base
3 - Joshua Hamilton - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vusi Moyo - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Kevin Devries - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michael King - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Lior Ofir - Valko BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Ryan Nishimoto - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Jason Chan - Brasa CTA
3 - Christopher M. Jakubiak - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Quentin Park - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Joseph Thrasher - Brasa CTA
2 - Jose Washington - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Owen Brickell - Zenith BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sherman Yau - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Domenick Angiello - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jonathan Simon - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Rob Harman - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - William R. Morgan - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joseph Thrasher - Brasa CTA
2 - Owen Brickell - Zenith BJJ
3 - Jonathan Simon - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Lior Ofir - Valko BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Brandon Christopher Reilly - Alliance
2 - Monta Lamor Wiley - ZR Team California
3 - Ron Versetto - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Anthony Wong - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Darrell Jason Bender - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Robert Cunningham - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Keith D. Loudenber - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Isaac L. Rehner - BETA Academy
2 - Nicholas S. Garcia - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Raymond A. McFarlane - Gold Team fighters USA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Mohan - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Darrell Jason Bender - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Brandon Christopher Reilly - Alliance
3 - Ron Versetto - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Oliver Leys Geddes - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Luis Teofilo Gonzalez Jr. - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - David Charles Reeves - Big Brothers


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luigi Fioravanti - American Top Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra