New York Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Nov/16/2017 14:10:57 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 243
2 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 217
3 - Soca BJJ - 144
4 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 112
5 - Vitor Shaolin BJJ - 83
6 - Gracie Barra - 62
7 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 61
8 - CheckMat - 57
9 - Team Jucão USA - 55
10 - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut - 49

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Matt Stallone - Soca BJJ
2 - Kryz Patricio - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Aidan Mohammed - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Thaynan Flavio Costa - UFC Gym Stamford / BDT BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Samuel Andrew Buckley - RABJJ Academy
2 - Christian Cruz - UFC Gym Stamford / BDT BJJ
3 - Danny Munoz - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Phillip Zmigrodski - Alliance


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Batista - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Nick Adler - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Anthony Rodriguez - American Top Team
3 - Daniel Samojlik - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - William Altman - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - John Zanca - Soca BJJ
3 - Brian Diaz - Carvalho BJJ Academy
3 - Michael Opinion - Alliance


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Josh Michael McDonnell - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Dymytriy Zyunkin - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - James Hoover Jr - Crazy 88
3 - Justin Reina - Essential Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hagop Keshishyan - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Dylan James Flynn - Kioto BJJ
3 - Mijares Prensa - Buffalo BJJ Academy
3 - Shawn Michael Hanley - Buffalo United Martial Arts


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Augusto Silva - Team Oliveira
2 - Jaco Briones - Team Jucão USA
3 - Hember Salcedo - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Sean Graf - Renzo Gracie Academy


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Patrick Regan - Serra BJJ
2 - Woonah Hong - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Hugh Joseph Goode - Pellegrino MMA
3 - Jason Hutchins - Team Jucão USA


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Crawford - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ascene Jacques - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Dajean Timothy Aiken - Bronx Martial Arts
3 - Nick Phillip Halamandaris - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team Maryland
2 - Jeremy Ruiz - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Naples - Team Robson Moura
2 - Arbon Borova - Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Dean - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Raymundo Gonzalez - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jobany Rosario - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Solano - Kioto BJJ
3 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Gregory Batista Paulino - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Michael Alexander Arrieta - GF Team Ohio
2 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christian Garcia - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Julian Bernstein - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Steven Ramos - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicholas Francis Saporito - D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Raheem Stevens - Soca BJJ
3 - Ryan Weldon Lackey - Team Lloyd Irvin


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Passerrello - Alliance
2 - Cory Nazworth - RABJJ Academy
3 - John Carter - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - Checkmat New York


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Henry Edson - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Richard Ruprecht - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Anthony Estevez - Alliance
3 - Gregory Burke - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander Testani - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christian Reinertson - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Dawid Dabrowski - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Rodney Salvador - Killer Bees BJJ College


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vincent Mancuso - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - James T. Flaherty Jr. - Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Omar Qusrawi - Combat Sports Boston
3 - Quelvi Castaneda - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Christopher Passerrello - Alliance
2 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - Checkmat New York
3 - Christian Garcia - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Henry Edson - Kimura BJJ USA


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Kenneth Nakagawa - Balance JJ
3 - Vinícius da Silva Pereira - Brazil 021 International


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Ruan Tiago Alvarenga - Alliance
2 - Eduardo Manuel Farfan - GF Team International
3 - Andrew Ryan Franco - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Vivek Singh - Checkmat New York


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Wilson Moreira Costa Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Gabriel Silva - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Derrick Holmes - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jeferson Guaresi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Dohun Kim - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Irvin Peynado - Alliance
3 - Mayid Abdol Kader - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mohamed Hashim Hayari - Brazilian Top Team Boston
3 - Brian Gill - Alliance
3 - Rob pearlman - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - helio sa - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Simon Immerstrand - CheckMat
3 - Kevin Pelikan - Alliance
3 - Michaël Roy - Sampa BJJ International


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leon E. Jackson III - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Nunez - Soca BJJ
3 - Adam Robert Cadiz - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jeferson Guaresi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Leon E. Jackson III - Gracie Barra
3 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Matthew Schultz - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Adam Deoliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Erick Luiz Gunha - Brasa Caio Terra
3 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Rodrigo Alonso - Gracie Barra
2 - Ryan Randall Pottebaum - SMA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Nicholas A Norman - East Coast United BJJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Rehan Muttalib - Alliance
3 - Rokas Narusevicius - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Todd Levin - Yamasaki Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Robert Michael Lewis - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Matthew Martinez - East Coast United BJJ
3 - William Edmondson - Ares BJJ Rocklin


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Eric Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Felipe Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu Costa Mesa


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - jacob prussman - Soca BJJ
3 - Alberto Benavides - Fight Sports
3 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ed Abrasley - Balance JJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - jacob prussman - Soca BJJ
3 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alexis Alduncin Barragan - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - David J. Herndon - Ultimate MMA Training Center
3 - Sidemar Honorio - Renzo Gracie Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Andre Carvalho Monteiro - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Hugo de Souza Simplicio - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Joao Pereira - Renzo Gracie Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat
2 - João Paulo de Fatima Alves Ferreira - Alliance
3 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
3 - Joshua Michael Murdock - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Eliezer David Raab Skaf - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Athos Ribeiro de Miranda - Alliance
3 - Luiz Gustavo Bonatto Rufino - Alliance


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - De'Alonzio Jerome Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jonathan T. Satava - Alliance
3 - Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Nicholas Patrick Calvanese - TAC Team BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
2 - Todd Brandon Mueckenheim - Soca BJJ
3 - Sean William Downie - Lotus Club USA
3 - Thiago Alves de Sousa - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Oleksandr Karliychuk - Renzo Gracie Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
3 - Athos Ribeiro de Miranda - Alliance
3 - De'Alonzio Jerome Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin


White / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Lauren Gaetani - Soca BJJ
2 - Alanna Shapiro - Serra BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Julia Moksin - Atos JJ USA
2 - Dawn Epright - Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy
3 - Chynna Analisa Hernandez - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Madeleine Tan Cuan - Renzo Gracie Academy


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Nicole Kent - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Jessica Anne Sharry - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Shaina Lee Szymoniak - Fight Sports
3 - Valerie Plump - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Leticia Moura de Azevedo - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Larissa Costa - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Maria J Pascetta - SAS Team BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Margaret Ann Bolan - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Emily Hemingway - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Erin Wade - Checkmat New York
3 - Tina Cortese - Codella Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Caitlin Giordano - American Top Team
2 - Ellen Parkhurst - Checkmat New York
3 - Ayanna M Patterson - Team Jucão USA
3 - Johana Andrea Wasson - Soca BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Angela Blanchard - Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ
2 - Michelle Garzon - Checkmat New York
3 - Asma Salem - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Erin Williams - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Brianne Kilpatrick - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Brittany Inkrote - SAS Team USA


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kyra Samuels - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tinah R Chang - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Cristina Silva Pinto - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Nicole Maier - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Brenda Wunner - Combat Base
3 - Sara Prado - Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Christine K Briggs - Balance JJ
3 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - MXT Fight Academy - Canada


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Veronika Semenova - Alliance
2 - Karina Vieira Fernandes - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Colleen Harner - TAC Team BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Brennda Cruz Gonzaga - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Chelsea Moreno - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Milla Sofia Mejia Pena - SAS Team BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Lydia Coleman - Alliance
2 - Samantha Ryan McManus - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Alexandra Ross - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Jody Morris - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Michelle Dunchus - Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Vanessa Giacoumakis - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Teresita Valencia - Fight Sports


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Brennda Cruz Gonzaga - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Vanessa Giacoumakis - Renzo Gracie Academy


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Luna Barea - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Andrea Jordan - Alliance
3 - Casandra J Vega - OCBJJ


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Gabriella Gulfin - Alliance
2 - Natalie Konieczny - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dimitra Mindrinou - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Taylor Katherine Sausser - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Margaux Genoff - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Jade Chan - Checkmat New York
3 - Maite Patricia Goico Gomez - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Jess Papi - Balance JJ
2 - Halie Tucker - Alliance
3 - Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima - GF Team
3 - Natalie Bryjova - Mrkulic Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yanelisa Reyes - Mrkulic Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Katrina Phillips - Soca BJJ
3 - Shannon Downing - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Elizabeth Grace Cabrera - Soca BJJ


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Halie Tucker - Alliance
3 - Luna Barea - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Taylor Katherine Sausser - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Black / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Karen Elizabeth Peterson - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marlon Domingo Vineza - Team Jucão USA
2 - Daniel Olavarria - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Joseph Yemma - Serra BJJ
2 - Malachy Silva - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Pedro - Checkmat New York
3 - Phil Calçado - Checkmat New York


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Yoonho Lee - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Dan Hogan - D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Erik Brandon Osborne - Alliance
3 - Ken Boswell - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Salim Lahoud - Alliance Los Angeles
2 - James Taylor - Soca BJJ
3 - Jesse Viola - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Lawrence Louie - Square Circle New York


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cristhian Alejandro Tinoco Martínez - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Daniel Yi Suh - Renzo Gracie Academy


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ish K Par - Renzo Gracie Academy


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Peter Brereton - Alliance
2 - Dennis Kounnas - SAS Team USA
3 - Chris Konawel - RABJJ Academy
3 - Marc Rubinstein - Kioto BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Spencer Rowe - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Niccolo Garcia - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Dustin Manuel Roberto - Alliance
3 - Yoon Shik Park - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Stottlemyer - The Inferno Training and Performance Center
2 - Frank Deegan - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Kevin Solecki - Soca BJJ
3 - Michael Kim - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - César Leonardo N. Fernandes - Team Jucão USA
2 - Bryan Wunder - Combat Base
3 - Garrett Allen - Body of Four
3 - Kyle King - Pellegrino MMA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jackson Christopher Howell - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - adam hayes - Nova União USA
3 - John Dimitri Telencio - Brazilian Fight USA
3 - Vincent Caputi - Checkmat New York


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carl Schmidt - SAS Team USA
2 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA
3 - Eric Mina - Balance
3 - Jimmy Casimir - Soca BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Brandon Brin - GF Team
2 - Felippe Alves - Team Jucão USA
3 - Christophe Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Kevin Bagby - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Rebelo Rotta - Gracie Barra
2 - Will Collazo - Soca BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gilbert Vicens - Renzo Gracie
2 - Luiz Alexandre Schukarucha Gomes - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Brandon Brin - GF Team
2 - Carl Schmidt - SAS Team USA
3 - Luiz Alexandre Schukarucha Gomes - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Niccolo Garcia - Renzo Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Christopher Goonan - Balance
2 - Juan M. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Hendrych Soriano - American Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Paulo Yoshinori Kawahira - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Anderson Lima De Paula - Team Jucão USA
3 - David R. Farrell - Renzo Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Alexander Maki - Alliance
2 - david kelly - Atos JJ International
3 - Chris Grusemeyer - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jordan Marwin - Checkmat New York
2 - Brendan Parker - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Geoffrey Hines - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edward Willis - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vincent Loccisano - Soca BJJ
3 - Eric M. Bodon - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - LEANDRO ROTHIER RODRIGUES - New England United BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Steve Cruz - Alliance
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Frank Ciatto - American Top Team Connecticut


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Edward Willis - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Frank Ciatto - American Top Team Connecticut
3 - Alexander Maki - Alliance
3 - Brendan Parker - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - John Kim - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Omar Kadi - Alliance
2 - Alvaro Tautiva Jr. - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Dave Kim - Gracie Barra
3 - Luis E. Gomez - Lotus Club USA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Anton I. Gotsmanov - SAS Team USA
2 - Roberto Martinez - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Charles Christy - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - David Groemping - Yamasaki Academy


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Dustin Ryan Waters - Ares BJJ
2 - Leone Alcides Da Silva - Alliance
3 - Gary Starr - Serra BJJ
3 - Greg Benazzi - Soca BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle Watkins - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Roberto Repetto Coelho - BTT
3 - Isaac L. Rehner - BETA Academy
3 - Matthew Miller - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Chinnonye Okafor - Alliance
2 - Marc Vincent Adami - Checkmat New York
3 - Flavio Dos Santos - Kimura BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Robert Kearns - Round Table BJJ
2 - Dayves Lucas Teixeira - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Frank Anthony Ruiz - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Sean Gilliard - Balance JJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kyle Watkins - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Isaac L. Rehner - BETA Academy
3 - Anton I. Gotsmanov - SAS Team USA
3 - Sean Gilliard - Balance JJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade - SAS Team USA
2 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Paul M. Genzale - Soca BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel J. Covel - Alliance
2 - Joel M Burgess - Alliance
3 - Israel Omar Caballero Vasquez - Serra BJJ
3 - Ronald J Abbate - Soca BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team USA
2 - Bruno César Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Bruno Kiosea Pereira - Gracie Barra
3 - Matt Schellenschlager - Bjj Conquest


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Alexander Vamos - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Anthony Wolter - Soca BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ Lowell
3 - Christopher M. Schlesinger - Soca BJJ
3 - Jordan Samuel Lutsky - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luiz Gustavo Tavares Costa - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Luiz Eduardo Rosa Júnior - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Khyl T. Farrison - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Matheus Couto Praxedes - Team Robson Moura


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Bruno César Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Luiz Eduardo Rosa Júnior - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Karyn Borscheid - The A-Team
2 - Dana Renee Bridger - Capital MMA
3 - Michele Catherine Hunt - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Tara Wolf - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Nadine Laarman - Gracie Barra
2 - Leona Mansapit - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Katelyn Petersen - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Maureen Ruggiero - D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amber Shannon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Jennifer Figueroa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nadine Laarman - Gracie Barra
2 - Leona Mansapit - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jennifer Figueroa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Elizabeth Rosenshine - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Lourdes Cantu - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Kristina Parker - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Joan DeAgro - RABJJ Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Samantha Freitas - Soca BJJ
2 - Bonnie Cooper - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Kristina Parker - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Lourdes Cantu - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Anick Bernier - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - April Corpuz - American Top Team Connecticut


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Folana Dione Miller - Alliance
2 - Julia Gordon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marie A. Bober - Alliance
2 - Jessica Adams - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Kassi Nicole Gulliford - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marie A. Bober - Alliance
2 - Jessica Adams - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kassi Nicole Gulliford - Gustavo Machado BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Emmanuel Maillard - Square Circle New York
2 - Jaworski Gestiada - Soca BJJ
3 - Jason Christopher Thompson - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn
3 - Sean Ziock - Team Robson Moura


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - William Shehwen - Alliance
2 - David Burleigh - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Im - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - John Loffredo - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Kareem A Pritchett - Pellegrino MMA


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Dimitrie Rodriguez - Checkmat New York


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Martell - Team Jucão USA
2 - Gary McChalicher - SAS Team BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Pat Caruana - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Nicholas Gatto - Emerson Souza BJJ
3 - Timothy Tan - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Justin Eugene Thompson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Francois de Laigue - Alliance
3 - Fnu Herry - Alliance
3 - Mike Perry - Fenix BJJ Lowell


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Rashaad Hampton - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2 - Craig McDonald - Balance JJ
3 - Chris Johnson - Alliance
3 - Jeffrey Santos - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jason R Sherrod - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Danny Cisneros - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Bo Winnberg - Workshop
3 - Christopher Paul Cardoza - Renzo Gracie Newark


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Wilfried Francois-Louison - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Shaun Sullivan - Emerson Souza BJJ
3 - Daniel M Alexander - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Dionys Antigua - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Carl Boncore III - CheckMat
2 - Karl Hollandt - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Rosiello - G13 BJJ USA
2 - Albert J Sylvester - Colantuono Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jeffrey Santos - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Albert J Sylvester - Colantuono Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Rashaad Hampton - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Adam Duthie - Alliance
2 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
3 - Joseph Curry - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vanderley Bernardes - Renzo Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Andrea De Stefano - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Stephen Chorney - Connors MMA
3 - David Stuart Kaul - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Henry Frederick Rzemieniewski - RMNU Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Kahn - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Pedro Araujo P Gomes - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Benjamin Turshen - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brian DeMuro - RABJJ Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Duron - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Charles E. Mcbain - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - John A. Caroli - Soca BJJ
3 - Rayllin R Suero - Renzo Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Javier Mercado - Checkmat New York
2 - Christopher Georgio - D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Elkin Ordenana - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Roger Lee - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damon Ralph - Carlson Gracie
2 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca BJJ
3 - Adam Ragab - Team Jucão USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Damon Ralph - Carlson Gracie
3 - Andrea De Stefano - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Daniel Kahn - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Charles Bennett IV - BETA Academy
2 - Noam Kerner - Alliance
3 - Andrew Campbell - SAS Team USA
3 - Luis Alberto Carrillo-Reid - Alliance


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Omar S. Delgado - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Yadin Rozov - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International
3 - Roger Duane Thomas - Alliance


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher G. Froelich - Alliance
2 - Joshua G. Roy - Alliance
3 - Peter Henry Greene - Torres Martial Arts Academy
3 - Stephen Balente Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John M Beecher - Soca BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Peter Henry Greene - Torres Martial Arts Academy
2 - Stephen Balente Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - John M Beecher - Soca BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago De Araujo Pereira - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Leandro Slaib Ferreira Lopes - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Marcelo de Mattos Souza - Tiger Shark BJJ
3 - Thomas DeVivo - Soca BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anderson Monteiro Penin - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Beau L. Viehmann - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Fani Machado Jr - Jiu Jikan USA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Sérgio Gutierrez - Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kith M Pradhan - East Coast United BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat
2 - Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
2 - Nels R. Larson - Team Jucão USA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat
2 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
3 - Beau L. Viehmann - Gracie Barra
3 - Nels R. Larson - Team Jucão USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Ian Zaffino - Soca BJJ
2 - Troy Cellmer - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Jake Richardson - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Jimmy Park - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Joseph Paravati - Muller BJJ
2 - Wilson Rosario - Team Jucão USA
3 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Mark Flectcher - Alliance


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cory Vokey - Body of Four
2 - Ken Braun - Soca BJJ
3 - Martin W. Ferrer - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Richard Flynn - Soca BJJ
2 - Brian Mercado - American Top Team Connecticut


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cory Vokey - Body of Four


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Mark Lim - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Hector Estrada - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Thomas Borscheid - The A-Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo A Aguilar - RMNU Team
2 - Ninad Desai - Body of Four
3 - Jason Pierce - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ruben Anthony Sierra - Soca BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - david bravo - CheckMat
2 - Steve Botelho - SBG East Coast
3 - Kijo Aiken - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Lee Yalowitz - Renzo Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jasen Baker - Alliance
2 - Adam Barbee - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - C.D. Dietrich - Kioto BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - david bravo - CheckMat
2 - Ninad Desai - Body of Four


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jonathan J. Key - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mauro Canteros - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Nakia L. McCauley - Combat Sports Boston


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Dimitrios Malatos - Soca BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Richard D Nancoo - Troop BJJ
2 - Michel Porfírio Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Wojciech Husak - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Neale Ehren Hoerle - Alliance


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Uilton R. Dias - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie Academy


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Anthony Sergi - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julio A. Rivera - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luis Martinez - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Michael Anthony Mullero - Kioto BJJ NYC


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Venancio D. da Silva - American Top Team Jacksonville


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Richard D Nancoo - Troop BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Waihung Ma - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Christopher W. Sanborn - Nova União/NU


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

2 - Christopher Blowars - Team Robson Moura
3 - Douglas C Tussey - Yamasaki Academy


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Sean Kline - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ Lowell
1 - Wendell Mangibin - Soca BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Wendell Mangibin - Soca BJJ
2 - Sean Kline - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Bruce L Ortiz - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Patrick Vincent DiDomenico - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara - SAS Team USA


Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Robert D. Gutierrez - East Coast United BJJ
2 - John Murphy - SBG East Coast
3 - Ronald Manes - Triton Fight Center


Black / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara - SAS Team USA


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Brian David - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Brian David - Renzo Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - jeffrey standfield - BETA Academy
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - jeffrey standfield - BETA Academy
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Francesco Moscarelli - Soca BJJ


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa/99


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Francesco Moscarelli - Soca BJJ
2 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa/99


Black / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Eduardo Domingo Sebastia - Carlson Gracie
2 - Michael A. Caban - Soca BJJ


Black / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Bowers - Soca BJJ


Black / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jorge Vega - Team Jucão USA


Black / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mario Bowers - Soca BJJ
2 - Jorge Vega - Team Jucão USA


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Philip George Rinaldi - Best Way BJJ / American Top team Connecticut


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Philip George Rinaldi - Best Way BJJ / American Top team Connecticut


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Jeff Humphrey - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
2 - Gary T. Blasco - Pellegrino MMA


Black / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Stan Mabry - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Joseph Thompson - Soca BJJ
2 - Alan J Gatoff - Team Jucão USA


Black / Master 6 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Stan Mabry - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alan J Gatoff - Team Jucão USA


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Dante Derrick Muschamp - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Carlos Jose Martins - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Isaac Amin Adjmi - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Edison Guamarrigra - The Jiu-Jitsu Mill


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Carlos Jose Martins - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Light

1 - Ana Carolina Da Silva - Fenix BJJ Woburn
2 - Neyli Mara Martinez - Brasa CTA