Washington D.C. International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship

Dec/14/2017 11:52:22 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

Big Brothers Brenden Kyle Olszta
Team Lloyd Irvin Brian Robert Anderson
Total: 2

WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

BETA Academy Lucie Warga
Big Brothers Chloe Alise Tomlinson
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Team Lloyd Irvin Graham Jones Whitson
Total: 1

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

BETA Academy Matthew Kwong
Big Brothers Michael David Pierce
Ground Control Kevin Vece
Mike Moses' Competition Team Leo Vargas
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Francisco Javier Madera
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jonuel Rivera
Total: 6

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy Joseph David Lombardo
BETA Academy Yahya Wada
Big Brothers Casey Hope
Capital MMA Kevin Cooner
Clinch Academy Marcos Rego
Ground Control Devin Ross
Mike Moses' Competition Team Jacob Amusya
Mike Moses' Competition Team Matthew Hicks
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Kashif Shah
Team Lloyd Irvin Carey J Doody
Team Oliveira Carlos J Lopez
Vicente Jr. Team Zachary Earl Ritenour
Yamasaki Academy David Jeffery Hays
Total: 13

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

Alliance Salim Rashid
Atos Jiu-Jitsu William Vincent Shilling
BETA Academy John Berry
Big Brothers Zak N Pritchett
Carvalho BJJ Academy Brian Diaz
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Bert Udler
Ground Control Justin Burkett
Ground Control Zak Nur
Ground Control Columbia Phillip Christian Guillory
Ground Control Columbia Ryan Mayhew
SAS Team Syracuse Dan Fantacone
Team Lloyd Irvin John Bender
Vicente Jr. Team Chuck Dietz
Vicente Jr. Team Jason Phillip Luczka
Yamasaki Academy Andrei Ten
Yamasaki Academy Jonathan Donesky
Total: 16

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

Atos JJ USA Patrick Fore
Big Brothers Devin Fultz
Big Brothers Mark Rankin
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Manuel Veiga
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team Ronald D Phan
Ground Control Caleb kim
Ground Control Tarek Mady
Ground Control Columbia Kevin Martin
Ground Control Columbia Robert R Sanchez
Ground Control Owings Mills John Michael Stokes
Ground Control Owings Mills Vladislav Shevchenko
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Matthew Westlee Burch
Team Lloyd Irvin James Hoover Jr
Team Lloyd Irvin Michael Dante Patterson
Tiger Shark BJJ Zachariah William Sharar
Yamasaki Academy Cole Hahn Um
Yamasaki Academy Elliot Virgil Alwes
Zenith BJJ Eric Andrew Corbett
Zenith BJJ Wilber Santos
Total: 19

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Dorian Alexander Gregory
Alliance Jake Aaron DiBattista
Ares BJJ Isaac Garrett
BETA Academy Aulio Angulo
BETA Academy Darnell Andrews
Big Brothers Josh Petty
Big Brothers Will Bullock
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Brendan Adam McGrath
GF Team Thomas Kenny
Ground Control Ed Doll
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu George Fleming
Vicente Jr. Team Micah Thor Metz
Vicente Jr. Team Victor Wazen
Yamasaki Academy Jeong Hyun Kim
Yamasaki Academy Pablo Bergara
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas David Kim
Total: 16

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Atos JJ Rio Claro Florian Alexander Spieler
Balance JJ Thomas Halecki
BETA Academy John Coleman Hamlett
Mike Moses' Competition Team Travis Patrick Flynn
Team Lloyd Irvin Brett Barkley
Total: 5

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Big Brothers Andrew Lovejoy
Capital MMA Benjamin Hogge
Capital MMA Marquise Allen Brown
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Jonathan W. Farag
Mike Moses' Competition Team Mitchell Reyes Flores
Total: 5

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Balance JJ William John Bell
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Christopher Myers
GF Team Maryland Jeremiah Omari Phillips
Ground Control Brenton Ebron
Round Table BJJ Zachary Paul Sollenberger
Tiger Shark BJJ Kody Alan Young
Total: 6

WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

Capital MMA Monina Ingle
Team Lloyd Irvin Aiana Rodriguez
Team Lloyd Irvin Lynn Ertell
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

BETA Academy Rebeka Bella Szabo
Ground Control Lauren Tongs
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Naomi M Wolford
Yamasaki Academy Linda Thao Nguyen
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

Ares BJJ Schyler Shafer
Balance Siera Smith
Big Brothers Emily Nicole Shaw
Big Brothers Stephanie M Baran
Fight Sports Shaina Lee Szymoniak
Ground Control Caroline Seidman
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Valerie Plump
Total: 7

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

Ares BJJ Roselle Airah Pasetes
BETA Academy Amanda Mailberg
Big Brothers Ashley L Rigdon
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Anastasia Kouloganes
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Kaitlyn Smoot
Ground Control Andrea Hiticas
Renzo Gracie Newark Leticia Moura de Azevedo
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Amanda Leigh Kelly
SAS Team Syracuse Janice Bruzdzinski
SAS Team Syracuse Lauren M Monforte
Team Lloyd Irvin Michelle Jabes Corpora
Yamasaki Academy Marina Previatti
Total: 12

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

BJJ Globetrotters USA Julaya p Antolin
Capital MMA Emily K. Marcello
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Fleur Elise Wayman
Fight Sports Erin Christine Coldsmith
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team Hannah Davis
Round Table BJJ Ann Christine Dempsey
Vitor Shaolin BJJ Emerita Torres
Yamasaki Academy Roxana M Trujillo
Yamasaki Academy Victoria Elizabeth Binford
Yamasaki JJ Lesslie Andrea Moposita
Total: 10

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

BETA Academy Kathleen Malecki
Yamasaki Academy Danett Crespo
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Alliance Courtney Crossett
BETA Academy Julia Russell
Big Brothers Esther Hughs
Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ Angela Blanchard
Gustavo Machado BJJ Cynthia Marie Guzman
Team Lloyd Irvin Jelisa Carter
Total: 6

WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Atos JJ USA Kileigh Rebecca Susice
Nova União Cerisa Speight
Team Lloyd Irvin Yasmean Willis
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Atos JJ USA Troy Badman
Ground Control Arun Shakya
Ground Control Chanvicheka ouk
Vicente Jr. Team Darin Scott Cramer Jr
Vicente Jr. Team Michael Gabriel Greenstreet
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Big Brothers Jared McLeod
Capital MMA Nicholas Robert Ingle
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Earl Chu
Team Lloyd Irvin Mark Banks
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Balance JJ Dominic Pagliaro Jr.
BETA Academy Ryan Meyer
Big Brothers Roberto Rodriguez
Big Brothers Sean Michael Ashbrook
Ground Control Eric Justin Wilhelm
Leo Dalla BJJ Andrew Jeremy Martin
Relson Gracie Jonathan Nelson Wiles
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Robert William Widmaier
Vicente Jr. Team Michael D Simone
Total: 9

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Alliance John Robert Gaddis
BETA Academy Andrew Darin
Caio Terra Association Jonathan Joseph Wellemeyer
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Kyle Dale Winland
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Mariano Augustin Torres
SAS Team USA Jesse Logan Sanders
Team Combat USA Albert Forcucci
Yamasaki Academy Hunter Garrison
Yamasaki Academy Pedro Rancier
Total: 9

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Big Brothers Jonathan Ball
Ground Control David Paul Nadwodny
Ground Control Ian David Valdivia
Pedro Sauer Maryland John Michael Micele
Team Lloyd Irvin Andrew Cross
Yamasaki Academy Christopher John Coyne
Yamasaki Academy Dennis Jackson
Yamasaki JJ Andrew Forsythe
Zenith BJJ - USA Steve Donnelly
Total: 9

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Joshua Rieke
BJJ Revolution Team Joshua Austin Cass
GF Team Andrew G Hernandez
Ground Control John Paul Lilley
Ground Control Matthew Pollock
Gustavo Machado BJJ Robert Mckenzie
ML Combatives Academy Sokthear Van
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu David Wilkinson
Yamasaki Academy Oscar Mauricio Navarrete
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Benjamin Ernst
Total: 10

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

127 BJJ Dillon Arango
Ares BJJ Mikal Ali
Atos JJ USA James Shan
BETA Academy Omar Farook Syed
Big Brothers Scott Moses
Ground Control Charles Grace
Leo Dalla BJJ Justin John Hensley
Renzo Gracie Newark Ish K Par
Yamasaki Academy Patrick Wade Owens
Total: 9

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

BETA Academy Zubin Tehmton Mistry
GF Team Enrique Guzman
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brian Archer
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Ground Control Ed Hsu
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Alliance Glenn Lucas
GF Team Maryland Eduardo Veiga
Team Combat USA James Kilday
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

BETA Academy Marcos López Oneto
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Jason Richard Olney
Fight Sports Michael Larkin
Ground Control Arron Allen
Gustavo Machado BJJ Stephen Nguyen
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Christopher David Senard
Yamasaki Academy Jason Gibbons
Total: 7

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Big Brothers Ian Davidson Jones
Big Brothers Oluwole Akinola Okunseinde
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team John Mitchell Dulemba Jr
Gustavo Machado BJJ Charles Wesley Baldwin
Leo Dalla BJJ Brendan Dunford
Leo Dalla BJJ Kyle Terry
Pedro Sauer Maryland Anthony John Vicinelly
Pedro Sauer Maryland Zachary G Schley
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jason Wayne
Total: 9

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Alliance Robert Reponte
Big Brothers Larry Eck
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Khoa Nguyen
GF Team Maryland Perry Jordan
Ground Control Harry Alber Derr III
Ground Control Leonard Webb
Yamasaki Academy Allen Y Lee
Total: 7

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Mike Moses' Competition Team Christopher Lee Mccoy
Pedro Sauer Maryland Michael Leonard Donohoe
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Lauren Brian Allen
Team Robson Moura Robert Adam Giles
Tiger Shark BJJ Christopher Mackie
Vicente Jr. Team Christopher Lee
Total: 6

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

GF Team Evan Taylor
Team Robson Moura Don Crook
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

Frontline Academy Robin Bohlin
Renzo Gracie Newark Carlos Jose Martins
Team Lloyd Irvin Michael Stuart Garlington
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Samuel Robert Kilmer
Renzo Gracie Newark James A. Serra
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

Renzo Gracie Newark Aaron Octavio Montes
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Renzo Gracie Academy Rayron Gracie
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Frontline Academy Robin Bohlin
Renzo Gracie Newark Carlos Jose Martins
Team Lloyd Irvin Michael Stuart Garlington
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Samuel Robert Kilmer
Renzo Gracie Academy Rayron Gracie
Renzo Gracie Newark Aaron Octavio Montes
Renzo Gracie Newark James A. Serra
Total: 4

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Feather

Team Lloyd Irvin Meghan L. Sirico
The Hive Martial Arts Academy Gabrielle Kari Etzel
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

GF Team Garcia Almeida
Team Robson Moura Eric Naples
Vicente Jr. Team Elliott Vincent Strickland
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Alliance Thanh-Lam Ngo
Charlottesville BJJ Ari Elgort
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Benjamin Panga
Fenix BJJ Lowell Johnny Andrew Melo
Fifty/50 Phillip Thai
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Christopher Hanna
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu David Terao
GF Team Yue Wang
Ground Control M. Andrew Heo
Gustavo Machado BJJ Samson Sausser
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu Gavin Mikhail Corbe
MPR Endurance Miller Del Castillo
Team Robson Moura Deven Collin Snyder
Tiger Shark BJJ Dane Asher Wicks-Forman
Vicente Jr. Team Michael Christopher Mehl
Yamasaki Academy Tim Shriner
Total: 16

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Alliance Farooq Burney
Ares BJJ Pierre Ba
BETA Academy Jason Patel
BETA Academy Zechariah Mcintosh
Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu Marc Gebeily
Carlson Gracie Team Lucas Pipoli
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Matthew Crockett
Frontline Academy Karl Pegers
Ground Control Brian Michael Geoghegan
Ground Control Joao Pedro Cangussu
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu Giavanni Wiley-Miller
Mike Moses' Competition Team Ronald Soberano
Pedro Sauer Maryland Jordan Acton
Renzo Gracie Newark Matheus Batista
Renzo Gracie Newark Xavier Williams
Team Lloyd Irvin Andrew Carter
Team Lloyd Irvin Darion Mortley
Vicente Jr. Team Jason Park
Yamasaki Academy Bunty Bhatia
Total: 19

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Big Brothers Carlos Alberto Leon
BJJ Globetrotters USA Nathan Chau
BJJ Revolution Team Bryce Jones
BJJ Revolution Team Walter Pinnix Wiley
Checkmat New York Minhaz Siddiqui
Fight Sports Benjamin Kunzle
GF Team Salvatore Marandino
GF Team Maryland Alexandros Karadimas
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team Douglas Nguyen
Ground Control Giovanni Jose Bonilla
Ground Control Nicolas Shrubstok
Pellegrino MMA Francis Dolan Marshall
Round Table BJJ Luke Tyler Covalt
Subforce BJJ / Jiu-Jitsu For The People Guilherme Henrique Limao
Team Lloyd Irvin Joseph Huggins
Team Lloyd Irvin Pilippe Shaidenfish
Tiger Shark BJJ John Ellis
Total: 17

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Alliance Mike Anthony Paiva
BETA Academy Tej Quinton Trummer-Dutta
Big Brothers Aaron King DeSeve
Capital MMA Robert Dwayne Brown
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Miles Lewis
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Vinh Michael Le
Fight Sports Felipe Porto Schiavon
Gracie Barra Daniel Rodriguez
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team Brian J Shin
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team Rustam Rashidovich Ismagilov
Ground Control Amadou Mamour Jallow
Ground Control Justin Sizemore
Renzo Gracie Academy Mathaus Anderson Da Silva Moreira
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Michael Karayiannis
Team Lloyd Irvin Carl Lee Crawford
Team Lloyd Irvin Ryan Weldon Lackey
Team Robson Moura Rob Lennon
Team Royce Gracie David Hudson
Vicente Jr. Team Justin Kohl
Vicente Jr. Team Michael Caruso
Total: 20

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Balance JJ Spencer Crockett
BETA Academy Justin Deandrea
BETA Academy Myles Odum
BETA Academy DC James Huston
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Graham Smith
Gracie Humaita Philadelphia Cory Nazworth
Gracie Humaita USA Richard Diebold
Ground Control Mark Gornall
Relson Gracie Logan Yox
Tiger Shark BJJ Adolfo Alvarez Jr.
Total: 10

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Orlando TaVaun Wilson
Ares BJJ Ryan Parker
Big Brothers Christopher Ryan Boyer
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Ryan O'Donnell
Helio Soneca BJJ Gabriel O Arcaina
Team Lloyd Irvin Navarro Chamberlain
Team Oliveira Augusto Silva
Tiger Shark BJJ Heath McLaren
Total: 8

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Team Lloyd Irvin Jeremy Collins
Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu James T. Flaherty Jr.
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance Charles McFeaters
Ares BJJ Je'Quan Williamson
BETA Academy Jason Milton
Big Brothers Kevin Joseph Bichoupan
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Shawn Morse
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Ares BJJ Ryan Parker
BETA Academy Justin Deandrea
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu David Terao
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Ryan O'Donnell
Fight Sports Benjamin Kunzle
Frontline Academy Karl Pegers
GF Team Garcia Almeida
Ground Control Amadou Mamour Jallow
Ground Control Mark Gornall
Renzo Gracie Academy Mathaus Anderson Da Silva Moreira
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Michael Karayiannis
Team Lloyd Irvin Jeremy Collins
Team Oliveira Augusto Silva
Total: 13

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Tinah R Chang
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Alanah Faye Inquig
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe
Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Kyra Samuels
Team Lloyd Irvin Michelle Ho
Team Lloyd Irvin Tori Kime
Vicente Jr. Team Lacey Potts
Total: 7

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

Big Brothers Kelsey Singh
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Nicole Maier
Gracie Barra Melissa Benedini
Gracie Humaita Philadelphia Kathryn Mary Egan
Ground Control Katelyn Grabowski
Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Marlee Hirson
Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts Christina Smith
Relson Gracie Nicole Sebastian
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Erin Aragon
Team Lloyd Irvin Aleana Cofield
Team Lloyd Irvin roya darvishian
Yamasaki Academy Maya Parker
Total: 12

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

BETA Academy Nikol Aguirre
Capital MMA Laura Phillips
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Olivia Asby
GF Team Rachel Blum
Ground Control Jordan Ann Wagner
Gustavo Machado BJJ Adrian Walker
Relson Gracie Lauren Bradel
Team Lloyd Irvin Monica Barlow
Total: 8

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

Alliance Michelle Leigh Temel
BETA Academy Morgan Menzies
SAS Team Syracuse Chelsea Heilig
TAC Team BJJ Jacklyn Marie Bruce
Team Lloyd Irvin Lauren Haley Crino
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Ares BJJ Senika Janay Winston
Kioto BJJ NYC Alexandra Ross
ML Combatives Academy Jessica Heidt
Team Lloyd Irvin Leah Mays
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Shannon Colleen Clancy
SAS Team USA Allison Lindner
Unity Jiu-jitsu Samantha Ryan McManus
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Ares BJJ Senika Janay Winston
BETA Academy Morgan Menzies
BETA Academy Nikol Aguirre
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Tinah R Chang
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe
Ground Control Jordan Ann Wagner
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Erin Aragon
SAS Team USA Allison Lindner
TAC Team BJJ Jacklyn Marie Bruce
Team Lloyd Irvin Leah Mays
Team Lloyd Irvin roya darvishian
Unity Jiu-jitsu Samantha Ryan McManus
Total: 12

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

BETA Academy Benjamin Gerardo Lagos
Yamasaki Academy Christian Bergara
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Balance JJ Matthew Montalvo
Big Brothers John Racelis
Capital MMA Eugene K. Scott
Capital MMA Kevin Peterson
Charlottesville BJJ David Allen Sanders
Charlottesville BJJ Sean Miller
Team Robson Moura Michael C Moore
Yamasaki Academy Julian Jung
Total: 8

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Gene Sanders
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Matthew Bamba
Atos JJ USA Arnaldo Herrera
BETA Academy Gary Feldon
Big Brothers Timothy B Wallace
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Marc Antoine Piard
GF Team Maryland Alex Tiernan
Ground Control Brian Scherer
Pedro Sauer Maryland Carlos Beltran
Vicente Jr. Team Steve Hill
Total: 10

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Balance JJ John Matthew Lowenhaupt
BETA Academy James Arnold
GF Team Clayton Lee Bradley
Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy Patrick Montana
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Ivan R Jimenez
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Mark Burch
Team Lloyd Irvin Brian Owens
Team Lloyd Irvin Nathan Allen
Team Robson Moura Brandon Young
Team Royce Gracie Syed Mohsin Zaidi
Vicente Jr. Team Kurt S Lewis Jr.
Yamasaki Academy Alex Der Alexanian
Total: 12

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Daryl de Lima
Alliance Jarrett Messing
BETA Academy Ricardo Carvalho
Big Brothers Christopher Faisal Isani
Big Brothers Matthew Burdick
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Gregory M. Jones
Pedro Sauer Maryland Paul Rosner
Team Lloyd Irvin Christopher Houck
Team Lloyd Irvin Matt McManus
Vicente Jr. Team Argelio Chappotin
Vicente Jr. Team Tom Crowley
Yamasaki Academy Melvin Vitatoe
Yamasaki Academy Vittorio Alessandro Altavas
Total: 13

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Alliance Chris Bova
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Derek Clark
Gracie Barra Jeffrey Smith
Ground Control Parkpoom Srikachorn
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Anthony Rodriguez
Team Lloyd Irvin Lloyd Piar
Yamasaki Academy Christian Cardona
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Alliance Nassir Sheikh
Capital MMA Joshua Tanner
Ground Control Brodie Halbfoster
Team Lloyd Irvin Frank Marinello
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jose David Perez
Capital MMA Douglas Collins Snow
Ground Control Richard Adragna
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jose David Perez
BETA Academy Benjamin Gerardo Lagos
Ground Control Brodie Halbfoster
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Mark Burch
Team Lloyd Irvin Matt McManus
Team Lloyd Irvin Nathan Allen
Vicente Jr. Team Argelio Chappotin
Vicente Jr. Team Tom Crowley
Total: 8

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Atos JJ USA Angela Leite
BETA Academy Katrina P. Paz
Yamasaki Academy Ann Mullen
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Combat Base Miranda R Yost
Yamasaki Academy Sara Fusco
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jill Davis
Atos JJ USA Carrie Elizabeth Lopez
Capital MMA Dana Renee Bridger
Ground Control Candice Titus
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Alicia Harris
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Marla Plummer
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

BETA Academy Kimberly Marie Defiori
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Nancy Oates
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Team Lloyd Irvin Amy Rivoli
Yamasaki Academy Jennifer O'Boyle
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

Capital MMA Morgan Allen
Mike Moses' Competition Team Suzanne Beall
Team Lloyd Irvin Theresa Smith
Tiger Shark BJJ Jamie Michler
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jill Davis
BETA Academy Katrina P. Paz
Capital MMA Morgan Allen
Ground Control Candice Titus
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Nancy Oates
Tiger Shark BJJ Jamie Michler
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

BETA Academy Soufiane Laamime
Capital MMA Jianing Yu
Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu Tony Simo
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Balance Robert Levin
Big Brothers Jared Smith
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Thanh Quang Dang
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Cristian Camarena
Ground Control Joshua Albert Vorke
Pedro Sauer Maryland Kenneth Quy-Gia Ong
Team Lloyd Irvin Stephen Riddle
Vicente Jr. Team Theodore Roosevelt Fleming III
Yamasaki Academy Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos
Total: 9

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Jesse Patrick Hull
BETA Academy Tim Clinton
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Alfonso Vilar
Pedro Sauer Maryland Melvin Hiranaka
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Dat Ngo
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Balance JJ Michael Fazzio
GF Team Marcio Carvalho
Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga Keith Glines
Yamasaki Academy Vladislav Kirnosov
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Alliance Jon Dornbush
Alliance Todd Huber
Ares BJJ Marvin Scott
Ground Control Jonathan Lee Grossman
OCBJJ Alexander Austin
OCBJJ Ryan Schreiber
Vicente Jr. Team Robert J. Riazzi
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Ares BJJ Wilmar Custodio
BETA Academy Hanad Ismail Ali
Capital MMA Eric Malik Watson
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Chris Gaskill
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu wes thompson
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

BETA Academy Lucius Mark Thompson
Big Brothers Robert Christensen, II
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team David Dinin
UFC Gym Rodney LaMarr Martin
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

BETA Academy Soufiane Laamime
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu wes thompson
Team Lloyd Irvin Stephen Riddle
Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga Keith Glines
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Gracie Barra Angel Campos
Team Lloyd Irvin Michael Silverman
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

BJJ Revolution Team David Chen
Yamasaki Academy Troy Cellmer
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Australian Killer Bees BJJ College Luis Kranwinkel
BETA Academy Stephen Kotev
BJJ Revolution Team Shawn Christopher Wilson
Team Lloyd Irvin Bryan Caprice
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Big Brothers Joseph J. Jobes
GF Team Luís Yanes
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Michael Hauge
Vicente Jr. Team Bruce A Charles
Yamasaki Academy Ronald Stephen Mann
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

BETA Academy Gabriel Solano
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Ground Control Kyle Oku Hair
OCBJJ Charles Kim
Pedro Sauer Maryland John Peyton Hobson
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu Richard Crossman
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Bradley Allen Barkett
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Eric Levine
Ground Control James Manning Coombs IV
Yamasaki Academy Jason Rosen
Yamasaki Academy Matthew Alegi
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Australian Killer Bees BJJ College Luis Kranwinkel
BJJ Revolution Team David Chen
BJJ Revolution Team Shawn Christopher Wilson
GF Team Luís Yanes
OCBJJ Charles Kim
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Thomas A DeReggi
BETA Academy Reginald Robinson
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Alliance Ben Sossa
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brian Corona
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Judd Damian Mahfouz
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International Mark Wayne Russell
Yamasaki Academy Douglas C Tussey
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Big Brothers Marvin Owen Benjamin
Pedro Sauer Maryland Joseph Robert Ferrari
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light

Pedro Sauer Maryland Michael Lathwood
Team Robson Moura Kevin Matney
Vicente Jr. Team Richard William Jones
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

Roberto Traven BJJ James E Beale
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Roberto Traven BJJ James E Beale
Vicente Jr. Team Richard William Jones
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Feather

Big Brothers Michael Zarroli
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

Big Brothers Michael Zarroli
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Alliance Tadiyah William Danforth
BETA Academy Panfilo M Contreras
Team Lloyd Irvin Cory Walker
Vicente Jr. Team Jarrid Bosque
Vicente Jr. Team Rafael Jenkins
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

127 BJJ Valor Boyer
Balance JJ Ryan Stark
BETA Academy David Benavidez
BJJ Globetrotters USA Michael-Alexander Xavier Rivera
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team John Dao
Gracie Barra Brandon Diaz
Mike Moses' Competition Team Kyle Spencer Hoffman
PSLPB Cicero Costha Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jonathan Winston Bunch
Total: 9

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

BETA Academy Gannon Lang
Big Brothers Kyle Anthony Bennett
BJJ Globetrotters USA Roothchild St Germain
Capital MMA Yoftahe Yirdaw
Charlottesville BJJ Christopher Jacob Ashley
David Jacobs BJJ Team Jerry To
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Anh Vuong
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Travis Depriest
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Thant Aung
GF Team Israel de Sousa Almeida
Gracie Raleigh Evan Arredondo
Team Lloyd Irvin Cedric Antonio Bryant
Team Lloyd Irvin Kevin Allen Polzin
Yamasaki Academy Anthony Patrick
Yamasaki Academy eder soriano
Total: 15

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Atos JJ USA Fabian Guzman
Atos JJ USA Ryan Arreola
Balance Robert Lemasney
Balance JJ Karl Swanson
Big Brothers Eric Villanueva
Big Brothers Mel Lewis IV
Capital MMA Don Tran
Fifty/50 Jaan Hasan
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Kevin Samara
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Thanh James Le
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team Hayden Kenneth Buckner
Ground Control Ryan Joshua Mason
Peninsula BJJ Pablo Cassemiro
Renzo Gracie Newark Gregory Batista Paulino
Roberto Traven BJJ Parker Bayne Graham
Team Lloyd Irvin Byung Ju Lee
Vicente Jr. Team Dakota Wader
Vicente Jr. Team Vincent Crusan
Total: 18

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

Ares BJJ Ryan Micah Homer
Balance JJ Sakib Adnan
BETA Academy Jonah C Cunningham
BJJ Revolution Team - USA Corey D McWilliams
Capital MMA Hani Kaassamani
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Tadashi Updegrove
Gordo Jiu-Jitsu Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque
Mega-Powers Guillermo Echeverri
Renato Tavares Association Haniel David Lemus
Soca BJJ Lee Raines
Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Lionel Desulme
Team Lloyd Irvin Derrick Holmes
Yamasaki Academy Chris Lovelace
Total: 13

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Academia Pitbull Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior
Atos Jiu-Jitsu William Harrington
BETA Academy Hairo Martinez
Big Brothers Mohammad Balal Malik
Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts Patrick I. Hemenway
Renato Tavares Association Gerardo C Trevino
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Donald Lipscomb
Yamasaki Academy Joseph Gilpin
Total: 8

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy Jordan Stone
Carley Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy Thurman Maurice Green
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Thomas Samual Gerace III
Peninsula BJJ noaeh pinaire
Team Lloyd Irvin Brent Moreland
Vicente Jr. Team Joseph Murray
Total: 6

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Atos Jiu-Jitsu robert hupman
Ground Control Leo Johnson III
Renzo Gracie Newark Quelvi Castaneda
Yamasaki Academy Edward John mecklenburg
Zenith BJJ Styvens Belloge
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Academia Pitbull Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior
Alliance Tadiyah William Danforth
Balance JJ Sakib Adnan
Capital MMA Yoftahe Yirdaw
Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts Patrick I. Hemenway
Peninsula BJJ noaeh pinaire
Renato Tavares Association Gerardo C Trevino
Team Lloyd Irvin Cedric Antonio Bryant
Team Lloyd Irvin Derrick Holmes
Total: 9

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Carla Hartenberger
Pellegrino MMA Andrea Jordan
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

Alliance Maggie Mcdowell
BETA Academy Laurie Anne Porsch
Gustavo Machado BJJ Taylor Katherine Sausser
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Big Brothers Michelle Welti
Ground Control Alexandra Brynn Coleman
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

BETA Academy Laurie Anne Porsch
Big Brothers Michelle Welti
Ground Control Alexandra Brynn Coleman
Gustavo Machado BJJ Taylor Katherine Sausser
Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Carla Hartenberger
Pellegrino MMA Andrea Jordan
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

BETA Academy Hanford Lin
BETA Academy Makoto Fujisaki
Roberto Traven BJJ Hoang Dang
Round Table BJJ Jeffory Lynn Mickley
Vicente Jr. Team Emilio Jose Rivas
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Alliance Jonathan Scott Miller
BETA Academy Carlos Camacho
GF Team Deivid F. Dias
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Vollie Hollands III
Yamasaki Academy Santiago Amaral
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

BETA Academy Carlos Aviles
BETA Academy Travis Todd Outten
BETA Academy DC Luis Candelas
BJJ Revolution Team Christopher Hewitt
Gracie Barra Octavius Allen
Octagon MMA Peter Grimes
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Joshua Saunders
Yamasaki Academy NIGEL GIBBS
Total: 8

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Alliance Shahriar Chowdhury
BETA Academy Bin Lu
BETA Academy Michael Kenlay
Big Brothers Jason Harold Lee
Gustavo Machado BJJ Brendan Orion Parker
SAS Team Syracuse Cesar Camelo
Team Lloyd Irvin Andrew Kordower
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy Jose Ortiz
Alliance Nils Marchand Thomsen
Corvos Faig Mammadov
Gracie Raleigh Christopher Lewter
Team Lloyd Irvin Eduardo Viana
Vicente Jr. Team Daniel H. Quinn
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy Shawn Tappen
Balance JJ Hap Durr
Big Brothers Martin O'Neil Thomas
Gracie Raleigh Daniel Branch
Round Table BJJ Matthew Spittler
Subforce BJJ / Jiu-Jitsu For The People Javier Pincay
Vicente Jr. Team Tim Skinner
Yamasaki Academy Nathaniel Stephen Port
Total: 8

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

BETA Academy Ben Brophy
BETA Academy Corey Phelps
Ground Control Timothy Dodge
Yamasaki Academy Adam Christopher Faricellie
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

GF Team Maryland Maurice Carlton
Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga Scott Michael Miller
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Balance JJ Hap Durr
BETA Academy Bin Lu
BETA Academy DC Luis Candelas
BJJ Revolution Team Christopher Hewitt
Gracie Barra Octavius Allen
Gracie Raleigh Christopher Lewter
Gracie Raleigh Daniel Branch
Gustavo Machado BJJ Brendan Orion Parker
Team Lloyd Irvin Eduardo Viana
Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga Scott Michael Miller
Total: 10

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Lourdes Cantu
Gustavo Machado BJJ Kristina Parker
Vitor Shaolin BJJ Elizabeth Rosenshine
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Michelle Sparacio
TAC Team BJJ Abigail Kate Pacinelli
Team Lloyd Irvin Catherine Tran-Zwanetz
Team Robson Moura Allison Jaffe Haynes
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

Pedro Sauer Maryland Laura A. Eyler
Vicente Jr. Team Karen Huyssoon
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Capital MMA Iman Castaneda
SAS Team Syracuse Stephanie L. Ramos
Team Lloyd Irvin lakita patterson
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ Yanelisa Reyes (repetido 227781)
Mike Moses' Competition Team Megan Suzanne Pratt
Team Lloyd Irvin Teresa Jean Ives
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Pedro Sauer Maryland Laura A. Eyler
TAC Team BJJ Abigail Kate Pacinelli
Team Lloyd Irvin lakita patterson
Team Lloyd Irvin Teresa Jean Ives
Team Robson Moura Allison Jaffe Haynes
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Capital MMA Dan Finn Metcalf
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

BETA Academy Kevin powers
Ground Control Brad Newcomer
Ground Control Byron Brooks
Renzo Gracie Newark Uarlei Tavora
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

BETA Academy Guillermo Montero
Big Brothers Craig Olszta
Brasa USA Chris Philip Ferguson
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Rashaad Hampton
Ground Control Dmitriy Spichinevskiy
Team Lloyd Irvin Daniel Duron
Vicente Jr. Team Jeremy J. Metzger
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Balance JJ Jose A. Madrazo
Big Brothers Michael Prater
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Nicholas Lassalle
Ground Control Topaz Navarro
Mike Moses' Competition Team Doug Lamude
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

BETA Academy Thuan Tran
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Jason King
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Roger Lee
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Joshua Harris
TAC Team BJJ Anthony A. Pacinelli
Team Lloyd Irvin Ken Cross
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Jake Mcglothin
Team Rubao Carioca BJJ Vernon Lawrence Kirk
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

BETA Academy Jason Paul Stanley
Big Brothers Kenneth Johnson
Vicente Jr. Team Gerald Singleterry
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

BETA Academy Guillermo Montero
Big Brothers Michael Prater
Capital MMA Dan Finn Metcalf
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Nicholas Lassalle
Team Rubao Carioca BJJ Vernon Lawrence Kirk
Vicente Jr. Team Gerald Singleterry
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Balance JJ Scott Mason
Team Lloyd Irvin James Shupps
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Ground Control Mikhail Onishchenko
Team Lloyd Irvin Jeffrey Mueller
Vicente Jr. Team Donald Hugh Snook
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Atos JJ USA Karl Tyler
Big Brothers Gregg Komitsky
Mike Moses' Competition Team Matthew Weinberg
Renzo Gracie Newark Ray Briones
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Big Brothers Eric Crago
Pedro Sauer Maryland Amad Jones
Vicente Jr. Team Sean McCluskey
Yamasaki Academy Clinton James Howard
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Big Brothers Edelen Parker
Capital MMA Court Thelen
GF Team Maryland Sung Chur Yang
Killer Bees BJJ College Zach Davis
Team Lloyd Irvin Melvin Stanley Yates
Team Royce Gracie Jason Mask
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Team Combat USA Andrew Tomlinson
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Balance JJ Scott Mason
Big Brothers Edelen Parker
Ground Control Mikhail Onishchenko
Mike Moses' Competition Team Matthew Weinberg
Pedro Sauer Maryland Amad Jones
Team Combat USA Andrew Tomlinson
Team Lloyd Irvin Jeffrey Mueller
Team Royce Gracie Jason Mask
Total: 8

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Alliance John Stephen Meehan
Fenix BJJ Lowell Gregory Cinelli
Team Robson Moura Perry Gibson
Yamasaki Academy Jose Antonio Cancino
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Round Table BJJ Dwight Sollenberger
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

Team Lloyd Irvin Bryan Matthews Sr
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance William Mason Jones
Team Robson Moura Robert Merril Lindamood
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Alliance John Stephen Meehan
Fenix BJJ Lowell Gregory Cinelli
Round Table BJJ Dwight Sollenberger
Team Lloyd Irvin Bryan Matthews Sr
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

Capital MMA Richard William Ellis
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

Capital MMA Richard William Ellis
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

Alliance Dean Richard Lewis
Gracie Barra Kevin Martincowski
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

Alliance Adam Benayoun
Ares BJJ Austin Massei
Big Brothers Anthony Michael Garavalia
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu Deandre Villarama Corbe
Team Lloyd Irvin Malachi James C. Edmond
Total: 5

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ Adrian Jose Ramirez-Ramos
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Anthony Elbert
Essential Jiu-Jitsu Bruno Baracat Lanna
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team Gary Nikolas Gioni
SAS Team BJJ Christopher R. Collins
Yamasaki Academy Todd Levin
Total: 6

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Matthew Waipa
Ghost Squad BJJ Team Mauricio Huaroto
Premium Andron Wright
Team Lloyd Irvin Jonathan Adam Delbrugge
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

Balance Stephen Richard Peragallo
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Kenneth C. Savercool
Gustavo Machado BJJ Michael Anthony Joshua
SAS Team BJJ Michael Cody Miller
Team Lloyd Irvin Angelo Dequan Claiborne
Vicente Jr. Team Richard Anthony Semides
Total: 6

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

SAS Team Syracuse Jose Inacio dos Santos
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Yamasaki Academy Andrew Lee Hansen
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

Alliance Adam Benayoun
Big Brothers Anthony Michael Garavalia
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team Gary Nikolas Gioni
SAS Team Syracuse Jose Inacio dos Santos
Team Lloyd Irvin Angelo Dequan Claiborne
Team Lloyd Irvin Jonathan Adam Delbrugge
Vicente Jr. Team Richard Anthony Semides
Yamasaki Academy Andrew Lee Hansen
Yamasaki Academy Todd Levin
Total: 9

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Fenix BJJ Woburn Juliana Remigio Fontoura
Renzo Gracie Academy Bridget Grace Mceliece
Team Lloyd Irvin Vannessa Nancy Griffin
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy

Gustavo Machado BJJ Kassi Nicole Gulliford
Team Royce Gracie Sarah Gail Rice
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

Renzo Gracie Academy Bridget Grace Mceliece
Team Lloyd Irvin Vannessa Nancy Griffin
Team Royce Gracie Sarah Gail Rice
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Balance James A. Zaremski
Gracie Barra Dave Kim
Vicente Jr. Team Michael Cho
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Gracie Humaita Philadelphia Kevin M. Meyers
Renzo Gracie Academy Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre
Team Royce Gracie Johnson Clay Telford
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

Renato Tavares Association Michael Steven K. Visitacion
TAC Team BJJ Thomas B. Hayes
Vicente Jr. Team Carlos Raba
Yamasaki Academy David Hans Groemping
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Daniel James Steere
Balance JJ Jeff Mount Jr
Balance JJ Joshua Alex Weinstock
Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ Jared James Chumley
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Matthew Miller
Yamasaki Academy Oliver Andrew Bland
Yamasaki Academy Scott Michael Sperling
Total: 7

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy Nicholes James Brango
Atos JJ Rio Claro Christian E. Martinez Casas
BETA Academy Isaac L. Rehner
BTT Roberto Repetto Coelho
Caique Jiu-Jitsu Omar Korra
Vicente Jr. Team Johnny Boswell Jr.
Vicente Jr. Team Micah Paul Terrill
Total: 7

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Timothy James Dawson
Fabio Clemente BJJ Marc Vincent Adami
Team Royce Gracie Matthew B. Moretz
Yamasaki Academy Geferson Wil Da silva
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ Brooks Devin Miller
Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy Mohammad J A GH Ali
Roberto Traven BJJ Donald Foster Walter Jr.
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Atos JJ Rio Claro Christian E. Martinez Casas
Balance JJ Jeff Mount Jr
Balance JJ Joshua Alex Weinstock
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Timothy James Dawson
Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy Mohammad J A GH Ali
TAC Team BJJ Thomas B. Hayes
Team Royce Gracie Johnson Clay Telford
Team Royce Gracie Matthew B. Moretz
Vicente Jr. Team Carlos Raba
Total: 9

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

BETA Academy Charles Bennett IV
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Richard Fitzgerald
SAS Team USA Andrew W. Campbell
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Alliance Roger Duane Thomas
Capital MMA Hernan Guadalupe
Testudo BJJ Jesse Clark
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy Ryan K Thomas
Roberto Traven BJJ Ervin Paloma Quintin
Torres Martial Arts Academy Peter Henry Greene
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Alliance Chinnonye Okafor
Vicente Jr. Team Justin J Scott Palacios
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Yamasaki Academy Eric L. Suissa
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy Ryan K Thomas
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Richard Fitzgerald
Yamasaki Academy Eric L. Suissa
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Brasa USA Heriberto Lopez
Team Rubao Carioca BJJ John Raub Schell Jr
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy Eric James Modugno
Vicente Jr. Team Daniel Parks
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Harold Robert Petry
Zenith BJJ James Andy Ruffner
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Harold Robert Petry
Team Rubao Carioca BJJ John Raub Schell Jr
Vicente Jr. Team Daniel Parks
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

SAS Team Syracuse Ibrahim A. Tangoren
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Andre Carvalho Monteiro
Alliance Gianni Paul Grippo
GF Team Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino
Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Joshua Michael Murdock
Team Lloyd Irvin Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

Alliance Christopher Downing
Gustavo Machado BJJ Gregory Scott Walker
Team Lloyd Irvin De'Alonzio Jerome Jackson
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International Mladen Jokmanovic
Bonsai JJ - Chicago Matthew W Leighton
Frontline Academy Christian Dellevag
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

American Top Team Charles Kilyan Mcguire
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Louis Armezzani
Carlson Gracie Team Alexandre Faria Molinaro
Vitor Shaolin BJJ Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Atos Jiu-Jitsu William M. Shannon
Team Lloyd Irvin Timothy-Michael Spriggs
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Team Lloyd Irvin Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

Frontline Academy Christian Dellevag
Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Joshua Michael Murdock
Gustavo Machado BJJ Gregory Scott Walker
Team Lloyd Irvin Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva
Team Lloyd Irvin Timothy-Michael Spriggs
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle

Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Caitlin Huggins
Team Lloyd Irvin Aarae Alexander
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Zenith BJJ Maria Malyjasiak
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Caitlin Huggins
Team Lloyd Irvin Aarae Alexander
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

SAS Team USA Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

Daniel Tavares Academy Anton I. Gotsmanov
Gracie Barra Charles Gomes
LEAD BJJ Christopher William Story
Soul Fighters BJJ Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira
Vicente Jr. Team Kail Bosque
Vicente Jr. Team Matt Schellenschlager
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu Nicholas Evan Walters
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira
Team Lloyd Irvin Leo Maggio
Team Robson Moura Edmund Thomas Sheridan
Vicente Jr. Team Nathanial Robert Grebb
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Ryan Gracie Team B Delson Heleno Raimundo
Team Lloyd Irvin Tye Ryan Murphy
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Conceição
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Jason N. Eames
Fenix BJJ Lowell Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti
SAS Team Syracuse Diego Jose Ramos
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Conceição
Daniel Tavares Academy Anton I. Gotsmanov
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira
Team Lloyd Irvin Leo Maggio
Team Lloyd Irvin Tye Ryan Murphy
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Roberto Traven BJJ Joshua Daniel Peters
Vicente Jr. Team Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

Balance Carlos E. Rodriguez
Big Brothers Suldbayar Damdin
Gracie Barra Eduardo Cipriano Dias
Gustavo Machado BJJ Steven Aaron Barr
Tiger Shark BJJ Marcelo de Mattos Souza
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Emil H. Takeuchi
Team Robson Moura Colin Patrick Stewart
Vicente Jr. Team Lance Anthony Trippett
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

BETA Academy Aaron Joseph France
Fight Sports Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto
Nova União Antonio Jose Inacio
Pedro Sauer Maryland Cesar Ivan Paredes Morejon
Roberto Traven BJJ Monroe Bostwick Hall IV
Valko BJJ Academy Lawrence C. Dunning
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Brad Alan Pearson
Round Table BJJ Bradley James Souders
Yamasaki Academy Wayne R. Hargrove
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

CheckMat Bruno Menezes Protasio
Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

G13 Jiu-Jitsu Uelber Marques Soares
Team Royce Gracie Lamonte Bryant Tyler
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

BETA Academy Aaron Joseph France
Big Brothers Suldbayar Damdin
CheckMat Bruno Menezes Protasio
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Brad Alan Pearson
G13 Jiu-Jitsu Uelber Marques Soares
Gracie Barra Eduardo Cipriano Dias
Nova União Antonio Jose Inacio
Round Table BJJ Bradley James Souders
Team Royce Gracie Lamonte Bryant Tyler
Total: 9

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Casa of Jiu-Jitsu Uilton R. Dias
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Phillip Wayne Wyman Jr.
Team Lloyd Irvin Shawn Michael Hammonds
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Big Brothers Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa
Kioto BJJ NYC Michael Anthony Mullero
Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Michael Anthony Sergi
Team Robson Moura Jose A Tabora-Cerrato
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Big Brothers Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

BTT Marco Antônio Neves de Lima
GF Team Maryland Gary Ross Berger
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Triton Fight Center Ronald Manes
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Combat Base Dan I. Dixon
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Alan Michael Merullo
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Alan Michael Merullo
Total: 1