Chicago Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Aug/24/2017 03:44:51 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Brasa CTA - 331
2 - Alliance - 312
3 - Carlson Gracie Team - 285
4 - Bonsai JJ - USA - 148
5 - Valko BJJ Academy - 116
6 - Gracie Barra - 110
7 - Uflacker Academy - 87
8 - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA - 81
9 - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 77
10 - GF Team - 61

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Arbie Balajadia - Gracie Humaita Winnipeg
2 - Julio Esparza - Carlson Gracie Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jesus Rivera - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Kenneth N Thompson - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Alex Moore - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Anthony Do - Staley Martial Arts


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Dave Chapman - Alliance
2 - Shayan Aptinfar - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Michael Zagorski - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Valentino Ortiz - Uflacker Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Anthony James Mangi - Alliance
2 - Torrence Joseph Savage - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Albert Dushaj - RCJ Machado
3 - Matthew Morin - Brasa CTA


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Grant Laurent - Alliance
2 - Jacob Laurent - Alliance
3 - Giovanni Cioe - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Zachary Bryn Ollerman - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vicente Vielma - Brasa USA
2 - Mason McDonald - North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alan Espinoza - Gracie Barra
3 - Kenneth Clay - Valko BJJ Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Erik Biberstein - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Fazekas - Alliance
3 - Eddie L Lewis - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Geoffrey Rogers - Rilion Gracie Green Bay


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dexter Torres - Alliance
2 - Nicholas Madrigal - Alliance
3 - David J Esquivel - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robert Bass - Brasa CTA


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Durden - Alliance
2 - Marcus Sanders - Brazil 021 International
3 - Joseph Edward Fisher - CheckMat
3 - Richard Louissaint - Valko BJJ Academy


WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Crystal Alexandra Contreras - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Gabriela Arevalo - Carlson Gracie Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Felicia Gail Bruton - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Kerrielle Werba - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Elle Wagman - Montanha Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jeni Fennell - Choke-U


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Heather Shedd - Uflacker Academy
2 - Cat Bagent - GF Team Ohio
3 - Lucy Dominguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sheena m Wenzel - Brasa CTA


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Hayden Brooke Bishop - Brasa CTA
2 - Mary Sanders - Gracie Humaita Winnipeg
3 - Nahiyha Telietha Porter - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Susan Natalia Mera - Body of Four


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Emily Hemingway - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Jasmine Vazquez - Alliance
3 - Dakota Ireane Louise Cherup - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Maria B Philipp - CheckMat


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Katelyn Mary Adducci - Gracie Barra
2 - Brianna Peterson - Alliance
3 - Hannah Ingram - Team LDMA
3 - Rosita Ramirez - Carlson Gracie Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Kylie Danae Marlowe - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Melody Jeter - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Danna Jalinka Preciado - Carlson Gracie Team


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiffany Stewart - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Anna Kroeger - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Joy Nkechi Ezidinma - Brasa CTA
3 - Lace Meyer - Brasa CTA


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Weiyu Li - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Jose Juan Samano - Uflacker Academy


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Usamah Loveless - Brasa CTA
2 - Travis J Lang - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mel H. Yanson - Fabio Clemente BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Weston Thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Wang - Gracie Barra
3 - Carl Gramata - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Paul Andres Mantilla - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Zachary David Paul - Veneration BJJ
2 - Colin Matthew Singer - McCune's Martial Arts
3 - Daniel DiCamillo - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Joseph William Dutra - Carlson Gracie Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Colin R Santangelo - Brasa CTA
2 - Lawrence A Doria - Uflacker Academy
3 - Anthony Ferrarini - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Thomas William Thomsen - Alliance


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rob Schmidt - CheckMat
2 - Kenneth Thomas - Brasa CTA
3 - Joseph J Aaronson - CRBJJ / No Joke
3 - Marko Kujaca - Valko BJJ Academy


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Raul Velazquez - Uflacker Academy
2 - Corey Powers - Brasa CTA
3 - David Danaher - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Jordan Smothers - Brasa CTA


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Addison Merchut - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Adam Jay Smith - Gracie Barra


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Clemente Santana Lima - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - George Steven Robbins - Gracie Barra
3 - (Wayne) William Brodeur - Alliance
3 - Andrew Mark Brunet - Carlson Gracie Team


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - William Weathers - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - David Pavin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Makoto Sato - Alliance


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jo Tuazon - Brasa CTA
2 - Joao Coelho - LCCT - Combat Team


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Anthony w Leasure - Brasa CTA
2 - Brandon Karl - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Earvin Foster - Brasa CTA
3 - George Koupatadze - Valko BJJ Academy


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Beatty - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ramin Chitsaz - Brazil 021 International
3 - David J Leitner - Gracie Barra
3 - Victor Diaz - Bonsai JJ - USA


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Dale Richard Poquette - Brasa CTA
2 - Christopher Richardson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Davis Dunbar Graves Bennett - Alliance
3 - Neftali Morales - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - George D Brown - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andrew P Baker - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Kheson k Madison - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Philip Brewster - Bonsai JJ - USA


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jodey Charette - Alliance
2 - Ronald Anthony Poholik - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian Craig Manning - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jim Guleserian - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Shawn Encalado Jr. - GF Team Ohio
2 - Timothy Apuli - Bonsai JJ - USA


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Casey Alan McWhirter - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Felipe Rodriguez - Uflacker Academy
3 - Andre Dion Estoesta - Gracie Humaita Winnipeg
3 - Anthony Goetz - Pedigo Submission Fighting


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Sathya Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Salvatore Marandino - GF Team
3 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Toxtle - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Chris Wojcik - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Joseph Runkel - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Bolon - GF Team Ohio


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
2 - Naseem Alsadi - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Kyle Robert Lindstrom - Brasa CTA
3 - Roberto Macaya - Renzo Gracie International


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Marc Calvert - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Craig Fruth - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Anthony J Carlos - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jake Bower - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Rohan Patel - Brasa CTA
2 - Matt Lim - LCCT - Combat Team
3 - Orlando Aguilar - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eddie Parker - Alliance
2 - Matthew Skinner - Brasa CTA
3 - Bradley Kupiec - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Sean Rider - Valko BJJ Academy


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Constantine Kanavos - Uflacker Academy
3 - Clinton Johnson III - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Zachary Snyder - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Clinton Johnson III - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Eddie Parker - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Monica Susana Salazar Serna - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Michelle Donovan - CheckMat
3 - Bianca Michelle Defensor Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Melissa Anne Duda - Bonsai JJ - USA


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Kathleen Egan - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Annabelle Dacuycuy - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
2 - Logan Rance - GF Team Ohio
3 - Darla Sedlacek - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Corina Stocker - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victoria Chu - Alliance
3 - Julie Michaela Soenksen - CRBJJ / No Joke
3 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - MXT Fight Academy - Canada


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - RCJ Machado
2 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
3 - Eden Berg - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Natalie Barczyk - Alliance


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Rebecca Faris - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
2 - Tommi Lea Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Marianna Melannie Belmares - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Katelyn Bird - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Angelique Vences - Uflacker Academy


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Rebecca Faris - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
2 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
3 - Corina Stocker - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Monica Susana Salazar Serna - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Steve Hardy - Nino Schembri Team
2 - Matthew James Sosnicki - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Marc Morandi - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Idris Sunmola - Alliance
2 - Jordan Shannon - Uflacker Academy
3 - Brandon Zimmerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - James Walters - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Fernando Orozco - GF Team
2 - Kevin Devries - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Francisco Humberto Juarez - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Luke D Wheeler - Team Redzovic


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Joe Dankowski - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Dorian Karter - Brasa CTA
3 - Ross Schultz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Vincent Nguyen - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carl John Springer - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
3 - Francisco Bianco - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Oscar Rosas - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jeff Schieber - Team Redzovic
2 - Jonathan Poirier - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Jeremy Starr - Brasa CTA


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Aditya Nayar - Brasa CTA
2 - Imran Ahmad - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Aaron Barg - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Jim Patrick McCarty - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vusi Moyo - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Cameron Nolin - Combat Base
3 - Adam Kacala - Alliance
3 - Chris Perez - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Aditya Nayar - Brasa CTA
2 - Vusi Moyo - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
3 - Joe Dankowski - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sarah Ankofski - RCJ Machado
2 - Ana Reyna - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Danielle Tinebro - Alliance
3 - Melissa Salgado - Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Audrey Pang - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Patricia Ann Smith - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephanie Buczek - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Sasha Hulisz - Brasa CTA
2 - Hana Maciolek - Alliance
3 - Lauren Kucera - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ogee Muniz - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dorothy L Tuohey - Gracie Barra
2 - Jenny Rose Andersen - Nava BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Evangelina Rojo - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Evangelina Rojo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Audrey Pang - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Stephanie Buczek - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alex de Vera - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Shaun Richmond - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Kyle Ringa - Alliance
2 - Tomas Lee Skerrett - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joseph M Wegrzyn - Uflacker Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Tommy Cho - Uflacker Academy
2 - Bart Johnson - BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville
3 - Chad Aaron Golay - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Eugene Bidchenco - Valko BJJ Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Angel Silva - Alliance
2 - Joshua Carl Wilson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cleofas Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oscar Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jeff Edward Green - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jonathan Martin Sexsmith - First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Manuel Reyes - Team Redzovic


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael King - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Russell Farris - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Petrov - Brasa CTA
2 - Sean Kaulike Baumann - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Brian Parker - Choke-U


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel Petrov - Brasa CTA
2 - Michael King - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kyle Ringa - Alliance
3 - Manuel Reyes - Team Redzovic


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Leonardo Moreno - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Anthony J Zito - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Zoltan A. Ekk - Body of Four
2 - Louis Calderon - Uflacker Academy
3 - Rich Bongat - Alliance


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Mike Critzer - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - William Mc Grath - Uflacker Academy


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Eric Proescher - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - David Guzman - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cory Vokey - Body of Four
2 - Darrin Dimond - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - adam ivy - Alliance
3 - Chris Michael Vinezeano - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Christopher Akiwowo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Russell Howard Christopher - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Scott Giller - Staley Martial Arts
2 - James Lorton - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrew Tillman - Valko BJJ Academy


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Hamilton - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - David Amin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Adam J Settle - Team LDMA
3 - Marcos Do Olival - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Joshua Hamilton - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Eric Proescher - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Christopher Akiwowo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Guzman - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - John Ferrick - Team Redzovic
2 - Niraj Shah - Bonsai JJ - USA


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Mike Anderson - Brasa CTA
2 - Michael Grynberg - Bonsai JJ - USA


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Dallaire - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Mark Andeer - Alliance
3 - Peter Curtis - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - James Michael - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Daniel Francisco Ortiz - CRBJJ / No Joke


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Richard Wittmann - LCCT USA
2 - Geoff Grainger - Carlson Gracie Team


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts
2 - Steve Troha - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Taylor - Brasa CTA
2 - George Prigorski - Staley Martial Arts


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel Taylor - Brasa CTA
2 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gregory George Kennin - Carlson Gracie


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - José Julián Espinosa Flores - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Cole David Nelson - Veneration BJJ
3 - Grant James Williams-Yackel - Valko BJJ Academy


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Jacob Ahmad Kassama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexander Howell Salas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alfredo Blaze Garza - Gracie Barra
3 - Dylan Joseph Albright - GF Team Ohio


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Phillip Gregory Atkinson - Alliance
2 - Jay Allen Morrissey Jr - Alliance
3 - Jacob Baldree Morgan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Trevor Lee Cameron - Brazil Academy USA
2 - Brian Danniel Boleaga - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kalum John Klausner - BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Jacob Ahmad Kassama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Julián Espinosa Flores - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Alfredo Blaze Garza - Gracie Barra


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Kalum John Klausner - BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Pierre Pires - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Travis Hayward Anderson - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Marcus Beddor - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Anthony Curry - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - David Lee Longoria - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
2 - Israel de Sousa Almeida - GF Team
3 - Jace Vevera - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Paul Vang - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Alexander Charles Yablong - Easton BJJ
3 - Kyle Kucsera - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Nicholas Mccann - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Ramses Bugarin - Brasa CTA
3 - Dohun Kim - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Eric Rolston - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
2 - Ryan Aitken - Alliance
3 - Bryan Peterson - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - Cicero Costha Internacional


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Luke Elders - Cavalo Team
2 - Michael Mays - Brasa CTA
3 - Daniel J. Rodriguez - Uflacker Academy
3 - John-Dylan Romann - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicholas N. Spacek - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Greyson Plate - Brasa USA
3 - Nolan Campbell - Ares BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eric Huebner - Watson Martial Arts
2 - Pedro Zapata Jr - Brasa CTA
3 - Michael Godfread - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Israel de Sousa Almeida - GF Team
2 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
3 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Ryan Aitken - Alliance


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Gabriella Mcauliffe - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Melissa Diakova - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Aubrey Rawlings - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Buyandelger Battsogt - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Morgan Leigh Black - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Ashlee Cooks - Alliance
3 - Cristina Anaya - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Katlyn Flannery - McCune's Martial Arts


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
2 - Patricia Sheridan - Uflacker Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
2 - Cristina Anaya - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Gabriella Mcauliffe - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Patricia Sheridan - Uflacker Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Irshad Khan - Alliance
2 - Mikeal D. Wood - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Lior Ofir - Valko BJJ
2 - Andrean Angelov - Alliance
3 - Mark Enriquez - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Salzano - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Aaron Carbonell - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Christopher Gerard Maciejewski - Carlson Gracie
3 - Christopher M. Jakubiak - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Paul Moloney - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kevin Kruse - Alliance
3 - Domenick Angiello - Gracie Barra
3 - William Kroegher - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Glenn - CheckMat
2 - Anthony Joseph Kalina - Team Redzovic
3 - Ion Losetchi - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jonathan Simon - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Maxwell Trindade - Nova União RN
3 - Jesus Perez - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Miguel Gamez Jr - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
3 - Phil M Gilbert - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - RYAN SALISBURY - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gregor Brower - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Adam Sippos - Alliance
3 - Kurt Wuckert Jr - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Lior Ofir - Valko BJJ
2 - Adam Sippos - Alliance
3 - Aaron Carbonell - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - RYAN SALISBURY - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Brianne Corral - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Jill de la Vega - Brasa CTA
3 - Amanda Figueroa - Uflacker Academy
3 - Tamara Leonard - BJJ Globetrotters USA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Yekaterina Shikhirina - Bonsai JJ - USA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Kristen Carstensen - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Crystle Kelly - Brasa CTA
3 - Sabrina Bell - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Rafaela Haluche Schmitz - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Maine - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Rafaela Haluche Schmitz - Gracie Barra
2 - Yekaterina Shikhirina - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Crystle Kelly - Brasa CTA
3 - Melissa Maine - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Brad Anastasia - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
3 - Paul Do - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Paul Gallmeier - Alliance
2 - Joseph M Elsey - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christopher S. Cagadas - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - NIKOLAI LUNA - Bonsai JJ - USA


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jeff Tardiff - Brasa CTA
2 - Michael Realmuto - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabian Jimenez - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - William R. Morgan - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Kris Kopriva - Brazil 021 International
2 - Joseph Wray - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Patrick Gower - RCJ Machado
2 - Ben Carpenter - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jeff Tardiff - Brasa CTA
2 - Michael Realmuto - Alliance
3 - Christopher S. Cagadas - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Kris Kopriva - Brazil 021 International


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jose Washington - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Ninad Desai - Body of Four
3 - James Zucco - Alliance International
3 - Jody Willetts - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
2 - Rob Harman - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Fabio Vargas - Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Robby Burroughs - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Raul Pesina jr - Brasa CTA
3 - John Godoy - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Clint S. Clark - Team LDMA
2 - Dan Williams II - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
2 - James Zucco - Alliance International


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Jason Thomas - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mike Gould - Gracie Barra
3 - Larry An - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Jason Smith - Alliance
2 - Juan Tapia - Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team
3 - Paul Stamas - Brasa CTA


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - SCOTT ARMES - Brasa CTA
2 - Alex Avedikian - Alliance
3 - Anthony Fox - Valko BJJ Academy


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ivan Moya - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Brent Willis - Ares BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - A.j. Oglum - Alliance
2 - scott repec - Bonsai JJ - USA


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - SCOTT ARMES - Brasa CTA
2 - Paul Stamas - Brasa CTA
3 - Alex Avedikian - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Dean Lewis - Alliance
2 - Mark Millare - Renato Tavares Association


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Cole Thomas Franson - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Aaron Brooks - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alex Jacob Hodi - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Khalil Fadi Fadlallah - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Dylan C. Whyte - Positive Balance Grappling
3 - Daniel Patrick Sweeney - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ruben Enrique Coronado - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Logan Griffin - Gracie Barra
2 - Blake Klassman - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joshua S. McKinney - Watson Martial Arts
3 - Mohamad Akhdar - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shane Fishman - Body of Four
2 - Robert Michael Lewis - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Brett Coffland - Alliance
3 - Joshua Cadenbach - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Adam Maslach - Uflacker Academy
2 - Charles David Paul - Bonsai JJ - USA


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Joseph C. Watson - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Oscar John Hipp - Alliance


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Joshua S. McKinney - Watson Martial Arts
2 - Alex Jacob Hodi - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Joseph C. Watson - Gracie Barra
3 - Logan Griffin - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Christian O. Reynoso - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Brandon Christopher Reilly - Alliance
3 - Scott Gave - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Michael Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Anthony Wong - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeff Yumul - Pete The Greek's Rio


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Matthew Miller - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Robert Cunningham - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jonathan D Wester - Team LDMA


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Repetto Coelho - BTT
2 - Isaac L. Rehner - BETA Academy
3 - Charles Dale Bowser III - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - James Carrow - Carlson Gracie Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Anthony Cruz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Peter Thomas Borkowski - Alliance
3 - Alfredo Di Piero Roesler - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nick Murphy - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Eric Leach - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Isaac L. Rehner - BETA Academy
2 - Nick Murphy - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Anthony Wong - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brandon Christopher Reilly - Alliance


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Alexandra R. Peterson - LCCT USA
2 - Julia Gordon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Katie Sweet - Brasa CTA


BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Katie Sweet - Brasa CTA
2 - Julia Gordon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Alexandra R. Peterson - LCCT USA


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Mark Bryan Huls - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ron Versetto - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Bradley Bergem - McCune's Martial Arts
3 - Tim Thielen - Alliance


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Josey Boatright - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Darrell Jason Bender - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Charles Bennett IV - BETA Academy
3 - William Konkel - RCJ Machado


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Isaac Lasfir - Alliance
2 - Ryan Bricco - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Keith D. Loudenber - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Peter A. Royal Jr. - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Moreno - Boran Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Adam A Albrecht - Uflacker Academy
2 - Nicholas Richard Lauer - Alliance


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Zigmars Evamois - Alliance
2 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - John Mohan - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Zigmars Evamois - Alliance
2 - Keith D. Loudenber - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Adam A Albrecht - Uflacker Academy
3 - Rafael Moreno - Boran Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Jeff Waldrom - Brasa CTA
2 - Marty Nunn - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Said Hatim - Brasa CTA


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Darrin Jeziorski - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jesse Garza - Brasa CTA


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael Hagl - Uflacker Academy
2 - Matt Thompson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Joel Lindhout - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Raymond A. McFarlane - Gold Team fighters USA


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Benjamin Joel Lindhout - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Raymond A. McFarlane - Gold Team fighters USA
3 - Jesse Garza - Brasa CTA
3 - Matt Thompson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Donald Ray Cradic Jr - Gracie Barra
3 - Gilberto Monroy Aguas - Alliance


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - George B. Reffett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - David Brian Jones - Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - George B. Reffett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - John Hubbard - GFTeam Arkansas
2 - Mark Foster - Combat Base


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Alexis Alduncin Barragan - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Anthony Joseph Ferro - Uflacker Academy
3 - Juan Lopes da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Wallace Fernando Santos - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Bruce Guevara - Uflacker Academy


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jeffrey Timothy Cummings - Positive Balance Grappling
3 - Bricklin J. Welch - Team Redzovic
3 - Julio Cordova Reyes - Renzo Gracie Mexico


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Dante Leon - GF Team
2 - Eliezer David Raab Skaf - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Igor Matosinho de Paiva - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Oliver Leys Geddes - Roger Gracie Academy


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Joseph Nelson Hooker - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John B Gutta - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Ezra Zendt Lenon - Cavalo Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira - GF Team
2 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven J. Patterson - Brasa CTA


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira - GF Team
3 - Dante Leon - GF Team
3 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catherine Fuhro Perret - CheckMat


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Catherine Fuhro Perret - CheckMat
2 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Samuel Seth Snow - Alliance
2 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Jared Randall Chaffee - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Luis Teofilo Gonzalez Jr. - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Raymond Sanders - Leonardo Peçanha Association
2 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew D Garber - Brasa CTA
2 - Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa CTA
3 - Justin J. Lemke - Carlson Gracie Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Nicholas Raymond Sanders - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat
3 - Matthew D Garber - Brasa CTA


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marcelo dos Santos Motta - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Aiazbek Mustakov - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Brandon J Batchelor - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - João Filipe S. Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Ribeiro da Costa - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Mark Phillip Plavcan - Alliance
3 - Benjamin James Nelson - Relson Gracie
3 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andy Kazik - Brasa CTA
2 - Trevor J. Rivers - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Luigi Fioravanti - American Top Team
3 - Michael Marrello - Alliance


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Justin Robert Curtis - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Carlos Archila - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - William Link - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - William Link - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Benjamin James Nelson - Relson Gracie
3 - Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - James Whyte IV - Positive Balance Grappling
3 - Robert Schuster - Brasa CTA


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Joshua William Webb - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zachary Thomas Beck - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Alan W. Stockman - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Charles Reeves - Big Brothers
3 - Gustavo Ariel Rudel - Staley Martial Arts


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcos Escobar Saad - Brasa CTA
2 - Thomas C Woodruff - Team Curran


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Samuel Puccio - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Deon Mark Thompson - Brasa CTA


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcos Escobar Saad - Brasa CTA
2 - Deon Mark Thompson - Brasa CTA
3 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Thomas C Woodruff - Team Curran


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Michael W Bruns - Brasa CTA


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Michael W Bruns - Brasa CTA


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat