Results

Chicago Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2017

Final result May/08/2021 04:26:18 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Carlson Gracie Team
100
2
Valko BJJ Academy
78
3
Brasa CTA
72
4
Gracie Barra
45
5
PSLPB Cicero Costha
39
6
Alliance
31
7
Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
30
8
Team James Clingerman
28
9
Tac Team BJJ - Midwest
27
10
Pedigo Submission Fighting
22

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anthony Goetz Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Joshua Rayn Rageth Carlson Gracie Team

3

Felipe Rodriguez Uflacker Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Timothy Flores Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

John Hamamoto Team Redzovic

3

David Julia Valko BJJ Academy

3

Michael Anthony Ozanich Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alejandro Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Trevor Franklin Anderson Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

Connor Landick Alliance

3

Joseph Runkel Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chris Wojcik McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Braulio Andres Medina Brazil Academy USA

3

David Thore Hanson LCCT USA

3

Kyle Robert Lindstrom Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jake Bower Alliance

2

Joel Johnson Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Josh Andre Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Phillip Ahrens Gracie Barra

2

Mohammad Zayyad Brasa CTA

3

Orlando Aguilar Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emilio Morales Pollaro's Martial Arts

2

Martin Mulligan Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clinton Johnson III Team James Clingerman

2

Zachary Snyder Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric Hernandez Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Clinton Johnson III Team James Clingerman

2

Alejandro Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Anthony Goetz Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Mohammad Zayyad Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michelle Donovan CheckMat

2

Ana Reyna Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Annabelle Dacuycuy Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Rachel Blum GF Team

2

Nicole Haley 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Natalie Faris Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

2

Sumia Duehlmeyer MXT Fight Academy - Canada

3

Darla Sedlacek Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gwen Mihaljevich Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eden Berg Carlson Gracie Team

2

Sydney Skuodas Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Samantha Hall Gracie Barra

2

Tommi Lea Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Evangelina Rojo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marianna Melannie Belmares Carlson Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Evangelina Rojo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Samantha Hall Gracie Barra

3

Natalie Faris Valko BJJ Academy

3

Sydney Skuodas Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Vinícius da Silva Pereira Brazil 021 International

3

Mitchell Gaffney Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CheckMat

2

João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo Gracie Barra

3

Brandon Kinney Valko BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

laquinn swift Valko BJJ Academy

3

Matthew Erickson Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

James Martin Gracie Barra

2

Justin Reyes Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Bryan Peterson Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

2

Kenny Morales Choke-U

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas N. Spacek Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

2

Matt Fait Valko BJJ Academy

3

Roberto Ramirez Team James Clingerman

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

James Martin Gracie Barra

3

Nicholas N. Spacek Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Gabriella Mcauliffe Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Maxine Knetter Alliance

2

Crystle Kelly Brasa CTA

3

Mary Niedrauer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Melissa Maine Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Mary Niedrauer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriella Mcauliffe Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Crystle Kelly Brasa CTA

3

Melissa Maine Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Cole Thomas Franson Tinguinha BJJ Academy

2

Eric Boleaga Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Parie Morgan Taylor Jared Brasa CTA

2

Daniel Patrick Sweeney Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aaron Brooks Carlson Gracie Team

3

Caio Cesar Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

David Salem Garmo Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Adam Maslach Uflacker Academy

2

Joshua Cadenbach Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Salem Garmo Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Joshua Cadenbach Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Juan Lopes da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Bruno Frazatto X. C. Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruce Guevara Uflacker Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Wallace Fernando Santos Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wallace Fernando Santos Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Bruce Guevara Uflacker Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anthony J Zito Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Alex de Vera Valko BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Brandon Zimmerman Team James Clingerman

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kevin Devries Carlson Gracie Team

2

Tommy Cho Uflacker Academy

3

David Carvey Valko BJJ Academy

3

Yun Tai Valko BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joshua Carl Wilson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matt Nelson Brasa USA

3

Vincent Nguyen Brasa USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Oscar Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joe Dankowski Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carl John Springer GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jeff Schieber Team Redzovic

2

Ryan Owens Valko BJJ

3

Michael King Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew G Tillman Valko BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vusi Moyo Valko BJJ Academy

2

Cameron Nolin Combat Base

3

Joshua Hamilton Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Vusi Moyo Valko BJJ Academy

2

Kevin Devries Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael King Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Lior Ofir Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ryan Nishimoto Valko BJJ Academy

2

Jason Chan Brasa CTA

3

Christopher M. Jakubiak Carlson Gracie Team

3

Quentin Park Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joseph Thrasher Brasa CTA

2

Jose Washington Renzo Gracie International

3

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Owen Brickell Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Cooney Carlson Gracie Team

2

Sherman Yau Carlson Gracie Team

3

Domenick Angiello Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jonathan Simon Valko BJJ Academy

2

Rob Harman Valko BJJ Academy

3

William R. Morgan Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Joseph Thrasher Brasa CTA

2

Owen Brickell Zenith BJJ

3

Jonathan Simon Valko BJJ Academy

3

Lior Ofir Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Brandon Christopher Reilly Alliance

2

Monta Lamor Wiley ZR Team California

3

Ron Versetto Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Anthony Wong Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Darrell Jason Bender Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Robert Cunningham Carlson Gracie Team

2

Keith D. Loudenber BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

2

Nicholas S. Garcia Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Raymond A. McFarlane Gold Team fighters USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Mohan Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Darrell Jason Bender Carlson Gracie Team

2

Brandon Christopher Reilly Alliance

3

Ron Versetto Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

2

Luis Teofilo Gonzalez Jr. McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ Academy

2

David Charles Reeves Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcelo Capo Martins CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luigi Fioravanti American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ Academy

2

Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto Gracie Barra