Results of Academies
Overall
Athletes Results By Category
Juvenile / Male / White / Feather
Brian Anderson Team Lloyd Irvin
Brenden Olszta Big Brothers
Juvenile / Female / White / Middle
Chloe Alise Tomlinson Big Brothers
Lucie Warga BETA Academy
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light
Robin Bohlin Frontline Academy
Michael Garlington Team Lloyd Irvin
Carlos Jose Martins Renzo Gracie Newark
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle
Samuel Robert Kilmer Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
James A. Serra Renzo Gracie Newark
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Aaron Octavio Montes Renzo Gracie Newark
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light
Robin Bohlin Frontline Academy
Michael Garlington Team Lloyd Irvin
Carlos Jose Martins Renzo Gracie Newark
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Samuel Robert Kilmer Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy
Aaron Octavio Montes Renzo Gracie Newark
James A. Serra Renzo Gracie Newark
Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather
Meghan L. Sirico Team Lloyd Irvin
Gabrielle Kari Etzel The Hive Martial Arts Academy
Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather
Jonuel Rivera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Francisco Javier Madera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Matthew Kwong BETA Academy
Michael David Pierce Big Brothers
Adult / Male / White / Feather
Matthew Hicks Mike Moses' Competition Team
Casey Robert Hope Big Brothers
Marcos Rego Clinch Academy
Adult / Male / White / Light
Jason Phillip Luczka Vicente Jr. Team
Chuck Dietz Vicente Jr. Team
Jonathan Donesky Yamasaki Academy
Justin Burkett Ground Control
Adult / Male / White / Middle
Manuel Veiga Diaz Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Caleb kim Ground Control
Devin Fultz Big Brothers
Eric Andrew Corbett Zenith BJJ
Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Micah Thor Metz Vicente Jr. Team
Isaac Garrett Ares BJJ
Ed Doll Ground Control
Will Bullock Big Brothers
Adult / Male / White / Heavy
John Coleman Hamlett BETA Academy
Thomas Halecki Balance JJ
Brett Barkley Team Lloyd Irvin
Florian Alexander Spieler Atos JJ Rio Claro
Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy
Andrew Lovejoy Big Brothers
Marquise Allen Brown Capital MMA
Benjamin Hogge Capital MMA
Jonathan W. Farag David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
Jeremiah Omari Phillips GF Team Maryland
Kody Alan Young Tiger Shark BJJ
William John Bell Balance JJ
Zachary Paul Sollenberger Round Table BJJ
Adult / Female / White / Rooster
Aiana Rodriguez Team Lloyd Irvin
Monina Ingle Capital MMA
Lynn Ertell Team Lloyd Irvin
Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather
Rebeka Bella Szabo BETA Academy
Naomi M Wolford Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Lauren Tongs Ground Control
Linda Thao Nguyen Yamasaki Academy
Adult / Female / White / Feather
Shaina Lee Szymoniak Fight Sports
Valerie Plump Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Emily Nicole Shaw Big Brothers
Stephanie M Baran Big Brothers
Adult / Female / White / Light
Leticia Moura de Azevedo Renzo Gracie Newark
Amanda Mailberg BETA Academy
Amanda Leigh Kelly Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Marina Previatti Yamasaki Academy
Adult / Female / White / Middle
Emerita Torres Vitor Shaolin BJJ
Hannah Davis Pedro Sauer Team
Erin Christine Coldsmith Fight Sports
Tor Binford Yamasaki Academy
Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy
Kathleen Malecki BETA Academy
Danett Crespo Yamasaki Academy
Adult / Female / White / Heavy
Angela Blanchard Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ
Jelisa Carter Team Lloyd Irvin
Esther Hughs Big Brothers
Julia Russell BETA Academy
Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy
Cerisa Speight Nova União
Yasmean Willis Team Lloyd Irvin
Kileigh Rebecca Susice Atos JJ USA
Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster
Eric Naples Team Robson Moura
Garcia Almeida GF Team
Elliott Vincent Strickland Vicente Jr. Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Gavin Mikhail Corbe Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Johnny Andrew Melo Fenix BJJ Lowell
David Terao Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
Matheus Batista Renzo Gracie Newark
Karl Pegers Frontline Academy
Andrew Carter Team Lloyd Irvin
Marc Gebeily Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Blue / Light
Salvatore Marandino GF Team
Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports
Francis Dolan Marshall Pellegrino MMA
Pilippe Shaidenfish Team Lloyd Irvin
Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
Mathaus Anderson Moreira Renzo Gracie Academy
Michael Karayiannis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Amadou Mamour Jallow Ground Control
Carl Lee Crawford Team Lloyd Irvin
Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Logan Yox Relson Gracie
Mark L.J. Gornall Ground Control
James Huston BETA Academy DC
Justin Deandrea BETA Academy
Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy
Augusto Silva Team Oliveira
Ryan Parker Ares BJJ
Christopher Ryan Boyer Big Brothers
Ryan O'Donnell Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin
Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Je'Quan Williamson Ares BJJ
Charles McFeaters Alliance
Kevin Joseph Bichoupan Big Brothers
Shawn Morse David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
Karl Pegers Frontline Academy
Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin
Augusto Silva Team Oliveira
Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports
Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
Tinah R Chang David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Alanah Faye Inquig Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Michelle Ho Team Lloyd Irvin
Adult / Female / Blue / Feather
roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin
Erin Aragon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Kelsey Singh Big Brothers
Nicole Sebastian Relson Gracie
Adult / Female / Blue / Light
Nikol Michelle Aguirre BETA Academy
Jordan Ann Wagner Ground Control
Laura Phillips Capital MMA
Olivia Asby Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
Adult / Female / Blue / Middle
Lauren Haley Crino Team Lloyd Irvin
Michelle Leigh Temel Alliance
Jacklyn Bruce TAC Team BJJ
Morgan Menzies BETA Academy
Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin
Jessica Heidt ML Combatives Academy
Senika Janay Winston Ares BJJ
Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
Allison Lindner SAS Team USA
Samantha Ryan McManus Unity Jiu-jitsu
Shannon Colleen Clancy Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class
roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin
Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin
Allison Lindner SAS Team USA
Morgan Menzies BETA Academy
Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster
Cory Walker Team Lloyd Irvin
Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance
Jarrid Bosque Vicente Jr. Team
Rafael Jenkins Vicente Jr. Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha
Valor Boyer 127 BJJ
David Benavidez BETA Academy
John Dao David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
Israel de Sousa Almeida GF Team
Cedric Antonio Bryant Team Lloyd Irvin
Kevin Allen Polzin Team Lloyd Irvin
Yoftahe Yirdaw Capital MMA
Adult / Male / Purple / Light
Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin
Jaan Hasan Fifty/50
Fabian Guzman Atos JJ USA
Ryan Joshua Mason Ground Control
Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
Derrick Holmes Team Lloyd Irvin
Ryan Micah Homer Ares BJJ
Jonah C Cunningham BETA Academy
Sakib Adnan Balance JJ
Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Academia Pitbull
Patrick I. Hemenway Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
Donald Lipscomb Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Gerardo C Trevino Renato Tavares Association
Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy
noaeh pinaire Marco Nascimento BJJ
Jordan Stone 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Brent Moreland Team Lloyd Irvin
Thurman Maurice Green Carley Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy
Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
ej mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy
Leo Johnson III Ground Control
Quelvi Castaneda Renzo Gracie Newark
Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Academia Pitbull
Derrick Holmes Team Lloyd Irvin
Gerardo C Trevino Renato Tavares Association
noaeh pinaire Marco Nascimento BJJ
Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather
Andrea Jordan Pellegrino MMA
Carla Hartenberger Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Adult / Female / Purple / Light
Laurie Anne Porsch BETA Academy
Maggie Mcdowell Alliance
Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ
Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy
Alexandra Brynn Coleman Ground Control
Michelle Welti Big Brothers
Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class
Michelle Welti Big Brothers
Andrea Jordan Pellegrino MMA
Laurie Anne Porsch BETA Academy
Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ
Adult / Male / Brown / Feather
Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin
Adam Benayoun Alliance
Anthony Michael Garavalia Big Brothers
Deandre Villarama Corbe Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Brown / Light
Adrian Ramirez Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ
Anthony Elbert David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Gary Nikolas Gioni Pedro Sauer Team
Todd Levin Yamasaki Academy
Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Jonathan Adam Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin
Matthew Waipa David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Mauricio Huaroto Ghost Squad BJJ Team
Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy
Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin
Kenneth C. Savercool Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Michael Anthony Joshua Gustavo Machado BJJ
Richard Semides Vicente Jr. Team
Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
Jose Inacio dos Santos SAS Team Syracuse
Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Andrew Lee Hansen Yamasaki Academy
Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin
Jonathan Adam Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin
Adam Benayoun Alliance
Jose Inacio dos Santos SAS Team Syracuse
Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Juliana Remigio Fontoura Fenix BJJ Woburn
Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin
Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy
Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy
Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie
Kassi Nicole Gulliford Gustavo Machado BJJ
Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class
Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie
Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin
Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy
Adult / Male / Black / Light
Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance
Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin
Andre Carvalho Monteiro A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino GF Team
Adult / Male / Black / Middle
Gregory Scott Walker Gustavo Machado BJJ
Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin
Christopher Downing Alliance
Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - Chicago
Christian Dellevag Frontline Academy
Mladen Jokmanovic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
Adult / Male / Black / Heavy
Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team
Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ
Louis Armezzani Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin
William M. Shannon Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin
Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin
Christian Dellevag Frontline Academy
Gregory Scott Walker Gustavo Machado BJJ
Adult / Female / Black / Middle
Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin
Caitlin Huggins Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy
Maria Malyjasiak Zenith BJJ
Adult / Female / Black / Open Class
Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin
Caitlin Huggins Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather
Michael Gabriel Greenstreet Vicente Jr. Team
Arun Shakya Ground Control
Darin Scott Cramer Jr Vicente Jr. Team
Troy Badman Atos JJ USA
Master 1 / Male / White / Feather
Mark Generald Banks ll Team Lloyd Irvin
Nicholas Robert Ingle Capital MMA
Earl Chu David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Jared Wesley McLeod Big Brothers
Master 1 / Male / White / Light
Michael D Simone Vicente Jr. Team
Eric Justin Wilhelm Ground Control
Roberto Rodriguez Big Brothers
Ryan Meyer BETA Academy
Master 1 / Male / White / Middle
Hunter Garrison Yamasaki Academy
Pedro Rancier Yamasaki Academy
Albert Forcucci Team Combat USA
Jesse Logan Sanders SAS Team USA
Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Andrew Cross Team Lloyd Irvin
Andrew Forsythe Yamasaki JJ
Christopher John Coyne Yamasaki Academy
Dennis Jackson Yamasaki Academy
Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy
Oscar Mauricio Navarrete Yamasaki Academy
Benjamin Ernst Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
David Wilkinson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Robert Mckenzie Gustavo Machado BJJ
Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy
Dillon Arango 127 BJJ
Mikal Ali Ares BJJ
Charles Grace Ground Control
Ish K Par Renzo Gracie Newark
Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
Enrique Guzman GF Team
Zubin Tehmton Mistry BETA Academy
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
Benjamin Gerardo Lagos BETA Academy
Christian Bergara Yamasaki Academy
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather
Julian Jung Yamasaki Academy
Kevin Peterson Capital MMA
Matthew Montalvo Balance JJ
Sean Miller Charlottesville BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light
Timothy B Wallace Big Brothers
Gary Feldon BETA Academy
Arnaldo Herrera Atos JJ USA
Gene Sanders Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle
Nathan Allen Team Lloyd Irvin
James Arnold BETA Academy
Brian Owens Team Lloyd Irvin
Mark Burch Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Argelio Chappotin Vicente Jr. Team
Tom Crowley Vicente Jr. Team
Christopher Houck Team Lloyd Irvin
Matt McManus Team Lloyd Irvin
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Parkpoom Srikachorn Ground Control
Christian Cardona Yamasaki Academy
Chris Bova Alliance
Derek Clark Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Brodie Halbfoster Ground Control
Frank Charles Marinello Team Lloyd Irvin
Joshua Tanner Capital MMA
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Jose David Perez A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Douglas Collins Snow Capital MMA
Richard Adragna Ground Control
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Tom Crowley Vicente Jr. Team
Brodie Halbfoster Ground Control
Argelio Chappotin Vicente Jr. Team
Jose David Perez A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
Angela Leite Atos JJ USA
Katrina Padilla Paz BETA Academy
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather
Sara Fusco Yamasaki Academy
Miranda R Yost Combat Base
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light
Candice Titus Ground Control
Jill Davis A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Alicia Harris Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Marla Plummer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle
Nancy Oates Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Kimberly Marie Defiori BETA Academy
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Amy Rivoli Team Lloyd Irvin
Jennifer O'Boyle Yamasaki Academy
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
Morgan Allen Capital MMA
Jamie Michler Tiger Shark BJJ
Suzanne Beall Mike Moses' Competition Team
Theresa Smith Team Lloyd Irvin
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class
Morgan Allen Capital MMA
Candice Titus Ground Control
Nancy Oates Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
Hoang Dang Roberto Traven BJJ
Emilio Jose Rivas Vicente Jr. Team
Hanford Lin BETA Academy
Makoto Fujisaki BETA Academy
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather
Deivid F. Dias GF Team
Santiago Amaral Yamasaki Academy
Carlos Camacho BETA Academy
Jonathan Miller Alliance
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light
Octavius Allen Gracie Barra
Luis Candelas BETA Academy DC
Carlos Aviles BETA Academy
Christopher Hewitt BJJ Revolution Team
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle
Andrew Kordower Team Lloyd Irvin
Jason Harold Lee Big Brothers
Bin Lu BETA Academy
Brendan Parker Gustavo Machado BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Eduardo Viana Team Lloyd Irvin
Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh
Daniel H. Quinn Vicente Jr. Team
Faig Mammadov Corvos
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Martin O'Neil Thomas Big Brothers
Daniel Branch Gracie Raleigh
Hap Oneal Durr Balance JJ
Nathaniel Port Yamasaki Academy
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Corey Phelps BETA Academy
Adam Christopher Faricellie Yamasaki Academy
Ben Brophy BETA Academy
Timothy Dodge Ground Control
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
Maurice Carlton GF Team Maryland
Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Eduardo Viana Team Lloyd Irvin
Octavius Allen Gracie Barra
Luis Candelas BETA Academy DC
Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather
Elizabeth Rosenshine Vitor Shaolin BJJ
Kristina Parker Gustavo Machado BJJ
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather
Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ
Allison Jaffe Haynes Team Robson Moura
Catherine Tran-Zwanetz Team Lloyd Irvin
Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light
Karen Huyssoon Vicente Jr. Team
Laura A. Eyler Pedro Sauer Maryland
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle
lakita patterson Team Lloyd Irvin
Iman Castaneda Capital MMA
Stephanie L. Ramos SAS Team Syracuse
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
Megan Suzanne Pratt Mike Moses' Competition Team
Teresa Jean Ives Team Lloyd Irvin
Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class
Teresa Jean Ives Team Lloyd Irvin
lakita patterson Team Lloyd Irvin
Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ
Allison Jaffe Haynes Team Robson Moura
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather
Dave Kim Gracie Barra
Michael Cho Vicente Jr. Team
Jim Zaremski Balance
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather
Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie
Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Renzo Gracie Academy
Kevin M. Meyers Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light
Carlos Raba Vicente Jr. Team
Thomas B. Hayes TAC Team BJJ
David Groemping Yamasaki Academy
Michael Steven K. Visitacion Renato Tavares Association
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle
Oliver Andrew Bland Yamasaki Academy
Scott Michael Sperling Yamasaki Academy
Jeff Mount Jr Balance JJ
Joshua Alex Weinstock Balance JJ
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Roberto Repetto Coelho BTT
Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy
Christian E. Martinez Casas Atos JJ Rio Claro
Micah Paul Terrill Vicente Jr. Team
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy
Timothy James Dawson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Matthew B. Moretz Team Royce Gracie
Geferson Da silva Yamasaki Academy
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Donald Foster Walter Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie
Carlos Raba Vicente Jr. Team
Mohammad J A GH Ali Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather
Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA
Master 1 / Male / Black / Light
Erick Vinicius Raposo Soul Fighters BJJ
Charles Gomes Gracie Barra
Anton I. Gotsmanov Daniel Tavares Academy
Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team
Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle
Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
Nathanial Robert Grebb Vicente Jr. Team
Leo Maggio Team Lloyd Irvin
Nicholas Evan Walters Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin
Delson Heleno Raimundo Ryan Gracie Team B
Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy
Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ
Diego Jose Ramos SAS Team Syracuse
Jason Nathaniel Eames Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class
Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ
Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin
Leo Maggio Team Lloyd Irvin
Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
Master 2 / Male / White / Feather
Ed Hsu Ground Control
Master 2 / Male / White / Light
Glenn Edward Lucas Alliance
James Kilday Team Combat USA
Eduardo Veiga GF Team Maryland
Master 2 / Male / White / Middle
Stephen Nguyen Gustavo Machado BJJ
Jason Gibbons Yamasaki Academy
Christopher David Senard Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Michael Larkin Fight Sports
Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
Jason Wayne Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Kyle Terry Leo Dalla BJJ
John Mitchell Dulemba Jr David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Zachary G Schley Pedro Sauer Maryland
Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy
Leonard Webb Ground Control
Harry Alber Derr III Ground Control
Allen Y Lee Yamasaki Academy
Robert Reponte Alliance
Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy
Christopher Lee Vicente Jr. Team
Michael Leonard Donohoe Pedro Sauer Maryland
Christopher Mackie Tiger Shark BJJ
Lauren Brian Allen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
Evan Taylor GF Team
Don Crook Team Robson Moura
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather
Soufiane Laamime BETA Academy
Jianing Yu Capital MMA
Tony Simo Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light
Tr Fleming Vicente Jr. Team
Stephen Riddle Team Lloyd Irvin
Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos Yamasaki Academy
Jared Smith Big Brothers
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle
Tim Clinton BETA Academy
Jesse Patrick Hull Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Alfonso Vilar Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
Dat Ngo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Marcio Carvalho GF Team
Michael Fazzio Balance JJ
Keith Glines Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
Vladislav Kirnosov Yamasaki Academy
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Jonathan Lee Grossman Ground Control
Todd Huber Alliance
Ryan Schreiber TDBJJ
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
wes thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Hanad Ismail Ali BETA Academy
Chris Gaskill Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Eric Malik Watson Capital MMA
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
David Dinin David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Lucius Mark Thompson BETA Academy
Robert Christensen, II Big Brothers
Rodney LaMarr Martin UFC Gym
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class
wes thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Stephen Riddle Team Lloyd Irvin
Keith Glines Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
Soufiane Laamime BETA Academy
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather
Dan Finn Metcalf Capital MMA
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light
Brad Newcomer Ground Control
Byron Brooks Ground Control
Kevin powers BETA Academy
Uarlei Tavora Renzo Gracie Newark
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle
Daniel Duron Team Lloyd Irvin
Craig Olszta Big Brothers
Guillermo Montero BETA Academy
Rashaad Hampton Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Nicholas Lassalle David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Jose A. Madrazo Balance JJ
Doug Lamude Mike Moses' Competition Team
Michael Prater Big Brothers
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Ken Cross Team Lloyd Irvin
Jason King David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Joshua Harris Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Thuan Tran BETA Academy
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Vernon Lawrence Kirk Rubao Carioca
Jake Mcglothin Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Kenneth Johnson Big Brothers
Jason Paul Stanley BETA Academy
Gerald Singleterry Vicente Jr. Team
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Vernon Lawrence Kirk Rubao Carioca
Gerald Singleterry Vicente Jr. Team
Dan Finn Metcalf Capital MMA
Michael Prater Big Brothers
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light
Andrew Campbell SAS Team USA
Charles Bennett IV BETA Academy
Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle
Jesse Clark Testudo BJJ
Roger Duane Thomas Alliance
Hernan Guadalupe Capital MMA
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Ryan Thomas 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy
Chinnonye Okafor Alliance
Justin J Palacios Vicente Jr. Team
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Eric L. Suissa Yamasaki Academy
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Eric L. Suissa Yamasaki Academy
Ryan Thomas 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather
Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior Vicente Jr. Team
Joshua Daniel Peters Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Black / Light
Suldbayar Damdin Big Brothers
Eduardo Cipriano Dias Gracie Barra
Marcelo de Mattos Souza Tiger Shark BJJ
Steven Aaron Barr Gustavo Machado BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle
Colin Patrick Stewart Team Robson Moura
Lance Anthony Trippett Vicente Jr. Team
Emil H. Takeuchi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ Academy
Aaron Joseph France BETA Academy
Antonio Jose Inacio Nova União
Monroe Bostwick Hall IV Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy
Brad Alan Pearson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Wayne R. Hargrove Yamasaki Academy
Bradley James Souders Round Table BJJ
Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat
Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Uelber Marques Soares G13 Jiu-Jitsu
Lamonte Bryant Tyler Team Royce Gracie
Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
Uelber Marques Soares G13 Jiu-Jitsu
Brad Alan Pearson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
Antonio Jose Inacio Nova União
Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather
Michael Silverman Team Lloyd Irvin
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light
David Chen BJJ Revolution Team
Troy Cellmer Yamasaki Academy
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle
Bryan Caprice Team Lloyd Irvin
Shawn Christopher Wilson BJJ Revolution Team
Luis Kranwinkel Australian Killer Bees BJJ College
Stephen Kotev BETA Academy
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Michael Hauge Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Joseph J. Jobes Big Brothers
Luís Yanes GF Team
Ronald Stephen Mann Yamasaki Academy
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy
Gabriel Solano BETA Academy
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
Charles Kim TDBJJ
John Peyton Hobson Pedro Sauer Maryland
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Matthew Alegi Yamasaki Academy
Jason Michael Rosen Yamasaki Academy
Bradley Allen Barkett David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
James Manning Coombs IV Ground Control
Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Charles Kim TDBJJ
David Chen BJJ Revolution Team
Luis Kranwinkel Australian Killer Bees BJJ College
Luís Yanes GF Team
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather
James Shupps Team Lloyd Irvin
Scott Mason Balance JJ
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light
Mikhail Onishchenko Ground Control
Jeffrey Mueller Team Lloyd Irvin
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle
Karl Tyler Atos JJ USA
Gregg Komitsky Big Brothers
Matthew Weinberg Mike Moses' Competition Team
Ray Briones Renzo Gracie Newark
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Amad Jones Pedro Sauer Maryland
Eric Crago Big Brothers
Clint James Howard Yamasaki Academy
Sean McCluskey Vicente Jr. Team
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy
Edelen Parker Big Brothers
Sung Chur Yang GF Team Maryland
Jason Mask Team Royce Gracie
Zach Davis Killer Bees BJJ College
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Andrew Tomlinson Team Combat USA
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Edelen Parker Big Brothers
Jeffrey Mueller Team Lloyd Irvin
Jason Mask Team Royce Gracie
Matthew Weinberg Mike Moses' Competition Team
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle
John Raub Schell Jr Rubao Carioca
Heriberto Lopez Brasa USA
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Daniel Parks Vicente Jr. Team
Eric James Modugno Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Harold Robert Petry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
James Andy Ruffner Zenith BJJ
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class
John Raub Schell Jr Rubao Carioca
Harold Robert Petry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Daniel Parks Vicente Jr. Team
Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle
Uilton R. Dias Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
Phillip Wayne Wyman Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Shawn Michael Hammonds Team Lloyd Irvin
Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy
Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa Big Brothers
Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class
Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa Big Brothers
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light
Thomas A DeReggi Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Reginald Robinson BETA Academy
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle
Brian Corona Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Douglas C Tussey Yamasaki Academy
Ben Sossa Alliance
Mark Wayne Russell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Marvin Owen Benjamin Big Brothers
Joseph Robert Ferrari Pedro Sauer Maryland
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle
John Stephen Meehan Alliance
Douglas Perry Gibson Team Robson Moura
Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell
Jose Antonio Cancino Yamasaki Academy
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Bryan Matthews Sr Team Lloyd Irvin
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
William Mason Jones, Jr. Alliance
Robert Merril Lindamood Team Robson Moura
Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Bryan Matthews Sr Team Lloyd Irvin
Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell
Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ
John Stephen Meehan Alliance
Master 4 / Male / Black / Light
Gary Ross Berger GF Team Maryland
Marco Antônio Neves de Lima BTT
Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle
Ronald Manes Triton Fight Center
Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Dan I. Dixon Combat Base
Alan Michael Merullo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class
Alan Michael Merullo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light
Richard William Jones Vicente Jr. Team
Michael Lathwood Pedro Sauer Maryland
Kevin Matney Team Robson Moura
Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle
James E Beale Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Ibrahim A. Tangoren SAS Team Syracuse
Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather
Michael Zarroli Big Brothers
Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Michael Zarroli Big Brothers
Master 6 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
Richard William Ellis Capital MMA
Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class
Richard William Ellis Capital MMA