Results

New York Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result May/08/2021 05:57:35 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Alliance
243
2
Renzo Gracie Academy
217
3
Soca BJJ
144
4
Team Lloyd Irvin
112
5
Vitor Shaolin BJJ
83
6
Gracie Barra
62
7
Unity Jiu-jitsu
61
8
CheckMat
57
9
Team Jucão USA
55
10
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
49

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dante Derrick Muschamp BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Carlos Jose Martins Renzo Gracie Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Isaac Amin Adjmi A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Edison Guamarrigra The Jiu-Jitsu Mill

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Carlos Jose Martins Renzo Gracie Academy

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ana Carolina Da Silva Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Neyli Mara Martinez Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Matt Stallone Soca BJJ

2

Kryz Patricio Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Aidan Mohammed Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Thaynan Flavio Costa B&V Gravity MMA

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Samuel Andrew Buckley RABJJ Academy

2

Christian Cruz B&V Gravity MMA

3

Danny Munoz Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Phillip Zmigrodski Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Matheus Batista Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Nick Adler Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Anthony Rodriguez American Top Team

3

Daniel Samojlik Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

William Altman Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

John Zanca Soca BJJ

3

Brian Diaz Carvalho BJJ Academy

3

Michael Opinion Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Josh Michael McDonnell NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

2

Dymytriy Zyunkin Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

James Hoover Jr Crazy 88

3

Justin Reina Essential Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Hagop Keshishyan Kimura BJJ USA

2

Dylan James Flynn Kioto BJJ

3

Mijares Prensa Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Shawn Michael Hanley Buffalo United Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Augusto Silva Team Oliveira

2

Jaco Briones Team Jucão USA

3

Hember Salcedo Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Sean Graf Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Patrick Regan Serra BJJ

2

Woonah Hong Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Hugh Joseph Goode Pellegrino MMA

3

Jason Hutchins Team Jucão USA

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Grant Crawford Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Ascene Jacques Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Dajean Timothy Aiken Bronx Martial Arts

3

Nick Phillip Halamandaris Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Lauren Gaetani Soca BJJ

2

Alanna Shapiro Serra BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Julia Moksin Atos JJ USA

2

Dawn Epright Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy

3

Chynna Analisa Hernandez Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Madeleine Tan Cuan Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Nicole Kent Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jessica Anne Sharry Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Shaina Lee Szymoniak Fight Sports

3

Valerie Plump Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Leticia Moura de Azevedo Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Larissa Costa Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Maria J Pascetta SAS Team BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Margaret Ann Bolan Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Emily Hemingway Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Erin Wade Checkmat New York

3

Tina Cortese Codella Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Caitlin Giordano American Top Team

2

Ellen Parkhurst Checkmat New York

3

Ayanna M Patterson Team Jucão USA

3

Johana Andrea Wasson Soca BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Angela Blanchard Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

Michelle Garzon Checkmat New York

3

Asma Salem A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Erin Williams NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

2

Brianne Kilpatrick Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Brittany Inkrote SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Garcia Almeida GF Team Maryland

2

Jeremy Ruiz Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Eric Naples Team Robson Moura

2

Arbon Borova Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Dean Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raymundo Gonzalez Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jobany Rosario Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Solano Kioto BJJ

3

Gavin Mikhail Corbe Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gregory Batista Paulino Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Alexander Arrieta GF Team Ohio

2

Kevin Vincent Ryan Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christian Garcia Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Julian Bernstein Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Steven Ramos Essential Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas Francis Saporito D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Raheem Stevens Soca BJJ

3

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Passerrello Alliance

2

Cory Nazworth RABJJ Academy

3

John Carter BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

José Miguel Díaz Ureña Checkmat New York

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Henry Edson Kimura BJJ USA

2

Richard Ruprecht Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Anthony Estevez Alliance

3

Gregory Burke Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Testani Essential Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christian Reinertson Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Dawid Dabrowski Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Rodney Salvador Killer Bees BJJ College

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vincent Mancuso Renzo Gracie Academy

2

James T. Flaherty Jr. Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Omar Qusrawi Combat Sports Boston

3

Quelvi Castaneda Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Christopher Passerrello Alliance

2

José Miguel Díaz Ureña Checkmat New York

3

Christian Garcia Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Henry Edson Kimura BJJ USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kyra Samuels Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tinah R Chang David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Cristina Silva Pinto Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nicole Maier David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Brenda Wunner Combat Base

3

Sara Prado Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Janine Lillian Mutton Cicero Costha Canada

2

Amanda Riggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Christine K Briggs Balance JJ

3

Sumia Duehlmeyer MXT Fight Academy - Canada

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Veronika Semenova Alliance

2

Karina Vieira Fernandes Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Colleen Harner TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Brennda Cruz Gonzaga Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Chelsea Moreno Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Milla Sofia Mejia Pena SAS Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Lydia Coleman Alliance

2

Samantha Ryan McManus Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Alexandra Ross NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

3

Jody Morris Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michelle Dunchus Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Vanessa Giacoumakis Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Teresita Valencia Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Brennda Cruz Gonzaga Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Vanessa Giacoumakis Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Cory Walker Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kenneth Nakagawa Balance JJ

3

Vinícius da Silva Pereira Brazil 021 International

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ruan Tiago Alvarenga Alliance

2

Eduardo Manuel Farfan GF Team International

3

Andrew Ryan Franco Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Vivek Singh Checkmat New York

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Wilson Moreira Costa Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gabriel Silva Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Derrick Holmes Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Dohun Kim Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Irvin Peynado Alliance

3

Mayid Abdol Kader David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mohamed Hashim Hayari Brazilian Top Team Boston

3

Brian Gill Alliance

3

Robert Pearlman Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

helio sa Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Simon Immerstrand CheckMat

3

Kevin Pelikan Alliance

3

Michaël Roy Sampa BJJ International

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leon E. Jackson III Gracie Barra

2

Jose Nunez Soca BJJ

3

Adam Robert Cadiz Essential Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Johnson Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Leon E. Jackson III Gracie Barra

3

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Luna Barea Roger Gracie Academy

2

Andrea Jordan Alliance

3

Casandra J Vega TDBJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Gabriella Gulfin Alliance

2

Natalie Konieczny Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dimitra Mindrinou ADAMAS BJJ

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Margaux Genoff Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jade Chan Checkmat New York

3

Maite Patricia Goico Gomez Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jess Papi Balance JJ

2

Halie Tucker Alliance

3

Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima GF Team

3

Natalie Bryjova Mrkulic Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Yanelisa Reyes Mrkulic Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Katrina Phillips Soca BJJ

3

Shannon Downing Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Elizabeth Grace Cabrera Soca BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Halie Tucker Alliance

3

Luna Barea Roger Gracie Academy

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Deandre Villarama Corbe Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Schultz Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Adam Deoliveira Gracie Barra

3

Erick Luiz Gunha Brasa Caio Terra

3

Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Rodrigo Alonso Gracie Barra

2

Ryan Randall Pottebaum SMA Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Oliveira Alliance

3

Nicholas A Norman East Coast United BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Rehan Muttalib Alliance

3

Rokas Narusevicius A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Todd Levin Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathan J dos Santos Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Robert Michael Lewis McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Matthew Martinez East Coast United BJJ

3

William Edmondson Ares BJJ Roseville

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Eric Moscon Schlosser Schlosser BJJ

2

Felipe Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu Costa Mesa

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

jacob prussman Soca BJJ

3

Alberto Benavides Fight Sports

3

Quentin E. Leahy Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ed Abrasley Balance JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

3

jacob prussman Soca BJJ

3

Quentin E. Leahy Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Renzo Gracie Academy

2

David J. Herndon Ultimate MMA Training Center

3

Sidemar Honorio Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Andre Carvalho Monteiro A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Hugo de Souza Simplicio Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Joao Pereira Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

João Paulo de Fatima Alves Ferreira Alliance

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

3

Joshua Michael Murdock Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

2

Eliezer David Raab Skaf Ns Brotherhood

3

Athos Ribeiro de Miranda Alliance

3

Luiz Gustavo Bonatto Rufino Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

3

Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Nicholas Patrick Calvanese TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

2

Todd Brandon Mueckenheim Soca BJJ

3

Sean William Downie Lotus Club USA

3

Thiago Alves de Sousa G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Oleksandr Karliychuk Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

3

Athos Ribeiro de Miranda Alliance

3

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Karen Elizabeth Peterson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Marlon Domingo Vineza Team Jucão USA

2

Daniel Olavarria Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Joseph Yemma Serra BJJ

2

Malachy Silva Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre Pedro Checkmat New York

3

Phil Calçado Checkmat New York

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Yoonho Lee Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Dan Hogan D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Erik Brandon Osborne Alliance

3

Ken Boswell Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Salim Lahoud Alliance Los Angeles

2

James Taylor Soca BJJ

3

Jesse Viola BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Lawrence Louie Square Circle New York

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Cristhian Alejandro Tinoco Martínez Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Daniel Yi Suh Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ish K Par Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Peter Brereton Alliance

2

Dennis Kounnas SAS Team USA

3

Chris Konawel RABJJ Academy

3

Marc Rubinstein Kioto BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Spencer Rowe Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Niccolo Garcia Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Dustin Manuel Roberto Alliance

3

Yoon Shik Park Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan Stottlemyer The Inferno Training and Performance Center

2

Frank Deegan Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Kevin Solecki Soca BJJ

3

Michael Kim Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

César Leonardo N. Fernandes Team Jucão USA

2

Bryan Wunder Combat Base

3

Garrett Allen Body of Four

3

Kyle King Pellegrino MMA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jackson Christopher Howell Renzo Gracie Academy

2

adam hayes Nova União USA

3

John Dimitri Telencio Brazilian Fight USA

3

Vincent Caputi Checkmat New York

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carl Schmidt SAS Team USA

2

Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco Lotus Club USA

3

Eric Mina Balance

3

Jimmy Casimir Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brandon Brin GF Team

2

Felippe Alves Team Jucão USA

3

Christophe Vieira Gracie Barra

3

Kevin Bagby Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Diego Rebelo Rotta Gracie Barra

2

Will Collazo Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gilbert Vicens Renzo Gracie

2

Luiz Alexandre Schukarucha Gomes Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brandon Brin GF Team

2

Carl Schmidt SAS Team USA

3

Luiz Alexandre Schukarucha Gomes Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Niccolo Garcia Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Karyn Borscheid The A-Team

2

Dana Renee Bridger Capital MMA

3

Michele Catherine Hunt TAC Team BJJ

3

Tara Wolf Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Nadine Laarman Gracie Barra

2

Leona Mansapit Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Katelyn Petersen TAC Team BJJ

3

Maureen Ruggiero D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Amber Shannon Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Jennifer Figueroa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Nadine Laarman Gracie Barra

2

Leona Mansapit Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jennifer Figueroa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Christopher Goonan Balance

2

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Hendrych Soriano American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Paulo Yoshinori Kawahira Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Anderson Lima De Paula Team Jucão USA

3

David R. Farrell Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alexander Maki Alliance

2

david kelly Atos JJ International

3

Chris Grusemeyer BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jordan Marwin Checkmat New York

2

Brendan Parker Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Geoffrey Hines Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Edward Willis Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vincent Loccisano Soca BJJ

3

Eric M. Bodon Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues New England United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Steve Cruz Alliance

2

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Frank Ciatto American Top Team Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Edward Willis Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frank Ciatto American Top Team Connecticut

3

Alexander Maki Alliance

3

Brendan Parker Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Elizabeth Rosenshine Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Lourdes Cantu Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ashley K. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Kristina Parker Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Joan DeAgro RABJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Samantha Freitas Soca BJJ

2

Bonnie Cooper Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ashley K. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Kristina Parker Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Lourdes Cantu Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

John Kim Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Omar Kadi Alliance

2

Alvaro Tautiva Jr. Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Dave Kim Gracie Barra

3

Luis E. Gomez Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Anton I. Gotsmanov SAS Team USA

2

Roberto Martinez Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Charles Christy Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

David Groemping Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dustin Ryan Waters Ares BJJ

2

Leone Alcides Da Silva Alliance

3

Gary Starr Serra BJJ

3

Greg Benazzi Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Watkins Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Roberto Repetto Coelho BTT

3

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

3

Matthew Miller David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

2

Marc Vincent Adami Checkmat New York

3

Flavio Dos Santos Kimura BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

2

Dayves Lucas Teixeira Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Frank Anthony Ruiz Tinguinha BJJ Academy

3

Sean Gilliard Balance JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kyle Watkins Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

3

Anton I. Gotsmanov SAS Team USA

3

Sean Gilliard Balance JJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Anick Bernier SBG International (SBGI)

2

April Corpuz American Top Team Connecticut

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Folana Dione Miller Alliance

2

Julia Gordon Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marie A. Bober Alliance

2

Jessica Adams Danilo Cherman BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Kassi Nicole Gulliford Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Angela Marino Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Marie A. Bober Alliance

2

Jessica Adams Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Angela Marino Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

3

Kassi Nicole Gulliford Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Paul M. Genzale Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel J. Covel Alliance

2

Joel M Burgess Alliance

3

Israel Omar Caballero Vasquez Serra BJJ

3

Ronald J Abbate Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

2

Bruno César Dias Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Kiosea Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Matt Schellenschlager Bjj Conquest

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Alexander Vamos Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Anthony Wolter Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Igor Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ Lowell

3

Christopher M. Schlesinger Soca BJJ

3

Jordan Samuel Lutsky Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Luiz Gustavo Tavares Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Luiz Eduardo Rosa Júnior Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Khyl T. Farrison TAC Team BJJ

3

Rodrigo Matheus Couto Praxedes Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Bruno César Dias Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Eduardo Rosa Júnior Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Emmanuel Maillard Square Circle New York

2

Jaworski Gestiada Soca BJJ

3

Jason Christopher Thompson Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Sean Ziock Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

William Shehwen Alliance

2

David Burleigh Soul Fighters Brewster, NY

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

James Im Renzo Gracie Academy

2

John Loffredo Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Kareem A Pritchett Pellegrino MMA

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Dimitrie Rodriguez Checkmat New York

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Martell Team Jucão USA

2

Gary McChalicher SAS Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Pat Caruana BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Nicholas Gatto Emerson Souza BJJ

3

Timothy Tan Unity Jiu-jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Justin Eugene Thompson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Francois de Laigue Alliance

3

Fnu Herry Alliance

3

Mike Perry Fenix BJJ Lowell

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rashaad Hampton Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Craig McDonald Balance JJ

3

Christopher Allen Johnson Alliance

3

Jeffrey Santos Cicero Costha Canada

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason R Sherrod Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Danny Cisneros Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Bo Winnberg Workshop

3

Christopher Paul Cardoza Renzo Gracie Newark

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Wilfried Maurice Francois-Louison Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Shaun Sullivan Emerson Souza BJJ

3

Daniel M Alexander Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Dionys Antigua Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Carl Boncore III CheckMat

2

Karl Hollandt Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Rosiello G13 BJJ USA

2

Albert J Sylvester III Colantuono Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeffrey Santos Cicero Costha Canada

2

Albert J Sylvester III Colantuono Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Rashaad Hampton Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Adam Duthie Alliance

2

Jonathan Miller Alliance

3

Joseph Curry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vanderley Bernardes Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andrea De Stefano Soul Fighters Texas

2

Stephen Chorney Connors MMA

3

David Stuart Kaul Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Henry Frederick Rzemieniewski RMNU Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Daniel Kahn Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Pedro Araujo P Gomes Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Benjamin Turshen Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian DeMuro RABJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Duron Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Charles E. Mcbain Renzo Gracie Academy

3

John A. Caroli Soca BJJ

3

Rayllin R Suero Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Javier Mercado Checkmat New York

2

Christopher Georgio D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Elkin Ordenana Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Roger Lee Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Cerrone Danilo Cherman BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Damon Ralph Carlson Gracie

2

Dwayne Anton Depeiza Soca BJJ

3

Adam Ragab Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Cerrone Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Damon Ralph Carlson Gracie

3

Andrea De Stefano Soul Fighters Texas

3

Daniel Kahn Danilo Cherman BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Charles Bennett IV BETA Academy

2

Noam Kerner Alliance

3

Andrew Campbell SAS Team USA

3

Luis Alberto Carrillo-Reid Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Omar S. Delgado Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Yadin Rozov Vitor Shaolin BJJ International

3

Roger Duane Thomas Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher G. Froelich Alliance

2

Joshua G. Roy Alliance

3

Peter Henry Greene Torres Martial Arts Academy

3

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

John M Beecher Soca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Peter Henry Greene Torres Martial Arts Academy

2

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

3

John M Beecher Soca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Thiago De Araujo Pereira Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Edward Anthony BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Leandro Slaib Ferreira Lopes Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Marcelo de Mattos Souza Tiger Shark BJJ

3

Thomas DeVivo Soca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Anderson Monteiro Penin Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

2

Beau L. Viehmann Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Fani Machado Jr Jiu Jikan USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Oleg Alf TAC Team BJJ

2

Sérgio Gutierrez Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kith M Pradhan East Coast United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

2

Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristian V. Augusto New England United BJJ

2

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

2

Cristian V. Augusto New England United BJJ

3

Beau L. Viehmann Gracie Barra

3

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ian Zaffino Soca BJJ

2

Troy Cellmer Yamasaki Academy

3

Jake Richardson Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Jimmy Park Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joseph Paravati Muller BJJ

2

Wilson Rosario Team Jucão USA

3

Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos Yamasaki Academy

3

Mark Flectcher Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cory Vokey Body of Four

2

Ken Braun Soca BJJ

3

Martin W. Ferrer BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Richard Flynn Soca BJJ

2

Brian Mercado American Top Team Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Cory Vokey Body of Four

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mark Lim BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Hector Estrada Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Thomas William Borscheid The A-Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marcelo A Aguilar RMNU Team

2

Ninad Desai Body of Four

3

Jason Pierce Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ruben Anthony Sierra Soca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

david bravo CheckMat

2

Steve Botelho SBG East Coast

3

Kijo Aiken Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Lee Yalowitz Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jasen Baker Alliance

2

Adam Barbee Renzo Gracie Academy

3

C.D. Dietrich Kioto BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

david bravo CheckMat

2

Ninad Desai Body of Four

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jonathan J. Key Essential Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mauro Canteros Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel Rio Grappling Club

3

Nakia L. McCauley Combat Sports Boston

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan L. Terry NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

2

Vijayanand Hemanchal Cicero Costha Canada

3

Dimitrios Malatos Soca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Vijayanand Hemanchal Cicero Costha Canada

2

Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel Rio Grappling Club

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Richard D Nancoo Troop BJJ

2

Michel Porfírio Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Wojciech Husak Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Neale Ehren Hoerle Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Uilton R. Dias Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernando Luiz F Zulick Cicero Costha Canada

3

Kevin D. Landry Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Julio A. Rivera Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Luis Martinez Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Michael Anthony Mullero NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eduardo Venancio D. da Silva Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Richard D Nancoo Troop BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Waihung Ma Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Michael Silverman Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Christopher W. Sanborn Nova União/NU

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

2

Christopher Blowars Team Robson Moura

3

Douglas C Tussey Yamasaki Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sean Kline Renzo Gracie Academy

2

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

1

Wendell Mangibin Soca BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wendell Mangibin Soca BJJ

2

Sean Kline Renzo Gracie Academy

3

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Bruce L Ortiz NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

2

Patrick Vincent DiDomenico Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robert D. Gutierrez East Coast United BJJ

2

John Murphy SBG East Coast

3

Ronald Manes Triton Fight Center

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brian David Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brian David Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

jeffrey standfield BETA Academy

2

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

jeffrey standfield BETA Academy

2

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Francesco Moscarelli Soca BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa/99

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Francesco Moscarelli Soca BJJ

2

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa/99

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Eduardo Domingo Sebastia Carlson Gracie

2

Michael A. Caban Soca BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Bowers Soca BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jorge Vega Team Jucão USA

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mario Bowers Soca BJJ

2

Jorge Vega Team Jucão USA

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Philip George Rinaldi Best Way BJJ / American Top team Connecticut

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Philip George Rinaldi Best Way BJJ / American Top team Connecticut

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jeff Humphrey Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Gary T. Blasco Pellegrino MMA

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ

2

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA