Results

Washington D.C. International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2017

Final result Feb/28/2021 08:16:39 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Team Lloyd Irvin
401
2
Vicente Jr. Team
157
3
BETA Academy
143
4
Big Brothers
139
5
Yamasaki Academy
127
6
Ground Control
111
7
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
108
8
Alliance
73
9
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
65
10
GF Team
60

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Brian Anderson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Brenden Olszta Big Brothers

Juvenile / Female / White / Middle

1

Chloe Alise Tomlinson Big Brothers

2

Lucie Warga BETA Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Robin Bohlin Frontline Academy

2

Michael Garlington Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Carlos Jose Martins Renzo Gracie Newark

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Samuel Robert Kilmer Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

James A. Serra Renzo Gracie Newark

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Aaron Octavio Montes Renzo Gracie Newark

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Robin Bohlin Frontline Academy

2

Michael Garlington Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Carlos Jose Martins Renzo Gracie Newark

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Samuel Robert Kilmer Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Aaron Octavio Montes Renzo Gracie Newark

3

James A. Serra Renzo Gracie Newark

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Meghan L. Sirico Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Gabrielle Kari Etzel The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jonuel Rivera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Javier Madera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Kwong BETA Academy

3

Michael David Pierce Big Brothers

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Matthew Hicks Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Casey Robert Hope Big Brothers

3

Marcos Rego Clinch Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Jason Phillip Luczka Vicente Jr. Team

2

Chuck Dietz Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jonathan Donesky Yamasaki Academy

3

Justin Burkett Ground Control

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Manuel Veiga Diaz Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Caleb kim Ground Control

3

Devin Fultz Big Brothers

3

Eric Andrew Corbett Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Micah Thor Metz Vicente Jr. Team

2

Isaac Garrett Ares BJJ

3

Ed Doll Ground Control

3

Will Bullock Big Brothers

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

John Coleman Hamlett BETA Academy

2

Thomas Halecki Balance JJ

3

Brett Barkley Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Florian Alexander Spieler Atos JJ Rio Claro

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew Lovejoy Big Brothers

2

Marquise Allen Brown Capital MMA

3

Benjamin Hogge Capital MMA

3

Jonathan W. Farag David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremiah Omari Phillips GF Team Maryland

2

Kody Alan Young Tiger Shark BJJ

3

William John Bell Balance JJ

3

Zachary Paul Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Aiana Rodriguez Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Monina Ingle Capital MMA

3

Lynn Ertell Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Rebeka Bella Szabo BETA Academy

2

Naomi M Wolford Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lauren Tongs Ground Control

3

Linda Thao Nguyen Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Shaina Lee Szymoniak Fight Sports

2

Valerie Plump Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emily Nicole Shaw Big Brothers

3

Stephanie M Baran Big Brothers

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Leticia Moura de Azevedo Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Amanda Mailberg BETA Academy

3

Amanda Leigh Kelly Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marina Previatti Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Emerita Torres Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Hannah Davis Pedro Sauer Team

3

Erin Christine Coldsmith Fight Sports

3

Tor Binford Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kathleen Malecki BETA Academy

2

Danett Crespo Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Angela Blanchard Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

Jelisa Carter Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Esther Hughs Big Brothers

3

Julia Russell BETA Academy

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Cerisa Speight Nova União

2

Yasmean Willis Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kileigh Rebecca Susice Atos JJ USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Eric Naples Team Robson Moura

2

Garcia Almeida GF Team

3

Elliott Vincent Strickland Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gavin Mikhail Corbe Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Johnny Andrew Melo Fenix BJJ Lowell

3

David Terao Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Matheus Batista Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Karl Pegers Frontline Academy

3

Andrew Carter Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Marc Gebeily Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Salvatore Marandino GF Team

2

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

3

Francis Dolan Marshall Pellegrino MMA

3

Pilippe Shaidenfish Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mathaus Anderson Moreira Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Michael Karayiannis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amadou Mamour Jallow Ground Control

3

Carl Lee Crawford Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Logan Yox Relson Gracie

2

Mark L.J. Gornall Ground Control

3

James Huston BETA Academy DC

3

Justin Deandrea BETA Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Augusto Silva Team Oliveira

2

Ryan Parker Ares BJJ

3

Christopher Ryan Boyer Big Brothers

3

Ryan O'Donnell Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Je'Quan Williamson Ares BJJ

2

Charles McFeaters Alliance

3

Kevin Joseph Bichoupan Big Brothers

3

Shawn Morse David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Karl Pegers Frontline Academy

2

Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Augusto Silva Team Oliveira

3

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tinah R Chang David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alanah Faye Inquig Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelle Ho Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Erin Aragon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kelsey Singh Big Brothers

3

Nicole Sebastian Relson Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Nikol Michelle Aguirre BETA Academy

2

Jordan Ann Wagner Ground Control

3

Laura Phillips Capital MMA

3

Olivia Asby Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Lauren Haley Crino Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Michelle Leigh Temel Alliance

3

Jacklyn Bruce TAC Team BJJ

3

Morgan Menzies BETA Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jessica Heidt ML Combatives Academy

3

Senika Janay Winston Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Allison Lindner SAS Team USA

2

Samantha Ryan McManus Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Shannon Colleen Clancy Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Allison Lindner SAS Team USA

3

Morgan Menzies BETA Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Cory Walker Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

3

Jarrid Bosque Vicente Jr. Team

3

Rafael Jenkins Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Valor Boyer 127 BJJ

3

David Benavidez BETA Academy

3

John Dao David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Israel de Sousa Almeida GF Team

2

Cedric Antonio Bryant Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kevin Allen Polzin Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Yoftahe Yirdaw Capital MMA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jaan Hasan Fifty/50

3

Fabian Guzman Atos JJ USA

3

Ryan Joshua Mason Ground Control

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Derrick Holmes Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ryan Micah Homer Ares BJJ

3

Jonah C Cunningham BETA Academy

3

Sakib Adnan Balance JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Academia Pitbull

2

Patrick I. Hemenway Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Donald Lipscomb Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gerardo C Trevino Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

noaeh pinaire Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Jordan Stone 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Brent Moreland Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Thurman Maurice Green Carley Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

ej mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy

2

Leo Johnson III Ground Control

3

Quelvi Castaneda Renzo Gracie Newark

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Academia Pitbull

2

Derrick Holmes Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Gerardo C Trevino Renato Tavares Association

3

noaeh pinaire Marco Nascimento BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Andrea Jordan Pellegrino MMA

2

Carla Hartenberger Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Laurie Anne Porsch BETA Academy

2

Maggie Mcdowell Alliance

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexandra Brynn Coleman Ground Control

2

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

2

Andrea Jordan Pellegrino MMA

3

Laurie Anne Porsch BETA Academy

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Adam Benayoun Alliance

3

Anthony Michael Garavalia Big Brothers

3

Deandre Villarama Corbe Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Adrian Ramirez Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

Anthony Elbert David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Gary Nikolas Gioni Pedro Sauer Team

3

Todd Levin Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Adam Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Matthew Waipa David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Mauricio Huaroto Ghost Squad BJJ Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kenneth C. Savercool Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Anthony Joshua Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Richard Semides Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Inacio dos Santos SAS Team Syracuse

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Lee Hansen Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jonathan Adam Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Adam Benayoun Alliance

3

Jose Inacio dos Santos SAS Team Syracuse

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Juliana Remigio Fontoura Fenix BJJ Woburn

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie

2

Kassi Nicole Gulliford Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie

2

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Andre Carvalho Monteiro A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gregory Scott Walker Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Christopher Downing Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - Chicago

2

Christian Dellevag Frontline Academy

3

Mladen Jokmanovic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Louis Armezzani Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

William M. Shannon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Christian Dellevag Frontline Academy

3

Gregory Scott Walker Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Caitlin Huggins Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Caitlin Huggins Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Michael Gabriel Greenstreet Vicente Jr. Team

2

Arun Shakya Ground Control

3

Darin Scott Cramer Jr Vicente Jr. Team

3

Troy Badman Atos JJ USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Mark Generald Banks ll Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nicholas Robert Ingle Capital MMA

3

Earl Chu David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jared Wesley McLeod Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Michael D Simone Vicente Jr. Team

2

Eric Justin Wilhelm Ground Control

3

Roberto Rodriguez Big Brothers

3

Ryan Meyer BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Hunter Garrison Yamasaki Academy

2

Pedro Rancier Yamasaki Academy

3

Albert Forcucci Team Combat USA

3

Jesse Logan Sanders SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Cross Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Andrew Forsythe Yamasaki JJ

3

Christopher John Coyne Yamasaki Academy

3

Dennis Jackson Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Oscar Mauricio Navarrete Yamasaki Academy

2

Benjamin Ernst Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

David Wilkinson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Mckenzie Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dillon Arango 127 BJJ

2

Mikal Ali Ares BJJ

3

Charles Grace Ground Control

3

Ish K Par Renzo Gracie Newark

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Enrique Guzman GF Team

2

Zubin Tehmton Mistry BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Benjamin Gerardo Lagos BETA Academy

2

Christian Bergara Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Julian Jung Yamasaki Academy

2

Kevin Peterson Capital MMA

3

Matthew Montalvo Balance JJ

3

Sean Miller Charlottesville BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Timothy B Wallace Big Brothers

2

Gary Feldon BETA Academy

3

Arnaldo Herrera Atos JJ USA

3

Gene Sanders Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nathan Allen Team Lloyd Irvin

2

James Arnold BETA Academy

3

Brian Owens Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Mark Burch Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Argelio Chappotin Vicente Jr. Team

2

Tom Crowley Vicente Jr. Team

3

Christopher Houck Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Matt McManus Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Parkpoom Srikachorn Ground Control

2

Christian Cardona Yamasaki Academy

3

Chris Bova Alliance

3

Derek Clark Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Brodie Halbfoster Ground Control

2

Frank Charles Marinello Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Joshua Tanner Capital MMA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose David Perez A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Douglas Collins Snow Capital MMA

3

Richard Adragna Ground Control

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tom Crowley Vicente Jr. Team

2

Brodie Halbfoster Ground Control

3

Argelio Chappotin Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jose David Perez A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Angela Leite Atos JJ USA

2

Katrina Padilla Paz BETA Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sara Fusco Yamasaki Academy

2

Miranda R Yost Combat Base

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Candice Titus Ground Control

2

Jill Davis A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alicia Harris Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marla Plummer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Nancy Oates Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kimberly Marie Defiori BETA Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Amy Rivoli Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jennifer O'Boyle Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Morgan Allen Capital MMA

2

Jamie Michler Tiger Shark BJJ

3

Suzanne Beall Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Theresa Smith Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Morgan Allen Capital MMA

2

Candice Titus Ground Control

3

Nancy Oates Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hoang Dang Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Emilio Jose Rivas Vicente Jr. Team

3

Hanford Lin BETA Academy

3

Makoto Fujisaki BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

2

Santiago Amaral Yamasaki Academy

3

Carlos Camacho BETA Academy

3

Jonathan Miller Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Octavius Allen Gracie Barra

2

Luis Candelas BETA Academy DC

3

Carlos Aviles BETA Academy

3

Christopher Hewitt BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Andrew Kordower Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jason Harold Lee Big Brothers

3

Bin Lu BETA Academy

3

Brendan Parker Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Viana Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

3

Daniel H. Quinn Vicente Jr. Team

3

Faig Mammadov Corvos

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Martin O'Neil Thomas Big Brothers

2

Daniel Branch Gracie Raleigh

3

Hap Oneal Durr Balance JJ

3

Nathaniel Port Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

2

Adam Christopher Faricellie Yamasaki Academy

3

Ben Brophy BETA Academy

3

Timothy Dodge Ground Control

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

2

Maurice Carlton GF Team Maryland

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eduardo Viana Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Octavius Allen Gracie Barra

3

Luis Candelas BETA Academy DC

3

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Elizabeth Rosenshine Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Kristina Parker Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Allison Jaffe Haynes Team Robson Moura

3

Catherine Tran-Zwanetz Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Karen Huyssoon Vicente Jr. Team

2

Laura A. Eyler Pedro Sauer Maryland

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

lakita patterson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Iman Castaneda Capital MMA

3

Stephanie L. Ramos SAS Team Syracuse

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

2

Megan Suzanne Pratt Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Teresa Jean Ives Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Teresa Jean Ives Team Lloyd Irvin

2

lakita patterson Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Allison Jaffe Haynes Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Dave Kim Gracie Barra

2

Michael Cho Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jim Zaremski Balance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie

2

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Kevin M. Meyers Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Raba Vicente Jr. Team

2

Thomas B. Hayes TAC Team BJJ

3

David Groemping Yamasaki Academy

3

Michael Steven K. Visitacion Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Oliver Andrew Bland Yamasaki Academy

2

Scott Michael Sperling Yamasaki Academy

3

Jeff Mount Jr Balance JJ

3

Joshua Alex Weinstock Balance JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Roberto Repetto Coelho BTT

2

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

3

Christian E. Martinez Casas Atos JJ Rio Claro

3

Micah Paul Terrill Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Timothy James Dawson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Matthew B. Moretz Team Royce Gracie

3

Geferson Da silva Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Donald Foster Walter Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie

2

Carlos Raba Vicente Jr. Team

3

Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Erick Vinicius Raposo Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Charles Gomes Gracie Barra

3

Anton I. Gotsmanov Daniel Tavares Academy

3

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Nathanial Robert Grebb Vicente Jr. Team

3

Leo Maggio Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Nicholas Evan Walters Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Delson Heleno Raimundo Ryan Gracie Team B

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

2

Diego Jose Ramos SAS Team Syracuse

3

Jason Nathaniel Eames Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

2

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Leo Maggio Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ed Hsu Ground Control

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Glenn Edward Lucas Alliance

2

James Kilday Team Combat USA

3

Eduardo Veiga GF Team Maryland

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Stephen Nguyen Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

Jason Gibbons Yamasaki Academy

3

Christopher David Senard Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Larkin Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Wayne Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kyle Terry Leo Dalla BJJ

3

John Mitchell Dulemba Jr David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Zachary G Schley Pedro Sauer Maryland

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Leonard Webb Ground Control

2

Harry Alber Derr III Ground Control

3

Allen Y Lee Yamasaki Academy

3

Robert Reponte Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Lee Vicente Jr. Team

2

Michael Leonard Donohoe Pedro Sauer Maryland

3

Christopher Mackie Tiger Shark BJJ

3

Lauren Brian Allen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Evan Taylor GF Team

2

Don Crook Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Soufiane Laamime BETA Academy

2

Jianing Yu Capital MMA

3

Tony Simo Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tr Fleming Vicente Jr. Team

2

Stephen Riddle Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos Yamasaki Academy

3

Jared Smith Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tim Clinton BETA Academy

2

Jesse Patrick Hull Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alfonso Vilar Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Dat Ngo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcio Carvalho GF Team

2

Michael Fazzio Balance JJ

3

Keith Glines Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

3

Vladislav Kirnosov Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jonathan Lee Grossman Ground Control

2

Todd Huber Alliance

3

Ryan Schreiber TDBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

wes thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hanad Ismail Ali BETA Academy

3

Chris Gaskill Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric Malik Watson Capital MMA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Dinin David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Lucius Mark Thompson BETA Academy

3

Robert Christensen, II Big Brothers

3

Rodney LaMarr Martin UFC Gym

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

wes thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephen Riddle Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Keith Glines Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

3

Soufiane Laamime BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Dan Finn Metcalf Capital MMA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Brad Newcomer Ground Control

2

Byron Brooks Ground Control

3

Kevin powers BETA Academy

3

Uarlei Tavora Renzo Gracie Newark

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Daniel Duron Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Craig Olszta Big Brothers

3

Guillermo Montero BETA Academy

3

Rashaad Hampton Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Lassalle David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jose A. Madrazo Balance JJ

3

Doug Lamude Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Michael Prater Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ken Cross Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jason King David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Joshua Harris Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thuan Tran BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Rubao Carioca

2

Jake Mcglothin Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kenneth Johnson Big Brothers

2

Jason Paul Stanley BETA Academy

3

Gerald Singleterry Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Rubao Carioca

2

Gerald Singleterry Vicente Jr. Team

3

Dan Finn Metcalf Capital MMA

3

Michael Prater Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Andrew Campbell SAS Team USA

2

Charles Bennett IV BETA Academy

3

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jesse Clark Testudo BJJ

2

Roger Duane Thomas Alliance

3

Hernan Guadalupe Capital MMA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Thomas 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

2

Justin J Palacios Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric L. Suissa Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eric L. Suissa Yamasaki Academy

2

Ryan Thomas 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior Vicente Jr. Team

2

Joshua Daniel Peters Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Suldbayar Damdin Big Brothers

2

Eduardo Cipriano Dias Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo de Mattos Souza Tiger Shark BJJ

3

Steven Aaron Barr Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Colin Patrick Stewart Team Robson Moura

2

Lance Anthony Trippett Vicente Jr. Team

3

Emil H. Takeuchi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ Academy

2

Aaron Joseph France BETA Academy

3

Antonio Jose Inacio Nova União

3

Monroe Bostwick Hall IV Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Brad Alan Pearson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Wayne R. Hargrove Yamasaki Academy

3

Bradley James Souders Round Table BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Uelber Marques Soares G13 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lamonte Bryant Tyler Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Uelber Marques Soares G13 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brad Alan Pearson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Antonio Jose Inacio Nova União

3

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Silverman Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

David Chen BJJ Revolution Team

2

Troy Cellmer Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Bryan Caprice Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Shawn Christopher Wilson BJJ Revolution Team

3

Luis Kranwinkel Australian Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Stephen Kotev BETA Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Hauge Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph J. Jobes Big Brothers

3

Luís Yanes GF Team

3

Ronald Stephen Mann Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gabriel Solano BETA Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Charles Kim TDBJJ

2

John Peyton Hobson Pedro Sauer Maryland

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Alegi Yamasaki Academy

2

Jason Michael Rosen Yamasaki Academy

3

Bradley Allen Barkett David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

James Manning Coombs IV Ground Control

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Charles Kim TDBJJ

2

David Chen BJJ Revolution Team

3

Luis Kranwinkel Australian Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Luís Yanes GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

James Shupps Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Scott Mason Balance JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mikhail Onishchenko Ground Control

2

Jeffrey Mueller Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Karl Tyler Atos JJ USA

2

Gregg Komitsky Big Brothers

3

Matthew Weinberg Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Ray Briones Renzo Gracie Newark

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Amad Jones Pedro Sauer Maryland

2

Eric Crago Big Brothers

3

Clint James Howard Yamasaki Academy

3

Sean McCluskey Vicente Jr. Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Edelen Parker Big Brothers

2

Sung Chur Yang GF Team Maryland

3

Jason Mask Team Royce Gracie

3

Zach Davis Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew Tomlinson Team Combat USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Edelen Parker Big Brothers

2

Jeffrey Mueller Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jason Mask Team Royce Gracie

3

Matthew Weinberg Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

John Raub Schell Jr Rubao Carioca

2

Heriberto Lopez Brasa USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Parks Vicente Jr. Team

2

Eric James Modugno Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Harold Robert Petry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Andy Ruffner Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

John Raub Schell Jr Rubao Carioca

2

Harold Robert Petry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Parks Vicente Jr. Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Uilton R. Dias Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Phillip Wayne Wyman Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shawn Michael Hammonds Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa Big Brothers

2

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa Big Brothers

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Thomas A DeReggi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reginald Robinson BETA Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Brian Corona Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Douglas C Tussey Yamasaki Academy

3

Ben Sossa Alliance

3

Mark Wayne Russell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marvin Owen Benjamin Big Brothers

2

Joseph Robert Ferrari Pedro Sauer Maryland

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

John Stephen Meehan Alliance

2

Douglas Perry Gibson Team Robson Moura

3

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

3

Jose Antonio Cancino Yamasaki Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bryan Matthews Sr Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Mason Jones, Jr. Alliance

2

Robert Merril Lindamood Team Robson Moura

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bryan Matthews Sr Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

3

Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

3

John Stephen Meehan Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gary Ross Berger GF Team Maryland

2

Marco Antônio Neves de Lima BTT

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ronald Manes Triton Fight Center

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dan I. Dixon Combat Base

2

Alan Michael Merullo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alan Michael Merullo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Richard William Jones Vicente Jr. Team

2

Michael Lathwood Pedro Sauer Maryland

3

Kevin Matney Team Robson Moura

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

James E Beale Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ibrahim A. Tangoren SAS Team Syracuse

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Zarroli Big Brothers

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Zarroli Big Brothers

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Richard William Ellis Capital MMA

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard William Ellis Capital MMA