Washington D.C. International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship

Final result Sep/25/2017 13:00:17 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 401
2 - Vicente Jr. Team - 157
3 - BETA Academy - 143
4 - Big Brothers - 139
5 - Yamasaki Academy - 127
6 - Ground Control - 111
7 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 108
8 - Alliance - 73
9 - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team - 65
10 - GF Team - 60

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jonuel Rivera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francisco Javier Madera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew Kwong - BETA Academy
3 - Michael David Pierce - Big Brothers


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matthew Hicks - Mike Moses' Competition Team
2 - Casey Hope - Big Brothers
3 - Marcos Rego - Clinch Academy


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jason Phillip Luczka - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Chuck Dietz - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jonathan Donesky - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Justin Burkett - Ground Control


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Manuel Veiga - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Caleb kim - Ground Control
3 - Devin Fultz - Big Brothers
3 - Eric Andrew Corbett - Zenith BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Micah Thor Metz - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Isaac Garrett - Ares BJJ
3 - Ed Doll - Ground Control
3 - Will Bullock - Big Brothers


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - John Coleman Hamlett - BETA Academy
2 - Thomas Halecki - Balance JJ
3 - Brett Barkley - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Florian Alexander Spieler - Atos JJ Rio Claro


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrew Lovejoy - Big Brothers
2 - Marquise Allen Brown - Capital MMA
3 - Benjamin Hogge - Capital MMA
3 - Jonathan W. Farag - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeremiah Omari Phillips - GF Team Maryland
2 - Kody Alan Young - Tiger Shark BJJ
3 - William John Bell - Balance JJ
3 - Zachary Paul Sollenberger - Round Table BJJ


WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Aiana Rodriguez - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Monina Ingle - Capital MMA
3 - Lynn Ertell - Team Lloyd Irvin


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rebeka Bella Szabo - BETA Academy
2 - Naomi M Wolford - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lauren Tongs - Ground Control
3 - Linda Thao Nguyen - Yamasaki Academy


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Shaina Lee Szymoniak - Fight Sports
2 - Valerie Plump - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emily Nicole Shaw - Big Brothers
3 - Stephanie M Baran - Big Brothers


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Leticia Moura de Azevedo - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Amanda Mailberg - BETA Academy
3 - Amanda Leigh Kelly - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marina Previatti - Yamasaki Academy


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Emerita Torres - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Hannah Davis - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Erin Christine Coldsmith - Fight Sports
3 - Tor Binford - Yamasaki Academy


WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kathleen Malecki - BETA Academy
2 - Danett Crespo - Yamasaki Academy


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Angela Blanchard - Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ
2 - Jelisa Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Esther Hughs - Big Brothers
3 - Julia Russell - BETA Academy


WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Cerisa Speight - Nova União
2 - Yasmean Willis - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Kileigh Rebecca Susice - Atos JJ USA


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Gabriel Greenstreet - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Arun Shakya - Ground Control
3 - Darin Scott Cramer Jr - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Troy Badman - Atos JJ USA


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Mark Banks - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Nicholas Robert Ingle - Capital MMA
3 - Earl Chu - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jared McLeod - Big Brothers


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Michael D Simone - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Eric Justin Wilhelm - Ground Control
3 - Roberto Rodriguez - Big Brothers
3 - Ryan Meyer - BETA Academy


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Hunter Garrison - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Pedro Rancier - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Albert Forcucci - Team Combat USA
3 - Jesse Logan Sanders - SAS Team USA


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrew Cross - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Andrew Forsythe - Yamasaki JJ
3 - Christopher John Coyne - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Dennis Jackson - Yamasaki Academy


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Oscar Mauricio Navarrete - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Benjamin Ernst - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - David Wilkinson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Mckenzie - Gustavo Machado BJJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dillon Arango - 127 BJJ
2 - Mikal Ali - Ares BJJ
3 - Charles Grace - Ground Control
3 - Ish K Par - Renzo Gracie Newark


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Enrique Guzman - GF Team
2 - Zubin Tehmton Mistry - BETA Academy


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Ed Hsu - Ground Control


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Glenn Lucas - Alliance
2 - James Kilday - Team Combat USA
3 - Eduardo Veiga - GF Team Maryland


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Stephen Nguyen - Gustavo Machado BJJ
2 - Jason Gibbons - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Christopher David Senard - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Larkin - Fight Sports


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jason Wayne - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kyle Terry - Leo Dalla BJJ
3 - John Mitchell Dulemba Jr - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Zachary G Schley - Pedro Sauer Maryland


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonard Webb - Ground Control
2 - Harry Alber Derr III - Ground Control
3 - Allen Y Lee - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Robert Reponte - Alliance


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Lee - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Michael Leonard Donohoe - Pedro Sauer Maryland
3 - Christopher Mackie - Tiger Shark BJJ
3 - Lauren Brian Allen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Evan Taylor - GF Team
2 - Don Crook - Team Robson Moura


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Brian Anderson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Brenden Olszta - Big Brothers


WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Chloe Alise Tomlinson - Big Brothers
2 - Lucie Warga - BETA Academy


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Eric Naples - Team Robson Moura
2 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team
3 - Elliott Vincent Strickland - Vicente Jr. Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Johnny Andrew Melo - Fenix BJJ Lowell
3 - David Terao - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Christopher Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Batista - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Karl Pegers - Frontline Academy
3 - Andrew Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Marc Gebeily - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Salvatore Marandino - GF Team
2 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports
3 - Francis Dolan Marshall - Pellegrino MMA
3 - Pilippe Shaidenfish - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Mathaus Anderson Moreira - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Michael Karayiannis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amadou Mamour Jallow - Ground Control
3 - Carl Lee Crawford - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Logan Yox - Relson Gracie
2 - Mark Gornall - Ground Control
3 - James Huston - BETA Academy DC
3 - Justin Deandrea - BETA Academy


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Augusto Silva - Team Oliveira
2 - Ryan Parker - Ares BJJ
3 - Christopher Ryan Boyer - Big Brothers
3 - Ryan O'Donnell - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Collins - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Je'Quan Williamson - Ares BJJ
2 - Charles McFeaters - Alliance
3 - Kevin Joseph Bichoupan - Big Brothers
3 - Shawn Morse - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Karl Pegers - Frontline Academy
2 - Jeremy Collins - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Augusto Silva - Team Oliveira
3 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Tinah R Chang - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alanah Faye Inquig - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michelle Ho - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Erin Aragon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kelsey Singh - Big Brothers
3 - Nicole Sebastian - Relson Gracie


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Nikol Aguirre - BETA Academy
2 - Jordan Ann Wagner - Ground Control
3 - Laura Phillips - Capital MMA
3 - Olivia Asby - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Lauren Haley Crino - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Michelle Leigh Temel - Alliance
3 - Jacklyn Bruce - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Morgan Menzies - BETA Academy


BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jessica Heidt - ML Combatives Academy
3 - Senika Janay Winston - Ares BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Allison Lindner - SAS Team USA
2 - Samantha Ryan McManus - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Shannon Colleen Clancy - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Allison Lindner - SAS Team USA
3 - Morgan Menzies - BETA Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Benjamin Gerardo Lagos - BETA Academy
2 - Christian Bergara - Yamasaki Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Julian Jung - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Kevin Peterson - Capital MMA
3 - Matthew Montalvo - Balance JJ
3 - Sean Miller - Charlottesville BJJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Timothy B Wallace - Big Brothers
2 - Gary Feldon - BETA Academy
3 - Arnaldo Herrera - Atos JJ USA
3 - Gene Sanders - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Nathan Allen - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - James Arnold - BETA Academy
3 - Brian Owens - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Mark Burch - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Argelio Chappotin - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Tom Crowley - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Christopher Houck - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Matt McManus - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Parkpoom Srikachorn - Ground Control
2 - Christian Cardona - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Chris Bova - Alliance
3 - Derek Clark - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Brodie Halbfoster - Ground Control
2 - Frank Marinello - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Joshua Tanner - Capital MMA


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose David Perez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Douglas Collins Snow - Capital MMA
3 - Richard Adragna - Ground Control


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tom Crowley - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Brodie Halbfoster - Ground Control
3 - Argelio Chappotin - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jose David Perez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Angela Leite - Atos JJ USA
2 - Katrina P. Paz - BETA Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Sara Fusco - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Miranda R Yost - Combat Base


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Candice Titus - Ground Control
2 - Jill Davis - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alicia Harris - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marla Plummer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Nancy Oates - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kimberly Marie Defiori - BETA Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amy Rivoli - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jennifer O'Boyle - Yamasaki Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Morgan Allen - Capital MMA
2 - Jamie Michler - Tiger Shark BJJ
3 - Suzanne Beall - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Theresa Smith - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Morgan Allen - Capital MMA
2 - Candice Titus - Ground Control
3 - Nancy Oates - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Soufiane Laamime - BETA Academy
2 - Jianing Yu - Capital MMA
3 - Tony Simo - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Tr Fleming - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Stephen Riddle - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Jared Smith - Big Brothers


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Tim Clinton - BETA Academy
2 - Jesse Patrick Hull - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alfonso Vilar - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
3 - Dat Ngo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcio Carvalho - GF Team
2 - Michael Fazzio - Balance JJ
3 - Keith Glines - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
3 - Vladislav Kirnosov - Yamasaki Academy


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jonathan Lee Grossman - Ground Control
2 - Todd Huber - Alliance
3 - Ryan Schreiber - OCBJJ


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - wes thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hanad Ismail Ali - BETA Academy
3 - Chris Gaskill - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eric Malik Watson - Capital MMA


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Dinin - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Lucius Mark Thompson - BETA Academy
3 - Robert Christensen, II - Big Brothers
3 - Rodney LaMarr Martin - UFC Gym


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - wes thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Stephen Riddle - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Keith Glines - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
3 - Soufiane Laamime - BETA Academy


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - David Chen - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Troy Cellmer - Yamasaki Academy


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Bryan Caprice - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Shawn Christopher Wilson - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Luis Kranwinkel - Australian Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Stephen Kotev - BETA Academy


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Hauge - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph J. Jobes - Big Brothers
3 - Luís Yanes - GF Team
3 - Ronald Stephen Mann - Yamasaki Academy


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Solano - BETA Academy


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Charles Kim - OCBJJ
2 - John Peyton Hobson - Pedro Sauer Maryland


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Alegi - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Jason Rosen - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Bradley Allen Barkett - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - James Manning Coombs IV - Ground Control


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Charles Kim - OCBJJ
2 - David Chen - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Luis Kranwinkel - Australian Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Luís Yanes - GF Team


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Thomas A DeReggi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Reginald Robinson - BETA Academy


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Brian Corona - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Douglas C Tussey - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Ben Sossa - Alliance
3 - Mark Wayne Russell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marvin Owen Benjamin - Big Brothers
2 - Joseph Robert Ferrari - Pedro Sauer Maryland


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Michael Lathwood - Pedro Sauer Maryland
3 - Kevin Matney - Team Robson Moura


BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - James E Beale - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Zarroli - Big Brothers


BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Michael Zarroli - Big Brothers


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Robin Bohlin - Frontline Academy
2 - Michael Stuart Garlington - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Carlos Jose Martins - Renzo Gracie Newark


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Samuel Robert Kilmer - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James A. Serra - Renzo Gracie Newark


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aaron Octavio Montes - Renzo Gracie Newark


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Robin Bohlin - Frontline Academy
2 - Michael Stuart Garlington - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Carlos Jose Martins - Renzo Gracie Newark


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 - Samuel Robert Kilmer - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Aaron Octavio Montes - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - James A. Serra - Renzo Gracie Newark


BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Feather

1 - Meghan L. Sirico - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Gabrielle Kari Etzel - The Hive Martial Arts Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Tadiyah William Danforth - Alliance
3 - Jarrid Bosque - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Rafael Jenkins - Vicente Jr. Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Valor Boyer - 127 BJJ
3 - David Benavidez - BETA Academy
3 - John Dao - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Israel de Sousa Almeida - GF Team
2 - Cedric Antonio Bryant - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Kevin Allen Polzin - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Yoftahe Yirdaw - Capital MMA


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jaan Hasan - Fifty/50
3 - Fabian Guzman - Atos JJ USA
3 - Ryan Joshua Mason - Ground Control


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Derrick Holmes - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Ryan Micah Homer - Ares BJJ
3 - Jonah C Cunningham - BETA Academy
3 - Sakib Adnan - Balance JJ


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Academia Pitbull
2 - Patrick I. Hemenway - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Donald Lipscomb - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gerardo C Trevino - Renato Tavares Association


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - noaeh pinaire - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Jordan Stone - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Brent Moreland - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Thurman Maurice Green - Carley Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - ej mecklenburg - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Leo Johnson III - Ground Control
3 - Quelvi Castaneda - Renzo Gracie Newark


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Academia Pitbull
2 - Derrick Holmes - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Gerardo C Trevino - Renato Tavares Association
3 - noaeh pinaire - Peninsula BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Andrea Jordan - Pellegrino MMA
2 - Carla Hartenberger - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Laurie Anne Porsch - BETA Academy
2 - Maggie Mcdowell - Alliance
3 - Taylor Katherine Sausser - Gustavo Machado BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Alexandra Brynn Coleman - Ground Control
2 - Michelle Welti - Big Brothers


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Michelle Welti - Big Brothers
2 - Andrea Jordan - Pellegrino MMA
3 - Laurie Anne Porsch - BETA Academy
3 - Taylor Katherine Sausser - Gustavo Machado BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Hoang Dang - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Emilio Jose Rivas - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Hanford Lin - BETA Academy
3 - Makoto Fujisaki - BETA Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Deivid F. Dias - GF Team
2 - Santiago Amaral - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Carlos Camacho - BETA Academy
3 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Luis Candelas - BETA Academy DC
3 - Carlos Aviles - BETA Academy
3 - Christopher Hewitt - BJJ Revolution Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Kordower - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jason Harold Lee - Big Brothers
3 - Bin Lu - BETA Academy
3 - Brendan Parker - Gustavo Machado BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Viana - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Christopher Lewter - Gracie Raleigh
3 - Daniel H. Quinn - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Faig Mammadov - Corvos


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Martin O'Neil Thomas - Big Brothers
2 - Daniel Branch - Gracie Raleigh
3 - Hap Durr - Balance JJ
3 - Nathaniel Port - Yamasaki Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - Adam Christopher Faricellie - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Ben Brophy - BETA Academy
3 - Timothy Dodge - Ground Control


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
2 - Maurice Carlton - GF Team Maryland


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Viana - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
3 - Luis Candelas - BETA Academy DC
3 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Elizabeth Rosenshine - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Kristina Parker - Gustavo Machado BJJ


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Allison Jaffe Haynes - Team Robson Moura
3 - Catherine Tran-Zwanetz - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Karen Huyssoon - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Laura A. Eyler - Pedro Sauer Maryland


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - lakita patterson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Iman Castaneda - Capital MMA
3 - Stephanie L. Ramos - SAS Team Syracuse


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yanelisa Reyes - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
2 - Megan Suzanne Pratt - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Teresa Jean Ives - Team Lloyd Irvin


PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Teresa Jean Ives - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - lakita patterson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Allison Jaffe Haynes - Team Robson Moura


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Dan Finn Metcalf - Capital MMA


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Brad Newcomer - Ground Control
2 - Byron Brooks - Ground Control
3 - Kevin powers - BETA Academy
3 - Uarlei Tavora - Renzo Gracie Newark


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Duron - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Craig Olszta - Big Brothers
3 - Guillermo Montero - BETA Academy
3 - Rashaad Hampton - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Lassalle - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jose A. Madrazo - Balance JJ
3 - Doug Lamude - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Michael Prater - Big Brothers


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ken Cross - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jason King - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Joshua Harris - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thuan Tran - BETA Academy


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vernon Lawrence Kirk - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Jake Mcglothin - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Johnson - Big Brothers
2 - Jason Paul Stanley - BETA Academy
3 - Gerald Singleterry - Vicente Jr. Team


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Vernon Lawrence Kirk - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Gerald Singleterry - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Dan Finn Metcalf - Capital MMA
3 - Michael Prater - Big Brothers


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - James Shupps - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Scott Mason - Balance JJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Mikhail Onishchenko - Ground Control
2 - Jeffrey Mueller - Team Lloyd Irvin


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Karl Tyler - Atos JJ USA
2 - Gregg Komitsky - Big Brothers
3 - Matthew Weinberg - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Ray Briones - Renzo Gracie Newark


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amad Jones - Pedro Sauer Maryland
2 - Eric Crago - Big Brothers
3 - Clint James Howard - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Sean McCluskey - Vicente Jr. Team


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Edelen Parker - Big Brothers
2 - Sung Chur Yang - GF Team Maryland
3 - Jason Mask - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Zach Davis - Killer Bees BJJ College


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrew Tomlinson - Team Combat USA


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Edelen Parker - Big Brothers
2 - Jeffrey Mueller - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jason Mask - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Matthew Weinberg - Mike Moses' Competition Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - John Stephen Meehan - Alliance
2 - Perry Gibson - Team Robson Moura
3 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ Lowell
3 - Jose Antonio Cancino - Yamasaki Academy


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dwight Sollenberger - Round Table BJJ


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryan Matthews Sr - Team Lloyd Irvin


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - William Mason Jones - Alliance
2 - Robert Merril Lindamood - Team Robson Moura


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Bryan Matthews Sr - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ Lowell
3 - Dwight Sollenberger - Round Table BJJ
3 - John Stephen Meehan - Alliance


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Richard William Ellis - Capital MMA


PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Richard William Ellis - Capital MMA


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Adam Benayoun - Alliance
3 - Anthony Michael Garavalia - Big Brothers
3 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Adrian Ramirez - Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ
2 - Anthony Elbert - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Gary Nikolas Gioni - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Todd Levin - Yamasaki Academy


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Adam Delbrugge - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Matthew Waipa - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Mauricio Huaroto - Ghost Squad BJJ Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kenneth C. Savercool - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Anthony Joshua - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Richard Semides - Vicente Jr. Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Inacio dos Santos - SAS Team Syracuse


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andrew Lee Hansen - Yamasaki Academy


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jonathan Adam Delbrugge - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Adam Benayoun - Alliance
3 - Jose Inacio dos Santos - SAS Team Syracuse


BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - Fenix BJJ Woburn
1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy


BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Sarah Gail Rice - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Kassi Nicole Gulliford - Gustavo Machado BJJ


BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Sarah Gail Rice - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Dave Kim - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Cho - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jim Zaremski - Balance


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Kevin M. Meyers - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Raba - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Thomas B. Hayes - TAC Team BJJ
3 - David Groemping - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Michael Steven K. Visitacion - Renato Tavares Association


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Oliver Andrew Bland - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Scott Michael Sperling - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Jeff Mount Jr - Balance JJ
3 - Joshua Alex Weinstock - Balance JJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Repetto Coelho - BTT
2 - Isaac L. Rehner - BETA Academy
3 - Christian E. Martinez Casas - Atos JJ Rio Claro
3 - Micah Paul Terrill - Vicente Jr. Team


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Timothy James Dawson - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Matthew B. Moretz - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Geferson Da silva - Yamasaki Academy


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Donald Foster Walter Jr. - Roberto Traven BJJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Carlos Raba - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Andrew Campbell - SAS Team USA
2 - Charles Bennett IV - BETA Academy
3 - Richard Fitzgerald - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jesse Clark - Testudo BJJ
2 - Roger Duane Thomas - Alliance
3 - Hernan Guadalupe - Capital MMA


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Thomas - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Chinnonye Okafor - Alliance
2 - Justin J Palacios - Vicente Jr. Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eric L. Suissa - Yamasaki Academy


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eric L. Suissa - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Ryan Thomas - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Richard Fitzgerald - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Heriberto Lopez - Brasa USA


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Parks - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Eric James Modugno - Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Harold Robert Petry - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James Andy Ruffner - Zenith BJJ


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Harold Robert Petry - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Parks - Vicente Jr. Team


BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ibrahim A. Tangoren - SAS Team Syracuse


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Andre Carvalho Monteiro - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ataíde Rafael de O. Marcelino - GF Team


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Gregory Scott Walker - Gustavo Machado BJJ
2 - De'Alonzio Jerome Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Christopher Downing - Alliance


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - Chicago
2 - Christian Dellevag - Frontline Academy
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Louis Armezzani - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - William M. Shannon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Christian Dellevag - Frontline Academy
3 - Gregory Scott Walker - Gustavo Machado BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Aarae Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Aarae Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade - SAS Team USA


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Charles Gomes - Gracie Barra
3 - Anton I. Gotsmanov - Daniel Tavares Academy
3 - Matt Schellenschlager - Vicente Jr. Team


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Nathanial Robert Grebb - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Leo Maggio - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Nicholas Evan Walters - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Delson Heleno Raimundo - Ryan Gracie Team B


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
2 - Diego Jose Ramos - SAS Team Syracuse
3 - Jason Nathaniel Eames - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
2 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Leo Maggio - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Joshua Daniel Peters - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Suldbayar Damdin - Big Brothers
2 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo de Mattos Souza - Tiger Shark BJJ
3 - Steven Aaron Barr - Gustavo Machado BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Colin Patrick Stewart - Team Robson Moura
2 - Lance Anthony Trippett - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Emil H. Takeuchi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Aaron Joseph France - BETA Academy
3 - Antonio Jose Inacio - Nova União
3 - Monroe Bostwick Hall IV - Roberto Traven BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Brad Alan Pearson - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Wayne R. Hargrove - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Bradley James Souders - Round Table BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Uelber Marques Soares - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lamonte Bryant Tyler - Team Royce Gracie


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Uelber Marques Soares - G13 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brad Alan Pearson - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Antonio Jose Inacio - Nova União
3 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Uilton R. Dias - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Phillip Wayne Wyman Jr. - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shawn Michael Hammonds - Team Lloyd Irvin


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa - Big Brothers
2 - Michael Anthony Sergi - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa - Big Brothers


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Gary Ross Berger - GF Team Maryland
2 - Marco Antônio Neves de Lima - BTT


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Ronald Manes - Triton Fight Center


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dan I. Dixon - Combat Base
2 - Alan Michael Merullo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alan Michael Merullo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu